W Husky Day 3

Recap


Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License

                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/1/2007 09:44 PM

               Husky Invitational 2007 - 11/29/2007 to 12/2/2007               

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 9  Women 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Lahey, Kristen M             USC-CA                 10.64      10.51  

  2 Miller, Amywren W            ND-IN                  10.80      10.62  

 

Event 10  Men 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gosper, Richard              USC-CA                  9.23       9.04  

  2 Godec, Jernej                CAL-PC                  9.23       9.19  

 

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Lahey, Kristen M             USC-CA               1:59.37    1:58.44  

  2 Parisi, Lauren N             ND-IN                2:01.13    2:00.83  

  3 Campbell, Erin R             UW                   2:01.18    2:01.38  

  4 Cruzat, Jessica G            UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:02.94    2:02.38  

  5 Schellenberg, Ricarda        Hawaii-HI            2:04.93    2:03.67  

  6 Ure, Katie K                 UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:04.82    2:04.05  

  7 Johnson, Caroline S          ND-IN                2:05.08    2:04.95  

  8 Gong, Jen A                  UW                   2:06.00    2:05.06  

B - Final

  9 Stephenson, Whitney N        USC-CA               2:06.52    2:03.16  

 10 Hegazy, Dina M               USC-CA               2:06.67    2:03.61  

 11 Patterson, Mary E            UW                   2:06.24    2:04.45  

 12 Wagner, Erin                 UWY                  2:06.22    2:05.05  

 13 Johnson, Liz A               UW                   2:06.23    2:05.94  

 14 Tan, Victoria F              Hawaii-HI            2:07.59    2:07.04  

 15 Koch, Rebecca                UCD                  2:08.26    2:07.54  

 16 Jones, Krista                UWY                  2:06.62    2:07.57  

C - Final

 17 Motekaitis, Samantha J       Hawaii-HI            2:09.58    2:07.89  

 18 Eisenman, Kyley M            Hawaii-HI            2:10.11    2:09.01  

 19 Pressprich, Nicole           OSU                  2:10.25    2:09.10  

 20 Moher, Olena                 UWY                  2:09.29    2:09.33  

 21 Flachbarth, Kristen          UWY                  2:10.98    2:09.36  

 22 Behrens, Maggie P            ND-IN                2:10.04    2:09.53  

 23 Turner, Jorie                Whitworth            2:11.37    2:12.06  

 -- Lougee, Samantha             UCD                  2:10.50         DQ  

D - Final

 25 Tannehill, Kelsey            OSU                  2:12.23    2:08.41  

 26 Larson, Nicole L             Hawaii-HI            2:11.92    2:08.79  

 27 Hudak, Caitlin               UWY                  2:12.18    2:11.07  

 28 Olson, Jill                  UCD                  2:12.83    2:11.69  

 29 Janak, Molly                 UWY                  2:11.49    2:12.64  

 30 Edgell, Ashlee M             ND-IN                2:12.16    2:12.80  

 31 Thiltgen, Andrea             BSU                  2:12.61    2:13.46  

 -- Weiss, Alex                  SU                   2:12.21         DQ  

 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Russell, David P             CAL-PC               1:48.08    1:42.58  

  2 Schultz, Andre               Umich-MI             1:47.72    1:45.27  

  3 Eckert, Mark A               CAL-PC               1:47.59    1:45.41  

  4 Clary, Tyler T               Umich-MI             1:47.96    1:45.71  

  5 Vayo, Louis D                CAL-PC               1:47.84    1:47.45  

  6 Grenda, Dane R               Umich-MI             1:48.65    1:48.36  

  7 Good, Chris E                UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:48.89    1:48.50  

  8 Patton, Matt E               Umich-MI             1:46.47    1:49.03  

B - Final

  9 Mangoni, Vanni M             USC-CA               1:48.96    1:47.12  

 10 Scanlan, Matt R              CAL-PC               1:48.90    1:48.08  

 11 Martin, James C              USC-CA               1:49.59    1:50.09  

 12 Banker, Jon M                UW                   1:50.78    1:50.54  

 13 Casey, Aaron J               CAL-PC               1:49.62    1:50.60  

 14 Weinberg, Shaun P            Umich-MI             1:49.93    1:50.90  

 15 Brugh, Taylor A              UW                   1:49.83    1:50.98  

 16 Hudson, Henry D              UW                   1:50.33    1:51.38  

C - Final

 17 Houchin, Charlie G           Umich-MI             1:52.74    1:47.75  

 18 Mandel, Alon                 Umich-MI             1:51.88    1:47.79  

 19 Barba, Sal G                 Umich-MI             1:50.84    1:50.31  

 20 Kennedy, Neal H              Umich-MI             1:50.92    1:50.33  

 21 King, Sam                    UWY                  1:52.57    1:51.58  

 22 Allnutt, Steve B             Hawaii-HI            1:53.28    1:53.57  

 23 Shook, Sam                   UWY                  1:53.72    1:54.77  

 24 Spansail, Scott N            UW                   1:50.85    1:56.69  

D - Final

 25 Ridgeway, James M            Umich-MI             1:53.99    1:51.89  

 26 Fuller, Nathan               UWY                  1:53.93    1:52.57  

 27 Page, Tamon R                UW                   1:55.00    1:54.57  

 28 Little, Kevin A              USC-CA               1:55.79    1:56.15  

 29 Butler, James                UPS                  1:58.47    1:56.29  

 30 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                  1:56.94    1:57.70  

 31 Deacon, Cody                 UN-OR                2:01.07    1:58.92  

 32 Stocker, Luke                Whitworth            2:01.63    2:02.76  

 

Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Miller, Amywren W            ND-IN                  50.88      50.37  

  2 May, Anne Marie M            UC Santa Barbara-CA    50.35      50.53  

  2 Riggins, Christa L           ND-IN                  50.84      50.53  

  4 Waller, Rachael C            USC-CA                 50.24      50.59  

  5 Bauer, Courtney G            UC Santa Barbara-CA    51.46      51.13  

  6 Sharp, Lindsey J             UW                     51.26      51.14  

  7 Bever, Maggie L              UW                     51.15      51.20  

  8 Seely, Rachel M              UW                     51.69      52.21  

B - Final

  9 Jasmer, Kim J                UW                     51.87      51.10  

 10 Lahey, Kristen M             USC-CA                 52.08      51.35  

 11 Jennings, Emilee K           UW                     51.71      51.60  

 12 Crandall, Anna               OSU                    52.35      51.97  

 13 DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C      UC Santa Barbara-CA    51.99      52.09  

 14 Berry, Emma A                Hawaii-HI              52.43      52.24  

 15 McIntyre, Melissa G          USC-CA                 52.35      53.11  

 -- Javanifard, Naomi D          UC Santa Barbara-CA    51.93         DQ  

C - Final

 17 Dwidar, Nadia                UC Santa Barbara-CA    52.60      51.67  

 18 Radovic, Petra               UW                     53.06      52.00  

 19 Polich, Kate L               USC-CA                 52.54      52.08  

 20 Jenkins, Courtney A          UC Santa Barbara-CA    52.53      52.43  

 21 Glew, Jessie                 Hawaii-HI              52.81      52.50  

 22 Barrett, Maura A             Hawaii-HI              52.93      52.59  

 23 Covert, Melanie              UCD                    52.58      52.70  

 24 Stinson, Aimee               UWY                    52.78      53.11  

D - Final

 25 Stelow, Cassie               UWY                    53.21      51.87  

 26 Dole, Sam J                  UW                     53.17      52.84  

 27 Wagner, Erin                 UWY                    53.34      53.00  

 28 Turner, Natalie              Whitworth              53.42      53.02  

 29 Kerekanich, Ashley           OSU                    53.30      53.10  

 30 Chewning, Lisa               OSU                    53.20      53.25  

 31 Manlow, Alyssa N             Hawaii-HI              53.29      53.66  

 32 Holman, Amanda               UCD                    53.14      53.67  

 

Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Copeland, William F          CAL-PC                 44.49      43.76  

  2 Godec, Jernej                CAL-PC                 44.80      43.81  

  3 Gosper, Richard              USC-CA                 44.01      44.18  

  4 Savulich, Bobby T            Umich-MI               44.67      44.26  

  5 Perhat, Ivan                 UW                     44.24      44.31  

  6 Whittington, Joe J           CAL-PC                 44.78      44.43  

  7 Gimbutis, Rolandas           Unattached             44.69      44.93  

  8 Matsumoto, Bradley D         UC Santa Barbara-CA    45.06      45.59  

B - Final

  9 Mroz, Grzegorz M             Hawaii-HI              45.51      45.21  

 10 Sullivan, Matthew J          UC Santa Barbara-CA    45.78      45.26  

 11 Bernier, Evan L              UW                     45.33      45.52  

 12 Kane, Davis M                Hawaii-HI              45.47      45.61  

 13 Brady, Chris D               Umich-MI               45.13      45.63  

 14 Tanner, Luke B               USC-CA                 45.74      45.65  

 15 Bai, David                   UW                     45.71      45.99  

 -- Vogelgesang, Scott F         UC Santa Barbara-CA    45.63         DQ  

C - Final

 17 Grosser, Jake W              USC-CA                 45.90      45.24  

 18 Moore, Graeme                CAL-PC                 46.02      45.50  

 19 Bell, Eli                    UWY                    46.12      45.77  

 20 Dowdy, Brenton T             UW                     46.18      45.90  

 20 Sorge, Scott W               CAL-PC                 45.92      45.90  

 22 Higley, Mark                 Hawaii-HI              45.85      45.96  

 23 Morris, Dan M                UC Santa Barbara-CA    45.93      46.28  

 24 Falaniko, Anthony W          UW                     45.92      46.91  

D - Final

 25 Micin, Niko                  UW                     46.44      46.11  

 26 Martone, Jamie A             Umich-MI               46.66      46.24  

 27 Barba, Sal G                 Umich-MI               46.81      46.27  

 28 Gregory, Tommy               UWY                    46.67      46.29  

 29 Bartell, Kevin A             USC-CA                 46.33      46.35  

 30 Harris, Drew D               USC-CA                 46.77      46.43  

 31 Poseria, Ankur               USC-CA                 46.28      46.47  

 32 Aaberg, Ben N                UW                     46.75      46.84  

 

Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Soni, Rebecca I              USC-CA               2:13.20    2:07.08  

  2 Houston, Katy P              USC-CA               2:15.83    2:12.51  

  3 Nicponski, Sara R            UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:16.39    2:13.63  

  4 Buchanan, Jessica A          UW                   2:15.97    2:15.40  

  5 Freeman, Katy N              UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:17.09    2:16.53  

  6 Maxwell, Sam A               ND-IN                2:16.74    2:17.06  

  7 Evans, Megan                 UWY                  2:18.97    2:18.35  

  8 Fruhwirth, Jessica           UWY                  2:20.66    2:20.74  

B - Final

  9 McIntyre, Melissa G          USC-CA               2:22.51    2:17.46  

 10 Burrow, Corrinne             OSU                  2:23.23    2:18.80  

 11 Young, Lesley                UWY                  2:22.85    2:19.87  

 12 Kucera, Heidi                UCD                  2:21.76    2:22.07  

 13 De Palezieux, Brianna        Hawaii-HI            2:21.97    2:22.41  

 14 Boosalis, Maryann K          UW                   2:25.61    2:24.08  

 15 Stotts, Erin                 BSU                  2:25.69    2:27.01  

 16 Breeden, Andria              OSU                  2:24.98    2:28.27  

C - Final

 17 Cayford, Ashley              UCD                  2:27.28    2:20.71  

 18 Hiller, Maryann K            USC-CA               2:28.25    2:24.94  

 19 McTeague, Amanda M           Hawaii-HI            2:26.45    2:25.97  

 20 Hopkins, Katie E             ND-IN                2:29.88    2:26.49  

 21 Schaeffer, Katie M           UW                   2:28.17    2:27.70  

 22 Polansky, Amy                UPS                  2:26.66    2:27.82  

 23 Keele, Lauren                BSU                  2:29.49    2:28.54  

 24 Stacy, Jessica L             Hawaii-HI            2:30.40    2:29.44  

D - Final

 25 Hartigan, Kaella             UWY                  2:30.46    2:29.41  

 26 Nelson, Kim                  BSU                  2:33.51    2:32.01  

 27 Foster, Brenda               Whitworth            2:37.80    2:33.32  

 28 Beck, Bergen                 UCD                  2:32.20    2:33.83  

 29 Peri, Julie                  UCD                  2:34.06    2:33.97  

 30 Reynolds, Kelly              Whitworth            2:39.02    2:38.43  

 31 Charvoz, Carolyne            UCD                  2:37.88    2:38.59  

 -- Triem, Carole                SU                   2:37.10         DQ  

 

Event 38  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Spann, Scott W               Umich-MI             1:59.64    1:57.09  

  2 Mahoney, Sean R              CAL-PC               1:59.51    1:57.62  

  3 Larkin, Alex                 UWY                  2:01.61    1:59.62  

  4 Xella, Nicola                Hawaii-HI            2:02.91    1:59.87  

  5 Mangoni, Vanni M             USC-CA               2:01.90    2:00.12  

  6 Cohen, Yonatan               UW                   2:03.32    2:02.48  

  7 Nyaradi, Dan A               UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:02.95    2:02.56  

  8 Bell, Levi                   UWY                  2:02.62    2:02.58  

B - Final

  9 Miyahara, Kazu               USC-CA               2:03.64    2:02.33  

 10 Hunter, Richard R            CAL-PC               2:07.07    2:04.53  

 11 Sudbury, Jeff L              UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:04.83    2:04.89  

 12 Miller, Jared J              Umich-MI             2:06.64    2:05.71  

 13 Wensman, Sam J               Umich-MI             2:06.12    2:05.86  

 14 Connolly, Dillon B           USC-CA               2:05.02    2:06.01  

 15 Kirkland, Pat                Hawaii-HI            2:07.32    2:06.92  

 -- Djang, Doug                  SU                   2:06.53         DQ  

C - Final

 17 Burtch, Grant M              Umich-MI             2:07.49    2:03.30  

 18 McCallum, Will               UWY                  2:10.01    2:06.24  

 19 Mahan, Russ                  UW                   2:07.69    2:07.74  

 20 Deacon, Cody                 UN-OR                2:11.73    2:09.12  

 21 Roepke, Boomer H             USC-CA               2:08.60    2:10.13  

 22 Snell, Dustin L              Hawaii-HI            2:12.73    2:11.86  

 23 Darling, Kalen A             Hawaii-HI            2:09.96    2:13.73  

 -- Chiu, Bryson                 SU                   2:11.39         DQ  

D - Final

 25 Dugonjic, Damir              CAL-PC               2:14.00    2:05.30  

 26 Benoit, Matthew J            CAL-PC               2:13.45    2:09.60  

 27 Woodward, Michael            Whitworth            2:18.55    2:12.62  

 28 Darling, Quinton             Whitworth            2:14.91    2:13.80  

 29 Hughes, Aaron                UPS                  2:16.88    2:17.95  

 30 Bergman, Daniel              Whitworth            2:19.92    2:18.15  

 31 Asleson, Kris                Whitworth            2:21.83    2:18.71  

 -- Clarke, Bryan                Whitworth            2:17.45         DQ  

 

Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Haruguchi, Saori             OSU                  1:56.96    1:56.45  

  2 Goetsch, Emily B             USC-CA               1:59.39    1:58.77  

  3 Rawlings, Kayla              OSU                  2:02.47    2:00.99  

  4 Iverson, Brittney            OSU                  2:03.20    2:02.10  

  5 Casey, Katie E               ND-IN                2:02.42    2:02.44  

  6 Yamamoto, Erin K             UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:03.66    2:03.11  

  7 Waller, Rachael C            USC-CA               2:01.85    2:03.86  

  8 Hartwell, Ali                USC-CA               2:04.02    2:05.36  

B - Final

  9 Heimbach, Elliko E           Hawaii-HI            2:07.69    2:04.57  

 10 Chang, Marisa J              UW                   2:07.64    2:05.21  

 11 Borowitz, Brittany           UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:07.57    2:05.93  

 12 Kripps, Kim A                UW                   2:04.89    2:06.19  

 13 Case, Shandra I              UW                   2:07.41    2:06.42  

 14 Kephart, Samantha            Whitworth            2:07.09    2:06.73  

 15 Bach, Maggie                 UWY                  2:07.00    2:06.95  

 16 Farrell, Megan K             ND-IN                2:07.97    2:08.34  

C - Final

 17 Warren, Lindsay              USC-CA               2:10.05    2:05.87  

 18 Doran, Ellie L               USC-CA               2:09.12    2:06.48  

 19 Vint, Stephanie              UWY                  2:08.81    2:08.52  

 20 Budd, Kari                   UWY                  2:10.28    2:08.60  

 21 Hall, Allison                BSU                  2:08.61    2:08.77  

 22 Shanata, Zeina Z             ND-IN                2:11.22    2:09.65  

 23 Rogers, Becca C              UW                   2:08.47    2:11.31  

 24 Struempf, Mary               UCD                  2:10.19    2:12.48  

D - Final

 25 Hopkins, Katie E             ND-IN                2:11.83    2:08.76  

 26 Daly, Ashley J               UW                   2:12.29    2:10.43  

 27 Lougee, Dena                 OSU                  2:14.11    2:10.46  

 28 Newman, Camille C            Hawaii-HI            2:11.85    2:11.45  

 29 Yttring, Hanna M             Hawaii-HI            2:14.04    2:11.73  

 30 Nelson, Shauna               UWY                  2:11.40    2:12.15  

 31 Kheshgi, Yasi                Whitworth            2:13.07    2:12.66  

 -- Weiss, Alex                  SU                   2:14.09         DQ  

 

Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Cary, Pat M                  Unattached           1:46.18    1:44.36  

  2 Vanderkaay, Alex R           Umich-MI             1:47.16    1:45.77  

  3 Bartlett, Matt S             UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:47.50    1:45.99  

  4 Dauw, Curtis M               Umich-MI             1:47.68    1:47.52  

  5 Maxwell, Darren J            Hawaii-HI            1:48.01    1:48.10  

  6 Wiggin, Chris A              UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:47.98    1:48.41  

  7 Elser, Bryce A               USC-CA               1:47.48    1:48.48  

  8 McClary, Danny B             UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:48.14    1:48.87  

B - Final

  9 Wahl, Tony N                 Umich-MI             1:48.60    1:48.10  

 10 Schultz, Andre               Umich-MI             1:49.73    1:48.39  

 11 Mandel, Alon                 Umich-MI             1:49.87    1:48.59  

 12 Houchin, Charlie G           Umich-MI             1:50.56    1:48.62  

 13 Lovell, Brandon B            USC-CA               1:48.21    1:48.81  

 14 Blyth, Andre J               UW                   1:48.55    1:48.92  

 15 Grenda, Dane R               Umich-MI             1:50.48    1:49.39  

 16 Fern, Erez M                 UW                   1:48.92    1:50.11  

C - Final

 17 Scanlan, Matt R              CAL-PC               1:51.42    1:48.10  

 18 Lentz, Ian M                 CAL-PC               1:50.74    1:49.48  

 19 Banker, Jon M                UW                   1:50.97    1:50.22  

 20 Lundgaard, Bret E            UW                   1:51.35    1:50.47  

 21 Urich, Matt                  UWY                  1:51.74    1:51.21  

 22 Kraetsch, Jon L              UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:52.14    1:51.58  

 23 Weinberg, Shaun P            Umich-MI             1:50.93    1:52.63  

 -- Russell, David P             CAL-PC               1:51.17         DQ  

D - Final

 25 Clary, Tyler T               Umich-MI             1:52.32    1:48.88  

 26 Wilson, Greg M               Hawaii-HI            1:52.48    1:49.00  

 27 Lewandowski, Mick            Hawaii-HI            1:52.34    1:51.53  

 28 Muir, Jonny N                UW                   1:53.84    1:52.08  

 29 Wored, Daniel K              Hawaii-HI            1:52.82    1:52.41  

 30 Pollard, Justin C            CAL-PC               1:54.45    1:52.87  

 31 Foley, Pat S                 USC-CA               1:54.40    1:53.18  

 32 Cathey, Dominic G            CAL-PC               1:52.92    1:53.89  

 

Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          3:28.87    3:22.02  

     1) May, Anne Marie M               2) Bauer, Courtney G              

     3) Dwidar, Nadia                   4) Yamamoto, Erin K               

  2 University of Washington  'A'                     3:23.62    3:22.27  

     1) Campbell, Erin R                2) Bever, Maggie L                

     3) Sharp, Lindsey J                4) Jasmer, Kim J                  

  3 University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'              3:25.06    3:23.08  

     1) Lahey, Kristen M                2) Waller, Rachael C              

     3) Polich, Kate L                  4) Goetsch, Emily B               

  4 Notre Dame-IN  'A'                                3:27.73    3:24.64  

     1) Riggins, Christa L              2) Parisi, Lauren N               

     3) Farrell, Megan K                4) Miller, Amywren W              

  5 Oregon State University  'A'                      3:26.44    3:26.22  

     1) Haruguchi, Saori                2) Rawlings, Kayla                

     3) Iverson, Brittney               4) Crandall, Anna                 

  6 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                          3:32.94    3:27.40  

     1) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C         2) Jenkins, Courtney A            

     3) Cruzat, Jessica G               4) Ure, Katie K                   

  7 University of Southern Calif-CA  'B'              3:30.80    3:28.38  

     1) Stephenson, Whitney N           2) Gosper, Sophie J               

     3) McIntyre, Melissa G             4) Houston, Katy P                

  8 University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                      3:24.00    3:29.23  

     1) Barrett, Maura A                2) Manlow, Alyssa N               

     3) Glew, Jessie                    4) Berry, Emma A                  

  9 University of Wyoming  'A'                        3:31.94    3:29.77  

     1) Stelow, Cassie                  2) Vint, Stephanie                

     3) Wagner, Erin                    4) Stinson, Aimee                 

 10 University of California Davis  'A'               3:31.16    3:31.34  

     1) Olson, Jill                     2) Covert, Melanie                

     3) Holman, Amanda                  4) Hermann, Linda                 

 11 University of California Davis  'B'               3:39.59    3:33.80  

     1) Ring, Tyler                     2) Ginsburg, Jennifer             

     3) Cayford, Ashley                 4) Kucera, Heidi                  

 12 Oregon State University  'B'                      3:32.31    3:34.39  

     1) Kerekanich, Ashley              2) Chewning, Lisa                 

     3) Holmstrom, Keri                 4) Hagan, Katherine               

 13 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:34.25    3:34.61  

     1) Gresset, Brittany               2) Kephart, Samantha              

     3) Lecoq, Ashley                   4) Turner, Natalie                

 14 University of Wyoming  'B'                        3:34.94    3:35.50  

     1) Flachbarth, Kristen             2) Jones, Krista                  

     3) Depuis, Laura                   4) DeWolf, Ange                   

 15 University of California Davis  'C'               3:43.70    3:36.73  

     1) Medved, Emily                   2) Capozzo, Samantha              

     3) Bender, Lisa                    4) Bonds, Amber                   

 16 Boise State University  'A'                       3:41.65    3:37.29  

     1) Nelson, Kim                     2) Sanchez-O'Dell, Sammy          

     3) Rohling, Nathalie               4) Nowatzke, Jenny                

 17 Oregon State University  'C'                      3:40.87    3:40.31  

     1) Ringquist, Kaitlin              2) Polack, Rachel                 

     3) Eng, Marissa                    4) Omundson, Virginia             

 18 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:41.88    3:41.28  

     1) Polansky, Amy                   2) Cotton, Leesa                  

     3) MacAfee, Mac                    4) Barton, Katie                  

 19 Boise State University  'B'                       3:44.05    3:41.70  

     1) Hahto, Tara                     2) Wubbena, Johanna               

     3) Meisner, Rachael                4) Green, Denise                  

 20 Boise State University  'C'                       3:47.95    3:47.85  

     1) Eichner, Samantha               2) Christianson, Erica            

     3) Thiltgen, Andrea                4) Stotts, Erin                   

 21 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                    3:44.11    3:50.76  

     1) Wilson, Katie                   2) Connolly, Evan                 

     3) O'Dell, Kelley                  4) Kuwada, Jessie                 

 -- University of Hawaii-HI  'B'                      3:28.00         DQ  

     1) Rice, Karli E                   2) Larson, Nicole L               

     3) Tan, Victoria F                 4) Heimbach, Elliko E             

 -- University of Washington  'B'                     3:28.98         DQ  

     1) Jennings, Emilee K              2) Radovic, Petra                 

     3) Seely, Rachel M                 4) Dole, Sam J                    

 -- Seattle University  'A'                           3:40.72         NS  

 -- University of Wyoming  'C'                        3:40.39         NS  

 

Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 University of California-PC  'A'                  3:00.00    2:55.49  

     1) Whittington, Joe J              2) Copeland, William F            

     3) Godec, Jernej                   4) Moore, Graeme                  

  2 University of Michigan-MI  'B'                    2:58.99    2:57.85  

     1) Savulich, Bobby T               2) Brady, Chris D                 

     3) Clary, Tyler T                  4) Vanderkaay, Alex R             

  3 University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'              3:02.05    2:59.09  

     1) Gosper, Richard                 2) Grosser, Jake W                

     3) Tanner, Luke B                  4) Elser, Bryce A                 

  4 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          3:03.16    2:59.14  

     1) Matsumoto, Bradley D            2) Sudbury, Jeff L                

     3) Morris, Dan M                   4) Sullivan, Matthew J            

  5 University of Washington  'A'                     2:59.81    3:00.96  

     1) Perhat, Ivan                    2) Bernier, Evan L                

     3) Cohen, Yonatan                  4) Dowdy, Brenton T               

  6 University of California-PC  'B'                  3:04.00    3:01.35  

     1) Sorge, Scott W                  2) Vayo, Louis D                  

     3) Aljand, Martti                  4) Eckert, Mark A                 

  7 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                    2:54.40    3:01.54  

     1) Martone, Jamie A                2) Dauw, Curtis M                 

     3) Houchin, Charlie G              4) Schultz, Andre                 

  8 University of Washington  'B'                     3:02.25    3:03.88  

     1) Bai, David                      2) Falaniko, Anthony W            

     3) Aaberg, Ben N                   4) Micin, Niko                    

  9 University of Wyoming  'A'                        3:06.00    3:04.56  

     1) Bell, Eli                       2) Gregory, Tommy                 

     3) Bell, Levi                      4) Urich, Matt                    

 10 University of Southern Calif-CA  'B'              3:07.73    3:04.81  

     1) Schneider, Andrew L             2) Bartell, Kevin A               

     3) Harris, Drew D                  4) Poseria, Ankur                 

 11 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                          3:08.34    3:08.34  

     1) McClary, Danny B                2) Kraetsch, Jon L                

     3) Good, Chris E                   4) Felton, Brooks R               

 12 University of Wyoming  'B'                        3:09.11    3:08.61  

     1) Comrie, Jamie                   2) Johnson, Christian             

     3) Holmes, Sam                     4) Rigg, James                    

 13 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:14.87    3:14.27  

     1) Woodward, Michael               2) Brandler, Justin               

     3) Asleson, Kris                   4) Dolphay, David                 

 14 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:17.99    3:14.36  

     1) Hughes, Aaron                   2) Hughes, Paul                   

     3) Shields, Garrett                4) Allen, Nicholas                

 15 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                    3:19.98    3:18.76  

     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Zaharchuk, Jack                

     3) Rifkin, Jake                    4) Butler, James                  

 16 University Of Puget Sound  'C'                    3:26.09    3:21.78  

     1) Doran, Erik                     2) Archer, Casey                  

     3) Curlett, Kevin                  4) Salter, Matt                   

 -- University of Hawaii-HI  'B'                      3:03.00         DQ  

     1) Reyes, Ilia F                   2) Snell, Dustin L                

     3) Allnutt, Steve B                4) Lewandowski, Mick              

 -- University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                      2:58.00         DQ  

     1) Kane, Davis M                   2) Higley, Mark                   

     3) Grzina, Miha                    4) Mroz, Grzegorz M               

 -- Whitworth University  'B'                         3:19.43         DQ  

     1) Adams, Scott                    2) Radtke, Tom                    

     3) Clarke, Bryan                   4) Darling, Quinton               

 -- Seattle University  'A'                           3:05.04         NS  

 -- University of Wyoming  'C'                        3:10.99         NS  

 

Event 237  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Patterson, Genevieve         Unattached                NT    2:17.51  

 

Event 243  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hentzen, Whitney G           USC-CA              16:29.06   16:24.21  

  2 Jasmer, Kim J                UW                  16:14.57   16:34.98  

  3 Sylvester, Lauren E          ND-IN               16:50.00   16:49.52  

  4 Allen, Brittany R            USC-CA              16:39.09   16:50.60  

  5 Hutchinson, Claire T         ND-IN               16:43.72   16:55.38  

  6 Rigterink, Kristina          USC-CA              16:57.09   16:58.62  

  7 Wagner, Casey K              ND-IN               16:50.90   17:07.09  

  8 Warren, Lindsay              USC-CA              17:09.96   17:13.74  

  9 Daly, Ashley J               UW                  16:50.23   17:15.68  

 10 Rich, Ally S                 UW                  16:59.24   17:22.80  

 11 LoFland, Katelyn             BSU                 17:12.41   17:24.70  

 12 Turner, Natalie              Whitworth           17:27.88   17:24.91  

 13 Mayzes, Sarah                OSU                 17:03.28   17:28.57  

 14 Stinson, Aimee               UWY                 17:07.79   17:31.46  

 15 Doran, Ellie L               USC-CA              17:32.49   17:33.44  

 16 Meisner, Rachael             BSU                 17:43.42   17:34.49  

 17 McTeague, Amanda M           Hawaii-HI           17:00.00   17:46.85  

 18 Ring, Tyler                  UCD                 17:39.84   17:47.58  

 19 Jovino, Kathryn              UCD                 18:00.67   17:51.16  

 20 Nelson, Shauna               UWY                 17:48.04   17:51.46  

 21 Henan, Kelsey                SU                  17:49.33   18:01.36  

 22 Jones, Krista                UWY                 17:40.11   18:02.45  

 23 Rohling, Nathalie            BSU                 17:50.55   18:07.70  

 24 Mirick, Sarah                UPS                 18:29.44   18:12.18  

 25 Beck, Bergen                 UCD                 18:35.02   18:17.10  

 26 Colnon, Alison               SU                  18:22.84   18:19.76  

 27 Barton, Ellen                UCD                 18:25.28   18:19.88  

 28 Choitz, LiAnne               BSU                 18:30.55   18:42.39  

 29 List, Bekah                  Whitworth           19:22.67   18:51.13  

 30 Postma, Erin                 OSU                 18:25.31   18:54.34  

 31 Hunsburger, Christina        SU                  17:59.19   19:03.89  

 32 Benthin, Karri-ann           OSU                 18:19.19   19:12.46  

 33 Louis, Robyn                 Whitworth           19:18.78   19:12.90  

 34 Nelson, Kailey               Whitworth           19:50.35   20:26.23  

 -- Omundson, Virginia           OSU                 17:29.32         DQ  

 -- Newman, Camille C            Hawaii-HI           17:15.00         DQ  

 -- Brooks, Stephanie M          UC Santa Barbara-CA 18:05.13         DQ  

 -- Hagan, Katherine             OSU                 17:35.11         DQ  

 

Event 244  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Patton, Matt E               Umich-MI            14:49.10   14:49.09  

  2 Spansail, Scott N            UW                  15:45.64   15:33.15  

  3 DeJong, Adam J               Umich-MI            15:33.03   15:39.10  

  4 Sprang, Christian B          Umich-MI            15:09.65   15:39.41  

  5 Casey, Aaron J               CAL-PC              15:40.30   15:43.34  

  6 Felton, Brooks R             UC Santa Barbara-CA 15:43.79   15:49.27  

  7 Austermann, Johnny F         Umich-MI            15:26.00   15:57.06  

  8 Hilton, Robbie               UWY                 15:55.84   15:57.52  

  9 Barnett-Woods, Jereme C      UW                  16:10.10   15:59.83  

 10 Little, Kevin A              USC-CA              16:10.99   16:11.48  

 11 Darling, Kalen A             Hawaii-HI           16:13.21   16:15.89  

 12 Allnutt, Steve B             Hawaii-HI           16:25.63   16:23.56  

 13 Fukuda, Dustin T             Hawaii-HI           16:02.02   16:29.45  

 14 Partin, Christopher R        USC-CA              16:45.00   16:34.37  

 15 Dolphay, David               Whitworth           16:20.10   16:37.17  

 16 Rydinski, Evan               SU                  16:18.60   16:46.44  

 17 Jones, Matt                  UWY                 16:20.81   17:14.87  

 18 Darling, Quinton             Whitworth           16:50.32   17:26.21  

 19 Radtke, Tom                  Whitworth           17:12.57   17:50.39  

 20 Freeman, Nate                SU                  16:44.39   17:58.26  

View: Mobile | Desktop