Mt. San Antonio Community College 
                        MT. SAC RELAYS                         
           "Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"           
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California  - 4/7/2007 to 4/15/200
 
Event 226  Women 1500 Meter Run OD U/O
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Zarcenko, Natalja            Nebraska               4:22.55
  2 Lopez, Lisa                  UC Riverside           4:24.61
  3 Mann, Ali                    Nike Team Run LA       4:24.96
  4 Hendrick, Susan              Columbia               4:24.99
  5 Newhart, Colleen             Unattached             4:25.73
  6 Padilla, Daniella            Columbia               4:27.46
  7 Pancoast, Kim                Nebraska               4:28.89
  8 Moser, Hadas                 UC Santa Barbara       4:30.60
  9 Milokumova, Oksana           U S C                  4:32.40
 10 Alburez, Karla               Cal St. Los Angeles    4:33.53
 11 Nickless, Bethany            UC Santa Barbara       4:36.63
 12 Graff-Ermeling, Geneviev     VS Athletics TC        4:42.64
 -- Lucey, Breanne               Unat-Keene State           DNF
Section  2                                                     
  1 Pixler, Jessica              Seattle Pacific        4:19.92
  2 Barringer, Jenny             Colorado               4:21.53
  3 McPherson, Jennifer          Mississippi St.        4:21.62
  4 Browning, Charlotte          Unlv                   4:22.22
  5 Martinez, Victoria           Unattached             4:23.51
  6 Marzell, Miesha              Unattached             4:23.88
  7 Steen-Moore, Amber           Nike Team Run LA       4:24.92
  8 Kalmer, Christine            Arkansas               4:26.75
  9 Domenichelli, Danielle       UC Santa Barbara       4:27.24
 10 Pasciuto, Liza               Colorado               4:27.25
 11 Stewart, Calandra            Tcu                    4:27.96
 12 Ballard, Carmen              Columbia               4:28.58
 13 Agboke, Roseline             VS Athletics TC        4:30.48
 14 Guzman, Ximena               Mexico                 4:32.54
 15 Owen, Meghan                 Providence             4:33.02
 16 Beresford, Heather           Colorado Mines         4:40.16
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Pixler, Jessica              Seattle Pacific        4:19.92
  2 Barringer, Jenny             Colorado               4:21.53
  3 McPherson, Jennifer          Mississippi St.        4:21.62
  4 Browning, Charlotte          Unlv                   4:22.22
  5 Zarcenko, Natalja            Nebraska               4:22.55
  6 Martinez, Victoria           Unattached             4:23.51
  7 Marzell, Miesha              Unattached             4:23.88
  8 Lopez, Lisa                  UC Riverside           4:24.61
  9 Steen-Moore, Amber           Nike Team Run LA       4:24.92
 10 Mann, Ali                    Nike Team Run LA       4:24.96
 11 Hendrick, Susan              Columbia               4:24.99
 12 Newhart, Colleen             Unattached             4:25.73
 13 Kalmer, Christine            Arkansas               4:26.75
 14 Domenichelli, Danielle       UC Santa Barbara       4:27.24
 15 Pasciuto, Liza               Colorado               4:27.25
 16 Padilla, Daniella            Columbia               4:27.46
 17 Stewart, Calandra            Tcu                    4:27.96
 18 Ballard, Carmen              Columbia               4:28.58
 19 Pancoast, Kim                Nebraska               4:28.89
 20 Agboke, Roseline             VS Athletics TC        4:30.48
 21 Moser, Hadas                 UC Santa Barbara       4:30.60
 22 Milokumova, Oksana           U S C                  4:32.40
 23 Guzman, Ximena               Mexico                 4:32.54
 24 Owen, Meghan                 Providence             4:33.02
 25 Alburez, Karla               Cal St. Los Angeles    4:33.53
 26 Nickless, Bethany            UC Santa Barbara       4:36.63
 27 Beresford, Heather           Colorado Mines         4:40.16
 28 Graff-Ermeling, Geneviev     VS Athletics TC        4:42.64
 -- Lucey, Breanne               Unat-Keene State           DNF
 
Event 227  Men 1500 Meter Run OD U/O
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 McDaris, Larry               Colorado Mines         3:46.23
  2 Boylan-Pett, Liam            Columbia               3:46.43
  3 Barnes, Ricky                UC Irvine              3:46.92
  4 Braun, Aaron                 Adams State            3:47.03
  5 Bauhs, Scott                 Chico State            3:47.37
  6 Berry, Kris                  Western State          3:48.72
  7 Scott, Derek                 Cornerstone            3:49.03
  8 Richard, Zach                Columbia               3:49.76
  9 Sheeran, Dave                Southern Utah          3:50.13
 10 Osguthorpe, Brad             Weber State            3:51.03
 11 Rosales, Sergio              Mexico                 3:51.10
 12 Wetering, Tyler              South Dakota           3:51.54
 13 Dahlberg, Scott              Western State          3:51.91
 14 Swier, Troy                  Cal Poly               3:52.41
 15 Rono, Jonathan               Mississippi St.        3:54.30
 -- Songok, Shadrack             Tex. A&M-Corpus            DNF
Section  2                                                     
  1 Lukezic, Chris               Reebok                 3:40.98
  2 Smith, Max                   Providence             3:41.64
  3 van der Westhuizen, Pete     Nebraska               3:41.74
  4 Burley, Sam                  Asics                  3:42.25
  5 Martinez, Aucencio           Adams State            3:44.15
  6 Reid, Phillip                Cal Poly               3:44.41
  7 Bybee, Dustin                Byu                    3:44.49
  8 Cobrin, Micky                Arkansas               3:45.58
  9 McLaren, Hayden              Providence             3:45.67
 10 Vaughn, Brent                Colorado               3:45.71
 11 Perry, Kyle                  Byu                    3:45.89
 12 Perkins, Adam                Arkansas               3:46.02
 13 Anderson, Evan               Cal Poly               3:46.76
 14 Magness, Steve               Houston                3:47.26
 15 Chavez, Mike                 UC Santa Barbara       3:47.72
 16 Jaworski, Courtney           Oregon TC              3:48.11
 17 Kosgei, Peter                Arkansas               3:49.76
 18 Popoca, Giovani              mx international       3:52.78
 -- Dewey, Charles               Providence                 DNF
 -- Jensen, Tyrel                Byu                        DNF
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Lukezic, Chris               Reebok                 3:40.98
  2 Smith, Max                   Providence             3:41.64
  3 van der Westhuizen, Pete     Nebraska               3:41.74
  4 Burley, Sam                  Asics                  3:42.25
  5 Martinez, Aucencio           Adams State            3:44.15
  6 Reid, Phillip                Cal Poly               3:44.41
  7 Bybee, Dustin                Byu                    3:44.49
  8 Cobrin, Micky                Arkansas               3:45.58
  9 McLaren, Hayden              Providence             3:45.67
 10 Vaughn, Brent                Colorado               3:45.71
 11 Perry, Kyle                  Byu                    3:45.89
 12 Perkins, Adam                Arkansas               3:46.02
 13 McDaris, Larry               Colorado Mines         3:46.23
 14 Boylan-Pett, Liam            Columbia               3:46.43
 15 Anderson, Evan               Cal Poly               3:46.76
 16 Barnes, Ricky                UC Irvine              3:46.92
 17 Braun, Aaron                 Adams State            3:47.03
 18 Magness, Steve               Houston                3:47.26
 19 Bauhs, Scott                 Chico State            3:47.37
 20 Chavez, Mike                 UC Santa Barbara       3:47.72
 21 Jaworski, Courtney           Oregon TC              3:48.11
 22 Berry, Kris                  Western State          3:48.72
 23 Scott, Derek                 Cornerstone            3:49.03
 24 Richard, Zach                Columbia               3:49.76
 25 Kosgei, Peter                Arkansas               3:49.76
 26 Sheeran, Dave                Southern Utah          3:50.13
 27 Osguthorpe, Brad             Weber State            3:51.03
 28 Rosales, Sergio              Mexico                 3:51.10
 29 Wetering, Tyler              South Dakota           3:51.54
 30 Dahlberg, Scott              Western State          3:51.91
 31 Swier, Troy                  Cal Poly               3:52.41
 32 Popoca, Giovani              mx international       3:52.78
 33 Rono, Jonathan               Mississippi St.        3:54.30
 -- Dewey, Charles               Providence                 DNF
 -- Songok, Shadrack             Tex. A&M-Corpus            DNF
 -- Jensen, Tyrel                Byu                        DNF
 
Event 216  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase OD U/O
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 McKay, Travis                Mississippi St.        8:52.23
  2 Moreno-Guzman, Diego         Idaho                  9:04.41
  3 Concha, Chris                Washington St.         9:06.99
  4 Tyhurst, Micah               UC Santa Barbara       9:09.09
  5 Cosby, Jacob                 Byu                    9:11.29
  6 Aguilar, Marcus              Indiana                9:11.72
  7 Ludwig, Ryan                 Arizona                9:12.81
  8 Symonds, Jeff                British Columbia       9:16.44
  9 Smith, Scott                 UC Santa Barbara       9:19.46
 10 Grant, Alex                  Washington St.         9:19.77
 11 Merriman, Ryan               Byu                    9:20.34
 12 Caracciolo, Robert           Geq                    9:22.41
 13 Gant, Dylan                  Simon Fraser           9:24.51
 14 Ogle, Chris                  Arizona                9:26.93
 15 Taylor, Derek                Byu                    9:28.43
 -- Jacobson, Chris              Minn. St. Mankato          DNF

View: Mobile | Desktop