Cal-Nevada Championships Results

April 2, 2006

Recap

Licensed to California State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/1/2006 07:19 PM
                         2006 Cal-Nevada Championships
                                 Fresno State
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Meet: # 11.42 4/4/2004 Tonette Dyer, San Diego St Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kylie McCuen SR UC Santa Bar 12.16 -2.2 10 2 Shauna Hackett JR CS Northridg 12.27 -2.2 8 3 Danielle Green JR UC Davis 12.29 -2.2 7 4 Dominique Calvin FR CS Northridg 12.49 -2.2 6 5 Antonia Vega JR CS Fullerton 12.51 -2.2 5 6 Willa Porter FR UC Davis 12.61 -2.2 4 7 Kristyne Hanberg FR CS Fullerton 12.62 -2.2 3 8 Laura Rombach JR UC Davis 12.66 -2.2 2 9 Yewande Findley JR CS Fullerton 12.68 -2.2 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Meet: # 23.52 1999 Annetta Wells, CS Northridge Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Kylie McCuen SR UC Santa Bar 24.07 +0.0 10 2 Deanna Goodwin JR CS Northridg 24.63 +0.0 7.5 2 Christina Lopez SO Fresno State 24.63 +0.0 7.5 4 Shauna Hackett JR CS Northridg 25.04 +0.0 6 5 Danielle Green JR UC Davis 25.10 +0.0 5 6 Willa Porter FR UC Davis 25.32 +0.0 4 7 Dominique Calvin FR CS Northridg 25.42 +0.0 3 8 Rebekah McCall SO CSLA 25.61 +0.0 2 9 Antonia Vega JR CS Fullerton 25.70 +0.0 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 52.98 2000 Michele Davis, UNLV Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nancy Blake FR CS Fullerton 54.89 10 2 Deanna Goodwin JR CS Northridg 55.64 8 3 Elise Geiger SR UC Santa Bar 55.86 7 4 Renee Winston SO Fresno State 55.89 6 5 Rebekah McCall SO CSLA 56.11 5 6 Kerry Gamble SO UC Santa Bar 56.65 4 7 Kimiah Hudson JR CS Fullerton 57.41 3 8 Marisha Dixon JR UC Davis 57.54 2 9 Charissa Spears JR CS Stanislau 58.94 1

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 2:05.37 1998 Elissa Riedy, California Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jenna Timinsky JR UCLA 2:11.48 10 2 Gabrielle Bournes FR UCLA 2:13.32 8 3 Carmen Franklin SR Cal Poly Pom 2:13.69 7 4 Zinzi Evans JR Fresno State 2:13.85 6 5 Shantae McKinney SO UCLA 2:16.25 5 6 Anna Wheatley FR Santa Clara 2:16.52 4 7 Mimi Hodgins SR UC San Diego 2:17.80 3 8 Kim Beeson SR UC Davis 2:18.68 2 9 Jessica Gomez JR CS Northridg 2:23.44 1

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 4:24.46 1994 Beth Bartolomew, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jenna Timinsky JR UCLA 4:30.83 10 2 Diane Dunn SO UC San Diego 4:33.34 8 3 Bethany Nickless SO UC Santa Bar 4:35.18 7 4 Allison Hall JR UCLA 4:38.55 6 5 Daniell Domenichelli FR UC Santa Bar 4:39.53 5 6 Mimi Hodgins SR UC San Diego 4:39.60 4 7 Kim Beeson SR UC Davis 4:40.68 3 8 Lauren Jirges FR UCLA 4:41.07 2 9 Michelle DiMeo SR UC San Diego 4:41.48 1 10 Sarah West SR UCLA 4:42.12 11 Karla Alburez SO CSLA 4:42.79 12 Maija Rohde JR CSLA 4:44.31

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Ashley Caldwell JR UCLA 17:00.21 2 Liz Camy SR CS Northridg 17:32.91 3 Maija Rohde JR CSLA 17:34.51 4 Pilar Delgado JR CSLA 17:37.47 5 Emily McGregor SO UC San Diego 17:37.91 6 Erin O'Donnell JR UC San Diego 17:58.53 7 Maria Blazquez SR CS Fullerton 18:03.77 8 Monica Valdez SR Cal Poly Pom 18:07.32 9 Karina Ortiz JR CS Fullerton 18:07.95 10 Liza Hitchner FR UC Santa Bar 18:09.87 11 Shannon Bell JR Santa Clara 18:11.14 12 Noelle Lopez FR Santa Clara 18:14.64 13 Desiree Castellenos SR CS Stanislau 18:20.26 14 Jenny Perham FR UC Davis 18:20.73 15 Dahamar Perez SR CS Fullerton 18:21.15 16 Diana Rosete JR CS Northridg 18:25.19 17 Amy Robinson FR UC Davis 18:32.72 18 Christina Jiminez JR Cal Poly Pom 18:36.33 19 Erin Frier SO CS Stanislau 18:39.32 20 Andrea Buckner JR Fresno State 18:41.76 21 Kaitlin Gregg FR UC Davis 18:54.15 22 Blossom Marimpietri JR Santa Clara 18:59.02 23 Ana Juarez CSLA 19:07.38 24 Kiley Strong SR Santa Clara 19:09.49 25 Sofia Leon FR CS Stanislau 19:14.53 26 Karina Vega SO Cal Poly Pom 19:25.40 27 Hilda Ramirez SR CS Stanislau 19:36.21 28 Patty Torres SO Fresno State 19:37.76 29 Caria Castro SO CSLA 19:46.05 30 Paloma Dominguez FR Fresno State 19:52.27 31 Geraldina Garcia JR CS Stanislau 19:55.66 32 Lindsey Viltrakis FR CS Stanislau 20:53.35 33 Diana Fatyga SO Fresno State 21:06.61

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Meet: # 13.25 1999 Joanna Hayes, UCLA Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Georgea Richards SO UCLA 14.05 -0.4 10 2 Gretchen Haussler JR UC Davis 14.45 -0.4 8 3 Jamilah St. Cyr SO CSLA 14.57 -0.4 7 4 Sirena Williams FR UC Davis 14.63 -0.4 6 5 Dinah Clark JR CS Fullerton 14.77 -0.4 5 6 Lacy Welborn SR CS Fullerton 14.80 -0.4 4 7 Chelsea Azevedo FR UC Davis 14.98 -0.4 3 8 Stellamarie Hall JR UC Santa Bar 15.05 -0.4 2 -- Ashleigh McGrew SO CS Northridg DNF -0.4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet: # 56.87 2002 Frances Santin, CS Northridge Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Destany Cearley SR CS Fullerton 61.79 10 2 Stellamarie Hall JR UC Santa Bar 61.89 8 3 LaShana Verdon JR CS Northridg 62.92 7 4 Kristen Goossens SR CS Fullerton 63.89 6 5 Erica McCoy SO Fresno State 64.49 5 6 Jessica Lorson JR UC Davis 64.52 4 7 Diana Joyner JR UC Santa Bar 65.39 3 8 Corey Sheredy JR UC San Diego 65.47 2 9 Natalie Russell SO UC Davis 65.96 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet: # 10:23.34 4/4/2004 Marie Nilsson, San Diego St Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Pilar Delgado JR CSLA 10:47.35 10 2 Leslie Barrie SR UCLA 10:50.78 8 3 Ciara Viehweg FR UCLA 11:11.84 7 4 Abbie Galloway JR UC Davis 11:21.97 6 5 Christie Farson JR UC Santa Bar 11:26.69 5 6 Karla Alburez SO CSLA 11:35.39 4 7 Jamie Ray SR Cal Poly Pom 11:39.99 3 8 Carolyn Ellis FR CS Fullerton 11:46.76 2 9 Danielle Ciraulo JR CS Stanislau 11:54.82 1 10 Michelle Ziser SR CS Northridg 12:15.64 11 Jodi Calderon JR CS Bakersfie 12:19.52 12 Whitney Hurley JR Cal Poly Pom 12:23.46 13 Lovette Mioni JR CS Bakersfie 12:50.81

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 44.55 2002 , CS Northridge School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 UCLA 45.92 10 2 UC Davis 46.85 8 3 CS Fullerton 47.43 7 4 Fresno State 47.60 6 5 CSLA 47.84 5 6 UC San Diego 48.21 4 7 CS Stanislaus 49.14 3

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 3:37.71 1994 , UCLA School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 UCLA 3:42.99 10 2 CS Fullerton 3:44.57 8 3 Fresno State 3:44.75 7 4 UC Davis 3:49.12 6 5 UC San Diego 3:49.18 5 6 UC Santa Barbara 3:55.23 4 7 CSLA 4:03.14 3 8 CS Stanislaus 4:03.67 2 9 Chico State 4:03.96 1

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Meet: # 6-04 1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Rhonda Watkins FR UCLA 1.75m 5-08.75 10 2 Lauren Correa FR UCLA 1.65m 5-05.00 8 3 Kathleen Mahony SO UCLA 1.60m 5-03.00 7 4 Chelsey Mauck SR UC Davis 1.60m 5-03.00 6 5 Peace Nwosu JR CS Bakersfie 1.60m 5-03.00 5 6 Brianna Hinga SR UC San Diego 1.60m 5-03.00 4 7 Lauren Archie JR Fresno State 1.55m 5-01.00 2.5 7 Britni Goertzen SO Fresno Pacif 1.55m 5-01.00 2.5 9 Grace McClellan JR CS Bakersfie 1.50m 4-11.00 1

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Meet: # 14-00 1998 Melissa Price, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Chelsea Johnson SR UCLA 4.43m 14-06.25 10 2 Jackie Nguyen JR UCLA 3.90m 12-09.50 8 3 Elizabeth Woepse SO UCLA 3.60m 11-09.75 7 4 Ingrid Kantola SO UCLA 3.60m 11-09.75 6 5 Madeliene Flint JR UC San Diego 3.50m 11-05.75 5 6 Dalya Taman SO CS Fullerton 3.50m 11-05.75 4 7 Donna LaFever FR UC San Diego 3.50m 11-05.75 3 8 Kelly MacLean FR CS Fullerton 3.40m 11-01.75 2 9 Stacy Hunt SR Fresno State 3.40m 11-01.75 1 10 Jessica Horn JR UC Santa Bar 3.40m 11-01.75 11 Brook Cranston FR Fresno State 3.30m 10-10.00 12 Melanie Sonby FR UC Santa Bar 3.30m 10-10.00 13 Lyric Teigan SO Cal Poly Pom 3.30m 10-10.00 14 Jessica Yarbrough FR CS Stanislau 3.30m 10-10.00 15 Sam Modeste JR Fresno State 3.20m 10-06.00 16 Elyse Solomon FR Fresno State 3.10m 10-02.00 17 Saheer Kassis SR Chico State 3.00m 9-10.00 -- Heidi Nyberg UC Santa Bar NH -- Tamara Neely JR CS Stanislau NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: # 20-10.75 2002 Nicole Duncan, CSLA Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Renee Williams SO UCLA 5.94m 0.5 19-06.00 10 2 Kayli Sanders FR CS Northridg 5.79m 0.3 19-00.00 8 3 Leslie Rychel SO UCLA 5.76m 0.5 18-10.75 7 4 Omonike Kotey SR CSLA 5.68m 1.6 18-07.75 6 5 Keara Norton SR CSLA 5.65m 0.2 18-06.50 5 6 Candyce Babb SO CS Northridg 5.62m -0.5 18-05.25 4 7 Natalie Friesen SO Fresno Pacif 5.59m 2.1 18-04.25 3 8 Brittany Ricketts JR CS Northridg 5.57m -0.4 18-03.25 2 9 Dominique Calvin FR CS Northridg 5.54m -0.1 18-02.25 1

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: # 42-06 2002 Dee Scott, CS Northridge Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Lacy Welborn SR CS Fullerton 12.35m 0.2 40-06.25 10 2 Nicole Duhart SO UCLA 12.33m 0.7 40-05.50 8 3 Natalie Friesen SO Fresno Pacif 12.08m -0.6 39-07.75 7 4 Whitney Johnson SO UC San Diego 11.99m 0.7 39-04.00 6 5 Reginal Ollison SR Fresno State 11.85m 0.9 38-10.50 5 6 Loretta McKinney JR CS Stanislau 11.49m +0.0 37-08.50 4 7 Valerie Henderson SR Cal Poly Pom 11.48m -1.3 37-08.00 3 8 Kaylin Siever SR UC San Diego 11.47m -1.5 37-07.75 2 9 Keara Norton SR CSLA 11.15m -1.0 36-07.00 1

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet: # 59-04.75 1996 Valeyta Althouse, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jere' Summers FR CS Northridg 15.31m 50-02.75 10 2 LaSha Hill SR Fresno State 15.04m 49-04.25 8 3 Bobbie Patton JR CS Northridg 14.70m 48-02.75 7 4 Aspen Marshall SR Fresno State 14.08m 46-02.50 6 5 Dia Matthews JR Fresno Pacif 13.52m 44-04.25 5 6 Katie Richardson JR Fresno State 13.20m 43-03.75 4 7 Jamie Schwarzbach SO UC Santa Bar 12.99m 42-07.50 3 8 Charlene Heaston SO UC Santa Bar 12.87m 42-02.75 2 9 Jasimen Bailey FR CS Stanislau 12.44m 40-09.75 1

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 204-01 1998 Seilala Sua, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Katie Richardson JR Fresno State 52.10m 170-11 10 2 LaSha Hill SR Fresno State 49.29m 161-08 8 3 Karley Kalinich JR Fresno Pacif 49.10m 161-01 7 4 Jere' Summers FR CS Northridg 47.49m 155-10 6 5 Jillian Sola FR UC San Diego 43.08m 141-04 5 6 Sarah Hendy FR UC San Diego 42.52m 139-06 4 7 Dereka Winters FR UC Davis 41.81m 137-02 3 8 Jamie Farley SR Fresno State 41.66m 136-08 2 9 Dia Matthews JR Fresno Pacif 40.63m 133-04 1

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 204-01 2000 Christine Tolson, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Raquel Sola FR CS Northridg 58.17m 190-10 10 2 Karley Kalinich JR Fresno Pacif 55.52m 182-02 8 3 Tatiana Crochet SO CS Northridg 52.92m 173-07 7 4 Jessica Beach SO CS Northridg 52.58m 172-06 6 5 Jamie Farley SR Fresno State 52.45m 172-01 5 6 Zenaida Cruz SR Fresno Pacif 50.95m 167-02 4 7 Aspen Marshall SR Fresno State 49.42m 162-02 3 8 Katie Richardson JR Fresno State 48.03m 157-07 2 9 LaSha Hill SR Fresno State 47.22m 154-11 1

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 178-10 1994 Jewn McCormick, Stanford Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mallory Webb JR Fresno State 50.17m 164-07 10 2 Brianna Hinga SR UC San Diego 42.31m 138-10 8 3 Katie Richardson JR Fresno State 42.00m 137-09 7 4 Darci Burton SR Chico State 39.32m 129-00 6 5 Hillary Werth UCLA 37.63m 123-05 5 6 Bobbie Patton JR CS Northridg 37.09m 121-08 4 7 Carrie Pon SR CS Northridg 36.51m 119-09 3 8 Tiffany Fox SR CS Bakersfie 34.51m 113-03 2 9 Karen Bardsley JR CS Fullerton 33.46m 109-09 1

Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Meet: # 10.27 1998 Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 John Pratter JR CS Fullerton 10.77 -1.5 10 2 Anthony Brown JR CS Northridg 10.78 -1.5 8 3 Jesse Smith SR Fresno State 10.94 -1.5 7 4 Bradley Ike FR CS Northridg 10.96 -1.5 6 5 Marques Barosso JR CS Fullerton 11.03 -1.5 5 6 Roland Chu SR UC Davis 11.11 -1.5 4 11.105 7 Ronnie Weatherspoon JR CS Northridg 11.11 -1.5 3 11.109 8 Daryll Eaton JR Cal Poly Pom 11.16 -1.5 2 9 Elliott Fowler SR CS Bakersfie 11.20 -1.5 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Meet: # 20.68 1994 Terry Bowen, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Brandon Johnson JR UCLA 21.33 -1.1 10 2 Craig Everhart SR UCLA 21.36 -1.1 8 3 Bradley Ike FR CS Northridg 22.04 -1.1 7 4 Jesse Smith SR Fresno State 22.07 -1.1 6 5 James Rhoades SO UCLA 22.15 -1.1 5 6 Durran Moore FR Fresno State 22.16 -1.1 4 7 John Pratter JR CS Fullerton 22.41 -1.1 3 8 Alex Jones SR Fresno State 22.81 -1.1 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet: # 45.82 1994 Paul Green, USC Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Elijah Wells FR UCLA 47.43 10 2 James Rhoades SO UCLA 47.96 8 3 Matt Borzage SR UC San Diego 48.03 7 4 Everett Savoy SR CS Northridg 48.08 6 5 Adam Moore JR Cal Poly Pom 48.09 5 6 Kenny Moon SO Fresno State 48.35 4 7 Kris Shirley FR UC Santa Bar 48.87 3 8 Chase Fraizer or CS Fullerton 49.21 2 9 David Shipp SO UCLA 49.98 1

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 1:48.52 1997 Michael Granville, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mike Haddan SO UCLA 1:50.76 10 2 Daniel Clements SR CS Northridg 1:52.94 8 3 Ben Johnson FR UC Davis 1:53.16 7 4 David Wellman SO Chico State 1:53.23 6 5 Kyle Sunderland JR Fresno State 1:53.76 5 6 Daniel Anderson FR UC San Diego 1:53.96 4 7 Landen Llamas SO CS Northridg 1:55.15 3 8 Erby Houston III SR CS Fullerton 1:55.44 2 9 Chris Furnari SO Santa Clara 1:56.14 1

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet: # 3:43.24 1994 Richie Boulet, California Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Micky Cobrin JR UCLA 3:49.67 10 2 Laef Barnes FR UCLA 3:50.41 8 3 Scott McConville SR UC Santa Bar 3:52.73 7 4 Christian Haase SR CS Northridg 3:55.49 6 5 Jason Graney JR CS Fullerton 3:56.66 5 6 Claudio Moreno FR Fresno Pacif 3:57.34 4 7 Kevin Holloway SR Fresno State 3:58.09 3 8 Mike Gerald SO Fresno State 3:58.27 2 9 Eddie Venegas JR Cal Poly Pom 3:58.90 1 10 Gabriel Lopez JR UC Santa Bar 3:59.42 11 Scott Smith FR UC Santa Bar 3:59.43 12 Brad Fessenden SR Cal Poly Pom 4:06.61

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Kyle Shackleton FR UCLA 14:39.63 2 Mark Batres JR Cal Poly Pom 14:44.01 3 Aaron Megazzi SO Westmont 14:57.78 4 Jasper Peach SO Humbodlt Sta 15:02.36 5 Manuel Ruiz JR CS Northridg 15:08.39 6 Jorge Murillo JR UC Davis 15:16.37 7 Waleed Totari FR UC Santa Bar 15:21.40 8 Kc Cody SO UC Davis 15:22.73 9 Chris Gumbs SO Santa Clara 15:24.05 10 Brian Kostock SR Humbodlt Sta 15:27.65 11 Kevin Urak FR Cal Poly Pom 15:34.95 12 Matt Deshazo SR Humbodlt Sta 15:39.85 13 Timothy Aukshunas SO UC Santa Bar 15:42.05 14 Aldaberto Corres FR UC Davis 15:43.12 15 James Tawney JR Cal Poly Pom 15:45.46 16 Isaac Perez Cal Poly Pom 15:46.11 17 Benny Madrigal FR Fresno Pacif 15:47.53 18 Loren Bland UC Santa Bar 15:50.29 19 Ian Mason SR Fresno State 15:53.08 20 A J Blumel SO Santa Clara 15:58.00 21 Nick De Felice SR UCLA 16:04.32 22 Tavis Mason SR Fresno State 16:12.51 23 Jason Cohen SR CSLA 16:35.38 24 Dan Smith FR Santa Clara 16:42.89 -- Andrew Chong SO Humbodlt Sta DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Meet: # 13.87 1994 Rob Foster, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Polly Gnepa FR UC Davis 14.26 -0.7 10 2 James Fredrickson SO CS Northridg 14.37 -0.7 8 3 Matt Turner SO CS Fullerton 14.51 -0.7 7 4 Mike Cunningham SR UC San Diego 14.83 -0.7 6 5 Jon Patton SR UC San Diego 14.90 -0.7 5 6 Val Pierre Dai'Re FR Fresno State 14.98 -0.7 4 7 Guy McGowan JR CS Stanislau 15.16 -0.7 3 8 Desi Burt SO CSLA 15.80 -0.7 2 -- Ryan Camotal CSLA DNF -0.7

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet: # 50.02 1994 Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ryan Moore JR Fresno State 51.85 10 2 Kevin Craddock FR UCLA 52.01 8 3 Mike Cunningham SR UC San Diego 52.99 7 4 James Fredrickson SO CS Northridg 53.21 6 5 Tracy Session UCLA 53.75 5 6 Jon Patton SR UC San Diego 53.80 4 7 Patrick Domek JR Chico State 53.99 3 8 Juan Valdez SO Fresno State 54.24 2 9 Tyler Clinton CS Stanislau 55.03 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Meet: # 8:56.00 1994 Mike Tansley, CS Fulletron Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Drew Shackleton SO UCLA 9:16.25 10 2 Carl Lostrom SR UC San Diego 9:20.26 8 3 Ben Berkowitz SR UC Santa Bar 9:23.72 7 4 Matt Stollenwerk SO UCLA 9:29.28 6 5 Miguel Cabanaz JR Cal Poly Pom 9:32.39 5 6 Mike Delaurenti SO Santa Clara 9:34.92 4 7 Daniel Cuevas FR UC Santa Bar 9:35.42 3 8 Larry Blaylock SR CS Stanislau 9:47.75 2 9 Ryan Gordon FR UCLA 9:54.06 1 10 Ian Mason SR Fresno State 10:06.56 11 Tavis Mason SR Fresno State 10:43.51

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: # 39.59 1998 , Fresno State School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 UCLA 40.79 10 2 CS Fullerton 40.88 8 3 Fresno State 40.95 7 4 UC Santa Barbara 41.67 6 5 UC San Diego 42.17 5 6 Cal Poly Pomona 42.26 4 7 CSLA 42.51 3 8 CS Stanislaus 43.04 2 -- Chico State DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Meet: # 3:05.78 1994 , USC School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 UCLA 3:10.53 2 10 2 Fresno State 3:13.95 2 8 3 CS Northridge 3:15.23 2 7 4 CS Fullerton 3:16.92 1 6 5 UC San Diego 3:17.27 2 5 6 CS Stanislaus 3:17.67 1 4 7 UC Davis 3:17.74 2 3 8 Chico State 3:18.85 2 2 9 Cal Poly Pomona 3:19.48 2 1 -- CSLA DQ 1

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Meet: # 7-03 1999 David Larsen, CS Bakersfield Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Eugene Hutchinson SR CSLA 2.21m 7-03.00 10 2 Matt Turner SO CS Fullerton 2.15m 7-00.50 8 3 Alex Marbley SR CS Northridg 2.10m 6-10.75 7 4 Desi Burt SO CSLA 2.00m 6-06.75 5.5 4 Luke Barr FR UCLA 2.00m 6-06.75 5.5 6 Roger Francis SO UC San Diego 2.00m 6-06.75 3.5 6 Brad Libuit SR UC San Diego 2.00m 6-06.75 3.5 8 Michael Underwood FR CS Fullerton 1.95m 6-04.75 2 9 Greg Morgan FR Chico State 1.95m 6-04.75 1 10 Adam Munns FR UC San Diego 1.95m 6-04.75 11 Bryan Jillson SR CS Stanislau 1.90m 6-02.75

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Meet: # 18-07.25 1997 Scott Slover, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Michael Landers JR UCLA 5.25m 17-02.75 10 2 B J Vandrovec SR CS Fullerton 5.05m 16-06.75 8 3 Sean Jones JR CS Northridg 4.85m 15-11.00 7 4 Zack Miller SO UCLA 4.85m 15-11.00 6 5 Chris Bencomo SO UCLA 4.85m 15-11.00 5 6 Adam Andresen SR Fresno State 4.65m 15-03.00 4 7 Andew Little SO CS Fullerton 4.65m 15-03.00 3 8 Eugene Tuzkov JR UC Santa Bar 4.65m 15-03.00 2 9 Mike Danners SO CSLA 4.55m 14-11.00 1 10 Joey Farkash SO UC Davis 4.45m 14-07.25 11 Paul Lim SO Fresno State 4.45m 14-07.25 12 Ryan Rupcich SO Fresno State 4.35m 14-03.25 13 Solomon Grnillo FR CS Stanislau 4.25m 13-11.25 13 Daniel Byrne FR UC San Diego 4.25m 13-11.25 13 Stephen Horrell UC Santa Bar 4.25m 13-11.25 13 Kevin Bull JR CS Stanislau 4.25m 13-11.25 17 Kit Shaw SR CS Stanislau 4.15m 13-07.25 18 Will Tamae SO Cal Poly Pom 4.05m 13-03.50 19 Evan Young SO Fresno State 3.95m 12-11.50 -- David Shortenhaus JR UCLA NH -- Sejoon Park FR UC Davis NH -- Zach Buchanan SO Chico State NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: # 25-09.25 2002 Tyronew Ward, Cal Poly SLO Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Aaron Williams SR CS Fullerton 7.59m -0.7 24-11.00 10 2 Rolando Felizola SO CS Northridg 7.32m -0.3 24-00.25 8 3 Matt Turner SO CS Fullerton 7.15m -0.4 23-05.50 7 4 Joel Tuosto SO UCLA 7.13m -0.5 23-04.75 6 5 Kevin Finney JR CSLA 7.00m -1.0 22-11.75 5 6 Ryan Donnelly JR UC Santa Bar 6.96m -1.6 22-10.00 4 7 LaShaun Green SR CSLA 6.84m -0.1 22-05.25 3 8 Jonathan Moore JR CS Northridg 6.70m 0.5 21-11.75 2 9 Garrett Myers FR CS Fullerton 6.64m +0.0 21-09.50 1 10 Tolu Wusu FR UC Davis 6.51m -0.9 21-04.25

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Meet: # 53-04.25 1998 Jonathon Jordan, CSLA Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Dominique Easterling SO UCLA 15.61m -0.1 51-02.75 10 2 Michael Johnson SO UCLA 15.25m 0.6 50-00.50 8 3 Demetre Howard SR UCLA 14.93m +0.0 48-11.75 7 4 Rolando Felizola SO CS Northridg 14.82m 1.9 48-07.50 6 5 Tolu Wusu FR UC Davis 14.69m 0.7 48-02.50 5 6 Eugene Hutchinson SR CSLA 14.29m +0.0 46-10.75 4 7 Kyle Montgomery SO Fresno State 14.15m 0.2 46-05.25 3 8 Garrett Myers FR CS Fullerton 13.13m 1.0 43-01.00 2 -- Chris Merriweather JR UCLA FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet: # 64-06.50 1994 John Godina, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jake Knight SR UCLA 18.31m 60-01.00 10 2 John Caulfield SO UCLA 18.20m 59-08.50 8 3 Ryan Davis JR CS Bakersfie 17.93m 58-10.00 7 4 Jeremy Silverman SR UCLA 17.11m 56-01.75 6 5 Brendan Page Chico State 16.66m 54-08.00 5 6 Matt Barkley SO UC Santa Bar 16.63m 54-06.75 4 7 Jeff Stewart SO UC Santa Bar 16.33m 53-07.00 3 8 Ranbir Johal JR CS Stanislau 16.08m 52-09.25 2 9 Ian Banez SR CS Bakersfie 15.97m 52-04.75 1

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 200-04 1999 Luke Sullivan, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Greg Garza SO UCLA 54.54m 178-11 10 2 John Caulfield SO UCLA 53.57m 175-09 8 3 Jason Rider JR UCLA 52.98m 173-10 7 4 Matt Swarbrick FR UC Davis 50.84m 166-09 6 5 D.J. Haynes SO Fresno State 50.25m 164-10 5 6 Sean McDonald SO Fresno State 49.48m 162-04 4 7 Chris Witscher SO Fresno State 48.01m 157-06 3 8 Leo Chavez SR CS Bakersfie 47.85m 157-00 2 9 Ian Banez SR CS Bakersfie 46.41m 152-03 1

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 239-03 1994 Balazs Kiss, USC Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Boldizsar Kocsor FR UCLA 60.51m 198-06 10 2 Nick Umholtz JR CS Bakersfie 59.20m 194-03 8 3 Brian Vasquez SO Fresno State 56.20m 184-04 7 4 Brody Beecher SR CS Bakersfie 53.37m 175-01 6 5 Reif Lawson SO UC Santa Bar 52.69m 172-10 5 6 Scott Hutchison JR CS Fullerton 51.43m 168-09 4 7 Jeff Stewart SO UC Santa Bar 51.36m 168-06 3 8 Steve Nelson SO CS Fullerton 51.21m 168-00 2 9 Ryan Davis JR CS Bakersfie 50.93m 167-01 1

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Meet: # 246-04 1994 Tom Riech, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gabe Mann SR UC Santa Bar 67.09m 220-01 10 2 Tim Rozborski JR Chico State 61.42m 201-06 8 3 Brad Libuit SR UC San Diego 60.95m 200-00 7 4 Shaun Counteyman SR UC Davis 60.47m 198-05 6 5 Nate Fleming SR Westmont 60.26m 197-08 5 6 Brian Lopez JR CS Bakersfie 58.27m 191-02 4 7 Chris Chisam JR UC Davis 57.08m 187-03 3 8 Ryan Richards JR CS Northridg 56.46m 185-03 2

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UCLA 182 2) CS Northridge 122.50 3) Fresno State 112 4) CS Fullerton 86 5) UC Davis 80 6) UC San Diego 73 7) UC Santa Barbara 70 8) CSLA 61 9) Fresno Pacific 37.50 10) Cal Poly Pomona 15 11) CS Stanislaus 12 12) CS Bakersfield 8 13) Chico State 7 14) Santa Clara 4

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UCLA 246.50 2) CS Northridge 105 3) CS Fullerton 95 4) Fresno State 90 5) UC San Diego 65 6) UC Santa Barbara 60 7) UC Davis 50 8) CSLA 33.50 9) CS Bakersfield 31 10) Cal Poly Pomona 26 11) Chico State 25 12) CS Stanislaus 14 13) Westmont 12 14) Humbodlt State 6 14) Santa Clara 6 16) Fresno Pacific 4

View: Mobile | Desktop