May 1, 2006

Gauchos Win 2nd Battle of the Central Coast

May 1, 2006

Recap

Licensed to Club West T&F Team                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2006

Big West Meet - 4/29/2006

Cal Poly - UCSB

UCSB Pauley Track

Results

Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 12:00pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Zung, Laura UC Santa Bar 11:25.34 11:23.61 5

2 Farson, Christie UC Santa Bar 11:25.06 11:34.23 3

3 Gammon, Alisa UC Santa Bar 11:56.94 12:25.09

Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 12:15pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Chavez, Mike UC Santa Bar 9:18.32 8:59.26 5

2 Tyhurst, Micah UC Santa Bar 9:08.20 9:08.50 3

3 Huerta, Nathan Cal Poly Slo 9:27.24 9:20.55 2

4 Powers, Mike UC Santa Bar 9:30.00 9:25.07

5 Anderson, Leif Cal Poly Slo 9:33.24 9:26.26 1

6 Brandos, Scott UC Santa Bar 9:28.94 9:30.03

7 Lease, Jeff Cal Poly Slo 9:33.24 9:33.04

8 Aardall, Eric UC Santa Bar 10:01.82 9:59.79

Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay 12:30pm

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 47.28 46.42 5

2 Cal Poly Slo 'A' 47.49 48.14 3

Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay 12:35pm

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 41.67 41.61 5

2 Cal Poly Slo 'A' 42.00 42.73 3

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run 12:40pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lewis, Megan UC Santa Bar 4:32.13 4:29.26 5

2 Nickless, Bethany UC Santa Bar 4:33.65 4:35.11 3

3 Rothstein, Stephanie UC Santa Bar 4:34.86 4:36.00

4 Domenichelli, Danielle UC Santa Bar 4:39.53 4:50.41

5 Drady, Ashley UC Santa Bar 4:51.11 4:52.20

6 Beritzhoff, Michelle UC Santa Bar 4:55.00 4:59.05

7 Hancock, Julie Cal Poly Slo 4:50.00 5:07.50 2

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run 12:50pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Gatel, Joe Cal Poly Slo 3:54.07 3:46.92 5

2 Llamas, Luke Cal Poly Slo 3:51.50 3:47.49 3

3 Reid, Phil Cal Poly Slo 3:51.56 3:48.31

4 Anderson, Evan Cal Poly Slo 3:50.86 3:48.48

5 Ashley, Scott UC Santa Bar 3:52.17 3:48.87 2

6 McConville, Scott UC Santa Bar 3:50.46 3:49.12 1

7 Brassmassery, Nathan Cal Poly Slo 3:55.36

8 Smith, Scott UC Santa Bar 3:57.64 3:56.60

9 Lopez, Gabe UC Santa Bar 3:58.82 3:56.90

10 Phelps, Tom Cal Poly Slo 3:56.60 3:58.49

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 1:00pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Cisco, Willamena Cal Poly Slo 13.94 13.96 5

2 Hall, Stellamarie UC Santa Bar 14.81 14.91 3

3 Alarcio, Lauren Cal Poly Slo 15.50 15.12 2

4 DeBeaubien, Danielle UC Santa Bar 15.51 15.38 1

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1:10pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Moon, Marco Cal Poly Slo 15.54 15.68 5

2 Centers, Kent UC Santa Bar 15.85 16.04 3

3 Kolyouthapong, Nino UC Santa Bar 16.30 16.08 2

4 Nunno, James Cal Poly Slo 16.00 17.59 1

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash 1:20pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 McCuen, Kylie UC Santa Bar 54.97 56.28 5

2 Gamble, Kerry UC Santa Bar 56.65 56.82 3

3 Sanzari, Danielle Cal Poly Slo 1:00.19 2

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash 1:25pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Shirley, Kris UC Santa Bar 48.73 47.57 5

2 Pappalardo, Joe Cal Poly Slo 48.50 48.40 3

3 Bellissimo, Max UC Santa Bar 48.99 48.67 2

4 Holmes, Jason Cal Poly Slo 49.10 49.52 1

5 Stranzl, Frank Cal Poly Slo 50.46 50.65

6 Glover, Kai UC Santa Bar 50.11 51.24

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash 1:30pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Geiger, Elise UC Santa Bar 12.24 12.19 5

2 Cisco, Willamena Cal Poly Slo 12.50 12.30 3

3 Pulido, Leticia UC Santa Bar 12.41 12.47 2

4 Berry, Markita Cal Poly Slo 12.40 12.69 1

5 Chan, Charise Cal Poly Slo 12.90 13.03

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash 1:35pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Donnelly, Ryan UC Santa Bar 10.86 10.94 5

2 Samuels, Randy Cal Poly Slo 10.90 11.02 3

3 Newland, Jason UC Santa Bar 11.24 11.21 2

4 Morgan, Justin UC Santa Bar 11.22 11.22

5 Giles, Dave Cal Poly Slo 11.20 11.36 1

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run 1:40pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Atkinson, Cassie Cal Poly Slo 2:10.00 2:11.75 5

2 Nickless, Bethany UC Santa Bar 2:16.00 2:17.01 3

3 Lewis, Megan UC Santa Bar 2:15.00 2:18.20 2

4 Robbins, Katie Cal Poly Slo 2:19.00 2:20.20 1

5 Drady, Ashley UC Santa Bar 2:22.00 2:20.33

6 Chirdon, Lindsey Cal Poly Slo 2:28.24 2:27.36

7 Beritzhoff, Michelle UC Santa Bar 2:28.06

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run 1:45pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hankins, Keith Cal Poly Slo 1:52.78 1:53.06 5

2 Lopes, Sean Cal Poly Slo 1:54.00 1:53.61 3

3 Campbell, Jeff UC Santa Bar 1:54.39 1:53.94 2

4 Handley, Rob UC Santa Bar 1:55.32 1:55.25 1

5 Loung, Bryant UC Santa Bar 1:58.49 1:57.95

6 Lopez, Gabe UC Santa Bar 1:58.42 2:00.28

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles 1:55pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hall, Stellamarie UC Santa Bar 1:01.89 1:02.38 5

2 Samuels, Jhana Cal Poly Slo 1:02.50 1:05.03 3

3 Joyner, Diana UC Santa Bar 1:04.39 1:05.29 2

4 Alarcio, Lauren Cal Poly Slo 1:05.50 1:05.55 1

5 McManus, Lindsey Cal Poly Slo 1:05.53 1:06.09

6 Hauser, Ashley Cal Poly Slo 1:07.00 1:06.29

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles 2:05pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Guzman, Elmer UC Santa Bar 57.77 55.68 5

2 Rojas, Albert UC Santa Bar 59.43 57.12 3

3 Nunno, James Cal Poly Slo 57.80 57.40 2

4 Grady, Terrance Cal Poly Slo 57.80 1:04.36 1

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash 2:15pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 McCuen, Kylie UC Santa Bar 23.79 24.51 5

2 Geiger, Elise UC Santa Bar 24.74 24.60 3

3 Chase, Nikki Cal Poly Slo 25.50 25.37 2

4 Pulido, Leticia UC Santa Bar 25.68 25.60

5 Thompson, Amanda Cal Poly Slo 26.10 26.17 1

6 Chan, Charise Cal Poly Slo 26.32

7 Kramer, Katie UC Santa Bar 26.92 26.48

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash 2:20pm

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Donnelly, Ryan UC Santa Bar 21.74 21.74 2 5

2 Pappalardo, Joe Cal Poly Slo 21.91 21.94 2 3

3 Samuels, Randy Cal Poly Slo 21.90 21.96 2 2

4 Bellissimo, Max UC Santa Bar 22.06 22.13 2 1

5 Morgan, Justin UC Santa Bar 22.29 22.16 2

6 Newland, Jason UC Santa Bar 22.65 22.45 1

7 Holmes, Jason Cal Poly Slo 22.15 22.49 2

8 Giles, Dave Cal Poly Slo 22.80 23.01 1

9 Glover, Kai UC Santa Bar 22.89 23.13 1

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run 2:30pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Martin, Seanna UC Santa Bar 16:40.80 17:34.26 5

2 Valliere, Rachel Cal Poly Slo 18:10.24 18:09.40 3

3 Delagardelle, Kelsey Cal Poly Slo 18:30.24 18:38.33 2

4 Hancock, Julie Cal Poly Slo 18:20.24 18:46.06

5 Bjelland, Christine UC Santa Bar 19:00.00 19:25.73 1

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run 2:50pm

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mora, Jameson Cal Poly Slo 14:29.69 14:45.26 5

2 Brassmassery, Nathan Cal Poly Slo 14:20.49 14:51.29 3

3 Aukshunas, Tim UC Santa Bar 15:10.80 14:52.28 2

4 Totari, Waleed UC Santa Bar 15:18.68 14:56.19 1

5 Berkowitz, Ben UC Santa Bar 15:05.92 15:06.29

6 Blanchard, Matt Cal Poly Slo 15:10.00 15:07.38

7 Krawczyk, J.D. UC Santa Bar 14:35.57 15:07.75

8 Cuevas, Daniel UC Santa Bar 15:10.00 15:08.69

9 Avitia, Art UC Santa Bar 15:10.00 15:16.19

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay 3:10pm

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:46.59 3:48.85 5

2 Cal Poly Slo 'A' 4:00.00 3:53.61 3

3 Cal Poly Slo 'B' 4:10.76

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay 3:15pm

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:15.72 3:15.26 5

2 Cal Poly Slo 'A' 3:18.24 3:20.78 3

3 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 3:25.00 3:28.09

4 UC Santa Barbara 'C' 3:33.25

Event 23 Men Long Jump 12:00pm

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Donnelly, Ryan UC Santa Bar 7.03m 6.87m 22-06.50 5

2 Hauser, Joey Cal Poly Slo 6.70m 6.75m 22-01.75 3

3 Moon, Marco Cal Poly Slo 6.40m 6.22m 20-05.00 2

4 Newland, Jason UC Santa Bar 5.80m 5.43m 17-09.75 1

Event 24 Women High Jump 12:00pm

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Eggleston, Jessica Cal Poly Slo 1.54m 1.60m 5-03.00 5

2 Doolittle, Jane UC Santa Bar 1.60m J1.60m 5-03.00 3

3 McGreevy, Genevieve UC Santa Bar 1.54m 1.55m 5-01.00 1.5

3 McGiven, Amy Cal Poly Slo 1.54m 1.55m 5-01.00

3 Robbins, Katie Cal Poly Slo 1.52m 1.55m 5-01.00 1.5

Event 25 Men Pole Vault 12:00pm

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Ruarke, Adrian Cal Poly Slo 5.05m 5.05m 16-06.75 5

2 Tuzkov, Eugene UC Santa Bar 4.74m 4.60m 15-01.00 2.5

2 Nunno, James Cal Poly Slo 4.74m 4.60m 15-01.00 2.5

4 Centers, Kent UC Santa Bar 4.29m 4.30m 14-01.25 1

Event 26 Women Pole Vault after Men

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Nyberg, Heidi UC Santa Bar 3.39m 3.50m 11-05.75 5

2 Sonby, Melanie UC Santa Bar 3.30m 3.35m 10-11.75 3

3 Moy, Shannon UC Santa Bar 3.04m 3.20m 10-06.00

4 Miller, Alyssa Cal Poly Slo 3.35m J3.20m 10-06.00 2

5 Horn, Jessica UC Santa Bar 3.39m J3.20m 10-06.00

6 Hemingway, Kaitlin Cal Poly Slo 3.35m J3.20m 10-06.00 1

Event 27 Men Javelin Throw 12:00pm

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Borjas, Aris Cal Poly Slo 64.31m 66.51m 218-02 5

2 Mann, Gabe UC Santa Bar 67.71m 63.16m 207-03 3

3 Holmes, Jason Cal Poly Slo 57.91m 57.13m 187-05 2

4 Delaney, John UC Santa Bar 53.69m 56.72m 186-01 1

5 Vuksonavich, Jeremy Cal Poly Slo 54.86m 49.82m 163-05

6 Licata, Gianpaolo UC Santa Bar 47.98m 46.90m 153-10

Event 28 Women Shot Put 12:00pm

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 DeFresne, Julie Cal Poly Slo 13.10m 13.59m 44-07.00 5

2 Heaston, Charlene UC Santa Bar 13.54m 13.56m 44-06.00 3

3 DeWeese, Whitney Cal Poly Slo 13.71m 13.12m 43-00.50 2

4 Schwarzbach, Jamie UC Santa Bar 12.99m 12.87m 42-02.75 1

5 DeBeaubien, Danielle UC Santa Bar 10.86m 11.25m 36-11.00

Event 29 Women Long Jump 1:00pm

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Kramer, Katie UC Santa Bar 5.61m 5.79m 19-00.00 5

2 Berry, Markita Cal Poly Slo 5.56m 5.66m 18-07.00 3

3 Eggleston, Jessica Cal Poly Slo 5.58m 5.60m 18-04.50 2

4 Coelho, Ashley UC Santa Bar 5.11m 5.30m 17-04.75 1

5 DeBeaubien, Danielle UC Santa Bar 4.95m 5.17m 16-11.50

Event 30 Men Shot Put 1:00pm

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 White, Chris Cal Poly Slo 15.84m 16.99m 55-09.00 5

2 Anderson, Scott UC Santa Bar 16.05m 16.97m 55-08.25 3

3 Stewart, Jeff UC Santa Bar 16.37m 16.83m 55-02.75 2

4 Barkley, Matt UC Santa Bar 16.97m 15.98m 52-05.25

5 Delmundo, Timothy UC Santa Bar 15.32m 15.81m 51-10.50

6 Valadez, Victor UC Santa Bar 12.60m 13.76m 45-01.75

7 Vuksonavich, Jeremy Cal Poly Slo 13.41m 13.39m 43-11.25 1

Event 31 Men High Jump 1:00pm

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Maus, Jacob UC Santa Bar 2.02m 2.10m 6-10.75 5

2 Grady, Terrance Cal Poly Slo 1.98m 2.00m 6-06.75 3

3 Centers, Kent UC Santa Bar 2.00m J2.00m 6-06.75 2

4 Nunno, James Cal Poly Slo 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75

5 Vuksonavich, Jeremy Cal Poly Slo 1.87m J1.85m 6-00.75 1

Event 32 Women Javelin Throw 1:00pm

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Robbins, Katie Cal Poly Slo 36.57m 39.39m 129-03 5

2 DeBeaubien, Danielle UC Santa Bar 35.35m 37.98m 124-07 3

3 Mathews, Kara UC Santa Bar 33.50m 33.36m 109-05 2

4 Doolittle, Jane UC Santa Bar 25.32m 83-01

5 DeWeese, Whitney Cal Poly Slo 30.48m 22.34m 73-03 1

Event 33 Women Discus Throw after W JT

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 DeFresne, Julie Cal Poly Slo 43.58m 44.19m 145-00 5

2 DeWeese, Whitney Cal Poly Slo 43.58m 41.12m 134-11 3

3 Heaston, Charlene UC Santa Bar 43.40m 40.89m 134-02 2

4 Schwarzbach, Jamie UC Santa Bar 40.00m 39.53m 129-08 1

Event 34 Men Discus Throw after W DT

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Anderson, Scott UC Santa Bar 44.29m 48.70m 159-09 5

2 Leonard, Travis UC Santa Bar 45.84m 46.96m 154-01 3

3 White, Chris Cal Poly Slo 48.76m 45.20m 148-03 2

4 Lawson, Reif UC Santa Bar 46.71m 45.08m 147-11

5 Sheurman, Nick UC Santa Bar 43.48m 44.03m 144-05

6 Vuksonavich, Jeremy Cal Poly Slo 44.19m 38.73m 127-01 1

Event 35 Men Triple Jump 2:00pm

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Moon, Marco Cal Poly Slo 14.27m 14.28m 46-10.25 5

2 Hauser, Joey Cal Poly Slo 14.27m 14.15m 46-05.25 3

3 Taff, Dave UC Santa Bar 12.17m 12.12m 39-09.25 2

4 Kolyouthapong, Nino UC Santa Bar 13.27m 12.05m 39-06.50 1

5 Grady, Terrance Cal Poly Slo 13.71m 11.55m 37-10.75

6 Rojas, Albert UC Santa Bar 11.18m 10.77m 35-04.00

Event 36 Women Triple Jump 3:00pm

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Schields, Caitlin Cal Poly Slo 11.88m 11.92m 39-01.25 5

2 Eggleston, Jessica Cal Poly Slo 11.88m 11.80m 38-08.75 3

3 Coelho, Ashley UC Santa Bar 11.00m 11.26m 36-11.50 2

4 Kramer, Katie UC Santa Bar 11.14m 11.11m 36-05.50 1

5 McGreevy, Genevieve UC Santa Bar 10.66m 10.13m 33-03.00

Event 37 Women Hammer Throw 3:30pm

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Heaston, Charlene UC Santa Bar 46.38m 46.78m 153-06 5

2 Schwarzbach, Jamie UC Santa Bar 43.05m 43.78m 143-08 3

3 DeWeese, Whitney Cal Poly Slo 30.48m 39.59m 129-11 2

4 DeFresne, Julie Cal Poly Slo 30.48m 34.17m 112-01 1

Event 38 Men Hammer Throw after W HT

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Lawson, Reif UC Santa Bar 54.88m 57.65m 189-02 5

2 Stewart, Jeff UC Santa Bar 52.73m 55.07m 180-08 3

3 Delmundo, Timothy UC Santa Bar 46.02m 45.71m 150-00

4 Sheurman, Nick UC Santa Bar 45.11m 43.15m 141-07

5 Vuksonavich, Jeremy Cal Poly Slo 30.48m 28.07m 92-01 2

6 Borjas, Aris Cal Poly Slo 27.63m 90-08 1

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) UC Santa Barbara 112.50 2) Cal Poly SLO 85.50

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) UC Santa Barbara 104.50 2) Cal Poly SLO 98.50

View: Mobile | Desktop