March 12, 2006

Benny Brown Results

March 12, 2006

Recap

Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)
                    2006 Ben Brown Invitational
                         CSU Fullerton
                            Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -1.0 1 Antonia Vega CS Fullerton 12.43 2 Vera McDaniel Slippery Rock 12.69 2 Leticia Pulido UC Santa Barbara 12.69 4 Kristyne Hanberg CS Fullerton 12.70 5 Alicia Lowrey Cuyamaca 12.73 6 Yewande Findley CS Fullerton 13.08 7 Ashley Taylor CS Fullerton 13.20 8 Emily Bush Slippery Rock 13.46 9 Alison Gardner Slippery Rock 13.48 Section 2 Wind: 0.6 1 Ashley Milligan Redlands 13.07 2 Katie Long Redlands 13.43 3 La'Tisha Chatman Cuyamaca 13.44 4 Mari Bingham Redlands 13.63 5 Natalie Calderon Redlands 13.73 6 Stacy Sanchez Golden West 13.90

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.8 1 Kylie McCuen UC Santa Barbara 24.88 2 Elise Geiger UC Santa Barbara 24.90 3 Antonia Vega CS Fullerton 25.72 4 Kristyne Hanberg CS Fullerton 25.95 5 Yewande Findley CS Fullerton 26.08 6 Vera McDaniel Slippery Rock 26.41 7 Ashley Taylor CS Fullerton 26.81 8 Terri Anderson Unattached 26.91 Section 2 Wind: 2.1 1 Alicia Lowrey Cuyamaca 25.98 2 Leticia Pulido UC Santa Barbara 26.02 3 Dinah Clark CS Fullerton 26.95 4 Ashley Milligan Redlands 27.27 5 Katie Long Redlands 27.70 6 Alison Gardner Slippery Rock 28.22 7 Allison Dubner Pomona-Pitzer 28.26 Section 3 Wind: 1.0 1 Janelle Millner Mesa tc 27.32 2 Emily Bush Slippery Rock 27.50 3 Michelle Komo Slippery Rock 27.91 4 Amanda Smith Cal Poly Pom 28.09 5 Mari Bingham Redlands 28.16 6 La'Tisha Chatman Cuyamaca 28.24 Section 4 Wind: 1.3 1 Maya Zuniga East LA 29.17 2 Ruth Mendez East LA 30.63 3 Jennifer Steger Slippery Rock 30.76

Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Sasha Spencer Nike 54.60 2 Sherron Rhetta South Bay TC 56.10 3 Kylie McCuen UC Santa Barbara 56.71 4 Carmen Franklin Cal Poly Pom 57.72 5 Elise Geiger UC Santa Barbara 57.82 6 Kimiah Hudson CS Fullerton 58.34 7 Kerry Gamble UC Santa Barbara 60.31 Section 2 1 Kandace Wilson CS Fullerton 57.67 2 Alison Gardner Slippery Rock 59.69 3 Allyson Stone Unattached 60.02 4 Nikki Wood CS Fullerton 60.50 5 Deonne McLean La Verne 60.59 6 Lori Sims Loyola Marym 62.10 7 Essence Porter Moorpark 63.87 Section 3 1 Shelby Cooley Claremont-Mu 61.76 2 Maddie Kieselhorst Pomona-Pitzer 62.33 3 Sara Monahan Redlands 63.29 4 Dena Paradise Mt SAC 64.34 5 Michelle Komo Slippery Rock 64.58 6 Sandra Ochoa Santiago Can 68.79 Section 4 1 Erin Morgan Santiago Can 66.98 2 Rawaa Patros Cuyamaca 67.84 3 Gina Gage Cal tech 68.87 4 Jessica Babcock Pomona-Pitzer 68.96 5 Natasha Gray Cuyamaca 69.01 6 Celina Ochoa Cuyamaca 70.48 7 Jennifer Steger Slippery Rock 71.45 8 Sterling Miller Cuyamaca 72.47 9 Zio Castillo Moorpark 73.27

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Amber Steen UC Irvine 2:12.96 2 Kim Gildersleeve South Bay TC 2:14.57 3 Holly Hobson Cal Coast TC 2:16.65 4 Christol McDonald South Bay TC 2:17.43 5 Diana Joyner UC Santa Barbara 2:18.86 6 Carmen Franklin Cal Poly Pom 2:18.99 7 Anna Wheatley Santa Clara 2:19.16 8 Danielle Domenichelli UC Santa Barbara 2:19.55 9 Nancy Blake CS Fullerton 2:20.17 10 Jamie Schwab UC Irvine 2:23.05 11 Linday Vanzant Unattached 2:24.28 Section 2 1 Alexis Dawkins UC Irvine 2:23.32 2 Samantha Cadwell Orange Coast 2:23.65 3 Leah Pedersen Riverside CC 2:25.54 4 Lauren Morten UC Irvine 2:26.09 5 Roxanne Franco Claremont-Mu 2:26.45 6 Amelia Ruefthaler Slippery Rock 2:26.72 7 Michelle Beritzhoff UC Santa Barbara 2:28.35 8 Ashley Banks Cuyamaca 2:31.25 9 Gina Attard Golden West 2:32.80 10 Lauren Chramosta UC Irvine 2:36.15 11 Emily Romo UC Irvine 2:39.02 Section 3 1 Rebecca Sedillo Pomona-Pitzer 2:28.99 2 Annelisa Driflot Redlands 2:30.42 3 Terry Izaguirre Cuyamaca 2:32.85 4 Susan Torres LA Trade Tech 2:35.59 5 Ashley Paul Slippery Rock 2:36.27 6 Julia Ann Frudden Pepperdine 2:37.09 7 Brittany Yearout Pepperdine 2:38.47 8 Caitlin Jennings Loyola Marym 2:39.37 9 Priscilla Arco Moorpark 2:44.05 10 Noel Miller Golden West 2:46.02

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Tajma Stephenson UC Riverside 4:42.37 2 Danielle Domenichelli UC Santa Barbara 4:43.94 3 Samantha Costantini UC Irvine 4:45.32 4 Seanna Martin UC Santa Barbara 4:46.55 5 Marie Nguyen UC Irvine 4:48.22 6 Claudia Bishop Loyola Marym 4:49.91 7 Christie Farson UC Santa Barbara 4:51.00 8 Heather Worden Cal Lutheran 4:51.12 9 Avery Kelly Redlands 4:54.97 10 Ashley Drady UC Santa Barbara 4:58.27 11 Anna Wheatley Santa Clara 5:00.12 12 Clara Kerley Redlands 5:00.20 13 Elaine Gillespie UC Irvine 5:08.44 14 Lauren O'Bryan Cal Coast TC 5:17.71 Section 2 1 Melani Hom Loyola Marym 4:52.96 2 Kristen Gonzalez Loyola Marym 4:56.17 3 Samantha Cadwell Orange Coast 4:58.01 4 Vanessa Juarez Fullerton Col. 5:01.46 5 Brieanna Carroll Pepperdine 5:02.26 6 Natasha Montoya Riverside CC 5:02.77 7 Melissa Velazquez CS Fullerton 5:04.91 8 Beatriz Rodriguez CS Fullerton 5:07.91 9 Rebecca Sale Unattached 5:08.36 10 Brittany McClellan CS Fullerton 5:10.01 11 Tracy Jesse CS Fullerton 5:10.33 12 Heather Rosas Loyola Marym 5:13.19 13 Terry Izaguirre Cuyamaca 5:16.63 14 Ashley Banks Cuyamaca 5:18.64 15 Lorena Banda Unattached 5:20.54 16 Gina Attard Golden West 5:22.95 17 Laura Moore Cal Lutheran 5:25.33 18 Susan Torres LA Trade Tech 5:25.37 Section 3 1 Raha Hakamidava Cal Poly Pom 5:19.61 2 Ahnie Draper Loyola Marym 5:19.85 3 Caitlin Jennings Loyola Marym 5:27.83 4 Katie Johnson Redlands 5:29.48 5 Beth Bedingfield Pepperdine 5:29.53 6 Fanny Fridlander Mesa tc 5:34.41 7 Eloisa Espana Rio Hondo 5:39.32 8 Justine Amador Moorpark 5:42.91 9 Ashley Burt Pepperdine 5:49.25 10 Lolly Beck-Pancer Pomona-Pitzer 5:49.77 11 Catherine Lima Loyola Marym 5:53.52 12 Abby Belknap Pomona-Pitzer 6:08.31 13 Megan Ritter Loyola Marym 6:08.38 14 Maria Solis East LA 6:11.18 15 Kelyn Mainwaring Loyola Marym 6:55.94

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling Unattached 16:41.31 2 Kim Ramirez Unattached 16:48.27 3 Christy Adamyk Unattached 17:08.34 4 Ali Mann Unattached 17:17.60 5 Laura Mickelson Loyola Marym 17:19.85 6 Kim Sonne Claremont-Mu 17:22.66 7 Hadas Moser UC Santa Barbara 17:33.08 8 Sara Mickelson Loyola Marym 17:39.58 9 Heather Frisone Unattached 17:43.15 10 Kristina Wilson Long Beach S 17:44.55 11 Alma Escobar Unattached 17:46.39 12 Monica Valdez Cal Poly Pom 17:52.09 13 Danielle Miller Long Beach S 17:57.67 14 Robyn Guggiana Long Beach S 18:02.69 15 Laura Olvera UC Irvine 18:06.91 16 Carolyn Ellis CS Fullerton 18:07.84 17 Jennifer Overlock Unattached 18:09.95 18 Shannon Bell Santa Clara 18:14.32 19 Jenny Thume Unattached 18:23.59 20 Kiley Strong Santa Clara 18:33.80 21 Natalie Miano-Batres Cal Poly Pom 18:58.96 Section 2 1 Gloria Toledo Long Beach C 18:12.90 2 Alexis Candelaria La Verne 18:13.75 3 Jewel Butler Orange Coast 18:17.31 4 Adrienne Schumm Mt SAC 18:18.02 5 Whitney Patton Mt SAC 18:23.70 6 Christina Jiminez Cal Poly Pom 18:35.54 7 Abby Fall Loyola Marym 18:37.49 8 Elda Hernandez Unattached 18:43.64 9 Laura Bowman Vanguard 18:44.02 10 Devorah Hernandez LA Trade Tech 18:49.18 11 Katie Bork Slippery Rock 18:51.52 12 Kaylynn Gallo Vanguard 18:51.67 13 Sara Ireland Mt SAC 18:55.95 14 Araceli Huerta Orange Coast 18:58.00 15 Yaxciri Lopez LA Trade Tech 19:03.62 16 Ana Juarez Unattached 19:05.35 17 Briana Cleary Mt SAC 19:17.71 18 Jessica Schroeder Cal Lutheran 19:22.73 19 Kelly Yahr Loyola Marym 19:23.60 20 Karina Vega Cal Poly Pom 19:25.73 21 Yeleny Torres Cuyamaca 19:27.15 22 Jamie Wright Slippery Rock 19:28.36 23 Nadya Mamoozadeh Slippery Rock 19:35.58 24 Jenny Holdzkom Unattached 19:36.76 25 Michelle Acosta CS Fullerton 19:41.90 26 Caria Castro Unattached 19:48.25 27 Nicole Nicastro Cuyamaca 19:59.46 28 Megumi Abe Unattached 20:09.28 Section 3 1 Silvia Manzo Long Beach C 19:24.57 2 Lindsay Burt Claremont-Mu 19:36.83 3 Stephanie Kresge Slippery Rock 19:42.93 4 Raissa Weiss Slippery Rock 19:48.33 5 Alejandra Sanchez Moorpark 19:52.03 6 Crystal Binoeder Unattached 19:56.50 7 Elizabeth Sanchez Unattached 20:04.51 8 Sharon Wilkinson Moorpark 20:21.68 9 Adriana Piceno East LA 20:22.39 10 Veronica Mendoza Moorpark 20:23.37 11 Erin Schroeder Cal Lutheran 20:31.20 12 Megan Lowrey Cal Lutheran 20:34.33 13 Kristina Skiba Cal Lutheran 20:42.59 14 Stephanie Bell Mt SAC 20:45.86 15 Jenna Tennesen Cuyamaca 20:51.58 16 Sarann Medlen Vanguard 21:02.66 17 Sandra Martinez LA Trade Tech 21:12.02 18 Mayra Munoz Orange Coast 21:21.61 19 Kana Imuta Claremont-Mu 21:25.40 20 Nichole Turpin Redlands 21:39.25 21 Kendall Pokorski Orange Coast 21:45.74 22 Margaret Scheuermann Claremont-Mu 22:10.99 23 Raquel De Los Angeles West LA 22:37.07 24 Sasha Pino Cuyamaca 23:24.71

Mixed 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Martin Pennell Cal Coast TC 31:00.03 2 Oscar Ogwaro East LA 31:31.71 3 Tim Henry Wheaton Coll 31:47.55 4 Juan Ramirez Cal Coast TC 33:12.40 5 Danny Gonzalez Golden West 33:21.02 6 Michael Combs Slippery Rock 33:21.07 7 Juan Lucio Riverside CC 34:32.99 8 Eladio Carrillo Cuyamaca 35:03.81 9 Matt Wong East LA 35:12.28 10 Robert Hernandez Cuyamaca 35:13.12 11 David Uribe Fullerton Col. 35:56.40 12 Dan Gaston Cal Coast TC 36:40.28 13 Jason Duarte East LA 37:23.24 14 Karina Ortiz CS Fullerton 37:29.01 15 Dahamar Perez CS Fullerton 37:37.13 16 Luz Valdez Unattached 38:07.22 17 Linday Stalker Unattached 39:35.18 18 Kyla Maher Pepperdine 40:26.17 19 Cristy Hoover Riverside CC 40:36.49 20 Blanca Fernandez CS Fullerton 41:00.10 21 Judith Jimenez Mesa tc 41:10.70 22 Lorena Pinon Mesa tc 41:21.19 23 Marissa Kerby Pepperdine 41:59.98 24 Peggy O'Donnell Pomona-Pitzer 43:36.53 25 Jennifer Castro East LA 44:19.14 -- Sergio Lakes Unattached DNF -- Liz Tedsen Claremont-Mu DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.4 1 Sheena Johnson Nike 13.83 2 Krystina Jackson Mt SAC 14.54 3 Talia Stewart U S C 14.59 4 Allyson Stone Unattached 15.00 5 Dinah Clark CS Fullerton 15.06 6 Destany Cearley CS Fullerton 15.23 7 Asheigh Gunderman Unattached 15.53 8 Lacey Welborn CS Fullerton 16.61 9 Sonya Daugherty Slippery Rock 16.65 Section 2 Wind: 0.9 1 Katie Kirst U S C 15.27 2 Jill Rekich Slippery Rock 15.50 3 Danielle DeBeaubien UC Santa Barbara 15.72 4 Melissa Sopher Slippery Rock 16.10 5 Lauri Schakett Unattached 16.26 6 Laura Paul West LA 16.68 7 Jackie Muhich Claremont-Mu 17.07 8 Lancella Hunter Redlands 17.09 Section 3 Wind: 0.4 1 Casey Anderson Cal Lutheran 16.81 2 Hilary Parker Pomona-Pitzer 16.91 3 Gabby LaSusa Fullerton Col. 17.27 4 Dena Paradise Mt SAC 17.68 5 Tracy Sanchez Golden West 18.09 6 Daisy Hurtado Golden West 19.31 7 Sarah Drallos-Kopecky Redlands 20.91 Section 4 Wind: +0.0 1 Brett Cornejo Cal Lutheran 17.63 2 Rochelle St. Jeor Chaffey 17.85 3 Britteny Dillon Moorpark 18.54 4 Nataly Gomez Fullerton Col. 21.06 5 Rene Davis Cal tech 21.20

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Shevon Stoddart adidas 59.98 2 Destany Cearley CS Fullerton 62.53 3 Stellamarie Hall UC Santa Barbara 63.50 4 Kristen Goossens CS Fullerton 63.67 5 Jackie Muhich Claremont-Mu 64.56 6 Melissa Sopher Slippery Rock 66.12 Section 2 1 Noelle Phares UC Santa Barbara 65.24 2 Jill Rekich Slippery Rock 66.00 3 Tracy Sanchez Golden West 70.13 4 Kristin Follmer Claremont-Mu 70.17 5 Christine Gamboa Riverside CC 72.79 6 Brittany Little Slippery Rock 75.08 Section 3 1 Kaleinani Owens Cuyamaca 74.79 2 Maya Zuniga East LA 1:23.97

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jamie Ray Cal Poly Pom 11:34.4h 2 Juliane Masciana CS Fullerton 11:35.9h 3 Mandy Eichmann CS Fullerton 11:47.3h 4 Emily Jones Mt SAC 11:48.8h 5 Kristen Jordan Slippery Rock 11:58.9h 6 Amber Gordon UC Irvine 11:59.6h 7 Amanda Stephens Biola 12:01.0h 8 Kristen Hernandez CS Fullerton 12:11.4h 9 Kendall Bruton UC Irvine 12:17.9h 10 Denise Ditch CS Fullerton 12:23.4h 11 Whitney Hurley Cal Poly Pom 12:33.6h 12 Emily Consbruck Slippery Rock 12:50.7h 13 Danielle Simpson Biola 12:55.9h 14 Evelyn Lopez Cal Poly Pom 13:23.2h 15 Julie Ruffalo Mt SAC 13:30.9h 16 Kelley Floyd Riverside CC 14:00.3h 17 Kahterine Kearney Long Beach C 14:15.7h

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 CS Fullerton 48.10 2 UC Riverside 49.40 3 La Verne 50.35 4 Mt SAC 50.54 5 Fullerton College 51.86 6 Riverside CC 51.93 7 Vanguard 52.07 8 Redlands 52.37 Section 2 1 Cal Lutheran 53.77 2 Golden West 54.33 3 Cal tech 55.48

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 South Bay TC 3:49.20 2 CS Fullerton 3:51.14 4 Slippery Rock 4:18.91 5 Riverside CC 4:21.51 6 Redlands 4:27.34 -- CS Fullerton 'B' x4:08.00 -- Slippery Rock 'B' x4:36.81

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Grace McClellan CS Bakersfie 1.54m 5-00.50 1 Maryann Wee Fullerton Col. 1.54m 5-00.50 1 Jane Doolittle UC Santa Barbara 1.54m 5-00.50 -- Haley Foss Cal Lutheran NH -- Sarah Drallos-Kopecky Redlands NH -- Genevieve McGreevy UC Santa Barbara NH -- Sarah Reppermund Slippery Rock NH -- Louise ORourke Slippery Rock NH -- Lacey Welborn CS Fullerton NH

Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Katie Kramer UC Santa Barbara 5.25m NWI 17-02.75 2 Lacey Welborn CS Fullerton 5.15m NWI 16-10.75 3 Jasmine Winn Cal Poly Pom 5.07m NWI 16-07.75 4 Jenny Kirsch Slippery Rock 4.93m NWI 16-02.25 5 Nancy Ducheneax Cuyamaca 4.86m 0.4 15-11.50 6 Jamila Marston U S C 4.79m NWI 15-08.75 7 Danielle DeBeaubien UC Santa Barbara 4.77m +0.0 15-07.75 8 Myeshia Way Riverside CC 4.75m NWI 15-07.00 9 Audane' Hayes Riverside CC 4.71m NWI 15-05.50 9 Lancella Hunter Redlands 4.71m 0.3 15-05.50 11 Britteny Dillon Moorpark 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 12 Natalie Calderon Redlands 4.64m +0.0 15-02.75 13 Lauri Schakett Unattached 4.59m NWI 15-00.75 14 Amy Minium Slippery Rock 4.54m NWI 14-10.75 15 Valerie Henderson Cal Poly Pom 4.52m +0.0 14-10.00 16 Amanda Smith Cal Poly Pom 4.50m +0.0 14-09.25 17 Louise ORourke Slippery Rock 4.47m +0.0 14-08.00 18 Noel Miller Golden West 4.44m +0.0 14-07.00 19 Jocelyn Do Golden West 4.42m 0.8 14-06.00 20 Lisa McKinsey Slippery Rock 4.28m 0.7 14-00.50 21 Desiree D'Arienzo Cal Lutheran 3.85m +0.0 12-07.75 22 Iesha Smith Cuyamaca 3.79m +0.0 12-05.25

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Lacey Welborn CS Fullerton 11.55m NWI 37-10.75 2 Sonya Daugherty Slippery Rock 11.01m NWI 36-01.50 3 Valerie Henderson Cal Poly Pom 10.69m NWI 35-01.00 4 Jasmine Winn Cal Poly Pom 10.49m NWI 34-05.00 5 Lancella Hunter Redlands 10.34m NWI 33-11.25 6 Natalie Calderon Redlands 9.98m NWI 32-09.00 7 Briana Whisner Slippery Rock 9.86m NWI 32-04.25 -- Myeshia Way Riverside CC FOUL NWI -- Sarah Drallos-Kopecky Redlands FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Aubrey Baxter Moorpark 13.83m 45-04.50 2 Heather Quinn Unattached 13.80m 45-03.50 3 Tai Battle Moorpark 12.99m 42-07.50 4 Heather Kozuchowsky Slippery Rock 11.69m 38-04.25 5 Alexaraee Toeaina Moorpark 11.66m 38-03.25 6 Jennifer Onyeagbako Moorpark 11.06m 36-03.50 7 Stacy McCombie Slippery Rock 10.82m 35-06.00 8 Maggie Crank Claremont-Mu 10.52m 34-06.25 9 Mary Hanley Moorpark 10.45m 34-03.50 10 Michelle Thompson Cuyamaca 10.25m 33-07.50 11 Lauren Sulecki Slippery Rock 10.12m 33-02.50 12 Kristie Taras Slippery Rock 9.74m 31-11.50 12 Morgan Bogard Mesa tc 9.74m 31-11.50 14 Cassie Insel Cuyamaca 9.31m 30-06.50 15 Breanna Alderton Cuyamaca 9.23m 30-03.50 16 Johanna Bailey Moorpark 8.91m 29-02.75 17 Johanna Chapman Redlands 8.78m 28-09.75 18 Ruth Mendez East LA 7.40m 24-03.50

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Summer Pierson Moorpark 45.65m 149-09 2 Jennifer Onyeagbako Moorpark 42.66m 139-11 3 Tai Battle Moorpark 41.53m 136-03 4 Aubrey Baxter Moorpark 38.64m 126-09 5 Aabria Lipscomb Orange Coast 38.34m 125-09 6 Mary Hanley Moorpark 37.58m 123-03 7 Michelle Thompson Cuyamaca 37.40m 122-08 8 Alexaraee Toeaina Moorpark 36.57m 120-00 9 Morgan Bogard Mesa tc 35.82m 117-06 10 Kristie Taras Slippery Rock 32.67m 107-02 11 Heather Kozuchowsky Slippery Rock 30.02m 98-06 12 Johanna Bailey Moorpark 29.95m 98-03 13 Ana Malupo Fullerton Col. 29.61m 97-02 14 Rachel Rosales Golden West 27.23m 89-04 15 Lauren Sulecki Slippery Rock 25.62m 84-01 16 Veronica Baeza LA Trade Tech 24.72m 81-01 17 Stacy McCombie Slippery Rock 24.51m 80-05 18 Carla Guzman Cal Lutheran 23.85m 78-03 19 Breanna Alderton Cuyamaca 23.69m 77-09 20 Cassie Insel Cuyamaca 20.64m 67-08 21 Johanna Chapman Redlands 16.97m 55-08 -- Myla Hollyfield UC Riverside DQ

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Eva Orban U S C 63.37m 207-11 2 Heather Quinn Unattached 54.80m 179-09 3 Tai Battle Moorpark 53.67m 176-01 4 Aubrey Baxter Moorpark 50.00m 164-00 5 Alexandrea Williams U S C 46.76m 153-05 6 Katelyn Ciarelli Unattached 46.45m 152-05 7 Charlene Heaston UC Santa Barbara 45.52m 149-04 8 Alexaraee Toeaina Moorpark 45.02m 147-08 9 Jennifer Onyeagbako Moorpark 44.36m 145-06 10 Erica Pembleton La Verne 42.78m 140-04 11 Sia Cheesebourough Mt SAC 42.28m 138-08 12 Heather MacDonald CS Fullerton 39.95m 131-01 13 Johanna Bailey Moorpark 39.30m 128-11 14 Morgan Bogard Mesa tc 38.63m 126-09 15 Unaloto Makanesi Fullerton Col. 37.47m 122-11 16 Viridiana Villanueva Unattached 36.31m 119-01 17 Aabria Lipscomb Orange Coast 36.20m 118-09 18 Maggie Crank Claremont-Mu 35.73m 117-03 19 Mary Moore Claremont-Mu 34.39m 112-10 20 Rachael Phipps Mt SAC 33.83m 111-00 21 Jamie Schwarzbach UC Santa Barbara 33.37m 109-06 22 Carla Guzman Cal Lutheran 32.33m 106-01 23 Hester Chang Orange Coast 31.02m 101-09 24 Ana Malupo Fullerton Col. 29.73m 97-06 25 Ashley Flemming Cal Lutheran 18.31m 60-01

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Calista Shoaff Slippery Rock 38.06m 124-10 2 Karen Bardsley CS Fullerton 35.72m 117-02 3 Amber Moore Slippery Rock 35.68m 117-01 4 Michelle Thompson Cuyamaca 33.60m 110-03 5 Kara Mathews UC Santa Barbara 32.04m 105-01 6 Aubrey Baxter Moorpark 29.96m 98-03 7 Kristin Cavanaugh Cal Poly Pom 29.86m 97-11 8 Amanda Smith Cal Poly Pom 29.12m 95-06 9 Aimee Cook CS Fullerton 29.08m 95-05 10 Rosario Rios-Aguilar Rio Hondo 27.52m 90-03 11 Toni Gamboa CS Fullerton 25.68m 84-03 12 Veronica Baeza LA Trade Tech 24.84m 81-06 13 Lacey Welborn CS Fullerton 23.06m 75-08 13 Kara Babb Redlands 23.06m 75-08 15 Johanna Bailey Moorpark 22.12m 72-07 16 Cassie Insel Cuyamaca 21.56m 70-09 17 Ruth Mendez East LA 20.18m 66-02

View: Mobile | Desktop