UC Santa Barbara at UNLV Invite

Dec. 17, 2006

Licensed to UNLV Swimming                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               UNLVwinter invite 2006 - 12/16/2006 to 12/18/2006
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 California Santa Barbara 'A' 1:32.95 40 24.20 23.51 22.98 22.26 2 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' 1:34.73 34 23.91 23.90 23.74 23.18 3 Chapman College 'A' 1:34.93 32 4 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:37.20 30 23.43 24.67 24.35 24.75 5 California Santa Barbara 'B' 1:37.68 28 25.05 24.20 23.98 24.45 6 Cal State U Bakersville 'A' 1:38.63 26 25.63 24.68 24.77 23.55 7 Seattle Univeristy Women's Swm-US 'A' 1:39.08 24 24.98 24.70 24.82 24.58 8 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' 1:39.31 22 25.54 24.58 24.82 24.37 9 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' x1:39.48 24.88 24.91 24.55 25.14 10 University of New Orleans 'A' 1:39.60 18 25.43 24.62 24.90 24.65 11 San Diego State University 'A' 1:39.94 14 25.43 25.63 24.86 24.02 12 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:40.17 12 25.14 24.89 25.27 24.87 13 California Santa Barbara 'C' x1:40.58 25.48 24.51 25.79 24.80 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'A' 1:41.03 10 25.64 25.72 25.47 24.20 15 New Mexico State University 'A' 1:41.34 8 25.66 16.37 16.88 42.43 16 San Diego State University 'B' 1:41.39 6 26.03 25.20 25.28 24.88 17 New Mexico State University 'B' 1:41.67 4 25.75 25.20 25.39 25.33 18 Cal State U Bakersville 'B' 1:41.96 2 25.52 25.10 25.91 25.43 19 Seattle Univeristy Women's Swm-US 'B' 1:42.43 26.12 24.83 25.75 25.73 20 California Santa Barbara 'D' x1:42.57 25.21 24.99 25.59 26.78 21 University of New Orleans 'B' 1:42.63 25.65 25.44 25.85 25.69 22 University of La Verne 'A' 1:43.42 25.74 25.76 26.15 25.77 23 New Mexico State University 'C' x1:44.61 26.54 25.39 26.37 26.31 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'B' 1:44.69 25.76 26.62 26.38 25.93 25 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'D' x1:44.73 26.40 26.09 26.69 25.55 26 University of New Orleans 'C' x1:45.52 25.75 25.96 26.50 27.31 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'C' x1:45.90 27.03 26.16 27.12 25.59 28 Cal State U Bakersville 'C' x1:47.16 26.82 26.93 27.03 26.38 29 New Mexico State University 'D' x1:48.04 26.83 26.39 28.01 26.81 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'D' x1:51.01 27.37 28.37 27.80 27.47 31 University of La Verne 'B' 1:51.71 29.25 28.23 27.50 26.73 32 Chapman College 'B' 1:55.99 33 University of La Verne 'C' x1:57.23 27.66 28.37 29.45 31.75

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' 1:22.15 40 20.92 20.67 19.85 20.71 2 California Santa Barbara 'A' 1:22.23 34 21.50 20.63 20.23 19.87 3 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:22.85 32 21.31 20.26 21.16 20.12 4 Seattle Univeristy Men's Swim-US 'A' 1:24.41 30 21.62 20.63 21.13 21.03 5 California Santa Barbara 'B' 1:25.24 28 21.68 21.40 21.29 20.87 6 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' 1:25.54 26 21.93 21.06 21.40 21.15 7 Cal State U Bakersville 'A' 1:25.69 24 21.61 21.39 21.55 21.14 8 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' x1:26.86 21.88 22.12 21.32 21.54 9 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:26.92 22 21.61 21.81 21.43 22.07 10 California Santa Barbara 'C' x1:27.03 22.51 21.03 22.19 21.30 11 California Santa Barbara 'D' x1:27.84 22.22 21.89 20.93 22.80 12 Seattle Univeristy Men's Swim-US 'B' 1:30.44 18 22.23 22.61 22.77 22.83 13 Cal State U Bakersville 'B' 1:30.59 14 22.90 22.35 23.35 21.99 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'A' 1:31.05 12 23.00 23.20 22.83 22.02 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'B' 1:31.78 10 23.14 23.17 22.99 22.48 16 University of La Verne 'A' 1:33.24 8 23.65 22.38 23.14 24.07 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'C' x1:33.24 23.71 23.21 23.09 23.23 18 University of La Verne 'B' 1:38.93 6 24.41 24.05 25.19 25.28 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'D' x1:39.24 23.91 24.69 25.15 25.49 20 Chapman College 'A' 1:48.88 4 21 University of La Verne 'C' x1:53.06 26.57 27.97 28.48 30.04

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Harpak, Marva 18 Unlv 5:04.92 4:57.72 20 28.03 29.47 30.05 30.27 30.30 30.28 30.04 30.13 30.03 29.12 2 Seaman, Lani A 21 Unlv 5:04.08 4:58.64 17 27.55 29.40 29.93 30.22 30.02 30.44 30.55 30.50 30.40 29.63 3 Paker, Emily Sdsu 5:04.89 5:02.33 16 27.95 29.76 30.05 30.34 30.47 30.60 30.84 30.78 30.94 30.60 4 Townsend, Cheryl TCU 5:05.20 5:03.99 15 28.47 30.42 30.85 30.93 31.07 30.80 30.82 30.77 30.76 29.10 5 Wagner, Liz Ucsb 5:05.31 5:05.02 14 27.64 29.56 30.76 30.49 31.38 31.55 31.75 31.41 30.73 29.75 6 Woodworth, Megan NMSU 5:07.73 5:06.05 13 28.14 30.28 30.63 30.92 31.21 31.14 31.18 31.29 31.17 30.09 7 Yamamoto, Erin Ucsb 5:06.58 5:06.64 12 27.86 29.59 30.40 30.84 30.96 31.38 31.68 31.74 31.36 30.83 8 Sullivan, Tara TCU 5:06.45 5:06.77 11 28.17 29.97 30.78 31.18 31.12 31.06 31.49 31.28 31.07 30.65 B - Final 9 Futscher, Stephanie TCU 5:08.98 5:05.83 9 28.36 31.12 30.83 31.30 31.20 30.71 30.65 30.75 31.08 29.83 10 Sandifer, Karen TCU 5:10.07 5:07.16 7 28.26 30.54 31.16 31.00 31.09 30.88 30.97 31.16 31.33 30.77 11 Thomson, Liz NMSU 5:13.62 5:07.69 6 28.41 30.76 31.21 31.52 31.18 31.67 31.18 30.82 31.06 29.88 12 Nettenstrom, Kari 20 Unlv 5:09.53 5:08.51 5 28.30 30.74 31.26 31.65 31.48 31.25 31.32 31.13 30.79 30.59 13 Daly, Brittany Sdsu 5:10.83 5:09.50 4 28.08 30.34 30.50 30.70 31.13 31.41 31.51 32.20 32.54 31.09 14 Vanha, Anna SU Women's Swim-US 5:12.41 5:09.64 3 29.15 30.92 31.32 31.27 31.39 31.59 31.42 31.44 31.25 29.89 15 Gros, Sarah A 18 UNO 5:11.03 5:10.18 2 28.40 30.65 31.16 31.66 31.58 31.49 31.61 31.47 31.51 30.65 16 Walker, Keilah TCU 5:09.37 5:10.46 1 28.34 30.59 30.96 31.39 31.48 31.55 31.76 31.86 31.71 30.82 C - Final 17 Tayrien, Nika Ucsb 5:15.51 5:08.54 27.95 30.49 30.80 31.11 31.03 31.09 31.36 31.67 31.96 31.08 18 Power, Kyla Sdsu 5:16.48 5:12.04 28.02 30.54 31.11 31.56 31.87 31.71 32.00 32.45 31.76 31.02 19 Pottenger, Michelle TCU 5:15.16 5:13.10 28.93 30.74 31.43 31.52 31.85 31.58 31.50 31.91 32.11 31.53 20 Bardwell, Sarah TCU 5:16.52 5:13.55 28.35 30.64 31.00 31.29 31.77 32.23 32.52 32.25 32.52 30.98 21 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 5:14.69 5:16.40 28.87 30.69 31.27 31.70 32.04 32.18 32.58 32.69 32.48 31.90 22 Johnson, Joelle CSUB 5:16.81 5:17.99 28.26 30.47 31.25 31.46 32.01 32.45 33.06 33.46 33.38 32.19 23 Finley, Sarah 20 Unlv 5:18.21 5:18.03 28.61 30.87 31.27 31.46 31.98 32.10 32.71 32.85 33.32 32.86 24 Felber, Leah CSUB 5:17.09 5:19.14 28.44 30.93 31.60 32.28 32.30 32.65 32.91 32.91 32.99 32.13 Preliminaries 25 Scwhalb, Jessica Ucsb 5:18.64 26 Peebles, Danielle Cms-CA 5:18.80 27 Dickinson, Kaelan Ucsb 5:19.15 28 Barr, Brittany NMSU 5:19.19 29 Camuso, Roxy 18 Unlv 5:19.44 30 Covey, Rikki TCU 5:19.53 31 Frith, Kimberlee Sdsu 5:19.87 32 Raymond, Rosalie Sdsu 5:20.56 33 Jackson, Kendra TCU 5:22.02 34 Weiss, Alex SU Women's Swim-US 5:22.06 35 Javanifard, Naomi Ucsb 5:22.16 36 McLennan, Calin Ucsb 5:23.36 37 Hunt-Higgins, Megan 20 Unlv 5:23.94 38 King, Erin 18 Unlv 5:24.59 39 Hunsberger, Christina SU Women's Swim-US 5:24.72 40 Olson, Taylor SU Women's Swim-US 5:24.92 41 Kaufmann, Karen NMSU 5:25.01 42 Thomson, Maggie NMSU 5:25.35 43 Judge, Rachel NMSU 5:25.49 44 Yamahata, Ashley Ucsb 5:26.27 45 Barfield, Brianna 18 Unlv 5:26.40 46 Eickerman, Victoria NMSU 5:27.57 47 Iszkun, Ashley TCU 5:27.96 48 Cox, Miranda NMSU 5:30.21 49 Colnon, Alison SU Women's Swim-US 5:32.82 50 Holth, Jerrah Cms-CA 5:33.83 51 Sciortino, Tory M 19 UNO 5:33.92 52 Rees, Emily Cms-CA 5:38.28 53 Rich, Vanessa SU Women's Swim-US 5:40.42 54 Brown, Tessa CSUB 5:41.43 55 DePorto, Christina CSUB 6:00.54 56 Black, Jesse CSUB 6:13.16

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Belyy, Alexy CSUB 4:38.66 4:29.41 20 25.16 27.07 27.14 27.26 27.19 27.35 26.90 26.95 27.33 27.06 2 Felton, Brooks Ucsb 4:34.54 4:29.74 17 25.17 26.87 27.17 27.20 27.09 27.58 27.52 27.23 27.31 26.60 3 Vogelgesang, Scott Ucsb 4:35.02 4:33.47 15.5 25.05 27.45 27.47 27.60 27.57 27.85 28.16 28.22 27.97 26.13 3 Gomez, Alejandro TCU 4:38.86 4:33.47 15.5 24.76 27.25 27.17 27.25 27.52 27.80 27.93 28.32 28.14 27.33 5 Claar, Johan 22 Unlv 4:36.42 4:33.48 14 25.10 26.77 26.98 27.19 27.43 28.07 28.04 28.05 28.55 27.30 6 Peck, Myles Ucsb 4:37.35 4:37.04 13 24.99 27.45 27.47 27.90 27.91 28.02 28.15 28.52 28.46 28.17 7 Chamberlin, Brett Ucsb 4:41.79 4:42.57 12 25.66 27.64 28.18 28.05 28.28 28.40 28.92 29.17 29.53 28.74 8 Hauck, Jason TCU 4:42.22 4:43.06 11 25.15 27.51 27.91 28.22 28.38 28.93 29.64 29.68 29.15 28.49 B - Final 9 Ringdahl, Erik N 21 Unlv 4:43.06 4:33.94 9 24.67 27.34 27.50 27.86 27.74 27.76 27.92 27.90 27.75 27.50 10 Nolan, Brent Ucsb 4:47.14 4:40.80 7 25.51 27.28 28.25 28.19 28.17 28.55 28.72 28.79 29.26 28.08 11 Pawlowski, Adam CSUB 4:48.25 4:43.47 6 26.50 28.36 28.62 29.03 28.51 28.86 28.95 28.61 28.21 27.82 12 Roverud, Brock Ucsb 4:45.54 4:48.19 5 25.29 27.34 28.17 28.82 28.92 29.22 29.71 30.17 30.69 29.86 13 Egly, Daniel 19 Unlv 4:48.32 4:48.95 4 26.10 29.43 29.82 29.76 29.09 29.68 29.04 29.87 28.45 27.71 14 Rydinski, Evan SU Men's Swim-US 4:49.50 4:50.32 3 26.20 28.07 28.51 29.04 29.26 29.67 29.66 30.35 30.24 29.32 15 Sheldon, Chase CSUB 4:50.08 4:50.84 2 26.12 28.82 29.26 29.30 29.65 29.69 29.65 29.85 29.49 29.01 16 Morton, Matthew 20 Unlv 4:48.31 4:51.06 1 26.23 28.42 29.10 29.31 29.80 29.59 30.01 29.75 29.87 28.98 C - Final 17 Silver, Stuart TCU 4:52.41 4:45.59 26.38 28.59 28.99 29.13 29.35 29.38 29.25 28.78 28.26 27.48 18 Freeman, Nate SU Men's Swim-US 4:51.27 4:47.89 25.36 27.50 28.22 28.88 28.93 29.09 29.72 30.01 30.61 29.57 19 Thompson, Dwight SU Men's Swim-US 4:54.53 4:48.58 26.56 28.23 28.62 29.13 29.21 29.80 29.46 29.46 29.36 28.75 20 Biefnes, Ben TCU 4:53.99 4:50.50 26.27 28.77 29.37 29.86 29.71 29.67 29.94 29.36 28.79 28.76 21 Bye, Brett SU Men's Swim-US 4:50.67 4:51.44 26.15 28.03 28.63 29.82 30.18 30.27 29.45 29.71 29.98 29.22 22 Vizcarra, Nathan CSUB 4:51.75 4:53.14 26.24 28.56 29.59 29.69 29.91 29.80 29.67 30.06 30.18 29.44 23 Benson, Zach CSUB 4:54.94 4:55.24 26.58 29.01 29.49 29.68 29.34 29.74 30.21 30.46 30.52 30.21 24 Edwards, Mason Ucsb 4:56.28 4:59.05 26.07 28.86 29.37 29.72 30.18 30.16 30.47 30.99 31.89 31.34 Preliminaries 5 Smith, Gordon SU Men's Swim-US 4:37.60 26 Leniconi, Brian CSUB 4:57.88 27 Wickham, Avery CSUB 5:04.66 28 Colville, Matt Cms-CA 5:13.06 29 West, Mike Cms-CA 5:14.00 30 Hill, Alex Cms-CA 5:24.16 31 Smillie, Adam Cms-CA 5:27.77 -- Holbrook, Spencer Ucsb DQ

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Schwalb, Jennifer Ucsb 2:06.54 2:04.19 20 26.78 30.42 36.78 30.21 2 Kuestermeyer, Bailey 19 Unlv 2:08.08 2:05.97 17 27.59 32.83 35.68 29.87 3 Townsend, Cheryl TCU 2:09.86 2:08.35 16 28.55 32.44 38.13 29.23 4 Grubb, Meredith TCU 2:08.82 2:08.46 15 28.43 33.05 37.54 29.44 5 Bonney, Kim 20 Unlv 2:09.11 2:09.92 14 28.35 33.80 36.94 30.83 6 Cannon, Christi TCU 2:10.43 2:10.02 13 28.61 33.26 37.78 30.37 7 Yamamoto, Erin Ucsb 2:10.19 2:10.05 12 27.75 33.17 38.67 30.46 8 Wagner, Liz Ucsb 2:09.84 2:13.12 11 28.35 33.00 40.96 30.81 B - Final 9 Cruzat, Jessica Ucsb 2:10.45 2:07.02 9 27.97 31.80 37.66 29.59 10 Freeman, Katy Ucsb 2:10.60 2:09.01 7 28.96 33.78 35.91 30.36 11 Smtih, Katie Sdsu 2:11.09 2:09.38 6 28.24 33.06 37.56 30.52 12 Swanepoel, Simone CSUB 2:11.10 2:11.59 5 27.83 33.84 38.77 31.15 13 Whalen, Ashley Ucsb 2:13.55 2:12.17 4 27.98 34.28 39.38 30.53 14 Morrill, Jessica Sdsu 2:13.34 2:12.96 3 29.04 35.29 37.83 30.80 15 Peck, Niki CSUB 2:12.10 2:13.12 2 28.65 34.00 39.60 30.87 16 Kelly, Lexi CSUB 2:13.35 2:19.56 1 28.58 35.07 40.66 35.25 C - Final 17 Smith, Lisal Cms-CA 2:14.77 2:11.63 29.17 33.62 38.69 30.15 18 Hamilton, Courtney C 19 UNO 2:13.61 2:11.79 28.73 32.98 40.07 30.01 19 Vogan, Norah 21 Unlv 2:13.78 2:12.23 28.82 34.38 37.39 31.64 20 Taylor, Bonnie NMSU 2:15.01 2:13.47 29.09 33.50 39.58 31.30 21 Fuller, Amy Cms-CA 2:13.90 2:14.01 28.81 34.59 39.18 31.43 22 Neff, Jenna 20 Unlv 2:14.04 2:14.32 28.98 33.70 40.87 30.77 23 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 2:13.82 2:14.77 29.57 34.38 39.56 31.26 24 Pottenger, Michelle TCU 2:14.45 2:16.14 29.15 34.49 40.23 32.27 Preliminaries 25 Percy, Meghann NMSU 2:15.05 25 Lawrence, Sarah NMSU 2:15.05 27 Eickerman, Victoria NMSU 2:15.14 28 Rosen, Katie TCU 2:15.48 29 Matthew, Erin SU Women's Swim-US 2:15.49 30 Shannon, Sarah SU Women's Swim-US 2:15.54 31 Erwin, Marra 18 Unlv 2:15.66 32 Pottenger, Maribeth TCU 2:15.89 33 Mitchell, Amy CSUB 2:16.24 34 Gall, Lindsey SU Women's Swim-US 2:16.42 35 Ward, Jennifer CSUB 2:16.43 36 Twilting, Kendal Sdsu 2:16.47 37 Lewis, Alyssa CSUB 2:16.88 38 Taylor, Briana M 18 UNO 2:17.12 39 Schrakamp, Niki Ucsb 2:17.21 40 O'Brien, Caitrin Cms-CA 2:17.53 41 Weiss, Alex SU Women's Swim-US 2:17.59 42 Rice, Kristie SU Women's Swim-US 2:17.62 43 Townsend, Lindsey 18 UNO 2:17.84 44 Hempleman, Kristen 19 Unlv 2:18.04 45 Hanohano-Hong, Liz SU Women's Swim-US 2:18.11 46 Patterson, Lizette Sdsu 2:18.19 47 Beebe, Meredith Sdsu 2:18.24 48 Kremer, Gwen Cms-CA 2:18.39 49 Graham, Christine Sdsu 2:18.75 50 Stewart, Jordan Cms-CA 2:19.60 51 Dowell, Ana Sdsu 2:20.10 52 Dudley, Kaci SU Women's Swim-US 2:20.30 53 Fukuda, Lynnette Chap 2:20.32 54 Stanley, Megan SU Women's Swim-US 2:20.35 55 Bowles, Maddi NMSU 2:20.46 56 Cook, Carri Ucsb 2:20.73 57 Kleinman, Natalie 23 Unlv 2:21.41 58 Daly, Brittany Sdsu 2:21.43 59 Dakin, Lauren Sdsu 2:21.47 60 Meagher, Rachael SU Women's Swim-US 2:21.56 61 Leahy, Katie Sdsu 2:21.75 62 Vanha, Anna SU Women's Swim-US 2:22.08 63 Mitchell, Quirina Cms-CA 2:23.07 64 Merrill, Kathleen Sdsu 2:24.57 65 Spring, Alli Cms-CA 2:25.37 66 Brannstrom, Sarah CSUB 2:25.39 67 Oi, Katie Cms-CA 2:25.91 68 Sutton, Katie CSUB 2:27.05 69 Gerber, Alicia SU Women's Swim-US 2:29.68 70 Takara, Christyn Chap 2:29.98 71 Moore, Megan Ulv 2:30.85 72 Alen, Patti Ulv 2:32.20 73 Watkins, Katie Ulv 2:41.87 -- Harrang, Jessica Cms-CA DQ -- Wilson, Bobie Ucsb DQ -- Jenkins, Courtney Ucsb DQ

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Cary, Pat Ucsb 1:54.36 1:52.68 20 23.72 28.23 34.43 26.30 2 Phillips, Devin 21 Unlv 1:53.96 1:53.00 17 24.56 28.73 33.15 26.56 3 Ramirez, Guillermo TCU 1:55.18 1:53.15 16 24.10 28.23 34.31 26.51 4 McClary, Daniel Ucsb 1:56.57 1:55.24 15 24.63 29.01 34.76 26.84 5 Christian, Tiger 22 Unlv 1:54.43 1:56.01 14 24.42 29.16 35.21 27.22 6 Malcolm, Ben Ucsb 1:56.13 1:56.36 13 25.10 29.48 34.31 27.47 7 Djang, Doug SU Men's Swim-US 1:57.05 1:57.07 12 25.10 30.04 33.47 28.46 8 Bosnyak, Tamas 21 Unlv 1:56.38 1:57.98 11 24.90 29.76 34.38 28.94 B - Final 9 Chiu, Bryson SU Men's Swim-US 1:57.78 1:55.28 9 25.29 28.87 33.73 27.39 10 Nyaradi, Daniel Ucsb 1:57.71 1:56.34 7 25.35 30.37 33.12 27.50 11 Ellingsen, Jeff 19 Unlv 1:57.78 1:56.92 6 25.56 28.40 34.82 28.14 12 Egmar, Magnus 23 Unlv 1:59.29 1:57.88 5 25.02 31.98 34.45 26.43 13 Leelachat, Dan Ucsb 1:58.44 1:57.91 4 25.99 30.71 34.25 26.96 14 Buonfiglio, Nicholas Ucsb 1:58.62 1:58.74 3 25.32 29.78 35.25 28.39 15 Garvey, Jonathan Ucsb 1:59.29 1:59.75 2 25.88 30.14 35.38 28.35 16 Gooch, George TCU 1:59.71 1:59.84 1 24.79 32.13 35.56 27.36 C - Final 17 Plume, Joseph Ucsb 2:01.35 1:59.35 25.69 29.88 36.37 27.41 18 Silver, Stuart TCU 2:01.70 1:59.50 26.00 31.62 35.09 26.79 19 Wiggin, Chirs Ucsb 2:02.45 2:00.62 24.79 30.67 36.55 28.61 20 Miron, Andrew SU Men's Swim-US 2:00.91 2:00.90 26.29 30.91 35.50 28.20 21 Igloi, Kristof Ucsb 2:01.60 2:00.98 26.31 31.11 35.25 28.31 22 Biefnes, Ben TCU 2:00.08 2:01.21 25.99 30.87 35.44 28.91 23 Berry, Brian CSUB 2:00.89 2:01.77 25.03 31.09 37.84 27.81 24 Morrison, Jeff SU Men's Swim-US 2:02.73 2:02.64 27.04 31.66 35.28 28.66 Preliminaries 25 Law, Adrian P 21 Unlv 2:03.31 26 Jepson, Travis Ucsb 2:04.06 27 Swisher, Alex TCU 2:04.27 28 Foster, Zach SU Men's Swim-US 2:04.94 29 Heinen, Casey Ulv 2:05.26 30 Bye, Brett SU Men's Swim-US 2:05.44 31 Toohey, Ryan Cms-CA 2:06.30 32 Anderson, Chris SU Men's Swim-US 2:06.73 33 Gannon, Matt Cms-CA 2:06.83 34 Whitaker, T.J. CSUB 2:07.04 35 Naleway, Pat SU Men's Swim-US 2:09.94 36 Wisniewski, Jon Cms-CA 2:11.54 37 Branche, Kyle SU Men's Swim-US 2:12.60 38 Daniels, Kevin SU Men's Swim-US 2:12.92 39 Geist, Johannes Ulv 2:13.25 40 Rowley, Jake Cms-CA 2:14.14 41 Cooney, Sean Chap 2:15.87 42 Fan, Stephen Chap 2:16.19 43 Owens, Tyler Cms-CA 2:17.10 44 Nasant, Matt Ulv 2:22.58 -- Bevers, Bryant SU Men's Swim-US DQ -- Guthrie, Ben SU Men's Swim-US DQ -- Good, Chris Ucsb DQ

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Marie May, Anne Ucsb 23.49 23.29 20 2 Tate, Erica TCU 23.60 23.67 17 3 Lathers, Jamie Ucsb 23.68 23.86 16 4 Sandback, Marina 22 Unlv 24.04 23.94 15 5 Wronn, Katie M 21 Unlv 24.21 24.00 14 6 Dwidar, Nadia Ucsb 24.05 24.18 13 7 Walker, Amber 21 Unlv 24.18 24.34 12 8 Javanifard, Naomi Ucsb 24.23 24.45 11 B - Final 9 Browning, Lauren A 22 Unlv 24.53 24.18 9 10 Frith, Kimberlee Sdsu 25.04 24.39 7 11 Moeckel, Katie Ucsb 24.83 24.62 6 12 Bonney, Kim 20 Unlv 24.95 24.70 5 13 Sandifer, Karen TCU 24.81 24.84 4 14 Gall, Lindsey SU Women's Swim-US 24.89 24.86 3 15 Kristensen, Lauren Cms-CA 24.96 24.87 2 16 Sullivan, Tara TCU 24.98 24.98 1 C - Final 17 Ward, Jennifer CSUB 25.10 25.00 18 McClelland, Ashley 18 UNO 25.06 25.01 19 Melenric, Natalie TCU 25.16 25.08 20 Jackson, Kendra TCU 25.08 25.10 21 Ure, Katie Ucsb 25.18 25.11 22 Camuso, Roxy 18 Unlv 25.08 25.15 23 Grubb, Meredith TCU 25.12 25.32 24 Hunt-Higgins, Megan 20 Unlv 25.16 25.55 Preliminaries 25 Demeulenaere, Jenisse Ucsb 25.19 26 Pirie, Sarah 19 Unlv 25.24 27 Cunnion, Kerry CSUB 25.27 28 Weinbrecht, Amanda 19 Unlv 25.29 29 Sweatman, Tess 18 UNO 25.32 30 Morell, Carina 18 UNO 25.34 31 Gros, Sarah A 18 UNO 25.38 32 Craft, Erin CSUB 25.39 33 Lillhage, Nicolin N NMSU 25.42 34 Garvey, Kate 18 UNO 25.46 35 Pasquini, Erica 18 UNO 25.48 35 Bardwell, Sarah TCU 25.48 37 Bauer, Courtney Ucsb 25.49 37 Lavin, Megan SU Women's Swim-US 25.49 39 Wannemacher, Kelly TCU 25.52 40 Mitchell, Amy CSUB 25.53 41 Buenbrazo, Nakita 19 Unlv 25.60 41 Bohm, Carolyn NMSU 25.60 43 Mitchell, Quirina Cms-CA 25.62 44 Matthew, Erin SU Women's Swim-US 25.63 45 Felber, Leah CSUB 25.65 46 Brazelton, Monica Cms-CA 25.70 47 Power, Kyla Sdsu 25.78 47 McLennan, Calin Ucsb 25.78 49 Reale, Francesca SU Women's Swim-US 25.80 50 Dowell, Ana Sdsu 25.83 50 Twilting, Kendal Sdsu 25.83 52 Percy, Meghann NMSU 25.84 53 Schluter, Kylie SU Women's Swim-US 25.87 54 Hanohano-Hong, Liz SU Women's Swim-US 25.88 55 Lawrence, Sarah NMSU 25.90 56 Johnson, Joelle CSUB 25.95 57 Leahy, Katie Sdsu 25.97 57 Shannon, Sarah SU Women's Swim-US 25.97 59 Paker, Emily Sdsu 25.98 60 Skinner, Amanda TCU 26.00 61 Beebe, Meredith Sdsu 26.05 62 Bain, Tessa NMSU 26.11 63 Graham, Christine Sdsu 26.12 64 DePorto, Christina CSUB 26.14 65 Daphins, Aphrodite Chap 26.15 66 Smtih, Katie Sdsu 26.16 67 Olson, Taylor SU Women's Swim-US 26.17 68 Reyes, Mahinaneli Ulv 26.23 69 Birkhead, Lori TCU 26.24 70 Conover, Megan CSUB 26.28 71 Hunsberger, Christina SU Women's Swim-US 26.30 72 Gerber, Alicia SU Women's Swim-US 26.36 73 Bowles, Maddi NMSU 26.43 74 Schell, Rachel CSUB 26.51 75 Morrill, Jessica Sdsu 26.53 75 King, Jennifer CSUB 26.53 77 Larsen, Laura Ulv 26.62 78 Brown, Tessa CSUB 26.68 78 Dudley, Kaci SU Women's Swim-US 26.68 80 Nottingham, Kelli Ulv 26.73 81 Finke, Leslie TCU 26.75 82 Merrill, Kathleen Sdsu 26.77 83 Shipps, Crystal TCU 26.79 84 Hill, Lisa Cms-CA 26.83 85 Harrang, Jessica Cms-CA 26.90 85 Kaufmann, Karen NMSU 26.90 87 Patterson, Lizette Sdsu 27.10 88 Naffziger, Keri CSUB 27.12 89 Dakin, Lauren Sdsu 27.20 90 Colnon, Alison SU Women's Swim-US 27.24 91 Rich, Vanessa SU Women's Swim-US 27.25 92 Spring, Alli Cms-CA 27.30 92 Jones, Jenny Ulv 27.30 94 Raymond, Rosalie Sdsu 27.40 95 Olmsted, Caitlin Cms-CA 27.41 96 Brannstrom, Sarah CSUB 27.44 97 Rice, Kristie SU Women's Swim-US 27.57 98 Stanley, Megan SU Women's Swim-US 27.63 99 Meagher, Rachael SU Women's Swim-US 27.87 100 Oi, Katie Cms-CA 28.05 101 Jones, Lindsay Ulv 28.14 101 Jarvis, Amy Cms-CA 28.14 103 Miller, Kristina Ulv 28.16 104 Sutton, Katie CSUB 28.21 105 Caldwell, Sara Cms-CA 28.52 106 Dundes, Alissa 18 UNO 28.95 107 McCullough, Jessica Chap 29.10 108 McCartney, Andreah Chap 29.16 109 Snyder, Sarah Chap 29.35 110 Gilderman, Jennifer Ulv 29.39 111 Anderson, Chelsea Chap 29.45 112 Bohanan, Becky Chap 32.39 113 Milicich, Daisy Ulv 32.80 114 Bracken, Jen Chap 33.22 -- Hoopai, Kanani Chap DQ -- Peebles, Danielle Cms-CA DQ -- Blazek, Sydney Ulv DQ

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Nelms, Brandon L 21 Unlv 20.23 20.42 20 2 Sullivan, Matt Ucsb 21.21 20.74 17 3 Berrettini, Jonathon TCU 21.13 20.94 16 4 McCracken, Scott TCU 20.55 21.06 14.5 4 Vogelgesang, Scott Ucsb 21.11 21.06 14.5 6 Hortness, Richard 21 Unlv 21.02 21.15 13 7 Andolfsson, Thomas 19 Unlv 21.08 21.22 12 8 Gegotek, Piotr CSUB 21.40 21.68 11 B - Final 9 Bevers, Bryant SU Men's Swim-US 21.76 21.36 9 10 Bauer, Curtis Ucsb 21.53 21.52 7 11 Byers, John L 21 Unlv 21.82 21.63 6 12 Egmar, Magnus 23 Unlv 21.56 21.81 5 13 Formby, Doug Ucsb 21.85 21.86 4 14 Bagby, Josh TCU 21.74 21.89 3 15 Burdine-Ortega, Justin CSUB 21.80 21.97 2 16 Fulton, Chris Ucsb 21.77 22.04 1 C - Final 17 Del Valle, Yousif TCU 21.99 21.56 18 Smith, Gordon SU Women's Swim-US 21.98 21.85 19 Lindberg, Scott Ucsb 22.14 21.90 20 McNutt, Logan SU Women's Swim-US 21.96 22.11 21 Law, Adrian P 21 Unlv 21.94 22.18 22 Kraetsch, Jonathan Ucsb 22.01 22.31 23 Christian, Tiger 22 Unlv 22.04 22.81 24 Djang, Doug SU Women's Swim-US 21.86 23.63 Preliminaries 1 McPartland, Andrew Ulv 23.47 2 Ridings, James Ulv 23.70 3 Shelton, Seth Ulv 24.58 4 Hernandez, Anthony Ulv 24.69 5 Cox, Duncan Ulv 25.46 6 Ramirez, Guillermo TCU 21.53 6 Beltran, Jaime Ulv 26.67 7 Loury, Chad Ulv 29.06 8 Kazub, Adam Ulv 30.13 11 Claar, Johan 22 Unlv 21.99 14 Edwards, Mason Ucsb 22.41 14 Phillips, Devin 21 Unlv 22.12 15 Ringdahl, Erik N 21 Unlv 22.14 15 Hansen, Robert Ucsb 22.58 16 Sloat, John Cms-CA 22.61 16 Bean, Aran TCU 22.30 17 Coley, Chris SU Women's Swim-US 22.69 17 Hauck, Jason TCU 22.31 18 Garvey, Jonathan Ucsb 22.86 18 Culberson, Eric J 22 Unlv 22.38 19 Andersson, Jonas 22 Unlv 22.47 19 Foster, Zach SU Women's Swim-US 22.93 20 Morrison, Jeff SU Women's Swim-US 22.99 20 Allred, Cameron TCU 22.88 21 Krietler, Chase CSUB 23.01 21 Ferry, Stephen TCU 23.12 22 Murphey, Chas TCU 24.74 22 Anderson, Chris SU Women's Swim-US 23.09 23 Wright, JP Cms-CA 23.16 24 Miron, Andrew SU Women's Swim-US 23.20 25 Toohey, Ryan Cms-CA 23.28 26 Sanford, Scott Cms-CA 23.35 27 Andron, Stephen Cms-CA 23.48 28 Biebuyck, Scott SU Women's Swim-US 23.52 29 Freeman, Nate SU Women's Swim-US 23.59 29 Zemierq, Filip CSUB 23.59 31 Manning, Shea Cms-CA 23.61 32 Daniels, Kevin SU Women's Swim-US 23.64 33 Naleway, Pat SU Men's Swim-US 23.67 34 Guthrie, Ben SU Women's Swim-US 23.74 35 Owens, Tyler Cms-CA 23.94 35 Richardson, Jake Cms-CA 23.94 37 Aakhus, Kacy CSUB 23.99 38 Wright, Xande Cms-CA 24.03 39 Hill, Alex Cms-CA 24.10 40 Branche, Kyle SU Women's Swim-US 24.74 41 Smillie, Adam Cms-CA 25.61 42 DesCombes, AJ Chap 28.07 43 Cody, Sean Chap 29.63 -- Gomez, Alejandro TCU DQ -- Matsumoto, Bradley Ucsb DQ

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 California Santa Barbara 'A' 3:49.93 40 28.65 58.69 30.54 1:05.52 25.36 54.79 24.46 50.93 2 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' 3:51.83 34 28.45 58.62 30.11 1:05.51 25.92 56.08 24.23 51.62 3 California Santa Barbara 'B' 3:55.67 32 29.13 59.18 30.87 1:06.58 26.97 58.31 24.56 51.60 4 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:56.47 30 22.93 42.84 16.94 1:23.51 27.50 41.73 14.95 1:08.39 5 California Santa Barbara 'C' x3:57.33 28.98 59.58 31.04 1:07.65 25.83 57.32 25.11 52.78 6 Texas Christian University 'B' 3:58.59 28 29.69 1:01.00 31.12 1:06.41 27.36 58.47 25.06 52.71 7 San Diego State University 'A' 3:59.03 26 29.12 59.95 32.15 1:07.56 27.22 58.84 15.67 52.68 8 Cal State U Bakersville 'A' 4:00.27 24 29.49 1:00.59 31.45 1:07.17 14.22 58.62 25.52 53.89 9 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' 4:00.81 22 29.05 1:01.39 16.83 1:07.22 15.05 59.59 24.97 52.61 10 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' x4:01.09 29.64 1:01.00 30.77 1:05.88 27.55 59.90 25.64 54.31 11 Seattle Univeristy Women's Swm-US 'A' 4:02.66 18 28.65 1:00.63 16.86 1:09.06 26.35 57.84 26.15 55.13 12 California Santa Barbara 'D' x4:03.13 28.93 59.71 32.07 1:09.05 27.32 59.46 25.65 54.91 13 New Mexico State University 'A' 4:03.53 14 29.12 1:00.30 31.74 1:08.19 27.75 1:00.79 15.49 54.25 14 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'D' x4:05.29 30.97 1:03.17 32.19 1:08.95 28.10 1:00.20 25.53 52.97 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'A' 4:05.88 12 31.02 1:03.95 15.94 32.02 36.67 1:04.25 32.72 1:25.66 16 University of New Orleans 'A' 4:06.36 10 28.74 59.39 33.20 1:11.15 27.15 1:01.50 26.15 54.32 17 San Diego State University 'B' 4:08.63 8 31.11 1:04.10 32.53 1:09.87 14.78 59.43 26.81 55.23 18 Cal State U Bakersville 'B' 4:08.84 6 31.42 1:04.53 31.64 1:08.21 28.02 1:01.10 26.18 55.00 19 University of New Orleans 'B' 4:09.97 4 29.91 1:01.22 33.33 1:11.21 28.25 1:02.15 25.98 55.39 20 Seattle Univeristy Women's Swm-US 'B' 4:11.85 2 30.90 1:03.92 33.88 1:13.05 27.63 59.86 25.82 55.02 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'B' 4:14.42 30.96 1:04.37 33.68 1:12.89 28.24 1:01.56 26.53 55.60 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'C' x4:18.40 31.37 1:03.15 34.73 1:14.23 29.39 1:03.68 26.93 57.34 22 New Mexico State University 'C' 4:18.40 1:07.48 1:41.56 39.64 1:07.88 32.49 58.89 29.95 30.07 24 Cal State U Bakersville 'C' x4:22.98 1:06.81 1:39.59 38.95 1:09.22 36.59 1:04.01 30.16 30.16 25 University of La Verne 'A' 4:25.08 32.37 1:06.87 35.96 1:16.25 28.96 1:02.98 27.73 58.98 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'D' x4:29.05 33.29 1:08.66 35.47 1:15.32 29.64 1:05.60 14.91 59.47 27 Chapman College 'A' 4:32.19 28 University of La Verne 'B' 4:46.62 37.05 1:15.74 37.29 1:20.36 30.78 1:10.58 27.88 59.94 -- Cal State U Bakersville 'D' DQ 32.59 1:06.99 17.15 33.14 37.88 1:08.90 43.08 1:08.96 -- New Mexico State University 'B' DQ 29.75 1:01.25 33.14 1:10.32 26.80 59.60 25.75 54.03 -- University of La Verne 'C' DQ 1:16.95 2:01.29 51.13 1:22.91 39.12 1:09.42

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' 3:21.31 40 25.02 51.49 26.16 55.88 22.92 50.26 20.56 43.68 2 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:21.60 34 24.23 50.11 26.13 56.60 22.78 49.63 21.38 45.26 3 California Santa Barbara 'A' 3:22.86 32 25.45 52.33 27.57 58.95 21.94 47.67 20.35 43.91 4 Seattle Univeristy Men's Swim-US 'A' 3:27.90 30 25.64 53.11 26.89 58.66 22.48 49.68 22.07 46.45 5 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' 3:27.92 28 25.27 52.29 26.91 57.99 23.37 51.28 22.20 46.36 6 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' x3:29.13 25.83 52.60 26.60 57.51 24.04 52.59 21.79 46.43 7 Texas Christian University 'B' 3:31.61 26 26.61 54.46 27.23 58.44 23.65 51.73 22.10 46.98 8 California Santa Barbara 'C' 3:32.30 24 26.06 54.00 27.27 59.07 23.99 53.18 21.54 46.05 9 California Santa Barbara 'D' x3:33.07 26.01 53.43 28.18 1:00.07 23.37 50.71 22.77 48.86 10 Cal State U Bakersville 'A' 3:35.32 22 27.49 57.55 27.87 59.37 23.57 52.13 22.26 46.27 11 Seattle Univeristy Men's Swim-US 'B' 3:39.50 18 27.60 57.28 26.91 58.92 23.78 53.72 23.55 49.58 12 Cal State U Bakersville 'B' 3:40.58 14 27.42 56.53 27.67 59.69 25.03 56.14 22.46 48.22 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'B' 3:56.43 12 29.99 1:01.56 30.99 1:06.78 25.52 57.77 23.54 50.32 14 University of La Verne 'A' 3:58.48 10 30.55 1:03.38 29.82 1:03.58 27.14 59.66 23.78 51.86 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'C' 4:02.27 8 29.96 1:03.26 30.85 1:06.84 27.63 1:00.31 24.00 51.86 16 University of La Verne 'B' 4:05.49 6 30.57 1:05.73 31.92 1:09.53 27.07 1:00.15 23.29 50.08 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'D' x4:07.80 33.30 1:07.79 31.95 1:09.21 27.22 59.64 24.46 51.16 -- California Santa Barbara 'B' DQ 26.23 55.57 27.50 59.69 23.27 50.77 21.77 46.79 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA 'A' DQ 28.14 57.78 29.55 1:03.66 25.16 55.95 23.25 49.54

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10

1. California Santa Barbara 295 2. University of Nevada Las Vegas 240 3. Texas Christian University 209 4. San Diego State University 90 5. Cal State U Bakersville 66 6. Seattle Univeristy Women's Swm 50 7. New Mexico State University 45 8. University of New Orleans 34 9. Chapman College 32 10. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10

1. California Santa Barbara 295 2. University of Nevada Las Vegas 271 3. Texas Christian University 191 4. Seattle Univeristy Men's Swim 129 5. Cal State U Bakersville 115 6. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 42 7. University of La Verne 30 8. Chapman College 4