Recap



Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2010 04:20 PM
                         2010 Cal-Nevada Championships                         
                                     UCLA                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melanise Chapman          FR UC Davis               12.16      11.86Q  2.0  1 
  2 Kelly Fogarty             JR UC San Diego           11.93      11.92Q  0.8  3 
  3 Shahnel Woodley           SR UNLV                   12.07      11.97Q  0.8  2 
  4 Monikkia White            FR Dominguez Hills        12.23      12.21Q -0.2  4 
  5 Vanessa Houston           FR UC Irvine              11.94      11.92q  2.0  1 
  6 Sierra Brooks             FR Northridge             12.21      12.02q  2.0  1 
  7 Mina Mohamadi             FR UC Davis               12.27      12.07q  2.0  1 
  8 Moriah Jubrey             JR CSLA                   12.29      12.12q  0.8  3 
  9 Lindsay Rowe              JR UCLA                   12.37      12.14q  0.8  2 
 10 Destiny Tyler             SO Dominguez Hills        12.46      12.24   2.0  1 
 11 Alicia Truesdale          SO Sacramento             12.24      12.24   0.8  2 
 12 Alicia King               JR San Diego St           12.24      12.28  -0.2  4 
 13 Precious Watkins          SO Northridge             12.10      12.30  -0.2  4 
 14 Davina Collins            JR UNLV                   12.34      12.34   2.0  1 
 15 Erinne Benny              SR Cal Poly               12.13      12.35   0.8  2 
 16 Chazz Evans               SR Fullerton              12.38      12.37   0.8  2 
 17 Snita Ashford             JR Santa Barbara          12.44      12.39   0.8  3 
 18 Shanelle Stephens         SO Fresno State           12.21      12.41   0.8  2 
 19 Emily Blok                FR UNLV                   12.07      12.43  -0.2  4 
 20 Sanmisola George          SO UC Irvine              12.38      12.50  -0.2  4 
 21 Carol Chang               FR Fullerton              12.61      12.51   2.0  1 
 22 Kelsey Bolden             FR Santa Barbara          12.18      12.51   0.8  3 
 23 Breionna Jackson          FR Dominguez Hills        12.37      12.53  -0.2  4 
 24 Crystal Spears            SO Northridge                        12.63  -0.2  4 
 25 Kamilah Parker            JR Fresno State           12.57      12.64   0.8  2 
 26 Gina Deckard              JR Nevada                            12.65   0.8  2 
 27 Breeanca Fleming          SO UC Irvine              12.32      12.66   0.8  3 
 28 Krizia Apelar             SO Fullerton              12.49      12.66  -0.2  4 
 29 Kathleen Hitchens         FR UC San Diego           12.47      12.67   0.8  2 
 30 Zadia Bryant              SO UNLV                   12.52      12.91  -0.2  4 
 31 Whitney Anderson          JR Stanislaus             12.91      12.93   0.8  3 
 32 Bailey Weaver             FR UC San Diego           12.64      13.02   0.8  3 
 33 Shakia Mitchell           SR Cal Poly                          13.19   2.0  1 
 -- Krystle Osby              FR San Marcos             12.39         FS   2.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shahnel Woodley           SR UNLV                   11.97      11.95  -0.8  10   
  2 Vanessa Houston           FR UC Irvine              11.92      12.05  -0.8   8   
  3 Kelly Fogarty             JR UC San Diego           11.92      12.11  -0.8   7   
  4 Moriah Jubrey             JR CSLA                   12.12      12.14  -0.8   6   
  5 Melanise Chapman          FR UC Davis               11.86      12.15  -0.8   5   
  6 Lindsay Rowe              JR UCLA                   12.14      12.17  -0.8   4   
  7 Monikkia White            FR Dominguez Hills        12.21      12.26  -0.8   3   
  8 Sierra Brooks             FR Northridge             12.02      12.31  -0.8   2   
  9 Mina Mohamadi             FR UC Davis               12.07      12.38  -0.8   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciara Short               JR Fullerton              24.10      23.78Q  3.0  3 
  2 Chauncey David-Jacobs     SR UNLV                   24.64      24.07Q -0.1  2 
  3 Kelly Fogarty             JR UC San Diego           24.17      24.25Q -0.5  4 
  4 Vanessa Houston           FR UC Irvine              24.37      24.35Q  0.4  1 
  5 Chanel Parker             JR Dominguez Hills        25.38      24.46q  0.4  1 
  6 Shahnel Woodley           SR UNLV                   24.76      24.57q  3.0  3 
  7 Moriah Jubrey             JR CSLA                   24.66      24.64q  0.4  1 
  8 Melanise Chapman          FR UC Davis               24.79      24.67q  3.0  3 
  9 Jessika Hornsby           JR San Diego St           24.91      24.82q  0.4  1 
 10 Monikkia White            FR Dominguez Hills        25.30      24.88   0.4  1 
 11 Emily Blok                FR UNLV                   24.61      24.91  -0.1  2 
 12 Victoria Humphrey         JR Sacramento             24.74      24.97  -0.5  4 
 13 Sierra Brooks             FR Northridge             24.90      24.99  -0.5  4 
 14 Destiny Tyler             SO Dominguez Hills        25.26      25.05   0.4  1 
 15 Breeauna Thompson         FR Fresno State           25.61      25.10   3.0  3 
 16 Alicia King               JR San Diego St           25.41      25.11  -0.1  2 
 17 Brianna Nelson            JR Sacramento             24.94      25.26  -0.1  2 
 18 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara                     25.27  -0.1  2 
 19 Nijah Nelms               SO UCLA                   25.24      25.30  -0.5  4 
 20 Janev Morris              JR Fresno State           25.17      25.35  -0.5  4 
 21 Sanmisola George          SO UC Irvine              25.17      25.38   3.0  3 
 22 Chazz Evans               SR Fullerton              25.20      25.40   3.0  3 
 23 Crystal Spears            SO Northridge             25.32      25.43  -0.5  4 
 24 Krizia Apelar             SO Fullerton              25.30      25.46  -0.1  2 
 25 Tiera Hilliard            JR Fresno State           25.46      25.46   0.4  1 
 26 Breionna Jackson          FR Dominguez Hills        25.29      25.54  -0.1  2 
 27 Lindsay Roach             SO UNLV                   25.34      25.54   3.0  3 
 28 Derrhea McLiechey         JR Stanislaus             25.43      25.56  -0.1  2 
 29 Shanie Landen             FR UC Davis               25.70      26.07  -0.5  4 
 30 Kelsey Bolden             FR Santa Barbara          25.33      26.07   3.0  3 
 31 Heather Hallahan          SO Soka                   27.79      27.34   0.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ciara Short               JR Fullerton              23.78      23.88   0.6  10   
  2 Shahnel Woodley           SR UNLV                   24.57      24.22   0.6   8   
  3 Moriah Jubrey             JR CSLA                   24.64      24.30   0.6   7   
  4 Chanel Parker             JR Dominguez Hills        24.46      24.47   0.6   6   
  5 Vanessa Houston           FR UC Irvine              24.35      24.49   0.6   5   
  6 Kelly Fogarty             JR UC San Diego           24.25      24.53   0.6   4   
  7 Chauncey David-Jacobs     SR UNLV                   24.07      24.60   0.6   3   
  8 Jessika Hornsby           JR San Diego St           24.82      24.75   0.6   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlea McLaughlin         JR UCLA                   53.94      54.05Q  2 
  2 Ciara Short               JR Fullerton              53.69      54.25Q  4 
  3 Nicole Stone              SR San Diego St           53.30      54.83Q  1 
  4 Nancy Blake               JR Dominguez Hills        55.40      55.59Q  3 
  5 Shelese Ruffin            SR Northridge             55.28      55.39q  2 
  6 Chauncey David-Jacobs     SR UNLV                   57.40      55.63q  2 
  7 Tokunbo Adeniji           SR CP Pomona              56.17      55.84q  1 
  8 Kelsey Williamson         FR UNLV                   55.47      55.96q  4 
  9 Victoria Humphrey         JR Sacramento             56.96      56.08q  3 
 10 Dora Baldwin              SO Dominguez Hills        56.36      56.28   4 
 11 Brianna Nelson            JR Sacramento             56.41      56.50   3 
 12 Kiara Reed                SO UC Davis               57.40      56.59   2 
 13 Briana Barlow             SO UCLA                   58.01      56.69   4 
 14 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge                        56.90   2 
 15 Tiera Hilliard            JR Fresno State           57.41      56.93   3 
 16 Jessika Hornsby           JR San Diego St           57.33      57.00   4 
 17 Sheneice Vargas           JR Santa Barbara          57.29      57.51   1 
 18 Brenna Hoffman            JR Northridge             58.66      57.75   4 
 19 Claire McGroder           SR Pomona-Pitzer          59.29      57.83   4 
 20 Renisha Robinson          JR Sacramento             57.28      57.91   1 
 21 Jennifer Carey            FR Santa Barbara          57.06      58.05   4 
 22 Shanie Landen             FR UC Davis               57.39      58.09   3 
 23 Tonie Williams            FR UC Davis               58.14      58.09   2 
 24 Brittany Manuel           JR CSLA                   57.69      58.29   1 
 25 Monika Valenzuela         JR San Marcos             57.67      58.33   4 
 26 Breeauna Thompson         FR Fresno State           56.92      58.39   2 
 27 Anna Lee McGregor         SR UC San Diego           58.03      58.64   3 
 28 Lindsay Roach             SO UNLV                   58.18      58.70   2 
 29 Jennifer Johnson          SR UNLV                   58.65      58.75   3 
 30 Derrhea McLiechey         JR Stanislaus             58.82      58.81   1 
 31 Janette Morfin            JR Dominguez Hills        59.36      59.31   3 
 32 Vainayaki Sivaji          FR Redlands               58.67      61.18   1 
 -- Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly               57.91        DNF   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Stone              SR San Diego St           54.83      52.89   10   
  2 Ciara Short               JR Fullerton              54.25      53.22    8   
  3 Ashlea McLaughlin         JR UCLA                   54.05      54.56    7   
  4 Nancy Blake               JR Dominguez Hills        55.59      54.96    6   
  5 Tokunbo Adeniji           SR CP Pomona              55.84      55.33    5   
  6 Kelsey Williamson         FR UNLV                   55.96      55.69    4   
  7 Chauncey David-Jacobs     SR UNLV                   55.63      55.72    3   
  8 Victoria Humphrey         JR Sacramento             56.08      56.77    2   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Cox               SO Northridge           2:12.53    2:12.58Q  3 
  2 Josefine Koskinen         FR San Diego St         2:12.41    2:12.86Q  1 
  3 Ashlea McLaughlin         JR UCLA                 2:11.11    2:13.65Q  2 
  4 Eva Krchova               FR U/San Francisco      2:13.61    2:14.11Q  4 
  5 Lauren Wallace            FR UC Davis             2:13.87    2:12.87q  3 
  6 Sarah Vitug               SO Santa Barbara        2:19.89    2:12.90q  3 
  7 Christy Works             SO Nevada               2:15.51    2:14.75q  2 
  8 Jessica Barnard           SO Long Beach           2:19.72    2:15.04q  4 
  9 Sakia Sailinuu            FR UC Irvine            2:14.93    2:15.39q  1 
 10 Claire Larson             SO Occidental           2:18.32    2:15.74   1 
 11 Kristen Sanzari           JR Cal Poly             2:18.73    2:15.79   2 
 12 Amy Brown                 JR San Diego St         2:17.84    2:15.80   3 
 13 Callie Mulgannon          SO Santa Barbara        2:16.48    2:15.90   1 
 14 Lora Marchini             JR Sacramento           2:15.25    2:16.15   2 
 15 Haley Nemra               SO U/San Francisco      2:16.82    2:16.16   4 
 16 Aly Drake                 FR U/San Francisco      2:16.67    2:17.50   3 
 17 Justine Diaz              SO Santa Barbara        2:12.69    2:17.57   4 
 18 Mary O'Reilly             SR Sacramento           2:19.41    2:18.08   3 
 19 Kyle Wolff                SO CP Pomona            2:19.36    2:18.20   1 
 20 Brett Zorich              FR UNLV                 2:17.84    2:18.55   4 
 21 Erin Lewis                JR Sacramento           2:21.31    2:18.75   1 
 22 Erika Gallegos            JR Northridge           2:18.83    2:19.85   2 
 23 Lucia Asbury              JR San Marcos           2:19.83    2:20.73   4 
 24 Tina Theriot              FR UCLA                 2:20.21    2:21.01   2 
 25 Denise Nunez              JR Long Beach           2:20.84    2:22.77   2 
 26 Ashley Nolasco            SO Bakersfield          2:22.40    2:22.87   4 
 27 Justina Sadauskaite       SO CSLA                 2:23.94    2:24.57   2 
 28 Courtney Allen            FR UNLV                 2:19.89    2:24.62   1 
 29 Heather Mayer             JR Redlands             2:21.42    2:25.01   3 
 30 Elena Brandford           SR Pomona-Pitzer        2:27.28    2:26.09   2 
 31 Cecilia Lopez             FR Bakersfield          2:23.51    2:27.91   1 
 32 Brijon Menefield          SO Fresno State         2:22.32    2:30.79   4 
 33 Brenna Hoffman            JR Northridge           2:23.46    2:30.87   3 
 34 Samantha Swan             FR UNLV                 2:28.22    2:45.67   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashlea McLaughlin         JR UCLA                 2:13.65    2:09.81   10   
  2 Jasmine Cox               SO Northridge           2:12.58    2:10.75    8   
  3 Josefine Koskinen         FR San Diego St         2:12.86    2:10.78    7   
  4 Eva Krchova               FR U/San Francisco      2:14.11    2:12.85    6   
  5 Christy Works             SO Nevada               2:14.75    2:13.78    5   
  6 Sakia Sailinuu            FR UC Irvine            2:15.39    2:14.12    4   
  7 Jessica Barnard           SO Long Beach           2:15.04    2:14.19    3   
  8 Lauren Wallace            FR UC Davis             2:12.87    2:14.85    2   
  9 Sarah Vitug               SO Santa Barbara        2:12.90    2:15.19    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renisha Robinson          JR Sacramento           4:32.33    4:29.77   10   
  2 Eva Krchova               FR U/San Francisco      4:31.48    4:32.52    8   
  3 Rubye Foldager            SO Stanislaus           4:42.92    4:37.33    7   
  4 HIllary Kigar             SO U/San Francisco      4:39.23    4:38.62    6   
  5 Chloe Fata                SO UC Irvine            4:36.01    4:38.68    5   
  6 Denali Foldager           SO Stanislaus           4:44.29    4:39.21    4   
  7 Chelsea Wishard           JR Pepperdine           4:42.65    4:39.35    3   
  8 Shelby Pock               SR UC Irvine            4:37.82    4:40.11    2   
  9 Marrijtje Molenhuis       FR Fresno State         4:44.71    4:40.61    1   
 10 Erin Lewis                JR Sacramento           4:43.59    4:41.95  
 11 Amber Hebb                SR CP Pomona            4:40.36    4:42.58  
 12 Maggie Newton-Neal        SO UC Irvine            4:40.51    4:43.36  
 13 Arianna Celis             JR Bakersfield          4:41.10    4:43.89  
 14 Leah Gaeta                SO USC                  4:41.05    4:44.23  
 15 Gail Munoz                JR Fullerton            4:49.14    4:45.66  
 16 Marie Schaper             SR UC San Diego         4:48.29    4:45.81  
 17 Lora Marchini             JR Sacramento           4:47.91    4:46.35  
 18 Veronica Paredes          SO Fresno State         4:47.59    4:50.07  
 19 Mary O'Reilly             SR Sacramento           4:41.93    4:51.68  
 20 Michelle Martinez         JR San Diego St         4:39.70    4:52.45  
 21 Shelly Foerster           SO UC Irvine                       4:53.86  
 22 Cynthia Chaidez           JR Loyola Marym         4:51.16    4:56.50  
 23 Megan Fairley             SO Loyola Marym         4:54.74    4:56.91  
 24 Laura Wyatt               FR Claremont-Mudd       4:53.42    4:59.83  
 25 Rachel Haislet            SR Pomona-Pitzer        5:03.55    5:01.51  
 26 Alice Baker               FR U/San Francisco                 5:04.14  
 27 Denise Nunez              JR Long Beach           4:53.18    5:04.43  
 28 Krystal Buck              JR Sacramento           4:51.70    5:04.85  
 29 Sara Mijwel               JR Bakersfield          4:58.59    5:06.53  
 30 Shadeh Tabatabai          FR UCLA                 4:55.86    5:08.41  
 31 Jenni Eiremo              JR Sacramento           4:52.32    5:09.48  
 -- Vanessa Carr              FR Northridge           5:01.87        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Ellis             SR Fullerton           17:19.08   16:51.18   10   
  2 Sheree Shea               FR Loyola Marym        17:16.38   16:54.17    8   
  3 Heather Zytkewicz         FR U/San Francisco     17:12.95   17:01.37    7   
  4 HIllary Kigar             SO U/San Francisco     16:57.71   17:03.01    6   
  5 Cassandra Salazar         SO Loyola Marym        17:03.72   17:36.11    5   
  6 Megan Petkovic            SO Santa Barbara       17:48.30   17:55.24    4   
  7 Melissa Mead              SO UC Irvine           17:53.99   17:56.34    3   
  8 Jessica Sandoval          JR San Marcos                     18:00.08    2   
  9 Kelly Thompson            FR San Marcos          18:06.77   18:10.56    1   
 10 Cortney Kostrikin         JR Cal Poly            18:10.57   18:13.71  
 11 Tiffany Dinh              FR CP Pomona           18:46.00   18:15.34  
 12 Prism Garcia              FR Long Beach          18:32.61   18:17.48  
 13 Elena Inouye              SO UC San Diego        18:00.75   18:19.98  
 14 Caroline Draper           FR Loyola Marym        17:52.01   18:22.82  
 15 Lorena Banda              JR CSLA                18:55.98   18:28.63  
 16 Sara Beyers               JR San Diego St        19:46.06   18:34.91  
 17 Rachel Mitchell           FR Sacramento          18:57.03   18:35.40  
 18 Carlotta Pham             FR UC Irvine           18:18.17   18:36.02  
 19 Vianna Hochstrasser       SO Cal Poly            19:01.90   18:38.55  
 20 Veronica Franco           SO Long Beach          18:31.07   18:42.00  
 21 Stephanie Larue           FR UC Irvine           18:51.24   18:42.58  
 22 Brooke Lademan            SR Loyola Marym        18:13.74   18:47.72  
 23 Keri Molt                 FR CSLA                18:26.57   18:51.65  
 24 Courtney Wilson           FR UC Irvine           18:27.65   19:02.46  
 25 Naomi Wagner              FR Pomona-Pitzer       18:56.49   19:18.87  
 26 Nicole Mendoza            FR UC Irvine           18:43.21   19:26.84  
 27 Marissa Diehl             SO Loyola Marym        19:32.83   19:35.80  
 28 Melissa Lopez             SO CSLA                           19:59.33  
 -- Katherine Nielson         JR UC Irvine           17:56.79        DNF  
 -- Liza Hitchner             SR Santa Barbara       17:29.91        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lilyanna Morejon          JR Northridge                     34:28.34   10   
  2 Alicia Freese             SR Pomona-Pitzer                  36:00.04    8   
  3 Yomaira Hernandez         JR Fullerton                      36:20.41    7   
  4 Taryn Pastoor             SO UCLA                           37:44.23    6   
  5 Rose Haag                 SR Pomona-Pitzer                  37:59.57    5   
  6 Sharon Wilkinson          SR Northridge                     38:00.62    4   
  7 Sam Espindola             JR Univ San Diego                 38:02.93    3   
  8 Alma Escobar              JR San Diego St                   38:21.87    2   
  9 Brianna Alban             JR UC San Diego                   38:22.17    1   
 10 Andrea Aguilar            JR Fullerton                      38:33.51  
 11 Lucy Beuster              JR UNLV                           38:42.54  
 12 Cassidy Reich             SO San Marcos                     38:59.25  
 13 Rachel Williams           SR San Diego St                   39:12.36  
 14 Megan Doeding             FR Pepperdine                     39:17.58  
 15 Jordan Burke              SO Nevada                         39:41.02  
 16 Marissa Crook             SR Northridge                     40:23.17  
 17 Cassandra Glassey         JR Bakersfield                    40:33.37  
 18 Zoe Meyers                SR Pomona-Pitzer                  40:44.64  
 19 Nicole Painter            FR Nevada                         40:55.39  
 20 Sarah Garcia              JR CP Pomona                      40:58.71  
 21 Tara Dines                FR Nevada                         40:59.24  
 22 Kayla Eland               SO Pomona-Pitzer                  40:59.84  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sirena Williams           JR UC Davis               13.90      13.59Q  0.6  2 
  2 Lauren Williams           JR Fullerton              13.73      13.73Q +0.0  1 
  3 Christine Merrill         SR UC San Diego           13.84      14.06Q -0.1  3 
  4 Gina Deckard              JR Nevada                 13.98      14.07Q  0.5  4 
  5 Lindsay Rowe              JR UCLA                              13.65q  0.6  2 
  6 Tenise Brewer             SO Cal Poly               14.16      14.07q -0.1  3 
  7 April Pate                SO Nevada                 14.41      14.21q +0.0  1 
  8 Chanel Parker             JR Dominguez Hills        14.24      14.24q  0.6  2 
  9 Moira Robinson            SO Sacramento             14.24      14.26q -0.1  3 
 10 Sakya Bolton              SO Sacramento             14.27      14.32   0.5  4  14.312
 11 Alicia Truesdale          SO Sacramento             14.05      14.32   0.5  4  14.320
 12 Briana Johnson            JR San Diego St           14.13      14.37   0.6  2 
 13 Stella Dugall             JR Northridge             14.17      14.43  +0.0  1 
 14 Amber Middleton           SO UC Irvine              14.39      14.45  +0.0  1 
 15 Rachael Long              SR UNLV                   14.34      14.51  -0.1  3 
 16 Kiersten Kirkland         SO San Diego St           14.52      14.53   0.5  4 
 17 Tramieka Thomas           SO CP Pomona              14.54      14.58   0.5  4 
 18 Chelsea Azevedo           SR UC Davis               14.66      14.68   0.6  2 
 19 Lashandra Batiste         SR Northridge             14.42      14.69  -0.1  3 
 20 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara          15.12      14.69  -0.1  3 
 21 Jamilah St. Cyr           SR CSLA                   14.94      14.71  -0.1  3 
 22 Naima Goodwin             JR Sacramento             14.91      14.81  +0.0  1 
 23 Stephanie LeFever         JR UC San Diego           14.44      14.85   0.6  2 
 24 Jessica Bragg             FR Santa Barbara          15.02      15.07   0.5  4 
 25 Asha Treadwell            FR Fullerton              14.87      15.13  +0.0  1 
 26 Ashley Lomax              FR Redlands               15.14      15.23  +0.0  1 
 27 Ese Ntekume               SO Northridge             15.05      15.25   0.5  4 
 28 Natalie Roy               JR Cal Poly               14.98      15.28   0.6  2 
 29 Cherise Dixon             FR Santa Barbara          15.11      15.35   0.6  2 
 30 Caitlin Meagher           SO UC San Diego           15.33      15.37   0.5  4 
 31 Jennifer Shoate           JR CSLA                   14.82      15.38  -0.1  3 
 32 Cristina Hibbert          SR Nevada                 14.30      15.63   0.6  2 
 33 Amanda Smith              SR CP Pomona              16.12      16.11  -0.1  3 
 34 Aislynn Mueller           FR Santa Barbara          15.12      16.22  +0.0  1 
 -- Candise Maxwell           SR UNLV                   14.27        DNF   0.5  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Williams           JR Fullerton              13.73      13.47   0.1  10   
  2 Sirena Williams           JR UC Davis               13.59      13.55   0.1   8   
  3 Lindsay Rowe              JR UCLA                   13.65      13.59   0.1   7   
  4 Tenise Brewer             SO Cal Poly               14.07      13.99   0.1   6   
  5 Chanel Parker             JR Dominguez Hills        14.24      14.00   0.1   5   
  6 Gina Deckard              JR Nevada                 14.07      14.07   0.1   4   
  7 Christine Merrill         SR UC San Diego           14.06      14.13   0.1   3   
  8 Moira Robinson            SO Sacramento             14.26      14.26   0.1   2   
  9 April Pate                SO Nevada                 14.21      16.57   0.1   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cristina Hibbert          SR Nevada                 60.78      60.72Q  1 
  2 Christine Merrill         SR UC San Diego           59.82      61.26Q  2 
  3 Kiersten Kirkland         SO San Diego St           63.46      61.42Q  4 
  4 Vanice Colbert            SR Northridge             63.31      62.07Q  3 
  5 Latrisha Jordan           SO Fresno State           63.54      60.82q  1 
  6 Lashandra Batiste         SR Northridge             63.29      62.37q  3 
  7 Kelly Collins             SO UC Irvine              66.14      64.27q  4 
  8 Caitlin Meagher           SO UC San Diego           64.23      64.33q  1 
  9 Connie King               SR Bakersfield            65.73      64.89q  2 
 10 Aislynn Mueller           FR Santa Barbara          63.72      64.98   2 
 11 Christine Lowe            SO UNLV                   63.08      65.03   4 
 12 Anastasiya Kholev         JR Long Beach             65.48      65.26   1 
 13 Allison Rudd              SO UC San Diego           64.84      65.33   3 
 14 Carmen Lundell            FR Claremont-Mudd         67.27      65.74   2 
 15 Tuekeha Huntley           SO CSLA                   68.80      65.92   4 
 16 Jenah Kincaid             JR Bakersfield            66.06      66.07   1 
 17 Brenda Finney             JR Long Beach             65.47      66.47   4 
 18 Kristen Kiefer            SO Long Beach             64.50      66.57   4 
 19 Clarissa Holz             SO La Verne               68.06      66.59   1 
 20 Jennifer Shoate           JR CSLA                   65.67      66.61   2 
 21 Aiyana Welsh              SO Long Beach             66.84      68.01   3 
 22 Miriam Asaki              JR UC San Diego           66.34      68.44   3 
 23 Jessica Bragg             FR Santa Barbara          65.34      68.71   3 
 24 Cherise Dixon             FR Santa Barbara          67.06      68.82   1 
 25 Ashley Lively             FR Redlands               69.34      69.16   3 
 26 Krissy Knowles            FR Long Beach             70.08      69.20   4 
 27 Amber Middleton           SO UC Irvine              63.58      69.61   2 
 28 Kelly Salmon              FR Cal Poly               67.28      70.26   2 
 29 Allison Ilhe              FR Sacramento             71.69      70.69   2 
 30 Karysa Perez              FR Nevada                 70.34      71.24   1 
 31 Asha Treadwell            FR Fullerton              69.34      71.94   3 
 32 Ese Ntekume               SO Northridge             66.90      73.21   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine Merrill         SR UC San Diego           61.26      58.92   10   
  2 Latrisha Jordan           SO Fresno State           60.82      60.47    8   
  3 Kiersten Kirkland         SO San Diego St           61.42      60.62    7   
  4 Cristina Hibbert          SR Nevada                 60.72      60.86    6   
  5 Lashandra Batiste         SR Northridge             62.37      62.40    5   
  6 Vanice Colbert            SR Northridge             62.07      63.09    4   
  7 Caitlin Meagher           SO UC San Diego           64.33      63.54    3   
  8 Kelly Collins             SO UC Irvine              64.27      64.88    2   
  9 Connie King               SR Bakersfield            64.89      66.18    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denali Foldager           SO Stanislaus          12:02.42   10:57.00   10   
  2 Brienna Morris            JR Cal Poly            11:01.40   11:12.99    8   
  3 Zitlalic Ley              JR Northridge          11:07.52   11:13.85    7   
  4 Natalia Jarawka           SR Nevada              11:33.74   11:22.35    6   
  5 LeAnne Fogg               JR Cal Poly            11:29.96   11:23.45    5   
  6 Andrea Jacobs             JR Santa Barbara                  11:33.03    4   
  7 Sadie Mohler              SO Occidental          11:28.66   11:36.36    3   
  8 Caprice Thompson          JR UC San Diego        11:31.64   11:39.96    2   
  9 Elizabeth Sikkema         FR Cal Poly            11:46.34   11:47.13    1   
 10 Jenni Eiremo              JR Sacramento          11:57.92   11:47.45  
 11 Katie Ostrinski           JR Redlands            11:47.65   11:49.24  
 12 Gloria Sosa               FR Nevada                         11:52.51  
 13 Aaryn Kobayashi           SO UC San Diego        11:34.88   11:56.19  
 14 Jordana Henderson         SR UC San Diego        12:28.42   12:19.76  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UNLV                                                46.03      45.51   3  10   
     1) Chauncey David-Jacobs SR        2) Shahnel Woodley SR             
     3) Candise Maxwell SR              4) Emily Blok FR                  
  2 UCLA                                                46.26      45.66   3   8   
     1) Nijah Nelms SO                  2) Danielle Watson SR             
     3) Yasmin Woodruff SO              4) RoNecia Nash SO                
  3 Cal St. Fullerton                                   46.26      46.18   3   7   
     1) Ciara Short JR                  2) Lauren Williams JR             
     3) Chazz Evans SR                  4) Krizia Apelar SO               
  4 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                  47.04      46.45   3   6   
     1) Monikkia White FR               2) Destiny Tyler SO               
     3) Breionna Jackson FR             4) Chanel Parker JR               
  5 San Diego St.                                       47.23      46.51   3   5   
     1) Alicia King JR                  2) Jessika Hornsby JR             
     3) Kiersten Kirkland SO            4) Nicole Stone SR                
  6 Sacramento St.                                      47.27      46.99   3   4   
     1) Victoria Humphrey JR            2) Brianna Nelson JR              
     3) Sakya Bolton SO                 4) Alicia Truesdale SO            
  7 UC Davis                                            47.36      47.01   2   3   
     1) Stephanie Eckels SR             2) Melanise Chapman FR            
     3) Sirena Williams JR              4) Mina Mohamadi FR               
  8 UC Irvine                                           48.24      47.07   2   2   
     1) Natasha Wardley SR              2) Sanmisola George SO            
     3) Breeanca Fleming SO             4) Vanessa Houston FR             
  9 Cal St. Northridge                                  46.29      47.12   3   1   
     1) Precious Watkins SO             2) Shelese Ruffin SR              
     3) Lashandra Batiste SR            4) Crystal Spears SO              
 10 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 47.99      47.36   2 
     1) Jennifer Shoate JR              2) Moriah Jubrey JR               
     3) Brittany Manuel JR              4) Jamilah St. Cyr SR             
 11 UC Santa Barbara                                    47.48      47.40   2 
     1) Snita Ashford JR                2) Barbara Nwaba JR               
     3) Kelsey Bolden FR                4) Tayler Williams SO             
 12 UC San Diego                                        46.75      47.67   3 
     1) Christine Merrill SR            2) Kathleen Hitchens FR           
     3) Jaqueline Rose SO               4) Kelly Fogarty JR               
 13 Fresno State                                        48.59      47.82   2 
     1) Kamilah Parker JR               2) Shanelle Stephens SO           
     3) Janev Morris JR                 4) Tiera Hilliard JR              
 14 Cal Poly Pomona                                     47.88      48.12   2 
     1) Ariel Whitney FR                2) Tramieka Thomas SO             
     3) Tokunbo Adeniji SR              4) Brooke Gamble FR               
 15 Cal St. Stanislaus                                  49.18      48.86   2 
     1) Ufuoma Egbikuadge FR            2) Brittni Showers JR             
     3) Derrhea McLiechey JR            4) Whitney Anderson JR            
 16 Long Beach St.                                                 48.96   1 
     1) Krissy Knowles FR               2) Kristen Kiefer SO              
     3) Aiyana Welsh SO                 4) DaShane Lars FR                
 17 Redlands                                            49.21      49.50   2 
     1) Ashley Lomax FR                 2) Samantha Rivera FR             
     3) Ashley Lively FR                4) Onesa Bowman SR                
 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              50.17      49.82   1 
     1) Madeline Sheldon FR             2) Carmen Lundell FR              
     3) Rachel Bunting SO               4) Reny Colton SO                 
 -- Cal St. San Marcos                                  48.48         DQ   2  z3 violation
     1) Aimee Rassavong FR              2) Krystle Osby FR                
     3) Mary Spinharrey SO              4) Monika Valenzuela JR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 San Diego St.                                     3:49.63    3:46.33   2  10   
     1) Nicole Stone SR                 2) Alicia King JR                 
     3) Briana Johnson JR               4) Jessika Hornsby JR             
  2 Cal St. Northridge                                3:46.78    3:46.59   2   8   
     1) Sierra Brooks FR                2) Brenna Hoffman JR              
     3) Jasmine Cox SO                  4) Crystal Spears SO              
  3 Cal St. Fullerton                                 3:53.71    3:46.81   1   7   
     1) Chazz Evans SR                  2) Ciara Short JR                 
     3) Lauren Williams JR              4) Krizia Apelar SO               
  4 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                3:49.24    3:47.04   2   6   
     1) Nancy Blake JR                  2) Chanel Parker JR               
     3) Dora Baldwin SO                 4) Monique Joseph JR              
  5 UC Santa Barbara                                  3:54.93    3:48.92   1   5   
     1) Cherelle McMillon FR            2) Barbara Nwaba JR               
     3) Sheneice Vargas JR              4) Jennifer Carey FR              
  6 Sacramento St.                                    3:47.71    3:48.95   2   4   
     1) Victoria Humphrey JR            2) Brianna Nelson JR              
     3) Renisha Robinson JR             4) Naima Goodwin JR               
  7 UC San Diego                                      3:52.36    3:49.25   1   3   
     1) Linda Rainwater SR              2) Stephanie LeFever JR           
     3) Anna Lee McGregor SR            4) Christine Merrill SR           
  8 Fresno State                                      3:50.74    3:49.62   2   2   
     1) Tiera Hilliard JR               2) Breeauna Thompson FR           
     3) Janev Morris JR                 4) Latrisha Jordan SO             
  9 UNLV                                              3:50.13    3:49.67   2   1   
     1) Jennifer Johnson SR             2) Lindsay Roach SO               
     3) Brett Zorich FR                 4) Kelsey Williamson FR           
 10 Nevada                                            3:52.74    3:50.45   1 
     1) Deirdre Pettigrue JR            2) April Pate SO                  
     3) Christy Works SO                4) Cristina Hibbert SR            
 11 UC Davis                                          3:49.86    3:50.87   2 
     1) Kiara Reed SO                   2) Shanie Landen FR               
     3) Tonie Williams FR               4) Lauren Wallace FR              
 12 UCLA                                              3:36.23    3:51.77   2 
     1) Briana Barlow SO                2) Ryann Krais SO                 
     3) Tina Theriot FR                 4) Yasmin Woodruff SO             
 13 Cal St. San Marcos                                3:54.28    3:52.27   1 
     1) Krystle Osby FR                 2) Lucia Asbury JR                
     3) Brianna Murdoch SR              4) Monika Valenzuela JR           
 14 Cal Poly Pomona                                   3:57.34    3:53.75   1 
     1) Brooke Gamble FR                2) Kyle Wolff SO                  
     3) Tramieka Thomas SO              4) Tokunbo Adeniji SR             
 15 UC Irvine                                         3:55.50    3:56.20   1 
     1) Sakia Sailinuu FR               2) Lauren Collins SR              
     3) Kelly Collins SO                4) Amber Middleton SO             
 16 Cal St. Stanislaus                                4:07.37    3:58.99   1 
     1) Ufuoma Egbikuadge FR            2) Derrhea McLiechey JR           
     3) Brittni Showers JR              4) Whitney Anderson JR            
 17 Long Beach St.                                    3:58.86    3:59.11   2 
     1) DaShane Lars FR                 2) Jessica Barnard SO             
     3) Denise Nunez JR                 4) Anastasiya Kholev JR           
 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                            4:05.93    4:04.77   1 
     1) Lillian Brown JR                2) Rachel Bunting SO              
     3) Rebecca Young SO                4) Kelsey Rose SR                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jane Doolittle            SR Santa Barbara          1.82m      1.83m    6-00.00  10   
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lauren Collins            SR UC Irvine              1.75m      1.78m    5-10.00   8   
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 La Tijera Avery           SO Nevada                 1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00   7   
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Linda Rainwater           SR UC San Diego           1.76m      1.68m    5-06.00   6   
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tayler O'Connor           SR Long Beach             1.74m      1.68m    5-06.00   5   
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Mariah Gibson             FR UCLA                   1.65m      1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Moira Robinson            SO Sacramento             1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00   3   
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                   1.77m      1.68m    5-06.00   2   
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Katrina Graves-Johnson    SO Long Beach             1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00   1   
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cortney Beasley           JR Nevada                 1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Stephanie Schafer         SO UNLV                   1.58m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Sara Macey                SO Long Beach             1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Carrington Mahr           FR UC Davis               1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ashley Griffith           FR Northridge             1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Helena Montin             SO Santa Barbara          1.73m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 16 Maureen Ajoku             JR Santa Barbara          1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Naima Goodwin             JR Sacramento             1.68m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 16 Zaina Akeh                SO Santa Barbara          1.67m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 19 Christina Sando           SR UC Irvine              1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Aubrey Doede              JR Claremont-Mudd         1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Sarah Kaster              SO San Diego St           1.61m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Lauren Moore              SR Cal Poly               1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.48 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Gabrielle Hybki           SR Loyola Marym           1.50m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.48 
      XXX  XXX 
 -- Mallorie Franco           FR Sacramento                           NH            
     1.48 1.48 
      XXX  XXX 
 -- Tuekeha Huntley           SO CSLA                   1.67m         NH            
     1.48 1.48 
      XXX  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stephanie James           JR San Diego St           4.30m      4.35m   14-03.25  10   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.30 4.35 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tori Pena                 SR UCLA                   4.25m      4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.30 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Katie Morgan              SR San Diego St           4.00m      4.15m   13-07.25   7   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.30 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX  XXX 
  4 Kelsy Hintz               FR San Diego St           3.90m      4.00m   13-01.50   6   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tiana Webberley           FR Northridge             3.70m      3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alison Stamos             SR Fullerton              3.60m      3.85m   12-07.50   4   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tessa Fraser              SR UC Davis               3.76m      3.70m   12-01.50   2   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alicia Echaverria         JR Nevada                 3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50   2   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Katie Vo                  JR San Diego St           3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50   2   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Moriah Roberge            FR San Diego St           3.66m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Lauren Radke              FR UC Davis               3.91m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kaitlynne Moore           JR Sacramento             3.60m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Andrea Greenman           SR Fresno State           3.50m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Alicia Wagner             JR Stanislaus             3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Casey Gray                FR Nevada                 3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Annie Burlingham          SR Stanislaus             3.86m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Lauren Freschauf          JR UC Irvine              3.53m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Kristi Fryar              SR UC Irvine              3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Christina Jakymiw         SO San Diego St           3.50m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Megan Hill                SR Northridge             3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Karlye Marshall           FR UCLA                   3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Kelsey Bermudez           JR Redlands               3.42m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brysun Stately            SR USC                    3.91m         NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Cara Montes               JR Fresno State           3.55m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jenna Hulion              FR Northridge             3.50m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Danielle Watson           SR UCLA                   6.32m      6.14m   0.9  20-01.75  10   
     6.12m(0.8) 6.06m(1.0) 6.14m(0.9) 6.04m(0.1) 6.13m(+0.0) 6.00m(0.3)
  2 Shelese Ruffin            SR Northridge             6.11m      5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50   8   
     5.59m(-0.2) 5.73m(0.1) PASS      5.56m(0.8) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.2)
  3 Stephanie LeFever         JR UC San Diego           6.06m      5.74m   1.2  18-10.00   7   
     5.74m(1.2) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) FOUL      5.70m(1.6) FOUL     
  4 Stella Dugall             JR Northridge             5.52m      5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25   6   
     5.21m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Bonnie Sorensen           JR Fullerton              5.58m      5.64m   0.1  18-06.00   5   
     5.62m(+0.0) FOUL      5.51m(1.2) 5.64m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Shana Watson              SR San Diego St           5.76m      5.60m   1.3  18-04.50   4   
     5.26m(-0.8) 5.53m(1.7) 5.42m(0.6) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.60m(1.3) 5.18m(+0.0)
  7 Kayla Green               SO UC Davis               5.63m      5.59m   1.8  18-04.25   3   
     FOUL      5.36m(0.8) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.59m(1.8) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Deborah Amoah             FR Nevada                 5.62m      5.55m   0.3  18-02.50   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(+0.0) FOUL      5.55m(0.3) 5.48m(-0.4)
  9 La Tijera Avery           SO Nevada                 5.74m      5.55m   0.3  18-02.50   1   
     5.42m(+0.0) 5.55m(0.3) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.29m(-0.4) FOUL     
 10 Sirena Williams           JR UC Davis               5.62m      5.44m   0.2  17-10.25 
     5.06m(0.1) 5.44m(0.2) FOUL                
 10 Stephanie Eckels          SR UC Davis               5.58m      5.44m   3.4  17-10.25 
     5.42m(1.3) 4.79m(+0.0) 5.44m(3.4)           
 12 Ashley Fletcher           JR CSLA                   5.57m      5.41m   1.3  17-09.00 
     5.27m(0.4) FOUL      5.41m(1.3)           
 13 Tayler Williams           SO Santa Barbara          5.86m      5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.39m(+0.0)          
 14 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge             5.90m      5.38m   1.5  17-08.00 
     5.21m(0.8) 5.34m(0.6) 5.38m(1.5)           
 15 Moira Robinson            SO Sacramento             5.83m      5.34m   0.6  17-06.25 
     5.12m(+0.0) 4.92m(-1.6) 5.34m(0.6)           
 16 Deja Edwards              SO UNLV                   5.63m      5.33m   0.1  17-06.00 
     FOUL      5.23m(0.1) 5.33m(0.1)           
 17 Leah Murphy               SR UC San Diego           5.69m      5.32m   1.2  17-05.50 
     FOUL      5.24m(-0.6) 5.32m(1.2)         
 18 Kiersten Kirkland         SO San Diego St           5.56m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     5.25m(0.1) FOUL      5.30m(+0.0)         
 19 Natasha Wardley           SR UC Irvine              5.51m      5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
     FOUL      5.29m(+0.0) 5.25m(-0.1)           
 19 Davina Collins            JR UNLV                   5.21m      5.29m   0.8  17-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.29m(0.8)         
 21 Nicole McGlory            FR Sacramento             5.70m      5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0)           
 22 Alex Evans                FR San Diego St           5.55m      5.21m   0.4  17-01.25 
     4.81m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.21m(0.4)           
 22 Veronica Gines            FR Santa Barbara          5.55m      5.21m   0.4  17-01.25 
     5.21m(0.4) 5.17m(1.8) 5.10m(0.3)         
 24 Julian Alarcio            SO San Diego St           5.67m      5.18m   1.4  17-00.00 
     5.18m(1.4) 4.99m(0.8) 4.91m(+0.0)           
 25 Erin Langford             JR UC San Diego           5.44m      5.10m   2.0  16-08.75 
     5.10m(2.0) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.08m(0.5)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Moira Robinson            SO Sacramento            12.64m     12.79m   NWI  41-11.50  10   
     12.31m(1.1) FOUL      12.79m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Alex Evans                FR San Diego St          12.31m     12.28m   NWI  40-03.50   8   
     FOUL      12.28m(1.5) 12.11m(1.2) 11.44m(+0.0) 11.79m(0.3) 12.01m(+0.0)
  3 Stephanie Eckels          SR UC Davis              11.94m     12.05m   0.7  39-06.50   7   
     11.63m(+0.0) 11.75m(+0.0) 12.05m(0.7) 11.54m(-1.2) PASS      FOUL     
  4 Naima Goodwin             JR Sacramento            12.01m     12.01m   NWI  39-05.00   6   
     11.70m(+0.0) 11.96m(0.8) 12.01m(1.0) 10.54m(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  5 Tamara Thomas             SO Santa Barbara         11.61m     11.99m   1.9  39-04.00   5   
     10.79m(-0.0) 11.99m(1.9) 11.79m(+0.0) 11.60m(+0.0) 11.78m(+0.0) 11.56m(+0.0)
  6 Tenise Brewer             SO Cal Poly              11.86m     11.96m   1.1  39-03.00   4   
     11.29m(+0.0) FOUL      11.96m(1.1) 11.62m(+0.0) 11.93m(1.6) 11.85m(1.5)
  7 Madeline Leduc            JR UC Irvine             12.05m     11.95m   NWI  39-02.50   3   
     11.95m(0.4) FOUL      11.78m(0.9) 11.85m(0.2) 11.58m(1.6) 9.88m(-1.1)
  8 Tayler Williams           SO Santa Barbara         11.97m     11.94m   1.1  39-02.25   2   
     FOUL      11.80m(+0.0) 11.94m(1.1) FOUL      11.85m(1.6) 11.69m(-1.3)
  9 Nicole McGlory            FR Sacramento            12.37m     11.91m   NWI  39-01.00   1   
     11.91m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      11.66m(+0.0) 11.72m(1.7) 11.62m(0.3)
 10 Deja Edwards              SO UNLV                  11.89m     11.86m   1.0  38-11.00 
     11.86m(1.0) 11.42m(0.2) 11.60m(0.1)           
 11 Stella Dugall             JR Northridge            12.27m     11.82m   NWI  38-09.50 
     FOUL      11.37m(0.7) 11.82m(+0.0)           
 12 Ese Ntekume               SO Northridge            12.09m     11.80m   NWI  38-08.75 
     FOUL      11.71m(0.8) 11.80m(0.2)           
 13 Kayla Green               SO UC Davis              12.06m     11.77m   NWI  38-07.50 
     11.47m(+0.0) 11.75m(1.8) 11.77m(0.1)           
 14 Leah Murphy               SR UC San Diego          11.82m     11.70m   1.0  38-04.75 
     FOUL      11.70m(1.0) 11.58m(1.3)           
 15 Andrea Talhami            JR San Marcos            11.48m     11.66m   0.2  38-03.25 
     10.79m(+0.0) 11.55m(0.5) 11.66m(0.2)           
 16 Dayna Hill                JR UCLA                  11.51m     11.64m  +0.0  38-02.25 
     10.99m(0.1) 11.57m(0.2) 11.64m(+0.0)           
 17 Baiba Celma               SO Sacramento            11.52m     11.58m  +0.0  38-00.00 
     11.32m(0.5) 11.58m(+0.0) 11.52m(1.0)           
 18 Thoraya Maronsey          SO San Diego St          11.86m     11.56m   0.2  37-11.25 
     11.28m(-0.3) 11.41m(-0.8) 11.56m(0.2)           
 19 Natasha Wardley           SR UC Irvine             11.66m     11.51m  +0.0  37-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.51m(+0.0)           
 20 Deborah Amoah             FR Nevada                11.92m     11.42m  -0.2  37-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.42m(-0.2)           
 21 Aurelia Houston           JR Nevada                11.94m     11.31m  -1.0  37-01.25 
     FOUL      11.13m(1.0) 11.31m(-1.0)           
 22 Natalie Nguyen            SR UC Irvine             11.20m     11.04m  +0.0  36-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.04m(+0.0)           
 23 Reny Colton               SO Claremont-Mudd        11.48m     10.50m  -0.8  34-05.50 
     10.50m(-0.8) PASS      PASS                
 24 Chelsea Wirschem          JR Loyola Marym          10.70m     10.48m  -0.9  34-04.75 
     10.06m(+0.0) 10.48m(-0.9) 10.25m(0.1)           
 25 Erin Langford             JR UC San Diego          11.30m     10.07m  -0.6  33-00.50 
     10.07m(-0.6) FOUL      PASS                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rosario Sanchez           JR Fresno State          14.97m     14.92m   48-11.50  10   
      FOUL  14.92m  14.64m  FOUL  14.65m  14.74m
  2 Marissa Minderler         JR USC                   13.21m     14.80m   48-06.75   8   
      13.49m  13.66m  14.22m  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Irene Kujore              SO Santa Barbara         14.83m     14.38m   47-02.25   7   
      13.93m  14.26m  14.38m  13.98m  FOUL  13.82m
  4 Andrea Behring            JR Sacramento            14.38m     14.34m   47-00.75   6   
      12.58m  13.44m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ify Agwuenu               JR Sacramento            14.35m     14.27m   46-10.00   5   
      13.80m  14.07m  FOUL  13.96m  14.27m  FOUL
  6 Whitney Hooks             JR Northridge            14.02m     14.01m   45-11.75   4   
      13.19m  FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  13.07m  14.01m
  7 Tatiana Clark             SR Sacramento            12.83m     13.13m   43-01.00   3   
      13.13m  12.13m  12.47m  12.39m  12.56m  12.25m
  8 Alexandria Cervantes      FR Long Beach            12.21m     13.11m   43-00.25   2   
      13.11m  12.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jaleesa Jeffery           SR Nevada                13.30m     13.06m   42-10.25   1   
      12.27m  13.06m  12.29m  12.14m  11.81m  12.85m
 10 Jessica Bonner            SO Sacramento            13.09m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  12.39m  12.66m         
 10 Jean Lightfoot            SR Santa Barbara         13.64m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  11.95m  13.04m           
 12 Jeanette McConnell        JR San Diego St          13.81m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.04m  12.32m  12.85m         
 13 Christa Youngern          SR Cal Lutheran          13.31m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.36m  11.76m  12.84m           
 14 Catherine White           JR UCLA                  13.11m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  12.63m           
 15 Alexa Berg                JR UCLA                  13.09m     12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  12.59m           
 16 Rachel Hammar             SO Long Beach            12.91m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      11.89m  12.70m  11.93m           
 17 Maria Rodriguez           SR San Diego St          13.09m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Holly Lohse               JR Sacramento            13.58m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.17m  12.22m  12.20m           
 19 Ashley Hearn              SO UC Davis              13.51m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.18m           
 20 Jeni Cunha                FR Stanislaus            12.37m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  11.85m  11.66m         
 21 Jamilah St. Cyr           SR CSLA                  13.59m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  11.93m           
 22 Amanda Bingson            SO UNLV                  12.42m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      FOUL  10.75m  11.13m         
 23 Rizala Carrington         SR CP Pomona             12.24m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.83m  10.74m         
 24 Hannah Royall             FR UC Davis              11.91m     10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  10.59m  10.14m         
 -- Kayla Smith               SR Santa Barbara         14.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Te' Ahnalin Harris        SO CSLA                  12.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jameena Hunt              SR Fullerton             47.37m     50.65m     166-02  10   
        x   43.16m          50.65m
  2 Lauren Guerrieri          JR USC                   48.37m     47.59m     156-02   8   
        x   47.59m          46.85m
  3 Holly Lohse               JR Sacramento            40.25m     46.92m     153-11   7   
     x  x   45.05m         46.92m
  4 Ashley Hearn              SO UC Davis              48.66m     46.71m     153-03   6   
        x   46.71m         46.71m
  5 Jean Lightfoot            SR Santa Barbara         42.79m     45.21m     148-04   5   
     x  x   45.16m          45.21m
  6 Jeanette McConnell        JR San Diego St          44.96m     44.00m     144-04   4   
     x  x   42.15m          44.00m
  7 Claire Morgan             SO Northridge            46.32m     43.79m     143-08   3   
        x   43.79m          43.38m
  8 Ify Agwuenu               JR Sacramento            42.81m     43.48m     142-08   2   
            43.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Morgan Bogard             SR Northridge            47.09m     43.38m     142-04   1   
        x   43.38m          43.10m
 10 Robyn Guzman              SR San Diego St          42.91m     41.63m     136-07 
        x   41.63m            
 11 Christa Youngern          SR Cal Lutheran          44.72m     41.41m     135-10 
     x  x   41.41m            
 12 Catherine White           JR UCLA                  43.06m     41.37m     135-09 
     x  x   41.37m         
 13 Marissa Minderler         JR USC                   42.10m     41.19m     135-02 
     x  x   41.19m            
 14 Rosario Sanchez           JR Fresno State          42.06m     39.99m     131-02 
     x  x   39.99m            
 15 Jessica Bonner            SO Sacramento            42.71m     39.40m     129-03 
     x  x   39.40m            
 16 Kayla Smith               SR Santa Barbara         40.24m     39.08m     128-02 
     x  x   39.08m            
 17 Ileana Tejada             SR CP Pomona             42.61m     38.60m     126-08 
     x  x   38.60m            
 18 Rachel Hammar             SO Long Beach            40.48m     38.29m     125-07 
     x  x   38.29m            
 19 Whitney Hooks             JR Northridge            38.05m     38.16m     125-02 
     x  x   38.16m            
 20 Rebecca Crouse            SO Fresno State          37.59m     36.95m     121-03 
     x  x   36.95m            
 21 Jackie De la Paz          SO Cal Lutheran          40.58m     36.81m     120-09 
     x  x   36.81m            
 22 Erica Carter              JR Cal Lutheran          40.21m     35.84m     117-07 
     x  x   35.84m            
 23 Tatiana Clark             SR Sacramento            40.24m     35.71m     117-02 
     x  x   35.71m            
 24 Rizala Carrington         SR CP Pomona             38.02m     35.17m     115-05 
     x  x   35.17m            
 25 Teriana Loftin            SR Dominguez Hills       37.23m     32.15m     105-06 
     x  x   32.15m            
 -- Kelly Young               JR Occidental            38.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Chambers           FR USC                   61.33m     58.68m     192-06  10   
         FOUL  54.89m          58.68m
  2 Christa Youngern          SR Cal Lutheran          54.81m     55.67m     182-08   8   
      FOUL     55.67m         55.42m
  3 Morgan Bogard             SR Northridge            57.08m     55.03m     180-06   7   
      54.92m  55.03m  FOUL          54.98m
  4 Jameena Hunt              SR Fullerton             54.32m     54.99m     180-05   6   
      FOUL  54.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Amanda Bingson            SO UNLV                  55.91m     54.97m     180-04   5   
      54.97m     FOUL          53.69m
  6 Jean Lightfoot            SR Santa Barbara         53.06m     53.35m     175-00   4   
      FOUL     53.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tamara Baumann            JR USC                   55.63m     52.59m     172-06   3   
      51.95m     FOUL          52.59m
  8 Marie Archer              SR UC San Diego          51.15m     52.40m     171-11   2   
      51.71m     FOUL         52.40m
  9 LaShante Ellison          JR UNLV                  46.85m     51.13m     167-09   1   
     x  x   51.13m          46.65m
 10 Irene Kujore              SO Santa Barbara         51.08m     50.95m     167-02 
         FOUL  50.95m           
 11 Marissa Minderler         JR USC                   55.60m     50.72m     166-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.72m           
 12 Holly Lohse               JR Sacramento            51.14m     50.05m     164-02 
      50.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Jeanette McConnell        JR San Diego St          48.89m     48.92m     160-06 
      FOUL     48.92m            
 14 Danielle Rios             SO UNLV                  47.12m     47.21m     154-11 
      47.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Maria Rodriguez           SR San Diego St          49.42m     46.61m     152-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.61m            
 16 Hannah Royall             FR UC Davis              46.76m     45.94m     150-09 
     x  x   45.94m            
 17 Chidinma Amadi            SO Santa Barbara         46.09m     45.09m     147-11 
     x  x   45.09m            
 18 Ellie Chestnut            SR Pomona-Pitzer         46.65m     45.07m     147-10 
     x  x   45.07m            
 19 Alex Francis              SO Santa Barbara         44.88m     44.65m     146-06 
     x  x   44.65m            
 20 Ify Agwuenu               JR Sacramento            44.85m     44.14m     144-10 
     x  x   44.14m            
 21 Kelly Young               JR Occidental            49.04m     44.00m     144-04 
      44.00m     FOUL            
 22 Shari Harris              FR Long Beach            42.70m     42.58m     139-08 
     x  x   42.58m           
 23 Katie Lebel               SO Redlands              42.72m     40.38m     132-06 
     x  x   40.38m           
 24 Claire Morgan             SO Northridge            45.70m     37.44m     122-10 
     x  x   37.44m            
 -- Ileana Tejada             SR CP Pomona             49.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashley Hearn              SO UC Davis              50.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- J'Quyra Moncur-Blue       FR Fresno State          56.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Randi Hicks               JR Long Beach            52.10m     47.41m     155-06  10   
            47.41m        45.70m
  2 Stephanie Ralls           SR Northridge            48.42m     46.61m     152-11   8   
            46.61m        42.81m
  3 Haylee Varner             JR Northridge            40.93m     44.94m     147-05   7   
        x   44.94m        41.52m
  4 Theresa Richards          JR UC San Diego          42.53m     42.68m     140-00   6   
        x   42.68m        35.36m
  5 Alex Shaw                 SR Long Beach            50.01m     42.32m     138-10   5   
            42.15m        42.32m
  6 Jacqueline Vazquez        JR Fresno State          40.36m     40.46m     132-09   4   
     x  x   40.46m         38.30m
  7 Kelly Young               JR Occidental            39.25m     39.94m     131-00   3   
     x  x   39.94m         
  8 Baiba Celma               SO Sacramento            40.79m     39.10m     128-03   2   
        x   39.10m        37.27m
  9 Holly Fraser              FR Sacramento            36.76m     38.88m     127-07   1   
     x  x   38.88m        38.59m
 10 Ryann Krais               SO UCLA                             38.20m     125-04 
 11 Emily Kersting            FR Sacramento            43.07m     37.62m     123-05 
        x   37.62m         
 12 Devon Rennie              JR USC                   39.74m     36.88m     121-00 
 13 Rebecca Hamilton          SO Long Beach            35.24m     36.71m     120-05 
 14 Moriah Roberge            FR San Diego St          38.52m     36.63m     120-02 
 15 Grace Esslinger           FR Santa Barbara         39.87m     35.91m     117-10 
 16 Kenna Ross                FR Sacramento            34.51m     35.88m     117-08 
 17 Christina Cabias          JR Fresno State          37.64m     35.58m     116-09 
 18 Katie Lebel               SO Redlands              36.12m     35.14m     115-03 
 19 Karee Nordby              JR CSLA                  37.47m     34.91m     114-06 
 20 Claire Morgan             SO Northridge            31.63m     34.67m     113-09 
 21 Jamilah St. Cyr           SR CSLA                             34.56m     113-05 
 22 Judith Fisher             SR Dominguez Hills       33.04m     33.92m     111-03 
 23 Rachel Hammar             SO Long Beach            35.64m     32.92m     108-00 
 24 Ellie Chestnut            SR Pomona-Pitzer         37.04m     32.77m     107-06 
 25 Aimee Cook                SR Fullerton             31.54m     32.13m     105-05 
 26 Jennifer Melton           FR Santa Barbara         35.29m     30.48m     100-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradley Ike               SR Northridge             10.47      10.54Q +0.0  2 
  2 Jonathan Williams         SR CP Pomona              10.62      10.59Q  1.3  1 
  3 Albert Reed               SR Sacramento             10.82      10.76Q  0.4  4 
  4 Reindell Cole             JR Northridge                        10.83Q  1.1  3 
  5 Randall Carroll           FR UCLA                              10.60q +0.0  2 
  6 Ben Santos                SR Northridge             11.01      10.73q  1.3  1 
  7 David Reid                JR Northridge             10.84      10.74q +0.0  2 
  8 Nic Taylor                SR Northridge             10.84      10.76q +0.0  2 
  9 Michael Davis             JR Bakersfield            10.65      10.79q  0.4  4 
 10 Bryan Luther              SO Fullerton              10.94      10.85   0.4  4 
 11 Henderson Nicholas        FR San Marcos             10.89      10.87   1.3  1 
 12 Cameron Parker            FR Fresno State           10.82      10.96   1.1  3 
 13 Ronald Brookins           JR Sacramento             10.83      10.98   1.3  1 
 14 Leve Ross                 SR CSLA                   11.10      11.04   1.3  1 
 15 Jesse Ooten               SO Stanislaus             11.00      11.07   1.1  3 
 16 Charles Williams          SR Fresno State                      11.08   0.4  4 
 16 Josh Como                 JR CSLA                   11.02      11.08  +0.0  2 
 18 DeAndrae Woods            SO Fullerton              10.92      11.11   1.1  3 
 19 Andy White                SO Sacramento             10.92      11.11   0.4  4 
 20 Joe Pearson               SR UC Irvine                         11.14   0.4  4 
 21 Kaio Sena                 FR UC Davis                          11.14   1.1  3 
 22 Nathan Alade              FR Long Beach             11.11      11.15   0.4  4 
 23 Adam Kazub                SR La Verne               11.12      11.19   0.4  4 
 24 Richard Nakaoka           SO Redlands               11.31      11.24  +0.0  2 
 25 Dan Nguyen                SO UC San Diego           11.22      11.33   1.1  3 
 26 Damein White              SR CSLA                   10.63      11.33   1.1  3 
 27 Ross Blanchard            JR Redlands               11.10      11.36   1.1  3 
 28 Josh Fuchs                JR UC Davis               11.27      11.43   1.3  1 
 29 Elliott Peaks             FR Loyola Marym           11.42      11.51  +0.0  2 
 30 Micah Judish              FR Stanislaus             11.46      11.56   1.3  1 
 -- Ryan Nichols              JR Bakersfield            11.03        DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradley Ike               SR Northridge             10.54      10.51  -0.6  10   
  2 Randall Carroll           FR UCLA                   10.60      10.58  -0.6   8   
  3 Jonathan Williams         SR CP Pomona              10.59      10.69  -0.6   7   
  4 Michael Davis             JR Bakersfield            10.79      10.73  -0.6   6   
  5 Albert Reed               SR Sacramento             10.76      10.77  -0.6   5   
  6 Ben Santos                SR Northridge             10.73      10.80  -0.6   4   
  7 Nic Taylor                SR Northridge             10.76      10.86  -0.6   3   
  8 Reindell Cole             JR Northridge             10.83      11.12  -0.6   2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell Dyce              FR UCLA                   21.60      21.30Q  1.9  3  21.292
  2 Randall Carroll           FR UCLA                   21.52      21.37Q  0.9  1 
  3 Karlton Rolle             SO UCLA                   21.66      21.40Q +0.0  4 
  4 Taylor Herrera            FR Cal Poly               21.36      21.54Q  1.9  2 
  5 Jonathan Williams         SR CP Pomona              21.41      21.30q  1.9  3  21.297
  6 Dominic McGiffert         JR CSLA                   21.81      21.55q  1.9  2 
  7 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds   SO Soka                   21.52      21.60q  0.9  1 
  8 Michael Davis             JR Bakersfield            21.83      21.64q  1.9  3 
  9 Reindell Cole             JR Northridge             21.97      21.74q  1.9  3 
 10 Bryan Luther              SO Fullerton              22.19      21.84   1.9  3 
 11 Nic Taylor                SR Northridge             21.87      21.85   0.9  1 
 12 Jason Nelson              SR Sacramento             21.83      21.87   0.9  1 
 13 Matthew Council           SO UC Davis               22.03      21.91  +0.0  4 
 14 Richard Crawford          JR Long Beach             22.12      21.94   1.9  2 
 15 Justin Nesbitt            FR Sacramento             21.81      22.14  +0.0  4 
 16 Cameron Parker            FR Fresno State           21.99      22.16   1.9  2 
 17 Sheldon Price             FR UCLA                   22.32      22.19   0.9  1 
 18 George Hernandez          SR UC Irvine              22.00      22.35  +0.0  4 
 19 Jesse Ooten               SO Stanislaus             22.34      22.38   1.9  3 
 20 Michael Carroll           SO Claremont-Mudd         22.26      22.44   0.9  1 
 21 Cameron Jost              SO Sacramento             22.52      22.52   1.9  2 
 22 DeAndrae Woods            SO Fullerton              22.53      22.54  +0.0  4 
 23 Adam Kazub                SR La Verne               22.54      22.69  +0.0  4 
 24 Vance Anderson            JR Sacramento             22.57      22.72   1.9  2 
 25 Terry Gross               SR Stanislaus             22.85      22.76   0.9  1 
 26 Bryan Dieffenbach         SR UC San Diego           22.61      22.95   1.9  3 
 27 Damein White              SR CSLA                   21.32      23.10  +0.0  4 
 28 Elliott Peaks             FR Loyola Marym           23.41      23.15   1.9  2 
 29 Micah Judish              FR Stanislaus             23.16      23.27   1.9  3 
 30 Ryan Meyer                SO Pomona-Pitzer          23.96      23.29   1.9  2 
 31 Zachary Feldman           JR Pomona-Pitzer          23.47      23.90  +0.0  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Randall Carroll           FR UCLA                   21.37      21.41   0.3  10   
  2 Maxwell Dyce              FR UCLA                   21.30      21.46   0.3   8   
  3 Michael Davis             JR Bakersfield            21.64      21.57   0.3   7   
  4 Taylor Herrera            FR Cal Poly               21.54      21.71   0.3   6   
  5 Dominic McGiffert         JR CSLA                   21.55      21.87   0.3   5   
  6 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds   SO Soka                   21.60      23.07   0.3   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter Griffin            JR CP Pomona              48.09      47.72Q  1 
  2 Dominic McGiffert         JR CSLA                   48.89      47.91Q  3 
  3 Nicholas Stein            SR San Marcos             47.99      48.60Q  2 
  4 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds   SO Soka                   48.45      48.61Q  4 
  5 Matthew Council           SO UC Davis               48.61      47.96q  1 
  6 Jason Nelson              SR Sacramento             47.74      48.58q  3 
  7 Corey Arnold              JR CP Pomona              48.87      48.87q  2 
  8 Andy Green                JR Redlands               48.92      49.01q  3 
  9 George Hernandez          SR UC Irvine              48.38      49.06q  4 
 10 Marcus Fortugno           SO La Verne               49.20      49.10   1 
 11 Aaron Ray                 SO Fullerton                         49.38   4 
 12 Richard Crawford          JR Long Beach             49.14      49.43   2 
 13 Jordan Walker             SO Fresno State           50.13      49.49   1 
 14 Justin Nesbitt            FR Sacramento             50.21      49.55   2 
 15 Jerome Johnson            SR Stanislaus             51.04      49.60   4 
 16 Terry Gross               SR Stanislaus             49.39      49.70   4 
 17 Michael Carroll           SO Claremont-Mudd         49.83      49.81   3 
 18 Cameron Jost              SO Sacramento             49.54      50.01   1 
 19 Tony Hodges               JR Cal Poly               50.00      50.07   4 
 20 Chris Sweeney             SO Long Beach             49.38      50.22   4 
 21 Daniel Wallengren         FR Redlands               49.90      50.26   3 
 22 Wil Dyer                  SR UC San Diego           50.52      50.34   2 
 23 Louis Ward                JR Long Beach             49.70      50.40   2 
 24 Vance Anderson            JR Sacramento             49.97      50.43   1 
 25 Bryan Dieffenbach         SR UC San Diego           50.10      50.74   4 
 26 Adam Marvin               JR Northridge             51.26      51.45   1 
 27 Ryan Meyer                SO Pomona-Pitzer          51.40      51.71   2 
 28 David Mitchell            SO Bakersfield            51.53      51.90   3 
 29 Michael Cotton            SO Stanislaus             51.86      51.91   2 
 30 Javon May                 FR Fullerton              52.15      51.93   4 
 31 Zachary Feldman           JR Pomona-Pitzer          51.51      52.28   3 
 32 Adam Garrett              FR Fullerton              52.17      52.94   1 
 33 Jacob Hummel              FR Cal Poly               49.96      58.66   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds   SO Soka                   48.61      47.09   10   
  2 Dominic McGiffert         JR CSLA                   47.91      47.12    8   
  3 Carter Griffin            JR CP Pomona              47.72      47.65    7   
  4 Matthew Council           SO UC Davis               47.96      47.66    6   
  5 Jason Nelson              SR Sacramento             48.58      48.46    5   
  6 George Hernandez          SR UC Irvine              49.06      48.53    4   
  7 Nicholas Stein            SR San Marcos             48.60      48.76    3   
  8 Andy Green                JR Redlands               49.01      49.07    2   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Rabinowitz          SR Sacramento           1:50.79    1:51.10Q  1 
  2 Charles Jock              SO UC Irvine            1:48.42    1:51.90Q  3 
  3 Cory Primm                JR UCLA                 1:48.07    1:52.59Q  2 
  4 Ryan Martin               JR Santa Barbara        1:52.10    1:53.01Q  4 
  5 Daniel Anderson           SR UC San Diego         1:53.53    1:51.12q  1 
  6 Tim Murphy                SR UC Irvine            1:50.76    1:52.09q  1 
  7 Nathaniel Litwiller       FR Sacramento           1:53.36    1:52.42q  3 
  8 Steve Norton              SO UCLA                 1:52.34    1:52.51q  3 
  9 Blake McDowell            SO Cal Poly             1:54.06    1:53.68q  3 
 10 Jonathan Simmons          SO UCLA                 1:50.57    1:53.72   4 
 11 Jonathan Evans            JR Long Beach           1:55.45    1:53.95   4 
 12 Alex Nelson               SR U/San Francisco                 1:54.15   1 
 13 Myko Lucas                JR Sacramento           1:53.23    1:54.60   2 
 14 Cameron Mitchell          SO UC Irvine            1:53.39    1:54.84   4 
 15 Sean King                 FR Pepperdine           1:56.11    1:55.51   2 
 16 Aric Champagne            FR Cal Poly             1:56.55    1:55.59   4 
 17 Ryan Jackson              FR Santa Barbara        1:55.18    1:55.67   3 
 18 Terrance Ellis            FR Stanislaus           1:57.83    1:55.71   3 
 19 Cole Younger              FR Sacramento           1:52.59    1:55.81   2 
 20 Vijay Tidwell             SO CSLA                 1:57.60    1:55.92   2 
 21 Ryan Hankes               FR Fullerton            1:55.67    1:56.02   1 
 22 Oran Arms                 SO Loyola Marym         1:56.56    1:56.09   1 
 23 Victor Cuccia             JR CP Pomona            1:57.22    1:56.12   2 
 24 Gustavo Hernandez         JR Northridge           1:56.43    1:56.17   2 
 25 Wynton Marsalis           SR Pomona-Pitzer        1:57.14    1:56.82   3 
 26 Trevor Smith              JR UC Irvine            1:54.46    1:57.11   2 
 27 Alex Hageman              SR Fullerton            1:53.56    1:57.60   1 
 28 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR San Marcos           1:55.74    1:58.45   4 
 29 Robert Davis              FR Sacramento           1:56.00    1:58.87   3 
 30 Matt Case                 FR Sacramento           1:56.54    1:58.97   3 
 31 Anthony Heredia           FR UC San Diego         1:57.14    1:59.91   4 
 32 Mitchell Pfyl             JR Fresno State         1:57.07    2:01.86   1 
 33 Nicholas Starinieri       SO Soka                 2:02.98    2:05.02   4 
 34 Doug Bettisworth          FR Cal Poly             1:55.59    2:09.22   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Jock              SO UC Irvine            1:51.90    1:47.46   10   
  2 Cory Primm                JR UCLA                 1:52.59    1:47.78    8   
  3 Ryan Martin               JR Santa Barbara        1:53.01    1:49.59    7   
  4 David Rabinowitz          SR Sacramento           1:51.10    1:51.02    6   
  5 Tim Murphy                SR UC Irvine            1:52.09    1:51.16    5   
  6 Steve Norton              SO UCLA                 1:52.51    1:51.93    4   
  7 Nathaniel Litwiller       FR Sacramento           1:52.42    1:52.08    3   
  8 Blake McDowell            SO Cal Poly             1:53.68    1:52.26    2   
  9 Daniel Anderson           SR UC San Diego         1:51.12    1:55.06    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marlon Patterson          SR UCLA                 3:42.53    3:42.13   10   
  2 Scott Crawford            SR UCLA                 3:47.23    3:51.08    8   
  3 Dylan Knight              JR UCLA                            3:51.58    7   
  4 Alex Nelson               SR U/San Francisco      3:55.64    3:54.25    6   
  5 Brandon Shirck            SO Cal Poly                        3:54.28    5   
  6 Aman Bhatia               JR UC Irvine                       3:54.54    4   
  7 Byron Williams            SR U/San Francisco      3:56.28    3:55.19    3   
  8 Greg Innes                FR Loyola Marym         3:59.77    3:55.24    2   
  9 Steve Garboden            SO U/San Francisco      3:58.97    3:55.51    1   
 10 John Mering               SR Pomona-Pitzer        3:52.55    3:55.55  
 11 Chris Romo                SO Sacramento           3:59.99    3:56.13  
 12 Mark Thomas               JR Long Beach           4:05.31    3:56.41  
 13 Kent Morikawa             JR UCLA                 3:53.65    3:56.59  
 14 Colin Hacker              SR UC Irvine            3:53.75    3:57.05  
 15 Georgi Dinolov            JR Claremont-Mudd       3:58.14    3:57.55  
 16 Sam Hyams                 SO UC Irvine            3:53.50    3:57.87  
 17 Tyler Brady               FR Santa Barbara                   3:57.98  
 18 Nathaniel Litwiller       FR Sacramento           3:58.55    3:59.07  
 19 Derek DeSantiago          JR U/San Francisco      3:57.91    4:00.10  
 20 Colin Flynn               SO Pomona-Pitzer        4:03.50    4:00.73  
 21 Ganbileg Bor              SO U/San Francisco      4:00.65    4:01.14  
 22 Cole Younger              FR Sacramento           4:01.75    4:01.52  
 23 Kenneth Raedel            FR Santa Barbara        3:58.53    4:02.53  
 24 Colin Szehner             SR Sacramento           4:03.97    4:04.00  
 25 Rusty Parker              SO Santa Barbara        3:57.81    4:04.27  
 26 Myko Lucas                JR Sacramento           4:03.31    4:05.02  
 27 Cody Alves                SO Fresno State         4:00.30    4:05.98  
 28 Scott Grose               SR Sacramento           3:51.65    4:06.70  
 29 Jeff Campbell             SR Santa Barbara        3:49.01    4:08.38  
 30 David Rabinowitz          SR Sacramento           3:53.49    4:09.48  
 -- Ryan Lucker               SR Bakersfield          3:59.58         NT  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campfield Brett           JR San Marcos          14:34.94   14:32.36   10   
  2 Nick Kelley               SO Long Beach          14:58.78   14:37.50    8   
  3 Zack Torres               FR UCLA                           14:38.64    7   
  4 Ganbileg Bor              SO U/San Francisco     15:00.00   14:41.20    6   
  5 Brian McDonald            SR Loyola Marym        14:53.10   14:44.49    5   
  6 Steve Garboden            SO U/San Francisco                14:55.77    4   
  7 Colin Szehner             SR Sacramento          15:04.07   14:56.12    3   
  8 Rex Nelson                SO UC Irvine           14:29.20   14:56.59    2   
  9 Beressa Muluken           JR San Marcos          14:45.03   14:57.04    1   
 10 Brett Hasvold             SO Long Beach          15:13.10   14:57.91  
 11 David Edwards             SR San Marcos          14:53.47   14:59.21  
 12 Victor Bonilla            JR UC Irvine           14:54.50   15:01.71  
 13 Alec Govi                 FR UCLA                15:00.77   15:02.00  
 14 John Carrell              FR Fullerton           15:09.36   15:02.08  
 15 Nicholas Osbourne         SO UC Irvine           14:58.75   15:07.22  
 16 Bhavik Kanzaria           FR Santa Barbara       15:00.49   15:09.09  
 17 Chris Capeau              SR San Marcos                     15:10.67  
 18 Daniel Mitchell           FR Sacramento          15:40.47   15:12.69  
 19 Brian Sutter              FR Claremont-Mudd      15:05.77   15:13.82  
 20 Thomas Finnigan           FR Loyola Marym        15:11.22   15:17.48  
 21 Tyre Johnson              FR Loyola Marym        15:23.92   15:21.12  
 22 Brett Matejka             SO UC Irvine                      15:29.10  
 23 Jun Reichl                SO UCLA                15:07.03   15:39.88  
 24 Matt Lenehan              FR UC San Diego        15:55.20   15:40.88  
 25 Eric Baum                 JR UC San Diego        15:36.26   15:46.20  
 26 Charles Maginnis          FR Santa Barbara       15:17.82   15:47.65  
 27 Nelson Western            FR San Marcos                     15:54.91  
 27 Charles Enscoe            JR Pomona-Pitzer       15:23.24   15:54.91  
 29 Michael Herrera           JR Loyola Marym        16:27.28   16:22.15  
 30 Michael Carlone           FR Loyola Marym        16:19.98   16:28.56  
 31 Cesar Arevalos            JR CSLA                           17:40.31  
 -- Ryan Carrell              FR CP Pomona           15:16.30        DNF  
 -- James Kelley              FR Cal Poly            15:43.89        DNF  
 -- Daniel Carlson            SR Sacramento          15:19.38        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Vartanian          FR Fresno State                   31:22.61   10   
  2 Erik Aardal               SR Santa Barbara                  31:32.54    8   
  3 Mathew Prentice           JR CP Pomona                      31:36.10    7   
  4 Barrett Tilley            JR UC Irvine                      31:49.01    6   
  5 Erik Anderson                Univ San Diego                 32:03.57    5   
  6 Wes Blundell              FR Pepperdine                     32:13.13    4   
  7 Anthony Masci             SO Santa Barbara                  32:17.87    3   
  8 Juan Olea                 JR Northridge                     32:29.44    2   
  9 John Svet                 SO UC San Diego                   32:31.83    1   
 10 Andrew Pilavjian          JR Santa Barbara                  32:44.32  
 11 Michael Wysocki           SO Santa Barbara                  32:44.35  
 12 Chris Flaherty               Univ San Diego                 32:50.50  
 13 John Cutter                  Univ San Diego                 32:51.85  
 14 Doug Whichard             SO Santa Barbara                  32:59.46  
 15 Max Hernandez             JR Fresno State                   33:04.77  
 16 Zak Weinberg              FR Santa Barbara                  33:12.13  
 17 Jose Lara                 JR CP Pomona                      33:29.28  
 18 Ashish Agrawal               Univ San Diego                 33:38.90  
 19 Sean Arps                 JR Whittier                       33:44.66  
 20 Clark Selters             SO CP Pomona                      33:53.92  
 -- Shane Smith                  Univ San Diego                      DNF  
 -- Ren Jones                 FR Fullerton                           DNF  
 -- Masis Hagobian            FR Northridge                          DNF  
 -- Andrew Dixon              JR Santa Barbara                       DNF  
 -- Stephen Kent              SO CP Pomona                           DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Polly Gnepa               SR UC Davis               13.93      14.03Q +0.0  1 
  2 Ronald Brookins           JR Sacramento             13.98      14.27Q  1.5  3 
  3 Jazz Trice                SR UC Davis                          14.27Q +0.0  4 
  4 Anthony Harbor            JR San Marcos             14.45      14.38Q  1.3  2 
  5 Albert Reed               SR Sacramento             14.38      14.34q +0.0  4 
  6 Nimrod Piggee             JR Long Beach             14.40      14.56q  1.3  2 
  7 Michael Woodham           SO Northridge             14.62      14.76q  1.5  3 
  8 Andrew Johnston           SR Santa Barbara          14.87      14.86q  1.5  3 
  9 Jacob Yowell              JR UC Irvine              14.46      14.89q +0.0  4 
 10 Sam Schur                 SO Sacramento             14.98      14.95   1.3  2 
 11 Jake Deavers              SO CP Pomona              14.68      14.96  +0.0  1 
 12 Kevin Palmer              SR UC Irvine              14.73      15.00  +0.0  1 
 13 Leon Baham                SR UC San Diego           15.15      15.10  +0.0  4 
 14 Ross Blanchard            JR Redlands               14.93      15.22  +0.0  4 
 15 Tyler Creswell            FR Sacramento             15.20      15.27   1.5  3 
 16 Nolan Frazier             JR UC Davis               15.30      15.44  +0.0  1 
 17 Cameron Clark             SO Redlands               15.13      15.55   1.3  2 
 18 Mikael Powers             SO Santa Barbara          15.52      15.55  +0.0  4 
 19 Neil Macrorie             JR CP Pomona              15.89      15.86  +0.0  4 
 20 David Baker               FR UC San Diego           15.75      15.89   1.5  3 
 21 Michael Larocca           SO Santa Barbara          15.77      15.90  +0.0  1 
 22 Freddie Gladney           JR UC Irvine              15.60      15.92   1.3  2 
 23 Michael Hernandez         SR CP Pomona              15.41      15.93   1.5  3 
 24 Ryan Pittman              SR Claremont-Mudd         15.84      16.14  +0.0  1 
 25 Michael Esquivel          JR CSLA                   16.15      16.27   1.3  2 
 26 Pedro Lebron              SO CSLA                   16.86      16.32   1.5  3 
 27 Nolan O'Dowd              FR UC San Diego           16.18      16.45  +0.0  4 
 28 Mark Malone               JR CSLA                              16.55  +0.0  1 
 29 Soha Jafarzade            JR UC San Diego           17.10      16.62  +0.0  1 
 30 Lasalle Mitchell          JR UC Irvine              15.71      16.77  +0.0  4 
 31 Charles Hutchinson        SR UC San Diego           16.18      16.86   1.3  2 
 -- Owen Morse                SR Northridge             15.68        DNF   1.3  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronald Brookins           JR Sacramento             14.27      13.92   0.3  10   
  2 Polly Gnepa               SR UC Davis               14.03      14.07   0.3   8   
  3 Jazz Trice                SR UC Davis               14.27      14.29   0.3   7   
  4 Anthony Harbor            JR San Marcos             14.38      14.32   0.3   6   
  5 Albert Reed               SR Sacramento             14.34      14.42   0.3   5   
  6 Nimrod Piggee             JR Long Beach             14.56      14.46   0.3   4   
  7 Jacob Yowell              JR UC Irvine              14.89      14.59   0.3   3   
  8 Michael Woodham           SO Northridge             14.76      14.96   0.3   2   
  9 Andrew Johnston           SR Santa Barbara          14.86      15.07   0.3   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Jeter                 JR Long Beach             52.28      52.16Q  2 
  2 Alex Wilright             JR UC Davis               51.90      52.49Q  3 
  3 Kenneth Medwood           SR Long Beach                        52.56Q  1 
  4 Thomas Phillips           JR UC Davis               53.23      52.74Q  4 
  5 Val Pierre Dai'Re         SR Fresno State                      52.52q  2 
  6 Tobias Haswell            JR UC San Diego           53.98      53.05q  2 
  7 Kendrick Young            JR Fresno State           52.03      53.57q  4 
  8 Jacob Yowell              JR UC Irvine              52.11      53.66q  1 
  9 Myster Holliman           SO Fresno State           53.70      53.68q  4 
 10 Trevor Wightman           SO UC Irvine              54.22      53.81   4 
 11 Andrew Johnston           SR Santa Barbara          53.34      53.85   3 
 12 Nolan Frazier             JR UC Davis               54.00      53.96   1 
 13 Leon Baham                SR UC San Diego           53.67      54.11   3 
 14 Mikael Powers             SO Santa Barbara          53.90      54.12   2 
 15 Alvin Go                  JR Santa Barbara          54.52      54.14   3 
 16 Joel Darden               FR Northridge             55.44      54.80   4 
 17 David Klarer              FR UCLA                   54.82      54.83   4 
 18 Andy Pinon                FR Santa Barbara          53.78      54.84   1 
 19 Kevin Palmer              SR UC Irvine              54.38      55.15   3 
 20 Deleon Carter             FR Northridge             56.31      55.20   1 
 21 Justin Rovin              JR UC San Diego           55.10      55.26   2 
 22 Cameron Clark             SO Redlands               56.00      55.51   4 
 23 Tim Hoesterey             JR Redlands               56.68      56.06   1 
 24 Freddie Gladney           JR UC Irvine              55.86      56.20   3 
 25 Michael Barragan          JR Fresno State           55.33      56.38   2 
 26 Matt Williamson           SO Sacramento             56.49      56.65   2 
 27 Yuto Someya               SR San Marcos             55.36      56.67   1 
 28 Daniel Hernandez          SR Bakersfield            57.16      56.87   3 
 29 David Baker               FR UC San Diego           56.94      57.34   4 
 30 Pedro Lebron              SO CSLA                   57.54      58.65   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Wilright             JR UC Davis               52.49      50.91   10   
  2 Sam Jeter                 JR Long Beach             52.16      51.48    8   
  3 Kenneth Medwood           SR Long Beach             52.56      52.00    7   
  4 Jacob Yowell              JR UC Irvine              53.66      52.34    6   
  5 Val Pierre Dai'Re         SR Fresno State           52.52      52.81    5   
  6 Thomas Phillips           JR UC Davis               52.74      53.59    4   
  7 Tobias Haswell            JR UC San Diego           53.05      53.70    3   
  8 Kendrick Young            JR Fresno State           53.57      53.92    2   
  9 Myster Holliman           SO Fresno State           53.68      57.59    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Grose               SR Sacramento           9:29.73    9:07.87   10   
  2 Spencer Knight            JR UCLA                 8:59.84    9:08.56    8   
  3 Anders Crabo              SO Pomona-Pitzer        9:17.30    9:14.64    7   
  4 Brian Gillis              SR Pomona-Pitzer        9:16.66    9:24.34    6   
  5 Florian Scheulen          SR Claremont-Mudd       9:38.26    9:24.88    5   
  6 Will Marquardt            SO U/San Francisco      9:47.92    9:29.65    4   
  7 Andy Burich               JR UC Irvine            9:34.77    9:32.38    3   
  8 Mike Wright               SR UC San Diego         9:37.91    9:32.97    2   
  9 David McDonald            SO UCLA                10:16.00    9:33.12    1   
 10 Jeremy Kalmus             JR Redlands             9:46.18    9:42.45  
 11 Kenny Smith               SO Pepperdine           9:56.45    9:45.74  
 12 Brennen Halliday          SO UC Irvine            9:40.86    9:45.76  
 13 Jacob Ainsworth           SR Long Beach           9:21.21    9:46.04  
 14 Jose Marquez              JR CP Pomona                       9:51.64  
 15 Derek DeSantiago          JR U/San Francisco                 9:51.79  
 16 Eddie Perez               SR Fullerton           10:03.73    9:56.56  
 17 Rafer Dannenhauer         FR Claremont-Mudd       9:52.24    9:57.62  
 18 Paul Balmer               SO Pomona-Pitzer        9:55.70    9:57.85  
 19 Max Mullender             SR UC San Diego         9:57.30   10:02.30  
 20 Brian Kopczynski          JR Claremont-Mudd       9:19.60   10:07.04  
 21 Rory Mahony               JR UC Irvine            9:48.57   10:21.13  
 22 Jose Gutierrez            FR Fullerton           10:39.41   10:21.59  
 23 Blankenship Dustin        FR San Marcos          10:47.00   10:28.08  
 -- David Slack               SO San Marcos          11:11.69        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UCLA                                                           40.09   1  10   
     1) Jamal Alston SO                 2) Karlton Rolle SO               
     3) Stan Griffin SR                 4) Randall Carroll FR             
  2 Cal St. Northridge                                  42.57      40.61   2   8   
     1) Ben Santos SR                   2) Bradley Ike SR                 
     3) Reindell Cole JR                4) Nic Taylor SR                  
  3 Sacramento St.                                      41.32      40.96   2   7   
     1) Andy White SO                   2) Ronald Brookins JR             
     3) Jason Nelson SR                 4) Albert Reed SR                 
  4 Long Beach St.                                                 41.48   1   6   
     1) Nathan Alade FR                 2) Nimrod Piggee JR               
     3) Richard Crawford JR             4) Sam Jeter JR                   
  5 Cal St. Fullerton                                   42.66      41.52   1   5   
     1) Bryan Luther SO                 2) DeAndrae Woods SO              
     3) Javon May FR                    4) Aaron Ray SO                   
  6 UC Davis                                            42.15      41.53   2   4   
     1) Josh Fuchs JR                   2) Kaio Sena FR                   
     3) Polly Gnepa SR                  4) Jazz Trice SR                  
  7 UC Irvine                                           41.44      41.66   2   3   
     1) Hermes Ongsansoy SR             2) George Hernandez SR            
     3) Kevin Palmer SR                 4) Jacob Yowell JR                
  8 Fresno State                                        43.05      41.92   1   2   
     1) Charles Williams SR             2) Cameron Parker FR              
     3) Val Pierre Dai'Re SR            4) Quenton O'Neal SR              
  9 Cal St. San Marcos                                  41.78      42.07   2   1   
     1) Anthony Harbor JR               2) Henderson Nicholas FR          
     3) Nicholas Stein SR               4) Kuba Wasowski SR               
 10 UC Santa Barbara                                    42.49      42.44   2 
     1) Andrew Johnston SR              2) Jimmy Martin FR                
     3) Alvin Go JR                     4) Andy Pinon FR                  
 11 Cal St. Stanislaus                                  42.79      42.53   1 
     1) Abdullah Dosu SO                2) Jesse Ooten SO                 
     3) Luther Bell SO                  4) Jerome Johnson SR              
 12 UC San Diego                                        42.95      43.11   1 
     1) Dan Nguyen SO                   2) Bryan Dieffenbach SR           
     3) Wil Dyer SR                     4) Tobias Haswell JR              
 13 Redlands                                            43.16      43.15   1 
     1) Richard Nakaoka SO              2) Andy Green JR                  
     3) Ryan Shorey FR                  4) Ross Blanchard JR              
 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              43.00      43.17   1 
     1) Michael Carroll SO              2) Kyle Hansen FR                 
     3) Jon Hubbard SR                  4) Jeff Macdonald FR              
 -- Cal Poly                                            41.83        DNF   2 
     1) Taylor Herrera FR               2) Tony Hodges JR                 
     3) Kyle Elsea JR                   4) Marty Affentranger FR          
 -- Cal Poly Pomona                                     41.63        DNF   2 
     1) Jake Deavers SO                 2) Corey Arnold JR                
     3) Carter Griffin JR               4) Jonathan Williams SR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                         3:13.30    3:11.82   2  10   
     1) George Hernandez SR             2) Tim Murphy SR                  
     3) Jacob Yowell JR                 4) Charles Jock SO                
  2 UC Santa Barbara                                  3:12.53    3:11.95   2   8   
     1) Alvin Go JR                     2) Andy Pinon FR                  
     3) Jimmy Martin FR                 4) Ryan Martin JR                 
  3 UC Davis                                          3:14.21    3:12.54   2   7   
     1) Matthew Council SO              2) Thomas Phillips JR             
     3) Steven Scarvelis FR             4) Alex Wilright JR               
  4 Long Beach St.                                    3:16.75    3:13.83   2   6   
     1) Kenneth Medwood SR              2) Richard Crawford JR            
     3) Jonathan Evans JR               4) Sam Jeter JR                   
  5 Sacramento St.                                    3:14.34    3:14.27   2   5   
     1) Justin Nesbitt FR               2) Jason Nelson SR                
     3) Vance Anderson JR               4) Cameron Jost SO                
  6 Cal St. Northridge                                3:21.41    3:17.00   1   4   
     1) Nic Taylor SR                   2) Bradley Ike SR                 
     3) Adam Marvin JR                  4) Joel Darden FR                 
  7 UC San Diego                                      3:19.84    3:17.14   1   3   
     1) Tobias Haswell JR               2) Daniel Anderson SR             
     3) Bryan Dieffenbach SR            4) Leon Baham SR                  
  8 Fresno State                                      3:17.43    3:17.54   2   2   
     1) Val Pierre Dai'Re SR            2) Michael Barragan JR            
     3) Jordan Walker SO                4) Kendrick Young JR              
  9 Cal St. Stanislaus                                3:21.49    3:18.56   1   1   
     1) Terrance Ellis FR               2) Jesse Ooten SO                 
     3) Terry Gross SR                  4) Jerome Johnson SR              
 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                            3:21.84    3:19.15   1 
     1) Jon Hubbard SR                  2) Jeff Vignos FR                 
     3) Jeff Macdonald FR               4) Michael Carroll SO             
 11 Cal St. Los Angeles                               3:15.41    3:21.87   2 
     1) Pedro Lebron SO                 2) Damein White SR                
     3) Vijay Tidwell SO                4) Dominic McGiffert JR           
 12 Cal St. Fullerton                                 3:27.05    3:22.78   1 
     1) Ryan Hankes FR                  2) Aaron Ray SO                   
     3) DeAndrae Woods SO               4) Javon May FR                   
 13 Cal St. Bakersfield                               3:22.50    3:23.48   1 
     1) Ryan Lucker SR                  2) Michael Davis JR               
     3) Daniel Hernandez SR             4) David Mitchell SO              
 14 Redlands                                          3:20.23    3:28.19   1 
     1) Ryan Shorey FR                  2) Tim Hoesterey JR               
     3) Andy Green JR                   4) Daniel Wallengren FR           
 -- UCLA                                              3:14.34        DNF   2 
     1) Quentin Powell JR               2) Maxwell Dyce FR                
     3) Jason Ward JR                   4) Stan Griffin SR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emilio Hernandez          JR Sacramento             2.09m      2.05m    6-08.75  10   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Alex Black                SR Long Beach             2.15m      2.05m    6-08.75   8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Casey Ryan                SR UC San Diego           2.22m      2.05m    6-08.75   7   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nelson Rosario            SO UCLA                   2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75   6   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Max Villaba               FR Santa Barbara          2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75   5   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Kevin Jenkins             JR Long Beach             2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75   4   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nicholas Armstrong        JR Long Beach             2.10m      1.95m    6-04.75   3   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Mitchell Haag             FR Santa Barbara          1.98m      1.95m    6-04.75   1   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 David Charleston          JR Bakersfield            1.93m      1.95m    6-04.75   1   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ross Tate                 JR UC Davis               2.03m      1.95m    6-04.75   1   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Lamar Oliphant            SR Fullerton              1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Alex Haver                SR Bakersfield            1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Michael Larocca           SO Santa Barbara          1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Ryan Pittman              SR Claremont-Mudd         1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Robert Pappas             SO Long Beach             1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kyle Elsea                JR Cal Poly               1.90m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Andre McCullouch          FR Fresno State           1.88m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Itua Oiyemhonlan          FR Northridge             1.95m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Abdullah Dosu             SO Stanislaus             1.93m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- LeRon Brown               SR Fullerton              2.05m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sam Schur                 SO Sacramento             1.92m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Christopher Hicks         JR CSLA                                 NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Casey DiCesare            JR UCLA                   5.38m      5.20m   17-00.75  10   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.41 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johnny Quinn              JR UCLA                   5.36m      5.05m   16-06.75   8   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brennan Turner            JR UCLA                   4.90m      5.05m   16-06.75   7   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Eric White                JR UCLA                   4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75   6   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Warren Brown-Pounds       SR Claremont-Mudd         4.65m      4.90m   16-00.75   5   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Derek Scott               SR USC                    5.12m      4.90m   16-00.75   4   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Taylor Slingsby           JR USC                    4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00   3   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Shawn McNany              FR Fullerton              4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00   1.50
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Andrew Sullivan           JR Fullerton                         4.75m   15-07.00   1.50
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Michael Peterson          FR UC Davis               4.88m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 David Freund              SR San Marcos             4.70m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Andrew Miller             SR CP Pomona              4.80m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Jordan Tyler              SO CSLA                   4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Marc Pecson               JR Fullerton              4.45m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Scott DiCesare            JR UCLA                   5.05m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Blair Wallingford         SO Sacramento             4.77m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Thomas Hamm               SO UC Irvine              4.70m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
 18 Michael Hernandez         SR CP Pomona              4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 19 Eric Musker               SR UC San Diego           4.50m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Bryan Artman              FR Redlands               4.45m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Anthony Orozco            SR Northridge             4.75m         NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Kasey Burlingham          SR Stanislaus             5.10m         NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Reindell Cole             JR Northridge             7.86m      7.52m   0.2  24-08.25  10   
     7.52m(0.2) 7.26m(0.7) PASS      7.29m(+0.0) 7.33m(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Nelson Rosario            SO UCLA                   7.45m      7.21m   0.7  23-08.00   8   
     FOUL      7.03m(1.6) 7.20m(0.7) 7.11m(0.6) 7.18m(0.3) 7.21m(0.7)
  3 Danny Bang                SO Long Beach             6.73m      7.02m   0.8  23-00.50   7   
     6.40m(-0.2) 6.81m(0.6) 6.87m(-0.7) 6.70m(1.4) 7.02m(0.8) 6.79m(+0.0)
  4 Kenneth Medwood           SR Long Beach             7.14m      6.97m   0.7  22-10.50   6   
     6.85m(1.2) 6.88m(+0.0) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.97m(0.7) 6.75m(+0.0) PASS     
  5 Paul Turner               FR La Verne               6.65m      6.82m  -0.7  22-04.50   5   
     6.47m(0.8) 6.57m(+0.0) 6.77m(+0.0) 6.82m(-0.7) 6.80m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6 LeRon Brown               SR Fullerton              6.94m      6.78m  -0.7  22-03.00   4   
     6.73m(1.2) FOUL      6.70m(0.3) 6.78m(-0.7) FOUL      6.73m(+0.0)
  7 David Jon Wright          FR Sacramento             6.83m      6.71m   0.2  22-00.25   3   
     6.54m(+0.0) 6.71m(0.2) 6.40m(-0.6) 5.11m(+0.0) 6.42m(-0.9) FOUL(0.9)
  8 Justin Carter             SR UC Irvine              6.81m      6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50   2   
     FOUL      6.27m(1.8) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.68m(1.5) 6.65m(1.6)
  9 Abdullah Dosu             SO Stanislaus             6.79m      6.68m   2.4  21-11.00   1   
     6.68m(2.4) 6.45m(0.6) 6.39m(0.1) FOUL      6.15m(0.2) 6.61m(+0.0)
 10 Keyon Mitchell            SR Loyola Marym           6.62m      6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00 
     6.60m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 11 Sam Schur                 SO Sacramento             7.18m      6.59m   0.7  21-07.50 
     6.31m(-0.5) FOUL      6.59m(0.7)           
 12 Kyle Elsea                JR Cal Poly               6.67m      6.47m  -0.4  21-02.75 
     FOUL      6.44m(-0.5) 6.47m(-0.4)           
 13 Kuba Wasowski             SR San Marcos                        6.43m   1.9  21-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.43m(1.9)         
 14 Cameron Gillett           SO Long Beach             6.86m      6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00 
     6.29m(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 15 Alexander Fowler          FR U/San Francisco                   6.25m   0.5  20-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.25m(0.5)         
 16 Jeffrey Head              SO UC San Diego           6.72m      6.24m   1.0  20-05.75 
     FOUL      6.24m(1.0) FOUL                
 17 Shaun Tu                  FR UC San Diego           6.63m      6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25 
     6.23m(+0.0) 6.11m(1.9) 6.16m(0.5)         
 18 Marty Affentranger        FR Cal Poly               6.51m      6.22m  -0.7  20-05.00 
     6.22m(-0.7) FOUL      6.08m(0.9)         
 19 Andrew Karnaze            SO UC San Diego           6.59m      6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
     6.08m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL                
 19 Luther Bell               SO Stanislaus             6.82m      6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
     FOUL      4.32m(0.2) 6.20m(+0.0)           
 21 Ryan Nichols              JR Bakersfield            6.77m      6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75 
     6.09m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 22 Thinh Truong              SO UC San Diego           6.57m      6.02m   0.5  19-09.00 
     6.02m(0.5) 5.68m(1.1) 5.63m(1.1)         
 23 Thomas Hopson             SR CSLA                   6.52m      5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75 
     5.75m(+0.0) FOUL      5.76m(+0.0)           
 -- Ronald Brookins           JR Sacramento             7.46m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Eric Nowell               JR Long Beach             7.17m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Josh Como                 JR CSLA                  16.16m     16.22m   1.2  53-02.75  10   
     FOUL      16.22m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      15.62m(-0.1) 16.01m(1.2)
  2 Steven Taylor             SR UCLA                  14.94m     14.73m  +0.0  48-04.00   8   
     FOUL      14.13m(+0.0) 14.73m(+0.0) 14.62m(0.3) 14.35m(0.1) 14.56m(-0.6)
  3 Igor Serbia               SO UC Davis              15.09m     14.58m  +0.0  47-10.00   7   
     FOUL      13.79m(-0.6) 14.15m(0.1) 14.03m(+0.0) 14.56m(0.5) 14.58m(+0.0)
  4 Kevin Jenkins             JR Long Beach            14.26m     14.46m   0.7  47-05.25   6   
     13.64m(0.6) 13.82m(0.2) 14.12m(-0.3) 14.18m(+0.0) 14.11m(0.9) 14.46m(0.7)
  5 Paul Turner               FR La Verne              14.50m     14.45m  +0.0  47-05.00   5   
     14.45m(+0.0) FOUL      14.34m(1.4) 13.97m(1.1) 14.43m(0.4) 13.91m(1.2)
  6 Eric Fremd                SR Northridge            14.36m     14.41m   0.8  47-03.50   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      14.41m(0.8) FOUL      14.10m(0.5) FOUL     
  7 Keyon Mitchell            SR Loyola Marym          14.11m     14.16m   1.8  46-05.50   3   
     14.16m(1.8) 14.07m(0.5) 14.05m(-0.4) 13.85m(+0.0) 13.67m(0.2) FOUL     
  8 Ray Green                 JR UC Davis              14.62m     14.05m  -0.8  46-01.25   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.94m(1.0) 14.05m(-0.8) FOUL      13.94m(-0.0)
  9 Dameion Berry-Smith       FR CSLA                  14.72m     13.97m   1.7  45-10.00   1   
     FOUL      13.84m(+0.0) 13.97m(1.7) 13.58m(+0.0) 13.91m(0.3) 13.84m(+0.0)
 10 Awet Hagos                SR Northridge            15.03m     13.84m  -0.1  45-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.84m(-0.1)           
 11 Joshua Kimbrough          SO Cal Poly              13.85m     13.81m  +0.0  45-03.75 
     13.81m(+0.0) 13.56m(0.5) 13.68m(0.5)           
 12 Emilio Hernandez          JR Sacramento            14.40m     13.65m  +0.0  44-09.50 
     FOUL      13.65m(+0.0) FOUL                
 13 Andrew Karnaze            SO UC San Diego          13.71m     13.54m   0.2  44-05.25 
     13.44m(+0.0) 13.54m(0.2) 13.23m(0.4)           
 14 Cameron Gillett           SO Long Beach            13.74m     13.42m   0.6  44-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.42m(0.6)           
 15 Alexander Fowler          FR U/San Francisco       14.05m     13.34m   0.6  43-09.25 
     FOUL      13.34m(0.6) FOUL                
 16 Abdullah Dosu             SO Stanislaus            13.00m     13.19m   1.2  43-03.25 
     11.86m(0.7) 13.19m(1.2) 12.99m(-1.3)           
 17 Luther Bell               SO Stanislaus            13.78m     13.14m   1.7  43-01.50 
     FOUL      12.56m(0.9) 13.14m(1.7)           
 18 Andrew Tran               JR UC San Diego          13.35m     13.09m   1.2  42-11.50 
     FOUL      13.09m(1.2) 12.99m(+0.0)          
 19 Abel Valencia             FR UC Irvine             13.85m     12.80m  -0.2  42-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.80m(-0.2)           
 20 Jeffrey Head              SO UC San Diego          13.07m     12.47m  -0.1  40-11.00 
     FOUL      12.47m(-0.1) FOUL                
 -- Marty Affentranger        FR Cal Poly              13.82m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Derek Cooper              SR Northridge            18.14m     17.69m   58-00.50  10   
      17.69m  FOUL  FOUL  17.33m  17.34m  FOUL
  2 Bo Taylor                 JR UCLA                  17.36m     17.37m   57-00.00   8   
      16.49m  16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  17.37m  FOUL
  3 Julius Joseph             SO Fullerton             15.95m     17.05m   55-11.25   7   
      16.16m  FOUL  17.05m  15.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alex Butler               SR Northridge            17.25m     17.01m   55-09.75   6   
      16.81m  FOUL  16.66m  17.01m  FOUL  16.87m
  5 Nigel Davies              SO UCLA                  16.09m     16.55m   54-03.75   5   
      16.13m  FOUL  16.24m  FOUL  16.55m  FOUL
  6 Mark Weber                SO UCLA                  16.45m     16.43m   53-11.00   4   
      FOUL  16.43m  16.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Abe Markowitz             JR USC                   15.72m     16.43m   53-11.00   3   
      16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  15.81m
  8 Cesar Puga                JR Long Beach            15.91m     16.28m   53-05.00   2   
      15.43m  FOUL  15.70m  16.28m  15.89m  15.75m
  9 Verlondon Harris          JR CSLA                  16.09m     15.93m   52-03.25   1   
      14.85m  15.60m  15.93m  15.29m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Fred Cook                 SR UC San Diego          15.85m     15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.29m  15.62m  FOUL            
 11 Christopher Adams         FR USC                   16.58m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.48m          
 12 Grant Heffernan           JR Claremont-Mudd        15.44m     15.47m   50-09.25 
      FOUL  15.47m  15.14m           
 13 Eric Flores               FR Cal Lutheran          17.28m     15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Taylor Berliant           JR Claremont-Mudd        16.04m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m  14.65m  15.17m            
 15 Taylor Weldon             JR Sacramento            15.41m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Alex Umstead              JR Santa Barbara         14.79m     15.00m   49-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.00m           
 17 Eric Grumbaum             JR Fullerton             15.31m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      13.98m  FOUL  14.90m           
 18 Peter Fourtounis          JR Long Beach            15.53m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      FOUL  14.42m  14.82m           
 19 Jason Wacker              FR Sacramento            14.66m     14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.14m  14.29m  14.69m           
 20 Hector Serrano            SR Santa Barbara         15.24m     14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Craig Merkley             FR Santa Barbara         15.30m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.39m           
 22 Andrew Titherington       FR Sacramento            14.11m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.80m  13.95m  14.29m           
 23 Rajan Baines              JR Long Beach            15.72m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Scott Piero               JR Fresno State          15.62m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  14.04m  FOUL           
 25 Jordan Murphy             SR La Verne              14.53m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Collin Ellis              FR Bakersfield           14.11m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  13.23m  13.30m           
 -- Edward Orgon              JR UC Davis              16.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cesar Puga                JR Long Beach            52.85m     55.22m     181-02  10   
     x  x   55.22m          52.16m
  2 Derek Cooper              SR Northridge            55.42m     52.58m     172-06   8   
     x  x   52.49m          52.58m
  3 Bo Taylor                 JR UCLA                  54.60m     51.95m     170-05   7   
        x   51.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Derek Kasselstrand        JR Bakersfield           51.28m     51.82m     170-00   6   
     x  x   51.82m          51.00m
  5 Tom Nagengast             JR UCLA                  48.08m     50.23m     164-09   5   
     x  x   50.23m          49.93m
  6 Jacob Fuller              JR UC Davis              45.91m     49.00m     160-09   3.50
     x  x   46.57m          49.00m
  6 Tim Greene                SR Fresno State          48.90m     49.00m     160-09   3.50
     x  x   46.65m          49.00m
  8 Rajan Baines              JR Long Beach            49.12m     47.70m     156-06   2   
        x   47.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Peter Fourtounis          JR Long Beach            46.09m     47.49m     155-10   1   
     x  x   47.49m          46.40m
 10 Mark Weber                SO UCLA                  47.46m     46.54m     152-08 
        x   46.54m            
 11 Chris Hamilton            SO Santa Barbara         46.05m     46.42m     152-03 
        x   46.42m            
 12 Julian Samson             SO Santa Barbara         43.72m     46.01m     150-11 
     x  x   46.01m            
 13 Collin Ellis              FR Bakersfield           42.95m     45.40m     148-11 
     x  x   45.40m            
 14 Richard Valenti           SR Redlands              45.03m     45.31m     148-08 
     x      45.31m            
 15 Adam Shigem               SO Santa Barbara         45.30m     44.70m     146-08 
     x  x   44.70m           
 16 Colin Campbell            SR USC                   55.18m     44.52m     146-01 
     x  x   44.52m           
 17 Craig Merkley             FR Santa Barbara         44.87m     44.38m     145-07 
     x  x   44.38m            
 18 Justin Cutler             SO Fresno State          49.22m     43.87m     143-11 
     x  x   43.87m            
 19 Ricardo Anzar             SO Redlands              43.02m     43.29m     142-00 
     x  x   43.29m            
 20 Julius Joseph             SO Fullerton             48.00m     42.67m     140-00 
     x  x   42.67m            
 21 Ryan Eckert               FR UC San Diego                     41.82m     137-02 
     x  x   41.82m            
 22 Dane Sandifer             SO UC San Diego          45.49m     41.62m     136-06 
     x  x   41.62m            
 23 Noah Franz                SR Claremont-Mudd        42.96m     40.73m     133-07 
     x  x   40.73m            
 24 Will Harding              JR Stanislaus            44.73m     32.66m     107-02 
     x  x   32.66m            
 -- Christopher Adams         FR USC                   48.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ryan Rosales              FR Long Beach            44.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Grant Heffernan           JR Claremont-Mudd        48.03m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trey Henderson            JR USC                   66.97m     63.80m     209-04  10   
      FOUL  63.80m            62.76m
  2 Eric Flores               FR Cal Lutheran          65.31m     62.89m     206-04   8   
      59.15m  FOUL  FOUL        62.89m
  3 Tim Greene                SR Fresno State          58.53m     60.29m     197-10   7   
      FOUL  59.26m           60.29m
  4 Taylor Berliant           JR Claremont-Mudd        59.87m     58.04m     190-05   6   
            58.02m        58.04m
  5 Alex Umstead              JR Santa Barbara         53.87m     55.92m     183-05   5   
      FOUL  55.92m           53.79m
  6 Julius Joseph             SO Fullerton             57.10m     54.94m     180-03   4   
      54.71m  FOUL  FOUL        54.94m
  7 Chris Hamilton            SO Santa Barbara         53.46m     54.79m     179-09   3   
      54.79m  FOUL  FOUL          52.13m
  8 Alex Butler               SR Northridge            54.98m     54.26m     178-00   2   
            53.96m         54.26m
  9 Fred Cook                 SR UC San Diego          57.34m     53.72m     176-03   1   
            53.72m     52.88m  53.08m
 10 Derek Kasselstrand        JR Bakersfield           49.84m     52.55m     172-05 
     x  x   52.55m           
 11 Grant Heffernan           JR Claremont-Mudd        51.92m     51.66m     169-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.66m         
 12 Raul Gonzales             JR Fresno State          50.58m     50.90m     167-00 
            50.90m         
 13 Eric Stein                SO USC                   50.03m     49.29m     161-08 
      FOUL  49.29m  FOUL           
 14 Jacob Fuller              JR UC Davis              48.36m     48.42m     158-10 
        x   48.42m            
 15 Cesar Puga                JR Long Beach            50.25m     48.30m     158-05 
     x   48.30m  FOUL         
 16 Peter Fourtounis          JR Long Beach            51.14m     48.24m     158-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.24m         
 17 Richard Valenti           SR Redlands              51.44m     47.95m     157-04 
      FOUL     47.95m         
 18 Taylor Weldon             JR Sacramento            50.84m     47.46m     155-08 
         FOUL  47.46m         
 19 Will Harding              JR Stanislaus            52.94m     47.35m     155-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.35m         
 20 Edward Orgon              JR UC Davis              47.28m     47.15m     154-08 
     x   FOUL  47.15m            
 21 Eric Grumbaum             JR Fullerton             46.69m     45.26m     148-06 
      FOUL  45.20m  45.26m            
 22 Adam Shigem               SO Santa Barbara         49.14m     45.13m     148-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.13m            
 23 Jason Jackson             JR UC San Diego          49.95m     44.05m     144-06 
      44.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Verlondon Harris          JR CSLA                  50.36m     42.78m     140-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.78m         
 -- Rajan Baines              JR Long Beach            54.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- James Poet                SO Northridge            49.36m       FOUL            
     x  x   FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Howe                 SO UC San Diego          65.41m     63.77m     209-03  10   
            63.77m        62.33m
  2 Michael Guerra            JR Santa Barbara         61.79m     59.54m     195-04   8   
     x  x   57.56m          59.54m
  3 Blair Wallingford         SO Sacramento            56.49m     57.45m     188-06   7   
        x   57.45m          50.16m
  4 Jacob Aronson             JR USC                   56.99m     55.98m     183-08   6   
     x  x   55.98m          55.98m
  5 Alex Delgadillo           SR U/San Francisco       51.39m     55.63m     182-06   5   
     x  x   55.63m          52.73m
  6 Carlo Valdes              JR UCLA                             54.62m     179-02   4   
     x  x   53.24m          54.62m
  7 Nick Mills                   Sacramento                       54.47m     178-08   3   
        x   54.47m          52.58m
  8 Kory Stephens             FR Fresno State          55.88m     54.40m     178-06   2   
     x  x   54.40m        51.00m
  9 Robert Mestas             SR Northridge            53.90m     52.25m     171-05   1   
     x  x   52.25m        49.78m
 10 Ben Brown                 SR USC                   51.69m     51.75m     169-09 
     x  x   51.75m           
 11 Brad Seitz                JR Whittier              47.92m     49.48m     162-04 
     x  x   49.48m           
 12 Ryan Rosales              FR Long Beach            51.47m     49.26m     161-07 
        x   49.26m            
 13 James Poet                SO Northridge            47.89m     49.24m     161-06 
     x  x   49.24m           
 14 Scott Jeffers             SR San Marcos            54.54m     48.92m     160-06 
        x   48.92m         
 15 Alex Haver                SR Bakersfield           49.65m     48.74m     159-11 
     x  x   48.74m            
 16 Marcus Denerson           SO La Verne              55.00m     48.64m     159-07 
     x  x   48.64m         
 17 Connor Birtwhistle        FR Stanislaus            48.88m     45.76m     150-01 
     x  x   45.76m            
 18 Kyle Smith                SO Redlands              50.05m     45.39m     148-11 
     x  x   45.39m            
 19 Seth Coccia               SR Redlands              47.20m     45.28m     148-07 
     x  x   45.28m            
 20 Sam Schur                 SO Sacramento            49.73m     45.04m     147-09 
     x  x   45.04m            
 21 Charles Hutchinson        SR UC San Diego          45.97m     44.80m     147-00 
     x  x   44.80m            
 22 Antoine Sept              JR Stanislaus            45.50m     44.13m     144-09 
        x   44.13m            
 23 Patrick Morgan            FR Redlands              49.52m     43.06m     141-03 
     x  x   43.06m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cal St. Northridge          98        2) Cal St. Fullerton          84   
    2) San Diego St.               84        4) Sacramento St.             68   
    5) UCLA                        66        6) UC San Diego               54   
    7) UC Santa Barbara            47        8) UNLV                       45   
    9) UC Irvine                   42       10) UC Davis                   37   
   11) Nevada                      35       12) San Francisco              33   
   13) Cal St. Dom. Hills          32       14) USC                        29   
   15) Long Beach St.              26       16) Fresno State               25   
   17) Cal Poly                    24       18) Cal St. Stanislaus         21   
   19) Loyola Marymount            13       19) Pomona-Pitzer              13   
   19) Cal St. Los Angeles         13       22) Cal Lutheran                8   
   23) Occidental                   6       24) Cal Poly Pomona             5   
   25) Pepperdine                   3       25) Cal St. San Marcos          3   
   25) Unv. San Diego               3       28) Cal St. Bakersfield         1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UCLA                       175        2) Long Beach St.             88   
    3) Sacramento St.              82        4) Cal St. Northridge         76   
    5) UC Davis                    59.50     6) UC Irvine                  58   
    7) UC Santa Barbara            49        8) Fresno State               34.50
    9) San Francisco               29       10) UC San Diego               28   
   11) USC                         26       12) Cal St. Los Angeles        25   
   13) Cal St. Fullerton           23       14) Cal Poly Pomona            21   
   14) Cal St. San Marcos          21       16) Cal St. Bakersfield        20   
   17) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      16       18) Soka                       14   
   19) Cal Poly                    13       19) Pomona-Pitzer              13   
   21) La Verne                    10       21) Loyola Marymount           10   
   23) Cal Lutheran                 8       24) Unv. San Diego              5   
   25) Pepperdine                   4       26) Redlands                    2   
   26) Cal St. Stanislaus           2                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop