Cal Poly & UC Santa Barbara Dual Meet

@ UC Santa Barbara

Results online at Photoiming.com

04/28/2007 - 04/28/2007

Meet Scores

MALE TEAM SCORES
1UC SANTA BARBARA UCSB 108.000
2CAL POLY SLO CALP 94.000
FEMALE TEAM SCORES
1CAL POLY SLO CALP 107.000
2UC SANTA BARBARA UCSB 96.000

Meet Results

Ev# 1 WOMENS 3000 Steeplechase Ev# 2 MENS 3000 Steeplechase
Ev# 3 WOMENS 400 Relay Ev# 4 MENS 400 Relay
Ev# 5 WOMENS 1500 Run Ev# 6 MENS 1500 Run
Ev# 7 WOMENS 100 Hurdles Ev# 8 MENS 110 High Hurdles
Ev# 9 WOMENS 400 Run Ev# 10 MENS 400 Run
Ev# 11 WOMENS 100 Dash Ev# 12 MENS 100 Dash
Ev# 13 WOMENS 800 Run Ev# 14 MENS 800 Run
Ev# 15 WOMENS 400 Hurdles Ev# 16 MENS 400 Hurdles
Ev# 17 WOMENS 200 Dash Ev# 18 MENS 200 Dash
Ev# 19 WOMENS 3000 Run Ev# 20 MENS 3000 Run
Ev# 21 WOMENS 1600 Relay Ev# 22 MENS 1600 Relay
Ev# 23 WOMENS High Jump Ev# 24 MENS High Jump
Ev# 25 WOMENS Pole Vault Ev# 26 MENS Pole Vault
Ev# 27 WOMENS Long Jump Ev# 28 MENS Long Jump
Ev# 29 WOMENS Triple Jump Ev# 30 MENS Triple Jump
Ev# 31 WOMENS Discus Throw Ev# 32 MENS Discus Throw
Ev# 33 WOMENS Hammer Throw Ev# 34 MENS Hammer Throw
Ev# 35 WOMENS Javelin Throw Ev# 36 MENS Javelin Throw
Ev# 37 WOMENS Shot Put Ev# 38 MENS Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 1 WOMENS 3000 Steeplechase


   1   Bethany Nickless                       UCSB                       10:50.76   
   2   Katie Wolf                             CALP                       11:25.47   
   3   Katie Voigtlander                      UCSB                       11:29.93   
   4   Bridie McCary                          CALP                       11:43.82   
   5   Stephanie Garcia                       UCSB                       12:05.77   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 2 MENS 3000 Steeplechase


   1   Mike Powers                            UCSB                        9:03.15   
   2   Micah Tyhurst                          UCSB                        9:04.86   
   3   Jeff Lease                             CALP                        9:06.54   
   4   Leif Anderson                          CALP                        9:07.84   
   5   Andy Wright                            CALP                        9:13.24   
   6   Carl Dargitz                           CALP                        9:17.73   
   7   Carter Phelps                          UCSB                        9:43.36   
   8   Erik Aardal                            UCSB                        9:45.51   
   9   Dillon Brook                           UCSB                        9:53.42   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 3 WOMENS 400 Relay


   1   Cal Poly SLO A                         CALP                          46.96   
   2   UC Santa Barbara A                     UCSB                          48.64   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 4 MENS 400 Relay


   1   UC Santa Barbara A                     UCSB                          41.13   
   2   Cal Poly SLO A                         CALP                          41.84   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 5 WOMENS 1500 Run


   1   Cassie Atkinson                        CALP                        4:29.25   
   2   Danielle Domenichelli                  UCSB                        4:34.80   
   3   Hadas Moser                            UCSB                        4:38.01   
   4   Lauren Mulkey                          CALP                        4:56.56   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 6 MENS 1500 Run


   1   Phillip Reid                           CALP                        3:43.00   
   2   Mike Chavez                            UCSB                        3:43.80   
   3   Evan Anderson                          CALP                        3:44.63   
   4   Scott Smith                            UCSB                        3:47.51   
   5   Matt Johnsrud                          CALP                        3:48.10   
   6   J.D. Krawczyk                          UCSB                        3:49.24   
   7   Chris Ashley                           UCSB                        3:49.72   
   8   Tim Aukshunas                          UCSB                        3:51.41   
   9   Stewart Harwell                        UCSB                        3:53.73   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 7 WOMENS 100 Hurdles


   1   Jhana Samuels                          CALP                          14.68  -1.8m/s
   2   Jessica Eggleston                      CALP                          14.80  -1.8m/s
   3   Genelle Ives                           UCSB                          15.08  -1.8m/s
   4   Lauri Schakett                         UCSB                          15.69  -1.8m/s
   5   Sarah Klein                            CALP                          15.73  -1.8m/s
   6   Katie Robins                           CALP                          17.32  -1.8m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 8 MENS 110 High Hurdles


   1   Brian Sung                             UCSB                          15.44  -1.0m/s
   2   Drew Johnston                          UCSB                          15.48  -1.0m/s
   3   Lj Lumpkin                             CALP                          15.62  -1.0m/s
   4   James Nunno                            CALP                          16.03  -1.0m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 9 WOMENS 400 Run


   1   Kerry Gamble                           UCSB                          55.27   
   2   Sharon Day                             CALP                          55.95   
   3   Denise Gallion                         CALP                          57.10   
   4   Stephanie Williams                     CALP                          57.54   
   5   Katie Kramer                           UCSB                          59.21   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 10 MENS 400 Run


   1   Chris Frazeur                          CALP                          47.16   
   2   Kris Shirley                           UCSB                          48.68   
   3   Jason Newland                          UCSB                          49.08   
   4   Joe Luttrell                           CALP                          49.23   
   5   Joe Cozby                              CALP                          49.65   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 11 WOMENS 100 Dash


   1   Erinne Benny                           CALP                          12.31  -0.3m/s
   2   Ogonna Agu                             CALP                          12.50  -0.3m/s
   3   Aja Wheeler                            CALP                          12.81  -0.3m/s
   4   Ashley Coelho                          UCSB                          12.89  -0.3m/s
   5   Genelle Ives                           UCSB                          13.05  -0.3m/s
   6   Shakia Mitchell                        CALP                          13.51  -0.3m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 12 MENS 100 Dash


   1   Ryan Donnelly                          UCSB                          10.90  -0.4m/s
   2   Tredale Tolver                         CALP                          10.91  -0.4m/s
   3   Randy Samuel                           CALP                          11.06  -0.4m/s
   4   Alonzo Johnson                         UCSB                          11.60  -0.4m/s
   5   Nino Kolyouthapong                     UCSB                          11.69  -0.4m/s
   6   Mark Restorelli                        CALP                          11.81  -0.4m/s
   7   Matt McCormick                         CALP                          12.17  -0.4m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 13 WOMENS 800 Run


   1   Lea Wallace                            CALP                        2:10.21   
   2   Alyssa Brown                           UCSB                        2:13.72   
   3   Danielle Domenichelli                  UCSB                        2:14.08   
   4   Danielle Sinclair                      CALP                        2:14.43   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 14 MENS 800 Run


   1   Tetlo Emmen                            UCSB                        1:51.24   
   2   Mike Perez                             CALP                        1:51.45   
   3   Sean Lopes                             CALP                        1:51.64   
   4   Scott Smith                            UCSB                        1:54.43   
   5   Stewart Harwell                        UCSB                        1:56.51   
   6   Justin Coburn                          UCSB                        1:57.49   
   7   Bryant Loung                           UCSB                        1:57.71   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 15 WOMENS 400 Hurdles


   1   Jhana Samuels                          CALP                        1:01.87   
   2   Stella Hall                            UCSB                        1:02.08   
   3   Lauri Schakett                         UCSB                        1:04.95   
   4   Ashley Hart                            CALP                        1:08.42   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 16 MENS 400 Hurdles


   1   Elmer Guzman                           UCSB                          53.38   
   2   Chris Frazeur                          CALP                          54.60   
   3   Mj Robotham                            CALP                          55.16   
   4   Drew Johnston                          UCSB                          55.75   
   5   Brian Sung                             UCSB                          57.89   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 17 WOMENS 200 Dash


   1   Nikki Chase                            CALP                          25.13  -1.6m/s
   2   Kerry Gamble                           UCSB                          25.82  -1.6m/s
   3   Amanda Thompson                        CALP                          26.55  -1.6m/s
   4   Ashley Coelho                          UCSB                          26.72  -1.6m/s
   5   Sarah Klein                            CALP                          26.76  -1.6m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 18 MENS 200 Dash


   1   Ryan Donnelly                          UCSB                          21.69  -1.1m/s
   2   Jason Newland                          UCSB                          21.87  -1.1m/s
   3   Tredale Tolver                         CALP                          22.08  -1.1m/s
   4   Randy Samuel                           CALP                          22.66  -1.1m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 19 WOMENS 3000 Run


   1   Hadas Moser                            UCSB                       10:36.47   
   2   Christine Bjelland                     UCSB                       10:43.98   
   3   Lisette Arellano                       UCSB                       11:03.15   
   4   Megan O'Malley                         CALP                       11:58.60   
   5   Katie Vaughan                          CALP                       12:16.27   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 20 MENS 3000 Run


   1   Troy Swier                             CALP                        8:19.17   
   2   Chris Ashley                           UCSB                        8:35.73   
   3   Julian DeRubira                        UCSB                        8:41.35   
   4   Art Avitia                             UCSB                        8:49.19   
   5   Brian Baker                            CALP                        9:02.94   
   6   Ben Fletcher                           UCSB                        9:24.38   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 21 WOMENS 1600 Relay


   1   Cal Poly SLO A                         CALP                        3:48.06   
   2   UC Santa Barbara A                     UCSB                        3:54.21   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 22 MENS 1600 Relay


   1   Cal Poly SLO A                         CALP                        3:19.72   
   2   UC Santa Barbara A                     UCSB                        3:21.03   
   3   UC Santa Barbara B                     UCSB                        3:30.05   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 23 WOMENS High Jump


   1   Sharon Day                             CALP                           1.75    5'08.75"   
   2   Jane Doolittle                         UCSB                           1.70    5'06.75"   
   3   Christina Nowak                        UCSB                           1.65    5'04.75"   
   4   Danielle Ayers-Stamper                 CALP                           1.60    5'02.75"   
   5   Lauren Moore                           CALP                           1.60    5'02.75"   
   6   Kayla Petitt                           UCSB                           1.45    4'09.00"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 24 MENS High Jump


   1   Jacob Maus                             UCSB                           2.13    6'11.75"   
   2   David Hoff                             UCSB                           2.05    6'08.50"   
   3   Daniel Poyner                          CALP                           1.85    6'00.75"   
   4   James Nunno                            CALP                           1.80    5'10.75"   
       Jeremy Vuksonovich                     CALP                             NM   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 25 WOMENS Pole Vault


   1   Jenna Homes                            CALP                           3.80   12'05.50"   
   2   Christine Silva                        CALP                           3.80   12'05.50"   
   3   Heidi Nyberg                           UCSB                           3.65   11'11.50"   
   4   Nikki Lopes                            CALP                           3.50   11'05.75"   
   5   Joanna Burkhardt                       CALP                           3.50   11'05.75"   
   6   Melanie Sonby                          UCSB                           3.35   10'11.75"   
       Christin Carlile                       CALP                             NM   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 26 MENS Pole Vault


   1   James Nunno                            CALP                           4.60   15'01.00"   
   2   Kevin Jones                            CALP                           4.60   15'01.00"   
   3   Mike King                              CALP                           4.60   15'01.00"   
   4   Stephen Horrell                        UCSB                           4.45   14'07.00"   
   5   Michael Baucknect                      CALP                           4.15   13'07.25"   
       Brian Rother                           UCSB                             NM   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 27 WOMENS Long Jump


   1   Jessica Eggleston                      CALP                           5.89   19'03.75"  +2.4m/s
   2   Ashley Coelho                          UCSB                           5.76   18'10.75"  +1.1m/s
   3   Katie Kramer                           UCSB                           5.73   18'09.50"  +1.0m/s
   4   Sharon Day                             CALP                           5.67   18'07.00"  +3.2m/s
   5   Kasey Kearin                           UCSB                           5.54   18'02.00"  +1.5m/s
   6   Alivia Brewer                          CALP                           5.16   16'11.00"  +1.0m/s
   7   Lauren Moore                           CALP                           5.01   16'05.00"  +1.0m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 28 MENS Long Jump


   1   Joey Hauser                            CALP                           6.93   22'08.75"  +3.3m/s
   2   Daniel Poyner                          CALP                           6.51   21'04.25"  +1.9m/s
   3   James Nunno                            CALP                           6.30   20'08.00"  +3.5m/s
   4   Matt McCormick                         CALP                           6.28   20'07.00"  +2.2m/s
   5   Alonzo Johnson                         UCSB                           6.20   20'04.00"  +2.8m/s
   6   Drew Johnston                          UCSB                           6.03   19'09.25"  +2.8m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 29 WOMENS Triple Jump


   1   Jessica Eggleston                      CALP                          11.81   38'08.75"  +0.0m/s
   2   Ashley Coelho                          UCSB                          11.54   37'10.25"  +0.0m/s
   3   Kasey Kearin                           UCSB                          11.47   37'07.50"  -0.5m/s
   4   Lauren Moore                           CALP                          11.16   36'07.25"  +0.0m/s
   5   Alivia Brewer                          CALP                          11.11   36'05.25"  +1.1m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 30 MENS Triple Jump


   1   Joey Hauser                            CALP                          14.18   46'06.25"  +0.5m/s
   2   Dj Price                               CALP                          13.90   45'07.00"  +1.7m/s
   3   Drew Johnston                          UCSB                          12.62   41'04.75"  +0.6m/s
   4   Alonzo Johnson                         UCSB                          12.27   40'03.00"  +0.9m/s

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 31 WOMENS Discus Throw


   1   Amy Haapanen                           UCSB                          50.69  166'03.50"   
   2   Heather Quinn                          UCSB                          48.39  158'09.00"   
   3   Julie Dufresne                         CALP                          45.44  149'00.75"   
   4   Whitney Deweese                        CALP                          41.79  137'01.25"   
   5   Ingrid Sutherland                      UCSB                          41.36  135'08.25"   
   6   Daniella Thu                           UCSB                          40.28  132'01.75"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 32 MENS Discus Throw


   1   Nick Sheuerman                         UCSB                          45.14  148'01.00"   
   2   Leighton Heape                         CALP                          43.61  143'00.75"   
   3   Reif Lawson                            UCSB                          40.25  132'00.50"   
   4   Jeremy Vuksonovich                     CALP                          40.19  131'10.25"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 33 WOMENS Hammer Throw


   1   Amy Haapanen                           UCSB                          64.21  210'07.75"   
   2   Heather Quinn                          UCSB                          56.34  184'10.00"   
   3   Daniella Thu                           UCSB                          48.46  158'11.75"   
   4   Whitney Deweese                        CALP                          37.63  123'05.50"   
   5   Katie Robins                           CALP                          24.34   79'10.25"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 34 MENS Hammer Throw


   1   Eugene Bradley                         UCSB                          64.71  212'03.50"   
   2   Reif Lawson                            UCSB                          60.92  199'10.25"   
   3   Jeff Stewart                           UCSB                          54.03  177'03.00"   
   4   Leighton Heape                         CALP                          41.11  134'10.50"   
   5   Jeremy Vuksonovich                     CALP                          27.81   91'02.75"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 35 WOMENS Javelin Throw


   1   Danielle Ayers-Stamper                 CALP                          38.12  125'00.75"   
   2   Katie Robins                           CALP                          37.60  123'04.25"   
   3   Kara Mathews                           UCSB                          35.88  117'08.50"   
   4   Nikki Lopes                            CALP                          35.16  115'04.25"   
   5   Katerina Jablonski                     UCSB                           2.68    8'09.50"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 36 MENS Javelin Throw


   1   Aris Borjas                            CALP                          66.51  218'02.50"   
   2   Kyle Baker                             UCSB                          60.38  198'01.00"   
   3   John Delaney                           UCSB                          60.13  197'03.25"   
   4   Daniel Poyner                          CALP                          55.58  182'04.00"   
   5   Jeremy Vuksonovich                     CALP                          53.52  175'07.00"   
   6   Nino Kolyouthapong                     UCSB                          43.22  141'09.50"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 37 WOMENS Shot Put


   1   Amy Haapanen                           UCSB                          15.51   50'10.50"   
   2   Julie Dufresne                         CALP                          15.12   49'07.25"   
   3   Heather Quinn                          UCSB                          14.95   49'00.50"   
   4   Whitney Deweese                        CALP                          13.79   45'02.75"   
   5   Kayla Smith                            UCSB                          13.54   44'05.00"   
   6   Jean Lightfoot                         UCSB                          13.32   43'08.25"   
   7   Jamie Schwarzbach                      UCSB                          13.07   42'10.50"   
   8   Katie Robins                           CALP                          12.45   40'10.00"   
   9   Sarah Klein                            CALP                           9.14   29'11.75"   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
Event 38 MENS Shot Put


   1   Scott Anderson                         UCSB                          17.28   56'08.25"   
   2   Jeff Stewart                           UCSB                          16.97   55'08.00"   
   3   Tim Delmundo                           UCSB                          16.84   55'02.75"   
   4   Leighton Heape                         CALP                          16.40   53'09.50"   
   5   Matt Barkley                           UCSB                          16.23   53'02.75"   
   6   Hector Serrano                         UCSB                          15.84   51'11.50"   
   7   Victor Valadez                         UCSB                          14.37   47'01.75"   
   8   Jeremy Vuksonovich                     CALP                          13.20   43'03.50"   

[Top of Page] [Event List]

View: Mobile | Desktop