April 1, 2007

Rothstein Sets School and Conference Record in 10k, Haapanen Breaks Meet Record in Hammer, School Record in Discus

March 31, 2007

Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)
          2007 Cal-Nevada Championships
                    Fresno State
			   Results
                   Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Diego St               166
    2) U.C.L.A.                   147
    3) UC Santa Barbara            79.33
    4) Fresno St                   79
    5) CSU Fullerton               67.33
    6) UC San Diego                63.50
    7) CSU Northridge              54
    8) Nevada                      37
    9) UC Davis                    35
   10) Cal St LA                   31
   11) Fresno Pacific              26.50
   12) UNLV                        18.50
   13) CS San Marcos               18
   14) CS Stanislaus               17.33
   15) Loyola Marymount             7
   16) CSU Bakersfield              6.50
   17) Claremont-Mudd               6
   18) Westmont                     4
   19) Chico State                  3
   19) Cal Poly Pomona              3
   21) William Jessup               2
   21) Santa Clara                  2

Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8 1 Karoline Koehler SO San Diego St 12.05Q 2 Renee Williams JR U.C.L.A. 12.33q 3 Ugo Eke FR UC Davis 12.36 4 Kristyne Hanberg SO CSU Fullerton 12.44 5 Namadhjlah McIntosh JR CS San Marco 12.55 6 Chazz Evans FR CSU Fullerton 12.56 7 Daniela Fromer SR Cal Poly Pomona 12.96 8 Sheena Wilridge SR Cal Poly Pomona 13.01 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.6 1 Sherraine Pencil JR San Diego St 12.18Q 2 Antonia Vega SR CSU Fullerton 12.31q 3 Lauren Johnson JR UNLV 12.31q 4 Lakeisha Lawson SO UNLV 12.46 5 Alicia Lowery JR San Diego St 12.53 6 Vonnie Fulford JR San Diego St 12.59 7 Rayna White SO Fresno St 12.68 8 Tanesha Carr SO UNLV 12.90 9 Taliah Chatterfield SR CS San Marco 13.31 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0 1 Deanna Goodwin SR CSU Northridge 12.00Q 2 Nicole Theus SO UC Davis 12.32q 3 Yewande Findley SR CSU Fullerton 12.43 4 Shaina Wright JR Nevada 12.50 5 Stephanie Eckels FR UC Davis 12.72 6 Kristin Singleton SR Nevada 12.73 7 Laura Rombach JR UC Davis 12.82 8 Unique Shaw FR Chico State 13.38 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Shana Solomon SO San Diego St 11.97Q 2 Sherrina Lofton FR CSU Northridge 12.33q 3 Dominique Calvin SO CSU Northridge 12.34 4 Brenetta Wallace FR CSU Fullerton 12.43 5 Kelly Figueira SR CSU Fullerton 12.44 6 Nicole Phillips JR Cal Poly Pomona 12.66 7 Sheena Cooper FR CSU Bakersfield 12.81 8 Samantha Hearnes FR Fresno Pacific 13.17

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.1 1 Shana Solomon SO San Diego St 11.77 10 2 Karoline Koehler SO San Diego St 11.83 8 3 Sherraine Pencil JR San Diego St 11.84 7 4 Deanna Goodwin SR CSU Northridge 11.87 6 5 Antonia Vega SR CSU Fullerton 12.04 5 6 Nicole Theus SO UC Davis 12.05 4 7 Lauren Johnson JR UNLV 12.12 3 8 Sherrina Lofton FR CSU Northridge 12.20 2 9 Renee Williams JR U.C.L.A. 12.31 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Sherraine Pencil JR San Diego St 24.24Q 2 Antonia Vega SR CSU Fullerton 24.72q 3 Christina Lopez JR Fresno St 24.87 4 Kristyne Hanberg SO CSU Fullerton 24.87 5 Kerry Gamble JR UC Santa Barbara 25.86 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Kimiah Hudson SR CSU Fullerton 24.60Q 2 Ciara McMillan SR Nevada 24.79q 3 Alicia Lowery JR San Diego St 24.82 4 Danielle Watson FR U.C.L.A. 24.92 5 Vonnie Fulford JR San Diego St 25.31 6 Amber Green JR UC San Diego 25.60 7 Aja Evans FR UNLV 26.04 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2 1 Shana Solomon SO San Diego St 24.33Q 2 Karoline Koehler SO San Diego St 24.58q 3 Cristal Steen JR CSU Northridge 25.20 4 Priscilla Chapu SR San Diego St 25.23 5 Jocelyn Venable SR CS Stanislaus 25.56 6 Namadhjlah McIntosh JR CS San Marco 25.87 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7 1 Deanna Goodwin SR CSU Northridge 24.31Q 2 Kandace Wilson SR CSU Fullerton 24.59q 3 Johanna Monthe SR U.C.L.A. 24.86 4 Yewande Findley SR CSU Fullerton 25.23 5 Nicole Theus SO UC Davis 25.27 6 Chazz Evans FR CSU Fullerton 25.39 7 Stephanie Eckels FR UC Davis 25.58 8 Brittany Ricketts SR CSU Northridge 26.28 Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6 1 Lauren Johnson JR UNLV 24.69Q 2 Ugo Eke FR UC Davis 25.06 3 Sherrina Lofton FR CSU Northridge 25.09 4 Brenetta Wallace FR CSU Fullerton 25.45 5 Analisa Serrano SO Nevada 25.60 6 Jamee Harris SO CS Stanislaus 25.86 7 Sheena Cooper FR CSU Bakersfield 26.19

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.7 1 Sherraine Pencil JR San Diego St 23.92 10 2 Shana Solomon SO San Diego St 23.97 8 3 Deanna Goodwin SR CSU Northridge 24.21 7 4 Antonia Vega SR CSU Fullerton 24.48 6 5 Karoline Koehler SO San Diego St 24.61 5 6 Kandace Wilson SR CSU Fullerton 24.71 4 7 Lauren Johnson JR UNLV 24.79 3 8 Kimiah Hudson SR CSU Fullerton 25.25 2 9 Ciara McMillan SR Nevada 25.44 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Kandace Wilson SR CSU Fullerton 54.88Q 2 Shantae McKinney JR U.C.L.A. 56.27q 3 Renee Winston JR Fresno St 56.32q 4 Charissa Spears SR CS Stanislaus 57.18q 5 Brittany McClellan JR CSU Fullerton 57.48 6 Patrice Hartwell SO Nevada 58.87 7 Youra Yelpaala JR UC Santa Barbara 59.38 8 Shauna Hackett SR CSU Northridge 59.88 9 Amanda Straw FR Fresno Pacific 63.23 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Nancy Blake SO CSU Fullerton 56.58Q 2 Kerry Gamble JR UC Santa Barbara 56.69q 3 Seante Baker JR UC Davis 57.13q 4 Camille Butts JR Claremont-Mudd 58.17 5 Polly Smith SO Nevada 58.24 6 Lucia Ashbury FR CS San Marco 58.95 7 Rebecca Sedillo JR Pomona-Pitzer 59.61 8 Annelise Weber FR Chico State 61.15 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Kimiah Hudson SR CSU Fullerton 55.69Q 2 Priscilla Chapu SR San Diego St 57.38 3 Anna Lee McGregor FR UC San Diego 58.39 4 DeLace Kelly FR UNLV 58.45 5 Alex Jones-Patten FR Nevada 58.54 6 Tokunbo Adeniji FR Cal Poly Pomona 58.92 7 Lindsay Ludwick SR Pomona-Pitzer 60.70 8 Cianna Mejia SO CS Stanislaus 61.49 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Rebekah McCall JR Cal St LA 56.76Q 2 Samantha Showns SO CS San Marco 57.50 3 Lauren Michaels FR CSU Northridge 58.14 4 Shelby Cooley SO Claremont-Mudd 58.20 5 Elena Brandford FR Pomona-Pitzer 59.25 6 Dora Yanez FR Fresno Pacific 61.70 7 Carrie Pogorelc JR Santa Clara 64.66

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Kandace Wilson SR CSU Fullerton 54.69 10 2 Kimiah Hudson SR CSU Fullerton 54.82 8 3 Nancy Blake SO CSU Fullerton 55.08 7 4 Renee Winston JR Fresno St 55.94 6 5 Shantae McKinney JR U.C.L.A. 56.28 5 6 Kerry Gamble JR UC Santa Barbara 56.67 4 7 Charissa Spears SR CS Stanislaus 56.80 3 8 Rebekah McCall JR Cal St LA 57.31 2 9 Seante Baker JR UC Davis 57.49 1

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Bonghabih Shey SR CS San Marco 2:13.32Q 2 Allison Hall SR U.C.L.A. 2:13.44Q 3 Mandy Upuu JR San Diego St 2:13.90q 4 Melani Hom SR Loyola Marymount 2:15.28 5 Kayla Silva JR Chico State 2:16.88 6 Shawna Burger SR Cal St LA 2:23.23 7 Kim Hendricks JR Fresno St 2:25.90 8 Vanessa MacKenzie JR Fresno Pacific 2:27.14 9 Emily Tolbert FR Cal Poly Pomona 2:28.78 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Lisa Naucler SR San Diego St 2:15.67Q 2 Jackie Duncan SR San Diego St 2:16.24Q 3 Rose Magana FR U.C.L.A. 2:16.45 4 Maddie Weissman FR Oxy 2:17.64 5 Brittany Phillips JR Fresno Pacific 2:22.15 6 Grace Valenzuela FR Fresno St 2:22.17 7 Krishna Curry SR U.C.L.A. 2:22.24 8 Marissa Hager FR CS Stanislaus 2:22.31 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Hannah Balkenbush SO Nevada 2:14.79Q 2 Lauren Jirges SO U.C.L.A. 2:15.11Q 3 Cherie McPherson JR CSU Northridge 2:15.76 4 Marina Santana JR Fresno St 2:17.15 5 Megan Rolland FR Humboldt St 2:20.05 6 Ashley Cambaliza JR CSU Northridge 2:20.50 7 Roxanne Franco SO Claremont-Mudd 2:21.34 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Zinzi Evans SR Fresno St 2:13.20Q 2 Carly Verboom FR William Jessup 2:13.98Q 3 Gabrielle Bournes SO U.C.L.A. 2:15.24q 4 Melissa Sinclair SR Chico State 2:16.97 5 Alyssa Brown FR UC Santa Barbara 2:18.27 6 Amanda Johnson FR Fresno Pacific 2:20.66 7 Lindsay Barajas FR San Diego St 2:24.41 8 Daryan Glenn FR Nevada 2:27.45

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Zinzi Evans SR Fresno St 2:11.05 10 2 Bonghabih Shey SR CS San Marco 2:11.26 8 3 Mandy Upuu JR San Diego St 2:11.48 7 4 Lisa Naucler SR San Diego St 2:12.40 6 5 Gabrielle Bournes SO U.C.L.A. 2:13.85 5 6 Lauren Jirges SO U.C.L.A. 2:14.97 4 7 Allison Hall SR U.C.L.A. 2:15.45 3 8 Carly Verboom FR William Jessup 2:15.78 2 9 Jackie Duncan SR San Diego St 2:17.43 1

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Lisa Naucler SR San Diego St 4:39.45Q 2 Celeste Tyson SR San Diego St 4:39.50Q 3 Veronica Vazquez SO Santa Clara 4:42.68Q 4 Karla Alburez JR Cal St LA 4:43.62Q 5 Maija Rohde SR Cal St LA 4:43.67q 6 Gail Munoz FR CSU Fullerton 4:50.47q 7 Jenni Shearer SO UNLV 4:54.93 8 Caren Sather SR CSU Northridge 4:57.06 9 Sara Kelly JR William Jessup 5:00.73 10 Whitney Porter SO Santa Clara 5:03.07 11 Karen Ring SR Pomona-Pitzer 5:03.86 12 Kirsten Rasmussen SR Pomona-Pitzer 5:04.73 13 Lauren Nolasco FR CSU Bakersfield 5:07.73 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Lauren Jirges SO U.C.L.A. 4:40.33Q 2 Allison Hall SR U.C.L.A. 4:40.40Q 3 Diane Dunn JR UC San Diego 4:41.93Q 4 Marina Santana JR Fresno St 4:43.45Q 5 Shawna Burger SR Cal St LA 4:44.24q 6 Jackie Duncan SR San Diego St 4:44.30q 7 Maribel Cespedes JR Cal St LA 4:50.50 8 Shanthi Blanchard FR Santa Clara 4:55.23 9 Kelly Frier SR CS Stanislaus 4:56.57 10 Denise Salceda FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:56.87 11 Lindsay Barajas FR San Diego St 4:59.93 12 Claire Weinan JR Cal St LA 5:00.48 13 Brittany Rezowalli JR Loyola Marymount 5:01.55 14 Silvia Manzo JR Humboldt St 5:04.08

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Allison Hall SR U.C.L.A. 4:32.52 10 2 Lisa Naucler SR San Diego St 4:33.13 8 3 Diane Dunn JR UC San Diego 4:36.10 7 4 Karla Alburez JR Cal St LA 4:37.86 6 5 Celeste Tyson SR San Diego St 4:39.59 5 6 Marina Santana JR Fresno St 4:43.62 4 7 Lauren Jirges SO U.C.L.A. 4:44.58 3 8 Jackie Duncan SR San Diego St 4:45.19 2 9 Veronica Vazquez SO Santa Clara 4:45.25 1 10 Maija Rohde SR Cal St LA 4:47.33 11 Shawna Burger SR Cal St LA 4:48.19 12 Gail Munoz FR CSU Fullerton 4:48.81

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Claire Rethmeier JR U.C.L.A. 17:12.02 10 2 Emily McGregor JR UC San Diego 17:27.63 8 3 Maija Rohde SR Cal St LA 17:29.33 7 4 Amanda Moreno FR Nevada 17:35.12 6 5 Kaitlin Gregg SO UC Davis 17:38.90 5 6 Anna Stumbo JR Westmont 17:47.85 4 7 Morgan Sjogren SO CS San Marco 17:49.88 3 8 Ashley Nelson FR Fresno Pacific 17:51.25 2 9 Meri Hawkins JR Fresno St 17:54.53 1 10 Adriane Puetz JR Santa Clara 18:02.84 11 Abby Fall SO Loyola Marymount 18:05.93 12 Amanda Burkhardt JR UC San Diego 18:12.95 13 Maribel Cespedes JR Cal St LA 18:15.21 14 Julie Hancock SR CSU Northridge 18:15.93 15 Jenny Hernandez FR Fresno St 18:24.42 16 Ann Murphy-Hagan FR Santa Clara 18:27.70 17 Christina Jimenez SR Cal Poly Pomona 18:30.60 18 Annie Holden FR Loyola Marymount 18:32.45 19 Amanda Gramly JR Nevada 18:32.66 20 Kaili Zink SO Fresno Pacific 18:34.54 21 Olga Aulet-Leon SO U.C.L.A. 18:39.98 22 Lauren Swigart SR Santa Clara 18:44.88 23 Melissa Perez SO Fresno Pacific 18:46.90 24 Adrienne Schumm JR Cal Poly Pomona 18:48.46 25 Luz Valdez SR CSU Fullerton 18:53.81 26 Jenna Lee JR Humboldt St 18:54.20 27 Andrea Aguilar FR CSU Fullerton 18:57.84 28 Erika Estrada FR CSU Fullerton 18:58.88 29 Sara Cates SR San Diego St 19:29.22 30 Karina Vega JR Cal Poly Pomona 19:41.92 31 Christine Bjelland JR UC Santa Barbara 19:49.19 32 Marissa McPhail FR Fresno St 19:49.92 33 Claire Weinan JR Cal St LA 20:29.38 34 Paloma Dominquez SO Fresno St 20:55.19 -- Alicia Freese FR Pomona-Pitzer DNF -- Erin Frier JR CS Stanislaus DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2 1 Meia Tezeno JR UNLV 14.26Q 2 Jamilah St.Cyr JR Cal St LA 14.57q 3 Julie Eze JR CSU Northridge 14.92 4 Natalie Russell JR UC Davis 15.01 5 Decontee Kaye SO San Diego St 15.29 6 Janine Roberson SR Chico State 15.65 7 T'Shara Hicks FR Fresno St 15.90 8 Allison Brewer FR Cal Poly Pomona 17.06 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9 1 Dinah Clark SR CSU Fullerton 14.07Q 2 Kristin Olafsdottir SO San Diego St 14.51q 3 Stellamarie Hall SR UC Santa Barbara 15.06 4 Desirae Gonder FR CSU Northridge 15.08 5 Kayleigh Knudson SR UC San Diego 15.44 6 Jennifer Albertson SO UC San Diego 15.62 7 Natalia Gonzalez FR Cal Poly Pomona 16.08 8 Batcha Karuna FR Oxy 16.40 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4 1 Krystina Jackson JR Fresno St 14.33Q 2 Analisa Serrano SO Nevada 14.42q 3 Ashleigh Davis JR CS San Marco 14.52q 4 Chelsea Azevedo SO UC Davis 14.93 5 Alise Fix JR Chico State 14.96 6 Ari Kann JR CS Stanislaus 15.42 7 Jennifer Cryer FR Cal Poly Pomona 15.92 8 Hilary Parker JR Pomona-Pitzer 16.60 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Laiah Blue JR UC San Diego 13.69Q 2 Taliah Chatterfield SR CS San Marco 14.63q 3 Brittany Ricketts SR CSU Northridge 14.68 4 Tierra Williams-Ward FR U.C.L.A. 14.89 5 Genelle Ives SO UC Santa Barbara 14.96 6 Latoya Green FR Fresno St 15.20 7 Lauri Schakett JR UC Santa Barbara 15.69 8 Katie Kramer SR UC Santa Barbara 16.14 9 Joanna Gistand FR Santa Clara 17.62

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4 1 Laiah Blue JR UC San Diego 13.87 10 2 Meia Tezeno JR UNLV 13.94 8 3 Dinah Clark SR CSU Fullerton 14.00 7 4 Analisa Serrano SO Nevada 14.17 6 5 Kristin Olafsdottir SO San Diego St 14.19 5 6 Krystina Jackson JR Fresno St 14.31 4 7 Jamilah St.Cyr JR Cal St LA 14.35 3 8 Ashleigh Davis JR CS San Marco 14.56 2 9 Taliah Chatterfield SR CS San Marco 14.57 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Julie Eze JR CSU Northridge 61.64Q 2 Corri Campbell-Fell SO San Diego St 61.97q 3 T'Shara Hicks FR Fresno St 63.87q 4 Natalie Russell JR UC Davis 64.64 5 Ashley Patin SR UNLV 65.43 6 Katie Skorupa SO UC San Diego 65.77 7 Jenna Glidden JR Nevada 65.98 8 Jenny Boswell FR Nevada 69.64 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Stellamarie Hall SR UC Santa Barbara 61.97Q 2 Erica McCoy JR Fresno St 62.02q 3 Rosana Medina SR Nevada 64.38 4 Vanice Colbert FR CSU Northridge 64.64 5 Ashleigh Davis JR CS San Marco 64.67 6 Breanne Diaz SR Claremont-Mudd 64.87 7 Sarai Ivory SO CS San Marco 66.35 8 Stephanie Erdodi SO CS San Marco 69.33 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Kristin Olafsdottir SO San Diego St 62.41Q 2 Corey Sheredy JR UC San Diego 63.27q 3 Krystina Jackson JR Fresno St 64.23 4 Jessica Lorson JR UC Davis 64.55 5 Natalia Gonzalez FR Cal Poly Pomona 65.26 6 Connie King FR CSU Bakersfield 68.08 7 Holly Shouse SO Chico State 70.64 8 Sarah Fischer SO Oxy 71.13 -- Michelle Nachtigall JR Fresno Pacific DNF Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Laiah Blue JR UC San Diego 61.36Q 2 Christine Merrill FR UC San Diego 63.29q 3 Dinah Clark SR CSU Fullerton 64.21 4 Lauri Schakett JR UC Santa Barbara 64.43 5 Ari Kann JR CS Stanislaus 64.79 6 Latoya Green FR Fresno St 66.32 7 Jennifer Cryer FR Cal Poly Pomona 68.73 8 Allison Brewer FR Cal Poly Pomona 70.17

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Laiah Blue JR UC San Diego 60.59 10 2 Kristin Olafsdottir SO San Diego St 61.43 8 3 Corri Campbell-Fell SO San Diego St 62.15 7 4 Stellamarie Hall SR UC Santa Barbara 62.66 6 5 Julie Eze JR CSU Northridge 63.18 5 6 Christine Merrill FR UC San Diego 63.55 4 7 Erica McCoy JR Fresno St 63.68 3 8 Corey Sheredy JR UC San Diego 64.21 2 9 T'Shara Hicks FR Fresno St 64.56 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Karla Alburez JR Cal St LA 10:49.02 10 2 Christa Avena JR Nevada 11:32.22 3 3 Danielle Miller JR Santa Clara 11:35.50 1 4 Mandy Russ SO Nevada 11:44.15 5 Emma Hartel FR Cal Poly Pomona 11:45.00 6 Alyssa Lewis SR CSU Bakersfield 11:45.36 7 Katie Mouzakis SR Claremont-Mudd 11:46.16 8 Danielle Ciraulo SR CS Stanislaus 11:51.47 9 Tiffany Tandy SO Nevada 12:01.57 10 Whitney Hurley SR Cal Poly Pomona 12:13.35 Section 2 1 Celeste Tyson SR San Diego St 11:11.22 8 2 Christie Farson SR UC Santa Barbara 11:24.56 7 3 Evelyn Ross SO Claremont-Mudd 11:25.76 6 4 Hannah Roeder FR U.C.L.A. 11:28.13 5 5 Meri Hawkins JR Fresno St 11:32.10 4 6 Amanda Eichmann SO CSU Fullerton 11:34.22 2 7 Jackie Duncan SR San Diego St 11:38.16 8 Megan Rolland FR Humboldt St 11:39.35 9 Tiffany Knox FR UC Davis 11:49.70 10 Claudia Bishop JR Loyola Marymount 11:59.97 11 Whitney Patton JR CS San Marco 12:02.14

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 CS Stanislaus 47.32 3 2 Cal Poly Pomona 48.25 3 CS San Marcos 48.88 4 Claremont-Mudd 49.15 5 Chico State 49.76 Section 2 1 San Diego St 45.61 10 2 CSU Fullerton 45.97 8 3 U.C.L.A. 46.46 7 4 UC Davis 46.64 6 5 Nevada 46.80 5 6 UNLV 47.27 4 7 Fresno St 47.48 2 8 UC San Diego 47.55 1 -- CSU Northridge DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 CS Stanislaus 3:51.40 2 2 UC Santa Barbara 3:51.70 1 3 UNLV 3:54.86 4 Cal Poly Pomona 3:58.77 5 Claremont-Mudd 4:00.41 6 CSU Bakersfield 4:02.86 7 Chico State 4:03.00 8 Fresno Pacific 4:07.60 Section 2 1 U.C.L.A. 3:40.34 10 2 CSU Fullerton 3:41.66 8 3 Fresno St 3:44.62 7 4 CSU Northridge 3:49.71 6 5 San Diego St 3:49.81 5 6 CS San Marcos 3:50.46 4 7 UC Davis 3:50.86 3 8 UC San Diego 3:52.47 9 Nevada 3:55.06

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Jane Doolittle SO UC Santa Barbara 1.65mq 5-05.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P XXO O O 1 Allison Miller SR U.C.L.A. 1.65mq 5-05.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P O O XO 1 Linda Rainwater FR UC San Diego 1.65mq 5-05.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P O O XO O 1 Kathleen Mahony JR U.C.L.A. 1.65mq 5-05.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P XO XO XXO 1 Christina Nowak FR UC Santa Barbara 1.65mq 5-05.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P O XO XXO 1 Maryann Wee JR U.C.L.A. 1.65mq 5-05.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P P O O 1 Grace McClellan SR CSU Bakersfield 1.65mq 5-05.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P XXO O O 8 Claire Schreiner SO UNLV 1.60mq 5-03.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P O XO O XXX 8 Britni Goertzen JR Fresno Pacific 1.60mq 5-03.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P O XO XO XXX 8 Gabrielle Hybki FR Loyola Marymount 1.60mq 5-03.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P O O O XXX 11 Peace Nwosu JR CSU Bakersfield 1.55m 5-01.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 P O XO XXX 11 Katie Wilson JR Chico State 1.55m 5-01.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O O XXX 11 Amanda Straw FR Fresno Pacific 1.55m 5-01.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 P XO XO XXX 14 Bria Rosenthal SO Chico State 1.50m 4-11.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 O XXO XXX 14 Elle Cruikshank SR Chico State 1.50m 4-11.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 O XO XXX 14 Lehsay Dorsey JR Fresno St 1.50m 4-11.00 1.40 1.50 1.55 P O XXX 17 Heather Leidle CSU Fullerton 1.40m 4-07.00 1.40 1.50 O XXX 17 Shaina Wright JR Nevada 1.40m 4-07.00 1.40 1.50 XXO XXX 17 Kayla Petitt SR UC Santa Barbara 1.40m 4-07.00 1.40 1.50 XO XXX -- Kristin Olafsdottir SO San Diego St NH 1.40 1.50 1.55 P P XXP

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Jane Doolittle SO UC Santa Barbara 1.70m 5-07.00 8 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 P O O XXO XXO XXX 1 Maryann Wee JR U.C.L.A. 1.70m 5-07.00 10 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 P P O O XO XXX 3 Gabrielle Hybki FR Loyola Marymount 1.65m 5-05.00 7 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O XO O XO XXX 3 Kathleen Mahony JR U.C.L.A. 1.65m 5-05.00 5 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 P XXO XO XXO XXX 3 Christina Nowak FR UC Santa Barbara 1.65m 5-05.00 6 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 P O O XXO XXX 6 Claire Schreiner SO UNLV 1.60m 5-03.00 0.5 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P O XXO XXX 6 Linda Rainwater FR UC San Diego 1.60m 5-03.00 2 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P O XO XXX 6 Britni Goertzen JR Fresno Pacific 1.60m 5-03.00 0.5 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 O O XXO XXX 6 Allison Miller SR U.C.L.A. 1.60m 5-03.00 3.5 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P O XXX 6 Grace McClellan SR CSU Bakersfield 1.60m 5-03.00 3.5 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P O O XXX

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Stephanie Bagan FR San Diego St 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P P P O 1 Monica Pacas JR San Diego St 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P P P O 1 BreeAnn Piva SR Nevada 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P P O O 1 Kirsten Loftin JR CS Stanislaus 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P XO XXO XXO 1 Tamara Neely SR CS Stanislaus 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P O O XXO 1 Melanie Sonby JR UC Santa Barbara 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P XO XO O 1 Samantha Modeste SR Fresno St 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P P O XO 1 Andrea Greenman FR Fresno St 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P O O XO 1 Heidi Nyberg SR UC Santa Barbara 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P O O XO 1 Dana Van Wagner SR San Diego St 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P P P XXO 1 Ingrid Kantola JR U.C.L.A. 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P P O O 1 Jackie Nguyen SR U.C.L.A. 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P P XO O 1 Lindsay Regan FR U.C.L.A. 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 O O O O 1 Rosemary Feikert SO CS Stanislaus 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P O O O 1 Chaunte Mitchell SR CS Stanislaus 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P P O XO 1 Kelly MacLean SO CSU Fullerton 3.65mq 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P O XO XO 17 Christin Shibley JR San Diego St 3.50m 11-05.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P O XXO XXX 17 Dalya Taman JR CSU Fullerton 3.50m 11-05.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P P O XXX 17 Madeleine Flint SR UC San Diego 3.50m 11-05.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P XO O XXX 17 Lyric Teigen JR Cal Poly Pomona 3.50m 11-05.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P XO XXO XXX 17 Kera Bartlett SO Oxy 3.50m 11-05.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 O O XXO XXX 22 Elizabeth Woepse SO U.C.L.A. 3.35m 10-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 O XO XXX 22 Christina Sloyer JR UC San Diego 3.35m 10-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 O O XXX 22 Chelsea Sherier SR La Verne 3.35m 10-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 P O XXX 25 Tessa Fraser UC Davis 3.20m 10-06.00 3.20 3.35 XO XXX 25 Katrina McCoy JR La Verne 3.20m 10-06.00 3.20 3.35 XO XXX 25 Lyndly Tamura FR UC San Diego 3.20m 10-06.00 3.20 3.35 XO XXX -- Megan Jamerson SO U.C.L.A. NH 3.20 3.35 3.50 P P XXX

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Ingrid Kantola JR U.C.L.A. 4.00m 13-01.50 10 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 P XO XO XXO O XXX 2 Jackie Nguyen SR U.C.L.A. 3.90m 12-09.50 7 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 P O XO XO XXX 2 Stephanie Bagan FR San Diego St 3.90m 12-09.50 8 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 P O XO O XXX 4 BreeAnn Piva SR Nevada 3.80m 12-05.50 6 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 O O O XXX 4 Rosemary Feikert SO CS Stanislaus 3.80m 12-05.50 5 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 XO XO XO XXX 4 Samantha Modeste SR Fresno St 3.80m 12-05.50 3 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 XXO O XXO XXX 4 Dana Van Wagner SR San Diego St 3.80m 12-05.50 4 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 XO O XXO XXX 8 Chaunte Mitchell SR CS Stanislaus 3.70m 12-01.50 2 3.55 3.70 3.80 XO O XXX 9 Tamara Neely SR CS Stanislaus 3.55m 11-07.75.333333 3.55 3.70 O XXX 9 Monica Pacas JR San Diego St 3.55m 11-07.75 3.55 3.70 XXO XXX 9 Kelly MacLean SO CSU Fullerton 3.55m 11-07.75.333333 3.55 3.70 O XXX 9 Kirsten Loftin JR CS Stanislaus 3.55m 11-07.75 3.55 3.70 XXO XXX 9 Melanie Sonby JR UC Santa Barbara 3.55m 11-07.75 3.55 3.70 XXO XXX 9 Heidi Nyberg SR UC Santa Barbara 3.55m 11-07.75.333333 3.55 3.70 O XXX -- Andrea Greenman FR Fresno St NH 3.55 XXX -- Lindsay Regan FR U.C.L.A. NH 3.55 XXX

Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Kai Wheeler FR San Diego St 5.27m 1.2 17-03.50 5.14m(1.5) 5.10m(0.7) 5.27m(1.2) 2 Samantha Hearnes FR Fresno Pacific 5.24m 0.5 17-02.25 PASS(1.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.5) 3 Lauren Hodill SR Claremont-Mudd 5.18m 1.3 17-00.00 5.07m(0.6) 5.18m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 4 Sierra Backus SO Cal St LA 5.11m 0.4 16-09.25 4.97m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.11m(0.4) 5 Kristin Singleton SR Nevada 5.08m 0.2 16-08.00 5.08m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 4.92m(0.7) 6 Jamilah St.Cyr JR Cal St LA 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25 4.62m(0.3) 4.73m(0.4) 4.93m(+0.0) 7 Melissa Murillo FR Humboldt St 4.69m 1.7 15-04.75 4.69m(1.7) 4.64m(0.3) 4.66m(-0.3) -- Sherena Smith SR Nevada FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Sirena Williams SO UC Davis FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Georgea Richards JR U.C.L.A. 5.74mq +0.0 18-10.00 5.35m(+0.0) 5.57m(-0.5) 5.74m(+0.0) 2 Katie Kramer SR UC Santa Barbara 5.56mq -0.3 18-03.00 5.43m(0.2) 5.56m(-0.3) 5.43m(-0.2) 3 Kasey Kearin FR UC Santa Barbara 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25 5.54m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.49m(-0.9) 4 Decontee Kaye SO San Diego St 5.47m -0.5 17-11.50 5.29m(1.1) 5.47m(-0.5) 5.31m(0.3) 5 Leah Murphy SO UC San Diego 5.39m 0.7 17-08.25 5.39m(0.7) 5.34m(-0.1) 5.09m(-1.7) 6 Jade Myles JR UC Davis 5.36m 0.4 17-07.00 5.36m(0.4) 5.13m(-0.2) 5.08m(-0.6) 7 Laura Rombach JR UC Davis 5.31m -1.4 17-05.25 5.31m(-1.4) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.26m(-1.5) 8 Danielle Watson FR U.C.L.A. 5.26m -0.4 17-03.25 FOUL(NWI) 4.89m(-2.3) 5.26m(-0.4) 9 Talyah Polee FR UNLV 5.13m -1.1 16-10.00 5.13m(-1.1) 5.07m(-1.7) 4.89m(-1.5) Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Karoline Koehler SO San Diego St 5.91mq -0.4 19-04.75 5.07m(-1.2) 5.91m(-0.4) PASS(NWI) 2 Shana Watson SO San Diego St 5.87mq 0.7 19-03.25 5.87m(0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 3 Whitney Johnson JR UC San Diego 5.71mq -2.1 18-09.00 FOUL(NWI) 5.71m(-2.1) FOUL(NWI) 4 Leslie Rychel SR U.C.L.A. 5.65mq -1.9 18-06.50 FOUL(NWI) 5.65m(-1.9) 5.63m(-0.3) 5 Dominique Calvin SO CSU Northridge 5.61mq NWI 18-05.00 5.61m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6 Jasmine Winn SO Cal Poly Pomona 5.55mq -0.4 18-02.50 5.42m(0.4) 5.48m(-2.2) 5.55m(-0.4) 6 Desirae Gonder FR CSU Northridge 5.55mq 0.4 18-02.50 5.55m(0.4) 5.48m(-2.1) 5.37m(-0.4) 8 Brittany Ricketts SR CSU Northridge 5.47m -0.8 17-11.50 5.42m(-0.5) 5.44m(-0.6) 5.47m(-0.8) 9 Kelly Figueira SR CSU Fullerton 5.32m NWI 17-05.50 5.32m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Georgea Richards JR U.C.L.A. 5.99m 1.7 19-08.00 10 5.53m(0.6) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.99m(1.7) 5.62m(0.3) 2 Karoline Koehler SO San Diego St 5.95m 0.3 19-06.25 8 5.82m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.95m(0.3) 5.92m(0.3) 3 Leslie Rychel SR U.C.L.A. 5.81m +0.0 19-00.75 6.5 5.81m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0) 4.39m(0.7) 5.54m(1.1) 3 Whitney Johnson JR UC San Diego 5.81m 0.5 19-00.75 6.5 5.63m(0.2) 5.73m(0.5) 5.81m(0.5) 5.65m(0.4) 5 Shana Watson SO San Diego St 5.76m 1.0 18-10.75 5 5.76m(1.0) 5.38m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.66m(1.1) 6 Dominique Calvin SO CSU Northridge 5.62m 0.2 18-05.25 4 5.42m(0.4) 5.59m(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 5.62m(0.2) 7 Jasmine Winn SO Cal Poly Pomona 5.59m 1.1 18-04.25 3 5.59m(1.1) 5.16m(0.1) 5.50m(0.6) 5.11m(0.9) 8 Katie Kramer SR UC Santa Barbara 5.58m 0.2 18-03.75 2 5.58m(0.2) 5.46m(0.8) 5.53m(0.4) 5.52m(0.7)

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Nicole Duhart JR U.C.L.A. 11.95mq +0.0 39-02.50 11.95m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Sierra Backus SO Cal St LA 11.77mq -0.1 38-07.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.77m(-0.1) 3 Andrea Talhami FR CS San Marco 10.80m -0.9 35-05.25 10.61m(-0.3) 10.80m(-0.9) 10.63m(-0.2) 4 Megan Emami FR Cal Poly Pomona 10.62m +0.0 34-10.25 10.28m(+0.0) 10.62m(+0.0) 10.55m(-0.3) 5 Janine Roberson SR Chico State 10.39m +0.0 34-01.25 9.62m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.39m(+0.0) 6 Melissa Murillo FR Humboldt St 9.96m +0.0 32-08.25 9.51m(-0.3) 9.71m(+0.0) 9.96m(+0.0) Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Kasey Kearin FR UC Santa Barbara 11.50m +0.0 37-08.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.50m(+0.0) 2 Leah Murphy SO UC San Diego 11.39m -0.2 37-04.50 11.04m(-1.2) 11.39m(-0.2) 11.34m(-1.1) 3 Kai Wheeler FR San Diego St 11.32m -1.4 37-01.75 11.32m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 10.92m(-1.3) 4 Lauren Hodill SR Claremont-Mudd 11.23m -0.2 36-10.25 FOUL(-1.4) 11.23m(-0.2) 10.57m(-1.2) 5 Jasmine Winn SO Cal Poly Pomona 11.10m -1.2 36-05.00 10.58m(-0.1) 11.10m(-1.2) 11.07m(-0.7) 6 Katie Kramer SR UC Santa Barbara 11.03m -0.2 36-02.25 FOUL(NWI) 11.03m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 7 Ashley King SO UC San Diego 10.73m -0.5 35-02.50 10.73m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Karoline Koehler SO San Diego St 12.33mq +0.0 40-05.50 11.54m(-0.6) 12.33m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 2 Shana Watson SO San Diego St 12.28mq +0.0 40-03.50 12.28m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 3 Decontee Kaye SO San Diego St 11.98mq -0.3 39-03.75 11.98m(-0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4 Natalie Friesen JR Fresno Pacific 11.94mq 1.0 39-02.25 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.94m(1.0) 5 Whitney Johnson JR UC San Diego 11.80mq 0.3 38-08.75 11.80m(0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 6 Loretta McKinney SR CS Stanislaus 11.75mq -0.7 38-06.75 11.75m(-0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 7 Ashley Mathis SR Nevada 11.70mq +0.0 38-04.75 FOUL(NWI) 11.70m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 8 Jade Myles JR UC Davis 11.69m 0.2 38-04.25 11.41m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 11.69m(0.2) 9 Sherena Smith SR Nevada 11.36m -0.1 37-03.25 11.09m(-0.6) 11.36m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Karoline Koehler SO San Diego St 12.79m 1.5 41-11.50 10 12.27m(0.5) 12.76m(0.6) 12.66m(+0.0) 12.79m(1.5) 2 Nicole Duhart JR U.C.L.A. 12.61m 0.1 41-04.50 8 11.89m(+0.0) 12.61m(0.1) 12.14m(+0.0) 12.57m(1.6) 3 Whitney Johnson JR UC San Diego 12.59m 0.8 41-03.75 7 12.22m(0.6) 12.59m(0.8) 12.11m(1.0) 11.71m(0.2) 4 Shana Watson SO San Diego St 12.51m 1.0 41-00.50 6 FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 11.94m(0.4) 12.51m(1.0) 5 Decontee Kaye SO San Diego St 12.39m 0.6 40-07.75 5 FOUL(1.0) 12.14m(0.3) 12.39m(0.6) 12.28m(1.4) 6 Natalie Friesen JR Fresno Pacific 11.93m 1.5 39-01.75 4 11.69m(0.8) 11.83m(0.8) 11.89m(0.2) 11.93m(1.5) 7 Loretta McKinney SR CS Stanislaus 11.86m 1.4 38-11.00 2 11.54m(0.6) 11.70m(1.0) 11.62m(0.9) 11.86m(1.4) 7 Ashley Mathis SR Nevada 11.86m 1.5 38-11.00 3 11.80m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 11.80m(0.8) 11.86m(1.5) 9 Sierra Backus SO Cal St LA 11.63m 0.3 38-02.00 1 FOUL(+0.0) 11.63m(0.3) 11.43m(2.5) 10.37m(1.8)

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Karley Kalinich SR Fresno Pacific 14.09mq 46-02.75 13.06m 14.09m FOUL 2 Jean Ligthfoot FR UC Santa Barbara 12.61m 41-04.50 11.61m FOUL 12.61m 3 Jaleesa Jeffery FR Nevada 12.49m 40-11.75 11.15m 12.38m 12.49m 4 Brittany Ricketts SR CSU Northridge 11.84m 38-10.25 11.84m 11.50m FOUL 5 Nicole Barbour SO Chico State 11.67m 38-03.50 FOUL 11.67m FOUL 6 Andi Behring FR CS Sacramento 11.58m 38-00.00 FOUL FOUL 11.58m 7 Constance Mayaki JR La Verne 11.54m 37-10.50 11.28m FOUL 11.54m 8 Olivia Raya SO UNLV 11.52m 37-09.50 11.52m FOUL 11.52m 9 Tatiana Clark FR CS Sacramento 11.07m 36-04.00 10.14m 11.07m FOUL Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Kayla Smith FR UC Santa Barbara 14.08mq 46-02.50 FOUL FOUL 14.08m 2 Kim Gleeson SR UC Davis 13.11mq 43-00.25 12.98m 13.11m 12.89m 3 Jamie Schwarzbach JR UC Santa Barbara 13.08m 42-11.00 13.08m 12.73m 12.57m 4 Emily Jacobsen FR Nevada 12.75m 41-10.00 12.58m FOUL 12.75m 5 Chid Onyewuenyi FR UC Davis 12.73m 41-09.25 11.92m 12.73m 12.64m 6 Amanda Rollin FR Fresno St 12.53m 41-01.50 12.10m 12.53m 12.49m 7 Constance McAlman FR Nevada 12.37m 40-07.00 12.37m 12.08m FOUL 8 Lauren Anderson JR UC San Diego 12.09m 39-08.00 10.87m 12.09m 12.07m -- Jameena Hunt FR CSU Fullerton FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Kamaiya Warren SR U.C.L.A. 14.68mq 48-02.00 14.68m FOUL FOUL 2 Amy Haapanen SR UC Santa Barbara 14.24mq 46-08.75 14.24m 13.94m 14.18m 3 Bobbie Patton SR CSU Northridge 14.21mq 46-07.50 14.09m 14.21m FOUL 4 Jamilah St.Cyr JR Cal St LA 13.90mq 45-07.25 FOUL 13.90m FOUL 5 Inger Appanaitis JR Nevada 13.46mq 44-02.00 12.79m 12.61m 13.46m 6 Dia Mathews SR Fresno Pacific 13.23mq 43-05.00 12.76m 13.23m 12.40m 7 Aja Evans FR UNLV 13.06m 42-10.25 12.05m 13.06m 12.31m 8 Molly McAmis SR Fresno Pacific 12.70m 41-08.00 FOUL 12.26m 12.70m

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Kamaiya Warren SR U.C.L.A. 15.54m 51-00.00 10 14.68m FOUL 15.54m 14.90m 2 Amy Haapanen SR UC Santa Barbara 15.01m 49-03.00 8 14.52m 14.11m 15.01m FOUL 3 Bobbie Patton SR CSU Northridge 14.41m 47-03.50 7 14.41m FOUL FOUL 14.19m 4 Dia Mathews SR Fresno Pacific 13.78m 45-02.50 6 13.21m 13.36m FOUL 13.78m 5 Kayla Smith FR UC Santa Barbara 13.53m 44-04.75 5 13.26m 13.11m FOUL 13.53m 6 Kim Gleeson SR UC Davis 13.49m 44-03.25 4 12.96m 12.74m FOUL 13.49m 7 Inger Appanaitis JR Nevada 13.13m 43-01.00 3 13.13m FOUL 12.75m 12.68m 8 Jamilah St.Cyr JR Cal St LA 13.08m 42-11.00 2 FOUL 12.52m 13.08m 12.81m 9 Karley Kalinich SR Fresno Pacific 12.36m 40-06.75 1 11.67m FOUL FOUL 12.36m

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Olivia Raya SO UNLV 41.21m 135-02 41.21m 39.04m 39.72m 2 Tatiana Clark FR CS Sacramento 39.86m 130-09 FOUL 36.71m 39.86m 3 Tara Ross FR U.C.L.A. 38.91m 127-08 FOUL 38.91m 37.76m 4 Molly McAmis SR Fresno Pacific 38.72m 127-00 35.53m 38.72m 38.70m 5 Amanda Rollin FR Fresno St 37.96m 124-06 37.96m 37.73m FOUL 6 Chid Onyewuenyi FR UC Davis 37.00m 121-05 36.91m 37.00m FOUL 7 Jackie Turpin SR UC Davis 36.58m 120-00 FOUL FOUL 36.58m 8 Andi Behring FR CS Sacramento 34.03m 111-08 34.03m FOUL FOUL -- Kirsti Stanich JR U.C.L.A. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Daniella Thu FR UC Santa Barbara 42.85mq 140-07 42.85m 41.43m 39.96m 2 Michele Dannhausen SO San Diego St 41.90m 137-06 40.73m 41.90m FOUL 3 Constance McAlman FR Nevada 40.41m 132-07 38.87m 40.41m 35.61m 4 Nicole Barbour SO Chico State 39.58m 129-10 FOUL 39.58m FOUL 5 Dia Mathews SR Fresno Pacific 39.45m 129-05 39.45m 37.75m FOUL 6 Katina Fruguglietti FR CSU Bakersfield 37.67m 123-07 37.67m FOUL FOUL 7 Katie Lodato JR CS Sacramento 35.42m 116-02 33.76m 33.91m 35.42m 8 Torrey Trust SR UC San Diego 35.08m 115-01 35.08m FOUL FOUL Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Amy Haapanen SR UC Santa Barbara 50.09mq 164-04 50.09m FOUL FOUL 2 Katie Richardson SR Fresno St 49.24mq 161-06 45.88m 49.24m 47.75m 3 Kim Gleeson SR UC Davis 48.57mq 159-04 42.13m 45.43m 48.57m 4 Karley Kalinich SR Fresno Pacific 48.44mq 158-11 43.87m 48.44m FOUL 5 Kamaiya Warren SR U.C.L.A. 47.25mq 155-00 47.25m PASS PASS 6 Jillian Sola SO UC San Diego 43.81mq 143-09 41.05m 43.81m FOUL 7 Heather Quinn SR UC Santa Barbara 43.78mq 143-08 39.68m FOUL 43.78m 8 Sarah Hendy SO UC San Diego 42.48mq 139-04 FOUL 33.06m 42.48m 9 Jameena Hunt FR CSU Fullerton 41.93m 137-07 36.78m FOUL 41.93m

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Katie Richardson SR Fresno St 52.37m 171-10 10 49.48m 44.24m 50.01m 52.37m 2 Amy Haapanen SR UC Santa Barbara 51.79m 169-11 8 41.82m FOUL 47.66m 51.79m 3 Kamaiya Warren SR U.C.L.A. 50.32m 165-01 7 FOUL 50.32m FOUL 49.41m 4 Kim Gleeson SR UC Davis 48.41m 158-10 6 45.86m 48.41m 48.03m 46.60m 5 Karley Kalinich SR Fresno Pacific 47.37m 155-05 5 45.50m FOUL 47.10m 47.37m 6 Jillian Sola SO UC San Diego 43.18m 141-08 4 FOUL 43.18m FOUL 40.59m 7 Daniella Thu FR UC Santa Barbara 41.48m 136-01 3 39.42m FOUL 41.48m 41.22m 8 Heather Quinn SR UC Santa Barbara 40.29m 132-02 2 FOUL 40.29m FOUL 39.13m 9 Sarah Hendy SO UC San Diego 40.15m 131-09 1 FOUL FOUL 40.15m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Sarah Ward SO Chico State 46.05m 151-01 43.13m 46.05m 43.73m 2 Mary Hanley JR U.C.L.A. 45.83m 150-04 45.71m 45.63m 45.83m 3 Olivia Raya SO UNLV 45.36m 148-10 FOUL 42.90m 45.36m 4 Constance McAlman FR Nevada 45.03m 147-09 43.62m 44.62m 45.03m 5 Illena Tejada FR Cal Poly Pomona 43.52m 142-09 41.34m 43.52m 42.07m 6 Erin Becker SR UC San Diego 41.92m 137-06 FOUL 41.92m 41.50m 7 Nicole Barbour SO Chico State 40.94m 134-04 FOUL FOUL 40.94m 8 Diana Villenueva JR CSU Fullerton 40.59m 133-02 FOUL 40.59m 40.59m 9 Andi Behring FR CS Sacramento 38.83m 127-05 38.83m FOUL FOUL Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Grace Wiesmann SO Fresno St 51.05mq 167-06 48.05m 46.24m 51.05m 2 Katina Fruguglietti FR CSU Bakersfield 47.33mq 155-03 45.60m FOUL 47.33m 3 Inger Appanaitis JR Nevada 44.94m 147-05 44.81m 44.94m 40.61m 4 Amanda Rollin FR Fresno St 44.87m 147-02 42.62m 44.87m 42.01m 5 Melissa Karnaze JR UC San Diego 44.77m 146-10 FOUL 44.77m 44.54m 6 Cindy Rojas SO Fresno St 43.67m 143-03 43.67m FOUL FOUL 7 Mary Moore SO Claremont-Mudd 41.77m 137-00 41.77m FOUL 38.74m 8 Judy Sheldon SR UC Davis 41.43m 135-11 40.01m 39.76m 41.43m 9 Emily Jacobsen FR Nevada 39.24m 128-09 39.24m FOUL FOUL Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Amy Haapanen SR UC Santa Barbara 62.16mq 203-11 60.85m 60.60m 62.16m 2 Karley Kalinich SR Fresno Pacific 57.56mq 188-10 57.56m FOUL 57.26m 3 Heather Quinn SR UC Santa Barbara 54.16mq 177-08 54.16m PASS PASS 4 Tatiana Crochet JR CSU Northridge 52.39mq 171-10 52.39m 51.66m 50.96m 5 Jessica Beach JR CSU Northridge 50.87mq 166-11 49.09m 50.87m FOUL 6 Katie Richardson SR Fresno St 49.91mq 163-09 49.70m 49.58m 49.91m 7 Daniella Thu FR UC Santa Barbara 49.57mq 162-07 FOUL FOUL 49.57m 8 Katie Lodato JR CS Sacramento 46.70m 153-02 44.66m 46.70m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Amy Haapanen SR UC Santa Barbara 63.63m 208-09 10 61.98m 63.63m 57.92m PASS 2 Karley Kalinich SR Fresno Pacific 58.04m 190-05 8 56.94m 58.04m FOUL 55.75m 3 Heather Quinn SR UC Santa Barbara 53.34m 175-00 7 51.27m 52.52m 50.58m 53.34m 4 Tatiana Crochet JR CSU Northridge 52.18m 171-02 6 52.18m 52.08m 49.07m 49.89m 5 Katie Richardson SR Fresno St 51.57m 169-02 5 51.57m FOUL FOUL 49.99m 6 Jessica Beach JR CSU Northridge 50.66m 166-02 4 49.96m 50.00m FOUL 50.66m 7 Katina Fruguglietti FR CSU Bakersfield 48.88m 160-04 3 FOUL 48.88m FOUL FOUL 8 Daniella Thu FR UC Santa Barbara 47.98m 157-05 2 FOUL 47.98m 47.43m 47.36m 9 Grace Wiesmann SO Fresno St 45.58m 149-06 1 FOUL 42.52m 43.25m 45.58m

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Katerina Jablonski UC Santa Barbara 35.68m 117-01 FOUL 35.68m 32.53m 2 Kara Mathews SR UC Santa Barbara 33.48m 109-10 33.48m 33.02m 32.99m 3 Jodi Symonds SO Humboldt St 33.38m 109-06 30.71m 32.40m 33.38m 4 Ashley Atkinson SO Chico State 33.25m 109-01 30.28m 32.08m 33.25m 5 Mary Moore SO Claremont-Mudd 31.37m 102-11 31.37m 30.98m 29.64m 6 Luci Lapp SO CS San Marco 28.84m 94-07 26.68m 28.84m 27.61m 7 Brittany Ricketts SR CSU Northridge 27.10m 88-11 27.10m 25.36m FOUL 8 Jessica Chase FR CS Stanislaus 25.10m 82-04 24.11m 25.10m 22.62m Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Katie Wilson JR Chico State 41.22mq 135-03 41.22m FOUL FOUL 2 Bobbie Patton SR CSU Northridge 40.73mq 133-07 40.73m FOUL 38.03m 3 Sarah Ingram SR U.C.L.A. 40.45m 132-08 37.16m 40.24m 40.45m 4 Michele Dannhausen SO San Diego St 39.14m 128-05 35.53m 33.73m 39.14m 5 Veronica Andrews SR La Verne 38.35m 125-10 38.35m 30.38m FOUL 6 Kelsey Lemke SO Humboldt St 37.18m 122-00 31.52m 30.61m 37.18m 7 Elle Cruikshank SR Chico State 36.95m 121-03 36.95m 35.06m 35.22m 8 Samantha Belvini SR UC San Diego 33.28m 109-02 31.16m 32.67m 33.28m Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Mallory Webb SR Fresno St 50.59mq 166-00 45.72m 50.59m 47.52m 2 Inger Appanaitis JR Nevada 46.14mq 151-04 46.14m 39.58m FOUL 3 Tara Ross FR U.C.L.A. 43.17mq 141-08 43.17m PASS PASS 4 Katie Richardson SR Fresno St 43.00mq 141-01 39.40m 43.00m 42.52m 5 Jackie Turpin SR UC Davis 42.68mq 140-00 37.43m 42.68m 38.43m 6 Torrey Trust SR UC San Diego 42.41mq 139-02 40.08m 40.28m 42.41m 7 Stephanie Ralls FR CSU Northridge 42.28mq 138-08 42.28m PASS PASS 8 Megan Lytle JR Nevada 39.72m 130-04 39.72m 38.59m 38.13m 9 Angie Larson SR Fresno St 36.55m 119-11 32.51m 36.55m 34.80m

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Mallory Webb SR Fresno St 51.53m 169-01 10 45.47m 51.53m 48.89m 49.90m 2 Katie Richardson SR Fresno St 45.11m 148-00 8 45.11m 41.49m FOUL 42.66m 3 Tara Ross FR U.C.L.A. 44.83m 147-01 7 44.83m 37.77m 42.16m 43.09m 4 Jackie Turpin SR UC Davis 42.13m 138-03 6 42.13m 41.01m FOUL 36.12m 5 Stephanie Ralls FR CSU Northridge 42.09m 138-01 5 40.18m 39.61m 40.83m 42.09m 6 Inger Appanaitis JR Nevada 41.91m 137-06 4 41.91m 38.74m FOUL FOUL 7 Katie Wilson JR Chico State 41.37m 135-09 3 33.67m 41.37m 38.30m 39.18m 8 Bobbie Patton SR CSU Northridge 41.24m 135-04 2 40.50m 40.34m 41.24m FOUL 9 Torrey Trust SR UC San Diego 37.11m 121-09 1 35.88m 37.11m 35.93m 35.51m

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) San Diego St 166 2) U.C.L.A. 147 3) UC Santa Barbara 79.33 4) Fresno St 79 5) CSU Fullerton 67.33 6) UC San Diego 63.50 7) CSU Northridge 54 8) Nevada 37 9) UC Davis 35 10) Cal St LA 31 11) Fresno Pacific 26.50 12) UNLV 18.50 13) CS San Marcos 18 14) CS Stanislaus 17.33 15) Loyola Marymount 7 16) CSU Bakersfield 6.50 17) Claremont-Mudd 6 18) Westmont 4 19) Chico State 3 19) Cal Poly Pomona 3 21) William Jessup 2 21) Santa Clara 2

View: Mobile | Desktop