Recap

 

Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase    12:00pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 Voigtlander, Katie      UC Santa Barbara    10:47.94   11:00.11          5

  2 Selix, Ariana           UC Santa Barbara               11:12.47          3

  3 Fogg, Leanne            Cal Poly SLO        11:16.04   11:13.42          2

 

Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase    12:15pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 Dargitz, Carl           Cal Poly SLO         9:02.04    9:03.86          5

  2 Lease, Jeff             Cal Poly SLO         9:17.44    9:08.70          3

  3 Anderson, Leif          Cal Poly SLO         9:21.04   x9:08.89

  4 Wright, Andy            Cal Poly SLO         9:06.64   x9:19.02

  5 Huerta, Nathan          Cal Poly SLO                   x9:21.13

  6 Aardal, Erik            UC Santa Barbara     9:26.04    9:44.82          2

  7 Louv, Kyle              UC Santa Barbara     9:38.64    9:47.62          1

  8 Whichard, Doug          UC Santa Barbara     9:40.24  x10:27.01

 

Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay    12:30pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 Cal Poly SLO                A                  47.11      46.10          5

      1) Benny, Erinne     2) Agu, Ogonna       3) Pickett, Jasmine  4) Brewer, Tenise

  2 UC Santa Barbara            A                  48.64      47.05          3

 

Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay    12:35pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 UC Santa Barbara           A                  42.15      41.99          5

  2 Cal Poly SLO                A                  41.51      42.32          3

      1) Gancayco, Nick    2) Cunningham, Shane 3) Rutledge, Kelvin  4) Greenlaw, Kelvin

 

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run    12:40pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 Mulkey, Lauren          Cal Poly SLO         4:27.54    4:39.01          5

  2 Vitug, Sarah            UC Santa Barbara     4:43.04    4:42.75          3

  3 Kostrikin, Courtney     Cal Poly SLO         4:59.54    4:47.02          2

  4 Jacobs, Andrea          UC Santa Barbara     4:44.04    4:50.06          1

 

Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run    12:50pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 Smith, Scott            UC Santa Barbara     3:44.28    3:46.56          5

  2 Shirck, Brandon         Cal Poly SLO                    3:48.91          3

  3 Thomas, Derek           Cal Poly SLO         3:44.14    3:52.09          2

  4 Swier, Troy             Cal Poly SLO         3:52.64   x3:55.44

  5 Frick, Baxter           UC Santa Barbara     3:53.74    3:55.91          1

 

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles    1:00pm

     Name                       School                     Seed   Finals   Wind     Points

 

  1 Nwaba, Barbara          UC Santa Barbara       14.55    14.21  +0.0      5

  2 Brewer, Tenise          Cal Poly SLO           14.03    14.24  +0.0      3

  3 Roy, Natalie            Cal Poly SLO           14.77    15.26  +0.0      2

  4 Ajoku, Maureen          UC Santa Barbara       15.80    16.75  +0.0      1

 

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles    1:10pm

     Name                       School                     Seed    Finals   Wind  H# Points

 

  1 Goffena, Jordan         Cal Poly SLO           14.74    15.13  +0.0  2   5

  2 Jones, Kevin            Cal Poly SLO           14.60    15.14  +0.0  2   3

  3 Johnston, Andrew        UC Santa Barbara       15.18    15.25  +0.0  2   2

  4 Powers, Mikael          UC Santa Barbara       15.65    15.47  +0.0  2   1

  5 Haswell, Ryan           UC Santa Barbara       15.22   x15.51  +0.0  2   

  6 Lumpkin, L.J.           Cal Poly SLO           15.24   x15.53  +0.0  2   

  7 Sung, Brian             UC Santa Barbara       15.67   x15.78  +0.0  2   

  8 deBeaubien, Nick        UC Santa Barbara       15.93   x16.12  -0.3  1   

  9 Larocca, Michael        UC Santa Barbara       15.89   x16.23  -0.3  1   

10 Maus, Jacob             UC Santa Barbara       17.93   x16.80  -0.3  1   

 

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash    1:20pm

     Name                       School                     Seed    Finals         H# Points

 

  1 Pickett, Jasmine        Cal Poly SLO           58.00    56.29        2   5

  2 Vargas, Sheneice        UC Santa Barbara       57.44    56.76        2   3

  3 Gallion, Denise         Cal Poly SLO           56.63    58.18        2   2

  4 Augustus, Dominique     UC Santa Barbara       58.90    58.62        2   1

  5 Grimes, Whitney         Cal Poly SLO           59.44   x59.48        1

  6 Monohan, Jennifer       UC Santa Barbara     1:01.70 x1:00.80        1

  7 Crimi, Maria Lisa       UC Santa Barbara     1:01.00 x1:03.78        1

 

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash    1:25pm

     Name                       School                     Seed    Finals           Points

 

  1 Bellissimo, Max         UC Santa Barbara       48.49    48.44            5

  2 Hodges, Tony            Cal Poly SLO           49.10    48.72            3

  3 Henderson, Brian        UC Santa Barbara       50.51    51.00            2

  4 Murray, Dan             UC Santa Barbara       52.32   x52.48

--- Cunningham, Shane       Cal Poly SLO           49.69      DNF

 

Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash    1:30pm

     Name                       School                     Seed   Finals   Wind     Points

 

  1 Benny, Erinne           Cal Poly SLO           12.07    12.05  +0.5      5

  2 Agu, Ogonna             Cal Poly SLO           12.16    12.11  +0.5      3

  3 Kodama, Lauren          UC Santa Barbara       12.39    12.36  +0.5      2

  4 Ashford, Anita          UC Santa Barbara       12.47    12.61  +0.5      1

  5 Thomas, Tamara          UC Santa Barbara       12.90   x12.94  +0.5

  6 Sune, Sophia            UC Santa Barbara       12.90   x13.45  +0.5

 

Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash    1:35pm

     Name                       School                     Seed   Finals   Wind     Points

 

  1 Newland, Jason          UC Santa Barbara       10.69    10.81  +0.5      5

  2 Gancayco, Nick          Cal Poly SLO           10.94    10.93  +0.5      3

  3 Walker, Ernest          UC Santa Barbara       11.02    11.18  +0.5      2

  4 Lumpkin, L.J.           Cal Poly SLO           11.30    11.68  +0.5      1

  5 Codding, Josh           UC Santa Barbara       11.75   x11.73  +0.5

 

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run    1:40pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 Vitug, Sarah            UC Santa Barbara     2:16.54    2:15.14          5

  2 Mulkey, Lauren          Cal Poly SLO                    2:15.17          3

  3 Mulgannon, Callie       UC Santa Barbara     2:17.64    2:16.15          2

  4 Sanzari, Kristen        Cal Poly SLO         2:16.14    2:19.58          1

  5 Jacobs, Andrea          UC Santa Barbara     2:19.24   x2:23.77

 

Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run    1:45pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 Martin, Ryan            UC Santa Barbara     1:49.64    1:53.67          5

  2 Kelly-Strong, Jake      Cal Poly SLO         1:54.54    1:54.45          3

  3 Campbell, Jeff          UC Santa Barbara     1:53.44    1:55.24          2

  4 Morgan, Taylor          Cal Poly SLO         1:53.84    1:56.70          1

 

Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles    1:55pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 Samuels, Jhana          Cal Poly SLO         1:01.04    1:00.62          5

  2 Nwaba, Barbara          UC Santa Barbara     1:02.01    1:00.93          3

  3 Callaghan, Colleen      Cal Poly SLO         1:06.64    1:06.07          2

 

Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles    2:05pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 Suprenant, Eric         Cal Poly SLO           53.48      53.22          5

  2 Go, Alvin-Roy           UC Santa Barbara       54.00      54.11          3

  3 Goffena, Jordan         Cal Poly SLO           54.48      54.17          2

  4 Johnston, Andrew        UC Santa Barbara       54.31      54.51          1

  5 Robotham, MJ            Cal Poly SLO           55.96     x56.17

 

Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash    2:15pm

     Name                       School                     Seed    Finals   Wind  H# Points

 

  1 Agu, Ogonna             Cal Poly SLO           24.43    24.22  -0.4  2   5

  2 Kodama, Lauren          UC Santa Barbara       25.06    24.96  -0.4  2   3

  3 Benny, Erinne           Cal Poly SLO           25.25    24.99  -0.4  2   2

  4 Vargas, Sheneice        UC Santa Barbara       25.72    25.40  -0.4  2   1

  5 Augustus, Dominique     UC Santa Barbara       25.78   x25.71  -0.4  2

 

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash    2:20pm

     Name                       School                     Seed    Finals   Wind  H# Points

 

  1 Newland, Jason          UC Santa Barbara       21.51    21.74  -0.6  2   5

  2 Gancayco, Nick          Cal Poly SLO           22.10    22.24  -0.6  2   3

  3 Walker, Ernest          UC Santa Barbara       22.51    22.44  -0.6  2   2

  4 Edmond, Jordan          Cal Poly SLO           22.30    23.39  -0.6  2   1

  5 Sung, Brian             UC Santa Barbara       23.00   x23.42  -0.4  1

  6 Murray, Dan             UC Santa Barbara       23.29   x23.69  -0.4  1

  7 Henderson, Brian        UC Santa Barbara       22.85   x23.74  -0.4  1

 

Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run    2:25pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 Ramirez, Ashley         UC Santa Barbara    17:30.24   17:44.11          5

  2 Farley, June            UC Santa Barbara    17:30.24   18:03.29          3

  3 Petkovic, Megan         UC Santa Barbara    18:00.24  x18:20.41

  4 Paddack, Rebecca        Cal Poly SLO        18:25.34   18:30.33          2

  5 Morris, Brienna         Cal Poly SLO        18:00.24   18:42.83          1

 

Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run    2:45pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 Gatel, Joe              Cal Poly SLO                   14:28.17          5

  2 Gonia, Daniel           Cal Poly SLO        14:08.24   14:31.27          3

  3 Totari, Waleed          UC Santa Barbara    14:33.24   14:51.29          2

  4 McCutcheon, David       Cal Poly SLO        14:37.54  x14:54.89

  5 Cosens, Ryan            Cal Poly SLO        14:39.14  x15:16.26

  6 Wysocki, Michael        UC Santa Barbara    15:20.04   15:38.41          1

 

Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay    3:05pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 UC Santa Barbara            A                3:50.94    3:48.60          5

  2 Cal Poly SLO                A                3:49.04    3:55.40          3

      1) Pickett, Jasmine  2) Samuels, Jhana    3) Grimes, Whitney   4) Gallion, Denise

  3 UC Santa Barbara            B                3:58.24   x4:07.65

 

Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay    3:10pm

     Name                       School                     Seed      Finals         Points

 

  1 UC Santa Barbara            A                3:14.74    3:13.65          5

  2 Cal Poly SLO                A                3:15.94    3:16.74          3

      1) Suprenant, Eric   2) Nunno, James      3) Hodges, Tony      4) Cunningham, Shane

 

Event 23  Women Javelin Throw    11:00pm

     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points

 

   1 Robbins, Katie           Cal Poly SLO           41.33m    135-07             5

   2 Lopes, Nicki              Cal Poly SLO           38.76m    127-02             3

   3 Nowak, Christina         UC Santa Barbara      36.15m    118-07             2

  4 Schields, Caitlin       Cal Poly SLO         x32.98m    108-02           

  5 Williams, Tayler        UC Santa Barbara      29.70m     97-05           1

  6 Sutherland, Ingrid      UC Santa Barbara     x28.98m     95-01           

 

Event 24  Men Javelin Throw   after W JT

     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points

 

   1 Guerra, Michael          UC Santa Barbara      55.57m    182-04             5

   2 Rice, Ian                 Cal Poly SLO           53.85m    176-08             3

   3 Horrell, Stephen         UC Santa Barbara      52.88m    173-06             2

  4 deBeaubien, Nick        UC Santa Barbara     x50.80m    166-08           

   5 Nunno, James              Cal Poly SLO           46.15m    151-05             1

 

Event 25  Women Shot Put    11:30am

     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points

 

   1 Dufresne, Julie          Cal Poly SLO           15.74m  51-07.75             5

   2 Kujore, Irene            UC Santa Barbara      12.63m  41-05.25             3

   3 Robbins, Katie           Cal Poly SLO           12.21m  40-00.75             2

   4 Dailey, Sina              UC Santa Barbara      12.11m  39-08.75             1

   5 Francis, Alex            UC Santa Barbara     x11.35m  37-03.00           

 

Event 26  Women Long Jump    11:30am

     Name                       School                   Finals              Wind   Points

 

  1 Pickett, Jasmine        Cal Poly SLO           5.86m  19-02.75  -0.6     5

  2 Williams, Tayler        UC Santa Barbara       5.54m  18-02.25  -0.5     3

  3 Thomas, Tamara          UC Santa Barbara       5.39m  17-08.25  +0.0     2

  4 Brewer, Tenise          Cal Poly SLO           5.30m  17-04.75   0.5     1

  5 Sune, Sophia            UC Santa Barbara      x5.23m  17-02.00  -0.8

  6 Roy, Natalie            Cal Poly SLO          x4.94m  16-02.50  -1.6

 

Event 27  Women Pole Vault    11:30am

     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points

 

   1 Lopes, Nicki              Cal Poly SLO            3.55m  11-07.75             5

   2 Burley, Missy            UC Santa Barbara        3.40m  11-01.75             3

   3 Van Ert, Hilary          UC Santa Barbara        3.10m  10-02.00             2

--- Carlile, Christin        Cal Poly SLO               NH                     

--- Brown, Jen                UC Santa Barbara           NH                     

 

Event 28  Men Pole Vault   after W PV

     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points

 

   1 Landry, Connor           Cal Poly SLO            4.90m  16-00.75             5

   2 Jones, Kevin              Cal Poly SLO            4.75m  15-07.00             3

   3 Finley, Scott            UC Santa Barbara      J4.75m  15-07.00             2

   4 Masterson, Derek         UC Santa Barbara        4.60m  15-01.00             1

  5 Horrell, Stephen        UC Santa Barbara     xJ4.60m  15-01.00           

  6 Duer, Corbin            Cal Poly SLO         xJ4.60m  15-01.00           

  7 O'Sullivan, Michael     UC Santa Barbara      x4.45m  14-07.25           

  8 Codding, Josh           UC Santa Barbara      x4.15m  13-07.25           

 

Event 29  Women High Jump    12:30pm

     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points

 

   1 Sisler, Whitney          Cal Poly SLO            1.75m   5-08.75             5

   2 Nowak, Christina         UC Santa Barbara        1.70m   5-07.00             3

   3 Akeh, Zaina               UC Santa Barbara        1.60m   5-03.00             1 .50

   3 Brewer, Tenise           Cal Poly SLO            1.60m   5-03.00             1 .50

   5 Ajoku, Maureen           UC Santa Barbara      x1.55m   5-01.00

   5 Moore, Lauren            Cal Poly SLO           x1.55m   5-01.00

 

Event 30  Men Long Jump    12:30pm

     Name                       School                   Finals              Wind   Points

 

  1 Landry, Connor          Cal Poly SLO           6.30m  20-08.00   0.5     5

  2 Nunno, James            Cal Poly SLO           6.27m  20-07.00   0.5     3

  3 Masterson, Derek        UC Santa Barbara       6.25m  20-06.25   0.4     2

  4 Johnston, Andrew        UC Santa Barbara       6.21m  20-04.50  -0.4     1

  5 Maus, Jacob             UC Santa Barbara      x6.20m  20-04.25  +0.0     

  6 Navarro, Bismarck       Cal Poly SLO          x5.60m  18-04.50   0.5     

 

Event 31  Men Shot Put    12:30pm

     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points

 

   1 Anderson, Scott          UC Santa Barbara      17.89m  58-08.50             5

   2 Serrano, Hector          UC Santa Barbara      16.36m  53-08.25             3

  3 Umstead, Alex           UC Santa Barbara     x16.31m  53-06.25

   4 Best, Bobby               Cal Poly SLO           14.65m  48-00.75             2

  5 Sinclair, Derek         UC Santa Barbara     x14.44m  47-04.50

  6 Samson, Julian          UC Santa Barbara     x13.67m  44-10.25

   7 Duer, Corbin              Cal Poly SLO           12.18m  39-11.50             1

  8 Wilson, Kyle            Cal Poly SLO         x11.78m  38-07.75

 

Event 32  Women Discus Throw    1:00pm

     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points

 

   1 Kujore, Irene            UC Santa Barbara      47.08m    154-05             5

   2 Dufresne, Julie          Cal Poly SLO           45.18m    148-03             3

   3 Sutherland, Ingrid       UC Santa Barbara      43.36m    142-03             2

   4 Robbins, Katie           Cal Poly SLO           24.42m     80-01             1

 

Event 33  Men Discus Throw   after W DT

     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points

 

   1 Anderson, Scott          UC Santa Barbara      49.47m    162-04             5

   2 Sheuerman, Nick          UC Santa Barbara      47.52m    155-11             3

   3 Wilson, Kyle              Cal Poly SLO           46.87m    153-09             2

   4 Sinclair, Derek          UC Santa Barbara     x46.57m    152-09             

   5 Shigem, Adam              UC Santa Barbara     x45.77m    150-02             

   6 Umstead, Alex            UC Santa Barbara     x42.47m    139-04             

   7 Best, Bobby               Cal Poly SLO           41.14m    135-00             1

   8 deBeaubien, Nick         UC Santa Barbara     x39.43m    129-04           

--- Duer, Corbin              Cal Poly SLO               ND                       

--- Samson, Julian           UC Santa Barbara           ND                     

 

Event 34  Men High Jump    1:30pm

     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points

 

   1 Hoff, David               UC Santa Barbara        2.00m   6-06.75             5

   2 Murray, Tynan            Cal Poly SLO            1.95m   6-04.75             3

   3 Maus, Jacob               UC Santa Barbara      J1.95m   6-04.75             2

   4 Larocca, Michael         UC Santa Barbara      x1.90m   6-02.75           

   5 Nunno, James              Cal Poly SLO           J1.90m   6-02.75             1

 

Event 35  Women Triple Jump    1:30pm

     Name                       School                   Finals              Wind   Points

 

  1 Pickett, Jasmine        Cal Poly SLO          12.16m  39-10.75   0.6     5

  2 Schields, Caitlin       Cal Poly SLO          11.99m  39-04.00   0.4     3

  3 Williams, Tayler        UC Santa Barbara      11.57m  37-11.50   0.6     2

  4 Thomas, Tamara          UC Santa Barbara      11.29m  37-00.50  +0.0     1

  5 Roy, Natalie            Cal Poly SLO         x11.20m  36-09.00  +0.0     

  6 Brewer, Tenise          Cal Poly SLO         x11.14m  36-06.75   0.4     

  7 Ajoku, Maureen          UC Santa Barbara     x11.10m  36-05.00   3.3     

  8 Sune, Sophia            UC Santa Barbara     x10.73m  35-02.50   1.7     

 

Event 36  Men Triple Jump    2:30pm

     Name                       School                   Finals            Wind     Points

 

  1 Henderson, Denzel       UC Santa Barbara      13.39m  43-11.25   1.7     5

  2 Powers, Mikael          UC Santa Barbara      13.10m  42-11.75   2.4     3

  3 Robotham, MJ            Cal Poly SLO          12.38m  40-07.50   2.2     2

  4 Codding, Josh           UC Santa Barbara     x12.26m  40-02.75   2.8     

 

Event 37  Women Hammer Throw    3:00pm

     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points

 

   1 Francis, Alex            UC Santa Barbara      44.28m    145-03             5

   2 Amadi, Chidinma          UC Santa Barbara      43.03m    141-02             3

   3 Kujore, Irene            UC Santa Barbara     x42.72m    140-02           

   4 Sutherland, Ingrid       UC Santa Barbara     x41.27m    135-05           

   5 Lopes, Nicki              Cal Poly SLO           27.21m     89-03             2

   6 Robbins, Katie           Cal Poly SLO           14.59m     47-10             1

 

Event 38  Men Hammer Throw   after W HT

     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points

 

   1 Umstead, Alex            UC Santa Barbara      54.28m    178-01             5

   2 Sheuerman, Nick          UC Santa Barbara      47.16m    154-09             3

   3 Shigem, Adam              UC Santa Barbara     x45.98m    150-10           

   4 Samson, Julian           UC Santa Barbara     x41.23m    135-03           

   5 Wilson, Kyle              Cal Poly SLO           26.66m     87-06             2

   6 Best, Bobby               Cal Poly SLO           25.34m     83-02             1

 

 

                      Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

 

  1) Cal Poly SLO            105.5               2)  UC Santa Barbara          94.5

 

                       Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

 

  1) UC Santa Barbara            109               2)  Cal Poly SLO                   92

View: Mobile | Desktop