July 9, 2001

2000-2001 Statistics

May 21, 2001

Long Jump
18-7 3/4          Gilleon Smith          4/20!
17-11 3/4         Annita Reuben          4/25
16-5              Deborah Samson         3/10
15-10 1/2         Dana Copeland          3/24#
15-5 1/2          Jenny Myszkowski       4/7

Triple Jump 36-5 1/2 Gilleon Smith 5/5, 5/19 36-0 1/4 Jenny Myszkowski 5/5 34-7 Dana Copeland 5/5
High Jump 5-6 Alanna Deely 3/17 5-0 1/2 Annita Reuben 5/5 5-0 Casey Tully 2/17
Javelin 104-7 Nicole Albano 2/17 99-0 Jenny Myszkowski 3/24# 88-10 Annita Reuben 4/25 83-6 Dana Copeland 3/24#
Shot Put 43-7 1/4 Elizabeth Foster 5/12 42-8 1/4 Annita Reuben 5/18 34-3 Jenny Myszkowski 3/24# 31-10 3/4 Jill Rushton 5/5
Discus 149-10 Mary Kailihiwa 4/28 87-9 Jen Gardner 4/7
Pole Vault 12-7 1/4 Deborah Samson 5/19 11-3 Faith Reyes 5/12 9-6 Becky Freeman 5/5
Hammer 156-7 Jen Gardner 5/5 152-1 Elizabeth Foster 2/17
100 Meters 12.27 Amber Newsome 4/7 12.33 Kesha Wood 5/18 12.68 Gilleon Smith 3/3 12.70 Nicole Albano 3/3 12.83 Nicole Dulin 4/20! 13.18 Shannon Buckly 2/17
200 Meters 25.12 Amber Newsome 5/12 25.14 Jasmine Washington 4/7 25.68 Kesha Wood 5/5 26.22 Annita Reuben 4/24 27.17 Nicole Dulin 4/20! 27.47 Jenny Myszkowski 4/20!
400 Meters 55.38 Jasmine Washington 4/29 59.85 Jasmeen Smith 5/12 1:00.79 Amber Newsome 2/17 1:00.81 Ali Pearson 5/5 1:02.54 Lindsay Wells 2/17
800 Meters 2:10.81 Ali Pearson 5/4 2:15.39 Jessica Lunt 4/7 2:18.80 Jasmine Washington 5/5 2:19.49 Cosette Smith 5/5 2:20.61 Jasmeen Smith 5/18 2:22.00 Amanda Necoechea 5/5 2:22.62 Kristin Chadez 5/5 2:25.05 Diana Quinones 5/5
1500 Meters 4:25.46 Jessica Lunt 5/12 4:26.77 Katie Appenrodt 5/5 4:33.95 Cosette Smith 5/18 4:43.56 Lisa Dunn 4/1 4:48.14 Ali Pearson 2/17 4:53.06 Vanessa Hernandez 4/28 4:53.27 Julia Gray 4/7
3000 Meters 9:56.44 Cosette Smith 4/28 10:05.73 Katie Appenrodt 4/7 10:12.0 Jessica Lunt 2/17 10:19.89 Lisa Dunn 3/3 10:35.3 Tamar Gamliel 2/17 10:35.5 Elizabeth Mallon 2/17
3000 Meter Steeplechase 10:54.73 Lisa Dunn 5/5 11:33.32 Elizabeth Mallon 4/28 11:50.97 Julia Gray 3/31
5000 Meters 16:55.76 Jessica Lunt 3/31 16:57.23 Katie Appenrodt 3/31 17:50.67 Cosette Smith 5/19 17:54.24 Lisa Dunn 5/19 18:40.21 Vanessa Hernandez 5/5 19:01.21 Tamar Gamliel 5/5 19:01.98 Desiree DeJesus 5/5 19:03.79 Elizabeth Mallon 3/3
10,000 Meter Run 39:41.15 Tamar Gamliel 5/18 40:28.13 Vanessa Hernandez 5/18
100 Meter Hurdles 15.37 Lindsay Wells 5/18 16.04 Annita Reuben 4/24 16.07 Nicole Dulin 3/3 16.27 Mollie Caselli 4/20! 16.33 Nicole Dulin 4/20!
400 Meter Hurdles 1:01.79 Lindsay Wells 5/18 1:05.37 Mollie Caselli 4/28 1:09.31 Annita Reuben 5/5 1:10.00 Nicole Dulin 2/17
4x100 Meter Relay 47.21 UCSB 5/19
4x400 Meter Relay 3:52.99 UCSB 4/1
4x800 Meter Relay 9:26.7 UCSB 3/17
4x800 Meter Relay 20:17.35 UCSB 3/24# Distance Medley Relay 11:44.73 UCSB 3/24$
Sprint Medley Relay 1:49.35 UCSB 3/17
Heptathlon 4,544 Annita Reuben 4/24-26

View: Mobile | Desktop