Licensed to Cal Poly State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/21/2013 08:16 PM
               MPSF 2013 Swim & Dive Champs, Sanction #: 13-011                
                           East Los Angeles College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   MPSF Meet: # 1:30.39   2/21/2013 University of Hawaii, Hawaii-HI            
    D1 A-Cut: % 1:29.80                                                        
    D1 B-Cut: & 1:30.62                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                      1:31.72    1:30.39#  40  
     1) Cote, Rachel SR                 2) Stover, Katie SO               
     3) Mustelin, Sofia JR              4) Alkhaldi, Jasmine SO           
       23.24    22.50    22.33    22.32                                    
  2 Brigham Young University-UT  'A'                  1:33.66    1:31.97   34  
     1) Sorensen, Alexandria FR         2) Toolson, Taryn SR              
     3) Doroghian, Kim JR               4) Grant, Andrea SO               
       23.35    23.12    22.67    22.83                                    
  3 UC Davis-CA  'A'                                  1:34.72    1:32.02   32  
     1) Shellem, Samantha JR            2) Edwards, Katie JR              
     3) Porter, Haley JR                4) Hunt, Hilary SO                
       23.49    23.01    22.86    22.66                                    
  4 University of San Diego-SI  'A'                   1:34.83    1:32.73   30  
     1) Franz, Lexie FR                 2) Stone, Kelly SR                
     3) Finucane, Francesca SR          4) Kimmel, Jacquie SR             
       23.87    23.06    23.30    22.50                                    
  5 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          1:34.84    1:33.11   28  
     1) Tomkinson, Katie SR             2) Kreuzberger, Kimmie FR         
     3) Metcalf, Carissa SO             4) Yamauchi, Sophia JR            
       23.41    23.47    23.53    22.70                                    
  6 Cal Poly-CA  'A'                                  1:34.76    1:33.63   26  
     1) Voigt, Andrea JR                2) Cleak, Rachel JR               
     3) Engel, Kelsey JR                4) Jones, Jillian JR              
       23.92    23.28    23.55    22.88                                    
  7 Loyola Marymount University-CA  'A'               1:34.63    1:34.06   24  
     1) Magnuson, Kjirsten SO           2) Clarno, Kristen FR             
     3) Vargas, Noe SR                  4) Hopp, Camille SR               
       23.74    23.75    23.91    22.66                                    
  8 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                 1:36.46    1:35.84   22  
     1) Shahaff, Dekel SO               2) Vetterlein, Allie SR           
     3) Mardones, Cristina FR           4) McGowan, Mallory SR            
       24.31    23.64    24.27    23.62                                    
 -- Brigham Young University-UT  'B'                       NT   x1:36.78  
     1) Ampuero, Jessica JR             2) Okelberry, Camille FR          
     3) Marsh, Ciera SO                 4) Bushnell, Sarah FR             
       24.84    24.67    23.53    23.74                                    
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                 1:37.45         DQ  
 -- UC Davis-CA  'B'                                  1:36.18         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   MPSF Meet: # 1:18.30   2/21/2013 Brigham Young University, Brigham Young    
                         J Fletcher, P Sorenson, G Beaman, B Murray        
    D1 A-Cut: % 1:18.36                                                        
    D1 B-Cut: & 1:19.19                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham Young University-UT  'A'                  1:20.48    1:18.30#  40  
     1) Fletcher, Jordan JR             2) Sorenson, Payton FR            
     3) Beaman, Garret SR               4) Murray, Brent SO               
       20.21    19.20    19.60    19.29                                    
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'            1:19.92    1:18.55&  34  
     1) Virva, Dillon FR                2) Passos, Gui JR                 
     3) Paco-Pedroni, Tom FR            4) Roberts, Cody SR               
       19.91    19.77    19.62    19.25                                    
  3 University of Wyoming-WY  'A'                     1:21.93    1:20.09   32  
     1) Kalms, Adam SO                  2) Frey, Jeff JR                  
     3) Rutecki, Nick JR                4) O'Leary, Ryan SO               
       20.27    19.54    20.24    20.04                                    
  4 University of Denver-CO  'A'                      1:22.45    1:21.04   30  
     1) Van Dehy, William SO            2) Mackenzie, Douglas JR          
     3) Robrock, Kyle FR                4) Cox, Jeff SR                   
       20.79    20.08    19.78    20.39                                    
  5 C S U Bakersfield-CC  'A'                         1:23.13    1:21.16   28  
     1) Cverle, Fran JR                 2) Wurm, Mitchell SR              
     3) Wickensheimer, Daniel SR        4) Daneke, Alex SR                
       20.68    20.00    20.16    20.32                                    
  6 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO  'A'                    1:22.02    1:21.33   26  
     1) Macdonald, Angus JR             2) Frank, George FR               
     3) Martinelli, Tim SR              4) Dunne, Ryan SO                 
       20.82    20.41    20.05    20.05                                    
  7 University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                      1:21.36    1:21.63   24  
     1) Makuta, Ryan FR                 2) Maclean, Ali SO                
     3) Guimaraes, Eduardo SO           4) Kiessling, Ruddy SR            
       20.76    20.20    20.90    19.77                                    
  8 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                 1:23.37    1:21.67   22  
     1) Moore, Taylor JR                2) Fleming, Casey SO              
     3) Stuhr, Matt JR                  4) Wilson, Dai JR                 
       21.00    19.89    20.20    20.58                                    
  9 Seattle University-PN  'A'                        1:25.68    1:22.40   18  
     1) Longbotham, Murray SR           2) Carriker, Tyler SR             
     3) Wanot, Bart SO                  4) Gilmore, James SR              
       20.99    20.56    20.55    20.30                                    
 10 University of North Dakota-ND  'A'                1:23.57    1:23.56   14  
     1) MacQuarrie, Colin FR            2) Gannon, Adam JR                
     3) Schultz, Wes FR                 4) Gosney, Zak SR                 
       21.32    20.50    21.04    20.70                                    
 -- Seattle University-PN  'B'                        1:26.76   x1:26.45  
     1) Mendez, Tomas JR                2) Fulmer, John FR                
     3) Donohue, Sam FR                 4) Bley-Male, Owen SR             
       21.60    21.42    22.42    21.01                                    
 -- Brigham Young University-UT  'B'                       NT   x1:26.76  
     1) Bushnell, Stott JR              2) Arthur, Gary SR                
     3) Hofstedt, Daniel JR             4) Sorensen, Scott FR             
       21.08    21.55    21.83    22.30                                    
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                 1:25.58         DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   MPSF Meet: # 4:45.60   2/21/2013 Samantha Shellem, UC Davis                 
    D1 A-Cut: % 4:38.13                                                        
    D1 B-Cut: & 4:47.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Shellem, Samantha         JR UC Davis-CA          4:50.41    4:45.60#  20  
      25.99   28.54   28.74   28.91   29.18   29.21   29.03   28.95
      28.94   28.11                                                
  2 Brown, Marissa            FR UC Davis-CA          4:56.28    4:50.65   17  
      27.08   29.12   29.40   29.12   29.10   29.19   29.04   29.43
      29.64   29.53                                                
  3 Ward, Andrea              JR UCSB-CA              4:53.85    4:51.95   16  
      26.36   28.55   29.13   29.34   29.55   29.74   29.76   30.05
      30.31   29.16                                                
  4 Alanis, Heren             SO UCSB-CA              4:57.63    4:52.80   15  
      26.93   28.69   29.40   29.56   29.16   29.23   29.57   29.84
      30.37   30.05                                                
  5 Bugbee, Bridget           SR UC Davis-CA          4:55.39    4:53.54   14  
      26.62   29.19   29.51   29.86   30.02   29.70   29.72   30.02
      30.01   28.89                                                
  6 Dodds, Allie              JR Brigham Young-UT     4:56.25    4:55.06   13  
      26.68   28.83   29.44   29.71   29.99   29.90   29.99   30.08
      30.45   29.99                                                
  7 Shillington, Hayley       JR Pacific-PC           4:52.97    4:56.57   12  
      26.75   28.66   29.47   30.22   30.20   30.36   30.52   30.52
      30.61   29.26                                                
  8 Velasquez, Micaela        SO UCSB-CA              4:58.19    5:00.70   11  
      26.84   29.43   30.38   30.51   30.39   30.53   30.78   30.65
      31.04   30.15                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Welsh, Alia               SO Brigham Young-UT     4:59.43    4:54.56    9  
      26.43   28.91   29.08   29.15   29.29   29.93   30.18   30.46
      30.78   30.35                                                
 10 Noonan, Taylor            SO San Diego-SI         4:59.60    4:56.66    7  
      26.97   29.44   29.41   29.62   29.86   29.84   30.20   30.43
      30.46   30.43                                                
 11 Benefield, Grace          SR UC Davis-CA          4:59.29    4:57.93    6  
      27.60   29.40   29.86   30.04   29.94   29.92   30.36   30.60
      30.88   29.33                                                
 12 Prat, Angelina            JR Loy. Marymount-CA    5:00.79    4:58.21    5  
      27.54   29.37   29.83   29.86   30.06   30.07   30.29   30.29
      30.75   30.15                                                
 13 Garcia, Monica            JR UCSB-CA              5:02.54    5:00.14    4  
      27.28   29.34   29.77   30.05   30.02   30.37   30.65   30.64
      30.98   31.04                                                
 14 Djelic, Sofija            SO Hawaii-HI            5:03.34    5:00.49    3  
      26.94   28.96   29.66   29.95   30.43   30.61   30.67   31.34
      31.33   30.60                                                
 15 Antoniuk, Nicole          FR Cal Poly-CA          5:00.32    5:02.16    2  
      26.81   29.25   29.78   30.36   30.67   30.81   31.16   31.39
      31.40   30.53                                                
 16 Sprinsock, Maya           JR UC Davis-CA          5:03.34    5:02.21    1  
      27.25   29.71   29.84   30.30   30.49   30.79   31.26   31.36
      31.35   29.86                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Chuk, Karima              FR Hawaii-HI            5:03.81    4:55.61  
      26.37   28.35   29.48   30.06   30.23   30.38   30.40   30.28
      30.37   29.69                                                
 18 Carey, Marilyn            SO UC Davis-CA          5:04.08    4:57.39  
      27.04   29.43   29.70   29.98   30.22   30.16   30.35   30.41
      30.14   29.96                                                
 19 Horwitz, Stephanie        FR Loy. Marymount-CA    5:05.65    5:04.08  
      27.48   29.93   30.11   30.80   31.12   31.11   31.58   31.39
      30.91   29.65                                                
 20 Schramm, Lydia            JR Pacific-PC           5:04.04    5:04.29  
      27.44   29.86   30.59   30.71   30.99   31.09   31.17   31.13
      31.12   30.19                                                
 21 Chaplin, Jenna            SR Pacific-PC           5:04.51    5:04.44  
      27.46   30.01   30.37   30.78   31.10   31.22   31.42   31.22
      30.68   30.18                                                
 22 Short, Mary Kate          JR Loy. Marymount-CA    5:06.65    5:05.53  
      27.27   29.39   30.18   31.10   31.10   31.35   31.73   31.71
      31.16   30.54                                                
 23 Lindblad, Gabby           FR Cal Poly-CA          5:05.67    5:07.46  
      28.29   29.94   30.44   30.92   30.97   31.28   31.48   31.70
      31.48   30.96                                                
 24 Enguidanos, Belen         SO Cal Poly-CA          5:05.64    5:10.44  
      27.36   29.41   30.28   31.44   32.14   31.98   32.08   32.17
      32.13   31.45                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   MPSF Meet: # 4:21.50   2/21/2013 Mitchell Huxhold, CSUB-CC                  
    D1 A-Cut: % 4:15.89                                                        
    D1 B-Cut: & 4:24.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Huxhold, Mitchell         SO CSUB-CC              4:21.82    4:21.50#  20  
      23.70   25.45   25.85   26.31   26.51   26.57   26.79   27.03
      27.15   26.14                                                
  2 Bunch, Dylan              FR Denver-CO            4:27.00    4:24.30&  17  
      24.04   25.59   26.08   26.63   26.87   27.09   27.13   27.11
      27.20   26.56                                                
  3 Griffel, Ethan            JR Wyoming-WY           4:27.12    4:25.38   16  
      23.23   25.31   26.31   26.57   26.72   26.79   27.18   27.86
      27.89   27.52                                                
  4 Riggert, Joe              SO UNLV-CA              4:23.65    4:26.21   15  
      23.75   25.63   26.10   26.52   26.78   27.33   27.63   27.69
      27.67   27.11                                                
  5 Nelson, Ryan              FR Wyoming-WY           4:27.18    4:26.82   14  
      24.47   26.25   27.11   27.19   27.19   27.38   27.17   26.86
      26.86   26.34                                                
  6 Roe, Matt                 SO UNLV-CA              4:28.23    4:29.38   13  
      24.79   26.82   26.84   27.30   27.18   27.55   27.06   27.52
      27.44   26.88                                                
  7 May, Carson               FR CSUB-CC              4:27.88    4:29.77   12  
      24.60   26.91   27.39   27.95   27.99   28.07   28.62   26.32
      26.14   25.78                                                
  8 Western, Shawn            FR Brigham Young-UT     4:28.24    4:30.17   11  
      24.62   26.33   27.05   27.37   27.48   27.69   27.85   28.13
      27.16   26.49                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Calhoon, Jayce            JR Wyoming-WY           4:29.22    4:27.34    9  
      24.38   26.95   27.08   27.41   27.28   27.31   27.26   27.50
      26.72   25.45                                                
 10 Palma, Jorge              SR Denver-CO            4:29.25    4:27.46    7  
      24.22   26.37   26.81   27.12   26.97   26.98   27.63   27.63
      27.62   26.11                                                
 11 Johnson, Kacy             FR Hawaii-HI            4:29.50    4:27.62    6  
      24.25   26.41   26.99   27.01   27.12   27.13   27.25   27.23
      27.91   26.32                                                
 12 Bertrand, Gabriel         SO CSUB-CC              4:29.11    4:27.79    5  
      24.02   26.57   27.17   27.29   27.55   27.85   27.32   27.64
      26.67   25.71                                                
 13 Bushnell, Stott           JR Brigham Young-UT     4:28.87    4:27.99    4  
      24.37   26.50   26.91   27.13   27.36   27.44   27.66   27.72
      26.99   25.91                                                
 14 Waller, Kevin             FR Wyoming-WY           4:29.51    4:29.01    3  
      24.51   26.73   27.01   27.46   27.65   27.50   27.41   26.99
      27.08   26.67                                                
 15 Stuhr, Matt               JR Pacific-PC           4:29.44    4:33.44    2  
      24.42   26.60   27.07   27.48   27.71   28.05   27.87   28.28
      28.24   27.72                                                
 16 Bates, Sammy              SR Brigham Young-UT     4:29.65    4:35.04    1  
      25.09   28.06   27.72   27.73   27.89   27.56   27.95   27.85
      28.07   27.12                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Torres, Andrew            FR Denver-CO            4:30.68    4:28.58  
      24.87   26.69   26.07   26.91   27.06   27.33   27.44   27.35
      27.63   27.23                                                
 18 Presswood, Brandon        SO Pacific-PC           4:31.75    4:31.05  
      24.18   26.60   27.07   27.48   27.59   27.81   27.86   27.75
      27.79   26.92                                                
 19 Longbotham, Murray        SR Seattle U-PN         4:30.84    4:31.08  
      24.73   27.17   26.80   27.03   27.26   27.46   27.77   28.00
      28.08   26.78                                                
 20 Jackson, Kevin            FR Air Force-CO         4:30.80    4:31.34  
      25.01   27.49   27.16   27.17   27.20   27.73   27.90   27.69
      27.77   26.22                                                
 21 Chandler, Brandon         SO Pacific-PC           4:32.57    4:33.34  
      24.60   26.60   27.08   27.52   27.57   27.87   28.06   28.03
      28.01   28.00                                                
 22 Gonzalez, Jose            SO Hawaii-HI            4:31.27    4:33.52  
      24.85   27.43   27.78   27.70   27.14   27.66   28.01   28.20
      28.07   26.68                                                
 23 Evans-Nolan, Max          SO Air Force-CO         4:32.51    4:34.19  
      24.92   27.28   27.58   27.81   27.72   27.59   27.89   28.06
      28.19   27.15                                                
 24 Reed, Mitchell            JR Hawaii-HI            4:33.01    4:34.93  
      25.28   27.32   27.72   28.04   28.04   27.75   27.94   27.96
      27.80   27.08                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   MPSF Meet: # 1:58.56   2/16/2012 Sophia Yamauchi, UCSB                      
    D1 A-Cut: % 1:55.96                                                        
    D1 B-Cut: & 2:01.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Yamauchi, Sophia          JR UCSB-CA              1:59.65    1:58.98&  20  
      25.72   30.83   34.24   28.19                                
  2 Edwards, Katie            JR UC Davis-CA          2:01.56    2:00.43&  17  
      26.19   31.36   34.69   28.19                                
  3 O'Brien, Rachel           SR Cal Poly-CA          2:03.05    2:01.73   16  
      25.74   30.62   37.48   27.89                                
  4 Clawson, Londyn           SR Brigham Young-UT     2:03.53    2:02.25   15  
      27.55   29.84   35.25   29.61                                
  5 Knight, Allison           JR UCSB-CA              2:01.89    2:02.27   14  
      25.87   30.38   36.51   29.51                                
  6 Cochrane, Sabrina         JR UC Davis-CA          2:02.19    2:02.50   13  
      26.68   30.54   35.67   29.61                                
  7 Maffris, Amanda           JR Cal Poly-CA          2:03.77    2:04.12   12  
      27.22   30.62   37.17   29.11                                
  8 Bradley, Paige            SR UCSB-CA              2:03.74    2:05.08   11  
      26.27   32.01   36.61   30.19                                
Consolation Final
  9 Maclean, Hayden           SR Hawaii-HI            2:04.58    2:02.45    9  
      26.96   30.33   35.86   29.30                                
 10 Andruzzi, Melissa         SR San Diego-SI         2:03.91    2:03.28    7  
      26.92   32.33   35.72   28.31                                
 11 Ritenberg, Taylor         SR Hawaii-HI            2:04.50    2:03.64    6  
      27.32   31.88   35.18   29.26                                
 12 Vetterlein, Allie         SR Pacific-PC           2:04.10    2:03.76    5  
      26.24   31.19   36.78   29.55                                
 13 Mardones, Cristina        FR Pacific-PC           2:04.62    2:03.91    4  
      27.61   31.67   35.34   29.29                                
 14 de Peralta, Allison       FR Cal Poly-CA          2:03.99    2:04.67    3  
      26.87   31.04   37.06   29.70                                
 15 Clarno, Kristen           FR Loy. Marymount-CA    2:04.66    2:05.08    2  
      28.23   31.10   37.20   28.55                                
 16 Haven, Angie              SR Cal Poly-CA          2:04.34    2:05.81    1  
      27.51   33.11   34.37   30.82                                
Bonus Final
 17 Peanasky, Anne            JR UCSB-CA              2:05.53    2:04.78  
      27.11   32.06   37.43   28.18                                
 18 Alvarez, Liliana          JR UC Davis-CA          2:06.85    2:05.50  
      27.99   33.68   33.85   29.98                                
 19 Reierson, Sarah           FR San Diego-SI         2:07.64    2:06.05  
      27.41   31.91   37.36   29.37                                
 20 Harris, Mallory           FR Brigham Young-UT     2:07.45    2:06.19  
      27.10   32.44   36.02   30.63                                
 21 Munk, Taylor              JR UCSB-CA              2:07.23    2:06.49  
      27.47   31.72   38.20   29.10                                
 22 Thomas, Chrissy           SR Cal Poly-CA          2:05.39    2:06.52  
      27.54   31.37   37.62   29.99                                
 23 Anderson, Katrina         SR Cal Poly-CA          2:04.81    2:07.58  
      27.81   31.31   38.08   30.38                                
 24 Brennand, Kristen         FR Loy. Marymount-CA    2:09.70    2:08.86  
      26.96   34.09   38.48   29.33                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   MPSF Meet: # 1:46.10   2/21/2013 Adam Kalms, Wyoming-WY                     
    D1 A-Cut: % 1:43.62                                                        
    D1 B-Cut: & 1:49.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kalms, Adam               SO Wyoming-WY           1:46.77    1:46.10#  20  
      22.75   27.16   31.00   25.19                                
  2 Gremizzi, Giacomo         JR UNLV-CA              1:46.81    1:46.30&  17  
      23.21   26.80   30.60   25.69                                
  3 Mazzurana, Luca           SR Hawaii-HI            1:48.32    1:46.78&  16  
      22.40   26.69   31.87   25.82                                
  4 Palmer, Hayden            FR Brigham Young-UT     1:47.86    1:46.91&  15  
      23.12   27.68   30.37   25.74                                
  5 Simkovic, Oliver          JR Pacific-PC           1:48.23    1:48.47&  14  
      23.14   26.64   32.38   26.31                                
  6 Turner, Jordan            SO Wyoming-WY           1:48.41    1:48.49&  13  
      24.06   27.90   30.68   25.85                                
  7 Barrett, Robert           SR Denver-CO            1:48.80    1:49.06&  12  
      23.15   28.41   30.77   26.73                                
  8 Rutherfurd, Andrew        JR Brigham Young-UT     1:49.47    1:49.68   11  
      23.63   28.20   31.35   26.50                                
Consolation Final
  9 Gabayeron, PJ             JR Hawaii-HI            1:50.41    1:48.06&   9  
      24.44   27.46   29.84   26.32                                
 10 Jenkins, Preston          FR Brigham Young-UT     1:50.26    1:48.67&   7  
      23.37   26.03   33.89   25.38                                
 11 Jenkins, Kaleb            SR Air Force-CO         1:51.03    1:50.76    6  
      23.20   27.95   32.27   27.34                                
 12 McCormick, Mike           SO Wyoming-WY           1:51.56    1:51.26    5  
      24.77   28.80   31.14   26.55                                
 13 Scalise, Kyle             FR Wyoming-WY           1:52.73    1:51.52    4  
      24.23   28.89   31.33   27.07                                
 14 Wertz, Joe                SR Seattle U-PN         1:52.37    1:51.98    3  
      24.34   28.09   32.80   26.75                                
 15 Mackenzie, Douglas        JR Denver-CO            1:51.25    1:52.06    2  
      23.76   28.30   33.20   26.80                                
 16 Meier, Brandon            JR UNLV-CA              1:52.42    1:53.11    1  
      24.79   28.10   32.16   28.06                                
Bonus Final
 17 Gilmore, James            SR Seattle U-PN         1:53.65    1:49.76  
      23.89   28.22   31.89   25.76                                
 18 Gannon, Adam              JR North Dakota-ND      1:53.31    1:52.12  
      24.00   29.84   31.40   26.88                                
 19 Brasali, Hanaya           FR Pacific-PC           1:53.68    1:52.61  
      23.36   27.90   33.87   27.48                                
 20 Wong, Eli                 SR Hawaii-HI            1:53.16    1:52.63  
      23.99   29.33   32.29   27.02                                
 21 Robrock, Kyle             FR Denver-CO            1:53.18    1:53.29  
      23.76   27.84   34.59   27.10                                
 22 Maguire, Mark             SR Denver-CO            1:53.02    1:53.33  
      24.42   28.79   32.58   27.54                                
 23 Wieser, Sam               SO Air Force-CO         1:53.25    1:54.57  
      24.25   29.25   33.29   27.78                                
 24 Shaw, Adam                FR Hawaii-HI            1:54.05    1:55.04  
      24.75   28.63   32.73   28.93                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   MPSF Meet: # 22.58   2/24/2011 Kayleigh Foley, UCD                          
    D1 A-Cut: % 22.05                                                          
    D1 B-Cut: & 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Alkhaldi, Jasmine         SO Hawaii-HI              22.81      22.79&  20  
  2 Mustelin, Sofia           JR Hawaii-HI              23.36      23.05   17  
  3 Stover, Katie             SO Hawaii-HI              23.25      23.08   16  
  4 Sorensen, Alexandria      FR Brigham Young-UT       23.34      23.28   15  
  5 Cote, Rachel              SR Hawaii-HI              23.27      23.34   14  
  6 Tomkinson, Katie          SR UCSB-CA                23.30      23.43   13  
  7 Doroghian, Kim            JR Brigham Young-UT       23.41      23.56   12  
  8 Hunt, Hilary              SO UC Davis-CA            23.37      23.59   11  
Consolation Final
  9 Grant, Andrea             SO Brigham Young-UT       23.47      23.46    9  
 10 Porter, Haley             JR UC Davis-CA            23.58      23.48    7  
 11 Kimmel, Jacquie           SR San Diego-SI           23.62      23.56    6  
 12 Hopp, Camille             SR Loy. Marymount-CA      23.42      23.57    5  
 13 Magnuson, Kjirsten        SO Loy. Marymount-CA      23.64      23.60    4  
 14 Stone, Kelly              SR San Diego-SI           23.50      23.62    3  
 15 Mark, Morgan                 Hawaii-HI              23.50      23.67    2  
 16 Toolson, Taryn            SR Brigham Young-UT       23.57      23.75    1  
Bonus Final
 17 Franz, Lexie              FR San Diego-SI           23.87      23.68  
 18 Campbell, Hailey          JR Brigham Young-UT       23.66      23.73  
 19 Cleak, Rachel             JR Cal Poly-CA            23.66      23.81  
 20 Jones, Jillian            JR Cal Poly-CA            23.84      23.84  
 21 Finucane, Francesca       SR San Diego-SI           23.84      23.92  
 22 Kreuzberger, Kimmie       FR UCSB-CA                23.69      23.93  
 23 Voigt, Andrea             JR Cal Poly-CA            24.07      24.04  
 24 McGowan, Mallory          SR Pacific-PC             24.05      24.16  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   MPSF Meet: # 19.91   2/21/2013 Dillon Virva, UNLV-CA                        
    D1 A-Cut: % 19.30                                                          
    D1 B-Cut: & 20.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Virva, Dillon             FR UNLV-CA                20.02      19.92&  20  
  2 Murray, Brent             SO Brigham Young-UT       19.99      20.00&  17  
  3 Sorenson, Payton          FR Brigham Young-UT       20.15      20.01&  16  
  4 Beaman, Garret            SR Brigham Young-UT       20.11      20.03&  15  
  5 Fletcher, Jordan          JR Brigham Young-UT       20.14      20.21   14  
  6 Passos, Gui               JR UNLV-CA                20.23      20.30   13  
  7 Frey, Jeff                JR Wyoming-WY             20.36      20.41   12  
  8 Roberts, Cody             SR UNLV-CA                20.38      20.52   11  
Consolation Final
  9 Paco-Pedroni, Tom         FR UNLV-CA                20.40      20.40    9  
 10 Worsley, Coleton          SR Denver-CO              20.43      20.42    7  
 11 Wickensheimer, Daniel     SR CSUB-CC                20.53      20.67    5.5
 11 O'Leary, Ryan             SO Wyoming-WY             20.44      20.67    5.5
 13 Luster, Conner            SR UNLV-CA                20.45      20.75    4  
 14 Samet, Sam                FR Wyoming-WY             20.54      20.80    3  
 15 Dunne, Ryan               SO Air Force-CO           20.61      20.87    2  
 16 Rutecki, Nick             JR Wyoming-WY             20.57      20.97    1  
Bonus Final
 17 Kiessling, Ruddy          SR Hawaii-HI              20.74      20.49  
 18 Wurm, Mitchell            SR CSUB-CC                20.62      20.62  
 19 Jovanovich, Paul          SR UNLV-CA                20.75      20.66  
 20 Fleming, Casey            SO Pacific-PC             20.71      20.74  
 21 Macdonald, Angus          JR Air Force-CO           20.66      20.84  
 22 Carter, Bryce             FR Wyoming-WY             20.75      20.89  
 23 Martinelli, Tim           SR Air Force-CO           20.75      20.93  
 24 Frank, George             FR Air Force-CO           20.66      21.04  
 
Event 13  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Suder, Nic                SO Brigham Young-UT      328.00     356.95   20  
  2 Hayes, Luke                  Hawaii-HI             310.05     349.75   17  
  3 Campbell, Derek           JR Wyoming-WY            339.40     334.15   16  
  4 Neklason, Troy            SO CSUB-CC               300.05     318.05   15  
  5 Edfort, Ross              SO Denver-CO             314.90     308.45   14  
  6 Hopper, Matt              SO Brigham Young-UT      291.50     301.00   13  
  7 Eberle, Rick              JR North Dakota-ND       303.80     297.80   12  
  8 McMillin, Eric            FR Wyoming-WY            326.75     282.65   11  
Consolation Final
  9 Corless, David            SO Brigham Young-UT      284.40     313.85    9  
 10 Speth, Trayton            FR Brigham Young-UT      283.95     310.45    7  
 11 White, Brent              SR Air Force-CO          264.90     284.10    6  
 12 Germain, Drew             SO North Dakota-ND       255.85     278.00    5  
 13 Vallejo, Dominic          FR Air Force-CO          245.25     277.85    4  
 14 MetCalf, Clayton          FR North Dakota-ND       244.00     270.40    3  
 15 James, Lucas              FR UNLV-CA               250.05     246.15    2  
 16 Zillweger, Nate           FR Air Force-CO          247.65     209.75    1  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hall, Lauren                 Hawaii-HI             305.95     299.30   20  
  2 Taylor, Raleigh           SO Brigham Young-UT      282.25     286.65   17  
  3 Christensen, Dana         SR Brigham Young-UT      246.40     281.15   16  
  4 Harrison, Aimee              Hawaii-HI             242.35     266.20   15  
  5 Bradley, Genevieve           Hawaii-HI             262.65     260.15   14  
  6 Dankler, Mathilda         FR San Diego-SI          228.35     231.85   13  
  7 McIntyre, Sami            JR Cal Poly-CA           229.40     226.75   12  
  8 Lafranchise, Lucy         FR UC Davis-CA           247.85     199.15   11  
Consolation Final
  9 Rands, Mackenzie          SO Brigham Young-UT      218.90     242.90    9  
 10 Greenwood, Grace          FR Cal Poly-CA           206.20     238.70    7  
 11 Francois, Haley           SO Brigham Young-UT      211.85     235.70    6  
 12 O'Meara, Meaghan          JR Cal Poly-CA           218.00     234.05    5  
 13 DeNeffe, Audrey           FR UC Davis-CA           205.10     227.65    4  
 14 Terry, Monika             FR UCSB-CA               222.75     227.50    3  
 15 Tears, Hanna              FR UC Davis-CA           215.80     225.30    2  
 16 Tomp, Hannah              FR UCSB-CA               216.30     219.45    1  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. University of Hawaii                240   2. UC Davis                            229
  3. Brigham Young University            216   4. UC Santa Barbara                    208
  5. Cal Poly                            132   6. University of San Diego             120
  7. University of the Pacific            95   8. Loyola Marymount University          88
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. University of Wyoming             230.5   2. Brigham Young University            228
  3. University of Nevada Las Vegas      219   4. University of Denver                153
  5. C S U Bakersfield                 145.5   6. U.S. Air Force Academy              101
  7. University of Hawaii                 98   8. University of the Pacific            86
  9. Seattle University                   65  10. University of North Dakota           52

View: Mobile | Desktop