Men Roll to Second Place at Stanford Invitational

Oct. 1, 2006

Recap

                                              STANFORD INV.  Men's 8K Course Inv and non-Scoring Combined
Place No.   Name                   Yr University         D M8kco Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ================== = ===== =====
    1  5589 Neftalem Araia         JR STANFORD           1 23:31  4:44
    2  5099 Scotty Bauhs           JR CHICO ST.          2 23:36  4:45
    3  5383 Jeremy Johnson         JR NEW MEXICO         1 23:40  4:46
    4  5496 Mike Chavez            SR SANTA BARBARA        23:45  4:47
    5  5601 Jonathan Pierce        SR STANFORD           1 23:46  4:47
    6  5639 Ricky Barnes           SR UC IRVINE          1 23:47  4:48
    7  5064 David Torrence         JR CALIFORNIA         1 23:49  4:48
    8  5494 Chris Ashley           SR SANTA BARBARA        23:50  4:48
    9  5599 Hari Mix               SO STANFORD           1 23:53  4:49
   10  5498 Jd Krawczyck           SR SANTA BARBARA        23:55  4:49
   11  5594 Jacob Gomez            SR STANFORD           1 23:56  4:49
   12  5104 Charlie Serrano        SR CHICO ST.          2 23:56  4:49
   13  5602 Russell Brown          SR STANFORD N1          23:57  4:49
   14  5603 Hakon DeVries          SO STANFORD N2          24:01  4:50
   15  5174 Jordan Horn            SR CSU FULLERTON      1 24:04  4:51
   16  5500 Micah Tyhurst          JR SANTA BARBARA        24:05  4:51
   17  5101 Kyle Ivie              JR CHICO ST.          2 24:10  4:52
   18  5595 Brett Gotcher          SR STANFORD           1 24:12  4:53
   19  5324 Wolhan Ovalle          SR LONG BEACH ST.     1 24:13  4:53
   20  5668 Steven Duplinsky          UNATTACHED N25       24:14  4:53
   21  5606 Forrest Tahdooahnippah JR STANFORD N5          24:16  4:53
   22  5061 Mark Matusak           SO CALIFORNIA         1 24:18  4:54
   23  5384 Juan Ortega            SR NEW MEXICO         1 24:21  4:54
   24  5495 Tim Aukshunas          JR SANTA BARBARA        24:23  4:55
   25  5103 Antonio Miramontes     SR CHICO ST.          2 24:27  4:56
   26  5224 Oscar Ogwaro           SO E. LOS ANGELES       24:30  4:56
   27  5689 Ronald Tibaduiza          UNATTACHED N44       24:33  4:57
   28  5059 Michael Coe            FR CALIFORNIA         1 24:34  4:57
   29  5176 Damien Nieves          SR CSU FULLERTON      1 24:35  4:57
   30  5641 Tim Hearst             SO UC IRVINE          1 24:38  4:58
   31  5060 Yosef Ghebray          SO CALIFORNIA         1 24:38  4:58
   32  5644 Nick Mosey             SO UC IRVINE          1 24:40  4:58
   33  5497 Justin Coburn          SR SANTA BARBARA        24:42  4:59
   34  5072 Steve Sodaro           FR CALIFORNIA N8        24:44  4:59
   35  5100 Beau Bettinger         SR CHICO ST.          2 24:44  4:59
   36  5045 Joe Gatel              FR CAL POLY SLO       1 24:45  4:59
   37  5139 Dan Hayman             SR CMS                3 24:45  4:59
   38  5645 Tom Whelan             SR UC IRVINE          1 24:46  4:59
   39  5568 David Wambui           SO SIMON FRASER       N 24:46  4:59
   40  5323 Dylan Jaedtke          SO LONG BEACH ST.     1 24:50  5:00
   41  5382 Joe Garcia             JR NEW MEXICO         1 24:53  5:01
   42  5499 Waleed Totari          SO SANTA BARBARA        24:55  5:01
   43  5069 Micah Parker           SO CALIFORNIA N5        24:57  5:02
   44  5047 Jeff Lease             SO CAL POLY SLO       1 24:57  5:02
   45  5325 Eli Rodriquez          JR LONG BEACH ST.     1 24:58  5:02
   46  5196 Bobby Olivera          JR CSU STANISLAUS     2 24:58  5:02
   47  5643 John Kluve             SR UC IRVINE          1 24:59  5:02
   48  5058 Chris Chavez           JR CALIFORNIA         1 25:01  5:02
   49  5748 Scott Smith            SO UNA 17               25:01  5:02
   50  5102 Rory Kuykendall        SR CHICO ST.          2 25:02  5:03
   51  5068 Matt Miller            SO CALIFORNIA N4        25:02  5:03
   52  5062 Alex McClary           SO CALIFORNIA         1 25:03  5:03
   53  5669 Eric Giddings          SO UNATTACHED N26       25:03  5:03
   54  5747 Daniel Cuevas          SO UNA 12               25:04  5:03
   55  5105 Tim Tollefson          JR CHICO ST.          2 25:04  5:03
   56  5441 Dominic Vogl           SO SACRAMENTO ST.     1 25:05  5:03
   57  5511 Stewart Harwell        SR SANTA BARBARA N8     25:05  5:03
   58  5562 Dylan Gant             JR SIMON FRASER       N 25:07  5:04
   59  5350 Jonathan MacNeil       JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT   1 25:07  5:04
   60  5505 Art Avitia             SR SANTA BARBARA N2     25:08  5:04
   61  5503 Mike Powers            JR SANTA BARBARA N11    25:12  5:04
   62  5435 Daniel Carlson         SO SACRAMENTO ST.     1 25:13  5:05
   63  5321 Jason Bruton           SR LONG BEACH ST.     1 25:13  5:05
   64  5344 Nicholas Brennan       JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT   1 25:13  5:05
   65  5617 Benson Cheserek        SR TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO  1 25:15  5:05
   66  5598 John McGuire           SO STANFORD           1 25:17  5:06
   67  5111 Michael Wickman        FR CHICO ST. N14        25:17  5:06
   68  5119 Eddie Serna            FR CHICO ST. N8         25:17  5:06
   69  5642 Sky Johnston           SO UC IRVINE          1 25:20  5:06
   70  5063 Andy McClary           SO CALIFORNIA         1 25:21  5:06
   71  5326 Jesus Santana          SR LONG BEACH ST.     1 25:21  5:06
   72  5116 Angel Marquez          SO CHICO ST. N5         25:22  5:07
   73  5408 Michael Atwood            PACERS             N 25:22  5:07
   74  5106 Nick Clinton           JR CHICO ST. N1         25:23  5:07
   75  5502 Gabe Lopez             JR SANTA BARBARA N10    25:24  5:07
   76  5616 Aaron Castro           SR TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO  1 25:24  5:07
   77  5681 Stephen Pottey         JR UNATTACHED N37       25:26  5:07
   78  5437 Jose ( Palon Garcia    FR SACRAMENTO ST.     1 25:26  5:07
   79  5299 Germain Ortiz          SR HAWAII-HILO        2 25:27  5:08
   80  5071 Eric Tu                SO CALIFORNIA N7        25:28  5:08
   81  5679 Manuel Mejia Jr        FR UNATTACHED N35       25:31  5:08
   82  5327 Hudson Wilvers         JR LONG BEACH ST.     1 25:31  5:08
   83  5745 Russ Pfaff                UNA 18               25:32  5:09
   84  5412 Ben Mejia                 PACERS             N 25:33  5:09
   85  5687 Kyle Suarez               UNATTACHED N42       25:35  5:09
   86  5048 Andy Wright            FR CAL POLY SLO       1 25:35  5:09
   87  5143 Mike Van Antwerp       SO CMS                3 25:37  5:10
   88  5509 Tetlo Emmen            SR SANTA BARBARA N6     25:39  5:10
   89  5140 Brad Johnson           JR CMS                3 25:39  5:10
   90  5385 Jason Petty            FR NEW MEXICO         1 25:40  5:10
   91  5647 Matt Grilli            SR UC IRVINE N2         25:41  5:10
   92  5322 Mario Cobian           JR LONG BEACH ST.     1 25:42  5:11
   93  5172 Daniel Alvarez         SR CSU FULLERTON      1 25:42  5:11
   94  5208 Omar Mendoza           JR CSU-MB             2 25:43  5:11
   95  5112 Jeffrey Wilson         SO CHICO ST. N15        25:44  5:11
   96  5114 Jordan Fairley         FR CHICO ST. N3         25:45  5:11
   97  5269 Jesus Campos           JR UNA 21             1 25:46  5:11
   98  5672 Julio Jimenez          FR UNATTACHED N29       25:48  5:12
   99  5110 Thomas Whitcomb        FR CHICO ST. N13        25:49  5:12
  100  5355 Trevor Wiseman         SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT   1 25:49  5:12
  101  5381 Chris Bratton          SR NEW MEXICO         1 25:50  5:12
  102  5507 Jeff Campbell          SO SANTA BARBARA N4     25:51  5:12
  103  5624 Chris Fuller           SO UC DAVIS           1 25:52  5:13
  104  5107 Aaron Torres           SR CHICO ST. N10        25:52  5:13
  105  5409 Scot Breithaupt           PACERS             N 25:53  5:13
  106  5512 Jayson Hayes           FR SANTA BARBARA N9     25:53  5:13
  107  5506 Dillon Brook           FR SANTA BARBARA N3     25:54  5:13
  108  5138 Chris Gurney           SO CMS                3 25:55  5:13
  109  5532 Danny Smith            FR SANTA CLARA        1 25:56  5:13
  110  5741 Joe Kaufman            SR WILLIAM JESSUP     N 25:57  5:14
  111  5640 Russell Bush           JR UC IRVINE          1 25:59  5:14
  112  5439 Jason Sey              FR SACRAMENTO ST.     1 25:59  5:14
  113  5619 Carlos Perez           JR TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO  1 25:59  5:14
  114  5297 Garrett McAllister     FR HAWAII-HILO        2 26:00  5:14
  115  5342 Reynaldo Barrera       SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT   1 26:01  5:14
  116  5671 Clinton Hayes          FR UNATTACHED N28       26:02  5:15
  117  5007 Raymundo Castillo      SR ALLIANT            N 26:03  5:15
  118  5426 Chris Smith            JR REDLANDS           3 26:04  5:15
  119  5680 David Mosier           JR UNATTACHED N36       26:05  5:15
  120  5118 Jordan Page            FR CHICO ST. N7         26:06  5:15
  121  5685 Brendan Scanlon           UNATTACHED N40       26:06  5:15
  122  5197 Martin Ramos           JR CSU STANISLAUS     2 26:09  5:16
  123  5084 Peter Silverman        SR CHAPMAN            3 26:13  5:17
  124  5504 Colton Tully-Doyle     FR SANTA BARBARA N12    26:16  5:17
  125  5295 Joshua Enos            SO HAWAII-HILO        2 26:17  5:18
  126  5387 Alex Willis            FR NEW MEXICO         1 26:17  5:18
  127  5223 Francisco Garcia          E. LOS ANGELES       26:18  5:18
  128  5194 Larry Blaylock         SR CSU STANISLAUS     2 26:19  5:18
  129  5113 Alex Duenas            SO CHICO ST. N2         26:20  5:18
  130  5353 Sean Sisk              SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT   1 26:21  5:18
  131  5438 Garrett Infausto       FR SACRAMENTO ST.     1 26:23  5:19
  132  5178 David Soto             FR CSU FULLERTON      1 26:23  5:19
  133  5386 Brain Vallie           FR NEW MEXICO         1 26:24  5:19
  134  5508 Julian DeRubira        FR SANTA BARBARA N5     26:26  5:19
  135  5195 Vicente Moreno         JR CSU STANISLAUS     2 26:27  5:20
  136  5648 Colin Hacker           FR UC IRVINE N3         26:27  5:20
  137  5141 Ethan Meyers           FR CMS                3 26:30  5:20
  138  5561 Seth Fraser            SO SIMON FRASER       N 26:31  5:21
  139  5346 Mo Elmi                JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT   1 26:32  5:21
  140  5180 Cory Vaselenko         JR CSU FULLERTON      1 26:33  5:21
  141  5142 James Moore            SR CMS                3 26:34  5:21
  142  5221 Sergio Lares           SO E. LOS ANGELES       26:38  5:22
  143  5691 Alex Wolf-Root         FR UNATTACHED N46       26:38  5:22
  144  5347 Drew Haberkorn         SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT   1 26:39  5:22
  145  5193 Ryon Lawson            FR CSU STANISLAUS     2 26:41  5:22
  146  5137 Adam Coleman           JR CMS                3 26:42  5:23
  147  5618 Eric Miller            JR TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO  1 26:46  5:24
  148  5688 Tyson Teesdale         FR UNATTACHED N43       26:49  5:24
  149  5510 Ben Fletcher           SO SANTA BARBARA N7     26:50  5:24
  150  5210 Ernesto Rojas          SR CSU-MB             2 26:52  5:25
  151  5525 Andy Backus            FR SANTA CLARA        1 26:53  5:25
  152  5148 Reed Lyon              SR CMS N13              26:54  5:25
  153  5191 Shane Brookshire       FR CSU STANISLAUS     2 26:56  5:25
  154  5294 Stephano Barbis        FR HAWAII-HILO        2 26:59  5:26
  155  5666 Alan Campos            FR UNATTACHED N23       27:00  5:26
  156  5692 Raymond Wong           JR UNATTACHED N47       27:02  5:27
  157  5682 Jonathan Rihel            UNATTACHED N38       27:02  5:27
  158  5226 Mathew Wong            SO E. LOS ANGELES       27:04  5:27
  159  5225 Patrick Valdez         SO E. LOS ANGELES       27:04  5:27
  160  5667 Sean Cascarina         FR UNATTACHED N24       27:06  5:28
  161  5199 Isaac Crawford         JR CSU STANISLAUS N2    27:08  5:28
  162  5622 Corey Vargas           FR TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO  1 27:08  5:28
  163  5159 Jamie Gunn             JR CMS N8               27:11  5:28
  164  5192 Jon George             JR CSU STANISLAUS     2 27:12  5:29
  165  5615 Larry Brooks           SR TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO  1 27:12  5:29
  166  5160 Daniel Jensen          JR CMS N9               27:16  5:29
  167  5560 Chad Fraser            SO SIMON FRASER       N 27:18  5:30
  168  5155 Victor Camacho         SR CMS N4               27:19  5:30
  169  5211 Eder Tostado           JR CSU-MB             2 27:20  5:30
  170  5678 Fed Martinez              UNATTACHED N34       27:20  5:30
  171  5175 Avo Nazarian           FR CSU FULLERTON      1 27:21  5:31
  172  5665 Paul Broyer            SR UNATTACHED N22       27:23  5:31
  173  5154 Kyle Block             FR CMS N3               27:29  5:32
  174  5476 Ruben Gonzalez         FR SANTA ANA COLLEGE  J 27:34  5:33
  175  5524 Nick Arcelona          SR SANTA CLARA        1 27:36  5:34
  176  5690 Joseph Viglienzoni     FR UNATTACHED N45       27:41  5:34
  177  5198 Jack Chandler          SR CSU STANISLAUS N1    27:44  5:35
  178  5298 Evan Meza              JR HAWAII-HILO        2 27:49  5:36
  179  5683 Jacob Rydman           SR UNATTACHED N39       27:54  5:37
  180  5146 Alex Kurtis            FR CMS N11              27:56  5:38
  181  5147 Matt Kurtis            FR CMS N12              27:57  5:38
  182  5145 Jeff Jones             JR CMS N10              27:59  5:38
  183  5531 John Laughlin          FR SANTA CLARA        1 28:00  5:38
  184  5158 Daniel Garcia          FR CMS N7               28:01  5:38
  185  5623 Ben DeLand             FR UC DAVIS           1 28:07  5:40
  186  5425 Rey Ramirez            JR REDLANDS           3 28:13  5:41
  187  5743 Kyle Stair             FR WILLIAM JESSUP     N 28:14  5:41
  188  5563 Edward Hoey            JR SIMON FRASER       N 28:23  5:43
  189  5480 Ruben Ibarra           FR SANTA ANA COLLEGE  J 28:23  5:43
  190  5156 Nate Chenette          SR CMS N5               28:29  5:44
  191  5149 Nik Miller             FR CMS N14              28:33  5:45
  192  5144 David Abernethy        FR CMS N1               28:33  5:45
  193  5200 Eric Rivera            JR CSU STANISLAUS N3    28:34  5:45
  194  5675 Russell Koch           FR UNATTACHED N31       28:35  5:45
  195  5564 Jaimie Millage         SO SIMON FRASER       N 28:36  5:46
  196  5738 Jason Carwile          SO WILLIAM JESSUP     N 28:40  5:46
  197  5220 Pedro Guzman           FR E. LOS ANGELES       28:46  5:48
  198  5209 Eric Palmer            SR CSU-MB             2 28:47  5:48
  199  5229 Jason Duarte           FR E. LOS ANGELES N3    28:49  5:48
  200  5150 Mike Peel              SR CMS N15              28:53  5:49
  201  5232 Annar Mecerdo          FR E. LOS ANGELES N6    29:03  5:51
  202  5740 Tom Harrer             JR WILLIAM JESSUP     N 29:07  5:52
  203  5082 Tyson League           FR CHAPMAN            3 29:21  5:55
  204  5565 Stephen Nicol          FR SIMON FRASER       N 29:25  5:55
  205  5086 Brian Thomas           SO CHAPMAN            3 29:27  5:56
  206  5152 Kyle Zarzana           SR CMS N17              29:28  5:56
  207  5549 Tyler Beebe            FR SHASTA XC CLUB     C 29:32  5:57
  208  5485 Armando Torres         FR SANTA ANA COLLEGE  J 29:39  5:58
  209  5486 Jose Torres            FR SANTA ANA COLLEGE  J 29:40  5:58
  210  5207 Sergio Barajas         JR CSU-MB             2 29:43  5:59
  211  5427 Jeff West              FR REDLANDS           3 29:45  6:00
  212  5080 Jeff Black             FR CHAPMAN            3 29:50  6:00
  213  5742 Darem Morency          FR WILLIAM JESSUP     N 29:51  6:01
  214  5293 Alec Adams             FR HAWAII-HILO        2 29:59  6:02
  215  5222 Art Martinez           FR E. LOS ANGELES       30:19  6:06
  216  5085 Justin Thibault        SO CHAPMAN            3 30:27  6:08
  217  5424 Sean Guthrie           SR REDLANDS           3 30:35  6:10
  218  5410 Emesh Fernando            PACERS             N 30:38  6:10
  219  5081 Andrew Clarke          JR CHAPMAN            3 31:43  6:23
  220  5206 Mike Andonian          SO CSU-MB             2 32:25  6:32
  221  5231 Rueben Garcia          FR E. LOS ANGELES N5    32:54  6:38
  222  5233 Chris Perez            FR E. LOS ANGELES N7    33:03  6:39
   9/30/2006  6:40PM

----------------------------------------------------------- Men's 8k Combined Race Invitational Team Scoring -----------------------------------------------------------

1. 42 STANFORD (23:52 119:18) ===================================== 1 1 5589 Neftalem Araia JR 1 23:31 2 5 5601 Jonathan Pierce SR 1 23:46 3 9 5599 Hari Mix SO 1 23:53 4 11 5594 Jacob Gomez SR 1 23:56 5 16 5595 Brett Gotcher SR 1 24:12 6 ( 50) 5598 John McGuire SO 1 25:17

2. 56 SANTA BARBARA (24:00 119:58) ===================================== 1 4 5496 Mike Chavez SR 23:45 2 8 5494 Chris Ashley SR 23:50 3 10 5498 Jd Krawczyck SR 23:55 4 14 5500 Micah Tyhurst JR 24:05 5 20 5495 Tim Aukshunas JR 24:23 6 ( 28) 5497 Justin Coburn SR 24:42 7 ( 35) 5499 Waleed Totari SO 24:55

3. 79 CHICO ST. (24:11 120:53) ===================================== 1 2 5099 Scotty Bauhs JR 2 23:36 2 12 5104 Charlie Serrano SR 2 23:56 3 15 5101 Kyle Ivie JR 2 24:10 4 21 5103 Antonio Miramontes SR 2 24:27 5 29 5100 Beau Bettinger SR 2 24:44 6 ( 40) 5102 Rory Kuykendall SR 2 25:02 7 ( 42) 5105 Tim Tollefson JR 2 25:04

4. 113 CALIFORNIA (24:28 122:20) ===================================== 1 7 5064 David Torrence JR 1 23:49 2 18 5061 Mark Matusak SO 1 24:18 3 23 5059 Michael Coe FR 1 24:34 4 26 5060 Yosef Ghebray SO 1 24:38 5 39 5058 Chris Chavez JR 1 25:01 6 ( 41) 5062 Alex McClary SO 1 25:03 7 ( 52) 5063 Andy McClary SO 1 25:21

5. 127 UC IRVINE (24:34 122:50) ===================================== 1 6 5639 Ricky Barnes SR 1 23:47 2 25 5641 Tim Hearst SO 1 24:38 3 27 5644 Nick Mosey SO 1 24:40 4 31 5645 Tom Whelan SR 1 24:46 5 38 5643 John Kluve SR 1 24:59 6 ( 51) 5642 Sky Johnston SO 1 25:20 7 ( 68) 5640 Russell Bush JR 1 25:59

6. 181 NEW MEXICO (24:53 124:24) ===================================== 1 3 5383 Jeremy Johnson JR 1 23:40 2 19 5384 Juan Ortega SR 1 24:21 3 34 5382 Joe Garcia JR 1 24:53 4 60 5385 Jason Petty FR 1 25:40 5 65 5381 Chris Bratton SR 1 25:50 6 ( 76) 5387 Alex Willis FR 1 26:17 7 ( 82) 5386 Brain Vallie FR 1 26:24

7. 186 LONG BEACH ST. (24:55 124:35) ===================================== 1 17 5324 Wolhan Ovalle SR 1 24:13 2 33 5323 Dylan Jaedtke SO 1 24:50 3 36 5325 Eli Rodriquez JR 1 24:58 4 47 5321 Jason Bruton SR 1 25:13 5 53 5326 Jesus Santana SR 1 25:21 6 ( 57) 5327 Hudson Wilvers JR 1 25:31 7 ( 61) 5322 Mario Cobian JR 1 25:42

8. 267 CSU FULLERTON (25:28 127:17) ===================================== 1 13 5174 Jordan Horn SR 1 24:04 2 24 5176 Damien Nieves SR 1 24:35 3 62 5172 Daniel Alvarez SR 1 25:42 4 81 5178 David Soto FR 1 26:23 5 87 5180 Cory Vaselenko JR 1 26:33 6 (104) 5175 Avo Nazarian FR 1 27:21

9. 293 SACRAMENTO ST. (25:38 128:06) ===================================== 1 43 5441 Dominic Vogl SO 1 25:05 2 46 5435 Daniel Carlson SO 1 25:13 3 55 5437 Jose ( Palon Garcia FR 1 25:26 4 69 5439 Jason Sey FR 1 25:59 5 80 5438 Garrett Infausto FR 1 26:23

10. 297 CMS (25:42 128:26) ===================================== 1 30 5139 Dan Hayman SR 3 24:45 2 58 5143 Mike Van Antwerp SO 3 25:37 3 59 5140 Brad Johnson JR 3 25:39 4 66 5138 Chris Gurney SO 3 25:55 5 84 5141 Ethan Meyers FR 3 26:30 6 ( 88) 5142 James Moore SR 3 26:34 7 ( 92) 5137 Adam Coleman JR 3 26:42

11. 308 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT (25:43 128:31) ===================================== 1 45 5350 Jonathan MacNeil JR 1 25:07 2 48 5344 Nicholas Brennan JR 1 25:13 3 64 5355 Trevor Wiseman SO 1 25:49 4 72 5342 Reynaldo Barrera SR 1 26:01 5 79 5353 Sean Sisk SO 1 26:21 6 ( 86) 5346 Mo Elmi JR 1 26:32 7 ( 90) 5347 Drew Haberkorn SR 1 26:39

12. 362 CSU STANISLAUS (26:07 130:34) ===================================== 1 37 5196 Bobby Olivera JR 2 24:58 2 73 5197 Martin Ramos JR 2 26:09 3 78 5194 Larry Blaylock SR 2 26:19 4 83 5195 Vicente Moreno JR 2 26:27 5 91 5193 Ryon Lawson FR 2 26:41 6 ( 95) 5191 Shane Brookshire FR 2 26:56 7 (100) 5192 Jon George JR 2 27:12

13. 365 TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO (26:07 130:32) ===================================== 1 49 5617 Benson Cheserek SR 1 25:15 2 54 5616 Aaron Castro SR 1 25:24 3 70 5619 Carlos Perez JR 1 25:59 4 93 5618 Eric Miller JR 1 26:46 5 99 5622 Corey Vargas FR 1 27:08 6 (101) 5615 Larry Brooks SR 1 27:12

14. 370 SIMON FRASER (26:25 132:05) ===================================== 1 32 5568 David Wambui SO N 24:46 2 44 5562 Dylan Gant JR N 25:07 3 85 5561 Seth Fraser SO N 26:31 4 102 5560 Chad Fraser SO N 27:18 5 107 5563 Edward Hoey JR N 28:23 6 (108) 5564 Jaimie Millage SO N 28:36 7 (114) 5565 Stephen Nicol FR N 29:25

15. 383 E. LOS ANGELES (26:19 131:34) ===================================== 1 22 5224 Oscar Ogwaro SO 24:30 2 77 5223 Francisco Garcia 26:18 3 89 5221 Sergio Lares SO 26:38 4 97 5226 Mathew Wong SO 27:04 5 98 5225 Patrick Valdez SO 27:04 6 (110) 5220 Pedro Guzman FR 28:46 7 (120) 5222 Art Martinez FR 30:19

16. 403 HAWAII-HILO (26:31 132:32) ===================================== 1 56 5299 Germain Ortiz SR 2 25:27 2 71 5297 Garrett McAllister FR 2 26:00 3 75 5295 Joshua Enos SO 2 26:17 4 96 5294 Stephano Barbis FR 2 26:59 5 105 5298 Evan Meza JR 2 27:49 6 (119) 5293 Alec Adams FR 2 29:59

17. 487 CSU-MB (27:41 138:25) ===================================== 1 63 5208 Omar Mendoza JR 2 25:43 2 94 5210 Ernesto Rojas SR 2 26:52 3 103 5211 Eder Tostado JR 2 27:20 4 111 5209 Eric Palmer SR 2 28:47 5 116 5207 Sergio Barajas JR 2 29:43 6 (123) 5206 Mike Andonian SO 2 32:25

18. 512 WILLIAM JESSUP (28:22 141:49) ===================================== 1 67 5741 Joe Kaufman SR N 25:57 2 106 5743 Kyle Stair FR N 28:14 3 109 5738 Jason Carwile SO N 28:40 4 112 5740 Tom Harrer JR N 29:07 5 118 5742 Darem Morency FR N 29:51

19. 540 CHAPMAN (29:04 145:18) ===================================== 1 74 5084 Peter Silverman SR 3 26:13 2 113 5082 Tyson League FR 3 29:21 3 115 5086 Brian Thomas SO 3 29:27 4 117 5080 Jeff Black FR 3 29:50 5 121 5085 Justin Thibault SO 3 30:27 6 (122) 5081 Andrew Clarke JR 3 31:43

View: Mobile | Desktop