May 7, 2006

Claremont Classic Results

May 7, 2006

Recap

                           Claremont Classic
                  Burns Track & Field Complex - Claremont, CA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Stadium: * 11.37 5/15/2004 Allyson Felix, Adidas Meet: ! 11.37 5/15/2004 Allyson Felix, Adidas Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Jessica Onyepunuka USC 11.64 2.0 1 2 Carmelita Jeter VS Athletics TC 11.65 2.0 1 3 Lakiesha Givens Unattached 11.76 2.0 1 4 Shauna Hackett CS Northridge 11.86 2.0 1 5 Tonette Dyer Sheffield Elite 11.92 2.0 1 6 Kristen Silverman UC Irvine 12.26 1.6 2 7 Kristyne Hanberg CS Fullerton 12.30 1.6 2 8 Leticia Pulido UC Santa Barbara 12.34 1.6 2 9 Terica Ned Primetechniques 12.35 2.0 1 10 Sharitie Williams UC Irvine 12.39 2.9 3 11 Lauren Willis UC Irvine 12.46 2.0 1 12 Kacie Sweep Univ. of Mary 12.51 2.0 1 13 Nicole Dickerson UC Irvine 12.58 1.6 2 14 Ashley Taylor CS Fullerton 12.62 1.6 2 15 Dinah Clark CS Fullerton 12.66 1.6 2 16 Kelly Figueira CS Fullerton 12.67 1.6 2 17 Natasha Wardley UC Irvine 12.68 2.9 3 18 Ashley Milligan Redlands 12.76 1.6 2 19 Katie Long Redlands 13.04 2.9 3 20 Lauren Curtis UC Irvine 13.11 2.9 3 21 Marsha Knight Univ. of Mary 13.15 2.0 1 22 Katarzyna Klisowska USC 13.40 2.9 3 23 Tarae Graves CS Fullerton 13.43 2.9 3 24 Andrea Beise Alliant 13.65 2.9 3 25 Clare Sagoe Point Loma 13.94 2.9 3 -- Breanne Diaz CMS FS 1.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Stadium: * 23.47 5/14/2005 Barbara Petrahn, Unattached Meet: ! 23.47 5/14/2005 Barbara Petrahn, Unattached Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Carmelita Jeter VS Athletics TC 23.81 NWI 1 2 Tonette Dyer Sheffield Elite 23.91 NWI 1 3 Louise Ayetoche New Era TC 24.33 NWI 1 4 Whitney Graham USC 24.71 NWI 1 5 Yawnnde Findley CS Fullerton 25.02 NWI 1 6 Kristyne Hanberg CS Fullerton 25.33 NWI 1 7 Tara Davis-Quarrie USC 25.56 NWI 1 8 Leticia Pulido UC Santa Barbara 25.56 1.5 2 9 Madji McIntosh CS San Marcos 25.69 1.5 2 10 Kelly Figueira CS Fullerton 26.03 1.5 2 11 Ashley Taylor CS Fullerton 26.06 1.5 2 12 Treana Hundly UC Riverside 26.12 1.5 2 13 Raevalene Denton Unattached 26.14 2.0 3 14 Melissa Margulies USC 26.73 2.0 3 15 Katie Long Redlands 27.03 1.5 2 16 Marshea Wilson Unattached 27.06 2.0 3 17 Helen Tai Caltech 27.58 2.0 3 18 Tarae Graves CS Fullerton 28.31 1.5 2 19 Quintashia Mixon Perpetual Motion 29.52 2.0 3

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Stadium: * 52.63 5/14/2005 Barbara Petrahn, Unattached Meet: ! 52.63 5/14/2005 Barbara Petrahn, Unattached Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tara Davis-Quarrie USC 56.49 1 2 Whitney Graham USC 57.15 1 3 Foli James Unattached 57.62 1 4 Rosaline Addo-Agboke VS Athletics TC 57.79 1 5 Madji McIntosh CS San Marcos 58.29 2 6 Samantha Showns CS San Marcos 58.54 1 7 Nikki Wood CS Fullerton 58.96 1 8 Treana Hundly UC Riverside 59.37 2 9 Deonne McLean La Verne 59.67 1 10 Cassie Blazer Unattached 59.67 1 11 Memory Lesaca CS Fullerton 60.06 3 12 Michelle Huxtable Univ. of Mary 60.25 3 13 Karen Dalmacio Univ. of Mary 60.40 2 14 Corica Rodgers UC Irvine 60.50 2 15 Melissa Margulies USC 60.70 3 16 Sarai Ivory CS San Marcos 61.03 3 17 Stephanie Erdodi CS San Marcos 65.65 3

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Stadium: * 2:05.14 5/15/2004 Tanya Blake, Unattached Meet: ! 2:05.14 5/15/2004 Tanya Blake, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Aleksandra Deren VS Athletics TC 2:05.74 2 Kim Ramirez Unattached 2:13.67 3 Bonghabih Shey CS San Marcos 2:14.42 4 Hannah Moen Univ. of Mary 2:14.89 5 Holly Hobson Cal Coast 2:15.10 6 Ashley Colbrese Univ. of Mary 2:16.19 7 Heather Worden Cal Lutheran 2:16.22 8 Lauren Quinn Point Loma 2:18.16 9 Melissa Stoll Unattached 2:18.63 10 Jamie Schwaz UC Irvine 2:19.33 11 Megan Moyer Point Loma 2:19.46 12 Kellie Corbett Point Loma 2:20.68 13 Briana Powell San Diego State 2:20.76 14 Ashley Drody UC Santa Barbara 2:21.00 15 Tracy Jesse CS Fullerton 2:21.09 16 Kristen McGregor Point Loma 2:22.16 17 Lauri Schakett Unattached 2:22.17 18 Ejiro Okoro Unattached 2:23.18 19 Lauren O'Brian Cal Coast 2:23.41 20 Whitney Jacobsmeyer Azusa Pacific 2:23.88 21 Lisa Davis Track West 2:24.04 22 Emily Romo UC Irvine 2:25.15 23 Erin Gittleman Colorado College 2:25.71 24 Lauren Morten UC Irvine 2:26.39 25 Lauren Chramosta UC Irvine 2:26.46 26 Deanna Sick Point Loma 2:26.61 27 Brittany McLellan CS Fullerton 2:26.76 28 Jill Bennett Colorado College 2:27.01 29 Shauntay Michaels CS San Marcos 2:31.64 30 Alexis Dawkins UC Irvine 2:32.48 31 Joanne Southard Point Loma 2:36.20 32 Annie Sein CS Hayward 2:40.31 33 Sharon Matsuoka CS San Marcos 2:56.09

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Stadium: * 4:23.90 5/14/2005 Erin Doherty, South Bay TC Meet: ! 4:23.90 5/14/2005 Erin Doherty, South Bay TC Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Aleksandra Deren VS Athletics TC 4:32.64 2 Rosaline Addo-Agboke VS Athletics TC 4:33.05 3 Kim Ramirez Unattached 4:35.09 4 Tiffany Czarnomska Univ. of Mary 4:39.36 5 Ashley Teran Unattached 4:39.89 6 Kristen Berglas USC 4:45.09 7 Danielle Domenichelli UC Santa Barbara 4:46.74 8 Chris Gentile VS Athletics TC 4:48.04 9 Julie-Anne Bailey Point Loma 4:49.27 10 Olivia Richert Azusa Pacific 4:49.36 11 Holly Hobson Cal Coast 4:50.06 12 Maria Blazquez CS Fullerton 4:50.10 13 Jamie Canterbury Azusa Pacific 4:51.53 14 Deanna Sick Point Loma 4:54.53 15 Elaine Gillespie UC Irvine 4:56.54 16 Lauren O'Brian Cal Coast 4:57.53 17 Angie Kremer Colorado College 4:58.25 18 Amy Eastwood Run With Us 4:59.37 19 Jenny Landis Azusa Pacific 5:00.03 20 Ivy Roe Univ. of Mary 5:01.15 21 Catie Garrett CS Fullerton 5:02.54 22 Amanda Stephens Biola 5:06.49 23 Jeanine Stewart Colorado College 5:06.53 24 Sara Bair Biola 5:11.46 25 Anna Thibodo Biola 5:11.63 26 Danielle Simpson Biola 5:11.94 27 Jenny Hwang Biola 5:15.47 28 Beatriz Rodriguez CS Fullerton 5:22.65 29 Sarah Sisco USC 5:23.13 30 Adrianna Durflinger Whittier 5:29.78 31 Christina Saldana CS San Marcos 5:31.33 32 Jackie Sisco Biola 5:32.34 33 Nicole Vettese Colorado College 5:46.49

Women 3000/5000/10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Stadium: * 9:40.85 5/11/2002 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling, Concordia 16:54.38 5/15/2004 Michelle Resendez, Quest 36:36.6h 5/14/2005 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling, PuroPro Meet: ! 9:40.85 5/11/2002 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling, Concordia 16:54.38 5/15/2004 Michelle Resendez, Quest 36:36.6h 5/14/2005 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling, PuroPro Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kristin Appell Cal Coast 10:40.81 2 Anne Vieira San Diego State 11:38.23 3 Anne Marie Byrne CS San Marcos 17:30.11 4 Jenni Johnson Cal Coast 17:42.69 5 Sandra Prado Concordia 17:54.89 6 Samantha From Point Loma 18:01.13 7 Jennifer Overlock Run With Us 18:15.43 8 Shoshana Ziblatt Unattached 18:16.55 9 Avery Kelly Redlands 18:18.30 10 Luz Valdez Unattached 18:20.60 11 March Thompson Colorado College 18:39.76 12 Melody Foelsch CS Fullerton 19:02.64 13 Ashley Poland Colorado College 19:25.69 14 Morgan Noe Long Beach State 19:27.33 15 Julia Tyack Whittier 19:46.48 16 Hilda Vazquez Concordia 37:17.8h 17 Liz Tedsen CMS 37:22.9h 18 Valerie Castelazo Concordia 39:40.4h 19 Blanca Fernandez CS Fullerton 41:08.0h -- Alexis Candelaria La Verne DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Stadium: * 13.05 2/25/2006 Virginia Powell, USC Meet: ! 13.56 5/15/2004 Doris Kratt, HOP Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Tunisia Johnson USC 14.03 2.8 1 2 Ashleigh McGrew CS Northridge 14.09 2.8 1 3 Robin Leafblad Unattached 14.13 2.8 1 4 Ashleigh Davis Unattached 14.45 2.8 1 5 Marsha Knight Univ. of Mary 14.80 2.8 1 6 Stellamarie Hall UC Santa Barbara 14.96 2.8 1 7 Capree Bell Azusa Pacific 14.98 2.8 1 8 Taliah Chatterfield CS San Marcos 15.03 2.8 1 9 Katie Krist USC 15.32 1.4 2 10 Breanne Diaz CMS 15.36 2.8 1 11 Helen Tai Caltech 15.49 1.4 2 12 Rebecca Gustafson Point Loma 15.55 1.4 2 13 Lauri Schakett Unattached 15.65 1.4 2 14 Dana Allen Whittier 15.81 1.4 2 15 Kym Kroh UC Irvine 16.18 1.4 2 -- Lauren Hodill CMS DNF 1.4 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Stadium: * 57.09 5/14/2005 TaNisha Mills, Sheffield Elite Meet: ! 57.09 5/14/2005 TaNisha Mills, Sheffield Elite Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tunisia Johnson USC 61.21 1 2 Jackie Muhich CMS 61.62 1 3 Robin Leafblad Unattached 62.03 1 4 Ashleigh Davis Unattached 62.17 1 5 Destany Cearley CS Fullerton 63.10 1 6 Suzanne Purmort UC Irvine 63.30 1 7 Christina Metzler Point Loma 64.05 1 8 Rebecca Gustafson Point Loma 64.51 2 9 Katie Krist USC 64.81 2 10 Kjersti Housman Azusa Pacific 64.92 1 11 Katrin Merkel Point Loma 65.26 2 12 Michelle Nachtigall Fresno Pacific 66.18 2 13 Cassie Blazer Unattached 66.52 1 14 Lauren Kremers Azusa Pacific 67.30 2 15 Ugochi Azubuike UC Riverside 68.31 2 16 Francesca Desmarais Colorado College 69.14 2 17 Haley Jouras UC Irvine 69.83 2 18 Autumn Purdee UC Irvine 73.57 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Stadium: * 11:04.5h 5/14/2005 Kim Sonne, CMS Meet: ! 11:04.5h 5/14/2005 Kim Sonne, CMS Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Melissa McBain Future TC 10:37.6h! 2 Kim Sonne CMS 10:48.3h! 3 Clara Kerley Redlands 11:41.3h 4 Meaghan Lynch Colorado College 12:03.1h 5 Kristen Hernandez CS Fullerton 12:09.6h 6 Denise Ditch CS Fullerton 12:13.1h 7 Jennifer Pasiciel-Chalme Whittier 12:49.2h

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Stadium: * 44.12 2/26/2000 , USC Meet: ! 47.36 5/14/2005 , Cal State Stanislaus School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Univ. of Redlands 49.57 2 Point Loma Nazarene University 50.58

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Stadium: * 3:40.94 2/25/2006 , USC Meet: ! 3:48.88 5/11/2002 Blackwell-Buckley-Robertson-Neff, CMS School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cal State San Marcos 3:56.33 2 Point Loma Nazarene University 3:58.09 3 University of Mary 4:01.13

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Stadium: * 1.83m 5/15/2004 Bodi/Harris, Unattached/SDSI Meet: ! 1.83m 5/15/2004 Bodi/Harris, Unattached/SDSI Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Shannon Toliver UC Riverside 1.64m 5-04.50 2 Jamillah Titus San Diego State 1.64m 5-04.50 3 Stephanie Reynard Point Loma 1.59m 5-02.50 4 Capree Bell Azusa Pacific 1.54m 5-00.50 4 Britni Goertzen Fresno Pacific 1.54m 5-00.50 6 Ambria Brantner Univ. of Mary 1.49m 4-10.50 6 Trenecca Jones La Verne 1.49m 4-10.50 6 Marlesa Moore Colorado College 1.49m 4-10.50 6 Lauren Tognetti Univ. of Mary 1.49m 4-10.50

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Stadium: * 4.35m 2/22/2003 Mel Mueller, Nike Meet: ! 4.20m 5/15/2004 Ebbie Metzinger, Indiana Invaders Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brysun Stately USC 3.95m 12-11.50 2 Brittani Bernhard Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 2 Erin Asay San Diego State 3.80m 12-05.50 4 Dana Van Wagner San Diego State 3.65m 11-11.75 4 Dalya Taman CS Fullerton 3.65m 11-11.75 4 Shannon Lewallen USC 3.65m 11-11.75 7 Chun Mei Nickles Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Erin Hobson Biola 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Christin Shibley San Diego State 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Delainey Rockwell Point Loma 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Katie Rorem Higher Flyers 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Ann Marie Simonich Univ. of Mary 3.50m 11-05.75 13 Mandi Pohja Azusa Pacific 3.35m 10-11.75 13 Sarah Stafford Azusa Pacific 3.35m 10-11.75 13 Rebecca Adams CS San Marcos 3.35m 10-11.75 16 Kera Bartlett Occidental 3.20m 10-06.00 16 Ashley Messoline Occidental 3.20m 10-06.00 16 Melissa Leo Azusa Pacific 3.20m 10-06.00 16 Kenisha Strong USC 3.20m 10-06.00 16 Daymora Pen USC 3.20m 10-06.00 16 Katie Adams San Diego State 3.20m 10-06.00 22 Amy Heidbreder CMS 3.05m 10-00.00 22 Katrina McCoy La Verne 3.05m 10-00.00 22 Lauren Tognetti Univ. of Mary 3.05m 10-00.00 -- Laura Shaver Westmont NH -- Kelly MacLean CS Fullerton NH -- Chelsea Sherier La Verne NH -- Stephanie Simpkins Colorado College NH -- Kasey Wool Point Loma NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Stadium: * 6.06m 5/11/2002 Disia Page, USC Meet: ! 6.06m 5/11/2002 Disia Page, USC Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Jonquil O'Connor So Cal Cheetahs 6.09m* 1.1 19-11.75 2 Candyce Babb CS Northridge 5.84m 3.2 19-02.00 3 Natalie Friesen Fresno Pacific 5.60m 0.9 18-04.50 3 Leslie Rychel Unattached 5.60m 2.2 18-04.50 5 Katarzyna Klisowska USC 5.55m 1.1 18-02.50 6 Jamila Marston USC 5.43m 2.8 17-09.75 7 Destinee Keller Univ. of Mary 5.41m 2.9 17-09.00 8 Natalie Calderon Redlands 5.40m 2.2 17-08.75 9 Renee Eckley Azusa Pacific 5.29m 2.6 17-04.25 10 Kayla Campbell Univ. of Mary 5.16m 4.1 16-11.25 11 Lancella Hunter Redlands 5.10m 3.3 16-08.75 12 Ambria Brantner Univ. of Mary 4.99m 2.0 16-04.50 13 Lauri Schakett Unattached 4.51m 2.7 14-09.75 14 Clare Sagoe Point Loma 3.88m 0.8 12-08.75 -- Lauren Hodill CMS FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Stadium: * 12.69m 5/15/2004 Karmen Furr, So Cal Cheetahs Meet: ! 12.69m 5/15/2004 Karmen Furr, So Cal Cheetahs Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Jonquil O'Connor So Cal Cheetahs 12.11m 1.6 39-08.75 2 Natalie Friesen Fresno Pacific 11.85m 0.4 38-10.50 3 Destinee Keller Univ. of Mary 11.52m 1.0 37-09.50 4 Olivia Friestad Univ. of Mary 11.40m 1.1 37-05.00 5 Natalie Calderon Redlands 11.33m 0.6 37-02.25 6 Amy Walton UC Riverside 11.17m 1.4 36-07.75 7 Kayla Campbell Univ. of Mary 11.15m 0.7 36-07.00 8 Ryann Hansen Azusa Pacific 11.10m 0.8 36-05.00 9 Marlesa Moore Colorado College 10.87m +0.0 35-08.00 10 Lauren Hodill CMS 10.82m +0.0 35-06.00 11 Lancella Hunter Redlands 10.52m 0.4 34-06.25 -- Chie Inoue Concordia FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Stadium: * 58-09 2/25/2006 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Unattached Meet: ! 17.76m 5/14/2005 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Melinda Lincoln Unattached 15.73m 51-07.25 2 Heather Quinn Unattached 14.22m 46-08.00 3 Melissa Ramirez Univ. of Mary 11.69m 38-04.25 4 Ryann Hansen Azusa Pacific 11.59m 38-00.25 5 Renee Eckley Azusa Pacific 11.54m 37-10.50 6 Liz Mueller Colorado College 9.66m 31-08.50 7 Lauri Schakett Unattached 8.38m 27-06.00

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Stadium: * 57.46m 5/14/2005 Melinda Lincoln, Unattached Meet: ! 57.46m 5/14/2005 Melinda Lincoln, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kate Hutchenson USC 57.73m* 189-05 2 Melinda Lincoln Unattached 57.21m 187-08 3 Heather Quinn Unattached 47.79m 156-09 4 Katelyn Cianelli Long Beach State 47.40m 155-06 5 Ruth Wilhelm Azusa Pacific 44.30m 145-04 6 Kristi Young Azusa Pacific 42.89m 140-08 7 Megan Ilertsen Azusa Pacific 41.79m 137-01 8 Marie Gardner Concordia 41.18m 135-01 9 Brittany Fels CS San Marcos 35.63m 116-11 10 Luci Lapp CS San Marcos 32.71m 107-04 11 Rene Davis Caltech 27.15m 89-01 -- Shuree Gangloff Whittier FOUL -- Melissa Ramirez Univ. of Mary FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Stadium: * 66.76m 5/15/2004 Leslie Coons, High Performance Meet: ! 66.76m 5/15/2004 Leslie Coons, High Performance Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Vanessa Wilhelm Champion 58.53m 192-00 2 Heather Quinn Unattached 56.69m 186-00 3 Kristi Young Azusa Pacific 51.98m 170-06 4 Arianna Lugo Throw Far 48.70m 159-09 5 Megan Ilertsen Azusa Pacific 45.98m 150-10 6 Ruth Wilhelm Azusa Pacific 44.94m 147-05 7 Katie Kraychir Kraychir 43.07m 141-04 8 Casey Kraychir Kraychir 43.01m 141-01 9 Mary Moore CMS 42.19m 138-05 10 Heather MacDonald CS Fullerton 39.29m 128-11 11 Kristin Barquer Westmont 34.15m 112-00 12 Aimee Cook CS Fullerton 29.83m 97-10

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Stadium: * 48.78m 2/23/2002 Leslie Erickson, USC Meet: ! 46.79m 5/11/2002 Sammie Freeman, Cal State Northridge Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Julie Ward VS Athletics TC 48.41m! 158-10 2 Amanda Krahler Univ. of Mary 42.95m 140-11 3 Ruth Wilhelm Azusa Pacific 40.71m 133-07 4 Veronica Andrews La Verne 39.57m 129-10 5 Lisa Schoer Univ. of Mary 38.16m 125-02 6 Michele Dannhausen San Diego State 37.44m 122-10 7 Drew Kreager Point Loma 36.21m 118-09 8 Rebecca Gustafson Point Loma 35.24m 115-07 9 Capree Bell Azusa Pacific 35.16m 115-04 10 Katrin Merkel Point Loma 34.72m 113-11 11 Karen Villafuerte Unattached 34.15m 112-00 12 Megan Ilertsen Azusa Pacific 31.61m 103-08 13 Lauren Tognetti Univ. of Mary 30.76m 100-11 14 Rene Davis Caltech 30.64m 100-06 15 Kaia Mathews UC Santa Barbara 29.60m 97-01 16 Aimee Cook CS Fullerton 28.65m 94-00 17 Luci Lapp CS San Marcos 27.57m 90-05 18 Stephanie Warner Whittier 27.27m 89-06 19 Nicole Warner Whittier 22.58m 74-01 20 Jenny Lee UC Irvine 22.39m 73-05 -- Vanessa Vaughan UC Irvine FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Stadium: * 10.28 5/15/2004 Jerome Avery, High Performance Meet: ! 10.28 5/15/2004 Jerome Avery, High Performance Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Will Hills VS Athletics TC 10.70 3.1 1 2 Steven Wood New Era TC 10.75 3.1 1 3 Darnell Gilbert La Verne 10.79 3.1 1 4 Josh Dinius Univ. of Mary 10.79 3.1 1 5 Johnny Deryeghiayan So Cal Cheetahs 10.80 3.1 1 6 Billy Walker Unattached 10.81 1.2 2 7 John Bolden CS Fullerton 10.82 1.2 2 8 Mario Hughley Primetechniques 10.84 2.9 3 9 Aaron Williams CS Fullerton 10.85 1.2 2 10 Mike Marsh Champion 10.93 3.1 1 11 Mark Ilarina UC Irvine 10.95 1.2 2 12 Nate Nasca Azusa Pacific 10.96 1.2 2 13 Kyle Godfrey Redlands 10.98 1.2 2 14 Oliver Plattner UC Irvine 11.06 2.9 3 15 Brandon Dietz Univ. of Mary 11.12 1.2 2 16 Jason Newland UC Santa Barbara 11.18 2.9 3 17 Eric Thomas Unattached 11.19 2.4 4 18 Jeff Williams Track Junkie 11.24 2.9 3 19 Chastin McKeel CS Fullerton 11.26 2.4 4 20 Ranjeet Randhawa Unattached 11.28 3.1 1 21 Mike Broyles Point Loma 11.33 2.9 3 22 David Vargas Perpetual Motion 11.35 2.9 3 23 Matt Roberson CMS 11.41 2.4 4 24 Robert Guillen Redlands 11.46 2.4 4 25 Frank Strong Unattached 11.61 2.4 4 26 Ryan Munoz Whittier 11.97 2.4 4 26 Armando Tirado CS Fullerton 11.97 2.4 4

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Stadium: * 20.67 5/14/2005 Mike Mitchell, So Cal Cheetahs Meet: ! 20.67 5/14/2005 Mike Mitchell, So Cal Cheetahs Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Kyle Godfrey Redlands 21.84 1.4 1 2 Steven Wood New Era TC 21.86 1.4 1 3 Lonal McKnight New Era TC 21.88 1.4 1 4 Justin Lucas USC 21.93 1.2 4 5 Josh Dinius Univ. of Mary 22.01 2.4 2 6 Oliver Plattner UC Irvine 22.07 2.7 3 7 Corey Mack Primetechniques 22.10 2.4 2 8 Chris Courtland Claremont TC 22.13 2.4 2 9 Mark Ilarina UC Irvine 22.16 1.4 1 10 Mike Guinn Primetechniques 22.18 2.4 2 11 Brandon Dietz Univ. of Mary 22.20 2.4 2 12 John Bolden CS Fullerton 22.25 2.4 2 13 Ajayi Akinyemi UC Riverside 22.50 1.2 4 14 Terrance Jones Primetechniques 22.50 2.7 3 15 Jason Newland UC Santa Barbara 22.53 2.7 3 16 Russell Ellis USC 22.65 2.4 5 17 Luke Schander Univ. of Mary 22.83 1.2 4 18 Kettrell Berry Speedwest TC 22.88 1.2 4 19 Eric Thomas Unattached 22.90 2.4 5 20 Gavin Yates USC 22.91 2.4 5 21 Chastin McKeel CS Fullerton 22.96 1.2 4 22 Erby Houston CS Fullerton 23.19 1.2 4 23 Robert Guillen Redlands 23.24 2.4 5 24 Colin Johnson Colorado College 23.55 2.4 5 25 Andy Dakopolos Occidental 23.77 2.4 5 26 Bryan Shealy CS San Marcos 23.82 2.4 5 27 Uchenna Obiora Unattached 24.06 2.7 3 28 Sean Grindley CS San Marcos 24.65 2.4 5 -- Mario Hughley Primetechniques FS 1.4 1

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Stadium: * 46.80 5/15/2004 DeMarcus Williams, Unattached Meet: ! 46.80 5/15/2004 DeMarcus Williams, Unattached Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Matt Parish Azusa Pacific 47.03 1 2 Tony Ramirez Azusa Pacific 47.50 1 3 Brian Perrin Point Loma 47.85 2 4 Rashaad Johnson Perpetual Motion 47.93 1 5 Obea Moore Unattached 48.47 2 6 Ryan Martin CMS 48.48 1 7 Tetlo Emmen Unattached 48.92 1 8 Herman Reddick Unattached 49.23 2 9 Shaun Loveless UC Irvine 49.36 4 10 Terrance Jones Primetechniques 49.40 3 11 Marques Barosso CS Fullerton 49.47 2 12 Corey Mack Primetechniques 49.47 3 13 Storm Huie UC Irvine 49.71 2 14 Tim Tirrell Caltech 49.82 3 15 Chris Page Azusa Pacific 50.04 4 16 Justin Lucas USC 50.09 5 17 Lonal McKnight New Era TC 50.13 1 18 Tim Leier Univ. of Mary 50.18 1 19 Chris Cristwell Fresno Pacific 50.19 4 20 Ajayi Akinyemi UC Riverside 50.45 4 21 Eugene Damiani CS Fullerton 50.45 2 22 Conrad Becker Redlands 50.56 5 23 Seth Hoff Univ. of Mary 50.63 2 24 Kyle Turner CS San Marcos 50.73 4 25 Russell Ellis USC 50.90 4 26 Mike Guinn Primetechniques 50.92 6 27 Kevin Ottwright CS San Marcos 51.09 3 28 Kai Glover UC Santa Barbara 51.33 5 29 Daniel Baltiera CS Fullerton 51.52 5 30 Jon Pratter CS Fullerton 51.58 2 31 Devyn Will Azusa Pacific 51.66 5 32 Colin Johnson Colorado College 51.83 6 33 Brent Lindbery Univ. of Mary 51.90 3 34 John Reamer Perpetual Motion 51.94 6 35 Gavin Yates USC 51.95 5 36 Stephen Schoon Azusa Pacific 52.31 5 37 Kettrell Berry Speedwest TC 53.06 6 38 Iani Dunbar Biola 53.70 6 39 Jeff Campbell UC Santa Barbara 53.71 5 -- Robert Shackelford Unattached DNF 3

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Stadium: * 1:49.83 5/14/2005 Elliott Blount, Farm Team Meet: ! 1:49.83 5/14/2005 Elliott Blount, Farm Team Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Adam Botma Point Loma 1:50.65 2 Jason Graney CS Fullerton 1:51.89 3 Tom Whelan Unattached 1:52.27 4 Will Leer Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.58 5 C. Huddleston USC 1:53.02 6 Justin Coburn Unattached 1:53.26 7 Ben Auerbach CMS 1:53.69 8 Michael Donawa Team Bermuda 1:53.78 9 Paul Reynard Point Loma 1:54.68 10 Mario Czarnomski Univ. of Mary 1:55.24 11 Nicholas Thornton Unattached 1:55.42 12 Chris Frederick Point Loma 1:55.65 13 Josh Spiker New Balance 1:56.20 14 Craig Donnelly Westmont 1:56.24 15 Joseph Carnegie Unattached 1:56.46 16 Dominic Farinelli Fresno Pacific 1:57.10 17 Erby Houston CS Fullerton 1:57.14 18 Bryant Loung UC Santa Barbara 1:57.35 19 Caleb Lynch Azusa Pacific 1:57.40 20 Rob Handley UC Santa Barbara 1:57.70 21 Noe Castellon Point Loma 1:58.27 22 Sergio Gonzalez CS San Marcos 1:58.65 23 Bryan Botma Point Loma 1:58.79 24 Leo Alva CS Hayward 1:59.73 25 Greg Thompson UC Irvine 1:59.80 26 Jon Titterington Point Loma 2:00.36 27 Brooks Robinson Colorado College 2:00.88 28 Ross Gierczak UC Irvine 2:00.93 29 Jon Ross Biola 2:01.38 30 Edward Giles Unattached 2:02.58 31 Casey Evans CS San Marcos 2:02.77 32 Ryan Thalman Unattached 2:03.02 33 Jesse Heaton Colorado College 2:03.12 34 Daniel Martin USC 2:03.52 35 Ryan Borger Westmont 2:04.05 36 John Morley Whittier 2:04.10 37 Victor Beda Alliant 2:04.29 38 Brian Collett CS Hayward 2:04.52 39 Hassan McCullough Unattached 2:05.54 40 Kenneth Willingham Perpetual Motion 2:05.96 41 Thomas Usher Perpetual Motion 2:06.23 42 Tedros Tamen CS Hayward 2:06.58

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Stadium: * 3:42.37 5/14/2005 Sean O'Brien, Farm Team Meet: ! 3:42.37 5/14/2005 Sean O'Brien, Farm Team Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rocky Barnes Unattached 3:47.98 2 Daniel Castaneda Colorado College 3:53.27 3 Tom Whelan Unattached 3:56.54 4 Sky Johnston UC Irvine 3:56.60 5 Robby Cherry Westmont 3:57.59 6 Bryan Lopez UC Irvine 3:57.61 7 Tim Irwin CS San Marcos 3:57.97 8 Mike Atwood Saucony Pacers 3:58.80 9 John Pfeil Azusa Pacific 3:59.01 10 Phil Hoffman CS San Marcos 3:59.19 11 David Santos UC Irvine 4:00.92 12 Daniel Cuevas UC Santa Barbara 4:03.08 13 Kurt Rettig Univ. of Mary 4:03.23 14 Claudio Moreno Fresno Pacific 4:04.49 15 Rusty Whisman UC Irvine 4:05.03 16 Reed Lyon CMS 4:05.21 17 Jace Getskow CS San Marcos 4:05.97 18 Brian Brierly UC Irvine 4:07.81 19 Nick Campbell Colorado College 4:09.18 20 Dan Estrella Long Beach State 4:11.43 21 R. Gausepohl USC 4:12.46 22 Sean April CS San Marcos 4:13.84 23 Randy Skillens Long Beach State 4:20.47 24 Nick Salomone Whittier 4:21.10 25 Jared Bird Biola 4:22.14 26 Matt Sheldon Colorado College 4:25.99

27 Ben Engelbach Biola 4:50.66 -- Josh Spiker New Balance DNF

Men 3000/5000/10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Stadium: * 8:18.10 2/26/2005 Tomas Babiszkiewisz, USC 14:44.46 5/14/2005 Aaron Megazzi, Westmont 31:47.0h 5/14/2005 Jose Cholula, Concordia Meet: ! 8:32.06 5/15/2004 Mohamed Trafeh, Unattached 14:44.46 5/14/2005 Aaron Megazzi, Westmont 31:47.0h 5/14/2005 Jose Cholula, Concordia Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Matt McKeehan Cal Coast 8:36.82 2 Martin Pennell Cal Coast 8:40.39 3 Mark Cipolla Cal Coast 9:14.76 4 Juan Ramirez Cal Coast 9:26.02 5 Darren Walker Unattached 9:34.65 6 Julian Boggs Colorado College 14:38.17* 7 Jesse Armijo Unattached 14:44.75 8 Aaron Megazzi Westmont 14:48.70 9 Juan Garcia Unattached 15:08.67 10 Christian Snyder Azusa Pacific 15:21.44 11 Jeff Jackson Master's 15:23.79 12 Alex Nichols Colorado College 15:25.23 13 Benny Madrigal Fresno Pacific 15:31.95 14 Caleb Ambrose Westmont 15:40.36 15 Aaron Olswanger Unattached 15:41.22 16 Danny Moody Unattached 15:41.99 17 Jessie Bloom Run With Us 15:43.97 18 Andrew Dixon Westmont 15:47.56 19 Martin Mudry Colorado College 15:49.14 20 Jonathan Stiles Day Creek 15:51.36 21 Robert Hernandez Fresno Pacific 15:51.90 22 Emilio Perez Unattached 15:54.38 23 Jeff Gehringer CS Hayward 15:55.53 24 Stuart Patterson Fresno Pacific 16:04.71 25 Daniel Alvarez CS Fullerton 16:11.06 26 Kyle Robinson Master's 16:17.34 27 Jon George Unattached 16:21.99 28 Noe Castellon Point Loma 16:23.30 29 James McLaughlin Point Loma 16:24.35 30 Chris Raub Juice 16:35.22 31 Chris Smith Redlands 16:39.12 32 Ryan Walden Day Creek 16:54.43 33 Mike Polidori Unattached 17:36.32 34 Alex Flores Concordia 32:13.4h 35 Travis Hobbs Master's 32:23.3h 36 Leo Elorza CS San Marcos 35:02.6h

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= -- David Hernandez Biola DQ

Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Stadium: * 13.79 5/14/2005 Dominique Degrammont, South Bay TC Meet: ! 13.79 5/14/2005 Dominique Degrammont, South Bay TC Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Kenny Vinh Unattached 14.49 2.8 1 2 Matt Sparks Azusa Pacific 14.53 2.8 1 3 Rich Holmes Claremont TC 14.84 3.0 3 4 Ranjeet Randhawa Unattached 14.91 2.8 1 5 Logan Taylor USC 14.92 2.8 1 6 Jeremy Leibs Caltech 14.95 2.3 2 7 Jesse Piper Unattached 15.04 2.8 1 8 Josh Dinius Univ. of Mary 15.06 2.3 2 9 Jordan Burnette Azusa Pacific 15.08 2.3 2 10 Troy BeMent Azusa Pacific 15.19 2.3 2 11 Chris Reina CMS 15.27 2.3 2 12 Matt Roberson CMS 15.28 2.3 2 13 Nate Nasca Azusa Pacific 15.31 2.8 1 14 Eric Kwong CS Fullerton 15.38 3.0 3 15 Kevin Palmer UC Irvine 15.43 3.0 3 16 Aaron Parker CS San Marcos 15.52 2.3 2 17 Matt Braun Univ. of Mary 15.53 2.3 2 18 Bryan Norrington Colorado College 15.89 3.0 3 19 Fritz Nugent Redlands 16.07 3.0 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Stadium: * 50.41 5/14/2005 Orentheus Hutcherson, New Era TC Meet: ! 50.41 5/14/2005 Orentheus Hutcherson, New Era TC Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bayano Kamani Unattached 50.33* 1 2 Kyle Erickson Unattached 51.20 1 3 Perry McBride Unattached 51.58 1 4 Orentheus Hutcherson New Era TC 52.79 1 5 Jesse Piper Unattached 53.81 2 6 Tavis Freidt Univ. of Mary 54.31 1 7 Jeff Thompson Westmont 54.68 2 8 Matt Sparks Azusa Pacific 55.28 1 9 Matt Braun Univ. of Mary 55.29 2 10 Dominique Younger CS San Marcos 55.34 2 11 Chris Reina CMS 55.66 2 12 Yuan Pham UC Irvine 55.70 3 13 Marques Burrus Unattached 55.82 1 14 Jordan Burnette Azusa Pacific 56.19 2 15 Kyle Hansen Cal Lutheran 56.58 2 16 Joey Tosta Unattached 56.99 1 17 Matt Berg UC Irvine 57.32 3 18 Rojas Albert UC Santa Barbara 58.32 3 19 Chris Dudley Whittier 59.20 3 20 Bryan Norrington Colorado College 61.28 3 21 Logan Taylor USC 62.51 2 22 Joe Hernandez Occidental 66.04 3 23 Brian Hall Colorado College 70.94 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Stadium: * 9:10.0h 5/11/2002 Luis Ibarra, Whittier Meet: ! 9:10.0h 5/11/2002 Luis Ibarra, Whittier Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Luis Ibarra Unattached 9:11.8h 2 Pat McGrail Unattached 9:28.6h 3 George Morris UC Irvine 9:49.8h 4 Eric Gustafson CS San Marcos 9:51.7h 5 Erik Aardall UC Santa Barbara 9:57.3h 6 Brent Varga CS San Marcos 10:04.9h 7 Landon Bright Point Loma 10:14.3h 8 Eddie Perez Unattached 10:32.7h

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Stadium: * 40.57 2/27/1999 , Unattached Meet: ! 41.62 5/14/2005 , Azusa Pacific School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Azusa Pacific 41.39! 2 Point Loma Nazarene University 42.07 3 Univ. of Redlands 42.92 -- University of Mary DQ

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Stadium: * 3:08.27 2/26/2000 , Bush Track Club Meet: ! 3:14.12 5/14/2005 , Cal Poly Pomona School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Primetechniques Steppa's 3:15.12 1 2 Point Loma Nazarene University 3:15.43 1 3 University of Mary 'B' 3:20.40 1 4 Point Loma Nazarene University 'B' 3:20.50 1 5 Caltech 3:22.94 1 6 Cal State San Marcos 3:23.45 1 7 Westmont College 3:24.55 1 8 Perpetual Motion 3:26.33 2 9 Colorado College 3:37.71 2 -- University of Mary DNF 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Stadium: * 7:33.0h 1968 , 49er Track Club School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Westmont College 7:45.78 2 Concordia University 7:45.92

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Stadium: * 2.21m 5/11/2002 Jaworski/Marbley, USC/Unattached Meet: ! 2.21m 5/11/2002 Jaworski/Marbley, USC/Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jon Golden Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75 1 Julian Eison UC Irvine 2.10m 6-10.75 3 Jeff Midgett UC Riverside 2.03m 6-08.00 3 Ray Bergstrom Unattached 2.03m 6-08.00 5 Elvin Tabah UC Riverside 1.98m 6-06.00 5 DeMario Franklin Unattached 1.98m 6-06.00 7 Ryan Hershey UC Irvine 1.93m 6-04.00 8 Mike Underwood CS Fullerton 1.88m 6-02.00 8 Jeff Clark CMS 1.88m 6-02.00 10 Akoni Clubb Azusa Pacific 1.83m 6-00.00 11 Ryan Kimbrell Point Loma 1.78m 5-10.00 11 David Pichler Azusa Pacific 1.78m 5-10.00 -- Luke Barr Unattached NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Stadium: * 17-10 2/26/2000 Dennis Kholev, USC Meet: ! 5.40m 5/11/2002 Luke Walker, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jeff Ryan Unattached 5.45m* 17-10.50 2 Yoo Suk Kim Unattached 5.30m 17-04.50 2 Daniel Ryland Unattached 5.30m 17-04.50 4 Daniel Corrigan USC 5.05m 16-06.75 4 Brad Slinkard USC 5.05m 16-06.75 4 Derek Scott USC 5.05m 16-06.75 7 Jacob Hammon USC 4.85m 15-11.00 7 Bryan Clay Nike 4.85m 15-11.00 9 Matt Hull Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00 9 Brian Bernard Azusa Pacific 4.70m 15-05.00 9 Graham Bochmiller USC 4.70m 15-05.00 9 Brandon Estrada USC 4.70m 15-05.00 13 Mike Marsh Champion 4.55m 14-11.00 13 Matt Kirsten CS Fullerton 4.55m 14-11.00 13 Eugene Tuzkov UC Santa Barbara 4.55m 14-11.00 13 Jorge De La Cruz CMS 4.55m 14-11.00 13 David Freund CS San Marcos 4.55m 14-11.00 13 Andrew Little CS Fullerton 4.55m 14-11.00 19 Charles Brown Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25 19 Lane Votapka Point Loma 4.40m 14-05.25 19 Akoni Clubb Azusa Pacific 4.40m 14-05.25 22 Patrick Garcia CS Fullerton 4.25m 13-11.25 22 Chuck Heffernan USC 4.25m 13-11.25 -- Thomas Norcio Men of Troy NH -- Ryan Kimbrell Point Loma NH -- Fritz Nugent Redlands NH -- David Pichler Azusa Pacific NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Stadium: * 26-04 1968 Jerry Proctor, Redlands Meet: ! 7.68m 5/15/2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Matt Roberson CMS 7.03m 3.0 23-00.75 2 Nathan Adkins Redlands 6.75m 1.9 22-01.75 3 Stan Whitley So Cal Cheetahs 6.74m 2.7 22-01.50 4 Jeff Clark CMS 6.70m 2.1 21-11.75 5 Kyle Hansen Cal Lutheran 6.68m 2.7 21-11.00 6 Dava Ralph Univ. of Mary 6.65m 1.6 21-10.00 7 Clark McGuire USC 6.63m 1.5 21-09.00 8 Brian Bernard Azusa Pacific 6.60m 1.6 21-08.00 9 Aaron McAllister UC Irvine 6.36m 3.8 20-10.50 10 Nick Allen Fresno Pacific 6.22m 4.2 20-05.00 11 Narc Narcisse Haiti 6.04m 1.4 19-09.75 12 John Broyles Point Loma 5.95m 2.7 19-06.25

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Stadium: * 16.39m 5/15/2004 Brandon Evans, High Performance Meet: ! 16.39m 5/15/2004 Brandon Evans, High Performance Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Nathan Adkins Redlands 14.68m 2.9 48-02.00 2 Phillip Allen USC 14.43m 1.6 47-04.25 3 Aven Wright Men of Troy 14.17m 0.7 46-06.00 4 Staton Gibson Unattached 13.89m 1.7 45-07.00 5 Dava Ralph Univ. of Mary 13.61m 1.0 44-08.00 6 Ryan Russell UC Irvine 13.54m 1.2 44-05.25 7 Scott Bogdanoff UC Irvine 13.53m 2.4 44-04.75 8 Rod Cummings UC Riverside 13.42m 1.1 44-00.50 9 Nick Allen Fresno Pacific 12.74m 0.9 41-09.75 -- Clark McGuire USC FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Stadium: * 65-04.50 1968 George Woods, Pacific Coast Club Meet: ! 19.66m 5/14/2005 Jesse Roberge, Champion Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jesse Roberge Champion 19.57m 64-02.50 2 Will Denbo USC 18.12m 59-05.50 3 Nick Garcia Unattached 17.73m 58-02.00 4 Jon O'Neill Unattached 17.44m 57-02.75 5 Brian Moon UC Irvine 17.31m 56-09.50 6 Scott Anderson UC Santa Barbara 16.59m 54-05.25 7 Paul Castaneda Concordia 16.56m 54-04.00 8 Josh Obrigewitch Univ. of Mary 16.22m 53-02.75 9 Mike Rainis Unattached 16.05m 52-08.00 10 Kellen Boaz Long Beach State 15.81m 51-10.50 11 Aaron Dan Unattached 15.49m 50-10.00 12 Tim Delmundo UC Santa Barbara 15.23m 49-11.75 13 D.J. Tano Redlands 14.13m 46-04.25 14 Scott Hutchison CS Fullerton 13.90m 45-07.25 15 David Rosenblatt UC Riverside 13.05m 42-09.75 16 Mike Marsh Champion 12.72m 41-08.75

17 Matt Roberson CMS 12.68m 41-07.25 18 Joe Olszewski CS San Marcos 11.86m 38-11.00 19 Mohammed Al-Qaree Unattached 11.76m 38-07.00 20 Victor Valadez UC Santa Barbara 11.61m 38-01.25 21 Joseph Temple Whittier 11.18m 36-08.25 22 Ryan Russel CS San Marcos 11.06m 36-03.50 -- Brian Wilhelm Unattached FOUL -- James Ferguson Azusa Pacific FOUL

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Stadium: * 62.37m 5/14/2005 Scott Martin, Unattached Meet: ! 62.37m 5/14/2005 Scott Martin, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jon O'Neill Unattached 58.00m 190-03 2 Aaron Dan Unattached 55.05m 180-07 3 Ian Connell UC Irvine 52.93m 173-08 4 Hernan Vazquez Unattached 52.70m 172-11 5 Tom Caballero UC Riverside 50.85m 166-10 6 Scott Anderson UC Santa Barbara 49.33m 161-10 7 Kellen Boaz Long Beach State 49.07m 161-00 8 Scott Hutchison CS Fullerton 48.85m 160-03 9 Brian Wilhelm Unattached 48.74m 159-11 10 Paul Castaneda Concordia 46.90m 153-10 11 Nick Sheuerman UC Santa Barbara 44.53m 146-01 12 Josh Obrigewitch Univ. of Mary 44.14m 144-10 13 Andrew Julius Long Beach State 43.12m 141-06 14 David Rosenblatt UC Riverside 42.76m 140-03 15 Kelley Hall UC Irvine 42.21m 138-06 16 Ryan Russel CS San Marcos 39.07m 128-02 17 Dennis Parr La Verne 38.08m 124-11 18 Mohammed Al-Qaree Unattached 34.79m 114-02 19 Joe Olszewski CS San Marcos 33.71m 110-07 -- James Ferguson Azusa Pacific FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Stadium: * 77.43m 2/28/1998 Kevin McMahon, Reebok Meet: ! 66.72m 5/15/2004 Adam Midles, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Adam Midles USC 66.80m! 219-02 2 Mike Beerer UC Irvine 65.76m 215-09 3 Noah Bryant USC 62.01m 203-05 4 Trent Kraychir Kraychir 61.69m 202-05 5 Mike Milakovic Unattached 59.50m 195-02 6 Collin Post Unattached 59.16m 194-01 7 Trevor Kraychir Kraychir 58.85m 193-01 8 James Ferguson Azusa Pacific 58.05m 190-05 9 Scott Hutchison CS Fullerton 54.07m 177-05 10 Tom Caballero UC Riverside 51.90m 170-03 11 Mike Curiel USC 49.97m 163-11 12 Ian Nunya Unattached 49.26m 161-07 13 Nick Longo CS Fullerton 49.16m 161-03 14 Jekabs Sliede USC 48.90m 160-05 15 Adrian Cruz Cal Lutheran 47.51m 155-10 16 Evan Scott Azusa Pacific 46.78m 153-06 17 David Rosenblatt UC Riverside 46.23m 151-08 18 Kelley Hall UC Irvine 44.31m 145-04 19 Chris Oxioine Azusa Pacific 39.57m 129-10 20 Ryan Nunya Unattached 37.25m 122-02

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Stadium: * 75.91m 5/11/2002 Ty Sevin, Unattached Meet: ! 75.91m 5/11/2002 Ty Sevin, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Corey White Redlands 71.27m 233-10 2 Bryan Clay Nike 63.07m 206-11 3 Andrew Bogrand CMS 58.54m 192-01 4 Fritz Nugent Redlands 56.36m 184-11 5 Steve Dombrowski Legends TC 55.70m 182-09 6 Mark Grubbs Azusa Pacific 55.58m 182-04 7 Paul Greive Concordia 54.83m 179-11 8 Matt Michels Azusa Pacific 51.69m 169-07 9 Grady Guy Cal Lutheran 49.77m 163-03 10 Gianpaolo Licata UC Santa Barbara 47.19m 154-10 11 Eric Shane Whittier 44.99m 147-07

View: Mobile | Desktop