Cal-Nevada Championships

April 24, 2005

Recap

Cal-Nevada Championships Final Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2005 Cal-Nevada Championships Fresno State Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: # 11.42 4/4/2004 Tonette Dyer, San Diego St Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3 1 Deanna Goodwin SO CS Northridge 12.10Q 2 Shauna Hackett SO CS Northridge 12.12q 3 Jerita Wilson JR Nevada 12.56 12.5562 4 Sparkle Anderson Cal Poly 12.57 5 Keara Norton JR C S L A 12.73 6 Tanesha Carr SO U N L V 12.86 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7 1 Marcia Fenton SR CS Dominguez 11.95Q 2 Charlene Deardorff SR Long Beach St 12.06q 3 Christina Lopez FR Fresno State 12.32q 4 Jocelyn Venable SO CS Stanislaus 12.56q 125517 5 Erica Melief SR Claremont-Mudd 12.91 6 Amanda Swan FR C S L A 13.19 7 Kristen Zortman SR Cal Tech 13.40 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Halima Decree SR U N L V 11.83Q 2 Cristal Steen FR CS Northridge 12.24q 3 Jessica Branker SO Long Beach St 12.35q 4 Mashari Grant JR CS Stanislaus 12.68 5 Kelly Figueira JR CS Fullerton 12.81 6 Emily Crank JR Claremont-Mudd 13.32

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 11.42 4/4/2004 Tonette Dyer, San Diego St Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.3 1 Halima Decree SR U N L V 11.75 10 2 Deanna Goodwin SO CS Northridge 11.83 8 3 Marcia Fenton SR CS Dominguez 11.87 7 4 Charlene Deardorff SR Long Beach St 11.93 6 5 Shauna Hackett SO CS Northridge 11.99 5 6 Cristal Steen FR CS Northridge 12.25 4 7 Christina Lopez FR Fresno State 12.27 3 8 Jessica Branker SO Long Beach St 12.34 2 9 Jocelyn Venable SO CS Stanislaus 12.46 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: # 23.52 1999 Annetta Wells, CS Northridge Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5 1 Deanna Goodwin SO CS Northridge 24.38Q 2 Shauna Hackett SO CS Northridge 24.95q 3 Jocelyn Venable SO CS Stanislaus 25.04q 4 Cristal Steen FR CS Northridge 25.13 5 Deirdre Reese SR CS Sacramento 25.26 6 Danielle Green SO UC Davis 25.73 7 Sunny Arada JR Fresno State 26.12 8 Kelly Figueira JR CS Fullerton 26.37 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4 1 Halima Decree SR U N L V 24.27Q 2 Crystal Phillips SR Fresno State 25.13 3 Jessica Branker SO Long Beach St 25.32 4 Grace Fitchett FR CS Dominguez 25.58 5 Mashari Grant JR CS Stanislaus 25.68 6 Keara Norton JR C S L A 25.69 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2 1 Marcia Fenton SR CS Dominguez 24.26Q 2 Christina Lopez FR Fresno State 24.45q 3 Tyreina Henley-Henderson SO CS Sacramento 25.02q 4 Erica Melief SR Claremont-Mudd 25.83 5 Shanita Bryant SR CS Sacramento 26.07 6 Kristen Singleton SO Nevada 26.65 7 Meylonn Parker SO U N L V 27.35 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.7 1 Terica Ned JR C S L A 24.82Q 2 Brittney Bullocks FR U N L V 24.91q 3 Charlene Deardorff SR Long Beach St 25.21 4 Charissa Spears SO CS Stanislaus 25.61 5 Jerita Wilson JR Nevada 25.79 6 Nikki Chase Cal Poly 26.20 7 Amanda Swan FR C S L A 27.71

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 23.52 1999 Annetta Wells, CS Northridge Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4 1 Halima Decree SR U N L V 23.93 10 2 Deanna Goodwin SO CS Northridge 23.97 8 3 Terica Ned JR C S L A 24.29 7 4 Brittney Bullocks FR U N L V 24.53 6 5 Christina Lopez FR Fresno State 24.56 5 6 Marcia Fenton SR CS Dominguez 24.72 4 7 Shauna Hackett SO CS Northridge 24.97 3 8 Tyreina Henley-Henderson SO CS Sacramento 25.02 2 9 Jocelyn Venable SO CS Stanislaus 25.20 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: # 52.98 2000 Michele Davis, UNLV Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Jasmine Winfield SR Long Beach St 56.25Q 2 Seante Baker FR UC Davis 56.37q 3 Maggie Vessey Cal Poly 57.05 4 Rebekah McCall FR C S L A 57.07 5 Renee Winston FR Fresno State 57.54 6 Tanisha Cooper FR CS Northridge 58.34 7 Christina Heagney FR CS Sacramento 59.22 8 Brittany Gilbert FR Fresno State 59.58 9 LaTangia Oliver JR CS Fullerton 59.87 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Deanna Appuglise JR U N L V 55.57Q 2 Patrice White FR Long Beach St 56.75q 3 Shanille Fairweather SO Long Beach St 56.82q 4 Shaina Wright FR Nevada 57.29 5 Nikki Chase Cal Poly 59.74 6 Sunny Arada JR Fresno State 61.62 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 55.67Q 2 Deirdre Reese SR CS Sacramento 56.84 3 Bethany Ross SO Long Beach St 57.34 4 Ashley Patin JR U N L V 58.11 5 Jen Bauer SO Nevada 58.77 6 Rebecca Sedillo FR Pomona-Pitzer 59.02 7 Marisha Dixon SO UC Davis 59.57 8 Terri Anderson SR CS Fullerton 60.94 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Tyreina Henley-Henderson SO CS Sacramento 56.07Q 2 Brittney Bullocks FR U N L V 56.16q 3 Sharon Day Cal Poly 56.78q 4 Charissa Spears SO CS Stanislaus 58.33 5 Roxanne Sechler SO Sonoma State 60.10 6 Shanita Bryant SR CS Sacramento 64.14

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 52.98 2000 Michele Davis, UNLV Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Deanna Appuglise JR U N L V 55.41 10 2 Jasmine Winfield SR Long Beach St 55.59 8 3 Brittney Bullocks FR U N L V 55.62 7 4 Tyreina Henley-Henderson SO CS Sacramento 56.37 6 5 Patrice White FR Long Beach St 56.44 5 6 Sharon Day Cal Poly 56.71 4 7 Seante Baker FR UC Davis 56.94 3 8 Shanille Fairweather SO Long Beach St 57.97 2 9 Christine Spence SR U N L V 60.79 1

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: # 2:05.37 1998 Elissa Riedy, California Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Zinzi Evans SO Fresno State 2:11.94Q 2 Jennifer Tyler SR Fresno State 2:14.05Q 3 Courtney Allen Cal Poly 2:14.87q 4 LaNaya Wattree FR Nevada 2:16.11q 5 Michelle Ziser SR CS Northridge 2:19.80 6 Ashley Callihan JR U N L V 2:20.47 7 Brooklynn Solomon JR CS Sacramento 2:23.80 8 Anais Castillo-Springer SO CS Sacramento 2:26.75 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Kim Beeson SO UC Davis 2:15.59Q 2 Marlene Avitia SR UC Davis 2:15.62Q 3 Wendi Plott SR CS Bakersfield 2:15.98q 4 Julie Hinton SR Nevada 2:20.19 5 Jenny Drady SR UC Davis 2:22.06 6 Brittany McClellan FR CS Fullerton 2:24.81 7 Christine Spence SR U N L V 2:29.70 -- Jen Abbott SO Nevada DNF Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Christine Ruby SR CS Fullerton 2:14.04Q 2 Cherie McPherson SO CS Northridge 2:14.33Q 3 Cynthia Mendez FR CS Fullerton 2:18.74 4 Patty Guerrero FR CS Stanislaus 2:22.06 5 Michelle Glenn FR Nevada 2:22.32

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 2:05.37 1998 Elissa Riedy, California Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Zinzi Evans SO Fresno State 2:10.14 10 2 Jennifer Tyler SR Fresno State 2:11.43 8 3 Cherie McPherson SO CS Northridge 2:12.96 7 4 Courtney Allen Cal Poly 2:14.45 6 5 Christine Ruby SR CS Fullerton 2:15.58 5 6 Kim Beeson SO UC Davis 2:16.33 4 7 Wendi Plott SR CS Bakersfield 2:17.36 3 8 Marlene Avitia SR UC Davis 2:18.05 2

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: # 4:24.46 1994 Beth Bartolomew, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Nicole Blalock SO Long Beach St 4:45.69Q 2 Heather Worden JR Cal Lutheran 4:46.37Q 3 Kim Sonne JR Claremont-Mudd 4:46.66Q 4 Bethany Nickless FR UC Santa Barbara 4:47.90Q 5 Leslie Alexander UC Santa Barbara 4:53.12q 6 Sara Baxter FR CS Sacramento 5:00.51 7 Melissa Dunbar SR CS Bakersfield 5:05.55 8 Alyssa Lewis SO CS Bakersfield 5:11.02 9 Laura Zung SO UC Santa Barbara 5:17.34 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Kali Baker SO Nevada 4:46.69Q 2 Michele Suszek SR U N L V 4:48.69Q 3 Valeria Delgado SO Fresno State 4:48.80Q 4 Seanna Martin JR UC Santa Barbara 4:48.99Q 5 Christie Farson UC Santa Barbara 4:49.39q 6 Ashlee Drady UC Santa Barbara 4:50.55q 7 Marrianne Gerry SO CS Northridge 4:53.97q 8 Michelle Garcia JR CS Sacramento 5:00.11

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 4:24.46 1994 Beth Bartolomew, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Kali Baker SO Nevada 4:29.65 10 2 Bethany Nickless FR UC Santa Barbara 4:34.13 8 3 Heather Worden JR Cal Lutheran 4:35.36 7 4 Nicole Blalock SO Long Beach St 4:38.38 6 5 Michele Suszek SR U N L V 4:40.56 5 6 Seanna Martin JR UC Santa Barbara 4:40.81 4 7 Kim Sonne JR Claremont-Mudd 4:41.79 3 8 Valeria Delgado SO Fresno State 4:42.46 2 9 Ashlee Drady UC Santa Barbara 4:44.83 1 10 Christie Farson UC Santa Barbara 4:49.24 11 Leslie Alexander UC Santa Barbara 4:50.20 12 Marrianne Gerry SO CS Northridge 4:50.71

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 9:40.53 4/4/2004 Sarah Bouchard, CSLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Meredith Kramon SO Long Beach St 10:03.00 10 2 Michele Suszek SR U N L V 10:17.71 8 3 Danielle Miller FR Long Beach St 10:49.62 7 4 Desiree Dvorak JR CS Stanislaus 10:52.36 6 5 Maija Rohde JR C S L A 11:00.94 5 6 Amy Rapp JR Pomona-Pitzer 11:01.56 4 7 Geraldina Garcia SO CS Stanislaus 11:12.09 3 8 Erin Frier FR CS Stanislaus 11:12.58 2 9 Elizabeth Lugo JR C S L A 11:18.99 1 10 Elizabeth Gonzalez JR C S L A 11:35.50 11 Erin Hammond JR U N L V 11:46.33 12 Juanita Hernandez FR C S L A 11:48.74

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 16:24.98 1994 Karen Hecox, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Andrea Buckner SO Fresno State 17:20.49 10 2 Amber Simmons Cal Poly 18:03.86 8 3 Racheal Peters Cal Poly 18:11.39 7 4 Crystal Roethisberger SR Long Beach St 18:12.57 6 5 DaHamar Perez JR CS Fullerton 18:15.88 5 6 Rebecca Zamola SR UC Santa Barbara 18:16.59 4 7 Dianna Rosete CS Northridge 18:40.25 3 8 Liz Tedsen JR Claremont-Mudd 18:45.68 2 9 Eva Gut JR UC Davis 18:50.64 1 10 Luz Valdez JR CS Fullerton 19:28.09 11 Maria Blazquez JR CS Fullerton 19:28.11 12 Sarah Loughlin SR U N L V 19:39.60 13 Michele Suszek SR U N L V 19:56.05 14 Katie Hughes JR U N L V 19:56.14 -- Heather Thomson SO Nevada DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: # 13.25 1999 Joanna Hayes, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 13.84Q 2 Gretchen Haussler SO UC Davis 14.57q 3 Caroline Sheldon SR UC Davis 14.90 4 Jennifer Jones FR CS Fullerton 14.94 5 Ashley Land FR Nevada 15.15 6 Alena Cook JR Sonoma State 15.57 7 Emily Pegan SO Fresno State 17.13 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9 1 Lynnae Samuels SR CS Dominguez 14.13Q 2 Emily Azevedo SR UC Davis 14.48q 3 Franchelle Smith FR Long Beach St 14.59q 4 Lashana Verdon JR CS Northridge 15.12 5 Brittany Ricketts SO CS Northridge 15.22 6 Amy Purtle SR UC Davis 16.42 7 Antionette Adams JR CS Sacramento 16.47 8 Marquita Stamps FR Fresno State 17.86 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9 1 Miesha McClendon SR U N L V 14.26Q 2 Julie Eze FR CS Northridge 14.61q 3 Alexandria Anderson JR CS Dominguez 14.66 4 Lacey Welborn JR CS Fullerton 15.25 5 Tonisha Henson JR Fresno State 15.76 6 Natalie Russell FR UC Davis 16.09 7 Helen Tai JR Cal Tech 16.18 8 Julia Petereit FR Nevada 17.66 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Ashleigh McGrew FR CS Northridge 14.12Q 2 Katie Christianson SR Fresno State 14.25q 3 Grace Fitchett FR CS Dominguez 14.70 4 Corinne Kuklovsky JR Nevada 14.84 5 Kelly Burke JR Long Beach St 15.15 6 Emily Griffin JR CS Sacramento 15.17 7 Miranda Lewis SR CS Bakersfield 16.47 8 Chelsey Fuller JR CS Sacramento 16.70

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet: # 13.25 1999 Joanna Hayes, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.8 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 13.68 10 2 Miesha McClendon SR U N L V 13.84 8 3 Julie Eze FR CS Northridge 13.99 7 4 Ashleigh McGrew FR CS Northridge 14.01 6 5 Lynnae Samuels SR CS Dominguez 14.02 5 6 Katie Christianson SR Fresno State 14.20 4 7 Emily Azevedo SR UC Davis 14.26 3 8 Franchelle Smith FR Long Beach St 14.38 2 9 Gretchen Haussler SO UC Davis 14.61 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: # 56.87 2002 Frances Santin, CS Northridge Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 59.91Q 2 Jessica Lorson SO UC Davis 63.28q 3 Alena Cook JR Sonoma State 63.73q 4 Amy Purtle SR UC Davis 64.07 5 Jacqueline Muhich JR Claremont-Mudd 64.92 6 Alexandria Anderson JR CS Dominguez 69.75 7 Chelsey Fuller JR CS Sacramento 70.02 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Julie Eze FR CS Northridge 62.31Q 2 Emily Griffin JR CS Sacramento 63.64q 3 Lindsay McManus Cal Poly 64.51 4 Kristen Goossens JR CS Fullerton 64.82 5 Breanne Diaz SO Claremont-Mudd 66.28 6 Erica Jones FR C S L A 66.91 7 Jasmine Winfield SR Long Beach St 69.74 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Destany Cearley JR CS Fullerton 62.04Q 2 Rochelle Carter SR UC Davis 62.81q 3 Teri Smith SO Sonoma State 64.77 4 Kame Fisher Cal Poly 65.81 5 Natalie Russell FR UC Davis 67.52 6 Amanda Howell FR Fresno State 74.25 7 Alia Qali FR Fresno State 1:21.73 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Lynnae Samuels SR CS Dominguez 60.64Q 2 Erin Hunt SR CS Stanislaus 63.66q 3 Izzy Smith SR Pomona-Pitzer 65.40 4 Rosana Medina SO Nevada 65.49 5 Emily Pegan SO Fresno State 73.40 6 Jordan Anderson FR Fresno State 1:21.89

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet: # 56.87 2002 Frances Santin, CS Northridge Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 57.68 10 2 Lynnae Samuels SR CS Dominguez 59.64 8 3 Julie Eze FR CS Northridge 61.03 7 4 Destany Cearley JR CS Fullerton 61.15 6 5 Emily Griffin JR CS Sacramento 62.37 5 6 Jessica Lorson SO UC Davis 62.73 4 7 Rochelle Carter SR UC Davis 62.83 3 8 Erin Hunt SR CS Stanislaus 63.18 2 9 Alena Cook JR Sonoma State 63.22 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet: # 10:23.34 4/4/2004 Marie Nilsson, San Diego St Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Andrea Buckner SO Fresno State 10:39.21 10 2 Michele Suszek SR U N L V 11:02.26 8 3 Courtney Stewart SR Fresno State 11:27.02 7 4 Katie Mouzakis SO Claremont-Mudd 11:41.54 6 5 Virginia Grillo JR CS Sacramento 11:49.65 5 6 Alejandra Contreras SR CS Fullerton 12:00.44 4 7 Kara Greene SO CS Sacramento 12:14.89 3 8 Kamalah Chang SR Cal Tech 12:30.51 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 44.55 2002 , CS Northridge School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 CS Stanislaus 47.27 4 2 CS Fullerton 48.13 -- Claremont-Mudd DQ Section 2 1 U N L V 45.68 10 2 CS Northridge 45.91 8 3 CS Sacramento 46.94 7 4 Fresno State 47.13 6 5 C S L A 47.16 5 6 CS Dominguez Hills 47.34 3 7 Nevada 47.45 2 8 Long Beach St 47.48 1 -- UC Davis DQ

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 3:37.71 1994 , UCLA School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 C S L A 3:49.53 4 2 CS Fullerton 3:52.39 3 3 Claremont-Mudd 3:59.36 Section 2 1 U N L V 3:43.66 10 2 CS Northridge 3:46.57 8 3 Long Beach St 3:46.75 7 4 Fresno State 3:46.91 6 5 UC Davis 3:48.93 5 6 CS Sacramento 3:54.77 2 7 Nevada 3:54.97 1

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Meet: # 6-04 1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Emily Forsythe JR Long Beach St 1.67mq 5-05.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P P O XO 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 1.67mq 5-05.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P P P O 1 Natoya Woods SR CS Northridge 1.67mq 5-05.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P P O O 4 Johanna Stevens FR Nevada 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P O XXO XXO XXX 4 Maranda Brownson SR Nevada 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P O XO XXX 4 Amanda Boice FR Nevada 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P XO XO XO XXX 4 Devon Tracy SO UC Santa Barbara 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P P O XXX 4 Rachel Elbinger SR UC Santa Barbara 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P O XO XXO XXX 4 Stephanie Marks JR UC Davis 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P O O XXX 4 Chelsey Mauck JR UC Davis 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P P O XXX 4 Sarah Robinson JR Fresno State 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P O O XXO XXX 12 Caitlin Barrow JR C S L A 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 P P P O O XXX 12 Peace Nwosu FR CS Bakersfield 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 P P P O XXO XXX 12 Lauren Archie FR Fresno State 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 O O O XO XO XXX 15 Leshay Dorsey FR Fresno State 1.47m 4-09.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O O XXX 16 Antionette Adams JR CS Sacramento 1.42m 4-07.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 P O XXX 16 Chelsey Fuller JR CS Sacramento 1.42m 4-07.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 P O XXX 18 Julia Petereit FR Nevada 1.37m 4-06.00 1.37 1.42 O XXX 18 Brittany Ricketts SO CS Northridge 1.37m 4-06.00 1.37 1.42 P XXX -- Jennifer Kitzmann SO UC Santa Barbara NH 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 P P P P XXX

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Meet: # 6-04 1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Emily Forsythe JR Long Beach St 1.77m 5-09.75 8 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 1.77m 5-09.75 10 3 Stephanie Marks JR UC Davis 1.67m 5-05.75 6.5 3 Maranda Brownson SR Nevada 1.67m 5-05.75 4 3 Devon Tracy SO UC Santa Barbara 1.67m 5-05.75 6.5 3 Natoya Woods SR CS Northridge 1.67m 5-05.75 5 7 Rachel Elbinger SR UC Santa Barbara 1.62m 5-03.75 2 7 Amanda Boice FR Nevada 1.62m 5-03.75 3 9 Johanna Stevens FR Nevada 1.57m 5-01.75 0.5 9 Sarah Robinson JR Fresno State 1.57m 5-01.75 0.5 -- Chelsey Mauck JR UC Davis NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Meet: # 14-00 1998 Melissa Price, Fresno State Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Kira Costa Cal Poly 3.66mq 12-00.00 3.06 3.36 3.56 3.66 O O O XXO 2 Lexine Lesser SR Fresno State 3.56mq 11-08.00 3.46 3.56 XO XO 2 Melissa Adams FR CS Sacramento 3.56mq 11-08.00 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 O O XO O 2 Janna Moyer SO Nevada 3.56mq 11-08.00 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 O O O XO O 2 Samantha Modeste SO Fresno State 3.56mq 11-08.00 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 XO O XO O 2 Dalya Taman FR CS Fullerton 3.56mq 11-08.00 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 O O XO XO 2 Kelly Dahl Cal Poly 3.56mq 11-08.00 3.56 O 8 Annie Malaythong SR Fresno State 3.46mq 11-04.25 3.36 3.46 3.56 XO O XXX 8 Jill Reynolds FR Long Beach St 3.46mq 11-04.25 3.36 3.46 3.56 O O XXX 8 Bree Ann Piva SO Nevada 3.46mq 11-04.25 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 O O O XO XXX 8 Jennifer Clarke SR CS Fullerton 3.46mq 11-04.25 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 O O XO XXX 12 Kiyomi Scott JR C S L A 2.96m 9-08.50 2.56 2.66 2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 O XO O O O XXX 12 Kaitlyn Brown FR Nevada 2.96m 9-08.50 2.96 3.06 XXO XXX 12 Ashley Messoline SO Occidental 2.96m 9-08.50 2.86 2.96 3.06 XO XO XXX 12 Elyse Solomon FR Fresno State 2.96m 9-08.50 2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 O O O XXX -- Shannon Jentzsch FR CS Northridge NH 3.36 XXX -- Hillary Cummings FR Nevada NH 2.96 XXX -- Chaunte Mitchell JR CS Stanislaus NH 3.46 XXX

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Meet: # 14-00 1998 Melissa Price, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Kelly Dahl Cal Poly 3.97m 13-00.25 10 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.80 3.97 4.10 P XO O XXO O XXX 2 Lexine Lesser SR Fresno State 3.80m 12-05.50 8 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.80 3.97 P O O O XXX 3 Dalya Taman FR CS Fullerton 3.66m 12-00.00 7 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.80 O XO O XXX 3 Janna Moyer SO Nevada 3.66m 12-00.00 6 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.80 XO XXO O XXX 5 Annie Malaythong SR Fresno State 3.56m 11-08.00 4 3.46 3.56 3.66 XXO XO XXX 5 Melissa Adams FR CS Sacramento 3.56m 11-08.00 5 3.46 3.56 3.66 XO O XXX 7 Jill Reynolds FR Long Beach St 3.46m 11-04.25 2 3.46 3.56 O XXX 7 Kira Costa Cal Poly 3.46m 11-04.25 3.46 3.56 XXO XXX 7 Jennifer Clarke SR CS Fullerton 3.46m 11-04.25 2 3.46 3.56 O XXX 7 Bree Ann Piva SO Nevada 3.46m 11-04.25 2 3.46 3.56 O XXX -- Samantha Modeste SO Fresno State NH 3.46 XXX

Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Meet: # 20-10.75 2002 Nicole Duncan, CSLA Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Sherena Smith SO Nevada 5.33m 1.0 17-06.00 5.03m(-1.7) FOUL(1.0) 5.33m(1.0) 2 Tonisha Henson JR Fresno State 5.31m -0.6 17-05.25 5.31m(-0.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.18m(1.3) 3 Lakia Pearson SR La Verne 5.25m 1.0 17-02.75 FOUL(-0.4) 5.25m(1.0) 4.98m(2.0) 4 Ashley Land FR Nevada 5.20m 0.6 17-00.75 4.08m(-1.3) 4.96m(1.0) 5.20m(0.6) 5 Emily Griffin JR CS Sacramento 5.18m 1.2 17-00.00 5.05m(-0.4) 4.93m(1.0) 5.18m(1.2) 6 Kim Nelson FR Nevada 5.15m 1.0 16-10.75 4.48m(-1.8) 5.15m(1.0) 4.82m(+0.0) 7 Laura Rombach SO UC Davis 5.05m -0.3 16-07.00 4.55m(-0.5) 4.88m(1.3) 5.15m(-0.3) 8 Lacey Welborn JR CS Fullerton 5.02m -1.1 16-05.75 5.12m(-1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.2) -- Kristen Singleton SO Nevada FOUL NWI FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Shanita Bryant SR CS Sacramento 5.75mq 0.5 18-10.50 5.24m(0.8) 5.75m(0.5) 5.39m(0.2) 2 Lori Vaught FR C S L A 5.59mq 1.6 18-04.25 5.40m(+0.0) 5.59m(1.6) 5.36m(0.2) 3 Brittany Ricketts SO CS Northridge 5.52mq 0.3 18-01.50 FOUL(0.2) 5.35m(0.7) 5.52m(0.3) 4 Jade Myles SO UC Davis 5.50mq 0.3 18-00.50 5.18m(1.3) 5.38m(0.5) 5.50m(0.3) 5 Holly Lipscomb SR Long Beach St 5.41m 0.6 17-09.00 FOUL(0.2) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.6) 6 Lauren Hodill SO Claremont-Mudd 5.39m 0.8 17-08.25 5.39m(0.8) 5.16m(0.6) 5.03m(0.2) 7 Omonike Kotey JR C S L A 5.15m 0.5 16-10.75 5.01m(0.5) 5.15m(0.5) 4.93m(0.2) 8 LaTrise Nunally SO C S L A 5.11m 0.9 16-09.25 FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 5.11m(0.9) Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Natoya Woods SR CS Northridge 5.96mq 0.4 19-06.75 5.70m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.2) 5.96m(0.4) 2 Lashana Verdon JR CS Northridge 5.76mq 0.9 18-10.75 5.76m(0.9) 5.42m(-1.2) 5.64m(+0.0) 3 Candace Baab FR CS Northridge 5.75mq +0.0 18-10.50 5.22m(-2.5) 5.58m(-0.9) 5.75m(+0.0) 4 Katie Christianson SR Fresno State 5.73mq -1.4 18-09.75 5.63m(-0.2) 5.73m(-1.4) 5.68m(+0.0) 5 Keara Norton JR C S L A 5.54mq 0.2 18-02.25 5.41m(-1.2) 5.52m(-0.7) 5.54m(0.2) 6 Winnie Fletcher JR Fresno State 5.40m -0.3 17-08.75 5.26m(-2.0) 5.40m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7 Ciara McMillan SO Nevada 5.03m -5.3 16-06.00 5.03m(-5.3) -- Terica Ned JR C S L A FOUL NWI FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) -- Toni Smith SO CS Northridge FOUL NWI FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-0.7)

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: # 20-10.75 2002 Nicole Duncan, CSLA Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Katie Christianson SR Fresno State 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50 10 5.65m(-0.5) 5.28m(-1.9) 5.56m(-1.2) 5.67m(-0.9) 5.74m(-2.2) 5.88m(+0.0) 1 Natoya Woods SR CS Northridge 5.88m 0.3 19-03.50 8 5.39m(-0.3) 5.35m(-1.3) 5.88m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.66m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3 Keara Norton JR C S L A 5.84m 1.0 19-02.00 7 5.84m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.31m(-1.5) 5.52m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.60m(-1.0) 4 Candace Baab FR CS Northridge 5.79m -0.1 19-00.00 6 5.79m(-0.1) 5.77m(-0.2) 5.53m(-0.7) 5.51m(0.2) 5.59m(-0.3) 5.61m(0.3) 5 Lashana Verdon JR CS Northridge 5.66m -0.5 18-07.00 5 5.66m(-0.5) 5.48m(-1.2) 5.43m(-0.7) 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(-0.5) 6 Lori Vaught FR C S L A 5.62m -0.9 18-05.25 4 5.62m(+0.0) 5.53m(-0.3) 5.51m(-1.6) 5.61m(0.3) 5.48m(-0.5) 5.62m(-0.9) 7 Shanita Bryant SR CS Sacramento 5.52m -0.9 18-01.50 3 5.36m(+0.0) 5.52m(-0.9) 5.24m(-1.9) 5.30m(-0.5) 5.47m(-1.8) 5.34m(-1.0) 8 Brittany Ricketts SO CS Northridge 5.43m -0.6 17-09.75 2 5.25m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(-0.2) 5.43m(-0.6) FOUL(0.9) 5.29m(-0.2) 9 Jade Myles SO UC Davis 5.31m 0.7 17-05.25 1 5.31m(0.7) 5.20m(0.2) 5.03m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) 5.11m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Meet: # 42-06 2002 Dee Scott, CS Northridge Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Omonike Kotey JR C S L A 11.30mq -0.5 37-01.00 FOUL(-1.0) 11.21m(-1.0) 11.30m(-0.5) 2 Candace Baab FR CS Northridge 11.00m 0.5 36-01.25 11.00m(0.5) 10.89m(0.5) 10.84m(-1.1) 3 Kim Nelson FR Nevada 10.84m -2.0 35-06.75 10.79m(-0.4) 10.84m(-2.0) 10.82m(-1.5) 4 Lauren Hodill SO Claremont-Mudd 10.79m 0.4 35-05.00 10.49m(-1.4) 10.31m(-1.0) 10.79m(0.4) Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Shanita Bryant SR CS Sacramento 11.64mq -0.2 38-02.25 FOUL(NWI) 11.54m(-0.1) 11.64m(-0.2) 2 Holly Lipscomb SR Long Beach St 11.58mq -0.1 38-00.00 11.23m(-1.4) 11.38m(-0.1) 11.44m(-1.0) 3 Lindsay Coy JR Long Beach St 11.36mq +0.0 37-03.25 10.87m(-3.0) FOUL(-1.1) 11.36m(+0.0) 4 Lori Vaught FR C S L A 11.29mq -0.8 37-00.50 11.07m(-1.3) 11.29m(-0.1) 11.14m(-0.8) 5 Lauren Archie FR Fresno State 11.01m -2.1 36-01.50 10.94m(-2.6) 10.97m(0.3) 11.01m(-2.1) 6 Lakia Pearson SR La Verne 10.72m -1.0 35-02.00 10.42m(-1.6) 10.72m(-1.0) 10.47m(-0.6) 6 LaTrise Nunally SO C S L A 10.72m -1.3 35-02.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.72m(-1.3) Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Ashley Mathis SO Nevada 11.81mq -1.2 38-09.00 11.45m(-1.9) 11.52m(-2.6) 11.81m(-1.7) 2 Lashana Verdon JR CS Northridge 11.73mq -1.2 38-06.00 FOUL(-1.7) 11.66m(-2.2) 11.73m(-1.4) 3 Regina Ollison JR Fresno State 11.57mq -1.5 37-11.50 11.57m(-1.5) 11.37m(-0.8) 11.30m(-2.2) 4 Lacey Welborn JR CS Fullerton 11.43mq -2.2 37-06.00 11.33m(-1.7) 11.43m(-1.5) 11.18m(-1.2) 5 Jade Myles SO UC Davis 11.25mq -1.1 36-11.00 FOUL(-0.1) 11.25m(-1.1) 11.15m(-1.2) 6 Sherena Smith SO Nevada 11.18m -1.2 36-08.25 FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.9) 11.18m(-1.2) 7 Loretta McKinney SO CS Stanislaus 11.09m -2.7 36-04.75 10.89m(-1.9) 11.09m(-2.7) 11.07m(-1.2)

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: # 42-06 2002 Dee Scott, CS Northridge Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Ashley Mathis SO Nevada 12.24m +0.0 40-02.00 10 11.70m(-1.1) 11.85m(-1.4) 11.43m(-0.6) 12.11m(0.4) 12.24m(+0.0) 11.89m(-0.9) 2 Lashana Verdon JR CS Northridge 11.99m -1.1 39-04.00 8 11.88m(-1.2) 11.99m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3 Regina Ollison JR Fresno State 11.71m -1.1 38-05.00 7 11.08m(-1.6) 11.71m(-1.1) 11.38m(-0.4) 11.59m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 11.71m(0.5) 4 Holly Lipscomb SR Long Beach St 11.64m -0.9 38-02.25 6 11.23m(-1.1) 11.55m(-0.9) 11.61m(-0.2) 11.64m(-0.9) 11.48m(0.2) 11.52m(0.3) 5 Shanita Bryant SR CS Sacramento 11.54m -1.6 37-10.50 5 11.54m(-1.6) 6 Jade Myles SO UC Davis 11.16m +0.0 36-07.50 4 11.10m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 11.11m(-0.9) 11.14m(-1.1) 11.16m(+0.0) 10.92m(-1.3) 7 Lacey Welborn JR CS Fullerton 11.14m -1.1 36-06.75 3 10.59m(-1.6) 10.90m(-1.0) 11.13m(-0.9) 11.14m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8 Lindsay Coy JR Long Beach St 11.12m -1.8 36-05.75 2 FOUL(NWI) 11.12m(-1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9 Lori Vaught FR C S L A 11.10m -0.3 36-05.00 1 11.10m(-0.3) 10.81m(-1.3) 10.71m(-1.9) 10 Omonike Kotey JR C S L A 11.07m -3.1 36-04.00 11.07m(-3.1) 10.63m(-1.5) 10.82m(-0.4) 10.98m(-1.2)

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Meet: # 59-04.75 1996 Valeyta Althouse, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Whitney DeWeese Cal Poly 12.29m 40-04.00 2 Katie Richardson SO Fresno State 12.07m 39-07.25 3 Kristin Ellsberg FR Nevada 11.83m 38-09.75 4 Teri Trautwein JR U N L V 11.31m 37-01.25 5 Kerbee Boschee JR CS Sacramento 11.08m 36-04.25 6 Brittany Ricketts SO CS Northridge 10.65m 34-11.25 -- Trisha Grubb SR CS Stanislaus FOUL Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Kristina Price SO Long Beach St 13.75mq 45-01.50 2 Kim Gleeson JR UC Davis 13.12mq 43-00.50 3 Ashley Arbuckle FR CS Northridge 13.00mq 42-08.00 4 Jamie Schwarzbach FR UC Santa Barbara 12.64m 41-05.75 4 Inger Appainitis FR Nevada 12.64m 41-05.75 6 Kate Birkmaier SR CS Sacramento 12.33m 40-05.50 7 Eliza-Mae Leano SR C S L A 12.30m 40-04.25 8 Jen Onyeagbako FR CS Sacramento 11.51m 37-09.25 Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 April Burton SR CS Bakersfield 14.72mq 48-03.50 2 Serena Boykin SR Long Beach St 14.52mq 47-07.75 3 Jaime Martino JR Nevada 14.21mq 46-07.50 4 Cecilia Barnes JR CS Bakersfield 13.54mq 44-05.25 5 Sarah Woydziak SR Nevada 13.30mq 43-07.75 6 Aspen Marshall JR Fresno State 13.02mq 42-08.75

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet: # 59-04.75 1996 Valeyta Althouse, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 April Burton SR CS Bakersfield 15.38m 50-05.50 10 14.78m 14.85m FOUL 15.38m 14.91m 14.25m 2 Serena Boykin SR Long Beach St 14.76m 48-05.25 8 14.76m 14.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Aspen Marshall JR Fresno State 14.27m 46-10.00 7 12.74m 13.70m 13.90m 13.45m 11.89m 14.27m 4 Jaime Martino JR Nevada 13.98m 45-10.50 6 13.98m 13.83m 12.64m 13.36m 13.86m FOUL 5 Ashley Arbuckle FR CS Northridge 13.58m 44-06.75 5 12.71m 12.96m 13.58m 13.41m FOUL 13.16m 6 Cecilia Barnes JR CS Bakersfield 13.49m 44-03.25 4 12.61m 13.49m 13.24m FOUL 13.19m 12.89m 7 Kristina Price SO Long Beach St 13.47m 44-02.50 3 12.56m 13.38m FOUL 13.01m 13.28m 13.47m 8 Kim Gleeson JR UC Davis 12.87m 42-02.75 2 12.77m 12.86m FOUL 12.87m 12.39m 12.42m 9 Sarah Woydziak SR Nevada 12.70m 41-08.00 1 12.52m 12.70m FOUL FOUL 12.62m FOUL

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Meet: # 204-01 1998 Seilala Sua, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Jen Onyeagbako FR CS Sacramento 47.93mq 157-03 2 Aspen Marshall JR Fresno State 42.62m 139-10 3 Katie Lodato FR CS Sacramento 40.43m 132-08 4 Jaime Martino JR Nevada 40.31m 132-03 5 Kate Birkmaier SR CS Sacramento 40.30m 132-03 6 Trisha Grubb SR CS Stanislaus 40.00m 131-03 7 Eliza-Mae Leano SR C S L A 36.68m 120-04 8 Kristin Ellsberg FR Nevada 36.56m 119-11 Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Kristina Price SO Long Beach St 44.88mq 147-03 2 Serena Boykin SR Long Beach St 44.66mq 146-06 3 Whitney DeWeese Cal Poly 44.40mq 145-08 4 Jamie Farley JR Fresno State 43.51mq 142-09 5 Inger Appainitis FR Nevada 42.84m 140-07 6 Michelle Pequignot JR Long Beach St 42.76m 140-03 7 Ashley Arbuckle FR CS Northridge 41.66m 136-08 8 Christine Benson SR CS Stanislaus 41.38m 135-09 Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Cecilia Barnes JR CS Bakersfield 52.32mq 171-08 2 April Burton SR CS Bakersfield 51.63mq 169-05 3 Katie Richardson SO Fresno State 47.67mq 156-05 4 Heather Quinn JR UC Santa Barbara 44.70mq 146-08 5 Tukia Vakalahi SR CS Northridge 43.10m 141-05 6 Katelyn Ciarelli SO Long Beach St 42.70m 140-01 -- Kim Gleeson JR UC Davis FOUL

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 204-01 1998 Seilala Sua, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Cecilia Barnes JR CS Bakersfield 53.35m 175-00 10 FOUL 53.30m FOUL 50.63m 52.74m 53.35m 2 April Burton SR CS Bakersfield 52.24m 171-05 8 49.27m 49.52m 47.56m 51.29m 52.24m 51.16m 3 Jen Onyeagbako FR CS Sacramento 50.67m 166-03 7 43.62m 46.59m 50.67m FOUL 42.67m FOUL 4 Katie Richardson SO Fresno State 46.54m 152-08 6 45.81m 44.20m 42.83m 46.54m FOUL 45.69m 5 Heather Quinn JR UC Santa Barbara 45.85m 150-05 5 45.63m FOUL 45.53m FOUL 45.85m 43.04m 6 Serena Boykin SR Long Beach St 45.82m 150-04 4 42.28m 42.33m 41.64m 42.88m 44.47m 45.82m 7 Jamie Farley JR Fresno State 45.25m 148-05 3 39.69m 45.25m FOUL 43.25m 44.74m 44.08m 8 Whitney DeWeese Cal Poly 43.24m 141-10 2 43.24m 40.60m FOUL FOUL 42.78m 42.95m 9 Kristina Price SO Long Beach St 43.22m 141-09 1 43.22m 41.57m 40.53m FOUL 42.33m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Meet: # 204-01 2000 Christine Tolson, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Aspen Marshall JR Fresno State 49.21m 161-05 2 Emily Pino SR CS Stanislaus 45.33m 148-09 3 Kristina Price SO Long Beach St 44.70m 146-08 4 Marissa Parker JR UC Davis 44.57m 146-03 5 Jaime Martino JR Nevada 43.81m 143-09 6 Alayna Mills SO U N L V 41.84m 137-03 7 Inger Appainitis FR Nevada 39.59m 129-11 8 Jamie Schwarzbach FR UC Santa Barbara 38.56m 126-06 9 Heather MacDonald SO CS Fullerton 37.26m 122-03 Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Tatiana Crochet FR CS Northridge 54.69mq 179-05 2 Jamie Farley JR Fresno State 51.85mq 170-01 3 Theresa Schultz SO CS Sacramento 49.43m 162-02 4 Jessica Beach FR CS Northridge 48.06m 157-08 5 Trisha Grubb SR CS Stanislaus 47.22m 154-11 6 Michelle Pequignot JR Long Beach St 46.52m 152-07 7 Keely Borck SR Sonoma State 44.78m 146-11 8 Megan Clutter SR CS Bakersfield 40.59m 133-02 9 Katelyn Ciarelli SO Long Beach St 38.41m 126-00 Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 April Burton SR CS Bakersfield 61.12mq 200-06 2 Christine Benson SR CS Stanislaus 56.99mq 187-00 3 Sarah Woydziak SR Nevada 56.32mq 184-09 4 Tukia Vakalahi SR CS Northridge 55.66mq 182-07 5 Cecilia Barnes JR CS Bakersfield 55.06mq 180-08 6 Heather Quinn JR UC Santa Barbara 54.80mq 179-09 7 Laura Cadranel JR CS Sacramento 49.49mq 162-04 8 Casandra Kirk SR CS Bakersfield 48.40m 158-09

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 204-01 2000 Christine Tolson, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 April Burton SR CS Bakersfield 61.71m 202-05 10 55.79m 59.27m 56.80m 61.71m FOUL FOUL 2 Sarah Woydziak SR Nevada 57.49m 188-07 8 53.04m FOUL 56.14m 57.49m 54.76m 56.43m 3 Christine Benson SR CS Stanislaus 55.90m 183-05 7 55.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.55m 4 Tatiana Crochet FR CS Northridge 53.30m 174-10 6 44.47m 47.56m 51.89m 50.72m 53.30m 51.92m 5 Cecilia Barnes JR CS Bakersfield 52.74m 173-00 5 FOUL 52.51m 48.97m FOUL 50.67m 52.74m 6 Tukia Vakalahi SR CS Northridge 52.65m 172-09 4 51.69m 49.16m 50.76m 50.53m 50.92m 52.65m 7 Heather Quinn JR UC Santa Barbara 52.26m 171-05 3 51.12m 52.26m FOUL 50.87m FOUL 50.94m 8 Laura Cadranel JR CS Sacramento 50.14m 164-06 2 42.16m 49.79m 45.99m 50.13m 50.14m FOUL 9 Jamie Farley JR Fresno State 49.55m 162-07 1 FOUL 49.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Meet: # 178-10 1994 Jewn McCormick, Stanford Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Yun Hsu JR Fresno State 38.20mq 125-04 2 Jaime Martino JR Nevada 35.09m 115-01 3 Katrina Vinson JR Fresno State 33.67m 110-05 4 Lacey Bridges JR U N L V 32.22m 105-08 5 Teri Trautwein JR U N L V 30.79m 101-00 6 Antionette Adams JR CS Sacramento 29.45m 96-07 Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Megan Clutter SR CS Bakersfield 43.38mq 142-04 2 Sarah Faulkner FR Long Beach St 41.55mq 136-04 3 Megan Lytle FR Nevada 39.73mq 130-04 4 Emily Pino SR CS Stanislaus 37.85m 124-02 5 Eliza-Mae Leano SR C S L A 37.24m 122-02 6 Kristen Zortman SR Cal Tech 37.17m 121-11 7 Katelyn Ciarelli SO Long Beach St 33.76m 110-09 Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Kim Heinz SO Long Beach St 48.33mq 158-07 1 Samantha Young JR Long Beach St 48.33mq 158-07 3 Mallory Webb SO Fresno State 44.47mq 145-11 4 Inger Appainitis FR Nevada 42.95mq 140-11 5 Ashley Ast SO CS Sacramento 42.69mq 140-01 6 Katie Richardson SO Fresno State 34.41m 112-11

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 178-10 1994 Jewn McCormick, Stanford Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Samantha Young JR Long Beach St 45.78m 150-02 10 2 Kim Heinz SO Long Beach St 45.20m 148-03 8 3 Mallory Webb SO Fresno State 44.96m 147-06 7 4 Ashley Ast SO CS Sacramento 43.25m 141-11 6 5 Sarah Faulkner FR Long Beach St 42.25m 138-07 5 6 Megan Clutter SR CS Bakersfield 41.25m 135-04 4 7 Inger Appainitis FR Nevada 41.02m 134-07 3 8 Megan Lytle FR Nevada 40.73m 133-07 2 9 Yun Hsu JR Fresno State 36.51m 119-09 1

Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: # 10.27 1998 Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Chris Berrian JR Fresno State 10.64Q 2 Anthony Brown SO CS Northridge 10.71q 3 Randy Samuels Cal Poly 10.93q 4 David Hannibal SR C S L A 11.08 5 David Giles Cal Poly 11.15 6 Joe Lewis FR C S L A 11.25 7 Justin Johnson SO CS Northridge 11.39 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Lamont Long SR CS Northridge 10.82Q 2 Josh Flexman SR UC Davis 10.86q 3 Brandon Ruffin SO CS Northridge 10.92q 4 Kyle Auclair SR UC Davis 11.20 5 Travis LeBeauf FR CS Sacramento 11.21 6 Scott Lee JR UC Davis 11.57 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1 1 Arsenio Corbin SO CS Sacramento 11.09Q 2 Jesse Smith JR Fresno State 11.12 3 David Angulo JR CS Bakersfield 11.17 4 Louis Burress FR CS Sacramento 11.19 5 Brandon Parker SR CS Sacramento 11.20 6 Elliott Fowler JR CS Bakersfield 11.43 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8 1 Travis Morse Cal Poly 10.86Q 2 Jared Coleman JR CS Stanislaus 10.93q 3 Umari Dufus JR CS Northridge 11.33 3 Shaka McNeal JR C S L A 11.33 5 Billy White SO CS Sacramento 11.37 6 Roland Chu JR UC Davis 11.41 7 Matt Roberson JR Claremont-Mudd 11.80

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 10.27 1998 Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.0 1 Chris Berrian JR Fresno State 10.73 10 2 Lamont Long SR CS Northridge 10.76 8 3 Travis Morse Cal Poly 10.79 7 4 Brandon Ruffin SO CS Northridge 10.92 6 5 Josh Flexman SR UC Davis 10.94 5 6 Jared Coleman JR CS Stanislaus 11.00 4 7 Anthony Brown SO CS Northridge 11.07 3 8 Arsenio Corbin SO CS Sacramento 11.14 2 9 Randy Samuels Cal Poly 11.15 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: # 20.68 1994 Terry Bowen, Fresno State Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2 1 Chris Berrian JR Fresno State 21.56Q 2 Kevin Fahie JR CS Northridge 21.83q 3 Randy Samuels Cal Poly 22.28 4 Kajari Burns SR UC Davis 22.35 5 Obi Osuji SR CS Sacramento 22.53 6 Elliott Fowler JR CS Bakersfield 23.12 7 Lydell Ware JR Occidental 23.76 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5 1 Allen Lindsay FR CS Northridge 21.88Q 2 Arsenio Corbin SO CS Sacramento 21.94q 3 Travis Morse Cal Poly 22.01q 4 Jared Coleman JR CS Stanislaus 22.04 5 Brandon Ruffin SO CS Northridge 22.10 6 Ryan Kroll JR Long Beach St 22.12 7 David Hannibal SR C S L A 22.61 8 Travis LeBeauf FR CS Sacramento 22.66 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0 1 Charles Lewis SO Long Beach St 21.72Q 2 Josh Flexman SR UC Davis 21.87q 3 Everett Savoy JR CS Northridge 21.93q 4 Brady Douglas Long Beach St 21.97q 5 Jesse Smith JR Fresno State 22.17 6 Louis Burress FR CS Sacramento 22.34 7 Billy White SO CS Sacramento 22.54 8 Shaka McNeal JR C S L A 22.83

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 20.68 1994 Terry Bowen, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.7 1 Chris Berrian JR Fresno State 20.90 10 2 Charles Lewis SO Long Beach St 21.42 8 3 Allen Lindsay FR CS Northridge 21.45 7 4 Brady Douglas Long Beach St 21.60 6 5 Arsenio Corbin SO CS Sacramento 22.11 5 6 Travis Morse Cal Poly 22.36 4 7 Everett Savoy JR CS Northridge 36.00 3 -- Kevin Fahie JR CS Northridge FS

Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: # 45.82 1994 Paul Green, USC Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Kevin Fahie JR CS Northridge 47.96Q 2 Kenny Moon FR Fresno State 48.15q 3 Tetlo Emmen JR UC Santa Barbara 48.26q 4 Chris Choate FR UC Davis 48.80q 5 Ryan Martin FR Claremont-Mudd 49.47 6 David Green SO CS Sacramento 49.87 7 Jershawn Hewing SR CS Bakersfield 50.41 8 Zachary Moore SR CS Bakersfield 51.91 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Charles Lewis SO Long Beach St 47.49Q 2 Allen Lindsay FR CS Northridge 48.09q 3 Rico Morales JR Fresno State 48.23q 4 Alfred Gibbs SR UC Davis 48.81q 5 Damaine Reed JR CS Northridge 49.41 6 Richard Duhaime JR CS Sacramento 49.50 7 Sean Ballek FR CS Northridge 49.81 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Brady Douglas Long Beach St 48.85Q 2 Everett Savoy JR CS Northridge 48.93 3 Ryan Kroll JR Long Beach St 50.16 4 Landon Llamas FR CS Northridge 50.46 5 Obi Osuji SR CS Sacramento 50.50 6 Brandon Jones JR Fresno State 50.73 7 Robert Brazier FR CS Sacramento 51.32 8 Patrick Boyle JR Cal Tech 51.84

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 45.82 1994 Paul Green, USC Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Charles Lewis SO Long Beach St 47.70 10 2 Kenny Moon FR Fresno State 47.78 8 3 Allen Lindsay FR CS Northridge 48.26 7 4 Brady Douglas Long Beach St 48.27 6 5 Rico Morales JR Fresno State 48.52 5 6 Tetlo Emmen JR UC Santa Barbara 48.65 4 7 Kevin Fahie JR CS Northridge 48.74 3 8 Alfred Gibbs SR UC Davis 49.07 2 9 Chris Choate FR UC Davis 49.16 1

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: # 1:48.52 1997 Michael Granville, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Ben Armel SR UC Santa Barbara 1:54.05Q 2 Kyle Sunderland SO Fresno State 1:54.53Q 3 Justin Coburn JR UC Santa Barbara 1:54.91q 4 Mike Chavez SO UC Santa Barbara 1:54.93 5 Aaron Berry SO Fresno State 1:55.57 6 Nelson Alfaro JR CS Northridge 1:57.06 7 Matt Kiesz FR Cal Tech 2:04.36 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Sean Marzoff SR Fresno State 1:54.13Q 2 Scott McConville JR UC Santa Barbara 1:54.23Q 3 Sean Lopes Cal Poly 1:54.45q 4 Erby Houston III JR CS Fullerton 1:55.12 5 Jason Bruton SO Long Beach St 1:55.28 6 Kevin Holloway JR Fresno State 1:58.05 7 Dan Demartini JR Occidental 2:04.08 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Keith Hankins Cal Poly 1:53.69Q 2 Jason Graney JR CS Fullerton 1:53.75Q 3 Matt Johnsrud Cal Poly 1:54.38q 4 Rich Cannon JR Pomona-Pitzer 1:56.23 5 Arturo Garcia JR CS Stanislaus 1:56.43 6 Jacinto Garcia JR CS Northridge 1:58.77 7 Martin Ramos FR CS Stanislaus 1:59.34 8 David Shriver FR Claremont-Mudd 2:01.16

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 1:48.52 1997 Michael Granville, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Ben Armel SR UC Santa Barbara 1:49.92 10 2 Scott McConville JR UC Santa Barbara 1:52.56 8 3 Matt Johnsrud Cal Poly 1:52.58 7 4 Kyle Sunderland SO Fresno State 1:52.81 6 5 Keith Hankins Cal Poly 1:53.06 5 6 Sean Lopes Cal Poly 1:53.97 4 7 Sean Marzoff SR Fresno State 1:54.04 3 8 Jason Graney JR CS Fullerton 1:54.51 2 9 Justin Coburn JR UC Santa Barbara 1:59.16 1

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 3:43.24 1994 Richie Boulet, California Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Nick Arciniaga SR CS Fullerton 3:54.07 10 2 Micah Tyhurst SO UC Santa Barbara 3:54.18 8 3 Alex Cardiasmenos SR UC Santa Barbara 3:55.39 7 4 Troy Swier Cal Poly 3:55.78 6 5 Arturo Garcia JR CS Stanislaus 3:55.83 5 6 Shane Dougherty Cal Poly 3:57.36 4 7 Tim Aukshunas SO UC Santa Barbara 3:58.59 3 8 Scot Breithaupt SO Long Beach St 3:59.37 2 9 Tom Phelps Cal Poly 4:00.22 1 10 Rich Cannon JR Pomona-Pitzer 4:00.87 11 Art Avitia JR UC Santa Barbara 4:01.28 12 Kevin Holloway JR Fresno State 4:01.90 13 Scott Brandos JR UC Santa Barbara 4:03.03 14 Vince D'Onofrio FR CS Sacramento 4:05.98 15 Ryan Murphy SR Occidental 4:09.62 16 Brett Thomason UC Santa Barbara 4:10.38

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 14:20.04 1994 Jamey Harris, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jim Grabow JR Long Beach St 14:47.40 10 2 Ian Mason JR Fresno State 14:58.66 8 3 Jordan Horn SR CS Fullerton 15:05.93 7 4 Manual Ruiz CS Northridge 15:07.88 6 5 Daniel Estrella JR Long Beach St 15:11.29 5 6 Dan Hayman SO Claremont-Mudd 15:12.58 4 7 Loren Bland JR UC Santa Barbara 15:22.73 3 8 Kevin Chaves FR Occidental 15:34.61 2 9 Jameson Mora Cal Poly 15:42.91 1 -- Kyle Cirrincione JR Fresno State DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: # 13.87 1994 Rob Foster, Fresno State Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 1 Justin Johnson SO CS Northridge 14.61Q 2 Matt Turner FR CS Fullerton 14.66q 3 Adam Sprein Cal Poly 14.89q 4 Eric Brinkert SR Claremont-Mudd 15.44 5 Chris Reina SO Claremont-Mudd 15.56 6 Eric Kwong FR CS Fullerton 16.36 7 Roy Phelps SO Fresno State 16.72 8 Jeremy Garcia SR CS Northridge 18.58 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8 1 James Fredrickson FR CS Northridge 14.29Q 2 Arsenio Corbin SO CS Sacramento 14.84q 3 Keinan Briggs JR C S L A 14.93q 4 Jeff Santana SR CS Sacramento 15.32 4 Nick Santana SR CS Sacramento 15.32 6 Michael Wimberly FR Fresno State 15.56 7 Desi Burt FR C S L A 15.92 8 Eric Welsh FR Fresno State 16.32 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0 1 Anthony Brown SO CS Northridge 14.24Q 2 Matt Chisam SR UC Davis 14.90q 3 Chris Santana SR CS Sacramento 15.00q 4 Tyler Clinton JR CS Stanislaus 15.07 5 Evan Young FR Fresno State 15.37 6 Juan Valdez FR Fresno State 15.47 7 Jeremy Leibs JR Cal Tech 16.03 8 Humberto Hernandez JR Fresno State 16.71 9 Robert Brazier FR CS Sacramento 16.86

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet: # 13.87 1994 Rob Foster, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.8 1 James Fredrickson FR CS Northridge 14.41 10 2 Anthony Brown SO CS Northridge 14.43 8 3 Justin Johnson SO CS Northridge 14.62 7 4 Adam Sprein Cal Poly 14.85 6 5 Arsenio Corbin SO CS Sacramento 14.94 5 6 Chris Santana SR CS Sacramento 14.97 4 7 Matt Turner FR CS Fullerton 15.01 3 8 Matt Chisam SR UC Davis 15.02 2 9 Keinan Briggs JR C S L A 15.93 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: # 50.02 1994 Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Ryan Moore SO Fresno State 52.30Q 2 Nick Santana SR CS Sacramento 53.69q 3 Richard Hernandez FR CS Fullerton 54.71q 4 Jeff Santana SR CS Sacramento 54.94q 5 Lucas Koehler SR Pomona-Pitzer 57.11 6 David Giles Cal Poly 57.72 7 Drew Dilworth JR CS Fullerton 58.33 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 James Fredrickson FR CS Northridge 52.39Q 2 Juan Valdez FR Fresno State 54.19q 3 Jay Komar FR CS Northridge 55.25 4 Jordan Stevenson FR CS Sacramento 55.92 5 Eric Kwong FR CS Fullerton 56.15 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Roman Marenin SR Claremont-Mudd 52.72Q 2 Chris Santana SR CS Sacramento 53.61q 3 Michael Wimberly FR Fresno State 54.93q 4 Joey Cappola SR Pomona-Pitzer 56.23 -- Tyler Clinton JR CS Stanislaus DQ

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet: # 50.02 1994 Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Ryan Moore SO Fresno State 51.41 10 2 James Fredrickson FR CS Northridge 52.67 8 3 Roman Marenin SR Claremont-Mudd 52.71 7 4 Chris Santana SR CS Sacramento 53.17 6 5 Juan Valdez FR Fresno State 53.63 4.5 5 Nick Santana SR CS Sacramento 53.63 4.5 7 Michael Wimberly FR Fresno State 54.42 3 8 Richard Hernandez FR CS Fullerton 54.81 2 9 Jeff Santana SR CS Sacramento 56.32 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet: # 8:56.00 1994 Mike Tansley, CS Fulletron Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Andy Ponce de Leon Long Beach St 9:27.44 10 2 Kenny Lawrence Long Beach St 9:27.51 8 3 Ian Mason JR Fresno State 9:30.82 7 4 Sean McCarron SO Pomona-Pitzer 9:50.07 6 5 Steven Schenck JR CS Sacramento 9:50.28 5 6 Braden Boice SR Pomona-Pitzer 10:04.42 4 7 Damian Mendoza CS Northridge 10:14.38 3 8 Jason Cohen JR C S L A 10:15.08 2 9 Michael Gerald FR Fresno State 10:38.70 1 10 Jay Montes FR Fresno State 10:44.03

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 39.59 1998 , Fresno State School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fresno State 40.41 10 2 CS Northridge 40.55 8 3 Long Beach St 41.39 7 4 CS Sacramento 41.52 6 5 C S L A 41.79 5 6 Claremont-Mudd 42.97 4 7 UC Davis 43.24 3 -- CS Bakersfield DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 3:05.78 1994 , USC School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fresno State 3:13.55 10 2 Long Beach St 3:14.03 8 3 CS Northridge 3:15.89 7 4 Claremont-Mudd 3:16.35 6 5 CS Sacramento 3:19.64 5 6 Redlands 3:20.79 4 7 C S L A 3:22.02 3 8 CS Fullerton 3:22.09 2 9 Cal Tech 3:23.72 1

Men High Jump ========================================================================== Meet: # 7-03 1999 David Larsen, CS Bakersfield Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Bryan Jillson JR CS Stanislaus 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O O XO 1 Alex Marbley SR CS Northridge 2.00mq 6-06.75 2.00 O 1 Dan Trautner SR Long Beach St 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 O XO 1 Desi Burt FR C S L A 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 O O 1 Jacob Maus FR UC Santa Barbara 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 O O 1 Matt Turner FR CS Fullerton 2.00mq 6-06.75 2.00 O 7 Kent Centers SO UC Santa Barbara 1.95mq 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 XXO O XXX 7 Ben Swann SR CS Bakersfield 1.95mq 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 XO O 7 Johnny Wiley SR CS Northridge 1.95mq 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 O O 7 Ty Bundgaard JR Pomona-Pitzer 1.95mq 6-04.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 XXO XXO XXX 11 Justin Johnson SO CS Northridge 1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XO XXX 12 Ryan Brandel JR CS Sacramento 1.75m 5-08.75 1.75 XXO 13 Ryan Rupcich FR Fresno State 1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 O XXX -- Jonathan Golden FR CS Fullerton NH 2.00 XXX

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Meet: # 7-03 1999 David Larsen, CS Bakersfield Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Alex Marbley SR CS Northridge 2.20m 7-02.50 10 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 P P P O O XO O 2 Matt Turner FR CS Fullerton 2.15m 7-00.50 8 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 P P O XO O XXO XXX 3 Bryan Jillson JR CS Stanislaus 2.05m 6-08.75 7 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P O XO O XXX 4 Dan Trautner SR Long Beach St 2.00m 6-06.75 6 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P P O XXX 4 Desi Burt FR C S L A 2.00m 6-06.75 4 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P P XO XXX 4 Jacob Maus FR UC Santa Barbara 2.00m 6-06.75 3 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P XO XXO XXX 4 Johnny Wiley SR CS Northridge 2.00m 6-06.75 5 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P XO O XXX 8 Ty Bundgaard JR Pomona-Pitzer 1.90m 6-02.75 2 1.90 1.95 O XXX -- Ben Swann SR CS Bakersfield NH 1.90 1.95 P XXX

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Meet: # 18-07.25 1997 Scott Slover, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Roy Phelps SO Fresno State 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 O P O XXO 1 Russell Weaver SR Fresno State 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P P P O 1 Eldwin Chappell SR CS Stanislaus 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P P XO XO 1 Matt Chisam SR UC Davis 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P XO XO O 1 Tim Burnham JR Long Beach St 4.67mq 15-03.75 1 Adrian Ruark Cal Poly 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P P O O 1 Mike King Cal Poly 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P O XO O 1 Dan Poyner Cal Poly 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P O XXO XXO 9 Leif McMurray JR Fresno State 4.57mq 15-00.00 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P P XO XXX 9 Bj Vandrovec JR CS Fullerton 4.57mq 15-00.00 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P P XXO XXX 9 Adam Andresen JR Fresno State 4.57mq 15-00.00 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P O O XXX 12 Paul Lim JR Fresno State 4.47m 14-08.00 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 O O XXO XO XXX 12 Bryan Jillson JR CS Stanislaus 4.47m 14-08.00 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 P XXO P XXO XXX 12 Joey Farkash FR UC Davis 4.47m 14-08.00 4.17 XXX 12 Jimmy Williamson FR CS Sacramento 4.47m 14-08.00 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 XXO O XO XO XXX 12 Matt Mosely SO CS Northridge 4.47m 14-08.00 4.37 4.47 4.57 P XXO XXX 17 Jorge De La Cruz JR Claremont-Mudd 4.37m 14-04.00 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 XXO P O XXX 17 Mike Danners FR C S L A 4.37m 14-04.00 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 P XXO O XXX 19 Matt Kirsten FR CS Fullerton 4.17m 13-08.25 4.17 4.27 4.37 O P XXX -- Robert Brazier FR CS Sacramento NH 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 P O XO O XXX -- Matt Roberson JR Claremont-Mudd NH 4.17 XXX -- Beau Beavers SR CS Stanislaus NH 4.17 4.27 P XXX -- Clearance Williamson FR Fresno State NH 4.37 XXX

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Meet: # 18-07.25 1997 Scott Slover, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Russell Weaver SR Fresno State 5.05m 16-06.75 10 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 P P XO O O O 2 Eldwin Chappell SR CS Stanislaus 4.95m 16-02.75 8 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 P P P XO O XXX 3 Adrian Ruark Cal Poly 4.85m 15-11.00 7 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 P P P O XXX 4 Matt Chisam SR UC Davis 4.75m 15-07.00 5 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 XXO O XO XXX 4 Roy Phelps SO Fresno State 4.75m 15-07.00 6 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 P XXO O XXX 6 Dan Poyner Cal Poly 4.65m 15-03.00 3 4.55 4.65 4.75 O XO XXX 6 Mike King Cal Poly 4.65m 15-03.00 4 4.55 4.65 4.75 O O XXX 8 Leif McMurray JR Fresno State 4.55m 14-11.00 2 4.55 4.65 O XXX -- Tim Burnham JR Long Beach St NH 4.55 XXX -- Bj Vandrovec JR CS Fullerton NH 4.55 4.65 4.75 P P XXX -- Adam Andresen JR Fresno State NH 4.55 XXX

Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Meet: # 25-09.25 2002 Tyronew Ward, Cal Poly SLO Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Jason Holmes Cal Poly 6.56m 2.7 21-06.25 FOUL(NWI) 6.45m(1.1) 6.56m(2.7) 2 Andrew Goins JR CS Bakersfield 6.52m -0.5 21-04.75 6.52m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.39m(0.4) 3 David Hannibal SR C S L A 6.49m 0.8 21-03.50 6.30m(1.3) 6.49m(0.8) 6.42m(0.3) 4 Kyle Montgomery FR Fresno State 6.42m 1.1 21-00.75 6.35m(-0.5) 6.42m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5 Jerrad Walls FR CS Sacramento 6.23m 0.6 20-05.25 5.93m(-2.1) 6.23m(0.6) 5.94m(-1.6) 6 Mike Danners FR C S L A 6.17m +0.0 20-03.00 FOUL(NWI) 6.17m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7 Travis LeBeauf FR CS Sacramento 6.14m 0.9 20-01.75 6.02m(-0.7) 6.12m(1.1) 6.14m(2.7) -- Roy Phelps SO Fresno State FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 LaShaun Green JR C S L A 7.01mq 1.6 23-00.00 6.96m(1.3) 7.01m(1.6) 6.46m(-0.6) 2 Brandon Ruffin SO CS Northridge 6.86mq -1.9 22-06.25 6.83m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.86m(-1.9) 3 Robert Calzadilla SO Fresno State 6.77mq 1.2 22-02.50 6.47m(1.2) 6.70m(0.6) 6.22m(-0.6) 4 Eugene Hutchinson JR C S L A 6.76mq 1.7 22-02.25 6.76m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.60m(-1.0) 5 DeAnte' Brown SO Fresno State 6.74mq 1.3 22-01.50 6.74m(1.3) 6.56m(-1.6) 6.50m(-2.2) 6 Haben Hagos SR Long Beach St 6.58m -0.8 21-07.25 6.32m(1.0) 6.35m(-1.4) 6.58m(-0.8) 7 Ronald Carter JR Long Beach St 6.53m 0.9 21-05.25 6.53m(0.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.45m(-1.1) 7 Grinil Khanna FR UC Davis 6.53m 1.5 21-05.25 6.53m(1.5) 6.32m(2.1) 6.42m(-1.1) 9 Matt Roberson JR Claremont-Mudd 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75 6.42m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Jeremy Garcia SR CS Northridge 7.21mq -1.2 23-08.00 FOUL(NWI) 7.21m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 2 DaShalle Andrews SO CS Northridge 6.90mq -2.2 22-07.75 6.33m(-2.0) 6.93m(-1.8) 6.90m(-2.2) 3 Alex Jones FR Fresno State 6.83mq -1.1 22-05.00 FOUL(-1.2) 6.83m(-1.1) 6.74m(-0.9) 4 Rolando Felizola FR CS Northridge 6.74mq -2.1 22-01.50 6.74m(-2.1) 6.62m(-2.5) FOUL(NWI) 5 Kevin Finney SO C S L A 6.71m -0.6 22-00.25 6.71m(-0.6) 6.46m(-1.5) 6.53m(-0.3) 6 Kyle Auclair SR UC Davis 6.69m -0.7 21-11.50 6.55m(-1.2) 6.54m(-1.3) 6.69m(-0.7) 7 Brandon Parker SR CS Sacramento 6.63m -0.7 21-09.00 6.42m(-2.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.63m(-0.7) 8 Donte Witherspoon SR La Verne 6.34m -1.3 20-09.75 6.34m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.31m(-1.2)

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: # 25-09.25 2002 Tyronew Ward, Cal Poly SLO Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Jeremy Garcia SR CS Northridge 7.08m -0.6 23-02.75 10 6.93m(0.2) 6.72m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.08m(-0.6) 6.80m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 2 DaShalle Andrews SO CS Northridge 7.03m 0.4 23-00.75 8 6.18m(0.2) 6.92m(0.4) 6.85m(-1.0) 7.03m(0.4) 6.73m(0.5) 5.87m(0.5) 3 LaShaun Green JR C S L A 6.56m 1.0 21-06.25 7 FOUL(NWI) 6.37m(-0.5) 6.38m(-0.7) 6.34m(-0.1) 6.46m(0.8) 6.56m(1.0) 4 Robert Calzadilla SO Fresno State 6.46m -1.7 21-02.50 6 FOUL(NWI) 6.28m(0.2) 6.46m(-1.7) 6.23m(-0.9) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 5 DeAnte' Brown SO Fresno State 6.45m -2.3 21-02.00 4 FOUL(NWI) 6.45m(-2.3) 6.04m(-1.4) 6.20m(-0.1) PASS(+0.0) 6.40m(-0.9) 5 Eugene Hutchinson JR C S L A 6.45m -1.3 21-02.00 5 6.42m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 6.45m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.38m(0.5) 6.22m(-1.5) 7 Brandon Ruffin SO CS Northridge 6.42m 0.2 21-00.75 3 FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.5) 5.94m(-1.3) 6.40m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 6.42m(0.2)

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Meet: # 53-04.25 1998 Jonathon Jordan, CSLA Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Keinan Briggs JR C S L A 14.15mq -0.6 46-05.25 13.98m(-2.7) FOUL(NWI) 14.15m(-0.6) 2 Richard Duhaime JR CS Sacramento 13.45m -2.1 44-01.50 13.33m(-3.2) 13.37m(-3.0) 13.45m(-2.1) 3 Grinil Khanna FR UC Davis 13.38m -2.4 43-10.75 13.31m(-1.5) 13.38m(-2.4) FOUL(NWI) -- Anthony Randolph Cal Poly FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) x Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Jason Weatherall SO C S L A 14.30mq -1.9 46-11.00 14.30m(-1.9) 13.64m(-3.3) FOUL(NWI) 2 DeAnte' Brown SO Fresno State 14.25mq -0.3 46-09.00 14.22m(-1.2) 14.25m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 3 Kyle Montgomery FR Fresno State 14.22mq -2.1 46-08.00 14.22m(-2.1) 13.25m(-1.6) 13.66m(-2.0) 4 Donte Witherspoon SR La Verne 13.74m -3.3 45-01.00 13.74m(-3.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.25m(-3.6) 5 Sam Stevenson FR Fresno State 13.70m -2.3 44-11.50 13.59m(-1.8) 13.70m(-2.3) 13.27m(-2.0) 6 Jerrad Walls FR CS Sacramento 13.56m -2.3 44-06.00 13.39m(-1.6) 13.56m(-2.3) 13.20m(-0.9) 7 Derek Turbin JR Occidental 12.73m -2.1 41-09.25 12.73m(-2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 DaShalle Andrews SO CS Northridge 15.03mq -1.4 49-03.75 14.15m(-2.1) 15.03m(-1.4) 14.54m(-2.0) 1 Johnny Wiley SR CS Northridge 15.03mq -1.7 49-03.75 14.90m(-1.2) 15.03m(1.7) 15.01m(-1.2) 3 Stuart Richmond SR C S L A 14.84mq -1.4 48-08.25 14.84m(-1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4 Haben Hagos SR Long Beach St 14.37mq -1.3 47-01.75 FOUL(NWI) 14.37m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 5 Ronald Carter JR Long Beach St 14.26mq -1.7 46-09.50 FOUL(NWI) 13.95m(-1.6) 14.26m(-1.7) 6 Jonathan Moore SO CS Northridge 14.15mq -1.4 46-05.25 14.15m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.81m(-1.8)

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: # 53-04.25 1998 Jonathon Jordan, CSLA Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Johnny Wiley SR CS Northridge 15.40m -0.6 50-06.25 10 2 Stuart Richmond SR C S L A 15.04m -0.4 49-04.25 7 2 Ronald Carter JR Long Beach St 15.04m -0.2 49-04.25 8 4 DaShalle Andrews SO CS Northridge 14.99m 1.3 49-02.25 6 5 DeAnte' Brown SO Fresno State 14.97m -1.9 49-01.50 5 6 Keinan Briggs JR C S L A 14.93m 0.4 48-11.75 4 7 Jonathan Moore SO CS Northridge 14.62m -1.8 47-11.75 3 8 Jason Weatherall SO C S L A 14.59m 0.8 47-10.50 2 9 Kyle Montgomery FR Fresno State 14.34m -0.1 47-00.75 1 -- Haben Hagos SR Long Beach St X15.07m +0.0 49-05.50

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Meet: # 64-06.50 1994 John Godina, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Ranbir Johal SO CS Stanislaus 15.00m 49-02.50 14.71m 15.00m FOUL 2 Scott Bennett SR Claremont-Mudd 14.89m 48-10.25 14.33m FOUL 14.89m 3 Dave Endler SO Fresno State 14.81m 48-07.25 14.81m 14.78m FOUL 4 Leo Chavez JR CS Bakersfield 14.07m 46-02.00 13.63m 13.22m 14.07m 5 Gabe Leon SR Cal Lutheran 13.34m 43-09.25 FOUL 13.34m 11.76m 6 Robert Jennings FR Long Beach St 12.92m 42-04.75 12.91m 12.92m FOUL -- Ed Cornell FR Long Beach St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Oscar Rodriquez FR Fresno State 15.89mq 52-01.75 15.89m FOUL FOUL 2 Andrew Julius SO Long Beach St 15.42m 50-07.25 FOUL FOUL 15.42m 3 D.J. Haynes FR Fresno State 15.16m 49-09.00 14.88m 15.16m FOUL 4 Ian Banez JR CS Bakersfield 14.24m 46-08.75 FOUL 14.24m FOUL -- Pete Bjorklund JR Occidental FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Jeff Stewart FR UC Santa Barbara FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Chris Figures SR CS Bakersfield 18.40mq 60-04.50 16.18m FOUL 18.40m 2 David Nichols SO CS Sacramento 17.83mq 58-06.00 17.40m 17.83m PASS 3 Van Mounts SR CS Bakersfield 17.10mq 56-01.25 17.10m PASS PASS 4 David Sampson FR Long Beach St 16.77mq 55-00.25 16.77m FOUL FOUL 5 Leighton Heape Cal Poly 16.48mq 54-01.00 15.98m 15.97m 16.48m 6 Ryan Frank SR UC Davis 16.38mq 53-09.00 16.38m PASS PASS 7 Cole Sprague SR CS Stanislaus 16.19mq 53-01.50 FOUL 16.19m FOUL 8 Ezra Kwong JR Long Beach St 15.68mq 51-05.50 14.20m 15.68m 14.95m

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet: # 64-06.50 1994 John Godina, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Chris Figures SR CS Bakersfield 19.04m 62-05.75 10 18.46m FOUL FOUL 18.15m 19.04m FOUL 2 Van Mounts SR CS Bakersfield 18.80m 61-08.25 8 17.84m 18.80m FOUL 18.48m 18.79m FOUL 3 David Nichols SO CS Sacramento 18.75m 61-06.25 7 17.12m 17.59m 18.11m 18.58m 18.16m 18.75m 4 Ryan Frank SR UC Davis 16.71m 54-10.00 6 15.74m 16.66m 16.71m FOUL 16.53m 15.84m 5 Cole Sprague SR CS Stanislaus 16.36m 53-08.25 5 16.36m 16.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Leighton Heape Cal Poly 16.35m 53-07.75 4 15.23m FOUL 16.35m 15.88m FOUL FOUL 7 Oscar Rodriquez FR Fresno State 16.31m 53-06.25 3 16.31m 15.66m FOUL 15.87m 15.87m 15.86m 8 David Sampson FR Long Beach St 16.26m 53-04.25 2 FOUL 16.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.68m 9 Ezra Kwong JR Long Beach St 15.85m 52-00.00 1 15.70m 15.85m FOUL FOUL 15.77m 15.60m

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Meet: # 200-04 1999 Luke Sullivan, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Chris Chisam JR UC Davis 48.35mq 158-07 2 Leighton Heape Cal Poly 45.51m 149-04 3 Travis Leonard FR UC Santa Barbara 45.47m 149-02 4 Andrew Julius SO Long Beach St 45.37m 148-10 5 Jered Stock SR C S L A 38.30m 125-08 -- Chris Witscher FR Fresno State FOUL Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 David Nichols SO CS Sacramento 48.07mq 157-08 2 Ian Banez JR CS Bakersfield 47.47mq 155-09 3 Ezra Kwong JR Long Beach St 46.61m 152-11 4 D.J. Haynes FR Fresno State 46.39m 152-02 5 Ranbir Johal SO CS Stanislaus 44.95m 147-06 5 Reif Lawson SO UC Santa Barbara 44.95m 147-06 7 Matt Johnson SR Pomona-Pitzer 43.50m 142-08 -- David Sampson FR Long Beach St FOUL Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Ed Cornell FR Long Beach St 49.61mq 162-09 2 Ryan Frank SR UC Davis 49.48mq 162-04 3 Dave Endler SO Fresno State 49.14mq 161-03 4 Leo Chavez JR CS Bakersfield 48.48mq 159-01 5 Robert Jennings FR Long Beach St 47.58mq 156-01 6 Scott Bennett SR Claremont-Mudd 46.76mq 153-05 7 Pete Bjorklund JR Occidental 45.77m 150-02 8 Chris Figures SR CS Bakersfield 45.53m 149-04

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 200-04 1999 Luke Sullivan, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Dave Endler SO Fresno State 52.86m 173-05 10 2 Robert Jennings FR Long Beach St 51.63m 169-05 8 3 Ed Cornell FR Long Beach St 51.44m 168-09 7 4 Ryan Frank SR UC Davis 50.77m 166-07 6 5 Leo Chavez JR CS Bakersfield 50.19m 164-08 5 6 Scott Bennett SR Claremont-Mudd 49.10m 161-01 4 7 Chris Chisam JR UC Davis 48.42m 158-10 3 8 Ian Banez JR CS Bakersfield 47.53m 155-11 2 9 David Nichols SO CS Sacramento 46.42m 152-03 1

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Meet: # 239-03 1994 Balazs Kiss, USC Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Ezra Kwong JR Long Beach St 48.81m 160-02 2 Adrian Cruz JR Cal Lutheran 48.65m 159-07 3 Matt Studwell JR Fresno State 46.24m 151-08 4 Joey Parisi FR CS Northridge 45.41m 149-00 5 David Sampson FR Long Beach St 45.15m 148-01 6 Chris Witscher FR Fresno State 42.12m 138-02 7 Andrew Julius SO Long Beach St 40.17m 131-09 Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Ryan Frank SR UC Davis 55.34mq 181-07 2 Dave Endler SO Fresno State 53.21mq 174-07 3 Ed Cornell FR Long Beach St 51.11m 167-08 4 Jeff Stewart FR UC Santa Barbara 50.49m 165-08 5 Reif Lawson SO UC Santa Barbara 50.23m 164-09 6 Mike Poncetta SR Fresno State 49.03m 160-10 7 Brian Vasquez FR Fresno State 46.75m 153-04 8 Nick Longo SO CS Fullerton 46.04m 151-00 Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Geoff Fong SR CS Sacramento 57.47mq 188-06 2 Cole Sprague SR CS Stanislaus 57.12mq 187-05 3 Tim Selby SR CS Northridge 55.88mq 183-04 4 Chris Figures SR CS Bakersfield 54.96mq 180-04 5 Steve Holland SR Long Beach St 54.75mq 179-07 6 Leo Chavez JR CS Bakersfield 53.25mq 174-08 7 Van Mounts SR CS Bakersfield 52.16mq 171-01 8 Robert Jennings FR Long Beach St 51.70m 169-07

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 239-03 1994 Balazs Kiss, USC Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Cole Sprague SR CS Stanislaus 63.79m 209-03 10 60.87m 61.84m 63.79m 58.93m FOUL 58.40m 2 Tim Selby SR CS Northridge 63.36m 207-10 8 57.04m 59.50m 63.36m FOUL FOUL 60.89m 3 Geoff Fong SR CS Sacramento 62.07m 203-08 7 61.70m 62.07m FOUL FOUL 59.70m FOUL 4 Chris Figures SR CS Bakersfield 60.31m 197-10 6 FOUL 54.12m 60.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Steve Holland SR Long Beach St 58.87m 193-02 5 57.89m FOUL 58.46m 58.87m 55.66m 58.18m 6 Ryan Frank SR UC Davis 57.63m 189-01 4 53.26m 57.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.96m 7 Van Mounts SR CS Bakersfield 53.58m 175-09 3 53.44m 53.34m 53.33m 52.89m 53.58m 53.40m 8 Dave Endler SO Fresno State 52.00m 170-07 2 47.44m FOUL 47.95m FOUL 52.00m FOUL 9 Leo Chavez JR CS Bakersfield 51.76m 169-10 1 FOUL 51.76m FOUL 51.16m FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Meet: # 246-04 1994 Tom Riech, Fresno State Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Desi Burt FR C S L A 55.35mq 181-07 2 Ross Sprague SO Fresno State 52.30mq 171-07 3 Mike Sanchez JR C S L A 51.83m 170-00 4 Jason Graney JR CS Fullerton 51.15m 167-10 5 Mike Miller JR CS Sacramento 50.63m 166-01 6 Kyle Hasapes JR CS Sacramento 49.69m 163-00 7 Josh Quiambao SO Fresno State 42.93m 140-10 Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Grady Guy JR Cal Lutheran 62.04mq 203-06 2 Tyler McCoy JR Long Beach St 56.88mq 186-07 3 Chris Chisam JR UC Davis 56.66mq 185-11 4 Gabe Mann JR UC Santa Barbara 56.52mq 185-05 5 Ryan Brandel JR CS Sacramento 56.29mq 184-08 6 John Ruder SO CS Bakersfield 54.45mq 178-08 7 Matt Chisam SR UC Davis 53.58mq 175-09 8 Shaun Countryman JR UC Davis 51.75m 169-09 9 Alex Head SR Pomona-Pitzer 50.96m 167-02

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 246-04 1994 Tom Riech, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Ryan Brandel JR CS Sacramento 64.66m 212-02 10 58.96m 60.18m 64.66m 63.26m FOUL FOUL 2 Gabe Mann JR UC Santa Barbara 62.96m 206-07 8 61.69m 57.25m 56.62m FOUL 56.96m 62.96m 3 Tyler McCoy JR Long Beach St 59.58m 195-06 7 59.58m 57.20m 55.69m 55.30m 55.32m 54.87m 4 Chris Chisam JR UC Davis 58.86m 193-01 6 57.46m 57.09m 56.19m FOUL FOUL 58.86m 5 Grady Guy JR Cal Lutheran 57.21m 187-08 5 54.73m 57.21m 52.05m 53.05m FOUL 47.89m 6 Matt Chisam SR UC Davis 53.69m 176-02 4 52.23m 53.69m 52.97m 49.48m FOUL 48.56m 7 Desi Burt FR C S L A 53.33m 175-00 3 53.33m 51.20m FOUL FOUL 48.36m 49.79m 8 Ross Sprague SO Fresno State 53.22m 174-07 2 53.22m FOUL FOUL 49.88m 53.15m 50.17m 9 John Ruder SO CS Bakersfield 49.85m 163-06 1 48.04m 48.83m 49.85m 48.21m 49.10m 47.97m

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fresno State 125.50 2) CS Northridge 123 2) U N L V 123 4) Long Beach St 119 5) Nevada 58.50 6) CS Sacramento 58 7) CS Bakersfield 54 8) UC Davis 39.50 9) Cal Poly 37 10) CS Fullerton 35 11) C S L A 34 12) UC Santa Barbara 33.50 13) CS Dominguez Hills 27 14) CS Stanislaus 26 15) Claremont-Mudd 11 16) Cal Lutheran 7 17) Pomona-Pitzer 4 18) Cal Tech 2 19) Sonoma State 1

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) CS Northridge 157 2) Fresno State 146.50 3) Long Beach St 124 4) CS Sacramento 68.50 5) Cal Poly 64 6) UC Santa Barbara 55 7) UC Davis 47 8) C S L A 43 9) CS Stanislaus 39 10) CS Bakersfield 36 11) CS Fullerton 34 12) Claremont-Mudd 25 13) Pomona-Pitzer 12 14) Cal Lutheran 5 15) Redlands 4 16) Occidental 2 17) Cal Tech 1 Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2005 Cal-Nevada Championships Fresno State Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: # 11.42 4/4/2004 Tonette Dyer, San Diego St Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3 1 Deanna Goodwin SO CS Northridge 12.10Q 2 Shauna Hackett SO CS Northridge 12.12q 3 Jerita Wilson JR Nevada 12.56 12.5562 4 Sparkle Anderson Cal Poly 12.57 5 Keara Norton JR C S L A 12.73 6 Tanesha Carr SO U N L V 12.86 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7 1 Marcia Fenton SR CS Dominguez 11.95Q 2 Charlene Deardorff SR Long Beach St 12.06q 3 Christina Lopez FR Fresno State 12.32q 4 Jocelyn Venable SO CS Stanislaus 12.56q 125517 5 Erica Melief SR Claremont-Mudd 12.91 6 Amanda Swan FR C S L A 13.19 7 Kristen Zortman SR Cal Tech 13.40 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Halima Decree SR U N L V 11.83Q 2 Cristal Steen FR CS Northridge 12.24q 3 Jessica Branker SO Long Beach St 12.35q 4 Mashari Grant JR CS Stanislaus 12.68 5 Kelly Figueira JR CS Fullerton 12.81 6 Emily Crank JR Claremont-Mudd 13.32

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 11.42 4/4/2004 Tonette Dyer, San Diego St Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.3 1 Halima Decree SR U N L V 11.75 10 2 Deanna Goodwin SO CS Northridge 11.83 8 3 Marcia Fenton SR CS Dominguez 11.87 7 4 Charlene Deardorff SR Long Beach St 11.93 6 5 Shauna Hackett SO CS Northridge 11.99 5 6 Cristal Steen FR CS Northridge 12.25 4 7 Christina Lopez FR Fresno State 12.27 3 8 Jessica Branker SO Long Beach St 12.34 2 9 Jocelyn Venable SO CS Stanislaus 12.46 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: # 23.52 1999 Annetta Wells, CS Northridge Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5 1 Deanna Goodwin SO CS Northridge 24.38Q 2 Shauna Hackett SO CS Northridge 24.95q 3 Jocelyn Venable SO CS Stanislaus 25.04q 4 Cristal Steen FR CS Northridge 25.13 5 Deirdre Reese SR CS Sacramento 25.26 6 Danielle Green SO UC Davis 25.73 7 Sunny Arada JR Fresno State 26.12 8 Kelly Figueira JR CS Fullerton 26.37 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4 1 Halima Decree SR U N L V 24.27Q 2 Crystal Phillips SR Fresno State 25.13 3 Jessica Branker SO Long Beach St 25.32 4 Grace Fitchett FR CS Dominguez 25.58 5 Mashari Grant JR CS Stanislaus 25.68 6 Keara Norton JR C S L A 25.69 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2 1 Marcia Fenton SR CS Dominguez 24.26Q 2 Christina Lopez FR Fresno State 24.45q 3 Tyreina Henley-Henderson SO CS Sacramento 25.02q 4 Erica Melief SR Claremont-Mudd 25.83 5 Shanita Bryant SR CS Sacramento 26.07 6 Kristen Singleton SO Nevada 26.65 7 Meylonn Parker SO U N L V 27.35 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.7 1 Terica Ned JR C S L A 24.82Q 2 Brittney Bullocks FR U N L V 24.91q 3 Charlene Deardorff SR Long Beach St 25.21 4 Charissa Spears SO CS Stanislaus 25.61 5 Jerita Wilson JR Nevada 25.79 6 Nikki Chase Cal Poly 26.20 7 Amanda Swan FR C S L A 27.71

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 23.52 1999 Annetta Wells, CS Northridge Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4 1 Halima Decree SR U N L V 23.93 10 2 Deanna Goodwin SO CS Northridge 23.97 8 3 Terica Ned JR C S L A 24.29 7 4 Brittney Bullocks FR U N L V 24.53 6 5 Christina Lopez FR Fresno State 24.56 5 6 Marcia Fenton SR CS Dominguez 24.72 4 7 Shauna Hackett SO CS Northridge 24.97 3 8 Tyreina Henley-Henderson SO CS Sacramento 25.02 2 9 Jocelyn Venable SO CS Stanislaus 25.20 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: # 52.98 2000 Michele Davis, UNLV Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Jasmine Winfield SR Long Beach St 56.25Q 2 Seante Baker FR UC Davis 56.37q 3 Maggie Vessey Cal Poly 57.05 4 Rebekah McCall FR C S L A 57.07 5 Renee Winston FR Fresno State 57.54 6 Tanisha Cooper FR CS Northridge 58.34 7 Christina Heagney FR CS Sacramento 59.22 8 Brittany Gilbert FR Fresno State 59.58 9 LaTangia Oliver JR CS Fullerton 59.87 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Deanna Appuglise JR U N L V 55.57Q 2 Patrice White FR Long Beach St 56.75q 3 Shanille Fairweather SO Long Beach St 56.82q 4 Shaina Wright FR Nevada 57.29 5 Nikki Chase Cal Poly 59.74 6 Sunny Arada JR Fresno State 61.62 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 55.67Q 2 Deirdre Reese SR CS Sacramento 56.84 3 Bethany Ross SO Long Beach St 57.34 4 Ashley Patin JR U N L V 58.11 5 Jen Bauer SO Nevada 58.77 6 Rebecca Sedillo FR Pomona-Pitzer 59.02 7 Marisha Dixon SO UC Davis 59.57 8 Terri Anderson SR CS Fullerton 60.94 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Tyreina Henley-Henderson SO CS Sacramento 56.07Q 2 Brittney Bullocks FR U N L V 56.16q 3 Sharon Day Cal Poly 56.78q 4 Charissa Spears SO CS Stanislaus 58.33 5 Roxanne Sechler SO Sonoma State 60.10 6 Shanita Bryant SR CS Sacramento 64.14

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 52.98 2000 Michele Davis, UNLV Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Deanna Appuglise JR U N L V 55.41 10 2 Jasmine Winfield SR Long Beach St 55.59 8 3 Brittney Bullocks FR U N L V 55.62 7 4 Tyreina Henley-Henderson SO CS Sacramento 56.37 6 5 Patrice White FR Long Beach St 56.44 5 6 Sharon Day Cal Poly 56.71 4 7 Seante Baker FR UC Davis 56.94 3 8 Shanille Fairweather SO Long Beach St 57.97 2 9 Christine Spence SR U N L V 60.79 1

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: # 2:05.37 1998 Elissa Riedy, California Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Zinzi Evans SO Fresno State 2:11.94Q 2 Jennifer Tyler SR Fresno State 2:14.05Q 3 Courtney Allen Cal Poly 2:14.87q 4 LaNaya Wattree FR Nevada 2:16.11q 5 Michelle Ziser SR CS Northridge 2:19.80 6 Ashley Callihan JR U N L V 2:20.47 7 Brooklynn Solomon JR CS Sacramento 2:23.80 8 Anais Castillo-Springer SO CS Sacramento 2:26.75 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Kim Beeson SO UC Davis 2:15.59Q 2 Marlene Avitia SR UC Davis 2:15.62Q 3 Wendi Plott SR CS Bakersfield 2:15.98q 4 Julie Hinton SR Nevada 2:20.19 5 Jenny Drady SR UC Davis 2:22.06 6 Brittany McClellan FR CS Fullerton 2:24.81 7 Christine Spence SR U N L V 2:29.70 -- Jen Abbott SO Nevada DNF Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Christine Ruby SR CS Fullerton 2:14.04Q 2 Cherie McPherson SO CS Northridge 2:14.33Q 3 Cynthia Mendez FR CS Fullerton 2:18.74 4 Patty Guerrero FR CS Stanislaus 2:22.06 5 Michelle Glenn FR Nevada 2:22.32

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 2:05.37 1998 Elissa Riedy, California Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Zinzi Evans SO Fresno State 2:10.14 10 2 Jennifer Tyler SR Fresno State 2:11.43 8 3 Cherie McPherson SO CS Northridge 2:12.96 7 4 Courtney Allen Cal Poly 2:14.45 6 5 Christine Ruby SR CS Fullerton 2:15.58 5 6 Kim Beeson SO UC Davis 2:16.33 4 7 Wendi Plott SR CS Bakersfield 2:17.36 3 8 Marlene Avitia SR UC Davis 2:18.05 2

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: # 4:24.46 1994 Beth Bartolomew, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Nicole Blalock SO Long Beach St 4:45.69Q 2 Heather Worden JR Cal Lutheran 4:46.37Q 3 Kim Sonne JR Claremont-Mudd 4:46.66Q 4 Bethany Nickless FR UC Santa Barbara 4:47.90Q 5 Leslie Alexander UC Santa Barbara 4:53.12q 6 Sara Baxter FR CS Sacramento 5:00.51 7 Melissa Dunbar SR CS Bakersfield 5:05.55 8 Alyssa Lewis SO CS Bakersfield 5:11.02 9 Laura Zung SO UC Santa Barbara 5:17.34 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Kali Baker SO Nevada 4:46.69Q 2 Michele Suszek SR U N L V 4:48.69Q 3 Valeria Delgado SO Fresno State 4:48.80Q 4 Seanna Martin JR UC Santa Barbara 4:48.99Q 5 Christie Farson UC Santa Barbara 4:49.39q 6 Ashlee Drady UC Santa Barbara 4:50.55q 7 Marrianne Gerry SO CS Northridge 4:53.97q 8 Michelle Garcia JR CS Sacramento 5:00.11

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 4:24.46 1994 Beth Bartolomew, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Kali Baker SO Nevada 4:29.65 10 2 Bethany Nickless FR UC Santa Barbara 4:34.13 8 3 Heather Worden JR Cal Lutheran 4:35.36 7 4 Nicole Blalock SO Long Beach St 4:38.38 6 5 Michele Suszek SR U N L V 4:40.56 5 6 Seanna Martin JR UC Santa Barbara 4:40.81 4 7 Kim Sonne JR Claremont-Mudd 4:41.79 3 8 Valeria Delgado SO Fresno State 4:42.46 2 9 Ashlee Drady UC Santa Barbara 4:44.83 1 10 Christie Farson UC Santa Barbara 4:49.24 11 Leslie Alexander UC Santa Barbara 4:50.20 12 Marrianne Gerry SO CS Northridge 4:50.71

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 9:40.53 4/4/2004 Sarah Bouchard, CSLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Meredith Kramon SO Long Beach St 10:03.00 10 2 Michele Suszek SR U N L V 10:17.71 8 3 Danielle Miller FR Long Beach St 10:49.62 7 4 Desiree Dvorak JR CS Stanislaus 10:52.36 6 5 Maija Rohde JR C S L A 11:00.94 5 6 Amy Rapp JR Pomona-Pitzer 11:01.56 4 7 Geraldina Garcia SO CS Stanislaus 11:12.09 3 8 Erin Frier FR CS Stanislaus 11:12.58 2 9 Elizabeth Lugo JR C S L A 11:18.99 1 10 Elizabeth Gonzalez JR C S L A 11:35.50 11 Erin Hammond JR U N L V 11:46.33 12 Juanita Hernandez FR C S L A 11:48.74

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 16:24.98 1994 Karen Hecox, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Andrea Buckner SO Fresno State 17:20.49 10 2 Amber Simmons Cal Poly 18:03.86 8 3 Racheal Peters Cal Poly 18:11.39 7 4 Crystal Roethisberger SR Long Beach St 18:12.57 6 5 DaHamar Perez JR CS Fullerton 18:15.88 5 6 Rebecca Zamola SR UC Santa Barbara 18:16.59 4 7 Dianna Rosete CS Northridge 18:40.25 3 8 Liz Tedsen JR Claremont-Mudd 18:45.68 2 9 Eva Gut JR UC Davis 18:50.64 1 10 Luz Valdez JR CS Fullerton 19:28.09 11 Maria Blazquez JR CS Fullerton 19:28.11 12 Sarah Loughlin SR U N L V 19:39.60 13 Michele Suszek SR U N L V 19:56.05 14 Katie Hughes JR U N L V 19:56.14 -- Heather Thomson SO Nevada DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: # 13.25 1999 Joanna Hayes, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 13.84Q 2 Gretchen Haussler SO UC Davis 14.57q 3 Caroline Sheldon SR UC Davis 14.90 4 Jennifer Jones FR CS Fullerton 14.94 5 Ashley Land FR Nevada 15.15 6 Alena Cook JR Sonoma State 15.57 7 Emily Pegan SO Fresno State 17.13 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9 1 Lynnae Samuels SR CS Dominguez 14.13Q 2 Emily Azevedo SR UC Davis 14.48q 3 Franchelle Smith FR Long Beach St 14.59q 4 Lashana Verdon JR CS Northridge 15.12 5 Brittany Ricketts SO CS Northridge 15.22 6 Amy Purtle SR UC Davis 16.42 7 Antionette Adams JR CS Sacramento 16.47 8 Marquita Stamps FR Fresno State 17.86 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9 1 Miesha McClendon SR U N L V 14.26Q 2 Julie Eze FR CS Northridge 14.61q 3 Alexandria Anderson JR CS Dominguez 14.66 4 Lacey Welborn JR CS Fullerton 15.25 5 Tonisha Henson JR Fresno State 15.76 6 Natalie Russell FR UC Davis 16.09 7 Helen Tai JR Cal Tech 16.18 8 Julia Petereit FR Nevada 17.66 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Ashleigh McGrew FR CS Northridge 14.12Q 2 Katie Christianson SR Fresno State 14.25q 3 Grace Fitchett FR CS Dominguez 14.70 4 Corinne Kuklovsky JR Nevada 14.84 5 Kelly Burke JR Long Beach St 15.15 6 Emily Griffin JR CS Sacramento 15.17 7 Miranda Lewis SR CS Bakersfield 16.47 8 Chelsey Fuller JR CS Sacramento 16.70

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet: # 13.25 1999 Joanna Hayes, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.8 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 13.68 10 2 Miesha McClendon SR U N L V 13.84 8 3 Julie Eze FR CS Northridge 13.99 7 4 Ashleigh McGrew FR CS Northridge 14.01 6 5 Lynnae Samuels SR CS Dominguez 14.02 5 6 Katie Christianson SR Fresno State 14.20 4 7 Emily Azevedo SR UC Davis 14.26 3 8 Franchelle Smith FR Long Beach St 14.38 2 9 Gretchen Haussler SO UC Davis 14.61 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: # 56.87 2002 Frances Santin, CS Northridge Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 59.91Q 2 Jessica Lorson SO UC Davis 63.28q 3 Alena Cook JR Sonoma State 63.73q 4 Amy Purtle SR UC Davis 64.07 5 Jacqueline Muhich JR Claremont-Mudd 64.92 6 Alexandria Anderson JR CS Dominguez 69.75 7 Chelsey Fuller JR CS Sacramento 70.02 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Julie Eze FR CS Northridge 62.31Q 2 Emily Griffin JR CS Sacramento 63.64q 3 Lindsay McManus Cal Poly 64.51 4 Kristen Goossens JR CS Fullerton 64.82 5 Breanne Diaz SO Claremont-Mudd 66.28 6 Erica Jones FR C S L A 66.91 7 Jasmine Winfield SR Long Beach St 69.74 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Destany Cearley JR CS Fullerton 62.04Q 2 Rochelle Carter SR UC Davis 62.81q 3 Teri Smith SO Sonoma State 64.77 4 Kame Fisher Cal Poly 65.81 5 Natalie Russell FR UC Davis 67.52 6 Amanda Howell FR Fresno State 74.25 7 Alia Qali FR Fresno State 1:21.73 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Lynnae Samuels SR CS Dominguez 60.64Q 2 Erin Hunt SR CS Stanislaus 63.66q 3 Izzy Smith SR Pomona-Pitzer 65.40 4 Rosana Medina SO Nevada 65.49 5 Emily Pegan SO Fresno State 73.40 6 Jordan Anderson FR Fresno State 1:21.89

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet: # 56.87 2002 Frances Santin, CS Northridge Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 57.68 10 2 Lynnae Samuels SR CS Dominguez 59.64 8 3 Julie Eze FR CS Northridge 61.03 7 4 Destany Cearley JR CS Fullerton 61.15 6 5 Emily Griffin JR CS Sacramento 62.37 5 6 Jessica Lorson SO UC Davis 62.73 4 7 Rochelle Carter SR UC Davis 62.83 3 8 Erin Hunt SR CS Stanislaus 63.18 2 9 Alena Cook JR Sonoma State 63.22 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet: # 10:23.34 4/4/2004 Marie Nilsson, San Diego St Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Andrea Buckner SO Fresno State 10:39.21 10 2 Michele Suszek SR U N L V 11:02.26 8 3 Courtney Stewart SR Fresno State 11:27.02 7 4 Katie Mouzakis SO Claremont-Mudd 11:41.54 6 5 Virginia Grillo JR CS Sacramento 11:49.65 5 6 Alejandra Contreras SR CS Fullerton 12:00.44 4 7 Kara Greene SO CS Sacramento 12:14.89 3 8 Kamalah Chang SR Cal Tech 12:30.51 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 44.55 2002 , CS Northridge School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 CS Stanislaus 47.27 4 2 CS Fullerton 48.13 -- Claremont-Mudd DQ Section 2 1 U N L V 45.68 10 2 CS Northridge 45.91 8 3 CS Sacramento 46.94 7 4 Fresno State 47.13 6 5 C S L A 47.16 5 6 CS Dominguez Hills 47.34 3 7 Nevada 47.45 2 8 Long Beach St 47.48 1 -- UC Davis DQ

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 3:37.71 1994 , UCLA School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 C S L A 3:49.53 4 2 CS Fullerton 3:52.39 3 3 Claremont-Mudd 3:59.36 Section 2 1 U N L V 3:43.66 10 2 CS Northridge 3:46.57 8 3 Long Beach St 3:46.75 7 4 Fresno State 3:46.91 6 5 UC Davis 3:48.93 5 6 CS Sacramento 3:54.77 2 7 Nevada 3:54.97 1

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Meet: # 6-04 1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Emily Forsythe JR Long Beach St 1.67mq 5-05.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P P O XO 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 1.67mq 5-05.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P P P O 1 Natoya Woods SR CS Northridge 1.67mq 5-05.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P P O O 4 Johanna Stevens FR Nevada 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P O XXO XXO XXX 4 Maranda Brownson SR Nevada 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P O XO XXX 4 Amanda Boice FR Nevada 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P XO XO XO XXX 4 Devon Tracy SO UC Santa Barbara 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P P O XXX 4 Rachel Elbinger SR UC Santa Barbara 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P O XO XXO XXX 4 Stephanie Marks JR UC Davis 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P O O XXX 4 Chelsey Mauck JR UC Davis 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P P O XXX 4 Sarah Robinson JR Fresno State 1.62mq 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P O O XXO XXX 12 Caitlin Barrow JR C S L A 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 P P P O O XXX 12 Peace Nwosu FR CS Bakersfield 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 P P P O XXO XXX 12 Lauren Archie FR Fresno State 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 O O O XO XO XXX 15 Leshay Dorsey FR Fresno State 1.47m 4-09.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O O XXX 16 Antionette Adams JR CS Sacramento 1.42m 4-07.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 P O XXX 16 Chelsey Fuller JR CS Sacramento 1.42m 4-07.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 P O XXX 18 Julia Petereit FR Nevada 1.37m 4-06.00 1.37 1.42 O XXX 18 Brittany Ricketts SO CS Northridge 1.37m 4-06.00 1.37 1.42 P XXX -- Jennifer Kitzmann SO UC Santa Barbara NH 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 P P P P XXX

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Meet: # 6-04 1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Emily Forsythe JR Long Beach St 1.77m 5-09.75 8 1 Christine Spence SR U N L V 1.77m 5-09.75 10 3 Stephanie Marks JR UC Davis 1.67m 5-05.75 6.5 3 Maranda Brownson SR Nevada 1.67m 5-05.75 4 3 Devon Tracy SO UC Santa Barbara 1.67m 5-05.75 6.5 3 Natoya Woods SR CS Northridge 1.67m 5-05.75 5 7 Rachel Elbinger SR UC Santa Barbara 1.62m 5-03.75 2 7 Amanda Boice FR Nevada 1.62m 5-03.75 3 9 Johanna Stevens FR Nevada 1.57m 5-01.75 0.5 9 Sarah Robinson JR Fresno State 1.57m 5-01.75 0.5 -- Chelsey Mauck JR UC Davis NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Meet: # 14-00 1998 Melissa Price, Fresno State Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Kira Costa Cal Poly 3.66mq 12-00.00 3.06 3.36 3.56 3.66 O O O XXO 2 Lexine Lesser SR Fresno State 3.56mq 11-08.00 3.46 3.56 XO XO 2 Melissa Adams FR CS Sacramento 3.56mq 11-08.00 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 O O XO O 2 Janna Moyer SO Nevada 3.56mq 11-08.00 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 O O O XO O 2 Samantha Modeste SO Fresno State 3.56mq 11-08.00 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 XO O XO O 2 Dalya Taman FR CS Fullerton 3.56mq 11-08.00 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 O O XO XO 2 Kelly Dahl Cal Poly 3.56mq 11-08.00 3.56 O 8 Annie Malaythong SR Fresno State 3.46mq 11-04.25 3.36 3.46 3.56 XO O XXX 8 Jill Reynolds FR Long Beach St 3.46mq 11-04.25 3.36 3.46 3.56 O O XXX 8 Bree Ann Piva SO Nevada 3.46mq 11-04.25 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 O O O XO XXX 8 Jennifer Clarke SR CS Fullerton 3.46mq 11-04.25 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 O O XO XXX 12 Kiyomi Scott JR C S L A 2.96m 9-08.50 2.56 2.66 2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 O XO O O O XXX 12 Kaitlyn Brown FR Nevada 2.96m 9-08.50 2.96 3.06 XXO XXX 12 Ashley Messoline SO Occidental 2.96m 9-08.50 2.86 2.96 3.06 XO XO XXX 12 Elyse Solomon FR Fresno State 2.96m 9-08.50 2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 O O O XXX -- Shannon Jentzsch FR CS Northridge NH 3.36 XXX -- Hillary Cummings FR Nevada NH 2.96 XXX -- Chaunte Mitchell JR CS Stanislaus NH 3.46 XXX

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Meet: # 14-00 1998 Melissa Price, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Kelly Dahl Cal Poly 3.97m 13-00.25 10 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.80 3.97 4.10 P XO O XXO O XXX 2 Lexine Lesser SR Fresno State 3.80m 12-05.50 8 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.80 3.97 P O O O XXX 3 Dalya Taman FR CS Fullerton 3.66m 12-00.00 7 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.80 O XO O XXX 3 Janna Moyer SO Nevada 3.66m 12-00.00 6 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.80 XO XXO O XXX 5 Annie Malaythong SR Fresno State 3.56m 11-08.00 4 3.46 3.56 3.66 XXO XO XXX 5 Melissa Adams FR CS Sacramento 3.56m 11-08.00 5 3.46 3.56 3.66 XO O XXX 7 Jill Reynolds FR Long Beach St 3.46m 11-04.25 2 3.46 3.56 O XXX 7 Kira Costa Cal Poly 3.46m 11-04.25 3.46 3.56 XXO XXX 7 Jennifer Clarke SR CS Fullerton 3.46m 11-04.25 2 3.46 3.56 O XXX 7 Bree Ann Piva SO Nevada 3.46m 11-04.25 2 3.46 3.56 O XXX -- Samantha Modeste SO Fresno State NH 3.46 XXX

Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Meet: # 20-10.75 2002 Nicole Duncan, CSLA Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Sherena Smith SO Nevada 5.33m 1.0 17-06.00 5.03m(-1.7) FOUL(1.0) 5.33m(1.0) 2 Tonisha Henson JR Fresno State 5.31m -0.6 17-05.25 5.31m(-0.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.18m(1.3) 3 Lakia Pearson SR La Verne 5.25m 1.0 17-02.75 FOUL(-0.4) 5.25m(1.0) 4.98m(2.0) 4 Ashley Land FR Nevada 5.20m 0.6 17-00.75 4.08m(-1.3) 4.96m(1.0) 5.20m(0.6) 5 Emily Griffin JR CS Sacramento 5.18m 1.2 17-00.00 5.05m(-0.4) 4.93m(1.0) 5.18m(1.2) 6 Kim Nelson FR Nevada 5.15m 1.0 16-10.75 4.48m(-1.8) 5.15m(1.0) 4.82m(+0.0) 7 Laura Rombach SO UC Davis 5.05m -0.3 16-07.00 4.55m(-0.5) 4.88m(1.3) 5.15m(-0.3) 8 Lacey Welborn JR CS Fullerton 5.02m -1.1 16-05.75 5.12m(-1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.2) -- Kristen Singleton SO Nevada FOUL NWI FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Shanita Bryant SR CS Sacramento 5.75mq 0.5 18-10.50 5.24m(0.8) 5.75m(0.5) 5.39m(0.2) 2 Lori Vaught FR C S L A 5.59mq 1.6 18-04.25 5.40m(+0.0) 5.59m(1.6) 5.36m(0.2) 3 Brittany Ricketts SO CS Northridge 5.52mq 0.3 18-01.50 FOUL(0.2) 5.35m(0.7) 5.52m(0.3) 4 Jade Myles SO UC Davis 5.50mq 0.3 18-00.50 5.18m(1.3) 5.38m(0.5) 5.50m(0.3) 5 Holly Lipscomb SR Long Beach St 5.41m 0.6 17-09.00 FOUL(0.2) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.6) 6 Lauren Hodill SO Claremont-Mudd 5.39m 0.8 17-08.25 5.39m(0.8) 5.16m(0.6) 5.03m(0.2) 7 Omonike Kotey JR C S L A 5.15m 0.5 16-10.75 5.01m(0.5) 5.15m(0.5) 4.93m(0.2) 8 LaTrise Nunally SO C S L A 5.11m 0.9 16-09.25 FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 5.11m(0.9) Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Natoya Woods SR CS Northridge 5.96mq 0.4 19-06.75 5.70m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.2) 5.96m(0.4) 2 Lashana Verdon JR CS Northridge 5.76mq 0.9 18-10.75 5.76m(0.9) 5.42m(-1.2) 5.64m(+0.0) 3 Candace Baab FR CS Northridge 5.75mq +0.0 18-10.50 5.22m(-2.5) 5.58m(-0.9) 5.75m(+0.0) 4 Katie Christianson SR Fresno State 5.73mq -1.4 18-09.75 5.63m(-0.2) 5.73m(-1.4) 5.68m(+0.0) 5 Keara Norton JR C S L A 5.54mq 0.2 18-02.25 5.41m(-1.2) 5.52m(-0.7) 5.54m(0.2) 6 Winnie Fletcher JR Fresno State 5.40m -0.3 17-08.75 5.26m(-2.0) 5.40m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7 Ciara McMillan SO Nevada 5.03m -5.3 16-06.00 5.03m(-5.3) -- Terica Ned JR C S L A FOUL NWI FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) -- Toni Smith SO CS Northridge FOUL NWI FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-0.7)

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: # 20-10.75 2002 Nicole Duncan, CSLA Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Katie Christianson SR Fresno State 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50 10 5.65m(-0.5) 5.28m(-1.9) 5.56m(-1.2) 5.67m(-0.9) 5.74m(-2.2) 5.88m(+0.0) 1 Natoya Woods SR CS Northridge 5.88m 0.3 19-03.50 8 5.39m(-0.3) 5.35m(-1.3) 5.88m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.66m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3 Keara Norton JR C S L A 5.84m 1.0 19-02.00 7 5.84m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.31m(-1.5) 5.52m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.60m(-1.0) 4 Candace Baab FR CS Northridge 5.79m -0.1 19-00.00 6 5.79m(-0.1) 5.77m(-0.2) 5.53m(-0.7) 5.51m(0.2) 5.59m(-0.3) 5.61m(0.3) 5 Lashana Verdon JR CS Northridge 5.66m -0.5 18-07.00 5 5.66m(-0.5) 5.48m(-1.2) 5.43m(-0.7) 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(-0.5) 6 Lori Vaught FR C S L A 5.62m -0.9 18-05.25 4 5.62m(+0.0) 5.53m(-0.3) 5.51m(-1.6) 5.61m(0.3) 5.48m(-0.5) 5.62m(-0.9) 7 Shanita Bryant SR CS Sacramento 5.52m -0.9 18-01.50 3 5.36m(+0.0) 5.52m(-0.9) 5.24m(-1.9) 5.30m(-0.5) 5.47m(-1.8) 5.34m(-1.0) 8 Brittany Ricketts SO CS Northridge 5.43m -0.6 17-09.75 2 5.25m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(-0.2) 5.43m(-0.6) FOUL(0.9) 5.29m(-0.2) 9 Jade Myles SO UC Davis 5.31m 0.7 17-05.25 1 5.31m(0.7) 5.20m(0.2) 5.03m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) 5.11m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Meet: # 42-06 2002 Dee Scott, CS Northridge Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Omonike Kotey JR C S L A 11.30mq -0.5 37-01.00 FOUL(-1.0) 11.21m(-1.0) 11.30m(-0.5) 2 Candace Baab FR CS Northridge 11.00m 0.5 36-01.25 11.00m(0.5) 10.89m(0.5) 10.84m(-1.1) 3 Kim Nelson FR Nevada 10.84m -2.0 35-06.75 10.79m(-0.4) 10.84m(-2.0) 10.82m(-1.5) 4 Lauren Hodill SO Claremont-Mudd 10.79m 0.4 35-05.00 10.49m(-1.4) 10.31m(-1.0) 10.79m(0.4) Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Shanita Bryant SR CS Sacramento 11.64mq -0.2 38-02.25 FOUL(NWI) 11.54m(-0.1) 11.64m(-0.2) 2 Holly Lipscomb SR Long Beach St 11.58mq -0.1 38-00.00 11.23m(-1.4) 11.38m(-0.1) 11.44m(-1.0) 3 Lindsay Coy JR Long Beach St 11.36mq +0.0 37-03.25 10.87m(-3.0) FOUL(-1.1) 11.36m(+0.0) 4 Lori Vaught FR C S L A 11.29mq -0.8 37-00.50 11.07m(-1.3) 11.29m(-0.1) 11.14m(-0.8) 5 Lauren Archie FR Fresno State 11.01m -2.1 36-01.50 10.94m(-2.6) 10.97m(0.3) 11.01m(-2.1) 6 Lakia Pearson SR La Verne 10.72m -1.0 35-02.00 10.42m(-1.6) 10.72m(-1.0) 10.47m(-0.6) 6 LaTrise Nunally SO C S L A 10.72m -1.3 35-02.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.72m(-1.3) Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Ashley Mathis SO Nevada 11.81mq -1.2 38-09.00 11.45m(-1.9) 11.52m(-2.6) 11.81m(-1.7) 2 Lashana Verdon JR CS Northridge 11.73mq -1.2 38-06.00 FOUL(-1.7) 11.66m(-2.2) 11.73m(-1.4) 3 Regina Ollison JR Fresno State 11.57mq -1.5 37-11.50 11.57m(-1.5) 11.37m(-0.8) 11.30m(-2.2) 4 Lacey Welborn JR CS Fullerton 11.43mq -2.2 37-06.00 11.33m(-1.7) 11.43m(-1.5) 11.18m(-1.2) 5 Jade Myles SO UC Davis 11.25mq -1.1 36-11.00 FOUL(-0.1) 11.25m(-1.1) 11.15m(-1.2) 6 Sherena Smith SO Nevada 11.18m -1.2 36-08.25 FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.9) 11.18m(-1.2) 7 Loretta McKinney SO CS Stanislaus 11.09m -2.7 36-04.75 10.89m(-1.9) 11.09m(-2.7) 11.07m(-1.2)

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: # 42-06 2002 Dee Scott, CS Northridge Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Ashley Mathis SO Nevada 12.24m +0.0 40-02.00 10 11.70m(-1.1) 11.85m(-1.4) 11.43m(-0.6) 12.11m(0.4) 12.24m(+0.0) 11.89m(-0.9) 2 Lashana Verdon JR CS Northridge 11.99m -1.1 39-04.00 8 11.88m(-1.2) 11.99m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3 Regina Ollison JR Fresno State 11.71m -1.1 38-05.00 7 11.08m(-1.6) 11.71m(-1.1) 11.38m(-0.4) 11.59m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 11.71m(0.5) 4 Holly Lipscomb SR Long Beach St 11.64m -0.9 38-02.25 6 11.23m(-1.1) 11.55m(-0.9) 11.61m(-0.2) 11.64m(-0.9) 11.48m(0.2) 11.52m(0.3) 5 Shanita Bryant SR CS Sacramento 11.54m -1.6 37-10.50 5 11.54m(-1.6) 6 Jade Myles SO UC Davis 11.16m +0.0 36-07.50 4 11.10m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 11.11m(-0.9) 11.14m(-1.1) 11.16m(+0.0) 10.92m(-1.3) 7 Lacey Welborn JR CS Fullerton 11.14m -1.1 36-06.75 3 10.59m(-1.6) 10.90m(-1.0) 11.13m(-0.9) 11.14m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8 Lindsay Coy JR Long Beach St 11.12m -1.8 36-05.75 2 FOUL(NWI) 11.12m(-1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9 Lori Vaught FR C S L A 11.10m -0.3 36-05.00 1 11.10m(-0.3) 10.81m(-1.3) 10.71m(-1.9) 10 Omonike Kotey JR C S L A 11.07m -3.1 36-04.00 11.07m(-3.1) 10.63m(-1.5) 10.82m(-0.4) 10.98m(-1.2)

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Meet: # 59-04.75 1996 Valeyta Althouse, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Whitney DeWeese Cal Poly 12.29m 40-04.00 2 Katie Richardson SO Fresno State 12.07m 39-07.25 3 Kristin Ellsberg FR Nevada 11.83m 38-09.75 4 Teri Trautwein JR U N L V 11.31m 37-01.25 5 Kerbee Boschee JR CS Sacramento 11.08m 36-04.25 6 Brittany Ricketts SO CS Northridge 10.65m 34-11.25 -- Trisha Grubb SR CS Stanislaus FOUL Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Kristina Price SO Long Beach St 13.75mq 45-01.50 2 Kim Gleeson JR UC Davis 13.12mq 43-00.50 3 Ashley Arbuckle FR CS Northridge 13.00mq 42-08.00 4 Jamie Schwarzbach FR UC Santa Barbara 12.64m 41-05.75 4 Inger Appainitis FR Nevada 12.64m 41-05.75 6 Kate Birkmaier SR CS Sacramento 12.33m 40-05.50 7 Eliza-Mae Leano SR C S L A 12.30m 40-04.25 8 Jen Onyeagbako FR CS Sacramento 11.51m 37-09.25 Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 April Burton SR CS Bakersfield 14.72mq 48-03.50 2 Serena Boykin SR Long Beach St 14.52mq 47-07.75 3 Jaime Martino JR Nevada 14.21mq 46-07.50 4 Cecilia Barnes JR CS Bakersfield 13.54mq 44-05.25 5 Sarah Woydziak SR Nevada 13.30mq 43-07.75 6 Aspen Marshall JR Fresno State 13.02mq 42-08.75

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet: # 59-04.75 1996 Valeyta Althouse, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 April Burton SR CS Bakersfield 15.38m 50-05.50 10 14.78m 14.85m FOUL 15.38m 14.91m 14.25m 2 Serena Boykin SR Long Beach St 14.76m 48-05.25 8 14.76m 14.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Aspen Marshall JR Fresno State 14.27m 46-10.00 7 12.74m 13.70m 13.90m 13.45m 11.89m 14.27m 4 Jaime Martino JR Nevada 13.98m 45-10.50 6 13.98m 13.83m 12.64m 13.36m 13.86m FOUL 5 Ashley Arbuckle FR CS Northridge 13.58m 44-06.75 5 12.71m 12.96m 13.58m 13.41m FOUL 13.16m 6 Cecilia Barnes JR CS Bakersfield 13.49m 44-03.25 4 12.61m 13.49m 13.24m FOUL 13.19m 12.89m 7 Kristina Price SO Long Beach St 13.47m 44-02.50 3 12.56m 13.38m FOUL 13.01m 13.28m 13.47m 8 Kim Gleeson JR UC Davis 12.87m 42-02.75 2 12.77m 12.86m FOUL 12.87m 12.39m 12.42m 9 Sarah Woydziak SR Nevada 12.70m 41-08.00 1 12.52m 12.70m FOUL FOUL 12.62m FOUL

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Meet: # 204-01 1998 Seilala Sua, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Jen Onyeagbako FR CS Sacramento 47.93mq 157-03 2 Aspen Marshall JR Fresno State 42.62m 139-10 3 Katie Lodato FR CS Sacramento 40.43m 132-08 4 Jaime Martino JR Nevada 40.31m 132-03 5 Kate Birkmaier SR CS Sacramento 40.30m 132-03 6 Trisha Grubb SR CS Stanislaus 40.00m 131-03 7 Eliza-Mae Leano SR C S L A 36.68m 120-04 8 Kristin Ellsberg FR Nevada 36.56m 119-11 Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Kristina Price SO Long Beach St 44.88mq 147-03 2 Serena Boykin SR Long Beach St 44.66mq 146-06 3 Whitney DeWeese Cal Poly 44.40mq 145-08 4 Jamie Farley JR Fresno State 43.51mq 142-09 5 Inger Appainitis FR Nevada 42.84m 140-07 6 Michelle Pequignot JR Long Beach St 42.76m 140-03 7 Ashley Arbuckle FR CS Northridge 41.66m 136-08 8 Christine Benson SR CS Stanislaus 41.38m 135-09 Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Cecilia Barnes JR CS Bakersfield 52.32mq 171-08 2 April Burton SR CS Bakersfield 51.63mq 169-05 3 Katie Richardson SO Fresno State 47.67mq 156-05 4 Heather Quinn JR UC Santa Barbara 44.70mq 146-08 5 Tukia Vakalahi SR CS Northridge 43.10m 141-05 6 Katelyn Ciarelli SO Long Beach St 42.70m 140-01 -- Kim Gleeson JR UC Davis FOUL

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 204-01 1998 Seilala Sua, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Cecilia Barnes JR CS Bakersfield 53.35m 175-00 10 FOUL 53.30m FOUL 50.63m 52.74m 53.35m 2 April Burton SR CS Bakersfield 52.24m 171-05 8 49.27m 49.52m 47.56m 51.29m 52.24m 51.16m 3 Jen Onyeagbako FR CS Sacramento 50.67m 166-03 7 43.62m 46.59m 50.67m FOUL 42.67m FOUL 4 Katie Richardson SO Fresno State 46.54m 152-08 6 45.81m 44.20m 42.83m 46.54m FOUL 45.69m 5 Heather Quinn JR UC Santa Barbara 45.85m 150-05 5 45.63m FOUL 45.53m FOUL 45.85m 43.04m 6 Serena Boykin SR Long Beach St 45.82m 150-04 4 42.28m 42.33m 41.64m 42.88m 44.47m 45.82m 7 Jamie Farley JR Fresno State 45.25m 148-05 3 39.69m 45.25m FOUL 43.25m 44.74m 44.08m 8 Whitney DeWeese Cal Poly 43.24m 141-10 2 43.24m 40.60m FOUL FOUL 42.78m 42.95m 9 Kristina Price SO Long Beach St 43.22m 141-09 1 43.22m 41.57m 40.53m FOUL 42.33m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Meet: # 204-01 2000 Christine Tolson, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Aspen Marshall JR Fresno State 49.21m 161-05 2 Emily Pino SR CS Stanislaus 45.33m 148-09 3 Kristina Price SO Long Beach St 44.70m 146-08 4 Marissa Parker JR UC Davis 44.57m 146-03 5 Jaime Martino JR Nevada 43.81m 143-09 6 Alayna Mills SO U N L V 41.84m 137-03 7 Inger Appainitis FR Nevada 39.59m 129-11 8 Jamie Schwarzbach FR UC Santa Barbara 38.56m 126-06 9 Heather MacDonald SO CS Fullerton 37.26m 122-03 Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Tatiana Crochet FR CS Northridge 54.69mq 179-05 2 Jamie Farley JR Fresno State 51.85mq 170-01 3 Theresa Schultz SO CS Sacramento 49.43m 162-02 4 Jessica Beach FR CS Northridge 48.06m 157-08 5 Trisha Grubb SR CS Stanislaus 47.22m 154-11 6 Michelle Pequignot JR Long Beach St 46.52m 152-07 7 Keely Borck SR Sonoma State 44.78m 146-11 8 Megan Clutter SR CS Bakersfield 40.59m 133-02 9 Katelyn Ciarelli SO Long Beach St 38.41m 126-00 Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 April Burton SR CS Bakersfield 61.12mq 200-06 2 Christine Benson SR CS Stanislaus 56.99mq 187-00 3 Sarah Woydziak SR Nevada 56.32mq 184-09 4 Tukia Vakalahi SR CS Northridge 55.66mq 182-07 5 Cecilia Barnes JR CS Bakersfield 55.06mq 180-08 6 Heather Quinn JR UC Santa Barbara 54.80mq 179-09 7 Laura Cadranel JR CS Sacramento 49.49mq 162-04 8 Casandra Kirk SR CS Bakersfield 48.40m 158-09

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 204-01 2000 Christine Tolson, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 April Burton SR CS Bakersfield 61.71m 202-05 10 55.79m 59.27m 56.80m 61.71m FOUL FOUL 2 Sarah Woydziak SR Nevada 57.49m 188-07 8 53.04m FOUL 56.14m 57.49m 54.76m 56.43m 3 Christine Benson SR CS Stanislaus 55.90m 183-05 7 55.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.55m 4 Tatiana Crochet FR CS Northridge 53.30m 174-10 6 44.47m 47.56m 51.89m 50.72m 53.30m 51.92m 5 Cecilia Barnes JR CS Bakersfield 52.74m 173-00 5 FOUL 52.51m 48.97m FOUL 50.67m 52.74m 6 Tukia Vakalahi SR CS Northridge 52.65m 172-09 4 51.69m 49.16m 50.76m 50.53m 50.92m 52.65m 7 Heather Quinn JR UC Santa Barbara 52.26m 171-05 3 51.12m 52.26m FOUL 50.87m FOUL 50.94m 8 Laura Cadranel JR CS Sacramento 50.14m 164-06 2 42.16m 49.79m 45.99m 50.13m 50.14m FOUL 9 Jamie Farley JR Fresno State 49.55m 162-07 1 FOUL 49.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Meet: # 178-10 1994 Jewn McCormick, Stanford Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Yun Hsu JR Fresno State 38.20mq 125-04 2 Jaime Martino JR Nevada 35.09m 115-01 3 Katrina Vinson JR Fresno State 33.67m 110-05 4 Lacey Bridges JR U N L V 32.22m 105-08 5 Teri Trautwein JR U N L V 30.79m 101-00 6 Antionette Adams JR CS Sacramento 29.45m 96-07 Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Megan Clutter SR CS Bakersfield 43.38mq 142-04 2 Sarah Faulkner FR Long Beach St 41.55mq 136-04 3 Megan Lytle FR Nevada 39.73mq 130-04 4 Emily Pino SR CS Stanislaus 37.85m 124-02 5 Eliza-Mae Leano SR C S L A 37.24m 122-02 6 Kristen Zortman SR Cal Tech 37.17m 121-11 7 Katelyn Ciarelli SO Long Beach St 33.76m 110-09 Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Kim Heinz SO Long Beach St 48.33mq 158-07 1 Samantha Young JR Long Beach St 48.33mq 158-07 3 Mallory Webb SO Fresno State 44.47mq 145-11 4 Inger Appainitis FR Nevada 42.95mq 140-11 5 Ashley Ast SO CS Sacramento 42.69mq 140-01 6 Katie Richardson SO Fresno State 34.41m 112-11

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 178-10 1994 Jewn McCormick, Stanford Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Samantha Young JR Long Beach St 45.78m 150-02 10 2 Kim Heinz SO Long Beach St 45.20m 148-03 8 3 Mallory Webb SO Fresno State 44.96m 147-06 7 4 Ashley Ast SO CS Sacramento 43.25m 141-11 6 5 Sarah Faulkner FR Long Beach St 42.25m 138-07 5 6 Megan Clutter SR CS Bakersfield 41.25m 135-04 4 7 Inger Appainitis FR Nevada 41.02m 134-07 3 8 Megan Lytle FR Nevada 40.73m 133-07 2 9 Yun Hsu JR Fresno State 36.51m 119-09 1

Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: # 10.27 1998 Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Chris Berrian JR Fresno State 10.64Q 2 Anthony Brown SO CS Northridge 10.71q 3 Randy Samuels Cal Poly 10.93q 4 David Hannibal SR C S L A 11.08 5 David Giles Cal Poly 11.15 6 Joe Lewis FR C S L A 11.25 7 Justin Johnson SO CS Northridge 11.39 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Lamont Long SR CS Northridge 10.82Q 2 Josh Flexman SR UC Davis 10.86q 3 Brandon Ruffin SO CS Northridge 10.92q 4 Kyle Auclair SR UC Davis 11.20 5 Travis LeBeauf FR CS Sacramento 11.21 6 Scott Lee JR UC Davis 11.57 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1 1 Arsenio Corbin SO CS Sacramento 11.09Q 2 Jesse Smith JR Fresno State 11.12 3 David Angulo JR CS Bakersfield 11.17 4 Louis Burress FR CS Sacramento 11.19 5 Brandon Parker SR CS Sacramento 11.20 6 Elliott Fowler JR CS Bakersfield 11.43 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8 1 Travis Morse Cal Poly 10.86Q 2 Jared Coleman JR CS Stanislaus 10.93q 3 Umari Dufus JR CS Northridge 11.33 3 Shaka McNeal JR C S L A 11.33 5 Billy White SO CS Sacramento 11.37 6 Roland Chu JR UC Davis 11.41 7 Matt Roberson JR Claremont-Mudd 11.80

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 10.27 1998 Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.0 1 Chris Berrian JR Fresno State 10.73 10 2 Lamont Long SR CS Northridge 10.76 8 3 Travis Morse Cal Poly 10.79 7 4 Brandon Ruffin SO CS Northridge 10.92 6 5 Josh Flexman SR UC Davis 10.94 5 6 Jared Coleman JR CS Stanislaus 11.00 4 7 Anthony Brown SO CS Northridge 11.07 3 8 Arsenio Corbin SO CS Sacramento 11.14 2 9 Randy Samuels Cal Poly 11.15 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: # 20.68 1994 Terry Bowen, Fresno State Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2 1 Chris Berrian JR Fresno State 21.56Q 2 Kevin Fahie JR CS Northridge 21.83q 3 Randy Samuels Cal Poly 22.28 4 Kajari Burns SR UC Davis 22.35 5 Obi Osuji SR CS Sacramento 22.53 6 Elliott Fowler JR CS Bakersfield 23.12 7 Lydell Ware JR Occidental 23.76 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5 1 Allen Lindsay FR CS Northridge 21.88Q 2 Arsenio Corbin SO CS Sacramento 21.94q 3 Travis Morse Cal Poly 22.01q 4 Jared Coleman JR CS Stanislaus 22.04 5 Brandon Ruffin SO CS Northridge 22.10 6 Ryan Kroll JR Long Beach St 22.12 7 David Hannibal SR C S L A 22.61 8 Travis LeBeauf FR CS Sacramento 22.66 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0 1 Charles Lewis SO Long Beach St 21.72Q 2 Josh Flexman SR UC Davis 21.87q 3 Everett Savoy JR CS Northridge 21.93q 4 Brady Douglas Long Beach St 21.97q 5 Jesse Smith JR Fresno State 22.17 6 Louis Burress FR CS Sacramento 22.34 7 Billy White SO CS Sacramento 22.54 8 Shaka McNeal JR C S L A 22.83

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 20.68 1994 Terry Bowen, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.7 1 Chris Berrian JR Fresno State 20.90 10 2 Charles Lewis SO Long Beach St 21.42 8 3 Allen Lindsay FR CS Northridge 21.45 7 4 Brady Douglas Long Beach St 21.60 6 5 Arsenio Corbin SO CS Sacramento 22.11 5 6 Travis Morse Cal Poly 22.36 4 7 Everett Savoy JR CS Northridge 36.00 3 -- Kevin Fahie JR CS Northridge FS

Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet: # 45.82 1994 Paul Green, USC Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Kevin Fahie JR CS Northridge 47.96Q 2 Kenny Moon FR Fresno State 48.15q 3 Tetlo Emmen JR UC Santa Barbara 48.26q 4 Chris Choate FR UC Davis 48.80q 5 Ryan Martin FR Claremont-Mudd 49.47 6 David Green SO CS Sacramento 49.87 7 Jershawn Hewing SR CS Bakersfield 50.41 8 Zachary Moore SR CS Bakersfield 51.91 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Charles Lewis SO Long Beach St 47.49Q 2 Allen Lindsay FR CS Northridge 48.09q 3 Rico Morales JR Fresno State 48.23q 4 Alfred Gibbs SR UC Davis 48.81q 5 Damaine Reed JR CS Northridge 49.41 6 Richard Duhaime JR CS Sacramento 49.50 7 Sean Ballek FR CS Northridge 49.81 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Brady Douglas Long Beach St 48.85Q 2 Everett Savoy JR CS Northridge 48.93 3 Ryan Kroll JR Long Beach St 50.16 4 Landon Llamas FR CS Northridge 50.46 5 Obi Osuji SR CS Sacramento 50.50 6 Brandon Jones JR Fresno State 50.73 7 Robert Brazier FR CS Sacramento 51.32 8 Patrick Boyle JR Cal Tech 51.84

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 45.82 1994 Paul Green, USC Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Charles Lewis SO Long Beach St 47.70 10 2 Kenny Moon FR Fresno State 47.78 8 3 Allen Lindsay FR CS Northridge 48.26 7 4 Brady Douglas Long Beach St 48.27 6 5 Rico Morales JR Fresno State 48.52 5 6 Tetlo Emmen JR UC Santa Barbara 48.65 4 7 Kevin Fahie JR CS Northridge 48.74 3 8 Alfred Gibbs SR UC Davis 49.07 2 9 Chris Choate FR UC Davis 49.16 1

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet: # 1:48.52 1997 Michael Granville, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Ben Armel SR UC Santa Barbara 1:54.05Q 2 Kyle Sunderland SO Fresno State 1:54.53Q 3 Justin Coburn JR UC Santa Barbara 1:54.91q 4 Mike Chavez SO UC Santa Barbara 1:54.93 5 Aaron Berry SO Fresno State 1:55.57 6 Nelson Alfaro JR CS Northridge 1:57.06 7 Matt Kiesz FR Cal Tech 2:04.36 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Sean Marzoff SR Fresno State 1:54.13Q 2 Scott McConville JR UC Santa Barbara 1:54.23Q 3 Sean Lopes Cal Poly 1:54.45q 4 Erby Houston III JR CS Fullerton 1:55.12 5 Jason Bruton SO Long Beach St 1:55.28 6 Kevin Holloway JR Fresno State 1:58.05 7 Dan Demartini JR Occidental 2:04.08 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Keith Hankins Cal Poly 1:53.69Q 2 Jason Graney JR CS Fullerton 1:53.75Q 3 Matt Johnsrud Cal Poly 1:54.38q 4 Rich Cannon JR Pomona-Pitzer 1:56.23 5 Arturo Garcia JR CS Stanislaus 1:56.43 6 Jacinto Garcia JR CS Northridge 1:58.77 7 Martin Ramos FR CS Stanislaus 1:59.34 8 David Shriver FR Claremont-Mudd 2:01.16

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 1:48.52 1997 Michael Granville, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Ben Armel SR UC Santa Barbara 1:49.92 10 2 Scott McConville JR UC Santa Barbara 1:52.56 8 3 Matt Johnsrud Cal Poly 1:52.58 7 4 Kyle Sunderland SO Fresno State 1:52.81 6 5 Keith Hankins Cal Poly 1:53.06 5 6 Sean Lopes Cal Poly 1:53.97 4 7 Sean Marzoff SR Fresno State 1:54.04 3 8 Jason Graney JR CS Fullerton 1:54.51 2 9 Justin Coburn JR UC Santa Barbara 1:59.16 1

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 3:43.24 1994 Richie Boulet, California Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Nick Arciniaga SR CS Fullerton 3:54.07 10 2 Micah Tyhurst SO UC Santa Barbara 3:54.18 8 3 Alex Cardiasmenos SR UC Santa Barbara 3:55.39 7 4 Troy Swier Cal Poly 3:55.78 6 5 Arturo Garcia JR CS Stanislaus 3:55.83 5 6 Shane Dougherty Cal Poly 3:57.36 4 7 Tim Aukshunas SO UC Santa Barbara 3:58.59 3 8 Scot Breithaupt SO Long Beach St 3:59.37 2 9 Tom Phelps Cal Poly 4:00.22 1 10 Rich Cannon JR Pomona-Pitzer 4:00.87 11 Art Avitia JR UC Santa Barbara 4:01.28 12 Kevin Holloway JR Fresno State 4:01.90 13 Scott Brandos JR UC Santa Barbara 4:03.03 14 Vince D'Onofrio FR CS Sacramento 4:05.98 15 Ryan Murphy SR Occidental 4:09.62 16 Brett Thomason UC Santa Barbara 4:10.38

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 14:20.04 1994 Jamey Harris, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jim Grabow JR Long Beach St 14:47.40 10 2 Ian Mason JR Fresno State 14:58.66 8 3 Jordan Horn SR CS Fullerton 15:05.93 7 4 Manual Ruiz CS Northridge 15:07.88 6 5 Daniel Estrella JR Long Beach St 15:11.29 5 6 Dan Hayman SO Claremont-Mudd 15:12.58 4 7 Loren Bland JR UC Santa Barbara 15:22.73 3 8 Kevin Chaves FR Occidental 15:34.61 2 9 Jameson Mora Cal Poly 15:42.91 1 -- Kyle Cirrincione JR Fresno State DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: # 13.87 1994 Rob Foster, Fresno State Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 1 Justin Johnson SO CS Northridge 14.61Q 2 Matt Turner FR CS Fullerton 14.66q 3 Adam Sprein Cal Poly 14.89q 4 Eric Brinkert SR Claremont-Mudd 15.44 5 Chris Reina SO Claremont-Mudd 15.56 6 Eric Kwong FR CS Fullerton 16.36 7 Roy Phelps SO Fresno State 16.72 8 Jeremy Garcia SR CS Northridge 18.58 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8 1 James Fredrickson FR CS Northridge 14.29Q 2 Arsenio Corbin SO CS Sacramento 14.84q 3 Keinan Briggs JR C S L A 14.93q 4 Jeff Santana SR CS Sacramento 15.32 4 Nick Santana SR CS Sacramento 15.32 6 Michael Wimberly FR Fresno State 15.56 7 Desi Burt FR C S L A 15.92 8 Eric Welsh FR Fresno State 16.32 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0 1 Anthony Brown SO CS Northridge 14.24Q 2 Matt Chisam SR UC Davis 14.90q 3 Chris Santana SR CS Sacramento 15.00q 4 Tyler Clinton JR CS Stanislaus 15.07 5 Evan Young FR Fresno State 15.37 6 Juan Valdez FR Fresno State 15.47 7 Jeremy Leibs JR Cal Tech 16.03 8 Humberto Hernandez JR Fresno State 16.71 9 Robert Brazier FR CS Sacramento 16.86

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet: # 13.87 1994 Rob Foster, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.8 1 James Fredrickson FR CS Northridge 14.41 10 2 Anthony Brown SO CS Northridge 14.43 8 3 Justin Johnson SO CS Northridge 14.62 7 4 Adam Sprein Cal Poly 14.85 6 5 Arsenio Corbin SO CS Sacramento 14.94 5 6 Chris Santana SR CS Sacramento 14.97 4 7 Matt Turner FR CS Fullerton 15.01 3 8 Matt Chisam SR UC Davis 15.02 2 9 Keinan Briggs JR C S L A 15.93 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Meet: # 50.02 1994 Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Ryan Moore SO Fresno State 52.30Q 2 Nick Santana SR CS Sacramento 53.69q 3 Richard Hernandez FR CS Fullerton 54.71q 4 Jeff Santana SR CS Sacramento 54.94q 5 Lucas Koehler SR Pomona-Pitzer 57.11 6 David Giles Cal Poly 57.72 7 Drew Dilworth JR CS Fullerton 58.33 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 James Fredrickson FR CS Northridge 52.39Q 2 Juan Valdez FR Fresno State 54.19q 3 Jay Komar FR CS Northridge 55.25 4 Jordan Stevenson FR CS Sacramento 55.92 5 Eric Kwong FR CS Fullerton 56.15 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Roman Marenin SR Claremont-Mudd 52.72Q 2 Chris Santana SR CS Sacramento 53.61q 3 Michael Wimberly FR Fresno State 54.93q 4 Joey Cappola SR Pomona-Pitzer 56.23 -- Tyler Clinton JR CS Stanislaus DQ

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet: # 50.02 1994 Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Ryan Moore SO Fresno State 51.41 10 2 James Fredrickson FR CS Northridge 52.67 8 3 Roman Marenin SR Claremont-Mudd 52.71 7 4 Chris Santana SR CS Sacramento 53.17 6 5 Juan Valdez FR Fresno State 53.63 4.5 5 Nick Santana SR CS Sacramento 53.63 4.5 7 Michael Wimberly FR Fresno State 54.42 3 8 Richard Hernandez FR CS Fullerton 54.81 2 9 Jeff Santana SR CS Sacramento 56.32 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet: # 8:56.00 1994 Mike Tansley, CS Fulletron Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Andy Ponce de Leon Long Beach St 9:27.44 10 2 Kenny Lawrence Long Beach St 9:27.51 8 3 Ian Mason JR Fresno State 9:30.82 7 4 Sean McCarron SO Pomona-Pitzer 9:50.07 6 5 Steven Schenck JR CS Sacramento 9:50.28 5 6 Braden Boice SR Pomona-Pitzer 10:04.42 4 7 Damian Mendoza CS Northridge 10:14.38 3 8 Jason Cohen JR C S L A 10:15.08 2 9 Michael Gerald FR Fresno State 10:38.70 1 10 Jay Montes FR Fresno State 10:44.03

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 39.59 1998 , Fresno State School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fresno State 40.41 10 2 CS Northridge 40.55 8 3 Long Beach St 41.39 7 4 CS Sacramento 41.52 6 5 C S L A 41.79 5 6 Claremont-Mudd 42.97 4 7 UC Davis 43.24 3 -- CS Bakersfield DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 3:05.78 1994 , USC School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fresno State 3:13.55 10 2 Long Beach St 3:14.03 8 3 CS Northridge 3:15.89 7 4 Claremont-Mudd 3:16.35 6 5 CS Sacramento 3:19.64 5 6 Redlands 3:20.79 4 7 C S L A 3:22.02 3 8 CS Fullerton 3:22.09 2 9 Cal Tech 3:23.72 1

Men High Jump ========================================================================== Meet: # 7-03 1999 David Larsen, CS Bakersfield Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Bryan Jillson JR CS Stanislaus 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O O XO 1 Alex Marbley SR CS Northridge 2.00mq 6-06.75 2.00 O 1 Dan Trautner SR Long Beach St 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 O XO 1 Desi Burt FR C S L A 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 O O 1 Jacob Maus FR UC Santa Barbara 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 O O 1 Matt Turner FR CS Fullerton 2.00mq 6-06.75 2.00 O 7 Kent Centers SO UC Santa Barbara 1.95mq 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 XXO O XXX 7 Ben Swann SR CS Bakersfield 1.95mq 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 XO O 7 Johnny Wiley SR CS Northridge 1.95mq 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 O O 7 Ty Bundgaard JR Pomona-Pitzer 1.95mq 6-04.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 XXO XXO XXX 11 Justin Johnson SO CS Northridge 1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XO XXX 12 Ryan Brandel JR CS Sacramento 1.75m 5-08.75 1.75 XXO 13 Ryan Rupcich FR Fresno State 1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 O XXX -- Jonathan Golden FR CS Fullerton NH 2.00 XXX

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Meet: # 7-03 1999 David Larsen, CS Bakersfield Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Alex Marbley SR CS Northridge 2.20m 7-02.50 10 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 P P P O O XO O 2 Matt Turner FR CS Fullerton 2.15m 7-00.50 8 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 P P O XO O XXO XXX 3 Bryan Jillson JR CS Stanislaus 2.05m 6-08.75 7 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P O XO O XXX 4 Dan Trautner SR Long Beach St 2.00m 6-06.75 6 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P P O XXX 4 Desi Burt FR C S L A 2.00m 6-06.75 4 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P P XO XXX 4 Jacob Maus FR UC Santa Barbara 2.00m 6-06.75 3 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P XO XXO XXX 4 Johnny Wiley SR CS Northridge 2.00m 6-06.75 5 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P XO O XXX 8 Ty Bundgaard JR Pomona-Pitzer 1.90m 6-02.75 2 1.90 1.95 O XXX -- Ben Swann SR CS Bakersfield NH 1.90 1.95 P XXX

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Meet: # 18-07.25 1997 Scott Slover, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Roy Phelps SO Fresno State 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 O P O XXO 1 Russell Weaver SR Fresno State 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P P P O 1 Eldwin Chappell SR CS Stanislaus 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P P XO XO 1 Matt Chisam SR UC Davis 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P XO XO O 1 Tim Burnham JR Long Beach St 4.67mq 15-03.75 1 Adrian Ruark Cal Poly 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P P O O 1 Mike King Cal Poly 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P O XO O 1 Dan Poyner Cal Poly 4.67mq 15-03.75 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P O XXO XXO 9 Leif McMurray JR Fresno State 4.57mq 15-00.00 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P P XO XXX 9 Bj Vandrovec JR CS Fullerton 4.57mq 15-00.00 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P P XXO XXX 9 Adam Andresen JR Fresno State 4.57mq 15-00.00 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 P O O XXX 12 Paul Lim JR Fresno State 4.47m 14-08.00 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 O O XXO XO XXX 12 Bryan Jillson JR CS Stanislaus 4.47m 14-08.00 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 P XXO P XXO XXX 12 Joey Farkash FR UC Davis 4.47m 14-08.00 4.17 XXX 12 Jimmy Williamson FR CS Sacramento 4.47m 14-08.00 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 XXO O XO XO XXX 12 Matt Mosely SO CS Northridge 4.47m 14-08.00 4.37 4.47 4.57 P XXO XXX 17 Jorge De La Cruz JR Claremont-Mudd 4.37m 14-04.00 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 XXO P O XXX 17 Mike Danners FR C S L A 4.37m 14-04.00 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 P XXO O XXX 19 Matt Kirsten FR CS Fullerton 4.17m 13-08.25 4.17 4.27 4.37 O P XXX -- Robert Brazier FR CS Sacramento NH 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 P O XO O XXX -- Matt Roberson JR Claremont-Mudd NH 4.17 XXX -- Beau Beavers SR CS Stanislaus NH 4.17 4.27 P XXX -- Clearance Williamson FR Fresno State NH 4.37 XXX

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Meet: # 18-07.25 1997 Scott Slover, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Russell Weaver SR Fresno State 5.05m 16-06.75 10 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 P P XO O O O 2 Eldwin Chappell SR CS Stanislaus 4.95m 16-02.75 8 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 P P P XO O XXX 3 Adrian Ruark Cal Poly 4.85m 15-11.00 7 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 P P P O XXX 4 Matt Chisam SR UC Davis 4.75m 15-07.00 5 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 XXO O XO XXX 4 Roy Phelps SO Fresno State 4.75m 15-07.00 6 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 P XXO O XXX 6 Dan Poyner Cal Poly 4.65m 15-03.00 3 4.55 4.65 4.75 O XO XXX 6 Mike King Cal Poly 4.65m 15-03.00 4 4.55 4.65 4.75 O O XXX 8 Leif McMurray JR Fresno State 4.55m 14-11.00 2 4.55 4.65 O XXX -- Tim Burnham JR Long Beach St NH 4.55 XXX -- Bj Vandrovec JR CS Fullerton NH 4.55 4.65 4.75 P P XXX -- Adam Andresen JR Fresno State NH 4.55 XXX

Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Meet: # 25-09.25 2002 Tyronew Ward, Cal Poly SLO Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Jason Holmes Cal Poly 6.56m 2.7 21-06.25 FOUL(NWI) 6.45m(1.1) 6.56m(2.7) 2 Andrew Goins JR CS Bakersfield 6.52m -0.5 21-04.75 6.52m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.39m(0.4) 3 David Hannibal SR C S L A 6.49m 0.8 21-03.50 6.30m(1.3) 6.49m(0.8) 6.42m(0.3) 4 Kyle Montgomery FR Fresno State 6.42m 1.1 21-00.75 6.35m(-0.5) 6.42m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5 Jerrad Walls FR CS Sacramento 6.23m 0.6 20-05.25 5.93m(-2.1) 6.23m(0.6) 5.94m(-1.6) 6 Mike Danners FR C S L A 6.17m +0.0 20-03.00 FOUL(NWI) 6.17m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7 Travis LeBeauf FR CS Sacramento 6.14m 0.9 20-01.75 6.02m(-0.7) 6.12m(1.1) 6.14m(2.7) -- Roy Phelps SO Fresno State FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 LaShaun Green JR C S L A 7.01mq 1.6 23-00.00 6.96m(1.3) 7.01m(1.6) 6.46m(-0.6) 2 Brandon Ruffin SO CS Northridge 6.86mq -1.9 22-06.25 6.83m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.86m(-1.9) 3 Robert Calzadilla SO Fresno State 6.77mq 1.2 22-02.50 6.47m(1.2) 6.70m(0.6) 6.22m(-0.6) 4 Eugene Hutchinson JR C S L A 6.76mq 1.7 22-02.25 6.76m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.60m(-1.0) 5 DeAnte' Brown SO Fresno State 6.74mq 1.3 22-01.50 6.74m(1.3) 6.56m(-1.6) 6.50m(-2.2) 6 Haben Hagos SR Long Beach St 6.58m -0.8 21-07.25 6.32m(1.0) 6.35m(-1.4) 6.58m(-0.8) 7 Ronald Carter JR Long Beach St 6.53m 0.9 21-05.25 6.53m(0.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.45m(-1.1) 7 Grinil Khanna FR UC Davis 6.53m 1.5 21-05.25 6.53m(1.5) 6.32m(2.1) 6.42m(-1.1) 9 Matt Roberson JR Claremont-Mudd 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75 6.42m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Jeremy Garcia SR CS Northridge 7.21mq -1.2 23-08.00 FOUL(NWI) 7.21m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 2 DaShalle Andrews SO CS Northridge 6.90mq -2.2 22-07.75 6.33m(-2.0) 6.93m(-1.8) 6.90m(-2.2) 3 Alex Jones FR Fresno State 6.83mq -1.1 22-05.00 FOUL(-1.2) 6.83m(-1.1) 6.74m(-0.9) 4 Rolando Felizola FR CS Northridge 6.74mq -2.1 22-01.50 6.74m(-2.1) 6.62m(-2.5) FOUL(NWI) 5 Kevin Finney SO C S L A 6.71m -0.6 22-00.25 6.71m(-0.6) 6.46m(-1.5) 6.53m(-0.3) 6 Kyle Auclair SR UC Davis 6.69m -0.7 21-11.50 6.55m(-1.2) 6.54m(-1.3) 6.69m(-0.7) 7 Brandon Parker SR CS Sacramento 6.63m -0.7 21-09.00 6.42m(-2.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.63m(-0.7) 8 Donte Witherspoon SR La Verne 6.34m -1.3 20-09.75 6.34m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.31m(-1.2)

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: # 25-09.25 2002 Tyronew Ward, Cal Poly SLO Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Jeremy Garcia SR CS Northridge 7.08m -0.6 23-02.75 10 6.93m(0.2) 6.72m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.08m(-0.6) 6.80m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 2 DaShalle Andrews SO CS Northridge 7.03m 0.4 23-00.75 8 6.18m(0.2) 6.92m(0.4) 6.85m(-1.0) 7.03m(0.4) 6.73m(0.5) 5.87m(0.5) 3 LaShaun Green JR C S L A 6.56m 1.0 21-06.25 7 FOUL(NWI) 6.37m(-0.5) 6.38m(-0.7) 6.34m(-0.1) 6.46m(0.8) 6.56m(1.0) 4 Robert Calzadilla SO Fresno State 6.46m -1.7 21-02.50 6 FOUL(NWI) 6.28m(0.2) 6.46m(-1.7) 6.23m(-0.9) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 5 DeAnte' Brown SO Fresno State 6.45m -2.3 21-02.00 4 FOUL(NWI) 6.45m(-2.3) 6.04m(-1.4) 6.20m(-0.1) PASS(+0.0) 6.40m(-0.9) 5 Eugene Hutchinson JR C S L A 6.45m -1.3 21-02.00 5 6.42m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 6.45m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.38m(0.5) 6.22m(-1.5) 7 Brandon Ruffin SO CS Northridge 6.42m 0.2 21-00.75 3 FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.5) 5.94m(-1.3) 6.40m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 6.42m(0.2)

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Meet: # 53-04.25 1998 Jonathon Jordan, CSLA Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Keinan Briggs JR C S L A 14.15mq -0.6 46-05.25 13.98m(-2.7) FOUL(NWI) 14.15m(-0.6) 2 Richard Duhaime JR CS Sacramento 13.45m -2.1 44-01.50 13.33m(-3.2) 13.37m(-3.0) 13.45m(-2.1) 3 Grinil Khanna FR UC Davis 13.38m -2.4 43-10.75 13.31m(-1.5) 13.38m(-2.4) FOUL(NWI) -- Anthony Randolph Cal Poly FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) x Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Jason Weatherall SO C S L A 14.30mq -1.9 46-11.00 14.30m(-1.9) 13.64m(-3.3) FOUL(NWI) 2 DeAnte' Brown SO Fresno State 14.25mq -0.3 46-09.00 14.22m(-1.2) 14.25m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 3 Kyle Montgomery FR Fresno State 14.22mq -2.1 46-08.00 14.22m(-2.1) 13.25m(-1.6) 13.66m(-2.0) 4 Donte Witherspoon SR La Verne 13.74m -3.3 45-01.00 13.74m(-3.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.25m(-3.6) 5 Sam Stevenson FR Fresno State 13.70m -2.3 44-11.50 13.59m(-1.8) 13.70m(-2.3) 13.27m(-2.0) 6 Jerrad Walls FR CS Sacramento 13.56m -2.3 44-06.00 13.39m(-1.6) 13.56m(-2.3) 13.20m(-0.9) 7 Derek Turbin JR Occidental 12.73m -2.1 41-09.25 12.73m(-2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 DaShalle Andrews SO CS Northridge 15.03mq -1.4 49-03.75 14.15m(-2.1) 15.03m(-1.4) 14.54m(-2.0) 1 Johnny Wiley SR CS Northridge 15.03mq -1.7 49-03.75 14.90m(-1.2) 15.03m(1.7) 15.01m(-1.2) 3 Stuart Richmond SR C S L A 14.84mq -1.4 48-08.25 14.84m(-1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4 Haben Hagos SR Long Beach St 14.37mq -1.3 47-01.75 FOUL(NWI) 14.37m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 5 Ronald Carter JR Long Beach St 14.26mq -1.7 46-09.50 FOUL(NWI) 13.95m(-1.6) 14.26m(-1.7) 6 Jonathan Moore SO CS Northridge 14.15mq -1.4 46-05.25 14.15m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.81m(-1.8)

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: # 53-04.25 1998 Jonathon Jordan, CSLA Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Johnny Wiley SR CS Northridge 15.40m -0.6 50-06.25 10 2 Stuart Richmond SR C S L A 15.04m -0.4 49-04.25 7 2 Ronald Carter JR Long Beach St 15.04m -0.2 49-04.25 8 4 DaShalle Andrews SO CS Northridge 14.99m 1.3 49-02.25 6 5 DeAnte' Brown SO Fresno State 14.97m -1.9 49-01.50 5 6 Keinan Briggs JR C S L A 14.93m 0.4 48-11.75 4 7 Jonathan Moore SO CS Northridge 14.62m -1.8 47-11.75 3 8 Jason Weatherall SO C S L A 14.59m 0.8 47-10.50 2 9 Kyle Montgomery FR Fresno State 14.34m -0.1 47-00.75 1 -- Haben Hagos SR Long Beach St X15.07m +0.0 49-05.50

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Meet: # 64-06.50 1994 John Godina, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Ranbir Johal SO CS Stanislaus 15.00m 49-02.50 14.71m 15.00m FOUL 2 Scott Bennett SR Claremont-Mudd 14.89m 48-10.25 14.33m FOUL 14.89m 3 Dave Endler SO Fresno State 14.81m 48-07.25 14.81m 14.78m FOUL 4 Leo Chavez JR CS Bakersfield 14.07m 46-02.00 13.63m 13.22m 14.07m 5 Gabe Leon SR Cal Lutheran 13.34m 43-09.25 FOUL 13.34m 11.76m 6 Robert Jennings FR Long Beach St 12.92m 42-04.75 12.91m 12.92m FOUL -- Ed Cornell FR Long Beach St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Oscar Rodriquez FR Fresno State 15.89mq 52-01.75 15.89m FOUL FOUL 2 Andrew Julius SO Long Beach St 15.42m 50-07.25 FOUL FOUL 15.42m 3 D.J. Haynes FR Fresno State 15.16m 49-09.00 14.88m 15.16m FOUL 4 Ian Banez JR CS Bakersfield 14.24m 46-08.75 FOUL 14.24m FOUL -- Pete Bjorklund JR Occidental FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Jeff Stewart FR UC Santa Barbara FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Chris Figures SR CS Bakersfield 18.40mq 60-04.50 16.18m FOUL 18.40m 2 David Nichols SO CS Sacramento 17.83mq 58-06.00 17.40m 17.83m PASS 3 Van Mounts SR CS Bakersfield 17.10mq 56-01.25 17.10m PASS PASS 4 David Sampson FR Long Beach St 16.77mq 55-00.25 16.77m FOUL FOUL 5 Leighton Heape Cal Poly 16.48mq 54-01.00 15.98m 15.97m 16.48m 6 Ryan Frank SR UC Davis 16.38mq 53-09.00 16.38m PASS PASS 7 Cole Sprague SR CS Stanislaus 16.19mq 53-01.50 FOUL 16.19m FOUL 8 Ezra Kwong JR Long Beach St 15.68mq 51-05.50 14.20m 15.68m 14.95m

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet: # 64-06.50 1994 John Godina, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Chris Figures SR CS Bakersfield 19.04m 62-05.75 10 18.46m FOUL FOUL 18.15m 19.04m FOUL 2 Van Mounts SR CS Bakersfield 18.80m 61-08.25 8 17.84m 18.80m FOUL 18.48m 18.79m FOUL 3 David Nichols SO CS Sacramento 18.75m 61-06.25 7 17.12m 17.59m 18.11m 18.58m 18.16m 18.75m 4 Ryan Frank SR UC Davis 16.71m 54-10.00 6 15.74m 16.66m 16.71m FOUL 16.53m 15.84m 5 Cole Sprague SR CS Stanislaus 16.36m 53-08.25 5 16.36m 16.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Leighton Heape Cal Poly 16.35m 53-07.75 4 15.23m FOUL 16.35m 15.88m FOUL FOUL 7 Oscar Rodriquez FR Fresno State 16.31m 53-06.25 3 16.31m 15.66m FOUL 15.87m 15.87m 15.86m 8 David Sampson FR Long Beach St 16.26m 53-04.25 2 FOUL 16.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.68m 9 Ezra Kwong JR Long Beach St 15.85m 52-00.00 1 15.70m 15.85m FOUL FOUL 15.77m 15.60m

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Meet: # 200-04 1999 Luke Sullivan, UCLA Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Chris Chisam JR UC Davis 48.35mq 158-07 2 Leighton Heape Cal Poly 45.51m 149-04 3 Travis Leonard FR UC Santa Barbara 45.47m 149-02 4 Andrew Julius SO Long Beach St 45.37m 148-10 5 Jered Stock SR C S L A 38.30m 125-08 -- Chris Witscher FR Fresno State FOUL Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 David Nichols SO CS Sacramento 48.07mq 157-08 2 Ian Banez JR CS Bakersfield 47.47mq 155-09 3 Ezra Kwong JR Long Beach St 46.61m 152-11 4 D.J. Haynes FR Fresno State 46.39m 152-02 5 Ranbir Johal SO CS Stanislaus 44.95m 147-06 5 Reif Lawson SO UC Santa Barbara 44.95m 147-06 7 Matt Johnson SR Pomona-Pitzer 43.50m 142-08 -- David Sampson FR Long Beach St FOUL Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Ed Cornell FR Long Beach St 49.61mq 162-09 2 Ryan Frank SR UC Davis 49.48mq 162-04 3 Dave Endler SO Fresno State 49.14mq 161-03 4 Leo Chavez JR CS Bakersfield 48.48mq 159-01 5 Robert Jennings FR Long Beach St 47.58mq 156-01 6 Scott Bennett SR Claremont-Mudd 46.76mq 153-05 7 Pete Bjorklund JR Occidental 45.77m 150-02 8 Chris Figures SR CS Bakersfield 45.53m 149-04

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 200-04 1999 Luke Sullivan, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Dave Endler SO Fresno State 52.86m 173-05 10 2 Robert Jennings FR Long Beach St 51.63m 169-05 8 3 Ed Cornell FR Long Beach St 51.44m 168-09 7 4 Ryan Frank SR UC Davis 50.77m 166-07 6 5 Leo Chavez JR CS Bakersfield 50.19m 164-08 5 6 Scott Bennett SR Claremont-Mudd 49.10m 161-01 4 7 Chris Chisam JR UC Davis 48.42m 158-10 3 8 Ian Banez JR CS Bakersfield 47.53m 155-11 2 9 David Nichols SO CS Sacramento 46.42m 152-03 1

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Meet: # 239-03 1994 Balazs Kiss, USC Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Ezra Kwong JR Long Beach St 48.81m 160-02 2 Adrian Cruz JR Cal Lutheran 48.65m 159-07 3 Matt Studwell JR Fresno State 46.24m 151-08 4 Joey Parisi FR CS Northridge 45.41m 149-00 5 David Sampson FR Long Beach St 45.15m 148-01 6 Chris Witscher FR Fresno State 42.12m 138-02 7 Andrew Julius SO Long Beach St 40.17m 131-09 Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Ryan Frank SR UC Davis 55.34mq 181-07 2 Dave Endler SO Fresno State 53.21mq 174-07 3 Ed Cornell FR Long Beach St 51.11m 167-08 4 Jeff Stewart FR UC Santa Barbara 50.49m 165-08 5 Reif Lawson SO UC Santa Barbara 50.23m 164-09 6 Mike Poncetta SR Fresno State 49.03m 160-10 7 Brian Vasquez FR Fresno State 46.75m 153-04 8 Nick Longo SO CS Fullerton 46.04m 151-00 Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Geoff Fong SR CS Sacramento 57.47mq 188-06 2 Cole Sprague SR CS Stanislaus 57.12mq 187-05 3 Tim Selby SR CS Northridge 55.88mq 183-04 4 Chris Figures SR CS Bakersfield 54.96mq 180-04 5 Steve Holland SR Long Beach St 54.75mq 179-07 6 Leo Chavez JR CS Bakersfield 53.25mq 174-08 7 Van Mounts SR CS Bakersfield 52.16mq 171-01 8 Robert Jennings FR Long Beach St 51.70m 169-07

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 239-03 1994 Balazs Kiss, USC Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Cole Sprague SR CS Stanislaus 63.79m 209-03 10 60.87m 61.84m 63.79m 58.93m FOUL 58.40m 2 Tim Selby SR CS Northridge 63.36m 207-10 8 57.04m 59.50m 63.36m FOUL FOUL 60.89m 3 Geoff Fong SR CS Sacramento 62.07m 203-08 7 61.70m 62.07m FOUL FOUL 59.70m FOUL 4 Chris Figures SR CS Bakersfield 60.31m 197-10 6 FOUL 54.12m 60.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Steve Holland SR Long Beach St 58.87m 193-02 5 57.89m FOUL 58.46m 58.87m 55.66m 58.18m 6 Ryan Frank SR UC Davis 57.63m 189-01 4 53.26m 57.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.96m 7 Van Mounts SR CS Bakersfield 53.58m 175-09 3 53.44m 53.34m 53.33m 52.89m 53.58m 53.40m 8 Dave Endler SO Fresno State 52.00m 170-07 2 47.44m FOUL 47.95m FOUL 52.00m FOUL 9 Leo Chavez JR CS Bakersfield 51.76m 169-10 1 FOUL 51.76m FOUL 51.16m FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Meet: # 246-04 1994 Tom Riech, Fresno State Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Desi Burt FR C S L A 55.35mq 181-07 2 Ross Sprague SO Fresno State 52.30mq 171-07 3 Mike Sanchez JR C S L A 51.83m 170-00 4 Jason Graney JR CS Fullerton 51.15m 167-10 5 Mike Miller JR CS Sacramento 50.63m 166-01 6 Kyle Hasapes JR CS Sacramento 49.69m 163-00 7 Josh Quiambao SO Fresno State 42.93m 140-10 Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Grady Guy JR Cal Lutheran 62.04mq 203-06 2 Tyler McCoy JR Long Beach St 56.88mq 186-07 3 Chris Chisam JR UC Davis 56.66mq 185-11 4 Gabe Mann JR UC Santa Barbara 56.52mq 185-05 5 Ryan Brandel JR CS Sacramento 56.29mq 184-08 6 John Ruder SO CS Bakersfield 54.45mq 178-08 7 Matt Chisam SR UC Davis 53.58mq 175-09 8 Shaun Countryman JR UC Davis 51.75m 169-09 9 Alex Head SR Pomona-Pitzer 50.96m 167-02

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 246-04 1994 Tom Riech, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Ryan Brandel JR CS Sacramento 64.66m 212-02 10 58.96m 60.18m 64.66m 63.26m FOUL FOUL 2 Gabe Mann JR UC Santa Barbara 62.96m 206-07 8 61.69m 57.25m 56.62m FOUL 56.96m 62.96m 3 Tyler McCoy JR Long Beach St 59.58m 195-06 7 59.58m 57.20m 55.69m 55.30m 55.32m 54.87m 4 Chris Chisam JR UC Davis 58.86m 193-01 6 57.46m 57.09m 56.19m FOUL FOUL 58.86m 5 Grady Guy JR Cal Lutheran 57.21m 187-08 5 54.73m 57.21m 52.05m 53.05m FOUL 47.89m 6 Matt Chisam SR UC Davis 53.69m 176-02 4 52.23m 53.69m 52.97m 49.48m FOUL 48.56m 7 Desi Burt FR C S L A 53.33m 175-00 3 53.33m 51.20m FOUL FOUL 48.36m 49.79m 8 Ross Sprague SO Fresno State 53.22m 174-07 2 53.22m FOUL FOUL 49.88m 53.15m 50.17m 9 John Ruder SO CS Bakersfield 49.85m 163-06 1 48.04m 48.83m 49.85m 48.21m 49.10m 47.97m

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fresno State 125.50 2) CS Northridge 123 2) U N L V 123 4) Long Beach St 119 5) Nevada 58.50 6) CS Sacramento 58 7) CS Bakersfield 54 8) UC Davis 39.50 9) Cal Poly 37 10) CS Fullerton 35 11) C S L A 34 12) UC Santa Barbara 33.50 13) CS Dominguez Hills 27 14) CS Stanislaus 26 15) Claremont-Mudd 11 16) Cal Lutheran 7 17) Pomona-Pitzer 4 18) Cal Tech 2 19) Sonoma State 1

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) CS Northridge 157 2) Fresno State 146.50 3) Long Beach St 124 4) CS Sacramento 68.50 5) Cal Poly 64 6) UC Santa Barbara 55 7) UC Davis 47 8) C S L A 43 9) CS Stanislaus 39 10) CS Bakersfield 36 11) CS Fullerton 34 12) Claremont-Mudd 25 13) Pomona-Pitzer 12 14) Cal Lutheran 5 15) Redlands 4 16) Occidental 2 17) Cal Tech 1

View: Mobile | Desktop