Women Finish 11th at Stanford

Oct. 1, 2006

Recap

STANFORD INV. Women's 6k Course Individuals Place No. Name Yr University Winv Pace ===== ===== ====================== == =================== ===== ===== 1 5581 Arianna Lambie JR STANFORD 20:13 5:26 2 5588 Katy Trotter SR STANFORD 20:19 5:27 3 5337 Laura Mickelson JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 20:22 5:28 4 5587 Amanda Trotter SR STANFORD 20:27 5:29 5 5634 Sara Mickelson JR UC IRVINE 20:34 5:31 6 5636 Laura Olvera SO UC IRVINE 20:35 5:32 7 5378 Timmie Murphy SR NEW MEXICO 20:40 5:33 8 5578 Lindsay Flacks SO STANFORD 20:41 5:33 9 5580 Katie Harrington SO STANFORD 20:44 5:34 10 5579 Alicia Follmar SO STANFORD 20:45 5:34 11 5318 Meredith Kramon SR LONG BEACH ST. 20:52 5:36 12 5654 Kate Niehaus UNATTACHED N12 20:52 5:36 13 5057 Rebecca Yau JR CALIFORNIA 21:12 5:42 14 5283 Janee Jones SO HARDING 21:17 5:43 15 5715 Justine Whipple SR US NAVAL ACADEMY 21:18 5:43 16 5695 Michelle Garcia UNATTACHED N7 21:26 5:45 17 5281 Vicky Echeverria SR HARDING 21:28 5:46 18 5319 Ludi Valdez SR LONG BEACH ST. 21:34 5:47 19 5316 Jenessa Botello SR LONG BEACH ST. 21:36 5:48 20 5377 Leslie Luna JR NEW MEXICO 21:38 5:48 21 5097 Mary Torres SR CHICO ST. 21:38 5:49 22 5635 Marie Nguyen JR UC IRVINE 21:43 5:50 23 5279 Savita Chelimo JR HARDING 21:53 5:53 24 5421 Avery Kelly SO REDLANDS 21:53 5:53 25 5331 Kristen Gonzalez SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 21:56 5:53 26 5091 Sarah Montez JR CHICO ST. 21:57 5:54 27 5052 Elizabeth Mayeda SR CALIFORNIA 21:58 5:54 28 5171 Luz Valdez SR CSU FULLERTON 21:58 5:54 29 5050 Alison Greggor FR CALIFORNIA 22:00 5:54 30 5702 Emily Castro SR US NAVAL ACADEMY 22:00 5:54 31 5093 Lindsay Nelson JR CHICO ST. 22:01 5:55 32 5284 Kalina Szteyn JR HARDING 22:03 5:55 33 5169 Juliane Masciana JR CSU FULLERTON 22:06 5:56 34 5320 Kristina Wilson SO LONG BEACH ST. 22:07 5:56 35 5379 Vanessa Ortiz FR NEW MEXICO 22:08 5:56 36 5162 Andrea Aguilar FR CSU FULLERTON 22:09 5:57 37 5430 Kristina Holtz SO SACRAMENTO ST. 22:10 5:57 38 5164 Amanda Eichmann SO CSU FULLERTON 22:11 5:57 39 5282 Jess Fisher SR HARDING 22:16 5:59 40 5049 Bridget Duffy SR CALIFORNIA 22:18 5:59 41 5633 Erinn Kim JR UC IRVINE 22:18 5:59 42 5491 Christie Farson SR SANTA BARBARA 22:22 6:00 43 5338 Brittany Rezowalli JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:22 6:00 44 5488 Lisette Arellano FR SANTA BARBARA 22:25 6:01 45 5709 Kyleigh Millhouse JR US NAVAL ACADEMY 22:27 6:02 46 5315 Nicole Blalock SR LONG BEACH ST. 22:28 6:02 47 5718 Alice Hobbs FR USF 22:30 6:02 48 5632 Amber Gordon JR UC IRVINE 22:31 6:03 49 5380 Melanie Velarde JR NEW MEXICO 22:32 6:03 50 5699 Allison Barlow SR US NAVAL ACADEMY 22:34 6:04 51 5638 Emily Romo FR UC IRVINE 22:35 6:04 52 5314 Missy Barclay FR LONG BEACH ST. 22:36 6:04 53 5243 Zinzi Evans SR FRESNO ST. 22:39 6:05 54 5094 Julie Shaw SO CHICO ST. 22:43 6:06 55 5707 Juliann Jordan SR US NAVAL ACADEMY 22:43 6:06 56 5631 Elaine Gillespie UC IRVINE 22:44 6:06 57 5183 Erin Frier JR CSU STANISLAUS 22:45 6:06 58 5053 Beckie Palm SO CALIFORNIA 22:47 6:07 59 5705 Maureen Dooley SO US NAVAL ACADEMY 22:53 6:09 60 5629 Samantha Costantini SO UC IRVINE 22:55 6:09 61 5328 Claudia Bishop JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:55 6:09 62 5333 Melani Hom SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:56 6:09 63 5090 Aisha Kamala JR CHICO ST. 22:56 6:09 64 5376 Sheyenne Lewis JR NEW MEXICO 22:57 6:10 65 5132 Evelyn Ross SO CMS 22:57 6:10 66 5248 Jenny Hernandez FR FRESNO ST. 22:59 6:10 67 5630 Megan Fairley JR UC IRVINE 23:00 6:11 68 5433 Erin Wachter SO SACRAMENTO ST. 23:02 6:11 69 5428 Kathryn Cunningham FR SACRAMENTO ST. 23:07 6:12 70 5278 Mary Brown SR HARDING 23:08 6:13 71 5317 Cheryl Bube SO LONG BEACH ST. 23:09 6:13 72 5165 Erika Estrada FR CSU FULLERTON 23:11 6:14 73 5489 Christine Bjelland SO SANTA BARBARA 23:12 6:14 74 5700 Jade Baum SR US NAVAL ACADEMY 23:13 6:14 75 5261 Roxanne Sellick SO FRESNO ST. 23:14 6:14 76 5717 Meredith Degyansky JR USF 23:14 6:14 77 5492 Stephanie Garcia SO SANTA BARBARA 23:17 6:15 78 5098 Megan Williams SO CHICO ST. 23:19 6:16 79 5419 Kelsey DeForge SR REDLANDS 23:20 6:16 80 5184 Kelly Frier SR CSU STANISLAUS 23:23 6:17 81 5163 Kirsten Drake SO CSU FULLERTON 23:25 6:17 82 5721 Katie Matl JR USF 23:27 6:18 83 5332 Annie Holden FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 23:28 6:18 84 5429 Gracia Garcia JR SACRAMENTO ST. 23:29 6:18 85 5254 Marissa McPhail FR FRESNO ST. 23:30 6:19 86 5487 Nicole Anderson FR SANTA BARBARA 23:32 6:19 87 5051 Pippa Macdonald JR CALIFORNIA 23:33 6:19 88 5170 Danielle Posbic FR CSU FULLERTON 23:34 6:20 89 5130 Katie Mouzakis SR CMS 23:35 6:20 90 5054 Mackenzie Pierce SO CALIFORNIA 23:35 6:20 91 5265 Patty Torres JR FRESNO ST. 23:38 6:21 92 5732 Amanda Gillming SO WILLIAM JESSUP 23:39 6:21 93 5128 Laurie Mittermiller FR CMS 23:42 6:22 94 5189 Yazxiri Lopez JR CSU STANISLAUS 23:50 6:24 95 5181 Danielle Ciraulo SR CSU STANISLAUS 23:50 6:24 96 5089 Allison Ivie FR CHICO ST. 23:50 6:24 97 5733 Sara Kelly JR WILLIAM JESSUP 23:54 6:25 98 5280 Gosia Drazkowska SO HARDING 23:55 6:25 99 5375 Roxann James SR NEW MEXICO 23:56 6:26 100 5092 Dinora Moran JR CHICO ST. 23:57 6:26 101 5434 Mary Wagner FR SACRAMENTO ST. 23:59 6:26 102 5260 Marina Santana JR FRESNO ST. 24:01 6:27 103 5431 Beatrica Mireles JR SACRAMENTO ST. 24:08 6:29 104 5737 Carly Verboom FR WILLIAM JESSUP 24:17 6:31 105 5238 Paloma Dominquez SO FRESNO ST. 24:20 6:32 106 5422 Stephanie Mera FR REDLANDS 24:23 6:33 107 5204 Leilani Ortiz SR CSU-MB 24:28 6:34 108 5374 Rachelle Billie FR NEW MEXICO 24:39 6:37 109 5125 Kana Imuta SO CMS 24:49 6:40 110 5432 Brooklyn Solomon SR SACRAMENTO ST. 24:59 6:42 111 5720 Ashton LeSieur SO USF 25:13 6:46 112 5186 Marissa Hager SO CSU STANISLAUS 25:18 6:47 113 5127 Cristina Masurat SO CMS 25:18 6:48 114 5126 Rachael Martin SO CMS 25:24 6:49 115 5418 Onesa Bowman FR REDLANDS 25:25 6:49 116 5188 Catherine Jaureguy SO CSU STANISLAUS 25:25 6:49 117 5187 Margarita Henriquez FR CSU STANISLAUS 25:32 6:51 118 5129 Ariane Mohr-Felsen SO CMS 25:38 6:53 119 5423 Nichole Turpin SR REDLANDS 25:41 6:54 120 5205 Sydney Smith FR CSU-MB 26:46 7:11 121 5202 Alisha Friel FR CSU-MB 32:19 8:40 122 5734 Jillian Mourier FR WILLIAM JESSUP 32:43 8:47 123 5201 Eliana Cortes FR CSU-MB 32:48 8:48 124 5735 Ashlee Ragsdale JR WILLIAM JESSUP 33:35 9:01 9/30/2006 5:57PM

----------------------------------------------------------- Women's 6k Invitational Team Scoring -----------------------------------------------------------

1. 24 STANFORD (20:29 102:24) ===================================== 1 1 5581 Arianna Lambie JR 20:13 2 2 5588 Katy Trotter SR 20:19 3 4 5587 Amanda Trotter SR 20:27 4 8 5578 Lindsay Flacks SO 20:41 5 9 5580 Katie Harrington SO 20:44 6 ( 10) 5579 Alicia Follmar SO 20:45

2. 115 UC IRVINE (21:33 107:41) ===================================== 1 5 5634 Sara Mickelson JR 20:34 2 6 5636 Laura Olvera SO 20:35 3 20 5635 Marie Nguyen JR 21:43 4 39 5633 Erinn Kim JR 22:18 5 45 5632 Amber Gordon JR 22:31 6 ( 48) 5638 Emily Romo FR 22:35 7 ( 53) 5631 Elaine Gillespie 22:44

3. 116 HARDING (21:48 108:57) ===================================== 1 13 5283 Janee Jones SO 21:17 2 15 5281 Vicky Echeverria SR 21:28 3 21 5279 Savita Chelimo JR 21:53 4 30 5284 Kalina Szteyn JR 22:03 5 37 5282 Jess Fisher SR 22:16 6 ( 65) 5278 Mary Brown SR 23:08 7 ( 91) 5280 Gosia Drazkowska SO 23:55

4. 120 LONG BEACH ST. (21:44 108:37) ===================================== 1 11 5318 Meredith Kramon SR 20:52 2 16 5319 Ludi Valdez SR 21:34 3 17 5316 Jenessa Botello SR 21:36 4 32 5320 Kristina Wilson SO 22:07 5 44 5315 Nicole Blalock SR 22:28 6 ( 49) 5314 Missy Barclay FR 22:36 7 ( 66) 5317 Cheryl Bube SO 23:09

5. 157 CALIFORNIA (22:03 110:15) ===================================== 1 12 5057 Rebecca Yau JR 21:12 2 25 5052 Elizabeth Mayeda SR 21:58 3 27 5050 Alison Greggor FR 22:00 4 38 5049 Bridget Duffy SR 22:18 5 55 5053 Beckie Palm SO 22:47 6 ( 80) 5051 Pippa Macdonald JR 23:33 7 ( 83) 5054 Mackenzie Pierce SO 23:35

6. 164 NEW MEXICO (21:59 109:55) ===================================== 1 7 5378 Timmie Murphy SR 20:40 2 18 5377 Leslie Luna JR 21:38 3 33 5379 Vanessa Ortiz FR 22:08 4 46 5380 Melanie Velarde JR 22:32 5 60 5376 Sheyenne Lewis JR 22:57 6 ( 92) 5375 Roxann James SR 23:56 7 ( 99) 5374 Rachelle Billie FR 24:39

7. 182 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT (22:07 110:31) ===================================== 1 3 5337 Laura Mickelson JR 20:22 2 23 5331 Kristen Gonzalez SR 21:56 3 41 5338 Brittany Rezowalli JR 22:22 4 57 5328 Claudia Bishop JR 22:55 5 58 5333 Melani Hom SR 22:56 6 ( 76) 5332 Annie Holden FR 23:28

7. 182 CHICO ST. (22:15 111:15) ===================================== 1 19 5097 Mary Torres SR 21:38 2 24 5091 Sarah Montez JR 21:57 3 29 5093 Lindsay Nelson JR 22:01 4 51 5094 Julie Shaw SO 22:43 5 59 5090 Aisha Kamala JR 22:56 6 ( 72) 5098 Megan Williams SO 23:19 7 ( 89) 5089 Allison Ivie FR 23:50

9. 184 US NAVAL ACADEMY (22:13 111:02) ===================================== 1 14 5715 Justine Whipple SR 21:18 2 28 5702 Emily Castro SR 22:00 3 43 5709 Kyleigh Millhouse JR 22:27 4 47 5699 Allison Barlow SR 22:34 5 52 5707 Juliann Jordan SR 22:43 6 ( 56) 5705 Maureen Dooley SO 22:53 7 ( 69) 5700 Jade Baum SR 23:13

10. 194 CSU FULLERTON (22:19 111:35) ===================================== 1 26 5171 Luz Valdez SR 21:58 2 31 5169 Juliane Masciana JR 22:06 3 34 5162 Andrea Aguilar FR 22:09 4 36 5164 Amanda Eichmann SO 22:11 5 67 5165 Erika Estrada FR 23:11 6 ( 75) 5163 Kirsten Drake SO 23:25 7 ( 81) 5170 Danielle Posbic FR 23:34

11. 300 SANTA BARBARA (22:58 114:48) ===================================== 1 40 5491 Christie Farson SR 22:22 2 42 5488 Lisette Arellano FR 22:25 3 68 5489 Christine Bjelland SO 23:12 4 71 5492 Stephanie Garcia SO 23:17 5 79 5487 Nicole Anderson FR 23:32

12. 332 SACRAMENTO ST. (23:10 115:47) ===================================== 1 35 5430 Kristina Holtz SO 22:10 2 63 5433 Erin Wachter SO 23:02 3 64 5428 Kathryn Cunningham FR 23:07 4 77 5429 Gracia Garcia JR 23:29 5 93 5434 Mary Wagner FR 23:59 6 ( 95) 5431 Beatrica Mireles JR 24:08 7 (101) 5432 Brooklyn Solomon SR 24:59

13. 344 FRESNO ST. (23:12 116:00) ===================================== 1 50 5243 Zinzi Evans SR 22:39 2 62 5248 Jenny Hernandez FR 22:59 3 70 5261 Roxanne Sellick SO 23:14 4 78 5254 Marissa McPhail FR 23:30 5 84 5265 Patty Torres JR 23:38 6 ( 94) 5260 Marina Santana JR 24:01 7 ( 97) 5238 Paloma Dominquez SO 24:20

14. 405 CSU STANISLAUS (23:50 119:06) ===================================== 1 54 5183 Erin Frier JR 22:45 2 74 5184 Kelly Frier SR 23:23 3 87 5189 Yazxiri Lopez JR 23:50 4 88 5181 Danielle Ciraulo SR 23:50 5 102 5186 Marissa Hager SO 25:18 6 (106) 5188 Catherine Jaureguy SO 25:25 7 (107) 5187 Margarita Henriquez FR 25:32

15. 407 REDLANDS (24:09 120:42) ===================================== 1 22 5421 Avery Kelly SO 21:53 2 73 5419 Kelsey DeForge SR 23:20 3 98 5422 Stephanie Mera FR 24:23 4 105 5418 Onesa Bowman FR 25:25 5 109 5423 Nichole Turpin SR 25:41

16. 432 CMS (24:05 120:21) ===================================== 1 61 5132 Evelyn Ross SO 22:57 2 82 5130 Katie Mouzakis SR 23:35 3 86 5128 Laurie Mittermiller FR 23:42 4 100 5125 Kana Imuta SO 24:49 5 103 5127 Cristina Masurat SO 25:18 6 (104) 5126 Rachael Martin SO 25:24 7 (108) 5129 Ariane Mohr-Felsen SO 25:38

17. 492 WILLIAM JESSUP (27:38 138:08) ===================================== 1 85 5732 Amanda Gillming SO 23:39 2 90 5733 Sara Kelly JR 23:54 3 96 5737 Carly Verboom FR 24:17 4 110 5734 Jillian Mourier FR 32:43 5 111 5735 Ashlee Ragsdale JR 33:35

View: Mobile | Desktop