Recap

                                                       #STANFORD INV.  Men's 8K Course 
Place Name                   Yr University           Men   Pace  
===== ====================== == ==================== ===== ===== 
    1 Chris Derrick          SO STANFORD             23:54  4:49 
    2 Benjamin Johnson       FR STANFORD             23:54  4:49 
    3 Jacob Riley            SO STANFORD             23:54  4:49 
    4 Brendan Gregg          JR STANFORD             23:54  4:49 
    5 Miles Unterreiner      FR STANFORD             24:10  4:52 
    6 Robbie Knorr           JR BAYLOR               24:15  4:53 
    7 Justin Marpole-Bird    JR STANFORD             24:19  4:54 
    8 Russell Pfaff          JR UC DAVIS             24:25  4:55 
    9 Jon Peterson           SO UC DAVIS             24:25  4:55 
   10 Jimmy Elam             SR CHICO STATE          24:30  4:56 
   11 Robbie Reid            JR SANTA CLARA          24:30  4:56 
   12 Elliott Heath          JR STANFORD             24:32  4:56 
   13 Waleed Totari          SR UC SANTA BARBARA     24:38  4:58 
   14 Brian McDonald         SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT     24:38  4:58 
   15 Steve Sodaro           JR CALIFORNIA           24:43  4:59 
   16 Amos Maru              SO ACADEMY OF ART       24:44  4:59 
   17 J.T. Sullivan          SO STANFORD             24:47  5:00 
   18 Tyler Stutzman         NA UNA-STUTZMAN.T       24:48  5:00 
   19 Collin Jarivs          FR CALIFORNIA           24:48  5:00 
   20 Maxime Chevee          SO CALIFORNIA           24:49  5:00 
   21 Josh Ruff              JR LONG BEACH           24:50  5:00 
   22 Scott Grose            SR SACRAMENTO STATE     24:51  5:00 
   23 Jeff Sadler            JR BAYLOR               24:52  5:00 
   24 Juan Paredes           FR UC SANTA BARBARA     24:54  5:01 
   25 Matt H. Miller         SO CALIFORNIA           24:55  5:01 
   26 Tyler Valdes           NA UNA-VALDES.T         24:58  5:02 
   27 Evan Appel             NA UNA-APPEL.E          24:58  5:02 
   28 Kindu Ejigu            SO UC DAVIS             25:00  5:02 
   29 Jersain Torres         SR CAL POLY POMONA      25:00  5:02 
   30 Matthew Sartori        JR UC DAVIS             25:01  5:02 
   31 Beau Gradone-Rogers    SR CHICO STATE          25:02  5:03 
   32 Renaud Poizat          FR CALIFORNIA           25:10  5:04 
   33 Jordan Fairley         SR CHICO STATE          25:12  5:05 
   34 Kramer Straube         JR CMS                  25:12  5:05 
   35 Travis Kuhlman         JR LONG BEACH           25:13  5:05 
   36 Chris Vizcaino         JR CALIFORNIA           25:13  5:05 
   37 Sterling Lockert       FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT     25:14  5:05 
   38 Dylan Jaedtke          SR LONG BEACH           25:14  5:05 
   39 Ben Mangrum            NA SEATTLERUNNINGCLUB   25:15  5:05 
   40 Jon Sees               JR UC DAVIS             25:16  5:05 
   41 Matt Petersen          FR CALIFORNIA           25:19  5:06 
   42 Rex Nelson             SO UC IRVINE            25:19  5:06 
   43 Raul Arcos             SO LONG BEACH           25:20  5:06 
   44 Mark Blucher           JR SAINT MARY'S COL     25:21  5:06 
   45 Layne Nixon            SO UTSA                 25:22  5:07 
   46 Thomas Finnigan        SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT     25:23  5:07 
   47 Bhavik Kanzaria        FR UC SANTA BARBARA     25:24  5:07 
   48 Michael Wickman        SR CHICO STATE          25:26  5:07 
   49 Scott Himmelberger     SR UC DAVIS             25:26  5:07 
   50 Brian Sutter           FR CMS                  25:28  5:08 
   51 Steven DeCastro        JR LONG BEACH           25:31  5:08 
   52 Stephen Kent           JR CAL POLY POMONA      25:32  5:09 
   53 Chris Sampson          JR SANTA CLARA          25:33  5:09 
   54 Brendan Scanlon        JR CHICO STATE          25:33  5:09 
   55 Tim Cannon             JR CHICO STATE          25:33  5:09 
   56 Jeff Campbell          SR UC SANTA BARBARA     25:34  5:09 
   57 Simon Schmidt          FR CALIFORNIA           25:35  5:09 
   58 Nohe Lema              NA UNA-SANTAMARIA.V     25:35  5:09 
   59 Matt Prentice          JR CAL POLY POMONA      25:39  5:10 
   60 Cody Schmidt           FR CALIFORNIA           25:40  5:10 
   61 Victor Bonilla         JR UC IRVINE            25:40  5:10 
   62 Matt Maldonado         SO LONG BEACH           25:41  5:10 
   63 Ben Deland             SR UC DAVIS             25:42  5:11 
   64 Andres Diaz            FR UNA-DIAZ.ANDRES      25:42  5:11 
   65 Georgi Dinolov         JR CMS                  25:43  5:11 
   66 Brett Matejka          SO UC IRVINE            25:43  5:11 
   67 Andrew Berberick       NA UNA-BERBERICK.A      25:44  5:11 
   68 Brandon Chiuminetta    SO UTSA                 25:45  5:11 
   69 Baxter Frick           FR UC SANTA BARBARA     25:45  5:11 
   70 Andrew Sylvester       SO HUMBOLDT STATE       25:46  5:11 
   71 Alan Campos            JR CHICO STATE          25:47  5:12 
   72 Mariano Baez           SR CAL POLY POMONA      25:49  5:12 
   73 Michael Wysocki        FR UC SANTA BARBARA     25:50  5:12 
   74 Daniel LaCava          SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT     25:52  5:13 
   75 Zac Flowers            SO BAYLOR               25:52  5:13 
   76 Kevin Havel            FR STANFORD             25:53  5:13 
   77 Erik Aardal            SR UC SANTA BARBARA     25:53  5:13 
   78 Connor Pastoor         SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT     25:55  5:13 
   79 Daveson Marindich      SO ACADEMY OF ART       25:55  5:13 
   80 Andy Burich            SO UC IRVINE            25:55  5:13 
   81 Ramsey Chapin          NA UNA-CHAPIN.R         25:56  5:13 
   82 Austin Huff            SO HUMBOLDT STATE       25:57  5:14 
   83 Daniel Balbontin       FR UTSA                 26:00  5:14 
   84 Brandon Reed           SO BAYLOR               26:00  5:14 
   85 Marcos Hinojosa        FR SANTA CLARA          26:00  5:14 
   86 Jared Long             FR LONG BEACH           26:01  5:14 
   87 Thomas Whitcomb        SR CHICO STATE          26:01  5:14 
   88 Robb Van Wyck          SO SAINT MARY'S COL     26:03  5:15 
   89 Scott Donahue          JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT     26:03  5:15 
   90 Gregor Lloyd-Smith     SO UC DAVIS             26:03  5:15 
   91 Chris Romo             SO SACRAMENTO STATE     26:04  5:15 
   92 Naveed Kharrat         FR LONG BEACH           26:05  5:15 
   93 Barrett Tilley         JR UC IRVINE            26:05  5:15 
   94 Eric Malain            JR HUMBOLDT STATE       26:07  5:16 
   95 Thomas Porter          NA UNA-PORTER.T         26:08  5:16 
   96 Cole Reveal            SO UTSA                 26:09  5:16 
   97 Jim Stitt              FR UTSA                 26:09  5:16 
   98 Sam Hyams              SO UC IRVINE            26:10  5:16 
   99 Joey Kochlacs          SO CHICO STATE          26:11  5:16 
  100 Chris Gowell           SR BAYLOR               26:11  5:16 
  101 Guadalupe Gonzalez     FR SANTA CLARA          26:12  5:17 
  102 Ryan Valdes            NA UNA-VALDES.R         26:14  5:17 
  103 Doug Whichard          SO UC SANTA BARBARA     26:14  5:17 
  104 Fed Martinez           JR UC DAVIS             26:15  5:17 
  105 Kris Brown             JR CMS                  26:16  5:17 
  106 Alex Caballero         FR HUMBOLDT STATE       26:17  5:18 
  107 Austin Williams        FR UC IRVINE            26:19  5:18 
  108 Jason Sey              SR SACRAMENTO STATE     26:19  5:18 
  109 Clint Hostetler        SO CAL POLY POMONA      26:20  5:18 
  110 Jake Ainsworth         SR LONG BEACH           26:21  5:18 
  111 Nick Pradel            FR UC DAVIS             26:23  5:19 
  112 Grant Bugner           SO BAYLOR               26:23  5:19 
  113 Kevin Oliver           FR SANTA CLARA          26:23  5:19 
  114 James Attarian         FR UNA-ATTARINA,JAMES   26:23  5:19 
  115 Tyler Almeida          FR UNA-ALMEIDA.T        26:26  5:19 
  116 Jose Lara              JR CAL POLY POMONA      26:27  5:20 
  117 Nathaniel Litwiller    FR SACRAMENTO STATE     26:29  5:20 
  118 Florian Scheulen       SR CMS                  26:31  5:20 
  119 Dan Mitchell           FR SACRAMENTO STATE     26:32  5:21 
  120 Nhu-Nguyen Le          SO SANTA CLARA          26:33  5:21 
  121 Richard Zhu            SO SANTA CLARA          26:34  5:21 
  122 Geoffrey Cherioyot     JR ACADEMY OF ART       26:35  5:21 
  123 Corey Vargas           SR UTSA                 26:36  5:21 
  124 Tyre Johnson           FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT     26:36  5:22 
  125 Ezana Tesfu            FR SANTA CLARA          26:37  5:22 
  126 David Rabinowitz       SR SACRAMENTO STATE     26:38  5:22 
  127 Juan Olea              JR CAL ST NORTHRIDGE    26:38  5:22 
  128 Brandon White          JR BAYLOR               26:43  5:23 
  129 Brett Schmitt          FR UC IRVINE            26:46  5:24 
  130 Rafer Dannenhauer      FR CMS                  26:47  5:24 
  131 Brian Kopczynski       JR CMS                  26:49  5:24 
  132 Blake Niccum           FR BAYLOR               26:49  5:24 
  133 Bradley Alban          JR SAINT MARY'S COL     26:50  5:24 
  134 Luis Galicia           FR HUMBOLDT STATE       26:50  5:24 
  135 Greg Innes             FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT     26:54  5:25 
  136 Alex Poyhonen          FR CMS                  26:55  5:25 
  137 Michael Herrera        JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT     27:00  5:26 
  138 Albert Cardenas        SO UTSA                 27:00  5:26 
  139 Robert Gustas          FR HUMBOLDT STATE       27:04  5:27 
  140 Nicholas LaPlant       SO HUMBOLDT STATE       27:04  5:27 
  141 Jose Marquez           JR CAL POLY POMONA      27:05  5:27 
  142 Dmitry Kislyuk         FR UNA-KISLYUK,DMITRY   27:08  5:28 
  143 Michael Najera         JR CAL POLY POMONA      27:08  5:28 
  144 Pat Longhini           NA UNA-LONGHINI.PAT     27:10  5:28 
  145 Rory Mahony            JR UC IRVINE            27:11  5:29 
  146 Austin Jones           SO SANTA CLARA          27:16  5:29 
  147 Hunter Hays            FR CAL ST NORTHRIDGE    27:18  5:30 
  148 Quinn Chasan           FR CMS                  27:21  5:31 
  149 Mark Thomas            JR LONG BEACH           27:36  5:33 
  150 Kyle Lackner           SO SACRAMENTO STATE     27:40  5:34 
  151 Cameron Mitchell       FR SACRAMENTO STATE     27:40  5:34 
  152 Mark Bretan            SO ACADEMY OF ART       27:53  5:37 
  153 Matt Mosier            FR SANTA CLARA          28:00  5:38 
  154 Rene Felix             SO WEST VALLEY COL.     28:04  5:39 
  155 Aaron Kurland          FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT     28:09  5:40 
  156 Ryan Martin            JR UNA-MARTIN.R         28:16  5:41 
  157 Matt Case              FR SACRAMENTO STATE     28:18  5:42 
  158 Hunter Daniel          JR HUMBOLDT STATE       28:22  5:43 
  159 James Hayes            SO SAINT MARY'S COL     28:35  5:45 
  160 Abel Guitterez         FR HUMBOLDT STATE       28:43  5:47 
  161 Jordan Lerma           FR SAINT MARY'S COL     29:02  5:51 
  162 Shawn Daut             SO ACADEMY OF ART       29:09  5:52 
  163 Tyler Cleveland        FR WEST VALLEY COL.     29:11  5:53 
  164 Antonio Venegas        FR SAINT MARY'S COL     29:15  5:53 
  165 Tim Baffi              FR CMS                  29:32  5:57 
  166 Jose Dimas             SO WEST VALLEY COL.     29:56  6:02 
  167 Alp Mimaroglo          SO WEST VALLEY COL.     30:45  6:12 
  168 Jose Bedolla           SO WEST VALLEY COL.     31:15  6:18 
  169 Adam Blease            FR WEST VALLEY COL.     31:56  6:26 
   9/26/2009 11:34AM



                       -----------------------------------------------------------
                       Men's 8k  Team Scoring
                       -----------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  STANFORD               (23:58  119:46)
=====================================
  1      1  Chris Derrick         SO 23:54
  2      2  Benjamin Johnson      FR 23:54
  3      3  Jacob Riley           SO 23:54
  4      4  Brendan Gregg         JR 23:54
  5      5  Miles Unterreiner     FR 24:10
  6   (  7) Justin Marpole-Bird   JR 24:19
  7   ( 12) Elliott Heath         JR 24:32

  2.   101  CALIFORNIA             (24:53  124:25)
=====================================
  1     15  Steve Sodaro          JR 24:43
  2     17  Collin Jarivs         FR 24:48
  3     18  Maxime Chevee         SO 24:49
  4     23  Matt H. Miller        SO 24:55
  5     28  Renaud Poizat         FR 25:10
  6   ( 32) Chris Vizcaino        JR 25:13
  7   ( 36) Matt Petersen         FR 25:19

  3.   102  UC DAVIS               (24:50  124:07)
=====================================
  1      8  Russell Pfaff         JR 24:25
  2      9  Jon Peterson          SO 24:25
  3     24  Kindu Ejigu           SO 25:00
  4     26  Matthew Sartori       JR 25:01
  5     35  Jon Sees              JR 25:16
  6   ( 44) Scott Himmelberger    SR 25:26
  7   ( 55) Ben Deland            SR 25:42

  4.   158  CHICO STATE            (25:09  125:43)
=====================================
  1     10  Jimmy Elam            SR 24:30
  2     27  Beau Gradone-Rogers   SR 25:02
  3     29  Jordan Fairley        SR 25:12
  4     43  Michael Wickman       SR 25:26
  5     49  Brendan Scanlon       JR 25:33
  6   ( 50) Tim Cannon            JR 25:33
  7   ( 61) Alan Campos           JR 25:47

  5.   168  LONG BEACH             (25:14  126:08)
=====================================
  1     19  Josh Ruff             JR 24:50
  2     31  Travis Kuhlman        JR 25:13
  3     34  Dylan Jaedtke         SR 25:14
  4     38  Raul Arcos            SO 25:20
  5     46  Steven DeCastro       JR 25:31
  6   ( 54) Matt Maldonado        SO 25:41
  7   ( 74) Jared Long            FR 26:01

  6.   187  UC SANTA BARBARA       (25:15  126:15)
=====================================
  1     13  Waleed Totari         SR 24:38
  2     22  Juan Paredes          FR 24:54
  3     42  Bhavik Kanzaria       FR 25:24
  4     51  Jeff Campbell         SR 25:34
  5     59  Baxter Frick          FR 25:45
  6   ( 63) Michael Wysocki       FR 25:50
  7   ( 66) Erik Aardal           SR 25:53

  7.   219  LOYOLA MARYMOUNT       (25:25  127:02)
=====================================
  1     14  Brian McDonald        SR 24:38
  2     33  Sterling Lockert      FR 25:14
  3     41  Thomas Finnigan       SO 25:23
  4     64  Daniel LaCava         SR 25:52
  5     67  Connor Pastoor        SO 25:55
  6   ( 76) Scott Donahue         JR 26:03
  7   (100) Tyre Johnson          FR 26:36

  8.   247  BAYLOR                 (25:26  127:10)
=====================================
  1      6  Robbie Knorr          JR 24:15
  2     21  Jeff Sadler           JR 24:52
  3     65  Zac Flowers           SO 25:52
  4     72  Brandon Reed          SO 26:00
  5     83  Chris Gowell          SR 26:11
  6   ( 90) Grant Bugner          SO 26:23
  7   (102) Brandon White         JR 26:43

  9.   275  CAL POLY POMONA        (25:40  128:20)
=====================================
  1     25  Jersain Torres        SR 25:00
  2     47  Stephen Kent          JR 25:32
  3     52  Matt Prentice         JR 25:39
  4     62  Mariano Baez          SR 25:49
  5     89  Clint Hostetler       SO 26:20
  6   ( 92) Jose Lara             JR 26:27
  7   (110) Jose Marquez          JR 27:05

 10.   294  UC IRVINE              (25:45  128:42)
=====================================
  1     37  Rex Nelson            SO 25:19
  2     53  Victor Bonilla        JR 25:40
  3     57  Brett Matejka         SO 25:43
  4     69  Andy Burich           SO 25:55
  5     78  Barrett Tilley        JR 26:05
  6   ( 82) Sam Hyams             SO 26:10
  7   ( 87) Austin Williams       FR 26:19

 11.   307  SANTA CLARA            (25:44  128:38)
=====================================
  1     11  Robbie Reid           JR 24:30
  2     48  Chris Sampson         JR 25:33
  3     73  Marcos Hinojosa       FR 26:00
  4     84  Guadalupe Gonzalez    FR 26:12
  5     91  Kevin Oliver          FR 26:23
  6   ( 96) Nhu-Nguyen Le         SO 26:33
  7   ( 97) Richard Zhu           SO 26:34

 12.   310  CMS                    (25:50  129:10)
=====================================
  1     30  Kramer Straube        JR 25:12
  2     45  Brian Sutter          FR 25:28
  3     56  Georgi Dinolov        JR 25:43
  4     85  Kris Brown            JR 26:16
  5     94  Florian Scheulen      SR 26:31
  6   (103) Rafer Dannenhauer     FR 26:47
  7   (104) Brian Kopczynski      JR 26:49

 13.   330  UTSA                   (25:53  129:25)
=====================================
  1     40  Layne Nixon           SO 25:22
  2     58  Brandon Chiuminetta   SO 25:45
  3     71  Daniel Balbontin      FR 26:00
  4     80  Cole Reveal           SO 26:09
  5     81  Jim Stitt             FR 26:09
  6   ( 99) Corey Vargas          SR 26:36
  7   (107) Albert Cardenas       SO 27:00

 14.   373  SACRAMENTO STATE       (26:03  130:15)
=====================================
  1     20  Scott Grose           SR 24:51
  2     77  Chris Romo            SO 26:04
  3     88  Jason Sey             SR 26:19
  4     93  Nathaniel Litwiller   FR 26:29
  5     95  Dan Mitchell          FR 26:32
  6   (101) David Rabinowitz      SR 26:38
  7   (111) Kyle Lackner          SO 27:40

 15.   401  HUMBOLDT STATE         (26:12  130:57)
=====================================
  1     60  Andrew Sylvester      SO 25:46
  2     70  Austin Huff           SO 25:57
  3     79  Eric Malain           JR 26:07
  4     86  Alex Caballero        FR 26:17
  5    106  Luis Galicia          FR 26:50
  6   (108) Robert Gustas         FR 27:04
  7   (109) Nicholas LaPlant      SO 27:04

 16.   410  ACADEMY OF ART         (26:52  134:16)
=====================================
  1     16  Amos Maru             SO 24:44
  2     68  Daveson Marindich     SO 25:55
  3     98  Geoffrey Cherioyot    JR 26:35
  4    112  Mark Bretan           SO 27:53
  5    116  Shawn Daut            SO 29:09

 17.   448  SAINT MARY'S COL       (27:11  135:51)
=====================================
  1     39  Mark Blucher          JR 25:21
  2     75  Robb Van Wyck         SO 26:03
  3    105  Bradley Alban         JR 26:50
  4    114  James Hayes           SO 28:35
  5    115  Jordan Lerma          FR 29:02
  6   (118) Antonio Venegas       FR 29:15

 18.   590  WEST VALLEY COL.       (29:51  149:11)
=====================================
  1    113  Rene Felix            SO 28:04
  2    117  Tyler Cleveland       FR 29:11
  3    119  Jose Dimas            SO 29:56
  4    120  Alp Mimaroglo         SO 30:45
  5    121  Jose Bedolla          SO 31:15
  6   (122) Adam Blease           FR 31:56


View: Mobile | Desktop