Recap

Licensed to Boise State University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 03:46 PM
              United Heritage Invitational - 2/5/2010 to 2/6/2010              
                                   Nampa, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash College/Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Bolden                UC Santa Bar            7.95       7.94q  4 
  2 Paige Olivetti               Bsu-Unatt               7.85       7.97q  2 
  3 Kellie Schueler              Summit Track                       7.98q  4 
  3 Racquel Jones                Boise State             7.75       7.98q  1 
  5 Gina Deckard                 Nevada                  7.97       8.00q  3 
  5 Jackae Bridges               Nevada                  8.00       8.00q  2 
  7 Melissa Grammer              Northwest Na            8.12       8.14q  1 
  8 Taryn Campos                 Boise State             8.15       8.26q  1 
  9 Christabel Leonce            Northwest Na            8.60       8.31   2 
 10 Cherise Dixon                UC Santa Bar            8.19       8.34   3 
 11 Katelyn Choukalos            Nevada                             8.41   1 
 12 Molly Reid                   Northwest Na            8.32       8.43   2 
 12 Christa Brediger             Northwest Na            8.31       8.43   3 
 14 Andrea Wilson                Bsu-Unatt               8.26       8.45   4 
 15 Veronica Gines               UC Santa Bar            8.17       8.48   2 
 16 Alexa Anderson               Nevada                             8.49   2 
 17 Megan Azevedo                Treasure Val            8.66       8.60   4 
 18 Sarah Franje                 Dordt.Colleg            8.40       8.69   1 
 19 Jessica Case                 Northwest Na            8.60       8.70   3 
 20 Amy Ciaccio                  Northwest Na            8.60       8.85   1 
 21 Danielle Bickford            Northwest Na            8.86       8.93   4 
 21 Molly Tipton                 Northwest Na            8.94       8.93   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Racquel Jones                Boise State             7.98       7.88  
  2 Kelsey Bolden                UC Santa Bar            7.94       7.94  
  3 Paige Olivetti               Bsu-Unatt               7.97       7.97  
  4 Gina Deckard                 Nevada                  8.00       8.02  
  5 Melissa Grammer              Northwest Na            8.14       8.13  
  6 Jackae Bridges               Nevada                  8.00       8.14  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kellie Schueler              Summit Track           24.50      25.31   1 
  2 Racquel Jones                Boise State            25.55      25.39   2 
  3 Jackae Bridges               Nevada                 25.64      25.49   3 
  4 Cristina Hibbert             Nevada                 24.87      25.59   1 
  5 Taryn Campos                 Boise State            25.42      25.63   2 
  6 Kelsey Bolden                UC Santa Bar           25.85      25.65   4 
  7 Jennifer Carey               UC Santa Bar           26.11      25.74   4 
  8 Paige Olivetti               Bsu-Unatt              25.00      25.75   2 
  9 Gina Deckard                 Nevada                 25.69      25.87   4 
 10 Joi Glass                    Boise State            25.60      26.23   3 
 11 Megan Olivetti               Bsu-Unatt              25.00      26.32   2 
 12 Sheneice Vargas              UC Santa Bar           26.39      26.35   5 
 12 Marjani Maldonado            Boise State            25.65      26.35   3 
 14 Cherelle McMillon            UC Santa Bar           26.20      26.43   4 
 15 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State            26.00      26.45   4 
 16 Melissa Grammer              Northwest Na           26.67      26.56   5 
 17 Andrea Wilson                Bsu-Unatt              27.00      26.94   6 
 18 Regal Minyard                Nevada                 26.93      27.06   5 
 19 Deirdre Pettigrue            Nevada                 28.01      27.13   7 
 20 Christabel Leonce            Northwest Na           28.50      27.25   8 
 21 Lacy Hopkins                 Boise State            27.60      27.58   6 
 22 Monisha Davis                Boise State            26.70      27.61   5 
 23 Shanna Rippy                 Northwest Na           28.10      27.62   7 
 24 Christa Brediger             Northwest Na           26.70      27.64   5 
 25 Erica Hill                   Boise State            27.65      27.74   6 
 25 Amy Ciaccio                  Northwest Na           27.54      27.74   6 
 27 Sam Alderman                 Boise State            27.90      28.16   7 
 28 Paige Orcutt                 Boise State            27.90      28.43   7 
 29 Chrystal Moore               Boise State            28.50      28.59   8 
 30 Jessica Case                 Northwest Na           28.00      29.39   7 
 31 Sarah Franje                 Dordt.Colleg           28.50      29.53   8 
 32 Danielle Bickford            Northwest Na           29.92      29.71   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Angel Perkins                Unattached             53.50      55.86   1 
  2 Cristina Hibbert             Nevada                 57.62      56.88   1 
  3 Joi Glass                    Boise State            57.95      58.72   1 
  4 Sheneice Vargas              UC Santa Bar           58.60      58.99   2 
  5 Cherelle McMillon            UC Santa Bar           58.40      59.24   2 
  6 Jennifer Carey               UC Santa Bar           58.19    1:00.02   2 
  7 Olivia Morgan                Nevada                 59.91    1:00.20   3 
  8 Elisa Decker                 Northwest Na           59.00    1:00.77   2 
  9 Erica Hill                   Boise State          1:00.10    1:01.75   3 
 10 Lacy Hopkins                 Boise State          1:00.75    1:02.07   3 
 11 Paige Orcutt                 Boise State          1:01.90    1:02.22   4 
 12 Regal Minyard                Nevada               1:00.25    1:02.35   3 
 13 Amy Ciaccio                  Northwest Na         1:01.45    1:03.01   4 
 14 Shanna Rippy                 Northwest Na         1:04.57    1:03.02   5 
 15 Latoya Tidwell               Northwest Na         1:03.00    1:03.82   4 
 16 Chrystal Moore               Boise State          1:04.50    1:03.95   5 
 17 Melissa Grammer              Northwest Na         1:04.00    1:04.02   5 
 18 Auna Charlton                Treasure Val                    1:05.02   6 
 19 Christa Brediger             Northwest Na         1:04.00    1:05.28   5 
 20 Sam Alderman                 Boise State          1:01.70    1:05.38   4 
 21 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na         1:05.00    1:05.90   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Puga                  Unattached           2:11.00    2:12.04  
  2 Christy Works                Nevada               2:15.27    2:15.51  
  3 Michelle Phillips            Northwest Na         2:15.00    2:16.89  
  4 Jaclyn Puga                  Northwest Na         2:13.90    2:16.94  
  5 Christine Harwood            Northwest Na         2:18.00    2:19.30  
  6 Jenifer McEntire             Nevada               2:20.00    2:21.01  
  7 Mandy Russ                   Nevada               2:21.00    2:22.14  
  8 Shannon Porter               Treasure Val                    2:23.08  
  9 Jamie Knapp                  Boise State          2:24.00    2:26.24  
 10 Carly Gerard                 Boise State          2:24.00    2:29.12  
 11 Piper Delaney                Boise State          2:23.00    2:29.39  
 12 Shea Hanson                  Boise State          2:21.00    2:29.55  
 13 Meagan Swenson               Northwest Na         2:25.00    2:29.96  
 14 Chelsea Layne                Northwest Na         2:28.00    2:30.90  
 
Women 1 Mile Run College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannon Porter               Treasure Val                    5:08.82  
  2 Mandy Russ                   Nevada               5:08.00    5:12.27  
  3 Piper Delaney                Boise State          5:18.00    5:17.95  
  4 Shea Hanson                  Boise State          5:14.27    5:18.48  
  5 Carly Gerard                 Boise State          5:20.00    5:18.72  
  6 Jordan Powell                Northwest Na         5:17.00    5:21.01  
  7 Alma Janet Martinez          Nevada               5:11.42    5:24.15  
  8 Alexandria Bell              Boise State          5:19.00    5:32.41  
  9 Ashley Rendahl               Northwest Na         5:38.00    5:38.66  
 10 Breanne Whitlock             Boise State          5:35.00    5:41.07  
 11 Brittnee Sanchez             Boise State          5:26.00    5:42.48  
 12 Kalyn Kenney                 Nevada               5:29.00    5:42.55  
 13 Kristi Pace                  Boise State          5:40.00    5:47.80  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alma Janet Martinez          Nevada              10:22.00   10:19.33  
  2 Jordan Powell                Northwest Na        10:37.08   10:26.90  
  3 Christine Olen               YMCA Team Id         9:50.10   10:38.69  
  4 Gloria Sosa                  Nevada              11:05.10   10:59.56  
  5 Melody Braden                Boise State         11:06.29   11:09.86  
  6 Ashley Rendahl               Northwest Na        11:05.85   11:11.63  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Dines                   Nevada              19:30.00   19:28.40  
  2 Ashley Rendahl               Northwest Na        19:32.15   19:42.48  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles College/Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gina Deckard                 Nevada                  8.59       8.70q  2 
  2 Cristina Hibbert             Nevada                  8.93       8.91q  2 
  3 Megan Olivetti               Bsu-Unatt               8.80       8.98q  3 
  4 Marjani Maldonado            Boise State             9.08       9.06q  1 
  5 Monisha Davis                Boise State             9.00       9.15q  1 
  6 Cherise Dixon                UC Santa Bar            9.50       9.30q  2 
  7 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State             9.25       9.32q  2 
  8 Jessica Bragg                UC Santa Bar                       9.67q  1 
  9 Jennifer Boswell             Nevada                  9.42       9.80   3 
 10 Jill Bennett                 Northwest Na            9.93      10.01   3 
 11 Veronica Gines               UC Santa Bar            9.70      10.18   1 
 12 Tayler Williams              UC Santa Bar                      10.18   1 
 13 Laura Pridgen                Northwest Na            9.50      10.32   1 
 14 Alexa Anderson               Nevada                  9.83      10.46   2 
 15 Stephanie Hugus              Northwest Na           11.13      10.92   3 
 16 Katelyn Choukalos            Nevada                 11.43      11.03   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gina Deckard                 Nevada                  8.70       8.67  
  2 Cristina Hibbert             Nevada                  8.91       8.89  
  3 Megan Olivetti               Bsu-Unatt               8.98       8.90  
  4 Marjani Maldonado            Boise State             9.06       9.06  
  5 Monisha Davis                Boise State             9.15       9.16  
  6 Tajanee Simmons              Boise State             9.32       9.29  
  7 Cherise Dixon                UC Santa Bar            9.30       9.33  
  8 Jessica Bragg                UC Santa Bar            9.67       9.64  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College/Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nevada  'A'                                       3:53.38    3:56.12  
     1) Gina Deckard                    2) Christy Works                  
     3) Jackae Bridges                  4) Cristina Hibbert               
  2 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                             3:50.74    3:58.90  
     1) Sheneice Vargas                 2) Cherelle McMillon              
     3) Kelsey Bolden                   4) Jennifer Carey                 
  3 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                             3:56.16    4:13.80  
     1) Jessica Bragg                   2) Cherise Dixon                  
     3) Maureen Ajoku                   4) Jane Doolittle                 
 
Women Distance Medley College/Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest Nazarene  'A'                          11:55.73   12:18.50  
     1) Michelle Phillips               2) Elisa Decker                   
     3) Christine Harwood               4) Jaclyn Puga                    
  2 College of Idaho  'A'                            12:25.59   12:31.47  
     1) Colleen Smith                   2) Ashley Miller                  
     3) Maggie Miller                   4) Molli Lee-Painter              
  3 Nevada  'A'                                      12:42.25   13:05.44  
     1) Jenifer McEntire                2) Olivia Morgan                  
     3) Kalyn Kenney                    4) Gloria Sosa                    
 
Women High Jump College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Helena Montin                UC Santa Bar           1.62m      1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Cortney Beasley              Nevada                 1.67m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Panagiota Louka              Bsu-Unatt                         1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 La Tijera Avery              Nevada                 1.67m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
  5 Zaina Akeh                   UC Santa Bar           1.67m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar           1.70m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 Katelyn Choukalos            Nevada                 1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Jill Bennett                 Northwest Na           1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  8 Jasmyn Jewitt                Northwest Na           1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 10 Beth McLam                   Northwest Na           1.45m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 10 Alexa Anderson               Nevada                 1.43m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 -- Jane Doolittle               UC Santa Bar           1.78m         NH            
 -- Heidi Price                  Summit Track           1.43m         NH            
 -- Ali Rotta                    Northwest Na                         NH            
 -- Jennifer Boswell             Nevada                 1.52m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heidi Dorling                Boise State            3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Alicia Echaverria            Nevada                 3.66m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 BreAnna Craig                Boise State            3.80m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Casey Gray                   Nevada                 3.41m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 MJ Usabel                    Northwest Na           3.20m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  6 Karina Elzinga               Northwest Na           3.40m      3.10m   10-02.00 
  7 Caitlin Owen                 Nevada                 3.35m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Amanda Konzal                Northwest Na           3.10m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Whitney Adams                Boise State            2.60m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 10 Ashley Egger                 Northwest Na           2.90m     J2.70m    8-10.25 
 
Women Long Jump (Pit #1) College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tayler Williams              UC Santa Bar           5.91m      5.86m   19-02.75 
  2 Racquel Jones                Boise State            5.76m      5.66m   18-07.00 
  3 Deborah Amoah                Nevada                 5.63m      5.59m   18-04.25 
  4 Jackae Bridges               Nevada                 5.79m      5.57m   18-03.25 
  5 La Tijera Avery              Nevada                 5.77m      5.48m   17-11.75 
  6 Veronica Gines               UC Santa Bar           5.38m      5.47m   17-11.50 
  7 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar           5.30m      5.46m   17-11.00 
  8 Alexa Anderson               Nevada                 5.50m      5.27m   17-03.50 
  9 Katelyn Choukalos            Nevada                 5.54m      5.25m   17-02.75 
 10 Jasmyn Jewitt                Northwest Na           5.01m      5.11m   16-09.25 
 10 Aurelia Houston              Nevada                 5.08m      5.11m   16-09.25 
 12 Jessica Bragg                UC Santa Bar           5.34m      5.02m   16-05.75 
 13 Molly Reid                   Northwest Na           5.31m      4.97m   16-03.75 
 14 Maycee Bekkedahl             Northwest Na           5.04m      4.86m   15-11.50 
 15 Jennifer Boswell             Nevada                 4.78m      4.84m   15-10.50 
 16 Jill Bennett                 Northwest Na           4.96m      4.80m   15-09.00 
 17 Laura Vonarx                 Northwest Na           5.09m      4.75m   15-07.00 
 18 Annie Larlee                 Northwest Na                      4.55m   14-11.25 
 19 Beth McLam                   Northwest Na           4.20m      3.93m   12-10.75 
 
Women Triple Jump Pit #1 College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tayler Williams              UC Santa Bar          11.70m     11.75m   38-06.75 
  2 Aurelia Houston              Nevada                11.96m     11.36m   37-03.25 
  3 Ann Noyes                    Boise State           11.76m     11.32m   37-01.75 
  4 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar          11.30m     11.16m   36-07.50 
  5 Laura Vonarx                 Northwest Na          11.51m     10.82m   35-06.00 
  6 Deborah Amoah                Nevada                12.04m     10.70m   35-01.25 
  7 Maycee Bekkedahl             Northwest Na          10.97m     10.69m   35-01.00 
  8 Jasmyn Jewitt                Northwest Na          10.83m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  9 Molly Reid                   Northwest Na          11.13m    J10.67m   35-00.25 
 10 Annie Larlee                 Northwest Na                     10.39m   34-01.25 
 
Women Shot Put College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Irene Kujore                 UC Santa Bar          12.80m     14.49m   47-06.50 
  2 Kayla Smith                  UC Santa Bar          14.63m     13.77m   45-02.25 
  3 Jean Lightfoot               UC Santa Bar          14.02m     13.64m   44-09.00 
  4 Jaleesa Jeffery              Nevada                13.08m     12.99m   42-07.50 
  5 Joy Warrington               Northwest Na          13.63m     12.97m   42-06.75 
  6 Barbara Nwaba                UC Santa Bar          11.75m     12.66m   41-06.50 
  7 Alyssa Osai                  Boise State           11.61m     12.23m   40-01.50 
  8 Nadine Russell               Boise State           11.48m     11.59m   38-00.25 
  9 Carly Dranginis              Northwest Na          11.71m     11.46m   37-07.25 
 10 Rachelle Buck                Bsu-Unatt                        10.86m   35-07.75 
 11 Mele Vaisima                 Boise State           12.10m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 12 kady Stafford                Bsu-Unatt                        10.72m   35-02.00 
 13 Jennifer Boswell             Nevada                10.90m     10.69m   35-01.00 
 14 Shayna Shute                 Northwest Na          11.34m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 15 Katelyn Choukalos            Nevada                 9.92m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 16 Alicia Hedrick               Northwest Na          10.40m     10.36m   34-00.00 
 17 Alexa Anderson               Nevada                10.51m     10.26m   33-08.00 
 18 Sasa Kampic                  Boise State                      10.07m   33-00.50 
 19 Sarah Mattly                 Northwest Na          10.00m      9.21m   30-02.75 
 20 Ali Rotta                    Northwest Na                      8.94m   29-04.00 
 21 Dani Schwalbe                Boise State           11.27m      8.38m   27-06.00 
 -- Porchia Branzell             Boise State                          ND            
 
Women Weight Throw College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mele Vaisima                 Boise State           18.49m     17.37m   57-00.00 
  2 Nadine Russell               Boise State           14.99m     14.96m   49-01.00 
  3 Joy Warrington               Northwest Na          13.70m     14.41m   47-03.50 
  4 Alyssa Osai                  Boise State           15.95m     13.82m   45-04.25 
  5 Shayna Shute                 Northwest Na          13.43m     13.71m   44-11.75 
  6 Erika McCarthy               Northwest Na          13.80m     13.63m   44-08.75 
  7 Jaleesa Jeffery              Nevada                13.27m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  8 Carly Dranginis              Northwest Na          12.30m     11.88m   38-11.75 
  9 Bailey Osborn                Northwest Na          11.50m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 10 Alicia Hedrick               Northwest Na          11.80m      9.91m   32-06.25 
 11 Sarah Mattly                 Northwest Na          11.50m      9.09m   29-10.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash College/Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Capelle                 Boise State             6.86       7.05q  1 
  2 Paul Robertson               Boise State             7.08       7.20q  2 
  3 Derek Sepe                   Northwest Na            7.25       7.31q  1 
  4 Maurus Hope                  Northwest Na            7.20       7.32q  1 
  4 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na            7.23       7.32q  2 
  6 Eetu Viitala                 Boise State             7.03       7.35q  3 
  7 Jeff Daw                     Boise State             7.10       7.37q  1 
  8 Ian kilgore                  Treasure Val                       7.41q  2 
  9 Jason Lane                   Unattached              7.32       7.46   3 
 10 Dan Hill                     Northwest Na            7.32       7.48   3 
 11 Eric Zwiefelhofer            Northwest Na            7.42       7.54   2 
 12 Robert Goodwin               Treasure Val                       7.62   1 
 13 Charles Young                1911 TC                 7.00       7.77   3 
 14 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na            7.60       7.78   3 
 15 Chase Langmack               Bsu-Unatt               7.50       7.94   1 
 16 Brandon Humble               Northwest Na            7.51       8.07   2 
 17 Stuart Montgomery            Northwest Na            8.09       8.26   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Capelle                 Boise State             7.05       7.04  
  2 Derek Sepe                   Northwest Na            7.31       7.25  
  3 Paul Robertson               Boise State             7.20       7.27  
  4 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na            7.32       7.30  
  5 Jeff Daw                     Boise State             7.37       7.33  
  6 Eetu Viitala                 Boise State             7.35       7.36  
  7 Maurus Hope                  Northwest Na            7.32       7.38  
  8 Ian kilgore                  Treasure Val            7.41       7.39  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Karren                  Unattached                        21.95   1 
  2 Maurus Hope                  Northwest Na           22.13      22.83   1 
  3 Dan Hill                     Northwest Na           23.10      23.27   2 
  4 Cameron Colby                Northwest Na           23.63      23.42   3 
  5 Derek Sepe                   Northwest Na           23.10      23.55   2 
  6 Jason Lane                   Unattached             23.65      23.64   2 
  7 Geoff Zath                   Summit Track           23.80      23.86   3 
  8 Eric Zwiefelhofer            Northwest Na           23.82      24.62   3 
  9 Charles Young                1911 TC                22.00      24.72   1 
 10 Brandon Humble               Northwest Na           24.12      25.21   3 
 11 Chase Langmack               Bsu-Unatt              23.80      25.24   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corey Nelson                 Unattached             47.60      48.53   1 
  2 Dan Hill                     Northwest Na           50.65      51.42   1 
  3 Trevor Skidmore              Treasure Val           52.62      51.55   2 
  4 Derek Sepe                   Northwest Na           51.75      51.95   1 
  5 Geoff Zath                   Summit Track           52.44      52.69   1 
  6 Tim Steiglitz                Northwest Na           54.50      54.61   2 
  7 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na           55.40      56.45   2 
  8 Brandon Humble               Northwest Na           56.17      56.83   2 
  9 Stuart Montgomery            Northwest Na           53.50      57.02   2 
 10 Charles Young                1911 T.C.                         59.89   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dusty Klein                  Boise State          1:53.70    1:54.82  
  2 Michael Walrath              Boise State          1:53.90    1:55.59  
  3 Matthew Moyer                Boise State          1:54.60    1:55.65  
  4 Matt Stark                   Northwest Na         1:54.00    1:56.90  
  5 Ty Axman                     Bsu-Unatt            1:58.00    1:57.44  
  6 Justin Webb                  Northwest Na         1:56.00    1:57.84  
  7 Ethan Slight                 Boise State          1:57.60    1:58.13  
  8 Sawyer Bosch                 Boise State          1:58.30    1:58.22  
  9 Jeff Howard                  Boise State          1:59.20    1:58.55  
 10 Kevin Higgs                  Boise State          1:56.80    1:58.65  
 11 Quinten Hennekam             Boise State          1:55.20    1:59.28  
 12 Logan Fredrickson            Bsu-Unatt            1:59.00    1:59.76  
 13 Benard Ngeno                 Northwest Na         1:57.00    2:01.49  
 14 Geoff Moore                  Bsu-Unatt            1:58.30    2:02.04  
 15 Matt Schmasow                Bsu-Unatt            1:59.40    2:02.92  
 16 Josh Fortin                  Bsu-Unatt            2:04.00    2:03.27  
 17 Atcitty Begay                Treasure Val         2:01.00    2:03.73  
 18 Nick Tatro                   Bsu-Unatt            1:57.20    2:09.49  
 
Men 1 Mile Run College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kameron Ulmer                Bsu-Unatt            4:17.00    4:18.73  
  2 Zach Wiles                   Boise State          4:26.00    4:24.60  
  3 Barak Watson                 Northwest Na         4:20.00    4:25.84  
  4 Kevin Rosaaen                Boise State          4:20.00    4:26.86  
  5 Scott Foley                  Boise State          4:20.00    4:36.39  
  6 Jesse Baggenstos             Northwest Na         4:35.00    4:38.86  
  7 Matt Rankin                  Northwest Na         4:36.00    4:40.87  
  8 Kurt Ward                    Treasure Val         4:38.57    4:42.06  
  9 Cassidy Bigsby               Bsu-Unatt            4:42.00    4:44.28  
 10 Rick Floyd                   Bsu-Unatt            4:50.00    4:47.73  
 11 Tyler Towner                 Bsu-Unatt            4:46.00    4:48.16  
 12 Neil Bangs                   Unattached                      4:51.02  
 13 Chris Yorges                 Unattached           4:44.00    4:51.59  
 14 Weston Carmichael            Bsu-Unatt            4:50.00    4:59.76  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DJ Flores                    Unattached                      8:49.52  
  2 Doug Benson                  Unattached           8:43.00    8:54.18  
  3 Devin White                  Unattached                      9:16.78  
  4 Jesse Baggenstos             Northwest Na         9:05.00    9:21.07  
  5 Matt Rankin                  Northwest Na         9:28.00    9:23.56  
  6 Alex Crystal                 Northwest Na         9:39.83    9:51.69  
  7 Joe Lovell                   Northwest Na         9:48.00   10:01.99  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Yung                  Treasure Val                   16:21.40  
  2 Alex Shippy                  Treasure Val                   17:03.86  
  3 Israel Shirk                 Bsu-Unatt           16:45.00   17:49.51  
  4 Weston Carmichael            Bsu-Unatt           16:45.00   17:53.59  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles College/Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tim Steiglitz                Northwest Na            9.20       9.05q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Steiglitz                Northwest Na            9.05       9.03  
 
Men Distance Medley College/Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boise State  'B'                                 10:08.00   10:11.86  
     1) Kevin Higgs                     2) Paul Robertson                 
     3) Matthew Moyer                   4) Sawyer Bosch                   
  2 Boise State  'C'                                 10:12.00   10:19.77  
     1) Scott Foley                     2) Ethan Slight                   
     3) Michael Walrath                 4) Jeff Howard                    
  3 Boise State  'A'                                 10:07.00   10:23.23  
     1) Austin Edwards                  2) Jeff Daw                       
     3) Dusty Klein                     4) Quinten Hennekam               
 
Men High Jump College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jason Lane                   Unattached             2.00m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  2 Stuart Montgomery            Northwest Na           1.57m      1.54m    5-00.50 
 -- Tim Greene                   Northwest Na           1.51m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robert Low                   Unattached             5.45m      5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Nathan Balcirak              Unattached             4.26m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 Dylan Watts                  Unattached             4.41m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Bruno Bennett                Northwest Na           4.00m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Wesley Ferrell               Boise State            4.50m         NH            
 -- Daniel Thompson              Boise State            4.74m         NH            
 -- Kurt Felix                   Boise State                          NH            
 
Men Long Jump Pit #2 College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zacharias Arnos              Boise State            7.35m      7.55m   24-09.25 
  2 Eetu Viitala                 Boise State            7.48m      7.24m   23-09.00 
  3 Kasen Covington              YMCA Team Id           7.20m      7.12m   23-04.50 
  4 Mark Hanson                  Northwest Na           6.45m      5.93m   19-05.50 
  5 Tim Greene                   Northwest Na           5.85m      5.91m   19-04.75 
  6 Stuart Montgomery            Northwest Na           5.80m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump Pit #2 College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zacharias Arnos              Boise State           15.96m     16.01m   52-06.50 
  2 Ryan Grinnell                Bsu-Unatt             16.15m     15.87m   52-01.00 
  3 Kasen Covington              YMCA Team Id          15.18m     15.23m   49-11.75 
 
Men Shot Put College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grant Miller                 Unat-Northwe          15.30m     15.03m   49-03.75 
  2 Jordan Fenters               Northwest Na          14.40m     14.02m   46-00.00 
  3 Kurt Felix                   Boise State           13.78m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  4 Diego Estrada                Northwest Na          12.50m     12.64m   41-05.75 
  5 Steven Piippo                Boise State                      12.33m   40-05.50 
  6 Zach Lovell                  Northwest Na          11.90m     11.09m   36-04.75 
  7 Elmer Williams               Northwest Na          12.80m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 
Men Weight Throw College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trevor Kraychir              Boise State           19.57m     19.79m   64-11.25 
  2 Alex Nelson                  Boise State           17.92m     17.93m   58-10.00 
  3 Grant Miller                 Unat-Northwe          16.69m     16.15m   53-00.00 
  4 Jordan Fenters               Northwest Na          14.90m     15.23m   49-11.75 
  5 Diego Estrada                Northwest Na          12.90m     12.10m   39-08.50 
  6 Alex Eaton                   Northwest Na          12.80m     11.86m   38-11.00 
  7 Elmer Williams               Northwest Na          12.90m     11.65m   38-02.75 

View: Mobile | Desktop