Licensed to UCLA Track & Field Team    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2007 03:53 PM
    UCLA Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invit - 4/12/2007 to 4/14/2007
                                 Drake Stadium
                                    Results
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Justin              Unattached                         6934
  2 Nunno, James                 Cal Poly                           6844
  3 Staton, Chris                Unattached                         6543
  4 DiCesare, Casey              UCLA                               6345
  5 Reuter, Matt                 UCLA                               6291
  6 DiCesare, Scott              UCLA                               6018
  7 Drball, Andreas              UCLA                               5881
  8 Robinson, Robert             Cal St. Northridge                 5126
  9 Morse, Owen                  Cal St. Northridge                 2556
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Richards, Georgea            UCLA                               4989
  2 Zander, Heather              Unattached                         4774
  3 Stewart, Lauren              Stanford                           4567
  4 Schakett, Lauri              UC Santa Barbara                   4383
  5 Odegaard, Halley             North Dakota St.                   4147
  6 Kramer, Katie                UC Santa Barbara                   4137
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=====================================================================================
  1 Cosby, Jessica               Nike/ISF Perform      71.00m     68.34m     224-02
      FOUL  68.34m  66.11m  61.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Haapanen, Amy                UC Santa Barbara      65.18m     62.51m     205-01
      FOUL  62.51m  FOUL  FOUL  62.24m  60.25m
  3 Soong, Cari                  GI Joe's                         61.48m     201-08
      59.39m  60.95m  61.48m  FOUL  59.21m  61.29m
  4 Dolegiewicz, Anna            Bish Strength         59.76m     58.51m     191-11
      54.39m  55.08m  56.17m  58.51m  57.46m  53.12m
  5 Garberg, McKenzie            Washington St.        58.09m     57.04m     187-02
      54.36m  53.40m  54.25m  55.48m  57.04m  FOUL
  6 Fotu, Tipaleli               BYU                   52.85m     53.84m     176-08
      47.04m  50.21m  FOUL  53.84m  51.44m  49.28m
  7 Quinn, Heather               UC Santa Barbara      56.76m     53.57m     175-09
      48.86m  52.19m  52.93m  FOUL  FOUL  53.57m
  8 Sola, Raquel                 Cal St. Northridge    53.00m     53.24m     174-08
      FOUL  51.93m  51.94m  51.34m  52.72m  53.24m
  9 Crochet, Tatiana             Cal St. Northridge    52.39m     52.04m     170-09
      51.83m  52.04m  50.92m  49.19m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Beach, Jessica               Cal St. Northridge    50.87m     49.89m     163-08
 11 Wiesmann, Grace              Fresno State          51.05m     48.07m     157-08
      47.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.07m
 12 Thu, Daniella                UC Santa Barbara      52.09m     47.72m     156-07
      FOUL  47.38m  FOUL  47.72m  44.29m  45.97m
 13 Bryant, Candice              Northern Arizona      50.00m     47.06m     154-05
 14 Patton, Bobbie               Cal St. Northrid      45.33m     46.10m     151-03
 15 Riddle, Becky                Utah                  47.52m     45.85m     150-05
 16 Cardinal, Sarah              Utah                  48.28m     45.62m     149-08
 17 Hanley, Mary                 UCLA                  45.83m     44.48m     145-11
 18 Appanaitis, Inger            Nevada                47.01m     43.66m     143-03
 19 Karnaze, Melissa             UC San Diego          47.26m     43.18m     141-08
 20 Jacobsen, Emily              Nevada                45.94m     43.13m     141-06
 21 Becker, Erin                 UC San Diego          47.24m     42.35m     138-11
 22 Lugo, Arianna                Unattached            49.42m     42.16m     138-04
 23 Rollin, Amanda               Fresno State          47.98m     42.15m     138-03
 24 Foley, Katie                 Northern Arizona      42.00m     42.03m     137-11
 25 Lipscomb, Aadria             Unattached                       41.53m     136-03
 26 McAlman, Constance           Nevada                46.12m     41.31m     135-06
 27 Toilolo, Chasity             Utah                  42.20m     39.49m     129-07
 28 Rojas, Cindy                 Fresno State          46.60m     36.53m     119-10
 29 Guillory, Kiyoko             UCLA                  37.42m     36.13m     118-06
 30 Alff, Marissa                Northern Arizona      40.00m     35.84m     117-07
 -- Ungermannova, Barbora        North Dakota St.      47.67m       FOUL
 -- Nevitt, Rachelle             BYU                   50.99m       FOUL
 -- Benz, Amanda                 North Dakota St.      45.77m       FOUL
 -- Cooper, Irene                Western Michigan      47.20m       FOUL
 -- Mauch, Kristalyn             Western Michigan      46.63m       FOUL
 -- Seltvedt, Kalie              North Dakota St.      45.74m       FOUL
 -- Richards, Kari               Western Michigan      48.08m       FOUL
 
Event 4  Men Hammer Throw
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=====================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Eugene              UC Santa Barbara      64.90m     64.36m     211-02
      57.47m  60.99m  62.15m  64.36m  63.73m  FOUL
  2 Ninow, Andrew                UCLA                  60.30m     60.74m     199-03
      60.05m  59.67m  60.74m  FOUL  FOUL  60.07m
  3 Kocsor, Boldizsar            UCLA                  66.77m     60.59m     198-09
      60.59m  FOUL  FOUL  60.39m  60.41m  59.35m
  4 Vazquez, Brian               Fresno State          59.07m     57.75m     189-06
      57.04m  56.99m  FOUL  FOUL  57.75m  57.51m
  5 Lawson, Reif                 UC Santa Barbara      59.51m     57.03m     187-01
      FOUL  56.25m  FOUL     57.03m
  6 MacArthur, Phil              Washington St.        56.78m     54.47m     178-08
      53.82m  FOUL  FOUL  51.83m  54.47m  FOUL
  7 Pearce, Cody                 Cal St. Northridge    55.51m     53.89m     176-10
      53.89m  53.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.94m
  8 Witscher, Chris              Fresno State          54.02m     53.75m     176-04
  9 Butler, Alex                 Cal St. Northridge    54.89m     53.74m     176-04
      53.74m  53.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Endler, Dave                 Fresno State          55.91m     53.52m     175-07
      53.52m  52.94m  53.26m  50.11m  FOUL
 11 Saylor, Nick                 Cal St. Northridge    56.90m     53.42m     175-03
      FOUL  FOUL  49.06m  FOUL  53.42m  FOUL
 12 Nunia, Ian                   Northern Arizona      51.80m     51.55m     169-01
 13 Nicol, Jacob                 Northern Arizona      49.00m     51.45m     168-09
 14 Parisi, Joey                 Cal St. Northridge    50.50m     50.93m     167-01
 15 Stewart, Jeff                UC Santa Barbara      55.20m     50.16m     164-07
      FOUL  50.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Villarreal, Javier           Northern Arizona      50.00m     49.78m     163-04
 17 Cook, Fred                   UC San Diego          48.82m     49.30m     161-09
 18 Rodriguez, Oscar             Fresno State          54.17m     48.83m     160-02
 19 Tedjasaputra, Vince          UC San Diego          45.41m     43.45m     142-07
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=====================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Candice              Northern Arizona      15.00m     15.16m   49-09.00
      14.55m  14.41m  14.81m
  2 Dufresne, Julie              Cal Poly              13.86m     14.55m   47-09.00
      14.01m  14.55m  14.13m
  3 Patton, Bobbie               Cal St. Northridge    14.79m     14.41m   47-03.50
      ND  14.29m  14.41m
  4 Ungermannova, Barbora        North Dakota St.      14.17m     14.36m   47-01.50
      14.02m  13.58m  13.92m
  5 Seltvedt, Kalie              North Dakota St.      13.79m     14.05m   46-01.25
      12.79m  12.87m  13.70m
  6 DeWeese, Whitney             Cal Poly              13.79m     13.42m   44-00.50
      ND  13.42m  ND
  7 Schwarzbach, Jamie           UC Santa Barbara      13.17m     13.41m   44-00.00
      13.41m  12.93m  12.58m
  8 Lightfoot, Jean              UC Santa Barbara      13.11m     12.91m   42-04.25
      12.91m  ND  12.24m
  9 Benz, Amanda                 North Dakota St.      13.84m     12.80m   42-00.00
      ND  12.45m  12.80m
 10 McAlman, Constance           Nevada                12.81m     12.79m   41-11.50
      ND  12.79m  11.91m
 11 Hoseyni, Arshiya             Northern Arizona      13.09m     12.37m   40-07.00
      11.75m  12.37m  ND
 12 Dzable, Madara               BYU                   11.82m     12.33m   40-05.50
      11.68m  12.33m  11.32m
 13 Anderson, Lauren             UC San Diego          13.03m     12.31m   40-04.75
      12.31m  12.08m  11.69m
 14 Rollin, Amanda               Fresno State          12.98m     12.12m   39-09.25
      ND  12.12m  11.76m
 15 Foley, Katie                 Northern Arizona      12.21m     12.08m   39-07.75
      10.22m  11.69m  12.08m
 16 Braun, Maria                 Northern Arizona      12.23m     12.05m   39-06.50
      ND  12.05m  ND
 17 Tyler, Megan                 BYU                   13.06m     11.98m   39-03.75
      11.98m  ND  11.87m
 18 Dempster, Jovonne            Pt. Loma Nazarene     12.29m     11.91m   39-01.00
      11.91m  10.94m  11.82m
 19 Toilolo, Chasity             Utah                  12.47m     11.87m   38-11.50
      10.81m  11.70m  11.87m
 20 Jacobsen, Emily              Nevada                13.25m     11.81m   38-09.00
      ND  ND  11.81m
 21 Sola, Jillian                UC San Diego          13.15m     11.73m   38-06.00
      11.79m  11.73m  ND
 22 Hanley, Mary                 UCLA                  11.84m     11.78m   38-07.75
      ND  10.56m  11.78m
 23 Lipscomb, Aadria             Unattached                       11.59m   38-00.25
      ND  ND  11.59m
 24 Jeffery, Jaleesa             Nevada                12.49m     11.31m   37-01.25
      ND  11.31m  ND
 25 Flaig, Maddie                Pt. Loma Nazarene     10.97m     10.79m   35-05.00
      10.09m  10.79m  10.62m
 26 Alff, Marissa                Northern Arizona      11.36m     10.28m   33-08.75
      10.21m  10.09m  10.28m
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Finals  Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Leah                 UC San Diego              5.69m   0.7  18-08.00
     5.43m(0.5) 5.49m(-0.0) 5.69m(0.7) 5.41m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Carlson, Whitney             North Dakota St.          5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50
     FOUL(NWI) 5.57m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.38m(1.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.25m(0.6)
  3 Siener, Heike                Pt. Loma Nazarene         5.46m   0.9  17-11.00
     FOUL(NWI) 5.46m(0.9) 5.43m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Kearin, Kasey                UC Santa Barbara          5.45m   0.8  17-10.75
     5.31m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.29m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.45m(0.8)
  5 Coelho, Ashley               UC Santa Barbara          5.42m   2.0  17-09.50
     5.32m(-1.6) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.42m(2.0)
  6 Co, Julia                    UCLA                      5.40m  -0.2  17-08.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.07m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.12m(1.0) 5.40m(-0.2) 5.36m(2.5)
  7 Dickey, Jazmin               Utah                      5.35m   2.2  17-06.75
     5.20m(-0.9) 5.35m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.27m(1.3) 5.18m(1.2)
  8 Singleton, Kristin           Nevada                    5.25m  -2.2  17-02.75
     4.94m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.22m(0.3) 5.25m(-2.2) 5.07m(0.8)
  9 Carpenter, Courtney          North Dakota St.          4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
     FOUL(NWI) 4.63m(-0.2) 4.90m(-0.0) 4.43m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 4.86m(-0.0)
 10 Ladson, Felicia              Nevada                    4.85m   0.2  15-11.00
     4.85m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Ector, Liah                  Pt. Loma Nazarene         4.60m   1.8  15-01.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.60m(1.8)
 12 Sagoe, Clare                 Pt. Loma Nazarene         4.33m  +0.0  14-02.50
     4.33m(+0.0) 4.20m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Justin               BYU                       6.98m  -0.4  22-11.00
     6.44m(-0.4) 6.67m(0.9) 6.98m(-0.4) 5.32m(0.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-0.0)
  2 Adarkwah, Obed               Northern Arizona          6.71m   NWI  22-00.25
     FOUL(-0.8) 6.71m(-0.0) 6.00m(0.1) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5)
  2 Udell, Zeb                   Western Oregon            6.71m   1.4  22-00.25
     6.53m(1.1) 6.59m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.71m(1.4) 6.63m(1.6) FOUL(1.2)
  4 Tsuda, Scott                 UC San Diego              6.69m   1.1  21-11.50
     6.44m(-0.7) 6.57m(2.7) 6.69m(1.1) 6.42m(-0.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5 Rud, Ted                     North Dakota St.          6.65m   0.4  21-10.00
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 6.32m(1.4) 6.65m(0.4) 6.44m(2.2) FOUL(2.8)
  6 Garfield, Noah               BYU                       6.12m   1.0  20-01.00
     6.12m(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 4.32m(0.3) 5.90m(0.9) 6.06m(1.1) PASS(NWI)
  6 Johnson, Michael             UCLA                      6.12m   1.8  20-01.00
     FOUL(-0.1) 6.12m(1.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.6)
  8 Hornberger, Jon              Loyola Marymount          6.04m   2.2  19-09.75
     6.01m(-1.3) 5.73m(0.2) 6.04m(2.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9 Johnson, Alonzo              UC Santa Barbara          6.02m   1.8  19-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.02m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.76m(-0.3)  5.52m(2.3)
 10 Hagen, Mike                  North Dakota St.          5.83m   1.0  19-01.50
     5.83m(1.0) FOUL(3.5) 5.46m(1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 -- Broyles, John                Pt. Loma Nazarene          FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 
Event 8  Men Discus Throw
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                      Finals
=====================================================================================
  1 Endler, Dave                 Fresno State               53.72m     176-03
      FOUL  PASS  51.34m  FOUL  PASS  53.72m
  2 Lawson, Daniel               BYU                        52.38m     171-10
      PASS  PASS  51.69m  FOUL  PASS  52.38m
  3 Robinson, Nick               UCLA                       52.15m     171-01
      52.15m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  4 Cooper, Derek                Cal St. Northridge         49.59m     162-08
      FOUL  FOUL  49.59m
  5 Anderson, Scott              UC Santa Barbara           49.29m     161-08
      PASS  PASS  49.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Witscher, Chris              Fresno State               46.87m     153-09
      46.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Fraijo, Joseph               Cal St. Northridge         46.57m     152-09
      46.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Terek, Paul                  Asics                      44.88m     147-03
      PASS  PASS  44.88m
  9 Butler, Alex                 Cal St. Northrid           44.72m     146-09
      FOUL  PASS  44.72m
 10 Parisi, Joey                 Cal St. Northridge         44.43m     145-09
      PASS  FOUL  44.43m
 11 Sheuerman, Nick              UC Santa Barbara           43.45m     142-07
      PASS  PASS  43.45m
 12 Nicol, Jacob                 Northern Arizona           43.27m     141-11
      FOUL  PASS  43.27m
 13 Saylor, Nick                 Cal St. Northridge         43.16m     141-07
      PASS  FOUL  43.16m
 14 Heape, Leighton              Cal Poly                   41.96m     137-08
      FOUL  FOUL  41.96m
 15 Cassuto, Wellington          Northern Arizona           41.34m     135-07
      PASS  PASS  41.34m
 16 Ng, Jeff                     UC San Diego               41.17m     135-01
      PASS  41.17m  FOUL
 17 Johnson, Scott               North Dakota St.           40.97m     134-05
      PASS  PASS  40.97m
 18 Grandi, James                Pt. Loma Nazarene          37.01m     121-05
      FOUL  PASS  37.01m
 19 Gross, Rodney                North Dakota St.           36.26m     118-11
      FOUL  FOUL  36.26m
 -- Barber, Colby                BYU                          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 9  Men Pole Vault
======================================================================================
 Opening Bar: 4.25m, 4.45, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85...
    Name                    Year School                     Finals
======================================================================================
  1 King, Mike                   Cal Poly                    4.85m   15-11.00
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.05
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX
  2 Terek, Paul                  Asics                      J4.85m   15-11.00
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.05
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX
  3 Ellertson, Brad              BYU                         4.70m   15-05.00
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  4 Jones, Kevin                 Cal Poly                   J4.70m   15-05.00
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX
  4 Talley, Robert               Unattached                 J4.70m   15-05.00
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
        O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Poyner, Daniel               Cal Poly                   J4.70m   15-05.00
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Francis, Shawn               North Dakota St.           J4.70m   15-05.00
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Votapka, Lane                Pt. Loma Nazarene          J4.70m   15-05.00
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX
  9 Gosser, Corey                Cal St. Northridge          4.55m   14-11.00
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
 10 Young, Evan                  Fresno State                4.40m   14-05.25
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
        O    O  PPP  XXX
 10 Horrell, Stephen             UC Santa Barbara            4.40m   14-05.25
     4.25 4.40 4.55
       XO   XO  XXX
 10 Musker, Eric                 UC San Diego                4.40m   14-05.25
     4.25 4.40 4.55
        O    O  XXX
 13 Bauknecht, Michael           Cal Poly                    4.25m   13-11.25
     4.25 4.40
       XO  XXX
 -- Sandoval, Paul               Northern Arizona               NH
     4.25
      XXX
 -- Rother, Brian                UC Santa Barbara               NH
     4.25 4.40 4.55
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Kato, Chris                  Rice                           NH
     4.25
      XXX
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
======================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Casey                  UC San Diego           2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Rud, Ted                     North Dakota St.       1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX
  3 Moody, Rickey                Washington St.         1.97m     J1.95m    6-04.75
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Johnson, Stephen             UC San Diego           1.95m     J1.95m    6-04.75
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Francis, Roger               UC San Diego           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
  6 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.         1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75
     1.75 1.80 1.85
      OPP   XO  XXX
  7 Chambers, Justin             Washington St.         1.88m      1.75m    5-08.75
     1.75 1.80
      XXO  XXX
 -- Kempton, Thomas              Pt. Loma Nazarene      2.01m         NH
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Hooper, Khalil               UC San Diego           1.93m         NH
     1.75 1.80 1.85
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
======================================================================================
  1 Sola, Jillian                UC San Diego          47.21m     44.60m     146-04
      44.60m x  x
  2 Dufresne, Julie              Cal Poly                         44.26m     145-02
      41.72m x  x
  3 McAlman, Constance           Nevada                41.08m     43.82m     143-09
      43.82m x  x
  4 Bryant, Candice              Northern Arizona      48.00m     43.16m     141-07
      43.16m x  x
  5 Braun, Maria                 Northern Arizona      44.00m     42.92m     140-10
      42.92m x  x
  6 Appanaitis, Inger            Nevada                45.74m     42.01m     137-10
      40.38m x  x
  7 DeWeese, Whitney             Cal Poly              46.02m     41.93m     137-07
      41.93m x  x
  8 Cardinal, Sarah              Utah                  45.30m     41.78m     137-01
      41.78m x  x
  9 Lipscomb, Aadria             Unattached                       41.13m     134-11
      41.13m x  x
 10 Sutherland, Ingrid           UC Santa Barbara      42.49m     39.94m     131-00
      39.94m x  x
 11 Ross, Tara                   UCLA                  38.94m     39.92m     131-00
      39.92m x  x
 12 Thu, Daniella                UC Santa Barbara      43.35m     39.77m     130-06
      39.77m x  x
 13 Hanley, Mary                 UCLA                  36.60m     39.15m     128-05
      39.15m x  x
 14 Kirst, Kristi                UCLA                  40.33m     38.90m     127-07
      38.90m x  x
 15 Jacobsen, Emily              Nevada                41.11m     38.35m     125-10
      38.35m x  x
 16 Benz, Amanda                 North Dakota St.      42.41m     38.09m     125-00
      38.09m x  x
 17 Toilolo, Chasity             Utah                  39.90m     37.00m     121-05
      37.00m x  x
 18 Ungermannova, Barbora        North Dakota St.      38.81m     36.69m     120-04
      36.69m x  x
 19 Tyler, Megan                 BYU                   42.84m     36.60m     120-01
      36.60m x  x
 20 Beach, Jessica               Cal St. Northridge    37.58m     36.51m     119-09
      36.51m x  x
 21 Riddle, Becky                Utah                  44.92m     36.41m     119-05
      36.41m x  x
 22 Hoseyni, Arshiya             Northern Arizona      40.00m     36.35m     119-03
      36.35m x  x
 23 Patton, Bobbie               Cal St. Northridge    40.51m     36.30m     119-01
      36.30m x  x
 24 Butler, Sarah                BYU                   39.87m     35.79m     117-05
      35.79m x  x
 25 Fotu, Tipaleli               BYU                   36.87m     33.71m     110-07
      33.71m x  x
 26 Jeffery, Jaleesa             Nevada                40.83m     33.06m     108-05
      33.06m x  x
 27 Dempster, Jovonne            Pt. Loma Nazarene     36.27m     32.55m     106-09
      32.55m x  x
 28 Seltvedt, Kalie              North Dakota St.      40.33m     31.99m     104-11
      31.99m x  x
 29 Flaig, Maddie                Pt. Loma Nazarene     28.34m     26.96m      88-05
      26.96m x  x
 -- Hendy, Sarah                 UC San Diego          46.60m       FOUL
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=======================================================================================
  1 Heape, Leighton              Cal Poly              16.58m     17.04m   55-11.00
      17.04m  16.82m  16.99m  ND  ND  16.80m
  2 Stewart, Jeff                UC Santa Barbara      17.20m     16.85m   55-03.50
      16.38m  16.75m  16.85m  15.73m  16.64m  16.65m
  3 Villarreal, Javier           Northern Arizona      16.47m     16.51m   54-02.00
      16.51m  ND  ND  16.09m  ND  ND
  3 Barkley, Matt                UC Santa Barbara      16.98m     16.51m   54-02.00
      ND  15.62m  ND  15.71m  16.51m  16.27m
  5 Delmundo, Timothy            UC Santa Barbara      16.80m     16.50m   54-01.75
      16.09m  16.42m  16.50m  16.18m  16.30m  16.16m
  6 Patterson, Randy             BYU                   15.71m     15.67m   51-05.00
      15.67m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Fraijo, Joseph               Cal St. Northridge    16.09m     15.41m   50-06.75
      15.27m  15.41m  ND  15.12m  ND  ND
  8 Serrano, Hector              UC Santa Barbara      14.54m     14.94m   49-00.25
      14.94m  ND  ND  ND  ND  14.79m
  9 Gross, Rodney                North Dakota St.      15.00m     14.78m   48-06.00
      14.58m  ND  14.71m  14.78m  14.51m  ND
 10 Nicol, Jacob                 Northern Arizona      15.10m     14.36m   47-01.50
      13.98m  14.36m  ND
 11 Grandi, James                Pt. Loma Nazarene     12.87m     13.65m   44-09.50
      13.65m  ND  ND
 12 Lawson, Daniel               BYU                   15.56m     13.51m   44-04.00
      13.48m  13.37m  13.51m
 13 Moody, Rickey                Washington St.        14.48m     13.48m   44-02.75
      12.94m  12.72m  13.48m
 14 Valadez, Victor              UC Santa Barbara      13.74m     13.47m   44-02.50
      ND  ND  13.47m
 15 Palmer, Justin               BYU                   13.52m     13.38m   43-10.75
      12.63m  ND  13.38m
 16 Johnson, Scott               North Dakota St.      15.18m     12.31m   40-04.75
      11.88m  ND  12.31m
 17 Hagen, Mike                  North Dakota St.      11.65m     11.35m   37-03.00
      11.35m  ND  ND
 18 Bishoff, Matt                North Dakota St.      12.00m     10.91m   35-09.50
      10.91m  10.02m  9.73m
 19 Rud, Ted                     North Dakota St.      11.88m     10.58m   34-08.50
      10.58m  10.44m  9.94m
 20 Garfield, Noah               BYU                   11.18m     10.52m   34-06.25
      9.73m  9.85m  10.52m
 -- Butler, Alex                 Cal St. Northridge    15.88m         ND
      ND  ND  ND
 -- WILLIAMS, rhuben             Shore AC              20.07m         ND
      ND  ND  ND
 -- Nikfar, Amin                 Unattached            18.52m         ND
      ND  ND  ND
 -- Barber, Colby                BYU                   14.49m         ND
      ND  ND  ND
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
  1 Eggleston, Jessica           Cal Poly              12.36m     12.09m  +0.0  39-08.00
  2 Shields, Caitlin             Cal Poly              12.31m     12.08m  +0.0  39-07.75
  3 Coelho, Ashley               UC Santa Barbara      11.61m     11.74m   0.6  38-06.25
  3 Murphy, Leah                 UC San Diego          11.58m     11.74m   1.7  38-06.25
  5 Wyatt, Essence               Pasadena              12.34m     11.63m   0.3  38-02.00
  6 King, Ashley                 UC San Diego          11.45m     11.24m  -0.7  36-10.50
  7 Kearin, Kasey                UC Santa Barbara      11.88m     11.12m  +0.0  36-05.75
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michael             UCLA                  15.74m     15.56m  -0.1  51-00.75
  2 Tsuda, Scott                 UC San Diego          13.84m     13.91m   0.1  45-07.75
  3 Price, DJ                    Cal Poly              14.47m     13.79m  +0.0  45-03.00
  4 Johnson, Alonzo              UC Santa Barbara      12.19m     12.45m  -0.1  40-10.25
 -- Francis, Roger               UC San Diego          13.79m       FOUL   NWI
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Opening Bar: 3.20m, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.90...
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=======================================================================================
  1 Piva, Bree Ann               Nevada                 3.80m      3.90m   12-09.50
     3.20 3.35 3.50
      PPP  PPP  PPP
  2 Homes, Jenna                 Cal Poly               3.91m      3.80m   12-05.50
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Rockwell, Delainey           Pt. Loma Nazarene      3.58m     J3.80m   12-05.50
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Nyberg, Heidi                UC Santa Barbara       3.71m      3.65m   11-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Regan, Lindsay               UCLA                   3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX
  6 Quinn, Krystal               Cal St. Northridge     3.68m      3.50m   11-05.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
  6 Rowell, Mandie               Utah                   3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  6 Tamura, Lyndly               UC San Diego           3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
  6 Do, Jocelyn                  Cal St. Northridge     3.68m      3.50m   11-05.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Silva, Christine             Cal Poly               3.81m      3.50m   11-05.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
      PPP   XO    O  XXX
 11 Simpson, Laryssa             Utah                   3.27m      3.35m   10-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50
       XO    O  XXX
 11 Sloyer, Christina            UC San Diego           3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50
        O    O  XXX
 11 McAllister, Kari             BYU                    3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50
      PPP    O  XXX
 11 Flint, Madeleine             UC San Diego           3.70m      3.35m   10-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50
      PPP   XO  XXX
 11 Burkhart, Joanna             Cal Poly               3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50
      XXO    O  XXX
 16 Viuf, Katherine              Unattached             3.81m      3.20m   10-06.00
     3.20 3.35
        O  XXX
 16 Pena, Tori                   UCLA                   3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00
     3.20 3.35
      XXO  XXX
 16 Kouba, Sammantha             North Dakota St.       3.42m      3.20m   10-06.00
     3.20 3.35
        O  XXX
 -- Duckworth, Rebecca           Pt. Loma Nazarene      3.25m         NH
     3.20
      XXX
 -- Swanson, Shelby              Pt. Loma Nazarene      2.89m         NH
     3.20
      XXX
 -- Sonby, Melanie               UC Santa Barbara       3.65m         NH
     3.20 3.35 3.50
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 
Event 16  Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=======================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Britney              Northern Arizona       1.83m      1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Plypick, Taryn               Western Oregon         1.72m     J1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Nowak, Christina             UC Santa Barbara       1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Moore, Lauren                Cal Poly               1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Hybki, Gabrielle             Loyola Marymount       1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Honl, Deelae                 North Dakota St.                 J1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Beck, Kathryn                BYU                    1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00
  8 Klein, Sara                  Cal Poly               1.67m      1.55m    5-01.00
  9 Goodwin, Kyla                Northern Arizona       1.65m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Carpenter, Courtney          North Dakota St.       1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Robbins, Katie               Cal Poly               1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Dzable, Madara               BYU                    1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 12 Planeta, Colleen             Pt. Loma Nazarene      1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 13 Ector, Liah                  Pt. Loma Nazarene      1.37m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Petitt, Kayla                UC Santa Barbara       1.44m         NH
 
Event 17  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=======================================================================================
  1 Jeffreys, Jon                Washington St.        68.95m     66.00m     216-06
      65.68m  66.00m  64.45m  ND  63.29m  64.60m
  2 Mann, Gabriel                Unattached            67.71m     61.02m     200-02
      FOUL  61.02m  57.89m  53.07m  ND  ND
  3 McDonald, Skyler             BYU                   61.67m     59.62m     195-07
      52.09m  46.28m  59.10m  59.62m  55.29m  PASS
  4 Bache, Nathan                Washington St.        59.12m     59.16m     194-01
      56.57m  59.10m  59.16m  51.59m  57.35m  57.72m
  5 Richards, Ryan               Cal St. Northridge    62.60m     59.10m     193-11
      FOUL  42.73m  59.10m  56.66m  58.91m  58.33m
  6 Baker, Kyle                  UC Santa Barbara      65.32m     59.03m     193-08
      54.70m  56.88m  56.71m  55.98m  58.24m  59.03m
  7 Peterson, Shane              Unattached            61.01m     58.43m     191-08
      55.40m  57.03m  58.43m  57.67m  56.92m  56.98m
  8 Burbach, Chris               UCLA                  62.20m     55.28m     181-04
      55.28m  54.80m  53.98m  51.76m  53.10m  54.54m
  9 Poyner, Daniel               Cal Poly              57.91m     54.15m     177-08
      54.13m  51.88m  52.65m  54.15m  ND  ND
 10 Johnston, Matthew            BYU                   62.32m     53.03m     174-00
      53.03m  48.37m  51.92m  48.80m  51.86m  50.81m
 11 Palmer, Justin               BYU                   52.48m     50.88m     166-11
      50.88m x  x
 12 Young, Evan                  Fresno State                     50.36m     165-03
      50.36m x  x
 13 Garfield, Noah               BYU                   51.94m     50.21m     164-09
      50.21m x  x
 14 Macks, Dan                   UC San Diego          51.91m     49.10m     161-01
      49.10m x  x
 15 Flemming, Caleb              Pt. Loma Nazarene     48.76m     47.89m     157-01
      47.89m x  x
 16 Cassuto, Wellington          Northern Arizona      51.00m     47.60m     156-02
      47.60m x  x
 17 Bautista, Steven             Cal St. Northridge    44.24m     44.87m     147-02
      44.87m x  x
 18 Kolyouthapong, Nino          UC Santa Barbara      45.41m     43.04m     141-02
      43.04m x  x
 19 Ha, Stanley                  UC San Diego          49.37m     41.75m     137-00
      41.75m x  x
 
Event 18  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=======================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Katie            Fresno State          49.73m     48.18m     158-01
      48.18m  47.84m  43.58m  47.43m  43.52m  47.46m
  2 Webb, Mallory                Fresno State          51.53m     47.24m     155-00
      47.24m  42.76m  45.11m  FOUL  44.88m  45.10m
  3 Appanaitis, Inger            Nevada                51.63m     46.25m     151-09
      45.38m  45.00m  46.25m  43.41m  42.39m  45.12m
  4 Arrhenius, Tiffany           BYU                   45.90m     45.85m     150-05
      36.44m  45.85m  FOUL  FOUL  43.01m  44.35m
  5 Kuresson, Piret              BYU                   45.00m     44.29m     145-04
      44.29m  42.21m  42.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ross, Tara                   UCLA                  45.82m     43.69m     143-04
      43.69m  43.42m  42.60m  41.96m  41.56m  42.80m
  7 Ralls, Stephanie             Cal St. Northride     43.78m     42.90m     140-09
      42.90m  FOUL  39.65m  FOUL  40.69m  42.34m
  8 McCormack, Jasmine           Washington St.        42.77m     41.79m     137-01
      FOUL  37.50m  37.17m  41.79m  39.62m  40.09m
  9 Butler, Sarah                BYU                   46.38m     40.54m     133-00
      38.26m  38.52m  40.27m  40.54m  FOUL  34.87m
 10 Glavin, Chelsea              Western Oregon        41.44m     39.10m     128-03
      39.10m x  x
 11 Patton, Bobbie               Cal St. Northridge    41.24m     38.98m     127-11
      38.98m x  x
 12 Ingram, Sarah                UCLA                  40.45m     38.76m     127-02
      38.76m x  x
 13 Robbins, Katie               Cal Poly              40.69m     37.76m     123-11
      37.76m x  x
 14 Larson, Angie                Fresno State          40.72m     37.53m     123-01
      37.53m x  x
 15 Kreager, Drew                Pt. Loma Nazarene     37.46m     36.81m     120-09
      36.81m x  x
 16 Johnson, Chelsea             Northern Arizona      42.50m     34.75m     114-00
      34.75m x  x
 17 Jackson, Kelly               BYU                   39.62m     34.47m     113-01
      34.47m x  x
 18 Colyer, Caitlin              Cal St. Northridge    30.00m     33.53m     110-00
      33.53m x  x
 19 Mathews, Kara                UC Santa Barbara      35.39m     33.34m     109-04
      33.34m x  x
 20 Trust, Torrey                UC San Diego          42.41m     32.15m     105-06
      32.15m x  x
 21 Jablonski, Kit               UC Santa Barbara      38.30m     31.70m     104-00
      31.70m x  x
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Augustus, Toyin              Unattached             12.89      13.50  -0.7  1
  2 Harris, DeShanta             UCLA                              14.24  -0.7  1
  3 Grossarth, Jennifer          BYU                    14.84      14.42   1.2  3
  4 Nevitt, Nicole               BYU                    14.53      14.68  -0.7  1
  5 Stewart, Diane               BYU                    14.51      14.85  -0.7  1
  6 Samuels, Jhana               Cal Poly               14.50      14.86  -0.7  1
  7 Eggleston, Jessica           Cal Poly               15.50      15.01  +0.0  2
  8 Carlson, Whitney             North Dakota St.       14.33      15.02  -0.7  1
  9 Kaplar, Chelsey              Utah                   14.70      15.09  -0.7  1
 10 Postlewait, Jacque           Western Oregon         14.45      15.21   1.2  3
 11 Ward, Tierra                 UCLA                   14.89      15.23  +0.0  2
 12 Summers, Heidi               BYU                    15.12      15.25  +0.0  2
 13 Kuklovsky, Corinne           Nevada                 14.75      15.34  -0.7  1
 14 Hall, Stellamarie            UC Santa Barbara       14.81      15.43   1.2  3
 15 Wentz, Devon                 North Dakota St.       15.06      15.59  +0.0  2
 15 Leach, Nicole                UCLA                              15.59  -0.7  1
 17 Albertson, Jennifer          UC San Diego           15.21      15.67  +0.0  2
 18 Ridley, Tanyshia             Northern Arizona       15.20      15.88  +0.0  2
 19 Gustafson, Rebecca           Pt. Loma Nazarene      15.26      15.91  +0.0  2
 20 Alderson, Kate               Pt. Loma Nazarene      15.79      16.17   1.2  3
 21 Merkel, Katrin               Pt. Loma Nazarene      16.19      16.38   1.2  3
 22 Dzable, Madara               BYU                    16.22      16.68   1.2  3
 23 Furr, Kelly                  BYU                    14.87      17.62  +0.0  2
 24 Ladson, Felicia              Nevada                 16.00      18.19   1.2  3
 25 Carpenter, Courtney          North Dakota St.       15.90      18.25   1.2  3
 
Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=====================================================================================
  1 Reed, Darius                 UCLA                   14.00      14.21   1.6  1
  2 Golston, Tony                Unattached             14.50      14.41   1.6  1
  3 Klech, David                 UCLA                              14.82  +0.0  2
  4 Moody, Rickey                Washington St.         15.08      14.90  +0.0  2
  5 Bingham, Justin              BYU                    14.96      14.96   1.6  1
  6 Hutzel, Chris                Northern Arizona       14.72      14.98   1.6  1
  7 Zavesky, Daryl               Rice                   14.90      15.17   1.6  1
  8 Hooper, Khalil               UC San Diego           14.83      15.18   0.8  3
  9 Block, Keawe                 UCLA                   14.90      15.22   1.6  1
 10 Walker, Lance                BYU                    14.89      15.24  +0.0  2
 11 Young, Evan                  Fresno State                      15.31   0.7  4
 12 Baham, Leon                  UC San Diego           15.70      15.42   0.7  4
 12 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.         15.25      15.42  +0.0  2
 14 Terek, Paul                  Asics                             15.51   0.8  3
 15 Lumpkin, Louis               Cal Poly               15.00      15.59  +0.0  2
 15 Falcioni, Nick               Pt. Loma Nazarene      15.49      15.59   0.8  3
 17 Sung, Brian                  UC Santa Barbara       15.42      15.83  +0.0  2
 18 Gaddie, Daniel               Northern Arizona       15.56      15.84  +0.0  2
 19 Johnston, Andrew             UC Santa Barbara       15.30      15.92  +0.0  2
 20 Bishoff, Matt                North Dakota St.       15.65      16.17   0.7  4
 21 Hagen, Mike                  North Dakota St.       15.45      16.31  +0.0  2
 22 Johnson, Stephen             UC San Diego           15.85      16.35   0.8  3
 23 Chambers, Justin             Washington St.         16.82      17.23   0.7  4
 24 Rud, Ted                     North Dakota St.       16.20      17.41   0.8  3
 25 Koch, Channing               Pt. Loma Nazarene      17.56      19.08   0.7  4
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Leach, Nicole                UCLA                              11.88   0.2  1
  2 White, Rayna                 Fresno State           12.18      12.15   0.2  1
  3 Cutrer, Jennifer             Utah                   12.68      12.41   1.0  2
  4 Agu, Oganna                  Cal Poly               12.24      12.42   0.2  1
  5 Longmore, Kindy              BYU                    12.22      12.44   0.2  1
  5 Benny, Erinne                Cal Poly               12.20      12.44   0.2  1
  7 Whitehead, Liza              Utah                   12.34      12.45   1.0  2
  8 Ward, Tierra                 UCLA                              12.48   1.7  3
  9 Dickey, Jazmin               Utah                   12.43      12.49   1.0  2
 10 Wheeler, Aja                 Cal Poly               12.40      12.52   1.0  2
 11 Sutherland, Kelsey           Pt. Loma Nazarene      12.44      12.56   1.0  2
 12 Helton, Ashley               UCLA                   12.32      12.57   0.2  1
 13 Ridley, Tanyshia             Northern Arizona       12.68      12.60   1.0  2
 14 Singleton, Kristin           Nevada                 12.73      12.62   1.7  3
 15 Salter, Lauren               Northern Arizona       12.64      12.69   1.0  2
 16 Harris, DeShanta             UCLA                              12.70   0.2  1
 17 Lewis, Shannon               UCLA                   12.75      13.03   1.7  3
 18 Rogers, Britney              Northern Arizona       12.85      13.19   1.7  3
 19 Salzle, Marcie               Northern Arizona       12.75      13.31   1.7  3
 20 Mitchell, Shakia             Cal Poly               13.00      13.39   1.7  3
 21 Sagoe, Clare                 Pt. Loma Nazarene      13.56      13.71   1.7  3
 
Event 23  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Stan                UCLA                              10.86   0.7  2
  2 Smith, Brandon               UCLA                   10.75      10.90   1.5  1
  3 Brown, Omar                  Pasadena               10.50      10.93   1.5  1
  4 Hendricks, Ben               North Dakota St.       10.80      10.97   1.5  1
  5 Samuels, Randy               Cal Poly               10.80      10.98   1.5  1
  5 Pearlstone, Alex             UCLA                   10.78      10.98   1.5  1
  7 Thomas, Joe                  Northern Arizona       10.81      11.02   1.5  1
  8 Hostetter, Branden           BYU                    10.88      11.05   1.5  1
  9 Calhoun, Jordan              UCLA                   10.80      11.06   1.5  1
 10 Kolyouthapong, Nino          UC Santa Barbara       11.12      11.14  +0.0  3
 11 James, Sadiki                Washington St.         11.01      11.16   0.7  2
 12 Hornberger, Jon              Loyola Marymount       11.19      11.21  +0.0  3
 13 Cunningham, Shane            Cal Poly               11.00      11.23   0.7  2
 14 Lindquist, Paul              North Dakota St.       11.10      11.29   0.7  2
 14 Washington, Mike             Northern Arizona       10.92      11.29   0.7  2
 16 Schwan, Tony                 North Dakota St.       11.25      11.33  +0.0  3
 17 Awosanya, Adewale            Northern Arizona       10.95      11.36   0.7  2
 18 McCabe, Connor               UC San Diego           11.15      11.39  +0.0  3
 19 Jackson, Derrick             Northern Arizona       11.11      11.51  +0.0  3
 20 DeLeo, Dustin                UCLA                              11.67  +0.0  3
 21 Marinov, Boian               BYU                    11.21      11.69  +0.0  3
 21 Fowler, Zack                 UCLA                   10.90      11.69   0.7  2
 -- Hammond, Chris               Northern Arizona       11.29        DNF  +0.0  3
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Deanna              Cal St. Northridge     54.54      52.92   1
  2 Gamble, Kerry                UC Santa Barbara       55.62      55.12   1
  3 Ruffin, Shelese              Cal St. Northridge     55.47      55.31   1
  4 Quinn, Krystal               Cal St. Northridge     55.73      56.15   1
  5 Patterson, Ashley            Utah                   56.92      56.58   1
  6 Wright, Taneisha             Northern Arizona       56.94      56.59   2
  7 Green, Amber                 UC San Diego           56.50      56.75   1
  8 Lopez, Christina             Fresno State           56.45      57.47   1
  9 Gallion, Denise              Cal Poly               56.90      57.60   1
 10 Chase, Nikki                 Cal Poly               57.00      57.65   2
 11 Galaviz, Selena              Washington St.         57.36      57.76   2
 12 Cooper, Tanisha              Cal St. Northridge     56.75      57.80   1
 13 Skordas, Annie               Northern Arizona       58.15      58.42   3
 14 Williams, Stephanie          Cal Poly               57.50      58.54   2
 15 Curry, Krishna               UCLA                   57.40      58.67   2
 16 Prakash, Kelli               UC San Diego           58.41      59.15   3
 17 Thompson, Amanda             Cal Poly               58.50      59.17   3
 18 Jones-Patten, Alexandria     Nevada                 58.54      59.19   3
 19 Michaels, Lauren             Cal St. Northridge     57.12      59.31   2
 20 Mannion, Candice             Utah                   59.20      59.32   4
 21 Vernon, Allison              Northern Arizona       59.97      59.87   4
 22 Goodwin, Kyla                Northern Arizona       59.95      59.92   4
 23 Hall, Stellamarie            UC Santa Barbara       58.00    1:00.26   3
 24 Reinke, Sarah                North Dakota St.       57.60    1:00.37   2
 25 Hartwell, Patrice            Nevada                 58.87    1:00.96   3
 26 Young, Monique               Northern Arizona       56.97    1:01.11   2
 27 Quinn, Lauren                Pt. Loma Nazarene    1:00.20    1:01.33   4
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Perrin, Brian                Pt. Loma Nazarene      48.05      47.69   2
  2 Valdez, Juan                 Fresno State           48.47      47.96   1
  3 Bellissimo, Max              UC Santa Barbara       48.25      48.26   1
  4 Nious, Kevin                 Cal St. Northridge     48.16      48.48   1
  5 Woods, Brian                 Washington St.         48.67      48.70   2
  6 Gard, Ryan                   Rice                   48.58      48.98   2
  7 Miller, Daryl                Fresno State           49.15      49.02   3
  8 Moon, Ken                    Fresno State           48.89      49.07   2
  9 Vega, Reece                  North Dakota St.       48.50      49.09   1
 10 Miller, Jayce                North Dakota St.       48.86      49.37   2
 11 Weatherspoon, Ronnie         Cal St. Northridge     49.00      49.49   2
 12 Garcia, Joshue               Cal St. Northridge     49.20      49.61   3
 13 Luttrell, Joe                Cal Poly               50.50      49.67   3
 14 Kerback, Robbie              Northern Arizona       48.58      49.73   1
 15 Bettisworth, Todd            UC San Diego           48.70      49.77   2
 16 Newland, Jason               UC Santa Barbara       48.50      49.80   1
 17 Cozby, Joe                   Cal Poly               49.00      49.98   2
 18 Hesselgesser, Alex           UC San Diego           50.11      50.03   3
 19 Sellheim, Jeremiah           North Dakota St.       49.10      50.30   3
 20 Shipp, David                 UCLA                   48.60      50.39   1
 21 Nelson, Alonzo               Unattached                        50.77   3
 22 Guzman, Elmer                UC Santa Barbara       50.89      50.79   3
 23 Stranzl, Frank               Cal Poly               50.46      50.86   3
 24 Kakuda, Ronsen               Pt. Loma Nazarene      51.12      51.85   3
 
Event 26  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Shapard, Chelsea             Utah                   59.68      59.67   1
  2 Eze, Julie                   Cal St. Northridge   1:01.64    1:00.68   1
  3 Kaplar, Chelsey              Utah                 1:04.32    1:02.00   3
  4 Sheredy, Corey               UC San Diego         1:03.22    1:02.75   2
  5 Stewart, Diane               BYU                  1:03.44    1:02.80   2
  6 King, Lorraine               Washington St.       1:01.85    1:03.22   1
  7 Gustafson, Rebecca           Pt. Loma Nazarene    1:04.45    1:03.99   3
  8 Samuels, Jhana               Cal Poly             1:02.00    1:04.09   1
  9 Curry, Chanelle              UCLA                 1:02.66    1:04.11   1
 10 Medina, Rosana               Nevada               1:03.23    1:04.24   2
 11 Glidden, Jenna               Nevada               1:04.10    1:04.27   2
 12 Bauer, Jennifer              Nevada               1:04.74    1:04.43   3
 13 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon       1:02.82    1:04.50   2
 14 Hall, Stellamarie            UC Santa Barbara     1:01.50    1:04.69   1
 15 Wentz, Devon                 North Dakota St.     1:03.30    1:05.00   2
 16 Skorupa, Katie               UC San Diego         1:04.76    1:05.58   3
 17 Merkel, Katrin               Pt. Loma Nazarene    1:05.72    1:05.59   3
 18 Albertson, Jennifer          UC San Diego         1:06.00    1:06.07   4
 19 Metzler, Christina           Pt. Loma Nazarene    1:05.99    1:06.94   4
 20 Boswell, Jennifer            Nevada               1:05.66    1:07.56   3
 21 Browning, Katie              Pt. Loma Nazarene    1:06.55    1:08.66   4
 21 Nash, Natalie                Western Oregon       1:02.93    1:08.66   2
 23 McCoy, Erica                 Fresno State         1:02.80    1:12.86   1
 
Event 27  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Robert             Washington St.         53.15      51.87   1
  2 Quevedo, Camilo              Guatemala              52.59      52.27   1
  3 Frazeur, Chris               Cal Poly               52.50      52.30   1
  4 Walker, Lance                BYU                    52.78      53.16   1
  5 Falcioni, Nick               Pt. Loma Nazarene      53.68      53.24   3
  6 Garlick, Jacob               BYU                    52.76      53.49   1
  7 Lindquist, Paul              North Dakota St.       54.33      54.02   2
  8 Massey, Lloyd                Western Oregon         52.79      54.11   4
  9 Noel, Dan                    UC San Diego           54.61      54.16   2
 10 Whitham, Tyler               Rice                   56.00      54.56   3
 11 Bingham, Justin              BYU                    53.87      54.58   1
 12 Zavesky, Daryl               Rice                   55.94      54.85   3
 13 Inauen, JC                   UC San Diego           54.41      55.09   2
 14 Gaddie, Daniel               Northern Arizona       54.92      55.45   2
 15 Baham, Leon                  UC San Diego           56.08      55.94   3
 16 Johnston, Andrew             UC Santa Barbara       56.13      55.97   3
 17 Niegmann, Torsten            UCLA                   54.00      56.41   2
 18 Hagen, Mike                  North Dakota St.       54.50      56.45   2
 19 Robotham, MJ                 Cal Poly               56.00      56.55   3
 20 Sung, Brian                  UC Santa Barbara       56.39      58.20   3
 21 Nava, Omar                   Rice                   57.89      58.57   4
 22 Koch, Channing               Pt. Loma Nazarene      58.11    1:00.43   4
 23 Sandoval, Paul               Northern Arizona       55.99    1:00.62   3
 24 Quiller, Dominic             Loyola Marymount     1:00.19    1:00.74   4
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Christina             Fresno State                      24.93   1.1  1
  2 Patterson, Ashley            Utah                   24.73      24.97   1.1  1
  3 Wellington, Whitney          Utah                   24.99      24.98   1.1  1
  4 Schooley, Courtney           Northern Arizona       24.84      25.10   1.1  1
  5 Chase, Nikki                 Cal Poly               25.30      25.17   1.1  1
  6 Probasco-Canda, Brandi       Washington St.         25.50      25.18  -0.8  2
  7 White, Rayna                 Fresno State           25.09      25.34   1.1  1
  8 McAllister, Haley            Utah                   25.20      25.40   1.1  1
  9 Longmore, Kindy              BYU                    25.45      25.45  -0.8  2
 10 Agu, Oganna                  Cal Poly               25.46      25.55  -0.8  2
 11 Gamble, Kerry                UC Santa Barbara       25.39      25.67  -0.8  2
 12 Sutherland, Kelsey           Pt. Loma Nazarene      25.32      25.79  -0.8  2
 13 Gallion, Denise              Cal Poly               25.30      25.88   1.1  1
 14 Dickey, Jazmin               Utah                   25.79      25.98   1.7  3
 15 Skordas, Annie               Northern Arizona       25.68      25.99   1.7  3
 16 McCoy, Erica                 Fresno State           26.34      26.05   0.3  4
 17 Alderson, Kate               Pt. Loma Nazarene      25.82      26.21   1.7  3
 18 Whitehead, Liza              Utah                   25.80      26.32   1.7  3
 19 Salter, Lauren               Northern Arizona       25.85      26.46   1.7  3
 20 Wheeler, Aja                 Cal Poly                          26.47  -0.8  2
 21 Galaviz, Selena              Washington St.         25.88      26.50   1.7  3
 22 Helton, Ashley               UCLA                   25.43      26.66  -0.8  2
 23 Mannion, Candice             Utah                   25.84      26.72   1.7  3
 24 Reinke, Sarah                North Dakota St.       25.37      26.82  -0.8  2
 25 Ladson, Felicia              Nevada                 26.20      27.44   1.7  3
 26 Lewis, Shannon               UCLA                   26.63      27.54   0.3  4
 27 Vernon, Allison              Northern Arizona       26.85      27.97   0.3  4
 28 Salzle, Marcie               Northern Arizona       26.70      28.10   0.3  4
 
Event 29  Men 200 Meter Dash
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
  1 Perrin, Brian                Pt. Loma Nazarene      21.71      21.83  +0.0  1
  2 Bellissimo, Max              UC Santa Barbara       21.85      22.06  +0.0  1
  3 Newland, Jason               UC Santa Barbara       21.80      22.07  +0.0  1
  4 Valdez, Juan                 Fresno State           22.12      22.09  +0.0  1
  5 Hendricks, Ben               North Dakota St.       22.35      22.30   0.2  2
  6 Moon, Ken                    Fresno State           22.32      22.40   0.2  2
  7 Samuels, Randy               Cal Poly               22.12      22.49  +0.0  1
  8 Miller, Daryl                Fresno State           22.56      22.51   0.2  2
  9 Calhoun, Jordan              UCLA                   22.50      22.60   0.2  2
 10 Washington, Mike             Northern Arizona       22.48      22.76   0.2  2
 11 Cooper, Nick                 Cal Poly               22.60      22.81   0.3  3
 11 Miller, Jayce                North Dakota St.       22.00      22.81  +0.0  1
 13 Awosanya, Adewale            Northern Arizona       22.35      22.91   0.2  2
 14 James, Sadiki                Washington St.         22.59      22.92   0.2  2
 15 Sellheim, Jeremiah           North Dakota St.       22.45      22.94   0.2  2
 16 Schwan, Tony                 North Dakota St.       22.90      23.14   0.3  3
 17 Jackson, Derrick             Northern Arizona       22.67      23.38   0.3  3
 18 Fowler, Zack                 UCLA                   23.00      23.62   0.3  3
 19 Hammond, Chris               Northern Arizona       22.88      23.64   0.3  3
 -- Hostetter, Branden           BYU                    22.03         NT  +0.0  1
 -- Cunningham, Shane            Cal Poly               22.25         NT  +0.0  1
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Rojas, Nell                  Northern Arizona    10:48.05   10:32.35
  2 Barney, Kirsten              Utah Valley Stat    10:42.57   10:35.83
  3 Viehweg, Ciara               UCLA                10:40.00   10:53.13
  4 Torres, Grace                See Jane Run        10:30.00   11:01.34
  5 Parry, Dani                  Arkansas            10:45.00   11:01.39
  6 Avena, Christa               Nevada              11:22.32   11:09.13
  7 Jarawka, Natalia             Nevada              10:45.00   11:12.78
  8 Ippolito, Ashley             Arizona             11:05.52   11:17.80
  9 Harper, Jessica              Western Oregon      10:49.73   11:28.91
 10 Hawkins, Meridith            Fresno State        11:31.31   11:29.87
 11 Russ, Mandy                  Nevada              11:44.15   11:31.68
 12 Voigtlander, Katie           UC Santa Barbara    11:39.39   11:35.28
 13 McCarey, Bridie              Cal Poly            11:15.00   11:37.25
 14 Tandy, Tiffany               Nevada              11:57.94   12:02.18
 -- Axmann, Angie                Northern Arizona    11:00.00        DNF
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Lease, Jeff                  Cal Poly             9:15.03    9:01.93
  2 Anderson, Leif               Cal Poly             9:18.37    9:11.77
  3 Anzures, Marco               UCLA                 9:18.00    9:14.49
  4 Pedersen, Jason              Northern Arizona     9:20.00    9:15.55
  5 Sullivan, Kevin              UCLA                 9:16.00    9:15.66
  6 Olson, Brett                 Rice                 9:23.00    9:19.42
  7 Wright, Andy                 Cal Poly             9:27.88    9:21.76
  8 Gomez, Joaquin               Pasadena             9:19.80    9:29.78
  9 Dargitz, Carl                Cal Poly             9:16.10    9:32.63
 10 Bright, Landon               Pt. Loma Nazarene    9:45.00    9:32.81
 11 Longcrier, Cowboy            Unattached           9:19.12    9:34.00
 12 Hunt, Kym                    Western Oregon       9:18.88    9:37.50
 13 Fernandez, Diego             Cal St. Northridge   9:43.50    9:40.53
 14 Zivick, Scott                Rice                 9:35.00    9:43.64
 15 Brook, Dillon                UC Santa Barbara     9:35.00    9:44.80
 16 Aardall, Eric                UC Santa Barbara     9:35.00    9:51.62
 17 Coyon, Eduardo               Unattached                     10:08.77
 
Event 32  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Sexton, Bridgette            Cal Poly             2:12.15    2:10.87   2
  2 Wallace, Lea                 Cal Poly             2:10.50    2:12.12   1
  3 Wattree, LaNaya              Nevada               2:10.46    2:12.19   1
  4 Bournes, Gabrielle           UCLA                 2:12.00    2:13.63   1
  5 Brown, Alyssa                UC Santa Barbara     2:14.52    2:13.67   2
  6 Howell, Sarah                Western Oregon       2:12.06    2:13.70   2
  7 McPherson, Cherie            Cal St. Northridge   2:10.70    2:14.03   1
  8 McCarthy, Katherine          Grand Valley St.     2:12.85    2:14.09   2
  9 Hom, Melani                  Loyola Marymount     2:15.28    2:15.04   2
 10 Sinclair, Danielle           Cal Poly             2:13.45    2:15.55   2
 11 Balkenbush, Hannah           Nevada               2:10.88    2:17.83   1
 12 Magana, Rosa                 UCLA                 2:12.00    2:18.18   1
 13 Quinn, Lauren                Pt. Loma Nazarene    2:18.95    2:18.37   3
 14 Rodriguez, Dani              Colorado             2:14.00    2:19.17   2
 15 Hildreth, Emily              UC San Diego         2:18.55    2:19.69   3
 16 Metzler, Christina           Pt. Loma Nazarene    2:20.50    2:22.23   3
 17 Jowaiszas, Christine         San Francisco        2:22.11    2:23.99   3
 18 Cambaliza, Ashley            Cal St. Northride    2:15.70    2:25.23   3
 19 Robell, Christi              Pt. Loma Nazarene    2:24.00    2:26.95   3
 20 Chalfant, Charlotte          Pt. Loma Nazarene    2:36.00    2:39.14   3
 
Event 33  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Patrick            Unattached           1:52.60    1:51.60   1
  2 Jones, Ryan                  BYU                  1:52.86    1:52.46   1
  3 Emmen, Tetlo                 UC Santa Barbara     1:50.32    1:52.89   1
  4 Ryan, Ben                    Colorado             1:52.11    1:53.00   1
  5 Buchanan, Wil                Colorado             1:51.61    1:53.04   1
  6 Berry, Aaron                 Fresno State         1:52.43    1:53.28   1
  7 Benmohamed, Salim            Canyons              1:53.49    1:54.42   2
  8 Lopes, Sean                  Cal Poly             1:53.90    1:54.50   2
  9 Olson, Cory                  North Dakota St.                1:55.42   2
 10 Frederick, Chris             Unattached           1:53.45    1:55.66   2
 11 Becijos, Ryan                UC San Diego         1:55.00    1:56.35   2
 12 Smith, Micael                San Francisco        1:55.01    1:56.71   3
 13 Marr, Derek                  Grand Valley St.     1:53.32    1:56.85   2
 14 Loung, Bryant                UC Santa Barbara     1:54.33    1:57.71   2
 15 Hoffman, Matt                Rice                 1:55.86    1:58.15   3
 16 Lockett, Graham              UC San Diego         1:57.70    1:58.89   3
 17 Botma, Bryan                 Pt. Loma Nazarene    1:57.70    2:00.21   3
 18 Sage, Pat                    Grand Valley St.     1:52.95    2:00.90   1
 19 Ziaeian, Behrang             UC Santa Barbara     1:57.98    2:02.06   3
 20 Parnick, Matt                Cal St. Northridge   1:52.60    2:03.92   1
 
Event 34  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Blalock, Nicole              Long Beach St.       4:27.50    4:27.01
  2 Trane, Sara                  Washington St.       4:31.23    4:28.43
  3 Atkinson, Cassie             Cal Poly             4:30.00    4:28.71
  4 Jirges, Lauren               UCLA                 4:29.00    4:30.62
  5 Stribling, Renee             San Francisco        4:33.64    4:31.00
  6 Dunn, Diane                  UC San Diego         4:30.00    4:31.95
  7 Gibbons, Kelly               Grand Valley St.     4:30.85    4:33.06
  8 Peyton, Caroline             Arkansas             4:38.00    4:33.75
  9 Onate, Danelle               Arizona              4:35.46    4:37.07
 10 Barclay, Missy               Long Beach St.       4:34.00    4:37.29
 11 Botello, Jenessa             Long Beach St.       4:28.00    4:37.43
 12 DeMartini, Karen             Washington St.       4:37.11    4:38.69
 13 Santana, Marina              Fresno State         4:39.43    4:39.03
 14 Taylor, Laura                BYU                  4:27.03    4:39.39
 15 Urban, Marissa               Arizona              4:33.39    4:40.44
 16 Burgess, Lori                Grand Valley St.     4:34.31    4:41.02
 17 Fischer, Tania               See Jane Run         4:35.00    4:42.94
 18 Corbett, Kellie              Pt. Loma Nazarene    4:50.90    4:44.09
 19 Redlarczyk, Tiffany          Arkansas             4:38.00    4:44.13
 20 Aulet-Leon, Olga             UCLA                 4:42.00    4:44.45
 21 Sandoval, Marisa             Washington St.       4:34.20    4:45.43
 22 Mulkey, Lauren               Cal Poly             4:39.00    4:45.85
 23 McGregor, Kristen            Pt. Loma Nazarene    4:51.00    4:46.01
 24 Ramirez, Kim                 See Jane Run         4:33.00    4:46.41
 25 Farson, Christie             UC Santa Barbara     4:43.08    4:46.56
 26 Rodriguez, Jennifer          Long Beach St.       4:34.50    4:47.42
 27 Kuehn, Amanda                UC San Diego         4:43.00    4:48.05
 28 Underwood, Dana              UC San Diego         4:48.00    4:48.92
 29 Bailey, Julie-Anne           Pt. Loma Nazarene    4:47.00    4:50.33
 30 Pourtau, Celia               UC San Diego         4:48.00    4:51.79
 31 Upshaw, Stephanie            Western Oregon       4:34.11    4:53.96
 32 Sather, Caren                Cal St. Northridge   4:47.00    4:55.47
 33 Garcia, Stephanie            UC Santa Barbara     4:50.00    5:01.43
 34 Rodriguez, Dani              Colorado                        5:04.23
 35 Bandor, Alyssa               Pt. Loma Nazarene    5:33.00    5:33.81
 
Event 35  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Bucknell, Simon              Rice                 3:50.99    3:50.20
  2 Patterson, Marlon            UCLA                            3:50.28
  3 Krawczyk, J.D.               UC Santa Barbara     3:49.31    3:51.21
  4 Thayer, Rob                  Colorado             3:49.00    3:52.19
  5 Aukshunas, Tim               UC Santa Barbara     3:51.77    3:52.44
  6 Nelson, Alex                 San Francisco        3:54.30    3:52.55
  7 Johnsrud, Matt               Cal Poly             3:49.00    3:56.14
  8 Crawford, Nick               Western Oregon       3:51.97    3:56.43
  9 Thatcher, Mike               Unattached           3:55.00    3:56.85
 10 Ahlbeck, Sam                 Washington St.       3:55.64    3:57.35
 11 Williams, Bryon              San Francisco        3:57.00    3:58.32
 12 Huerta, Nate                 Unattached           3:52.00    3:59.04
 13 Holligan, Dan                UC San Diego         3:57.00    3:59.63
 14 Alexander, Sam               RunningShoes.com     3:52.73    4:00.56
 15 Phelps, Carter               UC Santa Barbara     4:01.00    4:01.13
 16 Powers, Mike                 UC Santa Barbara     3:58.00    4:02.40
 17 LeVieux, Jake                UC San Diego         4:00.00    4:03.17
 18 Oronoz, Reggie               Unattached           4:08.00    4:04.59
 19 Sparks, Kenny                San Francisco        3:55.92    4:04.85
 20 De Felice, Nick              Unattached           4:08.10    4:05.49
 21 McCurley, James              Fresno State         4:05.89    4:05.96
 22 Klein, Kevin                 UC San Diego         4:00.00    4:06.40
 23 Stotland, Michael            Cal St. Northride               4:07.22
 24 Keithan, Colby               Rice                 3:56.00    4:07.58
 25 Zamudio, Leonardo            Pt. Loma Nazarene    4:36.00    4:33.37
 
Event 36  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Gueldemeister, Nicole        Northern Arizona    16:25.33   16:45.41
  2 Rethmeier, Claire            UCLA                16:50.00   16:47.12
  3 Heiner, Anne                 BYU                            16:54.34
  4 Jensen, Jenna                BYU                 17:13.46   16:58.69
  5 Devine, Addie                Northern Arizona    18:08.00   17:01.24
  6 Kramon, Meredith             Long Beach St.      16:54.00   17:01.48
  7 Mickelson, Laura             Loyola Marymount    16:30.04   17:11.64
  8 McGregor, Emily              UC San Diego        17:10.00   17:14.48
  9 Jackson, Megan               Arkansas            16:50.00   17:16.51
 10 Moreno, Amanda               Nevada              17:12.47   17:17.87
 11 Lawrence, Collier            Washington St.      17:28.60   17:19.59
 12 Harper, Jennifer             Arkansas            16:55.00   17:19.77
 12 Lemmon, Cecily               BYU                 17:35.00   17:19.77
 14 Fahey, Beth                  Arkansas            16:58.00   17:20.66
 15 From, Samantha               Pt. Loma Nazarene   17:32.00   17:32.98
 16 Hartford, Jennifer           San Francisco       17:43.82   17:35.37
 17 Bader, Lauren                Grand Valley St.    17:20.75   17:36.93
 18 D'Amico, Cambria             See Jane Run        17:28.00   17:37.04
 19 Peterson, Kayle              Washington St.      18:02.51   17:41.39
 20 Roeder, Hannah               UCLA                17:20.01   17:46.01
 21 VanDeBrake, Chelsea          Washington St.      17:28.35   17:46.71
 22 Borns, Leah                  Grand Valley St.    17:34.22   17:56.18
 23 Ramirez, Kelly               Washington St.      17:38.02   17:56.22
 24 Wilson, Kristina             Long Beach St.      17:33.00   17:56.23
 25 Hancock, Julie               Cal St. Northridge  17:43.70   17:57.76
 26 Dvoracek, Lauren             Northern Arizona    17:55.00   17:58.24
 26 Hardt, Kelsy                 Northern Arizona    17:50.00   17:58.24
 28 Noey, Elizabeth              San Francisco       18:09.29   18:02.22
 29 Miller, Lucy                 San Francisco       17:35.21   18:10.73
 30 Shearer, Jennifer            UNLV                17:00.00   18:15.09
 31 Gramly, Amanda               Nevada              18:15.00   18:22.16
 32 McPhail, Marissa             Fresno State        18:41.04   18:47.53
 33 Holden, Annie                Loyola Marymount    18:32.45   19:00.36
 34 Arellano, Lisette            UC Santa Barbara    19:06.90   19:01.45
 35 Mielke, Shiyrah              Northern Arizona    19:20.00   19:29.78
 36 Crook, Marissa               Cal St. Northride   18:20.23   19:42.81
 37 Fisher, Jen                  Pt. Loma Nazarene   20:30.00   20:31.04
 -- Hjalmarsen, Tone             Oklahoma State      16:34.17        DNF
 -- Walker, Miranda              Arkansas            16:50.00        DNF
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Laef                 UCLA                14:14.00   14:17.35
  2 Robson, Aaron                Rice                14:35.23   14:18.27
  3 Ovalle, Wolhan               Long Beach St.      14:15.00   14:21.55
  4 Jones, Andrew                Washington St.      14:22.84   14:22.26
  5 Bostrom, Marten              Northern Arizona    14:10.00   14:24.31
  6 Ashley, Chris                UC Santa Barbara    14:01.65   14:25.31
  7 Crabill, Alex                UCLA                14:30.00   14:26.19
  8 Fall, Grant                  Grand Valley St.    14:25.00   14:29.46
  9 Hagenbuch, Henry             UCLA                14:14.00   14:30.62
 10 Shackleton, Kyle             UCLA                14:25.00   14:30.95
 11 Matthews, Jake               UCLA                12:31.00   14:31.14
 12 Lanzillotti, Daniel          Northern Arizona    14:35.00   14:31.82
 13 Shackleton, Drew             Unattached          14:32.00   14:35.94
 14 Polk, Nick                   Grand Valley St.    14:34.00   14:38.09
 15 Chavez, Eric                 Arizona             14:30.00   14:43.31
 16 DeRubira, Julian             UC Santa Barbara    14:48.00   14:43.61
 17 Jaedtke, Dylan               Long Beach St.      14:35.00   14:45.12
 18 Langdon, Justin              Northern Arizona    14:45.00   14:45.13
 19 Means, John                  Northern Arizona    14:30.00   14:45.85
 20 Killian, John                Northern Arizona    14:35.00   14:46.28
 21 Santana, Jesus               Long Beach St.      14:35.00   14:50.44
 22 Faasse, Ross                 Grand Valley St.    14:37.00   14:52.32
 22 Williams, Chris              Washington St.      14:57.97   14:52.32
 24 Bruton, Jason                Long Beach St.      14:39.90   14:57.10
 25 Wiseman, Trevor              Loyola Marymount    15:04.96   14:58.57
 26 Vargas, Steve                Unattached          15:00.00   15:01.74
 27 Lynch, Eric                  Northern Arizona    14:55.00   15:03.98
 28 Courtwright, Ryan            San Francisco       14:52.65   15:12.90
 29 Lopez, Harlan                Northern Arizona    15:25.20   15:13.48
 30 Pagett, Cameron              Loyola Marymount    15:20.23   15:18.32
 31 Harwell, Stew                UC Santa Barbara    14:44.00   15:23.26
 32 Hayes, Ryan                  Pt. Loma Nazarene   15:30.00   15:35.24
 33 McLaughlin, James            Pt. Loma Nazarene   15:30.00   15:47.05
 34 Beckwith, Paul               Loyola Marymount    15:24.63   15:54.69
 35 Kear, Casey                  Pt. Loma Nazarene   16:30.00   16:10.94
 36 Tan, Jonathon                Cal St. Northridge             16:19.02
 37 Benitez, Orlando             Pt. Loma Nazarene   16:55.00   16:48.33
 -- Cardenas, Jonathan           Northern Arizona    14:15.00        DNF
 -- Keithan, Colby               Rice                14:53.00        DNF
 
Event 38  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Poppinga, Bekah              Utah Valley Stat    36:00.00   36:24.66
  2 Jaquith, Sarah               Grand Valley St.    36:20.00   37:15.91
  3 Burkhardt, Amanda            UC San Diego        37:05.00   37:19.28
  4 Koster, Jessica              Grand Valley St.    36:20.00   37:26.43
  5 Hernandez, Jennifer          Fresno State                   38:24.69
  6 Ardingo, Lynsey              Grand Valley St.    36:20.00   38:37.59
 -- Duffin, Amber                BYU                 34:35.00        DNF
 
Event 39  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tim                   The Masters         31:50.00   31:14.14
  2 Maxwell, Justin              Rice                31:45.00   31:28.02
  3 Hobbs, Travis                The Masters         31:50.00   32:02.83
  4 Crone, Timur                 UC San Diego        32:30.00   32:51.31
  5 Zukoski, Andrew              Rice                32:30.00   34:34.42
 -- Robinson, Kyle               The Masters         31:50.00        DNF
 -- Morris, Brad                 Rice                32:00.00        DNF
 -- Farris, Marc                 Stephen F. Austin   30:01.43        DNF
 
Event 40  Men High Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
======================================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, David           BYU                    2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Bergen, Bryce                BYU                    2.05m      2.10m    6-10.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Arrivey, Trent               Washington St.         2.13m     J2.10m    6-10.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Klech, David                 UCLA                   2.15m      2.05m    6-08.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Eaton, Kyle                  Washington St.         2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Hoff, David                  UC Santa Barbara       2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Bergstrom, Ray               Unattached             2.10m      1.95m    6-04.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
      PPP   XO    O  XXX
  8 Franklin, DeMario            Unattached             2.10m      1.90m    6-02.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95
      PPP    O  XXX
 
Event 41  Women Pole Vault
======================================================================================
 Opening Bar: 3.51m, 3.66, 3.81, 3.91...
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
======================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Jackie               UCLA                   4.05m      4.06m   13-03.75
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.06 4.11
      PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Kaufusi, Julene              BYU                    3.91m      3.91m   12-10.00
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
  3 Kantola, Ingrid              UCLA                   4.00m     J3.91m   12-10.00
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  3 Furr, Kelly                  BYU                    3.99m     J3.91m   12-10.00
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX
  5 Iorg, Makenzie               BYU                    3.85m      3.81m   12-06.00
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  5 McCallister, Ashley          BYU                    3.92m      3.81m   12-06.00
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  5 Jamerson, Megan              UCLA                   4.05m      3.81m   12-06.00
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.91
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  8 Piva, Bree Ann               Nevada                            3.66m   12-00.00
  8 Greff, Rachel                Rice                   4.12m      3.66m   12-00.00
     3.51 3.66 3.81
      PPP    O  XXX
 10 Atwater, Susan               Utah                   3.95m      3.51m   11-06.25
     3.51 3.66
        O  XXX
 
Event 42  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=======================================================================================
  1 Warren, Kamaiya              UCLA                  16.02m     15.74m   51-07.75
      15.74m  FOUL x
  2 Haapanen, Amy                UC Santa Barbara      15.90m     15.02m   49-03.50
      15.02m  14.90m x
  3 Summers, Jere'               Unattached            16.33m     14.82m   48-07.50
      14.82m  FOUL x
  4 Zita, Jessica                Washington St.        14.48m     14.73m   48-04.00
      14.73m x  x
  5 Quinn, Heather               UC Santa Barbara      14.96m     13.69m   44-11.00
      13.69m  13.32m x
  6 Appanaitis, Inger            Nevada                14.17m     13.49m   44-03.25
      13.19m  13.32m
  7 Smith, Kayla                 UC Santa Barbara      14.08m     13.42m   44-00.50
      13.42m  13.10m  13.13m
 
Event 43  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=======================================================================================
  1 Arrhenius, Niklas            BYU                   62.25m     59.21m     194-03
      59.17m  59.21m  56.60m  FOUL  FOUL  55.33m
  2 Garza, Greg                  UCLA                  60.76m     58.53m     192-00
      51.20m  FOUL  57.65m  57.74m  FOUL  58.53m
  3 Lamb, Matt                   Washington St.        59.47m     56.57m     185-07
      FOUL  55.23m  FOUL  56.57m  54.45m  FOUL
  4 Savage, Darius               UCLA                  61.08m     56.54m     185-06
      FOUL  55.78m  54.44m  52.08m  FOUL  56.54m
  5 Caulfield, John              UCLA                  57.60m     56.42m     185-01
      39.24m  56.42m  FOUL  55.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ulrick, Drew                 Washington St.        59.47m     56.26m     184-07
      FOUL  56.26m  54.63m  FOUL  FOUL  55.77m
  7 Rider, Jason                 UCLA                  58.11m     54.80m     179-09
      54.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Stadel, Luke                 Rice                  58.13m     53.60m     175-10
      51.82m  52.08m  52.09m  53.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lawrensen, Dustin            BYU                   54.12m     52.13m     171-00
      52.13m  FOUL  48.03m  FOUL  50.25m  FOUL
 10 Taylor, Bo                   Unattached            53.57m     50.58m     165-11
      FOUL  50.58m  FOUL
 11 Rider, Josh                  UCLA                  54.07m     46.95m     154-00
      45.22m  46.95m  FOUL
 
Event 44  Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=======================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Rhonda              UCLA                   1.81m      1.80m    5-10.75
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Creary, Keneisha             UCLA                   1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Miller, Allie                UCLA                   1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Lacey, Sarah                 BYU                    1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Hirst, Kristin               BYU                    1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Hanson, McKinnon             Washington St.         1.75m      1.60m    5-03.00
     1.55 1.60 1.65
      PPP   XO  XXX
  7 Doolittle, Jane              UC Santa Barbara       1.70m      1.55m    5-01.00
     1.55 1.60
       XO  XXX
 -- Wee, Maryanne                UCLA                   1.75m         NH
     1.55 1.60
      PPP  XXX
 
Event 45  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
  1 Neeley, Mindy                BYU                    6.26m      6.50m   0.8  21-04.00
     6.16m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.30m(1.2) 6.39m(+0.0) 6.50m(0.8)
  2 Williams, Renee              UCLA                   6.20m      6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50
     5.99m(2.2) 6.26m(2.4) 6.27m(1.1) 6.37m(1.3) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.34m(0.8)
  3 Watson, Danielle             UCLA                   5.67m      5.99m   2.0  19-08.00
     FOUL(NWI) 5.99m(2.0) 5.76m(0.4) 5.61m(1.7) 5.79m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Rychel, Leslie               UCLA                   5.86m      5.84m   0.8  19-02.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.71m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.8)
  5 Schuetzle, Catie             Washington St.         5.96m      5.79m   1.7  19-00.00
     5.79m(1.7) 5.43m(1.2) 5.66m(-0.0) 5.56m(0.9) 5.45m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Richards, Georgea            UCLA                   5.99m      5.72m   0.4  18-09.25
     FOUL(NWI) 5.30m(0.6) 5.55m(1.6) 5.62m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.72m(0.4)
  7 Stafford, Courtney           Unattached                        5.63m   0.3  18-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.63m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.43m(0.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 McAllister, Haley            Utah                   5.68m      5.56m   0.5  18-03.00
     FOUL(NWI) 5.40m(1.4) 5.50m(0.2) 5.45m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.56m(0.5)
  9 Kuklovsky, Corinne           Nevada                 5.72m      5.45m   3.0  17-10.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.45m(3.0) 5.43m(0.9) 5.20m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.39m(0.7)
 10 Young, Monique               Northern Arizona       6.09m      5.43m   1.1  17-09.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.43m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)
 
Event 46  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
  1 Howard, Demetre              Unattached             7.01m      7.21m   NWI  23-08.00
     FOUL(0.1) 6.97m(+0.0) 7.13m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) 6.91m(-0.0) 7.21m(-0.0)
  2 Tuosto, Joel                 UCLA                   7.79m      7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00
     FOUL(NWI) 4.13m(-0.1) 7.16m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) 7.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Pearlstone, Alex             UCLA                   7.21m      6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.38m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.         7.06m      6.73m   NWI  22-01.00
     6.64m(0.2) 6.73m(-0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Klech, David                 UCLA                   7.49m      6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00
     6.49m(-0.9) 6.60m(-0.2) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Washington, Mike             Northern Arizona       7.25m      6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.64m(-1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.67m(+0.0)
  7 Merriweather, Chris          Unattached             7.00m      6.63m  -0.3  21-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.63m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.43m(-0.0)
  8 Marinov, Boian               BYU                    7.13m      6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.53m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.45m(+0.0)
 
Event 47  Men Pole Vault
======================================================================================
 Opening Bar: 4.76, 4.91, 5.06, 5.16...
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=======================================================================================
  1 Landers, Mike                UCLA                   5.49m      5.26m   17-03.00
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Bencomo, Chris               UCLA                   5.05m      5.16m   16-11.00
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Murphy, David                UCLA                   5.20m     J5.16m   16-11.00
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
  4 Weirich, Matt                BYU                    5.33m      5.06m   16-07.25
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
  5 Neves, Whitney               BYU                    5.38m     J5.06m   16-07.25
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX
  6 Low, Bob                     BYU                    5.28m      4.91m   16-01.25
     4.76 4.91 5.06
      PPP   XO  XXX
  7 Miller, Zack                 UCLA                   5.06m     J4.91m   16-01.25
     4.76 4.91 5.06
        O  XXO  XXX
  8 quinn, johnny                Unattached             5.12m     J4.91m   16-01.25
     4.76 4.91 5.06
       XO  XXO  XXX
 -- Green, Alex                  BYU                    5.10m         NH
     4.76
      XXX
 -- Whitham, Tyler               Rice                   5.10m         NH
     4.76
      XXX
 -- Colwick, Jason               Rice                   5.20m         NH
     4.76 4.91
      PPP  XXX
 -- Weirich, Victor              BYU                    5.15m         NH
     4.76
      XXX
 -- Woepse, Gregory              Unattached             5.12m         NH
     4.76
      XXX
 
Event 48  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=======================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Katie            Fresno State          52.37m     51.15m     167-10
      49.94m  FOUL  50.97m  FOUL  FOUL  51.15m
  2 Saye, Lara                   Unattached            57.60m     50.58m     165-11
      50.12m  50.58m  FOUL  49.29m  FOUL  50.48m
  3 Haapanen, Amy                UC Santa Barbara      51.88m     50.51m     165-08
      45.13m  FOUL  48.54m  FOUL  45.92m  50.51m
  4 Garberg, McKenzie            Washington St.        50.62m     50.28m     164-11
      47.60m  48.56m  50.28m  49.69m  47.91m  47.93m
  5 Warren, Kamaiya              UCLA                  50.32m     48.08m     157-09
      47.18m  48.08m  FOUL  45.93m  47.28m  46.72m
  6 Quinn, Heather               UC Santa Barbara      49.95m     45.93m     150-08
      44.38m  41.98m  FOUL  45.93m  FOUL  42.17m
 -- Summers, Jere'               Unattached            51.54m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 49  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=======================================================================================
  1 Caulfield, John              UCLA                  19.41m     18.85m   61-10.25
      17.73m  18.47m  FOUL  18.85m  18.67m  18.11m
  2 Savage, Darius               UCLA                  17.96m     17.53m   57-06.25
      16.79m  17.53m  17.00m  17.07m  16.75m  16.59m
  3 Taylor, Bo                   Unattached            17.62m     17.39m   57-00.75
      16.73m  FOUL  17.27m  17.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Robinson, Nick               UCLA                  17.89m     17.33m   56-10.25
      FOUL  16.29m  17.33m  FOUL  17.04m  FOUL
  5 Anderson, Scott              UC Santa Barbara      17.72m     17.25m   56-07.25
      16.70m  17.09m  17.25m  17.04m  17.18m  17.01m
  6 Ulrick, Drew                 Washington St.        17.51m     17.03m   55-10.50
      16.29m  17.03m  FOUL  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stadel, Luke                 Rice                  18.48m     17.03m   55-10.50
      16.95m  16.94m  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Endler, Dave                 Fresno State          17.85m     16.80m   55-01.50
      16.08m  16.51m  16.57m  16.61m  FOUL  16.80m
  9 Rodriguez, Oscar             Fresno State          17.52m     16.75m   54-11.50
      FOUL  16.61m  16.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lamb, Matt                   Washington St.        17.62m     16.53m   54-02.75
      16.53m  FOUL  16.50m  16.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 50  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Renee              UCLA                  12.51m     12.93m   0.5  42-05.25
     12.45m(0.3) 12.09m(-0.0) 12.27m(+0.0) 12.93m(0.5) 12.67m(+0.0) 12.50m(+0.0)
  2 Creary, Keneisha             UCLA                  12.80m     12.65m  +0.0  41-06.00
     12.07m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.07m(+0.0) 12.65m(+0.0) 12.50m(+0.0) 12.11m(+0.0)
  3 Duhart, Nicole               UCLA                  12.61m     12.61m  -0.1  41-04.50
     12.61m(-0.1) 12.21m(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.20m(+0.0) 12.54m(+0.0)
  4 Stafford, Courtney           Unattached                       12.56m   0.8  41-02.50
     12.56m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.17m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 12.14m(+0.0)
  5 Schuetzle, Catie             Washington St.        12.34m     12.49m  +0.0  40-11.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.49m(+0.0) 12.15m(+0.0) 12.13m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Johnson, Whitney             UC San Diego          12.59m     12.45m   1.0  40-10.25
     FOUL(NWI) 12.38m(+0.0) 12.45m(1.0) 11.39m(+0.0) 12.24m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Rywelska, Kamila             BYU                   12.64m     12.37m  +0.0  40-07.00
     12.37m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 Gardner, Kaylee              Washington St.        12.29m     12.30m   0.6  40-04.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.30m(0.6) 11.98m(+0.0) 12.17m(+0.0) 12.09m(-0.0)
  9 Burns, Sarah                 Washington St.        12.62m     12.13m  +0.0  39-09.75
     FOUL(NWI) 11.90m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 12.13m(+0.0) 12.03m(+0.0) 11.77m(+0.0)
 10 Mathis, Ashley               Nevada                12.44m     11.77m   0.5  38-07.50
     FOUL(NWI) 11.69m(-1.8) 11.74m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.77m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Smith, Sherena               Nevada                12.39m     11.30m   2.7  37-01.00
     FOUL(NWI) 11.30m(2.7) FOUL(NWI)
 
Event 51  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
=======================================================================================
  1 Zapata, Moreno               Washington St.        15.53m     14.84m  +0.0  48-08.25
     14.47m(-0.5) 14.58m(+0.0) 14.26m(+0.0) 14.25m(+0.0) 14.48m(+0.0) 14.84m(+0.0)
  2 Taylor, Steven               UCLA                  14.75m     14.72m  +0.0  48-03.50
     14.49m(-0.2) 14.24m(+0.0) 14.53m(+0.0) 14.40m(+0.0) 14.72m(+0.0) 13.98m(+0.0)
  3 Pendergrass, David           BYU                   14.45m     14.27m  +0.0  46-10.00
     FOUL(NWI) 14.17m(+0.0) 14.27m(+0.0) 13.93m(+0.0) 14.13m(+0.0) 14.27m(+0.0)
  4 Mitchell, Keyon              Loyola Marymount      13.91m     14.26m  +0.0  46-09.50
     13.80m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.26m(+0.0) 13.67m(0.9) 13.92m(+0.0) 13.49m(+0.0)
  5 Tuosto, Joel                 UCLA                  14.16m     13.31m  +0.0  43-08.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.31m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 
Event 52  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 BYU  'A'                                            47.56      46.49
     1) Beck, Kathryn                   2) Grossarth, Jennifer
     3) Neeley, Mindy                   4) Longmore, Kindy
  2 UCLA  'A'                                           44.50      46.92
     1) Monthe, Johanna                 2) Curry, Chanelle
     3) Watson, Danielle                4) Wisdom, Maris
  3 Northern Arizona  'A'                               46.07      46.94
     1) Wright, Taneisha                2) Young, Monique
     3) Skordas, Annie                  4) Schooley, Courtney
  4 UC San Diego  'A'                                   47.32      48.04
     1) Green, Amber                    2) Skorupa, Katie
     3) Merrill, Christine              4) Blue, Laiah
  5 UCLA  'B'                                           45.90      48.55
     1) Ward, Tierra                    2) Lewis, Shannon
     3) Helton, Ashley                  4) Richards, Georgea
 -- Utah  'A'                                           46.32        DNF
     1) Cutrer, Jennifer                2) Wellington, Whitney
     3) McAllister, Haley               4) Dickey, Jazmin
Event 53  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Pasadena  'A'                                       40.60      40.59
     1) Steele, Edino                   2) Brown, Omar
     3) McGiffert, Dominic              4) Hughley, Mario
  2 UCLA  'A'                                           40.80      41.11
     1) Wells, Elijah                   2) Pearlstone, Alex
     3) Smith, Brandon                  4) Griffin, Stan
  3 Northern Arizona  'A'                               40.40      41.54
     1) Nunis, Andre                    2) Arollo, Jimmy
     3) Glover, Cardell                 4) Thomas, Joe
  4 UC San Diego  'A'                                   41.90      42.71
     1) McCabe, Connor                  2) Hooper, Khalil
     3) Noel, Dan                       4) Inauen, JC
 
Event 54  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Bohannon, Allie              UCLA                 4:17.00    4:23.59
  2 Caldwell, Ashley             UCLA                 4:19.00    4:23.62
  3 Turner, Michelle             BYU                  4:21.00    4:24.90
  4 Schonbeck, Charlotte         Nevada               4:25.27    4:26.03
  5 Edwards, Mackenzie           Arizona              4:22.99    4:26.95
  6 Quebe, Carolyn               BYU                  4:26.67    4:29.08
  7 Andersen, Kassie             BYU                             4:29.79
  8 Meads, Julie                 BYU                  4:19.19    4:30.03
  9 Hall, Allison                UCLA                 4:27.00    4:31.45
 10 Wagner, Angela               BYU                             4:32.05
 11 Lagat, Irine                 Arizona              4:26.70    4:36.85
 
Event 55  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Barber, Eunice               Unattached             12.80      13.57   1.5
  2 Hill, MacKenzie              UCLA                   13.82      13.91   1.5
  3 Blue, Laiah                  UC San Diego           13.69      14.04   1.5
  4 Cutrer, Jennifer             Utah                   14.09      14.27   1.5
  5 Beck, Kathryn                BYU                    14.24      14.62   1.5
  6 Lacey, Sarah                 BYU                    14.22      14.75   1.5
 
Event 56  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Williams, Robert             Washington St.         14.17      14.11  +0.0
  2 Reed, Darius                 UCLA                   14.00     J14.11  +0.0
  3 Rencher, Nate                BYU                    14.19      14.59  +0.0
  4 Klech, David                 UCLA                   14.11      14.88  +0.0
  5 Carter, Chris                BYU                    14.50      14.89  +0.0
  6 Whitham, Tyler               Rice                   14.53      14.91  +0.0
  7 Garlick, Jacob               BYU                    14.23      15.14  +0.0
  8 Block, Keawe                 UCLA                              15.32  +0.0
 -- Do Rosario, Joao             Unattached             13.70        DNF  +0.0
 
Event 57  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Leach, Nicole                UCLA                   52.50      52.33
  2 Williams, Ysanne             Unattached             54.00      53.91
  3 Wisdom, Maris                UCLA                              54.14
  4 Monthe, Johanna              UCLA                              55.30
  5 Probasco-Canda, Brandi       Washington St.         54.07      55.34
  6 Shapard, Chelsea             Utah                   54.83      56.30
  7 Curry, Chanelle              UCLA                              56.51
  8 Bennion, Mary                BYU                    56.34      57.36
  9 Schooley, Courtney           Northern Arizona       55.58      58.48
 
Event 58  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Steele, Edino                Pasadena               45.50      46.36
  2 Hughley, Mario               Pasadena               47.30      47.48
  3 McGiffert, Dominic           Pasadena               47.50      47.95
  4 Rhoades, James               UCLA                   47.90      48.59
  5 Follett, Reny                Washington St.         48.44      48.61
  6 Lindahl, Cade                UCLA                   48.00      48.83
  7 Hunt, Brandon                Northern Arizona       48.40      50.07
  8 Wells, Elijah                UCLA                   47.60      50.58
 
Event 59  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Roseby, Hasani               Nike/ISF Perform       11.37      11.40   1.2
  2 Griffey, Princess Joy        Washington St.         11.66      11.85   1.2
  3 Neeley, Mindy                BYU                    11.72      11.97   1.2
  4 Porter-Red, La Shawnda       Washington St.         11.83      12.04   1.2
  5 Wellington, Whitney          Utah                   12.08      12.15   1.2
 
Event 60  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Glover, Cardell              Northern Arizona       10.58      10.89   1.2
  2 Nunis, Andre                 Northern Arizona       10.59      11.02   1.2
  3 Miles-Mills, Leornard        Unattached             10.21      11.04   1.2
 
Event 61  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Horn, Becky                  Western Michigan     2:05.90    2:07.06
  2 Magill, Heidi                BYU                  2:04.00    2:09.72
  3 Macdonald, Eri               Transports Adidas    2:04.00    2:09.85
  4 Clark, Carlee                BYU                             2:09.92
  5 Evans, Zinzi                 Fresno State         2:08.34    2:10.11
  6 Rodgers, Christina           Arizona                         2:10.66
  7 Bohannon, Allie              UCLA                            2:10.70
  8 Egami, Lisa                  Washington St.       2:08.36    2:11.84
  9 Lowder, Jenna                BYU                  2:08.98    2:12.29
 10 Houle, Heidi                 BYU                  2:07.47    2:12.98
 11 Slight, Stacy                BYU                  2:08.22    2:13.51
 
Event 62  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Lemenager, Luke              Washington St.       1:51.23    1:52.71
  2 Patterson, Marlon            UCLA                            1:52.77
  3 Robinson, Patrick            Unattached                      1:53.24
  4 Holbrook, Kameron            Northern Arizona     1:49.50    1:53.28
  5 Sanders, Frank               Fresno State         1:50.43    1:53.35
  6 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob          Washington St.       1:51.79    1:57.42
 
Event 63  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Erzinger, Alison             UNAT-Oklahoma St       58.37      58.39
  2 Grossarth, Jennifer          BYU                    57.92      59.01
  3 Mazan, Sandra                BYU                    59.51      59.18
  4 Nevitt, Nicole               BYU                  1:00.15      59.86
  5 Feigt, Amanda                Utah                 1:00.60    1:00.37
  6 King, Lorraine               Washington St.                  1:01.95
 
Event 64  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Carter, Chris                BYU                    49.67      51.54
  2 Robertson, Stig              BYU                    51.73      52.29
  3 Session, Tracy               UCLA                   52.03      52.79
  4 Rencher, Nate                BYU                    51.34      53.72
  5 Hutzel, Chris                Northern Arizona       52.65      54.14
 
Event 65  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 Solares, Pablo               Rice                 4:00.82    4:00.86
  2 McKenzie, Chuck              Portland             4:03.00    4:02.95
  3 Ramos, Austin                UCLA                 4:03.00    4:03.78
  4 Barnes, Laef                 UCLA                 4:02.00    4:05.00
  5 Stember, Michael             Unattached           3:58.00    4:05.62
  6 Frank, Kenny                 Arizona              4:07.00    4:07.29
  7 Fitzpatrick, Dylan           Arizona              4:10.00    4:08.94
  8 Haddan, Mike                 UCLA                 4:01.00    4:12.34
  9 Plotner, Brennon             Indiana              4:06.00    4:15.65
 10 Cardenas, Jonathan           Northern Arizona     4:10.00    4:18.36
 -- McCreary, Tyler              Indiana              4:07.00        DNF
 
Event 66  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Porter-Red, La Shawnda       Washington St.         24.06      24.00   1.9
  2 Griffey, Princess Joy        Washington St.         24.42      24.13   1.9
  3 Neeley, Mindy                BYU                    24.23      24.50   1.9
  4 Wright, Taneisha             Northern Arizona       24.43      24.72   1.9
  5 Curry, Chanelle              UCLA                              25.57   1.9
 
Event 67  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Stan                UCLA                   21.30      21.31   1.9
  2 Glover, Cardell              Northern Arizona       21.43      21.52   1.9
  3 Smith, Brandon               UCLA                   21.69      21.62   1.9
  4 Woods, Brian                 Washington St.         21.50      21.87   1.9
  5 Thomas, Joe                  Northern Arizona       21.67      21.91   1.9
  6 Pearlstone, Alex             UCLA                   21.60      22.17   1.9
  7 Nunis, Andre                 Northern Arizona       21.68      22.24   1.9
  8 Mann, Gabriel                Unattached             20.99      22.64   1.9
 
Event 68  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
================================================================================
  1 UCLA  'A'                                         3:36.00    3:38.83
     1) Hill, MacKenzie                 2) Leach, Nicole
     3) Lacy, Krystin                   4) Curry, Chanelle
  2 Utah  'A'                                         3:46.26    3:45.92
     1) Patterson, Ashley               2) Feigt, Amanda
     3) Kaplar, Chelsey                 4) Shapard, Chelsea
  3 BYU  'A'                                          3:46.42    3:48.53
     1) Stewart, Diane                  2) Nevitt, Nicole
     3) Mazan, Sandra                   4) Bennion, Mary
  4 BYU  'B'                                          3:56.00    3:48.55
     1) Slight, Stacy                   2) Summers, Heidi
     3) Longmore, Kindy                 4) Neeley, Mindy
  5 Washington St.  'A'                               3:42.81    3:50.38

View: Mobile | Desktop