Recap



Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2009 09:31 PM
                         2009 Cal-Nevada Championships                         
                                     UCLA                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lekeisha Lawson           SR UNLV                   11.77      11.73Q  0.2  2 
  2 Sherrina Lofton           JR CSU Northridge         12.03      11.76Q -0.6  3 
  3 Karoline Koehler          SR San Diego St           11.71      11.78Q  0.2  1 
  4 Dominique Calvin          SR CSU Northridge         12.33      12.17Q -0.2  4 
  5 Shahnel Woodley           JR UNLV                   11.79      11.97q -0.6  3 
  6 Kelly Fogarty             SO UC San Diego           12.07      12.03q  0.2  1 
  7 Alicia King               SO San Diego St           12.18      12.19q -0.6  3 
  8 Victoria Humphrey         SO CS Sacramento          12.42      12.20q  0.2  1 
  9 Nijah Nelms               FR U.C.L.A.               12.31      12.21q  0.2  2 
 10 Kristyne Hanberg          SR CSU Fullerton          12.22      12.23  -0.2  4 
 11 Candise Maxwell           JR UNLV                   12.05      12.24   0.2  2 
 12 Chanel Parker             SO CSU Dominguez          12.18      12.25   0.2  1 
 12 B.J Triplett              JR Long Beach St          12.33      12.25  -0.2  4 
 14 Sanmisola George          FR UC Irvine              12.24      12.27  -0.6  3 
 15 Rayna White               SR Fresno St              12.24      12.30   0.2  2 
 16 Ashley Campbell           FR Long Beach St          12.18      12.34   0.2  2 
 16 Shanelle Stephens         FR Fresno St              12.20      12.34  -0.2  4 
 18 Chazz Evans               JR CSU Fullerton          12.49      12.42   0.2  2 
 19 Zadia Bryant              FR UNLV                   12.03      12.46  -0.2  4 
 20 Breeanca Fleming          FR UC Irvine              12.30      12.48   0.2  1 
 20 Jessika Hornsby           SO San Diego St                      12.48  -0.2  4 
 22 Erinne Benny              JR Cal Poly               12.58      12.49  -0.6  3 
 23 Crystal Spears            FR CSU Northridge         12.53      12.51  -0.2  4 
 24 Lindsay Roach             FR UNLV                   12.35      12.53  -0.6  3 
 25 Sharitie Williams         SR UC Irvine              12.89      12.54   0.2  2 
 26 Amanda Ajdari             SO Pepperdine             12.80      12.59   0.2  1 
 27 Jasmine Winn              SR Cal Poly Pomona        12.56      12.62  -0.2  4 
 28 Krizia Apelar             FR CSU Fullerton          12.43      12.63   0.2  1 
 29 Lauren Rickman            FR CSU Dominguez          12.84      12.70   0.2  1 
 30 Lauren Kodama             SO UC Santa Barbara       12.70      12.72   0.2  2 
 31 Sheena Cooper             JR CSU Bakersfield        12.52      12.75  -0.6  3 
 32 Connie Cheng              SR Pomona-Pitzer          13.10      13.11  -0.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Olear           JR U.S.C.                 24.01      23.92Q  0.6  1 
  2 Ciara Short               SO CSU Fullerton          24.07      23.99Q  1.7  3 
  3 Yasmin Woodruff           FR U.C.L.A.               24.95      24.15Q  1.0  2 
  4 Sherrina Lofton           JR CSU Northridge         23.94      24.42Q  1.2  4 
  5 Lekeisha Lawson           SR UNLV                   24.18      24.24q  1.7  3 
  6 Ashley Campbell           FR Long Beach St          24.79      24.60q  1.2  4 
  7 Alicia King               SO San Diego St           24.94      24.71q  1.7  3 
  8 Karoline Koehler          SR San Diego St           24.54      24.72q  1.0  2 
  9 Victoria Humphrey         SO CS Sacramento          24.78      24.81q  0.6  1 
 10 Ashlea McLaughlin         SO U.C.L.A.                          24.83   1.7  3 
 11 Chauncey David-Jacobs     JR UNLV                   25.32      24.84   1.7  3 
 12 Kelly Fogarty             SO UC San Diego           24.94      24.87   1.7  3 
 13 Brianna Nelson            SO CS Sacramento          25.10      24.89   1.2  4 
 14 Jessika Hornsby           SO San Diego St           25.05      24.91   0.6  1 
 15 Kristyne Hanberg          SR CSU Fullerton          24.90      24.99   1.0  2 
 16 Sanmisola George          FR UC Irvine              24.87      25.10   0.6  1 
 17 B.J Triplett              JR Long Beach St          25.31      25.22   1.0  2 
 18 Zadia Bryant              FR UNLV                   25.16      25.29   0.6  1 
 19 Crystal Spears            FR CSU Northridge         25.63      25.34   1.2  4 
 20 Lauren Kodama             SO UC Santa Barbara       25.73      25.42   1.7  3 
 21 Janev Morris              SO Fresno St              25.36      25.43   1.7  3 
 22 Lindsay Roach             FR UNLV                   25.63      25.47   0.6  1 
 22 Shianne Smith             SR Cal St LA              25.12      25.47   1.2  4 
 24 Chazz Evans               JR CSU Fullerton          25.68      25.52   1.0  2 
 25 Breeanca Fleming          FR UC Irvine              25.99      25.58   0.6  1 
 26 Jasmine Winn              SR Cal Poly Pomona        25.58      25.63   1.2  4 
 27 Ashley Taylor             SR CSU Fullerton          25.42      25.76   1.0  2 
 28 Mina Mohamadi             FR UC Davis               25.97      26.25   1.2  4 
 29 Jaqueline Rose            FR UC San Diego           25.91      26.76   0.6  1 
 30 Heather Hallahan          FR Soka                   27.09      26.91   1.2  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicole Stone              JR San Diego St           54.80      53.95Q  1 
  2 Ciara Short               SO CSU Fullerton          54.15      54.27Q  2 
  3 Jasmine Cox               FR CSU Northridge         56.00      55.64Q  3 
  4 Moriah Jubrey             JR Cal St LA              56.64      56.52Q  4 
  5 Shelese Ruffin            JR CSU Northridge         55.34      54.30q  1 
  6 Camilla Dencer            FR U.C.L.A.               54.57      55.79q  3 
  7 Brenna Hoffman            SO CSU Northridge         56.78      56.10q  1 
  8 Tiera Hilliard            SO Fresno St              56.63      56.35q  2 
  9 Chelsea Davis             SO CS Sacramento          56.57      56.55q  4 
 10 Toki Adeniji              JR Cal Poly Pomona        57.59      56.60   2 
 11 Denise Gallion            SR Cal Poly               57.99      56.63   1 
 12 Brianna Nelson            SO CS Sacramento          57.40      57.08   3 
 13 Dora Baldwin              FR CSU Dominguez          58.00      57.17   1 
 14 AnnaLee McGregor          JR UC San Diego           57.89      57.30   3 
 15 Claire McGroder           JR Pomona-Pitzer          59.00      57.31   1 
 16 Sheniece Vargas           SO UC Santa Barbara       59.55      57.44   2 
 17 Ryann Krais               FR U.C.L.A.               56.73      57.45   3 
 18 DeLace Kelly              JR UNLV                   57.54      57.54   4 
 19 Barbara Nwaba             FR UC Santa Barbara       57.05      57.74   1 
 20 Lauren Wilson             JR UC Irvine              58.85      57.83   1 
 21 Lauren Michaels           JR CSU Northridge         57.61      57.94   4 
 22 Bridgette Walker          SO Pepperdine             59.37      58.12   2 
 23 Stephanie Awanyai         SO UC Irvine              58.25      58.31   2 
 24 Rachel Bunting            FR Claremont-Mudd         59.24      58.78   4 
 25 Willa Porter              JR UC Davis               58.63      58.86   3 
 26 Kyle Wolfe                FR Cal Poly Pomona        59.08      58.87   3 
 26 Deyna Roberson            SO UC San Diego           58.49      58.87   2 
 28 Monika Valenzuela         SO CS San Marcos          57.56      58.93   2 
 29 Ashley Taylor             SR CSU Fullerton          58.18      59.15   3 
 30 Amber Waddell             JR San Diego St           58.54      59.67   4 
 31 Whitney Grimes            FR Cal Poly               60.16      59.94   4 
 32 Regal Minyard             JR Nevada                 60.25      60.30   3 
 33 Heather Hallahan          FR Soka                   61.69      61.10   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Krishna Curry             JR U.C.L.A.             2:07.51    2:11.23Q  3 
  2 Rosa Magana               JR U.C.L.A.             2:12.96    2:11.81Q  1 
  3 Lea Wallace               SO CS Sacramento        2:11.34    2:12.56Q  2 
  4 Polly Smith               SR Nevada               2:14.17    2:15.15Q  4 
  5 April Montgomery          SR CS Stanislaus        2:14.79    2:13.97q  1 
  6 Katie Avena               SO Nevada               2:17.25    2:14.37q  1 
  7 Shannon Murakami          SO U.C.L.A.             2:17.07    2:15.02q  1 
  8 Mary Wagner               JR CS Sacramento        2:18.08    2:15.83q  4 
  9 Ejiro Okoro               SR Long Beach St        2:14.95    2:16.16q  2 
 10 Jenna Gailey              JR UC Davis             2:14.67    2:16.19   4 
 11 Arianna Edwards           SO U San Francisco      2:17.93    2:16.23   1 
 12 Darien Buc                JR San Diego St         2:18.39    2:16.25   4 
 13 Sarah Vitug               FR UC Santa Barbara     2:17.43    2:16.30   3 
 14 Jazzmenn Loutsis          JR CSU Fullerton        2:17.33    2:16.37   2 
 15 Isabelle Stoate           SR UNLV                 2:16.95    2:16.42   2 
 16 Denise Nunez              SO Long Beach St        2:18.49    2:16.53   1 
 17 Lora Marchini             SO CS Sacramento        2:17.44    2:16.62   3 
 18 Amy Brown                 FR San Diego St         2:17.10    2:17.13   4 
 19 Haley Nemra               SO U San Francisco      2:17.47    2:17.28   2 
 20 Claire Larson             FR Oxy                  2:18.77    2:17.49   2 
 21 Rubye Foldager            FR CS Stanislaus        2:19.15    2:17.74   3 
 22 AnnaLee McGregor          JR UC San Diego         2:16.51    2:19.24   3 
 23 Andrea Jacobs             FR UC Santa Barbara     2:18.97    2:19.45   3 
 24 Marissa Hager             SR CS Stanislaus        2:24.50    2:19.61   3 
 25 Ashleigh Montgomery       SR UC San Diego         2:17.11    2:19.75   4 
 26 Maggie Newton-Neal        FR UC Irvine            2:22.60    2:22.06   1 
 27 Maddie Weissman           JR UC San Diego         2:15.66    2:22.43   3 
 28 Valerie Sanchez           FR Cal St LA            2:21.31    2:22.96   1 
 29 Ashley Nolasaco           FR CSU Bakersfield      2:25.54    2:25.21   1 
 30 Leigh Rutherford          FR San Diego St         2:23.19    2:25.24   2 
 31 Maddy Kieselhorst         SR Pomona-Pitzer        2:25.45    2:25.29   2 
 32 Rachel Ronquillo          JR UC Irvine            2:22.04    2:26.54   4 
 33 Connie King               JR CSU Bakersfield      2:21.31    2:28.92   4 
 34 Amy Green                 FR UC Irvine            2:24.57    2:29.75   3 
 35 Claire Weinan             SR Cal St LA                       2:30.58   4 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vivien Wadeck             JR Cal St LA           16:39.75   16:49.16   10   
  2 Cassandra Salazar         FR Loyola Marym        17:54.85   16:53.35    8   
  3 Rachel Williams           JR San Diego St        17:20.04   16:56.49    7   
  4 Amanda Moreno             SO Nevada              17:48.17   16:57.93    6   
  5 Lilyana Morejon           SO CSU Northridge      17:06.47   17:03.58    5   
  6 Laurel Kleiber            SO U San Francisco                17:07.01    4   
  7 Shannon Murakami          SO U.C.L.A.            17:42.21   17:19.25    3   
  8 Jessica Sandoval          SO CS San Marcos       17:39.78   17:21.98    2   
  9 Erica Sahli               SR CS Sacramento       17:37.71   17:34.23    1   
 10 Michelle Born             SR U San Francisco     17:02.24   17:35.29  
 11 Janet Martinez            SO Nevada              18:17.24   17:43.68  
 12 Brooke Lademan            JR Loyola Marym        18:03.48   17:44.56  
 13 Olga Aulet-Leon           SR U.C.L.A.            17:38.21   17:44.59  
 14 Brieanna Delaney          FR Loyola Marym        17:57.75   17:48.54  
 15 Cynthia Chaidez           SO Loyola Marym        18:04.85   17:49.33  
 16 Christine Greer              U.S.C.                         17:50.89  
 17 Meryl Follosco            SR UC Irvine           17:43.60   17:55.01  
 18 Megan Fairley             FR Loyola Marym        18:20.67   17:56.79  
 19 Alice Hobbs               JR U San Francisco     18:12.53   17:57.42  
 20 Sophia Ditty              FR U San Francisco     18:08.00   18:05.67  
 21 Taryn Pastoor             FR U.C.L.A.            18:19.48   18:08.43  
 22 Lorena Banda              JR Cal St LA           17:38.72   18:10.34  
 23 Emily Romo                SR UC Irvine           18:06.17   18:17.06  
 24 Chrissa Trudelle          SO Westmont            18:36.30   18:19.12  
 25 Brianna Alban             FR UC San Diego        18:06.40   18:21.62  
 26 Elena Inouye              FR UC San Diego        18:12.88   18:22.51  
 27 Marissa Diehl             FR Loyola Marym        18:24.96   18:34.95  
 28 Jordana Henderson         JR UC San Diego        18:16.55   18:43.10  
 29 Jessie Bodenhamer         SO UC San Diego        18:25.22   18:51.17  
 30 Claire Weinan             SR Cal St LA                      19:00.59  
 31 Anna Scharfen             SR Pomona-Pitzer       19:00.51   19:06.60  
 32 Melissa Mead              FR UC Irvine           18:53.73   19:19.72  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katja Goldring            FR U.C.L.A.                       35:48.54   10   
  2 Jenni Shearer             SR UNLV                37:22.85   36:28.53    8   
  3 June Farley                  UC Santa Barbara               36:45.99    7   
  4 Maria Castaneda           SR Cal St LA           37:09.06   36:47.67    6   
  5 Kelcie Wiemann            SO U.C.L.A.                       36:54.16    5   
  6 Megan Petkovic               UC Santa Barbara               37:27.96    4   
  7 Brie Carroll              SR Pepperdine                     37:36.08    3   
  8 Dora Perez                SR Cal St LA           38:12.28   37:45.98    2   
  9 Mary Verran               SO U San Francisco                37:57.38    1   
 10 Erin Wachter              SR CS Sacramento                  38:03.35  
 11 Rose Haag                 JR Pomona-Pitzer                  38:25.93  
 12 Hillary Kigar             JR U San Francisco                38:34.39  
 13 Cheryl Bube               SR Long Beach St                  38:44.33  
 14 Taylor Smiley             SO Claremont-Mudd      38:34.26   38:49.99  
 15 Sandra Velarde            JR CSU Northridge                 38:58.20  
 16 Kaitlyn Dunn              SR Westmont                       39:01.27  
 17 Nanci Velarde             SO CSU Northridge                 39:07.59  
 18 Natalia Jarawka           JR Nevada                         39:09.40  
 19 Veronica Franco           SO Long Beach St                  39:16.90  
 20 Alma Escobar              SO San Diego St                   39:35.15  
 21 Mallory Day               FR CSU Northridge                 41:05.81  
 22 Erika Thomas                 Cal St LA                      41:40.36  
 -- Claire Ryan               JR Pomona-Pitzer                       DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sirena Williams           JR UC Davis               14.28      13.94Q  1.3  2 
  2 Candise Maxwell           JR UNLV                   13.72      14.01Q  0.9  4  14.001
  2 Lindsay Rowe                 U.C.L.A.                          14.01Q -0.7  3  14.003
  4 Laiah Blue                SR UC San Diego           14.33      14.18Q  0.7  1 
  5 Briana Johnson            SO San Diego St           13.90      14.04q -0.7  3 
  6 Lauren Williams           SO CSU Fullerton          13.94      14.05q  1.3  2 
  7 Analisa Serrano           SR Nevada                 14.24      14.13q  0.9  4 
  8 Ericka Violett            JR CS Sacramento          14.46      14.18q -0.7  3 
  9 Chanel Parker             SO CSU Dominguez          14.21      14.21q -0.7  3 
 10 Christine Merrill         JR UC San Diego           14.24      14.25   0.9  4 
 10 Stella Dugall             SO CSU Northridge         14.31      14.25   0.7  1 
 12 Vanessa Sautebin          SR Fresno St              14.16      14.26   1.3  2 
 13 Golde Ibia                FR UC Irvine              14.11      14.29   0.7  1 
 14 Tenise Brewer             FR Cal Poly               14.26      14.36  -0.7  3 
 15 Rachael Long              JR UNLV                   14.42      14.41   1.3  2 
 16 Lorin Milotta             SR Westmont               14.47      14.47   0.9  4 
 16 Jerae Byrd                SO Cal Poly               14.52      14.47   0.9  4 
 18 Kereiona Johnson          SO Nevada                 14.74      14.54   0.7  1 
 19 LeNette Battle            FR U.C.L.A.               15.07      14.73   1.3  2 
 20 Sakya Bolton              FR CS Sacramento          15.18      14.75   0.7  1 
 20 Grace Fitchett            SR CSU Dominguez                     14.75   1.3  2 
 22 Barbara Nwaba             FR UC Santa Barbara       14.94      14.78   0.9  4 
 23 Linda Rainwater           JR UC San Diego           14.61      14.86   0.7  1 
 24 Lashandra Batiste         JR CSU Northridge         14.98      14.91   0.9  4 
 25 Amber Middleton           FR UC Irvine              14.57      14.99   1.3  2 
 26 Ofunne Okwudiafor         SO UC Davis               15.63      15.07   0.9  4 
 27 Kelly Collins             FR UC Irvine              15.12      15.08   0.7  1 
 28 Natalie Roy               SO Cal Poly               14.89      15.13   1.3  2 
 29 Nicole Jackson            SO CS Sacramento          14.90      15.20  -0.7  3 
 30 Tanyshia Ridley           JR Cal St LA              15.33      15.28   1.3  2 
 31 Jen Albertson             SR UC San Diego           15.03      15.42  -0.7  3 
 32 Mary Manu                 FR UC San Diego           15.61      16.23  -0.7  3 
 -- Annimari Korte            FR San Diego St           14.04         FS   0.7  1 
 -- Gina Deckard              SO Nevada                 14.53        DNF  -0.7  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Latrisha Jordan           FR Fresno St              58.88      59.68Q  2 
  2 Christine Merrill         JR UC San Diego           60.92      60.77Q  3 
  3 Nicole Stone              JR San Diego St                      61.25Q  1 
  4 Morinsola Keshinro        SR CS Sacramento          61.29      62.39Q  4 
  5 Christine Lowe            FR UNLV                   60.52      61.57q  1 
  6 Polly Smith               SR Nevada                 62.12      61.89q  3 
  7 Lashandra Batiste         JR CSU Northridge         63.99      62.07q  3 
  8 Jhana Samuels             SR Cal Poly               61.90      62.71q  4 
  9 Laiah Blue                SR UC San Diego           62.17      62.78q  1 
 10 Nicole Jackson            SO CS Sacramento          63.43      62.80   1 
 11 Vanice Colbert            JR CSU Northridge         62.33      62.83   2 
 12 Golde Ibia                FR UC Irvine              63.41      63.10   2 
 13 Jerae Byrd                SO Cal Poly               64.53      64.16   4 
 14 Kelly Collins             FR UC Irvine              65.07      64.31   2 
 15 Katie Maltester           SR UC Davis               64.62      64.43   3 
 16 Jen Albertson             SR UC San Diego           65.50      64.81   3 
 17 Chanelle Curry            SR U.C.L.A.               65.36      64.89   2 
 18 Lauren Williams           SO CSU Fullerton          64.72      65.57   1 
 19 Katie Skorupa             SR UC San Diego           64.10      65.76   4 
 20 Brenda Finney             JR Long Beach St          66.11      66.66   4 
 21 Amber Middleton           FR UC Irvine              65.42      66.69   1 
 22 Anastasiya Kholev         JR Long Beach St          66.71      67.03   3 
 23 Aiyana Welsh              FR Long Beach St          66.38      67.04   4 
 24 Mary Manu                 FR UC San Diego           67.82      67.08   1 
 25 Eva Micue                 SR Cal St LA              71.07      67.10   2 
 26 Mimi Asaki                SO UC San Diego           66.75      67.22   1 
 27 Colleen Callaghan         JR Cal Poly               66.78      67.25   2 
 28 Cheri Ramirez             SR CSU Northridge         67.46      67.70   2 
 29 Allison Brewer            JR Cal Poly Pomona        70.10      67.91   4 
 30 Jennifer Cryer            JR Cal Poly Pomona        68.91      68.64   3 
 31 Jenah Kincaid             SO CSU Bakersfield        70.91      69.93   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallon Williams           SR CS San Marcos       10:44.09   10:21.42   10   
  2 Karla Alburez             SR Cal St LA                      10:44.50    8   
  3 Kristina Holtz            SR CS Sacramento       10:42.00   10:46.09    7   
  4 Christa Avena             SR Nevada                         10:47.21    6   
  5 Tiffany Tandy             SR Nevada              11:08.87   10:50.98    5   
  6 Katie Voigtlander         JR UC Santa Barbara    10:49.82   10:53.50    4   
  7 Jodie Leal                SR CS Sacramento       11:02.44   10:54.72    3   
  8 Brienna Morris            SO Cal Poly            11:05.06   10:56.41    2   
  9 Ali Stoakley              SR UC Davis            11:15.39   10:57.31    1   
 10 Evelyn Ross               SR Claremont-Mudd      11:13.06   11:04.89  
 11 Liliana Hernandez         SR Cal St LA                      11:09.24  
 12 Kristin Glen              SR San Diego St        11:24.79   11:13.37  
 13 Tiffany Turner            SR Cal Poly Pomona                11:14.78  
 14 Ashley Beechan            FR UC Santa Barbara               11:15.48  
 15 Jenni Eiremo              SO CS Sacramento       12:00.98   11:17.11  
 16 Catherine Strouse         SR UC San Diego        11:40.60   11:21.93  
 17 Amanda Robles             FR CSU Fullerton                  11:38.27  
 18 Nina Su                   SO UC San Diego        11:54.79   11:46.84  
 19 Mandy Russ                JR Nevada              12:08.05   11:47.51  
 20 Denali Foldager           FR CS Stanislaus       12:17.27   12:02.42  
 21 Ashley Chavez             FR CS Sacramento       12:02.09   12:10.55  
 22 Aaryn Kobayashi           FR UC San Diego        11:47.35   12:14.37  
 23 Sadie Mohler              FR Oxy                 12:14.22   12:18.78  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katy Viuf                 JR U.C.L.A.               4.09m      4.30m   14-01.25  10   
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.36 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Brysun Stately            JR U.S.C.                 4.16m      4.20m   13-09.25   8   
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Megan Jamerson            SR U.C.L.A.               4.00m      4.00m   13-01.50   7   
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rosemary Feikert          SR CS Stanislaus          3.76m      3.85m   12-07.50   6   
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tori Anthony                 U.C.L.A.                          3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO    X 
  6 Ericka Violett            JR CS Sacramento          3.95m      3.70m   12-01.50   3.50
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tori Pena                 JR U.C.L.A.               3.89m      3.70m   12-01.50   3.50
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Elizabeth Norvell         JR CS Sacramento          3.79m      3.70m   12-01.50   1.50
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kera Bartlett             SR Oxy                    3.50m      3.70m   12-01.50   1.50
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Cara Montes               SO Fresno St              3.85m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lauren Radke              FR UC Davis               3.50m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Kate Beighton             SO Long Beach St          3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Katlynne Moore            SO CS Sacramento          3.79m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Tessa Fraser              JR UC Davis               3.50m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Donna LeFever             SR UC San Diego           3.67m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Katie Crowe               SR Long Beach St          3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Aubree Stark              SO U.C.L.A.               3.56m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Alicia Echaverria         SO Nevada                 3.67m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Kelly MacLean             SR CSU Fullerton          3.84m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 19 Alison Stamos             JR CSU Fullerton          3.54m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 21 Teresa Balcomb            FR UC Santa Barbara       3.55m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Nicki Lopes               JR Cal Poly               3.50m         NH            
     3.00 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Alycia Wagner             JR CS Stanislaus          3.50m         NH            
     3.00 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Brittany Hamilton         FR CSU Northridge         3.40m         NH            
     3.00 3.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Annie Burlingham          JR CS Stanislaus          3.55m         NH            
     3.00 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Kenisha Strong            SR U.S.C.                 3.54m         NH            
     3.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jen Brown                 SO UC Santa Barbara       3.55m         NH            
     3.00 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Danialle Watson           JR U.C.L.A.               6.28m      6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00  10   
     6.07m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) FOUL      6.15m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0)
  2 Natasha Wardley           SR UC Irvine              5.56m      5.93m   1.0  19-05.50   8   
     4.93m(+0.0) 5.93m(1.0) 5.37m(1.4)         
  3 Stephanie LeFever         SO UC San Diego           5.65m      5.76m   1.0  18-10.75   7   
     5.76m(1.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.1)
  4 Phylicia Johnson          SO Long Beach St          5.69m      5.75m   0.6  18-10.50   6   
     5.44m(+0.0) FOUL      5.75m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Karoline Koehler          SR San Diego St           6.36m      5.68m   0.4  18-07.75   5   
     FOUL      4.04m(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.68m(0.4) 4.34m(+0.0) PASS     
  6 Kai Wheeler               JR San Diego St           5.58m      5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00   4   
     5.38m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) FOUL      5.11m(0.2) 5.44m(+0.0)
  7 Kasey Kearin              JR Westmont               5.85m      5.60m   1.6  18-04.50   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.60m(1.6) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Jasmine Pickett           SO Cal Poly               5.96m      5.55m   1.0  18-02.50   2   
     5.30m(-0.2) 5.55m(1.0) 5.43m(+0.0) FOUL      5.39m(0.6) 5.43m(+0.0)
  9 Candyce Babb                 CSU Northridge                    5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00   1   
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.51m(0.1) FOUL      5.45m(+0.0) FOUL     
 10 Denina Speights           SR Cal St LA              5.82m      5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
     FOUL      5.43m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) FOUL      4.93m(+0.0) FOUL     
 11 Talyah Polee              JR UNLV                   5.67m      5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50 
     5.10m(+0.0) FOUL      5.27m(+0.0)         
 12 Shianne Smith             SR Cal St LA              5.55m      5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75 
     5.20m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 13 Erin Langford             SO UC San Diego           5.62m      5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
     5.17m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0)         
 14 Leah Murphy               SR UC San Diego           5.39m      5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25 
     FOUL      5.02m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0)         
 15 Sierra Backus             SR Cal St LA              5.78m      5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
     FOUL      5.07m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0)         
 15 Ashley Fletcher           JR Cal St LA                         5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
     FOUL      5.08m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0)         
 17 Deja Edwards              FR UNLV                   5.82m      5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
     FOUL         5.08m(+0.0)          
 18 Jody Ann Service             Cal St LA                         4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50 
     FOUL      4.91m(+0.0) FOUL              
 19 Julianne Alarcio          FR San Diego St           5.53m      4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00 
     4.85m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) FOUL                
 20 Stella Dugall             SO CSU Northridge         5.69m      4.25m  +0.0  13-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.25m(+0.0)         
 -- Kashima Patridge          SO Whittier               5.49m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Dominique Calvin          SR CSU Northridge         5.59m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Briana Woodfox            SO CSU Bakersfield        5.35m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Jasmine Winn              SR Cal Poly Pomona        5.64m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Rhonda Watkins            SR U.C.L.A.               6.48m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eva Orban                 SR U.S.C.                67.46m     67.93m     222-10  10   
      67.93m x  x   FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sharon Ayala              SR Fresno St             50.81m     61.10m     200-05   8   
      51.30m x  x   FOUL  61.10m  FOUL
  3 Jennifer Onyeagbako       SR Long Beach St         55.06m     60.78m     199-05   7   
      60.78m x  x   59.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chid Onywuenyi            JR UC Davis              55.92m     55.16m     181-00   6   
      55.16m x  x   FOUL  52.00m  52.91m
  5 Danielle Thu              JR UC San Diego          57.74m     54.45m     178-08   3   
      53.08m x  x   50.77m  53.82m  54.45m
  6 Grace Wiesmann            SR Fresno St             54.31m     54.33m     178-03   5   
      54.33m x  x   FOUL  38.89m  FOUL
  7 Constance McAlman         JR Nevada                55.82m     54.12m     177-07   4   
      53.99m x  x   50.49m  52.66m  54.12m
  8 Kayla Xavier              SO Fresno St             53.26m     53.33m     175-00   2   
      53.33m x  x   FOUL  48.32m  49.95m
  9 Marissa Minderler         SO U.S.C.                54.53m     50.01m     164-01   1   
      50.01m x  x   48.19m  48.85m  47.32m
 10 Jade Niemeyer             FR U.C.L.A.              49.93m     49.84m     163-06 
      49.84m x  x             
 10 Tamara McMillan           SR San Diego St          49.40m     49.84m     163-06 
      49.84m x  x             
 12 Andrea Martinez           SR San Diego St          50.82m     49.09m     161-01 
      49.09m x  x             
 13 Marie Archer              JR UC San Diego          51.34m     48.88m     160-04 
      48.88m x  x            
 14 Ashley Hearn              SO UC Davis              51.16m     48.86m     160-04 
      48.86m    x             
 15 Jasimen Bailey            JR CS Stanislaus         46.83m     48.78m     160-00 
      48.78m    x             
 16 Jeanette McConnell        SO San Diego St          46.85m     48.60m     159-05 
      48.60m    x             
 17 Olivia Raya               SR UNLV                  49.54m     48.57m     159-04 
      48.57m x  x             
 18 Nicole McClure            SR CS Sacramento         49.62m     47.96m     157-04 
      47.96m x  x             
 19 Monica Gomez              SR CS Sacramento         45.56m     47.53m     155-11 
      47.53m x  x             
 20 Amanda Bingson            FR UNLV                  46.05m     47.18m     154-09 
      47.18m x  x             
 21 Jarvina McClain           JR Cal St LA             45.56m     45.20m     148-03 
      45.20m x  x             
 22 Lashante Ellison          SO UNLV                  45.19m     44.29m     145-04 
      44.29m x  x             
 23 Ellie Chestnut            JR Pomona-Pitzer         42.97m     44.26m     145-02 
      44.26m               
 24 Nancy Vizcarra            SR Fresno St             48.81m     44.05m     144-06 
      44.05m x  x             
 25 Maggie Crank              SR Claremont-Mudd        46.63m     42.39m     139-01 
      42.39m x  x             
 26 Mary Moore                SR Claremont-Mudd        45.78m     42.08m     138-01 
      42.08m x  x             
 27 Ashley Pyka               FR U.S.C.                44.95m     40.17m     131-09 
      40.17m    x             
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Ralls           JR CSU Northridge        49.08m     48.54m     159-03  10   
      47.40m        42.27m  45.63m  48.54m
  2 Tara Ross                 JR U.C.L.A.              48.76m     47.73m     156-07   8   
      44.57m        39.56m  47.50m  47.73m
  3 Brittany Borman           FR U.C.L.A.              45.31m     45.87m     150-06   7   
      45.87m        FOUL  37.77m  39.69m
  4 Michelle Dannhausen       SR San Diego St          42.51m     43.82m     143-09   6   
      43.82m        FOUL  39.72m  35.57m
  5 Haylee Varner             SO CSU Northridge        41.12m     41.39m     135-09   5   
      41.39m        38.70m  40.02m  38.66m
  6 Britt Bickel              JR UC Davis              39.17m     39.95m     131-01   4   
      39.89m    x   38.81m  38.17m  39.95m
  7 Katie Robbins             SR Cal Poly              40.84m     39.12m     128-04   3   
      39.12m        37.02m  36.43m  38.88m
  8 Jackie Vasquez            SO Fresno St             38.07m     38.88m     127-07   2   
      37.28m        37.69m  32.53m  38.88m
  9 Claire Morgan             FR CSU Northridge        33.65m     36.27m     119-00   1   
 10 Mary Moore                SR Claremont-Mudd        36.03m     35.60m     116-09 
 11 Baiba Celma               FR CS Sacramento         37.49m     35.41m     116-02 
 12 Jenny Lee                 SR UC Irvine             38.76m     34.84m     114-04 
      34.84m                  
 13 Theresa Richards          SO UC San Diego          34.77m     34.49m     113-02 
 14 Ryann Krais               FR U.C.L.A.                         34.27m     112-05 
      34.27m               
 15 Ellie Chestnut            JR Pomona-Pitzer         32.74m     34.00m     111-06 
      34.00m               
 16 Tuekeha Huntley           FR Cal St LA                        32.24m     105-09 
      32.24m               
 17 Natalia Gonzalez          JR Cal St LA             37.48m     31.67m     103-11 
 18 Amanda Smith              JR Cal Poly Pomona       34.10m     30.94m     101-06 
 19 Kassandra Griswold        SO Oxy                   29.45m     29.30m      96-01 
      29.30m               
 20 Odalmis Moreira              San Diego St          34.77m     27.83m      91-04 
 21 Elissa Gill               FR Fresno St             31.02m     26.93m      88-04 
      26.93m               
 22 Ashley Fletcher           JR Cal St LA                        25.26m      82-10 
      25.26m               
 23 Roya Johnson              SO Cal St LA             13.05m     16.68m      54-09 
      16.68m               
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeShawn Waters            JR CSU Northridge         10.64      10.50Q +0.0  1 
  2 Jonathan Willlaims        JR Cal Poly Pomona        10.54      10.53Q +0.0  2 
  3 Brandon Smith             JR U.C.L.A.               10.78      10.70Q  0.7  3 
  4 Karlton Rolle             FR U.C.L.A.               10.78      10.77Q  0.4  4 
  5 Jarred Houston            SO Cal Poly               10.65      10.74q  0.7  3 
  6 Bryan Luther              FR CSU Fullerton          11.02      10.81q +0.0  1 
  7 Gavin Banks               FR UC Davis               10.81      10.82q +0.0  2 
  8 Austin Fowler             SR Long Beach St          10.73      10.83q  0.4  4 
  9 Mike Guinn                JR Cal St LA              10.80      10.84q +0.0  1 
 10 Jamal Alston              FR U.C.L.A.               10.91      10.85   0.4  4 
 11 Francis Nunez             SR Cal St LA              10.87      10.86  +0.0  2 
 12 Ben Santos                JR CSU Northridge         10.90      10.91  +0.0  1 
 13 Nick Gancayco             SR Cal Poly               11.01      10.92  +0.0  1 
 14 Joe Pearson               JR UC Irvine              11.03      10.93   0.7  3 
 14 Ryan Nichols              SO CSU Bakersfield        11.01      10.93  +0.0  2 
 16 Jason Newland             SR UC Santa Barbara       10.90      10.94   0.7  3 
 17 Leve Ross                 JR Cal St LA              10.91      11.00   0.4  4 
 17 John Lewis                FR Pomona-Pitzer          11.11      11.00   0.7  3 
 19 Chris Carson              FR UC Irvine              11.01      11.01  +0.0  2 
 20 Darius Walker             SO U.C.L.A.               11.04      11.03   0.4  4 
 21 Connor McCabe             SR UC San Diego           11.10      11.05  +0.0  1 
 22 Thomas Henry              FR CSU Northridge         11.10      11.06  +0.0  2 
 22 Deandrae' Woods           FR CSU Fullerton          11.20      11.06   0.7  3 
 24 Hermes Ongsansoy             UC Irvine              11.09      11.07   0.7  3 
 24 Jesse Ooten               FR CS Stanislaus          11.27      11.07  +0.0  2 
 26 Andy White                JR CS Sacramento          11.09      11.13  +0.0  1 
 27 Jordan Alford-Helems      FR CSU Fullerton          11.26      11.15  +0.0  1 
 28 Jerome Johnson            JR CS Stanislaus          11.27      11.20  +0.0  2 
 29 Mark Ilarina              SR UC Irvine              11.16      11.32   0.4  4 
 30 Joe Hernandez             SR Oxy                    11.31      11.35  +0.0  1 
 31 Ernest Walker             SO UC Santa Barbara       11.18      11.43   0.4  4 
 32 Michael Woodham           FR CSU Northridge         11.09      11.63   0.4  4 
 33 Antoine Miller            FR Cal Poly                          15.85   0.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Karlton Rolle             FR U.C.L.A.               21.51      21.12Q  0.5  3 
  2 Gianni Vernon Reynolds    FR Soka                   21.57      21.42Q  0.9  2 
  2 DeShawn Waters            JR CSU Northridge         21.43      21.42Q  0.7  4 
  4 Jonathan Willlaims        JR Cal Poly Pomona        21.54      21.55Q  0.4  1 
  5 Brandon Smith             JR U.C.L.A.               21.91      21.44q  0.5  3 
  6 Bryan Luther              FR CSU Fullerton          21.87      21.53q  0.5  3 
  7 Nick Taylor               JR CSU Northridge         21.96      21.65q  0.9  2 
  8 Austin Fowler             SR Long Beach St          21.65      21.68q  0.9  2 
  9 Jarred Houston            SO Cal Poly               21.72      21.69q  0.4  1 
 10 Jason Newland             SR UC Santa Barbara       21.93      21.79   0.4  1 
 11 Mike Guinn                JR Cal St LA              21.98      21.80   0.9  2 
 12 Stan Griffiths               U.C.L.A.                          21.86   0.4  1 
 13 Jamal Alston              FR U.C.L.A.               22.36      21.89   0.5  3 
 14 Durran Moore              SR Fresno St              21.91      21.96   0.7  4 
 15 Oliver Plattner           SR UC Irvine              21.89      21.99   0.7  4 
 16 Joe Pearson               JR UC Irvine              22.27      22.03   0.4  1 
 17 Jason Nelson              JR CS Sacramento          22.10      22.07   0.5  3 
 18 Chris Carson              FR UC Irvine              22.14      22.09   0.7  4 
 19 Nick Gancayco             SR Cal Poly               22.26      22.10   0.9  2 
 20 Kevin Nious               SR CSU Northridge         22.22      22.11   0.4  1 
 21 Leve Ross                 JR Cal St LA              22.19      22.17   0.5  3 
 22 Phillip Burks             FR CS Sacramento          22.67      22.30   0.5  3 
 23 Matt Ezer                 SR Claremont-Mudd         22.39      22.34   0.9  2 
 24 Darius Walker             SO U.C.L.A.               22.05      22.40   0.4  1 
 25 Jerome Johnson            JR CS Stanislaus          22.54      22.45   0.4  1 
 26 Dave Houghton             SR CS Sacramento          22.78      22.46   0.7  4 
 26 Gio Salinas               SO CSU Fullerton          22.24      22.46   0.9  2 
 28 Richard Crawford          SO Long Beach St          22.32      22.53   0.5  3 
 29 George Hernandez          JR UC Irvine              22.32      22.67   0.7  4 
 30 Jordan Alford-Helems      FR CSU Fullerton          22.79      22.74   0.7  4 
 31 Deandrae' Woods           FR CSU Fullerton          22.38      22.80   0.4  1 
 32 Chris Sweeney             FR Long Beach St          22.46      22.88   0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elijah Wells              SR U.C.L.A.               48.95      47.58Q  1 
  2 Garrett Myers             SR CSU Fullerton          48.82      48.10Q  3 
  3 Quentin Powell            SO U.C.L.A.               48.42      48.12Q  2 
  4 Gianni Vernon Reynolds    FR Soka                   49.01      48.15Q  4 
  5 Matt Council              SO UC Davis               49.07      48.42q  1 
  6 Darryl Miller             SR Fresno St              48.49      48.51q  1 
  7 Terry Gross               JR CS Stanislaus          49.94      48.52q  2 
  8 Micah Grant               SR UC Davis               48.75      48.55q  2 
  9 Nick Taylor               JR CSU Northridge         49.51      48.56q  2 
 10 Kevin Nious               SR CSU Northridge         48.89      48.57   3 
 11 Jason Nelson              JR CS Sacramento          48.60      48.67   1 
 12 Cameron Jost              SO CSU Bakersfield        48.21      48.73   3 
 13 George Hernandez          JR UC Irvine              49.19      48.83   2 
 14 Carter Griffin            SO Cal Poly Pomona        48.58      48.84   4 
 15 Max Bellissimo            SR UC Santa Barbara       48.49      48.85   4 
 16 Brendon Thaler            JR Cal Poly Pomona        49.84      48.87   3 
 17 Cory Primm                SO U.C.L.A.               49.67      49.08   4 
 18 Tony Hodges               SO Cal Poly               49.53      49.25   1 
 19 Eric Vaughn               FR U.C.L.A.               49.24      49.29   3 
 20 Oliver Plattner           SR UC Irvine              49.02      49.41   4 
 21 David Mitchell            FR CSU Bakersfield        49.68      49.65   1 
 22 Trent Perez               FR U.C.L.A.               50.48      49.66   4 
 23 Chris Sweeney             FR Long Beach St          48.94      49.74   2 
 24 Jason Ward                SO U.C.L.A.               50.83      49.91   3 
 24 Adam Marvin               SO CSU Northridge         50.93      49.91   2 
 26 Richard Crawford          SO Long Beach St          49.26      50.21   3 
 27 Shane Cunningham          JR Cal Poly               49.69      50.25   2 
 28 Mario Granville           FR Long Beach St          50.23      50.33   1 
 29 Wil Dyer                  JR UC San Diego           50.91      50.45   3 
 30 Brian Henderson           SO UC Santa Barbara       50.31      50.88   4 
 31 Alex Harvin               JR CS Sacramento          50.68      51.00   1 
 32 Bryan Dieffenbach         JR UC San Diego           51.05      51.21   4 
 33 Alex Lapides              SO Cal Tech               50.72      51.32   2 
 -- Dave Houghton             SR CS Sacramento          50.99         FS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 David Rabinowitz          JR CS Sacramento        1:50.17    1:52.24Q  2 
  2 Tim Murphy                JR UC Irvine            1:53.04    1:53.03Q  3 
  3 Charles Jock              FR UC Irvine            1:49.18    1:53.84Q  1 
  4 Ryan Martin               FR UC Santa Barbara     1:52.34    1:55.49Q  4 
  5 Terrell Kirtz             JR CS Sacramento        1:51.63    1:53.15q  3 
  6 Jeff Campbell             JR UC Santa Barbara     1:54.42    1:53.24q  3 
  7 Myko Lucas                SO CS Sacramento        1:53.89    1:53.44q  2 
  8 Jonathan Simmons          FR U.C.L.A.             1:57.14    1:53.76q  2 
  8 Joaquin Ortiz             SR Cal Poly Pomona      1:56.34    1:53.76q  2 
 10 Scott Crawford            SO U.C.L.A.             1:54.10    1:53.87   1 
 11 Gustavo Hernandez         SO CSU Northridge       1:58.74    1:54.36   1 
 12 Alberto Diaz              SO Cal Poly Pomona      1:56.41    1:54.43   3 
 13 Jonathan Evans            SO Long Beach St        1:57.21    1:54.64   3 
 14 Vijay Tidwell             FR Cal St LA            1:54.19    1:54.78   1 
 15 Taylor Morgan             FR Cal Poly             1:54.39    1:54.95   2 
 16 Cameron Mitchell          FR UC Irvine            1:55.90    1:55.13   3 
 17 Rusty Parker              FR UC Santa Barbara     1:56.90    1:55.49   1 
 18 Jon Sees                  SO UC Davis             1:51.91    1:55.69   4 
 19 Will Moseley              FR Oxy                  1:58.37    1:56.03   3 
 20 Stephen Tippett           JR CS San Marcos        1:55.53    1:56.19   4 
 21 Nico Sawaya               JR UC San Diego         1:56.13    1:56.69   2 
 22 Trevor Smith              FR UC Irvine            1:56.90    1:56.84   2 
 23 Clay Hoadley              SR Oxy                  1:57.13    1:57.18   1 
 24 Cameron Mitchell          FR CS Sacramento        1:56.48    1:57.19   4 
 25 Ryan Lucker               JR CSU Bakersfield      1:56.29    1:57.33   1 
 26 Eric Magana               SO Pepperdine           1:58.64    1:57.86   2 
 27 John Mering               JR Pomona-Pitzer                   1:58.28   4 
 28 Solomon Tesfaye           SR UC Irvine            1:56.43    1:58.51   4 
 29 Dustin Harris             FR UC San Diego         1:56.18    1:58.69   1 
 30 Devin Hopkins             SO U San Francisco      1:54.48    1:58.90   4 
 31 Mitchell Pfyl             FR Fresno St            1:58.26    1:59.49   4 
 32 Jesus Santoyo             FR Cal Poly Pomona                 1:59.90   3 
 33 Roger Huang               FR UC San Diego         1:56.81    2:01.29   3 
 34 James Leckie              FR Pepperdine           1:58.03    2:01.59   4 
 35 Nick Sterinieri           FR Soka                 2:04.00    2:01.74   2 
 -- Graham Lockett            JR UC San Diego         1:59.73        DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laef Barnes               SR U.C.L.A.            14:21.05   14:15.61   10   
  2 Marlon Patterson             U.C.L.A.                       14:17.05    8   
  3 Kent Morikawa             SO U.C.L.A.            14:34.46   14:23.23    7   
  4 Jake Matthews             JR U.C.L.A.            14:40.30   14:29.04    6   
  5 Chris Romo                FR CS Sacramento       14:59.82   14:41.61    5   
  6 Dave Edwards              JR CS San Marcos       14:48.65   14:41.81    4   
  7 David McCutcheon          FR Cal Poly            15:20.65   14:44.10    3   
  8 Kris Brown                SO Claremont-Mudd      14:54.96   14:44.29    2   
  9 Bobby Olivera             SR CSU Northridge      14:44.61   14:45.94    1   
 10 Rex Nelson                FR UC Irvine           14:57.93   14:49.38  
 11 Eric Kleinsasser          FR Oxy                 15:10.33   14:50.49  
 12 Ravi Amarawansa           SO U San Francisco     15:01.46   14:58.62  
 13 Ryan Cosens               FR Cal Poly            15:02.09   14:58.95  
 14 Phillip Benavides         FR Loyola Marym        15:13.72   15:01.83  
 15 Mohamed Abdalla           FR U.C.L.A.            15:09.85   15:03.22  
 16 Conrad Wozniak            SO Pepperdine          15:22.46   15:04.21  
 17 Jeff Jackson              JR Master's            14:58.96   15:05.01  
 18 Joey Nunes                JR CS Stanislaus       15:20.18   15:06.45  
 19 Luis Dorantes             FR Cal Poly            15:07.61   15:07.81  
 20 John Carley               SO U.S.C.              15:20.95   15:09.32  
 21 Joey Divizia              FR CSU Fullerton       14:42.87   15:09.74  
 22 Torrey Olson              SR Pomona-Pitzer                  15:14.53  
 23 Brett Matejka             FR UC Irvine           15:26.32   15:15.70  
 24 Nathan Kemp               JR Westmont            15:34.48   15:15.97  
 25 Gabe LaMothe              JR UC San Diego        15:25.35   15:25.75  
 26 Victor Cuccia             SO Cal Poly Pomona     15:22.54   15:30.30  
 27 Kyle Lackner              FR CS Sacramento       15:14.90   15:32.21  
 28 Eric Baum                 SO UC San Diego        15:23.42   15:33.82  
 29 Danny Kalinowski          FR UC Irvine           15:44.47   15:43.58  
 30 Brendon Randall-Myers     SR Pomona-Pitzer       15:23.89   15:43.64  
 31 Danny Gonzalez            SO Cal St LA           16:03.71   16:04.68  
 32 Daman Coffman             FR Loyola Marym        15:49.28   16:37.52  
 33 Michael Cortes            SR Cal St LA           16:22.52   17:00.77  
 -- Lino Almeida              SR Loyola Marym        15:21.81        DNF  
 -- Jeremy Riley              FR UC San Diego        15:16.48        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jersain Torres            JR Cal Poly Pomona                30:54.02   10   
  2 Steven DeCastro           SO Long Beach St                  31:23.76    8   
  3 Brent Handa               SO CSU Fullerton                  31:30.52    7   
  4 Jason Sey                 SO CS Sacramento                  31:30.98    6   
  5 Jeremy Grace              FR U San Francisco                31:35.00    5   
  6 Josh Ruff                 SO Long Beach St                  31:44.81    4   
  7 Max Hernandez             SO Fresno St                      32:13.55    3   
  8 Michael Wysocki           FR UC Santa Barbara               32:17.25    2   
  9 Scott Donahue             SO Loyola Marym                   32:21.56    1   
 10 Chris Gurney              SR Claremont-Mudd      32:38.63   32:34.19  
 11 Josh Horeled              SO U San Francisco                32:38.30  
 12 Kevin Klein               SR UC San Diego                   33:08.47  
 13 John Svet                 FR UC San Diego                   33:13.49  
 14 Tory Martinez                U.S.C.                         33:17.98  
 15 Juan Olea                 SO CSU Northridge                 33:50.72  
 16 Clark Selters             FR Cal Poly Pomona                34:23.36  
 17 Kevin Urak                SR Cal Poly Pomona                34:42.79  
 18 Rene Vidal                FR Cal Poly Pomona                35:08.72  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jazz Trice                SO UC Davis                          14.05Q  1.7  2 
  2 Ronald Brookins           SO CS Sacramento          14.33      14.32Q -0.2  3  14.313
  2 Polly Gnepa               JR UC Davis               14.28      14.32Q  0.7  4  14.316
  4 Christopher Lawson        SO Long Beach St          14.57      14.99Q  0.1  1 
  5 Val-Pierre Dai'Re         JR Fresno St              14.62      14.39q  1.7  2 
  6 Lamar Jackson             JR CSU Fullerton          14.86      14.49q -0.2  3 
  7 Robert Robinson           JR CSU Northridge         14.44      14.58q  1.7  2 
  8 Michael Woodham           FR CSU Northridge         14.87      14.69q  1.7  2 
  9 Lance Gonzales            JR CSU Northridge         14.82      14.78q  0.7  4 
 10 Leon Baham                JR UC San Diego           14.85      14.97   0.7  4 
 11 John Lewis                FR Pomona-Pitzer          15.02      15.18   0.1  1 
 12 Andrew Johnston           JR UC Santa Barbara       15.64      15.23   1.7  2 
 12 Jordan Goffena            FR Cal Poly               14.74      15.23  -0.2  3 
 14 Lee Darling               SO UC Irvine              15.05      15.24   1.7  2 
 15 Jake Deavers              FR Cal Poly Pomona        15.14      15.33   0.7  4 
 16 Kendrick Young            SO Fresno St              15.08      15.36  -0.2  3 
 17 Napoleon Greene           JR UC Irvine              15.11      15.37   0.7  4 
 18 Cameron Kinslow           SO Pomona-Pitzer          15.32      15.48   1.7  2 
 19 Neil Macrorie             SO Cal Poly Pomona        15.91      15.54   0.7  4 
 20 Michael Hernandez         JR Cal Poly Pomona        15.69      15.67   0.7  4 
 21 L.J. Lumpkin              JR Cal Poly               15.24      15.70  -0.2  3 
 22 Ryan Haswell              FR UC Santa Barbara       15.51      15.71   0.1  1 
 23 Halihl Guy                JR CS Stanislaus          16.94      15.85   0.1  1 
 24 Mikael Powers             FR UC Santa Barbara       15.65      15.98  -0.2  3 
 25 Charles Hutchinson        JR UC San Diego           16.05      16.20  -0.2  3 
 26 Nimrod Piggee             SO Long Beach St          14.91      16.31   0.1  1 
 27 Dante Benson              JR Pomona-Pitzer          16.87      16.33   0.1  1 
 28 Solomon Granillo          JR CS Stanislaus          16.70      16.44   1.7  2 
 29 Spencer Phillips          SO Long Beach St          15.64      16.60   0.1  1 
 30 Kevin Jones               JR Cal Poly               14.60      23.84   0.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kenneth Medwood           JR Long Beach St          53.61      52.37Q  4 
  2 Alex Wilright             SO UC Davis               51.38      52.42Q  2 
  3 Halihl Guy                JR CS Stanislaus          53.23      52.45Q  3 
  4 Kevin Ott Wright          SR CS San Marcos          52.81      53.79Q  1 
  5 Thomas Phillips           SO UC Davis               52.30      52.83q  4 
  6 Christopher Lawson        SO Long Beach St                     53.07q  4 
  7 Napoleon Greene           JR UC Irvine              52.89      53.09q  3 
  8 Kendrick Young            SO Fresno St              53.67      53.24q  2 
  9 Val-Pierre Dai'Re         JR Fresno St              53.62      53.48q  2 
 10 Michael Barragan          SO Fresno St              55.16      53.67   3 
 11 Brian Roser               SR Cal Poly Pomona        53.41      53.84   1 
 12 Brian Law                 SO U.C.L.A.               54.26      53.96   3 
 13 Leon Baham                JR UC San Diego           53.72      54.37   4 
 14 Cody Alves                FR Fresno St              55.67      54.39   4 
 15 Nolan Frazier             SO UC Davis               54.00      54.51   1 
 16 Alvin-Roy Go              SO UC Santa Barbara       54.68      54.61   4 
 17 Andrew Johnston           JR UC Santa Barbara       54.68      54.91   2 
 18 Nimrod Piggee             SO Long Beach St          56.26      55.51   2 
 19 Joey Anderson             FR Claremont-Mudd                    55.76   1 
 20 Tobias Haswell            JR UC San Diego           54.92      55.87   4 
 21 Daniel Hernandez          JR CSU Bakersfield        56.36      55.96   2 
 22 M.J. Robotham             JR Cal Poly               56.58      56.28   4 
 23 Jordan Goffena            FR Cal Poly               54.75      56.96   2 
 24 Pedro Lebron              FR Cal St LA              58.96      57.03   1 
 25 Yuto Someyo               JR CS San Marcos          55.06      57.48   1 
 26 Eric Suprenant            FR Cal Poly               54.12      57.49   3 
 27 Ryan Haswell              FR UC Santa Barbara       55.59      57.73   1 
 28 Cameron Kinslow           SO Pomona-Pitzer          58.77      57.92   3 
 29 Trevor Wightman           FR UC Irvine              55.37      58.09   3 
 30 Matthew Duncan            SO Loyola Marym           58.36      59.40   3 
 31 Will Gibson               SR Cal Tech               59.29      59.78   4 
 32 Brandon Washington        SO CSU Bakersfield        60.38      59.79   2 
 33 Dante Benson              JR Pomona-Pitzer          60.88      61.08   2 
 34 Soha Jafarzade            SO UC San Diego           57.13      62.13   1 
 -- Myster Holliman           FR Fresno St              54.67         FS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Grose               JR CS Sacramento        9:17.15    9:07.12   10   
  2 Dominic Vogl              SR CS Sacramento        9:16.87    9:10.65    8   
  3 Jesus Romo                SO U San Francisco      9:29.73    9:22.66    7   
  4 Erik Aardal               JR UC Santa Barbara     9:36.74    9:28.19    6   
  5 Brian Kopczynski          SO Claremont-Mudd       9:39.65    9:29.46    5   
  6 Martin Ramos              SR CS Stanislaus        9:43.41    9:32.46    4   
  7 Danny Carlson             JR CS Sacramento        9:42.26    9:34.28    3   
  8 Josh Arrieta              SO Long Beach St                   9:34.50    2   
  9 Greg Thompson             SR UC Irvine            9:34.56    9:39.28    1   
 10 Kyle Louv                 FR UC Santa Barbara     9:41.70    9:41.36  
 11 Florian Scheulen          JR Claremont-Mudd       9:40.47    9:42.64  
 12 Connor Pastoor            SO Loyola Marym         9:59.72    9:46.93  
 13 Jake Ainsworth            JR Long Beach St                   9:46.98  
 14 Anders Crabo              FR Pomona-Pitzer        9:36.60    9:49.17  
 15 Clint Hostetler           FR Cal Poly Pomona      9:45.03    9:49.44  
 16 Andy Burich               SO UC Irvine            9:40.40    9:50.86  
 17 Eddie Perez               SO CSU Fullerton       10:06.80    9:56.50  
 18 Rory Mahony               FR UC Irvine           10:24.21   10:00.52  
 19 Charles Enscoe            SO Pomona-Pitzer        9:56.71   10:03.00  
 20 Victor Bonilla               UC Irvine                      10:05.78  
 21 Chris Proffitt            FR UC Irvine            9:52.49   10:07.09  
 22 Benn Rinn                 SO CS Sacramento       10:17.60   10:07.30  
 23 Max Mullender             JR UC San Diego         9:59.47   10:07.74  
 24 Paul Balmer               FR Pomona-Pitzer       10:24.51   10:09.18  
 25 Palmer Thiel              FR CS Stanislaus       10:44.58   10:40.03  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Julian Eison              SR UC Irvine              2.10m      2.15m    7-00.50  10   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Taylor Hobson             SO U.C.L.A.               2.14m      2.10m    6-10.75   8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ben Nelson                JR UC Davis               2.05m      2.10m    6-10.75   7   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Johnathon Golden          SR CSU Fullerton          2.15m      2.05m    6-08.75   5.50
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Laron Brown               JR CSU Fullerton          2.14m      2.05m    6-08.75   5.50
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Casey Ryan                JR UC San Diego           2.11m      2.05m    6-08.75   4   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jonathan Clark            SO U.C.L.A.               1.94m      2.00m    6-06.75   3   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Alex Black                JR Long Beach St          2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75   2   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Thomas Johnson            SO CSU Northridge         2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75   1   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Jonathan Talkington       FR CSU Northridge                    2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Ross Tate                 SO UC Davis               2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Nelson Rosario            FR U.C.L.A.               2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Tynan Murray              FR Cal Poly               2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Roger Francis             SR UC San Diego           1.96m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Ryan Arambulo             FR CSU Fullerton          1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Corbin Duer               SO Cal Poly               1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Alex Haver                JR CSU Bakersfield        1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Mike Grier                JR Pomona-Pitzer          1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Alex Lapides              SO Cal Tech               1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Michael Larocca           FR UC Santa Barbara       1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lamar Oliphant            JR CSU Fullerton          2.00m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jacob Maus                   UC Santa Barbara       1.95m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Lance Gonzales            JR CSU Northridge         2.09m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jeff Clark                SR Claremont-Mudd         2.03m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Eric Fossen               SR Fresno St              2.00m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Reindell Cole             SO CSU Northridge         7.60m      7.66m   1.1  25-01.75  10   
     7.66m(1.1) 7.16m(0.7) 7.12m(+0.0) FOUL      6.97m(1.7) PASS     
  2 Nelson Rosario            FR U.C.L.A.               7.19m      7.38m  +0.0  24-02.50   8   
     7.38m(+0.0) 7.21m(+0.0) FOUL      7.05m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Kenneth Medwood           JR Long Beach St          7.18m      7.24m   1.7  23-09.00   7   
     FOUL      7.24m(1.7) 7.18m(-1.3) 6.94m(+0.0) 7.10m(0.7) 7.13m(+0.0)
  4 Jonathan Clark            SO U.C.L.A.               6.66m      7.20m   0.4  23-07.50   6   
     7.06m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      7.13m(0.5) 7.20m(0.4) FOUL     
  5 Lance Gonzales            JR CSU Northridge         6.93m      6.95m   1.3  22-09.75   5   
     6.81m(-1.7) 6.95m(1.3) 6.59m(+0.0) PASS      5.18m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6 Laron Brown               JR CSU Fullerton          7.01m      6.86m   1.8  22-06.25   4   
     6.86m(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 5.58m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Lasalle Mitchell          SO UC Irvine              6.91m      6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00   3   
     6.78m(+0.0) FOUL      6.70m(0.5) FOUL      6.61m(+0.0) FOUL     
  8 Cameron Gillett           FR Long Beach St          6.94m      6.77m   1.2  22-02.50   2   
     6.64m(0.1) 6.77m(1.2) 6.70m(0.4) 6.71m(-0.1) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0)
  9 Robert Robinson           JR CSU Northridge         7.05m      6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25   1   
     6.76m(+0.0) 6.74m(0.2) FOUL      6.27m(0.7) PASS      PASS     
 10 Ronald Brookins           SO CS Sacramento          7.68m      6.74m   0.8  22-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.74m(0.8)         
 11 Ryan Nichols              SO CSU Bakersfield        7.19m      6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
     6.68m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 12 Dave Houghton             SR CS Sacramento          7.16m      6.66m   0.3  21-10.25 
     6.54m(0.3) 6.66m(0.3) FOUL(0.1)         
 13 Scott Tsuda               SR UC San Diego           6.84m      6.64m   1.1  21-09.50 
     6.07m(+0.0) 6.64m(1.1) 6.34m(+0.0)         
 14 Igor Seriba               FR UC Davis               6.90m      6.61m   0.3  21-08.25 
     4.89m(-0.4) 6.61m(0.3) 6.59m(0.5)         
 15 Eric Fossen               SR Fresno St              7.08m      6.60m   1.1  21-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.60m(1.1)         
 16 Corbin Duer               SO Cal Poly               6.93m      6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00 
     FOUL      6.55m(+0.0) 6.39m(+0.0)         
 16 Jerome Johnson            JR CS Stanislaus          6.97m      6.55m   1.3  21-06.00 
     FOUL      6.55m(1.3) 6.16m(0.1)         
 18 Phillip Burks             FR CS Sacramento          7.20m      6.52m  -1.7  21-04.75 
     FOUL      6.52m(-1.7) FOUL              
 19 Thinh Troung              FR UC San Diego           6.68m      6.50m  -0.1  21-04.00 
     6.50m(-0.1) 5.89m(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0)         
 20 Keyon Mitchell            SO Loyola Marym           6.80m      6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 
     FOUL      6.47m(+0.0) FOUL              
 21 Mike Navarro              SR UC Irvine              7.00m      6.44m   0.5  21-01.50 
     6.28m(-0.1) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.44m(0.5)         
 22 Luther Bell               FR CS Stanislaus          6.81m      6.42m   1.5  21-00.75 
     6.42m(1.5) FOUL      6.37m(-0.4)         
 23 Francis Nunez             SR Cal St LA              7.22m      6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00 
     FOUL      6.02m(+0.0) FOUL              
 24 Thlestone Collymore       JR Whittier               6.59m      5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.91m(+0.0)         
 -- Taylor Hobson             SO U.C.L.A.               7.01m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boldi Kocsor                 U.C.L.A.                         64.85m     212-09 
      64.85m x  x             
  2 Trey Henderson            SO U.S.C.                59.05m     61.18m     200-09 
      61.18m x  x             
  3 Mike Curiel               SR U.S.C.                56.71m     58.75m     192-09 
      58.75m x  x             
  4 Tim Greene                JR Fresno St             57.59m     57.89m     189-11 
      57.89m x  x             
  5 Cody Pearce               SR CSU Northridge        56.89m     56.33m     184-10 
      56.33m x  x             
  6 Steve Trojaqnowski        SR CSU Bakersfield       57.91m     56.31m     184-09 
      56.31m x  x             
  7 Raul Gonzales             SO Fresno St             54.74m     55.42m     181-10 
      55.42m                
  8 Matt Lahti                JR UC Irvine             54.29m     54.79m     179-09 
      54.79m x  x             
  9 Taylor Berliant           SO Claremont-Mudd        54.76m     52.78m     173-02 
      52.78m x  x             
 10 Cuauhtemoc Vallejo-Howar  JR CS Stanislaus         53.51m     52.26m     171-05 
      52.26m x  x             
 11 Jimmy Kearney             JR UC Irvine             50.40m     52.20m     171-03 
      52.20m x  x             
 12 Colin Dunbar              JR Long Beach St         54.86m     51.82m     170-00 
      51.82m x  x             
 13 Alex Umstead              SO UC Santa Barbara      53.38m     51.20m     168-00 
      51.20m    x             
 14 Fred Cook                 JR UC San Diego          54.84m     50.54m     165-10 
      50.54m x  x             
 15 Rajan Baines              SO Long Beach St         48.05m     49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m x  x             
 16 Kellen Boaz               JR Long Beach St         51.76m     49.20m     161-05 
      49.20m x  x             
 17 Valentin Alberto          JR CS Stanislaus         46.22m     47.39m     155-06 
      47.39m x  x             
 18 Ed Orgon                  SO UC Davis              48.53m     47.08m     154-05 
      47.08m x  x             
 19 Noah Franz                JR Claremont-Mudd        47.18m     46.53m     152-08 
      46.53m x  x             
 20 Franklin Robinson         JR CSU Fullerton         52.52m     45.63m     149-08 
      45.63m x  x             
 21 George Davis III          JR UC San Diego          47.03m     44.92m     147-04 
      44.92m x  x             
 22 Jake Fuller               SO UC Davis              47.62m     44.72m     146-09 
      44.72m x  x             
 23 Jon Jordan                SR CS Sacramento         47.37m     44.51m     146-00 
      44.51m x  x             
 24 Derek Johnson             SO CSU Bakersfield       53.39m     43.35m     142-03 
      43.35m x  x             
 25 Chris Targoni             SR Westmont              43.25m     41.66m     136-08 
      41.66m x  x             
 26 Nathan Schultz            SO Cal Poly Pomona       35.76m     38.85m     127-05 
      38.85m x  x             
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peter Krumeich            JR Fresno St             64.36m     60.17m     197-05  10   
      59.85m        59.73m  FOUL  60.17m
  2 Gabe Rodriguez            JR Long Beach St         60.45m     60.01m     196-10   8   
      60.01m        54.87m  59.37m  58.49m
  3 Andrew Bogrand            SR Claremont-Mudd        61.47m     59.19m     194-02   7   
      59.19m        56.31m  55.61m  58.37m
  4 Andreas Drbal             JR U.C.L.A.              56.48m     58.54m     192-01   6   
      58.54m        57.10m  FOUL  53.58m
  5 Julian Gonzalez           SR Cal St LA             61.81m     58.24m     191-01   5   
      58.24m        53.06m  54.41m  53.97m
  6 Patrick Smith             SR Long Beach St         54.86m     58.11m     190-08   4   
      56.07m        56.68m  58.11m  57.93m
  7 Michael Guerra            SO UC Santa Barbara      58.54m     57.77m     189-06   3   
      57.23m        53.95m  57.64m  57.77m
  8 Nick Mills                JR CS Sacramento         61.92m     57.58m     188-11   2   
      57.58m        54.97m  FOUL  54.29m
  9 Kenneth Belmont           JR CS Stanislaus         53.57m     55.36m     181-07   1   
      55.36m x  x             
 10 Colin Dunbar              JR Long Beach St         52.35m     55.15m     180-11 
      55.15m        49.85m  50.68m  52.24m
 11 Nick Howe                 FR UC San Diego          53.72m     55.03m     180-06 
      55.03m x  x             
 12 Nicholas Roberts          JR UC Irvine             51.98m     54.69m     179-05 
      54.69m               
 13 Lance Gonzales            JR CSU Northridge        55.34m     54.58m     179-01 
      54.58m               
 14 Ian Rice                  SO Cal Poly              54.43m     54.46m     178-08 
      54.46m x  x             
 15 Stephen Horrell           SR UC Santa Barbara      53.61m     50.77m     166-07 
      50.77m x  x             
 16 Kenton Harris             SR CSU Fullerton         49.55m     50.75m     166-06 
      50.75m x  x             
 17 Casey Ryan                JR UC San Diego          51.88m     50.61m     166-00 
      50.61m x  x             
 18 Brad Seitz                SO Whittier              53.34m     48.99m     160-09 
      48.99m x  x             
 19 Robert Mestas             JR CSU Northridge        49.31m     48.58m     159-04 
      48.58m                 
 20 Russell Randell           SR Soka                  49.32m     48.05m     157-08 
      48.05m    x             
 21 Garrett Carr              JR Whittier              53.03m     47.36m     155-04 
      47.36m x  x             
 22 Michael Hernandez         JR Cal Poly Pomona       51.57m     47.11m     154-07 
      47.11m x  x             
 23 Scott Jeffers             JR CS San Marcos         48.69m     46.28m     151-10 
      46.28m x  x             
 24 Nick deBeaubien           SO UC Santa Barbara      50.67m     46.11m     151-03 
      46.11m x  x             
 25 Trent Perez               FR U.C.L.A.              49.47m     41.36m     135-08 
      41.36m x  x             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U.C.L.A.                    68.50     2) Cal St LA                  26   
    3) San Diego St                22        3) CSU Northridge             22   
    5) Nevada                      21        6) U.S.C.                     19   
    7) Fresno St                   17        8) CS Sacramento              16   
    9) UC Santa Barbara            15       10) Long Beach St              13   
   11) CS San Marcos               12       12) UC Davis                   11   
   13) UC San Diego                10       14) UNLV                        8   
   14) UC Irvine                    8       14) Loyola Marymount            8   
   17) Cal Poly                     7       18) CS Stanislaus               6   
   19) U San Francisco              5       20) Westmont                    3   
   20) Pepperdine                   3       22) Oxy                         1.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U.C.L.A.                    62        2) Long Beach St              37   
    3) CS Sacramento               34        4) CSU Fullerton              22   
    5) CSU Northridge              18        6) UC Irvine                  14   
    6) Claremont-Mudd              14        8) Fresno St                  13   
    9) U San Francisco             12       10) UC Santa Barbara           11   
   11) Cal Poly Pomona             10       12) UC Davis                    7   
   13) CS Stanislaus                5       13) Cal St LA                   5   
   15) CS San Marcos                4       15) UC San Diego                4   
   17) Cal Poly                     3       18) Loyola Marymount            1   

View: Mobile | Desktop