Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 05:44 PM
             UW INDOOR INVITATIONAL 2009 - 1/30/2009 to 1/31/2009              
                                  Seattle, WA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Auto: A  7.26                                                          
 Provisional: p  7.44                                                          
    Facility: !  7.31  2/25/2006   Chauntae Bayne, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           California              p 7.41q  5 
  2 Purvis, Amber                Oregon                    7.48q  3 
  3 Purvis, Ashton               Unattached/EOYDC          7.54q  6 
  4 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Northrid          7.56q  5 
  5 Matthew, Sarah               Stanford                  7.60q  2 
  6 Alexander, Erica             USC                       7.62q  7 
  7 Youngblood, Jamesha          Oregon                    7.63q  1 
  7 Saunders, Jernise            Portland State            7.63q  7 
  9 Neeley, Mindy                BYU                       7.67q  9 
 10 White, Mandy                 Oregon                    7.70q  3 
 11 Stewart, Natalie             BYU                       7.74q  5 
 12 Clarke, Shalina              USC                       7.75q  1 
 13 Onyepunuka, Judith           USC                       7.78   5 
 14 Abdulai, Ruky                Nike                      7.79   4 
 15 Payne, Aareon                USC                       7.81   7 
 16 Theus, Nicole                UC Davis                  7.86   7 
 16 Prier, Tara                  Cal St. Northrid          7.86   8 
 18 Benton, Leah                 New Mexico St.            7.87   7 
 18 Ankton, Falesha              Washington                7.87   4 
 18 Makakala, Fatima             BYU                       7.87   9 
 21 Nelson, Maria                Unattached                7.88   6 
 21 Dixon-Smith, Brittni         Stanford                  7.88   7 
 23 Longmore, Kindy              BYU                       7.89   2 
 23 Eddington, Katie             BYU                       7.89   3 
 25 Lewis, Jacklyn               California                7.94   6 
 26 Baker, Keshia                Oregon                    7.95   8 
 27 Hunte, Robin                 California                7.96   5 
 27 Nguyen, Eileen               Unattached                7.96   2 
 29 Jacka, Kelly                 Unattached                8.01   8 
 30 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser              8.04   9 
 31 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland State            8.05   6 
 32 Duckett, Lauren              Western Oregon            8.06   3 
 33 Rivers, Christen             Lane 5 Track Clu          8.07   8 
 34 Worthen, Leah                Oregon                    8.09   8 
 35 Brooks, Devin                New Mexico St.            8.10   2 
 35 Jimenez, Jamilee             Hawaii                    8.10   1 
 35 Nichols, Taylor              Washington                8.10   2 
 38 Carter, Breanne              Simon Fraser              8.11   4 
 38 Eckels, Stephanie            UC Davis                  8.11   4 
 40 Stetkevich, Anna             Unattached                8.13   3 
 40 Page, Emily                  BYU                       8.13   8 
 42 Dittmar, Stefani             Western Oregon            8.14   2 
 43 Allen, Candyce               New Mexico St.            8.20   5 
 44 Williams, Tayler	            UC Santa Barbara          8.22   3 
 45 Lee, Amanda                  UC Santa Barbara          8.41   1 
 46 Pilgrim, Gertrude            Lane 5 Track Clu          8.61   6 
 47 Thomas, Tamara	              UC Santa Barbara          8.62   4 
 48 Stately, Brysun              USC                       8.89   9 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Auto: A  7.26                                                          
 Provisional: p  7.44                                                          
    Facility: !  7.31  2/25/2006   Chauntae Bayne, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           California                7.39p  2 
  2 Purvis, Amber                Oregon                   J7.39p  2 
  3 Purvis, Ashton               Unattached/EOYDC          7.46   2 
  4 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Northrid          7.49   2 
  5 Matthew, Sarah               Stanford                  7.59   2 
  6 Saunders, Jernise            Portland State            7.61   1 
  7 Neeley, Mindy                BYU                       7.62   1 
  8 Alexander, Erica             USC                       7.67   2 
  9 Stewart, Natalie             BYU                       7.68   1 
 10 Youngblood, Jamesha          Oregon                    7.71   1 
 11 White, Mandy                 Oregon                    7.72   1 
Preliminaries
 12 Clarke, Shalina              USC                                
 13 Onyepunuka, Judith           USC                                
 14 Abdulai, Ruky                Nike                               
 15 Payne, Aareon                USC                                
 16 Theus, Nicole                UC Davis                           
 16 Prier, Tara                  Cal St. Northrid                   
 18 Benton, Leah                 New Mexico St.                     
 18 Ankton, Falesha              Washington                         
 18 Makakala, Fatima             BYU                                
 21 Nelson, Maria                Unattached                         
 21 Dixon-Smith, Brittni         Stanford                           
 23 Longmore, Kindy              BYU                                
 23 Eddington, Katie             BYU                                
 25 Lewis, Jacklyn               California                         
 26 Baker, Keshia                Oregon                             
 27 Hunte, Robin                 California                         
 27 Nguyen, Eileen               Unattached                         
 29 Jacka, Kelly                 Unattached                         
 30 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser                       
 31 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland State                     
 32 Duckett, Lauren              Western Oregon                     
 33 Rivers, Christen             Lane 5 Track Clu                   
 34 Worthen, Leah                Oregon                             
 35 Brooks, Devin                New Mexico St.                     
 35 Jimenez, Jamilee             Hawaii                             
 35 Nichols, Taylor              Washington                         
 38 Carter, Breanne              Simon Fraser                       
 38 Eckels, Stephanie            UC Davis                           
 40 Stetkevich, Anna             Unattached                         
 40 Page, Emily                  BYU                                
 42 Dittmar, Stefani             Western Oregon                     
 43 Allen, Candyce               New Mexico St.                     
 44 Williams, Tayler	            UC Santa Barbara                   
 45 Lee, Amanda                  UC Santa Barbara                   
 46 Pilgrim, Gertrude            Lane 5 Track Clu                   
 47 Thomas, Tamara	              UC Santa Barbara                   
 48 Stately, Brysun              USC                                
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Auto: A 23.20                                                          
 Provisional: p 23.90                                                          
    Facility: ! 23.46  2/25/2006   Janice Davis, Stanford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           California               23.97  11 
  2 Purvis, Ashton               Unattached/EOYDC         24.00  11 
  3 Purvis, Amber                Oregon                   24.15  10 
  4 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Northrid         24.62  11 
  5 Neeley, Mindy                BYU                      24.69  11 
  6 Prier, Tara                  Cal St. Northrid         24.79  10 
  6 Baker, Keshia                Oregon                   24.79   8 
  8 Saunders, Jernise            Portland State           24.96   9 
  9 White, Mandy                 Oregon                   25.07   7 
  9 Menlove, Amy                 BYU                      25.07  10 
 11 Muhammad, Dalilah            USC                      25.09   9 
 12 Worthen, Leah                Oregon                   25.29   4 
 13 Matthew, Sarah               Stanford                 25.33  10 
 14 Longmore, Kindy              BYU                      25.35   8 
 15 Nguyen, Eileen               Unattached               25.51  10 
 16 Pearson, Lindsay             Oregon                   25.52   2 
 17 Nelson, Maria                Unattached               25.65   6 
 18 Theus, Nicole                UC Davis                 25.74   5 
 18 Jacka, Kelly                 Unattached               25.74   8 
 20 Hunte, Robin                 California               25.91   7 
 21 Carter, Breanne              Simon Fraser             26.02   7 
 22 Allen, Chelsey               Southern Utah            26.04   5 
 23 Meusec, Lacey                Western Oregon           26.05   6 
 24 Watson, Chantea              Portland State           26.06   1 
 25 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser             26.08   5 
 26 Sakellar, Natahsa            Unattached               26.10   9 
 27 Robins, Mindy                BYU                      26.15   9 
 27 Martin, Syreeta              Washington               26.15   3 
 27 Stewart, Diane               BYU                      26.15   5 
 30 Hinton, Jessica              Seattle Pacific          26.24   4 
 31 Page, Emily                  BYU                      26.26   4 
 32 Rivers, Christen             Lane 5 Track Clu         26.31  11 
 33 Trulock, Emani               California               26.55   4 
 34 Eddington, Katie             BYU                      26.62   4 
 35 Stetkevich, Anna             Unattached               26.63   6 
 36 Dittmar, Stefani             Western Oregon           26.70   1 
 37 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico St.           26.73   2 
 38 Brooks, Devin                New Mexico St.           26.77   3 
 39 Mcliechey, Derrhea           New Mexico St.           26.82   2 
 40 Nicholson, Mikeya            Portland State           27.21   2 
 41 Allen, Candyce               New Mexico St.           27.31   3 
 42 Williams, Tayler	            UC Santa Barbara         27.33   3 
 -- Benton, Leah                 New Mexico St.              DQ   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Auto: A 52.40                                                          
 Provisional: p 54.40                                                          
    Facility: ! 53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stewart, Natalie             BYU                      54.70   7 
  2 Turner, Brook                California               54.93   8 
  3 Otu, Idara                   Stanford                 55.07   8 
  4 Mills, Whitney               Oral Roberts             55.39   7 
  5 Ruffin, Shelese              Cal St. Northrid         55.68   8 
  6 Bonty, Kandi                 California               55.90   7 
  7 Eke, Ugo                     UC Davis                 57.41   6 
  8 Finley, Amber                Washington               57.43   3 
  9 Day, Christina               Southern Utah            57.61   5 
 10 Nguyen, Eileen               Unattached               57.70   7 
 11 Dixon, Kayla                 California               57.95   3 
 12 Sakellar, Natahsa            Unattached               58.41   5 
 13 Cox, Jasmine                 Cal St. Northrid         58.57   7 
 14 Jackson, Quiana              Portland State           58.59   5 
 15 Menzies, Ashley              Stanford                 58.77   6 
 16 Glass, Joi                   Washington               59.10   2 
 17 Reed, Kiara                  UC Davis                 59.16   5 
 18 Allen, Chelsey               Southern Utah            59.19   4 
 19 Essien, Latasha              Seattle Pacific          59.38   4 
 20 Karim, Amirah                Portland State           59.63   1 
 21 Finch, Lindsay               Washington               59.66   1 
 22 Augustus, Dominique          UC Santa Barbara         59.67   2 
 23 Boss, Traci                  Simon Fraser             59.91   1 
 24 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Barbara         59.98   3 
 25 Varela, Desiree              New Mexico St.         1:00.32   2 
 26 Kodama, Lauren               UC Santa Barbara       1:00.46   3 
 27 Maltester, Katie             UC Davis               1:01.05   3 
 28 Mcliechey, Derrhea           New Mexico St.         1:01.45   2 
 29 Lee, Amanda                  UC Santa Barbara       1:02.02   2 
 30 Opsal, Lauren                Hawaii                 1:02.40   4 
 31 Saleapaga, Joy               Hawaii                 1:02.92   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 2:09.00                                                        
    Facility: ! 2:02.91  2/15/2005   Heather Henningar, Pacific Sport          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Katie                BYU                    2:05.96p 
  2 Johnstone, Rebecca           Nike/Valley Roya       2:06.05p 
  3 Cramer, Lacey                BYU                    2:06.47p 
  4 Smith, Jessica               Simon Fraser           2:08.94p 
  5 Mazan, Sandra                BYU                    2:10.07  
  6 Halsey, Cody                 Team Nodak             2:10.72  
  7 Stewart, Nachelle            BYU                    2:11.32  
  8 Duhon, Madeline              Stanford               2:11.60  
  9 Crofts, Helen                Simon Fraser           2:12.24  
 10 Applebee, Annan              Western Oregon         2:12.87  
 11 Edwards, Sarah               BYU                    2:12.98  
 12 Kirschman, Lindsey           Washington             2:13.22  
 13 Owens, Melissa               Portland State         2:13.78  
 14 Gailey, Jenna                UC Davis               2:14.11  
 15 Dunn, Emily                  BYU                    2:14.41  
 16 Pennington, Kaylin           Stanford               2:14.72  
 17 McCurdy, Sarah               Stanford               2:15.31  
 18 Thomas, Ashlee               BYU                    2:16.93  
 19 Reese, Kristin               Stanford               2:17.14  
 20 Wai, Adriane                 Portland State         2:17.33  
 21 Brennan, Olivia              Simon Fraser           2:17.45  
 22 Berry, Ashley                Western Oregon         2:18.22  
 23 Lowder, Jenna                BYU                    2:18.35  
 24 Weems, Francesca             California             2:19.10  
 25 Howell, Sarah                Unattached             2:19.19  
 26 Rojewski, Allison            USC                    2:19.51  
 27 Whitehall, Samantha          Hawaii                 2:23.22  
 28 Aurigemma, Nicole            Washington             2:24.71  
 29 Kane, Brianna                Simon Fraser           2:25.79  
 30 Okoro, Ejiro                 Long Beach St.         2:25.99  
 31 Edwards, Arianna             San Francisco          2:28.76  
 32 Sauvage, Stephanie           Unattached-UW          2:29.15  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 4:38.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 4:48.00                                                        
    Facility: ! 4:31.87  2/11/2006   Courtney Babcock, MWTC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Julia                Valley Royals          4:39.27p 
  2 Follett, Katie               Washington             4:41.73p 
  3 Wagner, Angela               BYU                    4:43.12p 
  4 Campbell, Kailey             Washington             4:45.29p 
  5 Lawrence, Marie              Washington             4:46.07p 
  6 Mann, Ali                    Nike Team Run LA       4:47.60p 
  7 Brown, Andrea                Washington             4:52.99  
  8 Schutte, Bailey              Washington             4:53.61  
  9 Mancell, Heather             Simon Fraser           4:55.68  
 10 Bowler, Nicole               San Francisco          4:56.11  
 11 Hemphill, Natalie            Portland               4:56.44  
 12 Huber, Mo                    Washington             4:57.76  
 13 Wetsch, Bria                 Oregon                 4:57.99  
 14 Learch, Samantha             Arkansas               4:58.55  
 15 Barclay, Missy               Long Beach St.         5:00.89  
 16 Collison, Claire             Stanford               5:01.28  
 17 Hanenburg, Emily             Colorado               5:01.50  
 18 Crossman, Bronwyn            Oregon                 5:03.22  
 19 Knettles, Hailey             Portland               5:06.81  
 20 Shaw, Angela                 Simon Fraser           5:06.93  
 21 Linnell, Allison             Washington             5:08.06  
 22 Bonner, Ellie                Washington             5:11.62  
 23 Keaveny, Elizabeth           Portland               5:11.85  
 24 Hailey, Theresa              Portland               5:13.32  
 25 Fuller, Karissa              Portland State         5:13.74  
 26 Carwile, Kamila              Portland State         5:21.16  
 27 Monasi, Mariana              Hawaii                 5:28.92  
 28 Cushing, Liisa               Hawaii                 5:38.65  
 29 Goodnight, Briana            Hawaii                 5:48.32  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 9:15.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 9:34.00                                                        
    Facility: ! 8:56.72  1/27/2007   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barringer, Jenny             Colorado               8:53.88! 
  2 Centrowitz, Lauren           Stanford               9:10.99A 
  3 Follmar, Alicia              Stanford               9:14.98A 
  4 Kosinski, Alex               Oregon                 9:15.57p 
  5 Chetelat, Laurynne           Stanford               9:16.70p 
  6 Bridgmon, Mattie             Oregon                 9:17.49p 
  7 Allen, Lindsay               McMillanElite          9:17.67p 
  8 Guyette, Becky               McMillanElite          9:17.86p 
  9 Hagans, Lauren               Unattached             9:22.08p 
 10 Galaviz, Lisa                Unattached             9:23.69p 
 11 Jewett, Tamara               Toronto                9:24.98p 
 12 Campbell, Anita              Washington             9:25.45p 
 13 Vaughn, Sara                 Boulder Running        9:27.11p 
 14 Saylor, Lauren               Washington             9:31.24p 
 15 Sperry, Anna                 BYU                    9:32.11p 
 16 Gregg, Kaitlin               UC Davis               9:32.87p 
 17 Lemmon, Cecily               BYU                    9:33.04p 
 18 MacGregor, Meredith          Valley Royals          9:40.39  
 19 Hinther, Ashley              U. of Victoria         9:41.64  
 20 Patrick, Kenna               Washington             9:42.58  
 21 Scott, Lorin                 UC Davis               9:46.13  
 22 Morgan, Dana                 Portland               9:46.63  
 23 Harris, Carly                Long Beach St.         9:47.25  
 24 Apgar, Sarah                 Long Beach St.         9:47.27  
 25 Lange, Rachel                BYU                    9:47.97  
 26 Marcy, Stephanie             Stanford               9:49.12  
 27 Buchanan, Dana               Unattached             9:51.17  
 28 O'Meara, Maddie              Stanford               9:51.55  
 29 Andrews, Katy                BYU                    9:53.52  
 30 Jackson, Megan               Arkansas               9:54.40  
 31 Hansen, Katie                Seattle U.             9:56.51  
 32 Stopa, Amanda                Washington            10:00.08  
 33 Ademe, Sifrash               Portland              10:04.29  
 34 Anderson, Brooke             Washington            10:05.25  
 35 Born, Michelle               San Francisco         10:09.90  
 36 Hurtado, Brittany            New Mexico St.        10:27.25  
 37 Fuller, Karissa              Portland State        10:28.67  
 38 Evans, Kayla                 Washington            10:33.22  
 39 Tedesco, Tava                Hawaii                10:47.42  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 16:08.00                                                       
 Provisional: p 16:45.00                                                       
    Facility: ! 15:30.17  2/10/2007   Amy Hastings, Arizona State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scherf, Lindsey              Oregon                15:55.67A 
  2 Pixler, Jessica              Seattle Pacific       16:12.65p 
  3 White, Catherine             Arkansas              16:14.62p 
  4 Bargiachi, Denise            Arkansas              16:21.14p 
  5 Kalmer, Christine            Arkansas              16:35.41p 
  6 Fjortoft, Silje              SMU                   16:37.18p 
  7 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford              16:53.10  
  8 Niehaus, Kate                Stanford              16:54.74  
  9 Larson, Jane                 Seattle Pacific       16:55.02  
 10 Forish, Rachael              SMU                   17:15.79  
 11 Larson, Janae                Seattle Pacific       17:16.56  
 12 McGurdy, Jocelyn             BYU                   17:29.64  
 13 Wilson, Kristina             Long Beach St.        17:34.33  
 14 Tegelaar, Marit              Portland              17:36.79  
 15 Rapp, Millie                 BYU                   17:41.82  
 16 Davis, Lyndy                 Portland              17:48.00  
 17 Breihof, Lauren              Western Washingt      17:49.23  
 18 Flores, Ingrid               New Mexico St.        17:54.31  
 19 Blue, Katie                  Portland State        18:05.39  
 20 Arenas, Amy                  New Mexico St.        18:07.28  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Auto: A  8.14                                                          
 Provisional: p  8.43                                                          
    Facility: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Menlove, Amy                 BYU                       8.52q  5 
  2 Clarke, Shalina              USC                       8.73q  4 
  2 Wilson, Trinity              Unattached/EOYDC          8.73q  3 
  4 Makakala, Fatima             BYU                       8.81q  1 
  5 Ankton, Falesha              Washington                8.83q  2 
  6 Pearson, Lindsay             Oregon                    8.86q  4 
  7 Stewart, Diane               BYU                       8.89q  2 
  8 Trulock, Emani               California                8.93q  4 
  9 Wiliams, Sirena              UC Davis                  8.97q  1 
 10 Rhodes, Rebecca              Oregon                    9.06q  1 
 11 Azevedo, Chelsea             UC Davis                  9.15   3 
 12 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           UC Davis                  9.27   1 
 13 Dugall, Stella               Cal St. Northrid          9.35   5 
 14 Brooks, Devin                New Mexico St.            9.38   3 
 15 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico St.            9.45   4 
 16 Vandermuelen, Janna          Western Oregon            9.52   5 
 17 Helbling, Jacque             Western Oregon            9.55   3 
 18 Keifer, Mandy                Western Oregon            9.62   4 
 19 Mosher, Ali                  Western Oregon            9.74   2 
 20 Robins, Mindy                BYU                      10.19   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Auto: A  8.14                                                          
 Provisional: p  8.43                                                          
    Facility: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Unattached/EOYDC          8.56   2 
  2 Clarke, Shalina              USC                       8.69   2 
  2 Makakala, Fatima             BYU                       8.69   2 
  4 Ankton, Falesha              Washington                8.71   2 
  5 Stewart, Diane               BYU                       8.75   1 
  6 Pearson, Lindsay             Oregon                    8.83   1 
  7 Trulock, Emani               California                9.02   1 
  8 Wiliams, Sirena              UC Davis                  9.11   1 
  9 Rhodes, Rebecca              Oregon                    9.14   1 
 -- Menlove, Amy                 BYU                         DQ   2 
Preliminaries
 11 Azevedo, Chelsea             UC Davis                           
 12 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           UC Davis                           
 13 Dugall, Stella               Cal St. Northrid                   
 14 Brooks, Devin                New Mexico St.                     
 15 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico St.                     
 16 Vandermuelen, Janna          Western Oregon                     
 17 Helbling, Jacque             Western Oregon                     
 18 Keifer, Mandy                Western Oregon                     
 19 Mosher, Ali                  Western Oregon                     
 20 Robins, Mindy                BYU                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Auto: A 3:33.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 3:40.00                                                        
    Facility: ! 3:35.06  3/3/2003    UCLA, UCLA                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cal St. Northridge  'A'                             3:43.10   3 
     1) Prier, Tara                     2) Ruffin, Shelese                
     3) Cox, Jasmine                    4) Lofton, Sherrina               
  2 Usc  'A'                                            3:43.65   3 
     1) Hillaire, Elan                  2) Clarke, Shalina                
     3) Alexander, Erica                4) Muhammad, Dalilah              
  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:54.33   2 
     1) Finch, Lindsay                  2) Finley, Amber                  
     3) Glass, Joi                      4) Martin, Syreeta                
  4 Portland State  'A'                                 3:59.57   1 
     1) Jackson, Quiana                 2) Wai, Adriane                   
     3) Saunders, Jernise               4) Owens, Melissa                 
  5 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                               4:01.26   2 
     1) Nwaba, Barbara                  2) Kodama, Lauren                 
     3) Lee, Amanda                     4) Augustus, Dominique            
  6 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 4:01.68   1 
     1) Clay, Melanie                   2) Cleveland, Jndia               
     3) Pharies, Laura                  4)                                
  7 Hawaii  'A'                                         4:06.57   2 
     1) Wichmann, Annett                2) Whitehall, Samantha            
     3) Saleapaga, Joy                  4) Opsal, Lauren                  
  8 Seattle U.  'A'                                     4:07.61   1 
     1) Wolf, Elizabeth                 2) Obradovich, Clare              
     3) Collins, Elena                  4) Purcell, Rachel                
  9 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                               4:15.91   1 
     1) Ajoku, Maureen                  2) Nowak, Christina               
     3) Akeh, Zaina 	                   4) Brown, Jennifer                
 -- California  'A'                                         DNF   3 
     1) Bonty, Kandi                    2) Dixon, Kayla                   
     3) Weems, Francesca                4) Turner, Brook                  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Auto: A 11:09.00                                                       
 Provisional: p 11:30.00                                                       
    Facility: ! 11:05.16  1/31/2003   Stanford, Stanford                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                    11:05.80A 
     1) Babcock, Christine              2) Ankton, Falesha                
     3) Campbell, Kailey                4) Follett, Katie                 
  2 Byu  'A'                                           11:06.55A 
     1) Palmer, Katie                   2) Stewart, Natalie               
     3) Cramer, Lacey                   4) Wagner, Angela                 
  3 Stanford  'A'                                      11:07.53A 
     1) Follmar, Alicia                 2) Otu, Idara                     
     3) Lattanzi, Maria                 4) Centrowitz, Lauren             
  4 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  11:39.95  
     1) Boss, Traci                     2) Crofts, Helen                  
     3) Mancell, Heather                4) Smith, Jessica                 
  5 Stanford  'B'                                      11:46.88  
     1) Duhon, Madeline                 2) O'Hare, Joy                    
     3) McCurdy, Sarah                  4) Reese, Kristin                 
  6 Western Washington  'A'                            11:57.17  
     1) Johnson, Rachael                2) Siler, Ellie                   
     3) Olsen, Courtney                 4) Porter, Sarah                  
  7 Portland  'A'                                      11:58.04  
     1) Hemphill, Natalie               2) Roumeliotis, Krista            
     3) Keaveny, Elizabeth              4) Morgan, Dana                   
  8 Long Beach St.  'A'                                12:09.59  
     1) Harris, Carly                   2) Okoro, Ejiro                   
     3) Barclay, Missy                  4) Apgar, Sarah                   
  9 Portland State  'A'                                12:10.12  
     1) Wai, Adriane                    2) Jackson, Quiana                
     3) Owens, Melissa                  4) Carwile, Kamila                
 10 Portland  'B'                                      12:30.19  
     1) Tegelaar, Marit                 2) Spaulding, Tiffany             
     3) Hailey, Theresa                 4) Ademe, Sifrash                 
 11 Seattle U.  'A'                                    12:34.70  
     1) Bolce, Sarah                    2) Hamann, Jen                    
     3) Hansen, Katie                   4) Martinez, Natalie              
 12 New Mexico St.  'A'                                12:49.19  
     1) Hurtado, Brittany               2) Mcliechey, Derrhea             
     3) Beach, Katherine                4) Gutierrez, Brandi              
 13 Portland  'C'                                      12:54.83  
     1) Dargitz, Jackie                 2) Borsch, Carolyn                
     3) Knettles, Hailey                4) Davis, Lyndy                   
 14 Hawaii  'A'                                        13:04.85  
     1) Cushing, Liisa                  2) Goodnight, Briana              
     3) Monasi, Mariana                 4) Tedesco, Tava                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
 Provisional: p 1.78m                                                          
    Facility: ! 1.86m  2/16/2008   Ebba Jungmark, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meister, Kristen             California               1.82mp   5-11.50 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.83 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gonder, Desirae              Cal St. Northrid         1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Boyle, Sarah                 Toronto                 J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 McNamee, Kelly               Washington              J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 McPherson, Inika             California              J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Flippin, Tessa               Stanford                J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Blauer, Diana                BYU                      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Robinson, Ada                BYU                      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Sheppard, Emily              Hawaii                   1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lombardo, Allison            Washington               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Soules, Caroline             Unattached-UW            1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Doolittle, Jane              UC Santa Barbara         1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Payne, Ashley                BYU                      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Saddleton, Sarah             Hawaii                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Kelly, Jasmine               Oregon                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 16 Bennett, Kara                Stanford                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Becker, Mara                 Seattle U.               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Akeh, Zaina 	                UC Santa Barbara            NH            
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Nowak, Christina             UC Santa Barbara            NH            
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Allen, Candyce               New Mexico St.              NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Wood, Jordan                 New Mexico St.              NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
 Provisional: p 3.95m                                                          
    Facility: ! 4.50m  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gergel, Melissa              Oregon                   4.20mA  13-09.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO    O    P  XXX 
  2 Dockendorf, Carly            Unattached               4.12mp  13-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        P    P    O    P   XO    P    P  XXX 
  3 Stokke, Allison              California               4.07mp  13-04.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.12 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Morgan, Katie                California               3.97mp  13-00.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Raub, Theresa                California               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Giordano, Cyrena             California               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Stately, Brysun              USC                      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jones, Lara                  Washington               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Peterson, Andrea             Washington               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Custance, Jessica            Hawaii                   3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Walker, Lauren               Washington               3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Fraser, Tessa                UC Davis                 3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Roskelley, Jordan            Oregon                   3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.67 3.82 
        O  XXX 
 10 Stover, Katie                Oral Roberts             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.67 3.82 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Balcomb, Teresa              UC Santa Barbara         3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Barthel, Natasha             Stanford                 3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Fjeran, Talyor               Washington               3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Miller, Christy              Western Washingt         3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 19 Brown, Jennifer              UC Santa Barbara         3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Strong, Kenisha              USC                      3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Wojciechowski, Allison       Washington               3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
        O  XXX 
 -- Quinn, Krystal               Unattached                  NH            
     3.67 3.82 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hewitt, Caitlin              Stanford                    NH            
     3.37 3.52 
        P  XXX 
 -- Peaslee, Mellisa             Seattle Pacific             NH            
     3.67 
      XXX 
 -- Allen, Cristi                Cal St. Northrid            NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Shimada, Kelsey              Washington                  NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Mudlo, Kelly                 Washington                  NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Burley, Missy                UC Santa Barbara            NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Weaver, Samantha             Hawaii                      NH            
     3.37 3.52 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hamilton, Brittany           Cal St. Northrid            NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Hill, Megan                  Cal St. Northrid            NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 6.35m                                                          
 Provisional: p 6.10m                                                          
    Facility: ! 6.55m  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Menlove, Amy                 BYU                      6.34mp  20-09.75 
      6.19m  6.29m  6.34m  6.24m  6.21m  6.06m
  2 Youngblood, Jamesha          Oregon                   6.33mp  20-09.25 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.33m  6.16m  FOUL  6.13m
  3 Abdulai, Ruky                Nike                     6.30mp  20-08.00 
      5.73m  5.98m  6.15m  6.30m  6.16m  6.03m
  4 Neeley, Mindy                BYU                      6.16mp  20-02.50 
      6.07m  6.10m  6.13m  6.15m  FOUL  6.16m
  5 Dixon-Smith, Brittni         Stanford                 5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.84m  FOUL  FOUL  5.85m  5.52m  5.91m
  6 Lewis, Jacklyn               California               5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.69m  FOUL  5.52m  5.46m  5.44m  5.49m
  7 Hunte, Robin                 California               5.56m   18-03.00 
      FOUL  5.33m  5.56m  FOUL  5.51m  5.46m
  8 Skofstad, Amy                Oregon                   5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  5.41m  5.46m  FOUL  5.42m  5.36m
  9 Karim, Amirah                Portland State           5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.13m  5.28m  5.39m           
 10 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico St.           5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.27m  5.18m            
 11 Marchbanks, Mercedes         California               5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.10m  5.33m  FOUL            
 12 Williams, Tayler	            UC Santa Barbara         5.28m   17-04.00 
      FOUL  5.22m  5.28m           
 12 Nobbs, Natalie               Seattle Pacific          5.28m   17-04.00 
      4.80m  5.28m  5.08m            
 14 Jimenez, Jamilee             Hawaii                   5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.39m  5.08m  5.27m          
 14 Williams, Valerie            Simon Fraser             5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.92m  5.27m  FOUL           
 16 Vielma, Nicole               Unattached-UW            5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  4.96m  5.24m           
 17 Thomas, Tamara	              UC Santa Barbara         5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.05m  5.14m  5.23m            
 18 Wiliams, Sirena              UC Davis                 5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.14m  5.18m  5.03m            
 19 Bickers, Cara                USC                      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.06m  5.00m  5.11m            
 20 Green, Kayla                 UC Davis                 5.04m   16-06.50 
      5.04m  4.91m  4.97m            
 20 Cook-Mackenzie, April        Simon Fraser             5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.73m  4.96m  5.04m            
 22 Nowak, Christina             UC Santa Barbara         4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  FOUL  4.93m           
 23 Sune, Sophia	                UC Santa Barbara         4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  4.55m  4.73m            
 24 Ajoku, Maureen               UC Santa Barbara         4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  4.68m  4.77m            
 25 Allen, Candyce               New Mexico St.           4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.76m            
 26 Fleishman, Lindsey           Washington               4.71m   15-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.71m            
 27 Tucker, Jasmin               New Mexico St.           4.69m   15-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.69m            
 28 Varela, Desiree              New Mexico St.           4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.48m  4.66m  4.63m            
 -- Robins, Mindy                BYU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rhodes, Rebecca              Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
 Provisional: p 12.65m                                                         
    Facility: ! 13.90m  2/26/2005   Erica McClain, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mclain, Erica                Nike                    13.51mA  44-04.00 
      13.32m  13.42m  13.41m  FOUL  13.38m  13.51m
  2 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria          Washington              12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  11.21m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Youngblood, Jamesha          Oregon                  11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Dugall, Stella               Cal St. Northrid        11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Warman, Emily                Western Washingt        11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.08m  11.60m  11.67m  11.24m  PASS  PASS
  6 Potter, Ashley               Oregon                  11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  11.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Green, Kayla                 UC Davis                11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  11.48m  10.96m  10.97m  FOUL  11.40m
  8 Marchbanks, Mercedes         California              11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.35m  11.04m
  9 Pearson, Lindsay             Oregon                  11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  11.10m  11.19m            
 10 Eckels, Stephanie            UC Davis                11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  11.03m  FOUL           
 11 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           UC Davis                10.86m   35-07.75 
      FOUL  10.86m  FOUL            
 12 Vielma, Nicole               Unattached-UW           10.82m   35-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.82m            
 -- Chang, Katherine             USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tucker, Jasmin               New Mexico St.            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Fleishman, Lindsey           Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Urbany, Becca                Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
 Provisional: p 15.20m                                                         
    Facility: ! 17.83m  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallerstedt, Michaela        Stanford                15.21mp  49-11.00 
      14.11m  FOUL  14.91m  14.31m  14.97m  15.21m
  2 Hooks, Whitney               Cal St. Northrid        14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.09m
  3 Veney, Jordan                New Mexico St.          14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.01m  FOUL  13.09m  FOUL  14.20m  13.44m
  4 Wichmann, Annett             Hawaii                  14.19m   46-06.75 
      12.73m  FOUL  13.54m  13.21m  14.19m  13.38m
  5 Smith, Kayla                 UC Santa Barbara        13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  13.60m  13.44m  13.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt        13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hutchinson, Corissa          New Mexico St.          13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.35m  12.72m  13.29m  13.85m  13.44m  FOUL
  8 Garcia, Rachel               Portland State          13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.05m  13.36m  13.00m  13.31m  12.72m  13.57m
  9 Santibanez, Rita             Oregon                  13.27m   43-06.50 
      11.98m  13.27m  12.61m  12.42m  12.66m  FOUL
 10 Oseso, Linda                 California              13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  FOUL  11.77m            
 11 Woodall, Cassandra           BYU                     13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.66m  13.03m  13.19m            
 12 Onyewuenyi, Chid             UC Davis                13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.21m  13.18m  12.80m            
 13 Lightfoot, Jean              UC Santa Barbara        13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  12.97m  12.70m            
 14 Forester, Krystle            BYU                     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.35m  12.71m  12.93m         
 15 Keys, Tamara                 BYU                     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  FOUL  12.47m           
 16 Bryant, Elisa                Washington              12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.78m  12.39m  12.17m            
 17 Onosai, Careena              Hawaii                  12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  12.13m           
 18 Hearn, Ashley                UC Davis                12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.78m  12.12m  FOUL         
 19 Keenan, TeRina               Hawaii                  11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.09m  11.86m  FOUL            
 20 Oyetuga, Korede              Washington              11.61m   38-01.25 
      10.34m  11.61m  FOUL            
 21 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State          11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.22m  11.52m  FOUL            
 22 Schmidt, Kai                 Hawaii                  10.33m   33-10.75 
      9.72m  10.14m  10.33m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
 Provisional: p 18.75m                                                         
    Facility: ! 22.10m  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Loree                 Unattached              21.68mA  71-01.50 
      FOUL  20.21m  21.06m  FOUL  21.05m  21.68m
  2 Bogard, Morgan               Cal St. Northrid        18.87mp  61-11.00 
      18.61m  18.43m  18.48m  FOUL  18.38m  18.87m
  3 Bryant, Elisa                Washington              18.58m   60-11.50 
      17.25m  FOUL  17.42m  17.92m  17.49m  18.58m
  4 Onyewuenyi, Chid             UC Davis                17.11m   56-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.11m  16.33m  16.36m  16.46m
  5 Maloney, Megan               Oregon                  16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.85m  16.19m  16.51m  16.21m  FOUL  16.60m
  6 Hearn, Ashley                UC Davis                16.83m   55-02.75 
      15.04m  15.54m  15.94m  16.83m  16.73m  FOUL
  7 Whaley, Deezbaa              BYU                     16.64m   54-07.25 
      15.31m  16.34m  FOUL  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL
  8 Koplin, Kristi               Southern Utah           16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.72m  15.75m  16.35m     15.99m  16.46m
  9 Borden, Anika                Hawaii                  16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Smith, Kiely                 California              15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.93m  15.41m  FOUL            
 11 Oyetuga, Korede              Washington              15.35m   50-04.50 
      13.96m  13.67m  15.35m           
 12 MacCorquodale, Emma          Hawaii                  15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.24m  15.23m  FOUL           
 13 Veney, Jordan                New Mexico St.          15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.89m  FOUL  15.21m         
 14 Oseso, Linda                 California              14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.70m  14.35m  13.86m            
 15 Garcia, Rachel               Portland State          14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.67m  FOUL            
 16 Baumann, Tamara              USC                     14.64m   48-00.50 
      12.97m  14.32m  14.64m            
 17 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland State          14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  14.47m  14.46m            
 18 Onosai, Careena              Hawaii                  14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.16m  FOUL  14.46m            
 19 Woodall, Cassandra           BYU                     14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.42m  14.09m  14.44m            
 20 Tandle, Krissy               Central Washingt        14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.32m  14.41m  FOUL            
 21 Minderler, Marissa           USC                     14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  FOUL  13.42m            
 22 Parker, Katy                 Portland State          14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.30m            
 23 Ferrin, Alayna               Southern Utah           13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.20m  13.76m  13.78m            
 24 Barnard, Michelle            New Mexico St.          13.73m   45-00.50 
      FOUL  12.54m  13.73m           
 25 Santibanez, Rita             Oregon                  11.51m   37-09.25 
      10.16m  FOUL  11.51m            
 26 Hutchinson, Corissa          New Mexico St.          11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.46m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Asics                  2:19.92   2    825
  2 McFadden, Kalindra           Oregon                 2:20.96   2    811
  3 Funkhouser, Erin             Oregon                 2:21.35   1    805
  4 Theisen, Brianne             Oregon                 2:21.77   2    800
  5 Wichmann, Annett             Hawaii                 2:24.45   2    764
  6 Kvist, Josephine             Stanford               2:27.19   1    729
  7 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria          Washington             2:29.76   2    696
  8 Liehr, Whitney               Stanford               2:30.45   2    687
  9 McNamee, Kelly               Washington             2:31.21   2    678
 10 Wood, Jordan                 New Mexico St.         2:33.30   1    652
 11 Fuller, Liz                  Unattached-UW          2:33.54   2    649
 12 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Pacific        2:34.02   1    643
 13 Stoddard, Jacki              Southern Utah          2:38.46   1    591
 14 Sheppard, Emily              Hawaii                 2:40.49   1    567
 15 Dugall, Stella               Cal St. Northrid       2:43.38   1    535
 16 Bennett, Kara                Stanford               2:46.78   1    498
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Theisen, Brianne             Oregon                    8.65   2    984
  2 Day, Sharon                  Asics                     8.82   3    948
  3 Liehr, Whitney               Stanford                  8.89   4    933
  4 Fuller, Liz                  Unattached-UW             9.10   2    889
  5 McFadden, Kalindra           Oregon                    9.11   3    887
  6 Dugall, Stella               Cal St. Northrid          9.17   3    875
  7 Wichmann, Annett             Hawaii                    9.20   4    869
  8 McNamee, Kelly               Washington                9.25   3    858
  9 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria          Washington                9.33   1    842
 10 Kvist, Josephine             Stanford                  9.34   4    840
 11 Stoddard, Jacki              Southern Utah             9.41   3    826
 12 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Pacific           9.45   2    818
 13 Funkhouser, Erin             Oregon                    9.64   1    781
 14 Sheppard, Emily              Hawaii                    9.72   1    765
 15 Bennett, Kara                Stanford                  9.90   1    731
 16 Wood, Jordan                 New Mexico St.           11.28   2    491
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Asics                    1.87m    6-01.50   1067
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O 
  2 Theisen, Brianne             Oregon                   1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 McNamee, Kelly               Washington               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Sheppard, Emily              Hawaii                   1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria          Washington               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Pacific          1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Wichmann, Annett             Hawaii                   1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bennett, Kara                Stanford                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 McFadden, Kalindra           Oregon                   1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Fuller, Liz                  Unattached-UW            1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Liehr, Whitney               Stanford                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Kvist, Josephine             Stanford                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Funkhouser, Erin             Oregon                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Stoddard, Jacki              Southern Utah            1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 15 Wood, Jordan                 New Mexico St.           1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Dugall, Stella               Cal St. Northrid         1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.36 1.39 1.39 1.42 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Theisen, Brianne             Oregon                   5.82m   19-01.25    795
      5.55m  5.82m  5.66m            
  2 Liehr, Whitney               Stanford                 5.78m   18-11.75    783
      FOUL  5.76m  5.78m            
  3 Day, Sharon                  Asics                    5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.52m  5.65m  5.65m            
  4 Fuller, Liz                  Unattached-UW            5.54m   18-02.25    712
      5.38m  5.54m  5.22m            
  5 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria          Washington               5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.28m  5.49m  5.53m            
  6 Dugall, Stella               Cal St. Northrid         5.37m   17-07.50    663
      5.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 McNamee, Kelly               Washington               5.37m   17-07.50    663
      5.06m  5.24m  5.37m            
  8 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Pacific          5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.24m  5.21m  5.31m            
  9 Sheppard, Emily              Hawaii                   5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.28m  FOUL  5.00m            
  9 Wichmann, Annett             Hawaii                   5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.28m  5.28m  4.23m            
 11 McFadden, Kalindra           Oregon                   5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.27m  5.13m  FOUL            
 12 Funkhouser, Erin             Oregon                   5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.15m  5.24m  5.16m            
 13 Kvist, Josephine             Stanford                 5.18m   17-00.00    609
      FOUL  5.18m  FOUL            
 14 Bennett, Kara                Stanford                 4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.74m  4.76m  4.84m            
 15 Stoddard, Jacki              Southern Utah            4.67m   15-04.00    472
      4.67m  4.56m  4.52m            
 16 Wood, Jordan                 New Mexico St.           4.36m   14-03.75    393
      4.36m  4.04m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wichmann, Annett             Hawaii                  14.20m   46-07.25    807
      14.09m  14.20m  13.98m            
  2 Day, Sharon                  Asics                   12.46m   40-10.50    692
      12.46m  12.45m  FOUL            
  3 Fuller, Liz                  Unattached-UW           11.62m   38-01.50    636
      FOUL  10.97m  11.62m            
  4 McFadden, Kalindra           Oregon                  11.58m   38-00.00    633
      11.58m  11.32m  11.23m            
  5 Theisen, Brianne             Oregon                  11.24m   36-10.50    611
      11.24m  11.11m  11.14m            
  5 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria          Washington              11.24m   36-10.50    611
      11.24m  FOUL  10.78m            
  7 Sheppard, Emily              Hawaii                  10.05m   32-11.75    533
      8.90m  9.92m  10.05m            
  7 Bennett, Kara                Stanford                10.05m   32-11.75    533
      9.90m  10.05m  FOUL            
  9 Liehr, Whitney               Stanford                 9.82m   32-02.75    518
      9.82m  9.33m  9.26m            
 10 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Pacific          9.53m   31-03.25    499
      9.04m  9.53m  9.47m            
 11 Stoddard, Jacki              Southern Utah            9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.40m  8.65m  9.13m            
 12 Funkhouser, Erin             Oregon                   9.29m   30-05.75    483
      8.83m  9.04m  9.29m            
 13 Kvist, Josephine             Stanford                 9.22m   30-03.00    479
      9.22m  8.83m  8.95m            
 14 Wood, Jordan                 New Mexico St.           9.00m   29-06.50    464
      FOUL  FOUL  9.00m            
 15 McNamee, Kelly               Washington               8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.69m  8.43m  8.08m            
 16 Dugall, Stella               Cal St. Northrid         8.48m   27-10.00    430
      8.47m  8.48m  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        Auto: A  4050                                                          
 Provisional: p  3700                                                          
    Facility: !  4207  2/24/2006   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Asics                     4276! 
  2 Theisen, Brianne             Oregon                    4181A 
  3 Wichmann, Annett             Hawaii                    3919p 
  4 McFadden, Kalindra           Oregon                    3771p 
  5 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria          Washington                3700p 
  6 Liehr, Whitney               Stanford                  3692  
  7 Fuller, Liz                  Unattached-UW             3657  
  8 McNamee, Kelly               Washington                3559  
  9 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Pacific           3447  
 10 Funkhouser, Erin             Oregon                    3396  
 11 Kvist, Josephine             Stanford                  3393  
 12 Sheppard, Emily              Hawaii                    3381  
 13 Bennett, Kara                Stanford                  3084  
 14 Stoddard, Jacki              Southern Utah             3045  
 15 Dugall, Stella               Cal St. Northrid          3005  
 16 Wood, Jordan                 New Mexico St.            2632  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Auto: A  6.63                                                          
 Provisional: p  6.74                                                          
    Facility: !  6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heard, Jason                 Eoydc                     6.80q  3 
  2 Fisicaro, Ryan               Stanford                  6.88q  5 
  3 Gray, Brent                  Long Beach St.            6.89q  1 
  4 Patterson, Kellan            California                6.91q  2 
  5 Brown, Anthony               Unattached                6.93q  2 
  6 Waters, Deshawn              Cal St. Northrid          6.95q  7 
  7 Santos, Ben                  Cal St. Northrid          6.96q  8 
  8 Richardson, Shaka            Southern Utah             6.97q  4 
  9 Bradley, Myles               Stanford                  6.99q  6 
 10 Polk, Jordan                 Washington                7.00q  4 
 10 Vereen, Shane                California                7.00q  8 
 10 Aguilar, Gabe                Western Oregon            7.00q  3 
 13 Porter, Nick                 California                7.02   5 
 14 Belch, Daniel                Stanford                  7.03   6 
 15 Narcisse, Narc               Unattached                7.06   8 
 16 McGraw, Tyrone               Stanford                  7.07   6 
 17 Halcro, Joel                 British Columbia          7.11   8 
 17 Mack, Bryan                  Central Washingt          7.11   5 
 19 Hamilton, Ryan               Unattached-UW             7.12   1 
 19 Rolle, Karlton               UCLA                      7.12   7 
 19 Agyei, Augustine             Western Washingt          7.12   7 
 22 Warren, Vernell              Oregon                    7.13   3 
 22 Cain, Josh                   Unattached                7.13   5 
 24 Mezzera, Jim                 Seattle U.                7.17   4 
 25 McMaster, Jonathan           Stanford                  7.18   3 
 26 Newsom, Derek                Portland State            7.19   2 
 26 Gnepa, Polly                 UC Davis                  7.19   8 
 28 Little, Chris                BYU                       7.20   7 
 28 Trice, Jazmen                UC Davis                  7.20   3 
 28 Spurlock, Oscar              USC                       7.20   1 
 31 Udell, Zeb                   Western Oregon            7.21   1 
 32 Nious, Kevin                 Cal St. Northrid          7.22   2 
 32 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser              7.22   4 
 34 Nathan, Andrew               British Columbia          7.23   1 
 35 Shum, Mike                   British Columbia          7.24   5 
 36 Woods, Aaron                 Portland State            7.26   6 
 37 Shaw, Kenneth                Philippines               7.29   2 
 38 Logan, Alvin                 Washington                7.30   3 
 38 Fuchs, Josh                  UC Davis                  7.30   2 
 40 thomson, ira                 VOC                       7.32   8 
 41 Jackson, Joseph              Stanford                  7.37   7 
 42 Ford, Tracy                  Portland State            7.38   4 
 43 Tang, Jonah                  Stanford                  7.42   7 
 44 Ames, Brendan                USC                       7.45   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Auto: A  6.63                                                          
 Provisional: p  6.74                                                          
    Facility: !  6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Heard, Jason                 Eoydc                     6.82   2 
  1 Fisicaro, Ryan               Stanford                  6.82   2 
  3 Patterson, Kellan            California                6.84   2 
  4 Gray, Brent                  Long Beach St.            6.85   2 
  5 Waters, Deshawn              Cal St. Northrid          6.87   2 
  6 Richardson, Shaka            Southern Utah             6.90   1 
  7 Polk, Jordan                 Washington                6.91   1 
  8 Vereen, Shane                California                6.94   1 
  8 Brown, Anthony               Unattached                6.94   2 
 10 Aguilar, Gabe                Western Oregon            6.96   1 
 11 Santos, Ben                  Cal St. Northrid          7.00   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Bradley, Myles               Stanford                           
 13 Porter, Nick                 California                         
 14 Belch, Daniel                Stanford                           
 15 Narcisse, Narc               Unattached                         
 16 McGraw, Tyrone               Stanford                           
 17 Halcro, Joel                 British Columbia                   
 17 Mack, Bryan                  Central Washingt                   
 19 Hamilton, Ryan               Unattached-UW                      
 19 Rolle, Karlton               UCLA                               
 19 Agyei, Augustine             Western Washingt                   
 22 Warren, Vernell              Oregon                             
 22 Cain, Josh                   Unattached                         
 24 Mezzera, Jim                 Seattle U.                         
 25 McMaster, Jonathan           Stanford                           
 26 Newsom, Derek                Portland State                     
 26 Gnepa, Polly                 UC Davis                           
 28 Little, Chris                BYU                                
 28 Trice, Jazmen                UC Davis                           
 28 Spurlock, Oscar              USC                                
 31 Udell, Zeb                   Western Oregon                     
 32 Nious, Kevin                 Cal St. Northrid                   
 32 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser                       
 34 Nathan, Andrew               British Columbia                   
 35 Shum, Mike                   British Columbia                   
 36 Woods, Aaron                 Portland State                     
 37 Shaw, Kenneth                Philippines                        
 38 Logan, Alvin                 Washington                         
 38 Fuchs, Josh                  UC Davis                           
 40 thomson, ira                 VOC                                
 41 Jackson, Joseph              Stanford                           
 42 Ford, Tracy                  Portland State                     
 43 Tang, Jonah                  Stanford                           
 44 Ames, Brendan                USC                                
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Auto: A 20.83                                                          
 Provisional: p 21.23                                                          
    Facility: ! 20.93  2/29/2008   Brent Gray, Long Beach St.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Brent                  Long Beach St.           21.20p  8 
  2 Samules, J-Mee               Arkansas                 21.61   8 
  3 Bonde, Marvin                Oral Roberts             21.71   8 
  4 Waters, Deshawn              Cal St. Northrid         21.96   7 
  5 Jackson, Kenjamine           Washington               21.97   5 
  6 Long, Adam                   Washington               21.98   6 
  7 Halcro, Joel                 British Columbia         22.09   7 
  8 Rolle, Karlton               UCLA                     22.18   4 
  9 Barlow, Chad                 Oregon                   22.27   7 
 10 Taylor, Nic                  Cal St. Northrid         22.28   6 
 11 Patterson, Kellan            California               22.35   3 
 12 Butcher, Matt                Oregon                   22.40   7 
 13 Newton, Adam                 Simon Fraser             22.48   3 
 14 Porter, Nick                 California               22.51   2 
 14 Belch, Daniel                Stanford                 22.51   4 
 16 Nathan, Andrew               British Columbia         22.59   8 
 17 Cave, Kevin                  Oral Roberts             22.65   6 
 18 Biesenger, Kevin             BYU                      22.81   6 
 19 Paul, Jordan                 California               22.87   3 
 20 thomson, ira                 VOC                      22.95   4 
 21 Mezzera, Jim                 Seattle U.               22.96   1 
 22 McGraw, Tyrone               Stanford                 22.97   5 
 23 Holmes, Ryan                 California               23.00   1 
 24 McMaster, Jonathan           Stanford                 23.01   6 
 25 Santos, Ben                  Cal St. Northrid         23.09   3 
 26 Ancell, Zach                 Oregon                   23.12   4 
 27 Fuchs, Josh                  UC Davis                 23.47   1 
 28 Roberts, Jeremy              Oral Roberts             23.48   5 
 29 Burney, Aron                 California               23.50   2 
 30 Narcisse, Narc               Unattached               23.53   5 
 31 Cross, Justin                Oregon                   23.85   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Auto: A 46.15                                                          
 Provisional: p 47.25                                                          
    Facility: ! 46.17  2/15/2003   Andre Ammons, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morton, Amaechi              Stanford                 47.42   8 
  2 Atrice, Rhyan                BYU                      48.14   5 
  3 Stephens, Jake               Arkansas                 48.22   7 
  4 Biesenger, Kevin             BYU                      48.35   7 
  5 Skidmore, Ben                Arkansas                 48.41   8 
  6 Nollsh, Travis               Arkansas                 48.61   8 
  7 Wethington, Keagan           California               48.71   3 
  8 Hill, Austin                 Southern Utah            48.74   6 
  9 Rucker, Sam                  Washington               48.77   3 
 10 Hanson, Jake                 California               48.94   8 
 11 Coleman, Durell              Stanford                 49.03   6 
 12 Wells, Elijah                UCLA                     49.09   7 
 13 Payne, Bryan                 BYU                      49.23   4 
 14 Phillips, Thomas             UC Davis                 49.43   3 
 15 Skidmore, Rob                BYU                      49.46   2 
 16 Wilright, Alexander          UC Davis                 49.48   4 
 17 Nious, Kevin                 Cal St. Northrid         49.61   6 
 18 Timpe, Miles                 Washington               49.63   2 
 19 Walker, Lance                BYU                      49.72   3 
 20 Hadley, Chris                Stanford                 50.16   2 
 21 Boss, Andrew                 Simon Fraser             50.58   1 
 22 Staats, Danny                Oregon                   50.63   1 
 23 Frazier, Nolan               UC Davis                 50.67   2 
 24 VanArsdol, Kelly             Southern Utah            50.81   3 
 25 Brady, McKade                BYU                      50.94   5 
 26 Grant, Micah                 UC Davis                 51.04   5 
 27 Chandy, Zach                 Stanford                 51.98   5 
 28 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oregon           52.17   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 1:48.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 1:50.50                                                        
    Facility: ! 1:47.38  2/15/2003   Zach Whitmarsh, Pacific Sport             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached             1:48.40p 
  2 Wieczorek, Mark              Unattached             1:48.43p 
  3 Scherer, Matt                OTC                    1:49.16p 
  4 Hicks, Kevin                 OTC                    1:49.51p 
  5 Abbott, Austin               Washington             1:49.81p 
  6 McClary, Alex                Arkansas               1:50.02p 
  7 Jensen, Keith                BYU                    1:50.06p 
  8 Primm, Cory                  UCLA                   1:50.17p 
  9 Weirich, Brian               BYU                    1:51.33  
 10 Ferris, Dylan                Stanford               1:51.57  
 11 Bilbrew, Chris               Arkansas               1:51.69  
 12 Roppelt, Brian               Edmonton Thunder       1:51.71  
 13 Soberanis, Ryan              Washington             1:52.10  
 14 Withers, James               Oregon                 1:52.17  
 15 Gadayan, Francis             California             1:52.37  
 16 Sam, Sebastian               California             1:52.44  
 17 Ostapowich, Jaden            Edmonton Thunder       1:52.61  
 18 Foster, Drew                 BYU                    1:52.73  
 19 Carey, Sean                  California             1:52.94  
 20 Chapa, Joaquin               Nike                   1:52.98  
 21 Govier, Brian                Washington             1:53.05  
 22 Styrk, Ryan                  Washington             1:53.22  
 23 Jackson, Bruce               Unattached             1:53.67  
 24 Fraser, Chad                 Simon Fraser           1:54.36  
 25 Thornton, Nicholas           Unattached             1:54.40  
 26 Fassler, Jesse               Portland State         1:54.93  
 27 Casteel, A.J.                Oregon                 1:55.06  
 28 Castro, Spencer              Stanford               1:55.94  
 29 Gaston, Andre                UC Davis               1:57.38  
 30 Holmes, Brookman             Portland State         1:57.65  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 3:59.50                                                        
 Provisional: p 4:04.00                                                        
    Facility: ! 3:56.00  2/2/2008    Steve Sherer, Athletic Performance        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alcorn, Kyle                 Nike                   4:00.58p 
  2 Schmitz, Tommy               Wrrt/Saucony           4:00.96p 
  3 Riley, Jonathon              Nike                   4:01.19p 
  4 Bayley, Tim                  Unattached             4:01.59p 
  5 Chamney, Thomas              Ireland                4:02.29p 
  6 reale, liam                  Ireland                4:04.04  
  7 Rohatinsky, Josh             Nike                   4:04.44  
  8 Levins, Cameron              Southern Utah          4:04.66  
  9 Perry, Kyle                  BYU                    4:04.74  
 10 Batty, Miles                 BYU                    4:05.14  
 11 Phillips, Duncan             Arkansas               4:05.15  
 12 Gustafsson, Jacob            BYU                    4:05.22  
 13 Sage, Don                    OTC                    4:05.59  
 14 Patterson, Marlon            UCLA                   4:05.62  
 15 Chinchar, Michael            Arkansas               4:06.79  
 16 Heath, Elliott               Stanford               4:08.34  
 17 Brosnan, Sean                NYAC                   4:08.84  
 18 D'Onofrio, Vincent           Oregon                 4:11.66  
 19 Freitas, Alex                Long Beach St.         4:11.93  
 20 Delmonte, Mike               Toronto                4:12.48  
 21 Mercado, Diego               Oregon                 4:12.78  
 22 Surh, Brad                   California             4:13.15  
 23 Young, Tony                  Unattached             4:13.25  
 24 Sullivan, John               Stanford               4:13.58  
 25 Bywater, Joey                Washington             4:14.04  
 26 Mercado, Danny               Oregon                 4:14.67  
 27 Arcos, Raul                  Long Beach St.         4:15.17  
 28 Witt, Jason                  BYU                    4:16.17  
 29 Anzures, Marco               UCLA                   4:16.40  
 30 Sheeran, Dave                Southern Utah          4:17.86  
 31 Maldonado, Matt              Long Beach St.         4:18.48  
 32 Kwiatkowski, Chris           Oregon                 4:18.73  
 33 Long, Jeff                   Western Oregon         4:19.96  
 34 Nelson, Alex                 San Francisco          4:22.59  
 35 Endicott, Nate               Portland State         4:26.10  
 36 Brockerville, Ryan           Simon Fraser           4:26.80  
 37 Bjella, Keith                Portland State         4:31.82  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
 Provisional: p 8:05.00                                                        
    Facility: ! 7:48.59  1/31/2004   Bolota Asmeron, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ulrey, Dorian                Arkansas               7:50.86A 
  2 Forrest, Shawn               Arkansas               7:51.07A 
  3 Torrence, David              Unattached             7:51.52A 
  4 Burrell, Ian                 McMillanElite          7:52.94A 
  5 Pifer, Stephen               OTC                    7:54.59p 
  6 Sayenko, Mike                Unattached             8:02.20p 
  7 Neuman, Kenyon               Colorado               8:02.42p 
  8 Hebbert, Brandon             BYU                    8:04.23p 
  9 Martinson, Geoff             U. of Victoria         8:04.72p 
 10 Marpole-Bird, Justin         Stanford               8:05.30  
 11 Garner, Eric                 Brooks                 8:06.64  
 12 Strang, James                Arkansas               8:07.39  
 13 Kotter, John                 BYU                    8:08.12  
 14 Schmitt, Jake                Washington             8:08.63  
 15 Johnson, Benjamin            Stanford               8:10.21  
 16 Shackleton, Kyle             UCLA                   8:10.97  
 17 Crabill, Alex                UCLA                   8:13.15  
 18 Ogden, Nathan                BYU                    8:13.35  
 19 Gray, Joe                    Unattached             8:13.51  
 20 Shackleton, Drew             UCLA                   8:13.90  
 21 Swarthout, Jordan            Washington             8:14.09  
 22 Anzures, Marco               UCLA                   8:16.39  
 23 Peterson, Jonathan           UC Davis               8:16.99  
 24 Unterreiner, Miles           Stanford               8:17.02  
 25 Kyle, Jordan                 Colorado               8:17.59  
 26 Welling, Jordan              Western Washingt       8:19.80  
 27 Nelson, Richard              BYU                    8:21.24  
 28 Jewkes, Nate                 Southern Utah          8:21.25  
 29 Gruenewald, Thomas           BYU                    8:23.45  
 30 Barnes, Laef                 UCLA                   8:24.32  
 31 Axel, David                  Unattached             8:25.22  
 32 Merriman, Ryan               BYU                    8:25.99  
 33 Frey, Regan                  BYU                    8:27.05  
 34 Webster Jr., Rob             Washington             8:27.13  
 35 Fuller, Travis               BYU                    8:27.98  
 36 Grimes, Bennett              Western Washingt       8:31.79  
 37 Hansen, Jake                 Portland State         8:32.93  
 38 Drosky, Greg                 Washington             8:34.63  
 39 McCary, David                Washington             8:38.47  
 40 Sandall, Kevin               Southern Utah          8:58.98  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       
 Provisional: p 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derrick, Chris               Stanford              13:44.02A 
  2 Riley, Jake                  Stanford              14:01.92p 
  3 Gregg, Brendan               Stanford              14:11.29  
  4 Boyer, Lane                  Arkansas              14:16.48  
  5 Mandi, Mark                  Unattached            14:34.41  
  6 Steidl, Uli                  SRC                   14:37.09  
  7 Riak, John                   St. Martin's          14:43.46  
  8 Van Patten, Zeke             Western Oregon        14:48.40  
  9 Reynolds, Francis            Puget Sound           14:48.78  
 10 Mocko, Chris                 Stanford              14:53.58  
 11 Cronin, Jesse                Portland State        15:17.69  
 12 Manning, Michael             Portland              15:24.30  
 13 Foster, Jordon               Portland              15:25.75  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Auto: A  7.70                                                          
 Provisional: p  7.91                                                          
    Facility: !  7.77  3/4/2006    Jeff Hunter, Arizona                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spurlock, Oscar              USC                       8.06q  4 
  2 Craddock, Kevin              UCLA                      8.07q  2 
  2 Paul, Jordan                 California                8.07q  4 
  4 Trice, Jazmen                UC Davis                  8.09q  1 
  5 Gnepa, Polly                 UC Davis                  8.15q  3 
  6 Ames, Brendan                USC                       8.24q  1 
  7 Holmes, Ryan                 California                8.26q  4 
  8 Jackson, Joseph              Stanford                  8.29q  4 
  9 Hersey, Eric                 Oregon                    8.33q  3 
 10 Burney, Aron                 California                8.39q  1 
 11 Payne, Bryan                 BYU                       8.46   3 
 12 Shaw, Kenneth                Philippines               8.60   2 
 13 Walker, Lance                BYU                       9.26   2 
 -- Highberg, Gregger            Washington                  DQ   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Auto: A  7.70                                                          
 Provisional: p  7.91                                                          
    Facility: !  7.77  3/4/2006    Jeff Hunter, Arizona                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Craddock, Kevin              UCLA                      7.93   2 
  2 Paul, Jordan                 California                8.03   2 
  3 Trice, Jazmen                UC Davis                  8.07   2 
  4 Gnepa, Polly                 UC Davis                  8.10   2 
  5 Spurlock, Oscar              USC                       8.15   2 
  6 Jackson, Joseph              Stanford                  8.17   1 
  7 Holmes, Ryan                 California                8.21   1 
  8 Hersey, Eric                 Oregon                    8.27   1 
  9 Ames, Brendan                USC                       8.33   1 
 10 Burney, Aron                 California                8.38   1 
Preliminaries
 11 Payne, Bryan                 BYU                                
 12 Shaw, Kenneth                Philippines                        
 13 Walker, Lance                BYU                                
 -- Highberg, Gregger            Washington                         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
 Provisional: p 3:10.40                                                        
    Facility: ! 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Arkansas  'A'                                       3:15.40   2 
     1) Bilbrew, Chris                  2)                                
     3) Skidmore, Ben                   4) Samules, J-Mee                 
  2 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   3:15.58   2 
     1) Cave, Kevin                     2) Bonde, Marvin                  
     3) Roberts, Michael                4) Williams, Brandon              
  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:15.62   2 
     1) Rucker, Sam                     2) Gudaitis, Jeff                 
     3) Turner, Joseph                  4) Long, Adam                     
  4 Oregon  'A'                                         3:15.84   2 
     1) Butcher, Matt                   2) Cross, Justin                  
     3) Ancell, Zach                    4) Barlow, Chad                   
  5 Byu  'A'                                            3:15.98   2 
     1) Payne, Bryan                    2) Jensen, Keith                  
     3) Biesenger, Kevin                4) Atrice, Rhyan                  
  6 Byu  'B'                                            3:19.80   1 
     1) Walker, Lance                   2) Weirich, Brian                 
     3) Foster, Drew                    4) Skidmore, Rob                  
  7 Seattle U.  'A'                                     3:22.41   1 
     1) Sullivan, Daniel                2) Fussell, Christopher           
     3) Mezzera, Tom                    4) Stanfield, Zach                
  8 Washington  'B'                                     3:22.90   1 
     1) Timpe, Miles                    2) Govier, Brian                  
     3) Soberanis, Ryan                 4) Highberg, Gregger              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        Auto: A 9:34.00                                                        
 Provisional: p 9:45.70                                                        
    Facility: ! 9:31.52  2/29/2008   Stanford, Stanford                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:28.35! 
     1) McClary, Alex                   2) Skidmore, Ben                  
     3) Bilbrew, Chris                  4) Ulrey, Dorian                  
  2 Oregon  'A'                                         9:29.39! 
     1) McNamara, Jordan                2) Barlow, Chad                   
     3) Wheating, Andrew                4) Rupp, Galen                    
  3 Byu  'A'                                            9:36.98p 
     1) Gustafsson, Jacob               2) Atrice, Rhyan                  
     3) Jensen, Keith                   4) Perry, Kyle                    
  4 Ucla  'A'                                           9:37.95p 
     1) Patterson, Marlon               2) Wells, Elijah                  
     3) Primm, Cory                     4) Barnes, Laef                   
  5 Oregon  'B'                                         9:39.25p 
     1) Withers, James                  2) Thompson, Travis               
     3) Casteel, A.J.                   4) Biwott, Shadrack               
  6 Washington  'A'                                     9:52.12  
     1) Abbott, Austin                  2) Gudaitis, Jeff                 
     3) Govier, Brian                   4) Spady, Kelly                   
  7 Stanford  'A'                                       9:58.50  
     1) Marpole-Bird, Justin            2) Chandy, Zach                   
     3) Castro, Spencer                 4) Ferris, Dylan                  
  8 Long Beach St.  'A'                                10:03.68  
     1) Maldonado, Matt                 2) Gray, Brent                    
     3) Freitas, Alex                   4) Arcos, Raul                    
  9 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  10:17.24  
     1) Brockerville, Ryan              2) Culley, Mitchell               
     3) Fraser, Chad                    4) Fraser, Seth                   
 10 Portland State  'A'                                10:22.42  
     1) Holmes, Brookman                2) Shead, DeShawn                 
     3) Fassler, Jesse                  4) Endicott, Nate                 
 11 Portland  'C'                                      10:33.62  
     1) Quackenbush, Mike               2) Broom, Brooks                  
     3) Frerker, Matt                   4) Olberding, Scott               
 12 Seattle U.  'A'                                    10:40.94  
     1) Barkhaus, Erik                  2) Auld, Chris                    
     3) Auld, Dan                       4) Cannata-Bowman, Nick           
 13 Portland  'B'                                      10:48.97  
     1) Geiger, Shane                   2) Thomas, Sean                   
     3) Prahl, Dan                      4) Turkheimer, Joel               
 14 Portland  'A'                                      11:21.68  
     1) Kiprotich Tarus, Wesley         2) Groulik, Brent                 
     3) Schlegel, Rob                   4) Cosby, Robert                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
 Provisional: p 2.14m                                                          
    Facility: ! 2.29m  1/19/2008   Michael Mason, British Columbia             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Grant               Unattached               2.23mp   7-03.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.23 2.27 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wright, Ed                   California               2.15mp   7-00.50 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Kyley               Bowerman Athleti        J2.15mp   7-00.50 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Wijesekara, Manjula Kuma     USC                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hobson, Taylor               UCLA                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Heiner, Trevor               BYU                      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Staats, Danny                Oregon                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 O'Connell, A.J.              Oregon                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nelson, Ben                  UC Davis                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Kolawole, Oluwadare          Stanford                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 johnson, anthony             High Voltage             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
 Provisional: p 5.20m                                                          
    Facility: ! 5.81m  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quinn, Johnny                UCLA                     5.36mp  17-07.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.36 5.41 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Low, Bob                     BYU                      5.36mp  17-07.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.36 5.41 5.50 
        P    P    O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 O'Connor, Jared              Washington               5.21mp  17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Neves, Whitney               BYU                      5.21mp  17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.36 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 DeLeo, Dustin                UCLA                     5.21mp  17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Roth, Scott                  Unattached-UW            5.21mp  17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Scott, Derek                 USC                      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Shuler, Ryan                 California               5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tally, Bobby                 UCLA                     5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Dysick, Corey                Stanford                 4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Roche, Casey                 Stanford                 4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Little, Chris                BYU                      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Vu, Ryan                     Unattached-UW            4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 DiCesare, Casey              UCLA                     4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Witter-Tilton, Colin         Oregon                   4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Woepse, Greg                 UCLA                     4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Brown, Ryan                  Western Washingt         4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Udell, Zeb                   Western Oregon           4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.61 4.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Oudekirk, Austin             Unattached-UW            4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.61 4.76 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Byers, Tyson                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 -- Lashinske, Jeremy            Unattached-UW               NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 -- Orozco, Anthony              Cal St. Northrid            NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 -- Todd, Matt                   Cal St. Northrid            NH            
     4.61 4.76 
        P  XXX 
 -- McGinty, Brian               Oregon                      NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Ellertson, Brad              BYU                         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
 Provisional: p 7.50m                                                          
    Facility: ! 8.12m  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felizola, Rolando            Cal St. Northrid         7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.48m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Bradley, Myles               Stanford                 7.41m   24-03.75 
      FOUL  7.29m  FOUL  7.41m  FOUL  7.40m
  3 Warren, Vernell              Oregon                   7.28m   23-10.75 
      FOUL  7.28m  6.82m  FOUL  7.26m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Zach                  Flying Aj's              6.95m   22-09.75 
      FOUL  6.79m  6.78m  PASS  PASS  6.95m
  5 Udell, Zeb                   Western Oregon           6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.28m  6.71m  6.51m  6.37m  6.83m  6.74m
  6 Woods, Warren                Unattached-UW            6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.46m  6.82m  6.79m  6.61m  PASS  PASS
  7 Narcisse, Narc               Unattached               6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.63m  FOUL  FOUL  6.56m
  8 Newsom, Derek                Portland State           6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  6.41m  6.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jaros, Ty                    Seattle U.               6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  FOUL  6.12m            
 10 Kmett, Thomas                Unattached-UW            6.32m   20-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.32m           
 11 Johnson, Clayton             Unattached-UW            6.26m   20-06.50 
      FOUL  6.25m  6.26m           
 12 McCune, Josh                 Washington               6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.13m            
 13 Coleman, Justin              Unattached               5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.24m  5.13m  5.62m            
 -- Rosario, Nelson              UCLA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 16.10m                                                         
 Provisional: p 15.40m                                                         
    Facility: ! 16.62m  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Jonathan              UCLA                    15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.67m  15.13m  15.24m  15.13m  15.36m  FOUL
  2 Green, Ray                   UC Davis                14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.61m  14.49m  PASS  14.76m  14.74m  14.27m
  3 Schaudt, Brian               Oregon                  14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  FOUL  14.14m  13.81m  PASS  PASS
  4 Taylor, Steven               UCLA                    14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Wusu, Tolu                   UC Davis                14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  14.15m  14.05m  14.17m  13.89m  14.09m
  6 Seals, Lane                  Oregon                  14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.40m  13.31m  14.05m  13.36m  12.53m  12.62m
  7 McCune, Josh                 Washington              13.82m   45-04.25 
      12.50m  13.37m  13.82m  13.51m  FOUL  13.81m
  8 Kmett, Thomas                Unattached-UW           13.61m   44-08.00 
      12.99m  13.19m  13.48m  FOUL  13.45m  13.61m
  9 Johnson, Clayton             Unattached-UW           13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.82m  12.95m  13.01m           
 -- Wright, Aven                 USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
 Provisional: p 17.75m                                                         
    Facility: ! 21.46m  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Bo                   UCLA                    18.22mp  59-09.50 
      17.67m  FOUL  17.72m  18.13m  18.22m  18.21m
  2 Arrhenius, Leif              BYU                     18.21mp  59-09.00 
      16.85m  16.98m  17.62m  17.63m  17.97m  18.21m
  3 Robinson, Nick               UCLA                    18.10mp  59-04.75 
      17.48m  17.97m  18.10m  17.43m  17.95m  17.79m
  4 Lawson, Daniel               BYU                     17.25m   56-07.25 
      17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Butler, Alex                 Cal St. Northrid        16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  16.21m
  6 Kowalsky, Patrick            California              16.01m   52-06.50 
      16.01m  15.66m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Valle, Carlos                Southern Utah           15.62m   51-03.00 
      13.90m  15.44m  14.74m  14.79m  15.46m  15.62m
  8 Maric, Martin                California              15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.51m  FOUL
  9 Swarbrick, Matthew           UC Davis                15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL
 10 Washington, Sam              St. Martin's            14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.68m  14.13m  FOUL            
 11 Midles, Zack                 Washington              14.58m   47-10.00 
      FOUL  14.58m  FOUL            
 12 Orgon, Ed                    UC Davis                14.41m   47-03.50 
      13.33m  FOUL  14.41m            
 13 Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland State          14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  14.32m  FOUL            
 14 Horn, Randall                Oregon                  13.88m   45-06.50 
      12.71m  13.88m  FOUL            
 15 Haase, Nick                  Portland State          12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.46m  12.81m           
 -- Mentzer, Jason               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
 Provisional: p 19.50m                                                         
    Facility: ! 23.30m  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kocsor, Boldizsar            UCLA                    20.87mp  68-05.75 
      19.27m  FOUL  19.02m  20.08m  20.87m  20.23m
  2 Pearce, Cody                 Cal St. Northrid        19.39m   63-07.50 
      18.40m  FOUL  19.19m  FOUL  19.09m  19.39m
  3 Mathews, George              Unattached              19.25m   63-02.00 
      18.37m  18.64m  19.25m  18.94m  FOUL  18.90m
  4 Midles, Zack                 Washington              18.93m   62-01.25 
      18.29m  18.71m  18.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Taylor, Angus                Washington              18.13m   59-05.75 
      17.52m  18.13m  FOUL  FOUL  16.97m  FOUL
  6 Whaley, Oliver               BYU                     17.87m   58-07.50 
      17.87m  FOUL  FOUL  17.76m  17.67m  FOUL
  7 Davis-Hammerquist, Kyle      Stanford                17.69m   58-00.50 
      FOUL  16.78m  17.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Fischer, Tyler               Central Washingt        17.68m   58-00.25 
      17.61m  17.52m  17.68m  17.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon          16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.49m  16.35m  16.68m  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Palacios, Miles              California              16.51m   54-02.00 
      15.97m  16.44m  16.51m  FOUL  16.47m  16.10m
 11 Taylor, Bo                   UCLA                    16.44m   53-11.25 
      FOUL  16.26m  16.44m           
 12 Stray, Jordan                Oregon                  16.36m   53-08.25 
      15.03m  16.36m  FOUL         
 13 Cox, Cody                    Stanford                14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.86m  FOUL  14.95m           
 14 Orgon, Ed                    UC Davis                14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  13.39m  13.74m           
 15 Haase, Nick                  Portland State          13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  FOUL  12.97m           
 -- Wells, Carter                Stanford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eaton, Ashton                Oregon                    6.84   1    940
  2 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland State            7.07   3    858
  3 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Northrid          7.08   3    854
  4 Shead, DeShawn               Portland State            7.11   2    844
  5 Emrich, Tanner               BYU                       7.18   3    819
  6 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                       7.19   2    816
  7 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington                7.20   4    813
  8 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington                7.22   2    806
  8 Morse, Owen                  Cal St. Northrid          7.22   3    806
 10 Johnson, Justin              Unattached                7.24   4    799
 11 Kosk, Meelis                 BYU                       7.25   1    796
 12 Palmer, Justin               BYU                       7.27   3    789
 13 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Northrid          7.28   2    785
 13 Jellison, Mark               Unattached                7.28   4    785
 15 Randolph, Chris              VS Athletics              7.34   3    765
 16 Ackley, Marshall             Oregon                    7.37   2    755
 17 Kuechler, Kevin              California                7.38   4    752
 18 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State            7.46   4    726
 19 pollard, david               Unattached                7.51   1    710
 20 Kinney, Vince                Portland State            7.54   4    700
 21 Vetter, Jake                 Washington                7.69   2    653
 22 Rasp, Kiel                   Washington                7.80   1    619
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton, Ashton                Oregon                 2:39.92     874
  2 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington             2:41.76     854
  3 Johnson, Justin              Unattached             2:46.93     798
  4 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Northrid       2:48.43     782
  5 Ackley, Marshall             Oregon                 2:50.16     764
  6 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State         2:51.20     753
  7 Jellison, Mark               Unattached             2:52.67     738
  8 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland State         2:54.46     720
  9 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Northrid       2:56.60     698
 10 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                    2:57.75     686
 11 Palmer, Justin               BYU                    2:58.05     683
 12 Kuechler, Kevin              California             2:58.93     675
 13 Emrich, Tanner               BYU                    3:00.12     663
 14 Vetter, Jake                 Washington             3:03.19     633
 15 Shead, DeShawn               Portland State         3:05.08     615
 16 Rasp, Kiel                   Washington             3:15.19     523
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eaton, Ashton                Oregon                    7.91   1   1005
  2 Johnson, Justin              Unattached                8.27   5    915
  3 Shead, DeShawn               Portland State            8.35   5    896
  4 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                       8.37   2    891
  5 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Northrid          8.38   4    888
  6 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland State            8.39   3    886
  7 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Northrid          8.43   1    877
  8 Kosk, Meelis                 BYU                       8.45   1    872
  9 Emrich, Tanner               BYU                       8.46   5    869
 10 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington                8.47   4    867
 11 Morse, Owen                  Cal St. Northrid          8.50   2    860
 12 Palmer, Justin               BYU                       8.58   4    841
 13 Kuechler, Kevin              California                8.63   1    829
 14 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State            8.72   4    809
 15 Ackley, Marshall             Oregon                    8.78   4    795
 16 Kinney, Vince                Portland State            9.40   2    660
 17 Vetter, Jake                 Washington                9.47   2    646
 18 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               10.63   3    428
 19 Rasp, Kiel                   Washington               10.85   5    392
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Northrid         2.09m    6-10.25    887
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Eaton, Ashton                Oregon                   2.09m    6-10.25    887
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Justin              Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington               2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Randolph, Chris              VS Athletics             1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                      1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State           1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Vetter, Jake                 Washington               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Morse, Owen                  Cal St. Northrid         1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland State           1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Northrid         1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kosk, Meelis                 BYU                      1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Kinney, Vince                Portland State           1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Ackley, Marshall             Oregon                   1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Kuechler, Kevin              California               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Shead, DeShawn               Portland State           1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 18 pollard, david               Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO 
 18 Palmer, Justin               BYU                      1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Emrich, Tanner               BYU                      1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 21 Rasp, Kiel                   Washington               1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Ashton                Oregon                   4.97m   16-03.50    901
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 4.77 4.87 4.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O 
  2 Emrich, Tanner               BYU                      4.67m   15-03.75    810
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO 
  2 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                      4.67m   15-03.75    810
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ackley, Marshall             Oregon                   4.67m   15-03.75    810
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00    781
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Palmer, Justin               BYU                      4.47m   14-08.00    751
  6 Kosk, Meelis                 BYU                      4.47m   14-08.00    751
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State           4.37m   14-04.00    722
  9 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Northrid         4.27m   14-00.00    693
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO   XO   XO   XO 
 10 Johnson, Justin              Unattached               4.07m   13-04.25    637
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Shead, DeShawn               Portland State           3.97m   13-00.25    609
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kuechler, Kevin              California               3.97m   13-00.25    609
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Morse, Owen                  Cal St. Northrid         3.87m   12-08.25    581
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO   XO    P 
 13 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Northrid         3.87m   12-08.25    581
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 15 Rasp, Kiel                   Washington               3.77m   12-04.50    554
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
 16 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington               3.67m   12-00.50    527
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 
        P    P    O    P    P    O  XXX 
 17 Vetter, Jake                 Washington               3.37m   11-00.75    449
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 18 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland State           3.07m   10-00.75    374
     3.07 3.22 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Ashton                Oregon                   7.59m   24-11.00    957
      7.57m  7.59m  PASS            
  2 Jellison, Mark               Unattached               7.08m   23-02.75    833
      7.08m  FOUL  6.87m            
  3 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Northrid         7.05m   23-01.75    826
      7.05m  6.88m  6.72m            
  4 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Northrid         6.93m   22-09.00    797
      FOUL  6.93m  FOUL            
  5 Johnson, Justin              Unattached               6.90m   22-07.75    790
      6.90m  6.85m  6.11m            
  6 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington               6.89m   22-07.25    788
      6.84m  6.74m  6.89m            
  7 Randolph, Chris              VS Athletics             6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.78m  6.69m  FOUL            
  8 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                      6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.57m  6.67m  6.75m            
  9 Palmer, Justin               BYU                      6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.58m  6.60m  6.69m            
  9 Kosk, Meelis                 BYU                      6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.51m  6.69m  6.53m            
 11 Morse, Owen                  Cal St. Northrid         6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.40m  6.67m  6.68m            
 12 Kuechler, Kevin              California               6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.52m  6.61m  6.37m            
 13 Shead, DeShawn               Portland State           6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.46m  6.46m  5.42m            
 13 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State           6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.37m  6.46m  5.40m            
 15 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland State           6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.45m  6.37m  6.32m            
 16 pollard, david               Unattached               6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.23m  6.12m  6.37m            
 16 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington               6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.37m  6.14m  6.21m            
 18 Ackley, Marshall             Oregon                   6.19m   20-03.75    628
      6.19m  6.18m  6.11m            
 19 Vetter, Jake                 Washington               6.10m   20-00.25    608
      6.10m  6.05m  6.10m            
 20 Kinney, Vince                Portland State           5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Emrich, Tanner               BYU                      5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.64m  FOUL  5.89m            
 22 Rasp, Kiel                   Washington               5.55m   18-02.50    492
      5.55m  5.48m  4.98m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shead, DeShawn               Portland State          14.00m   45-11.25    728
      13.46m  13.51m  14.00m            
  2 Kosk, Meelis                 BYU                     13.65m   44-09.50    707
      13.50m  13.65m  FOUL            
  3 Jellison, Mark               Unattached              13.58m   44-06.75    703
      13.58m  13.49m  13.38m            
  4 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State          13.40m   43-11.75    692
      13.02m  12.44m  13.40m            
  5 Randolph, Chris              VS Athletics            13.23m   43-05.00    681
      13.16m  13.23m  FOUL            
  6 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Northrid        13.08m   42-11.00    672
      13.08m  FOUL  12.19m            
  7 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington              12.96m   42-06.25    665
      12.96m  12.45m  FOUL            
  8 Morse, Owen                  Cal St. Northrid        12.63m   41-05.25    645
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL            
  9 Palmer, Justin               BYU                     12.57m   41-03.00    641
      12.14m  12.39m  12.57m            
 10 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington              12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.28m  FOUL  12.39m            
 11 Johnson, Justin              Unattached              12.10m   39-08.50    612
      11.75m  12.10m  12.03m            
 12 Eaton, Ashton                Oregon                  12.06m   39-07.00    610
      FOUL  11.42m  12.06m            
 13 Kinney, Vince                Portland State          11.62m   38-01.50    583
      10.77m  11.34m  11.62m            
 14 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Northrid        11.60m   38-00.75    582
      11.12m  11.60m  11.46m            
 15 Rasp, Kiel                   Washington              11.41m   37-05.25    571
      11.24m  10.95m  11.41m            
 16 Ackley, Marshall             Oregon                  11.14m   36-06.75    554
      11.02m  11.09m  11.14m            
 17 pollard, david               Unattached              10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.73m  10.91m  10.76m            
 18 Emrich, Tanner               BYU                     10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.83m  9.98m  10.36m            
 19 Kuechler, Kevin              California              10.40m   34-01.50    510
      FOUL  10.40m  FOUL            
 20 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                     10.02m   32-10.50    487
      10.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland State           9.85m   32-03.75    477
      FOUL  FOUL  9.85m            
 22 Vetter, Jake                 Washington               8.96m   29-04.75    423
      8.96m  8.85m  8.15m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
        Auto: A  5650                                                          
 Provisional: p  5300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eaton, Ashton                Oregon                    6174A 
  2 Johnson, Justin              Unattached                5382p 
  3 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Northrid          5326p 
  4 Gonzales, Lance              Cal St. Northrid          5319p 
  5 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington                5317p 
  6 Bettis, Phillip              BYU                       5221  
  7 Trubachik, Nick              Portland State            5166  
  8 Palmer, Justin               BYU                       5065  
  9 Jellison, Mark               Unattached                5044  
 10 Shead, DeShawn               Portland State            5024  
 11 Ackley, Marshall             Oregon                    5002  
 12 Emrich, Tanner               BYU                       4879  
 13 Kuechler, Kevin              California                4742  
 14 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland State            4724  
 15 Vetter, Jake                 Washington                4161  
 16 Rasp, Kiel                   Washington                3647  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sims, Jason                M Masters                   7.71   2 
  2 Roberson, James            M Masters                   7.97   2 
  3 Ortman, David              M Masters                   7.99   2 
  4 Copeland, Scott            M Masters                   8.11   1 
  5 Gedde, Jana                W Masters                   8.22   1 
  6 Blake, Aaron               M Masters                   8.52   2 
  7 Turock, Art                M Masters                   8.94   1 
  8 Kuhnly, Gail               W Masters                   9.63   1 

View: Mobile | Desktop