April 1, 2007

Rothstein Sets School and Conference Record in 10k, Haapanen Breaks Meet Record in Hammer, School Record in Discus

March 31, 2007

Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)
          2007 Cal-Nevada Championships
                    Fresno State
                      Results

Men - Team Rankings ======================================= 1) U.C.L.A. 242 2) CSU Fullerton 111 3) Fresno St 85 4) UC Davis 79 5) UC Santa Barbara 72 6) CSU Northridge 69 7) Cal St LA 42 7) Cal Poly Pomona 42 9) CS Stanislaus 28 10) Claremont-Mudd 18 11) Chico State 17 12) UC San Diego 16 13) Fresno Pacific 15 14) CSU Bakersfield 10 15) Westmont 6 15) La Verne 6 17) CS San Marcos 5 18) Cal Tech 4 18) Oxy 4 20) Santa Clara 1

Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4 1 Jonathan Williams FR Cal Poly Pomona 10.73Q 2 Chris Epstein SR CSU Fullerton 10.91q 3 Billy Walker JR CS San Marco 10.96q 4 Darnell Gilbert SR La Verne 10.97 5 Ross Green SR CS Stanislaus 11.22 6 Jamal White SO Humboldt St 11.36 7 Cordell Winrow JR Fresno Pacific 11.41 8 Austin Sylvia FR CS San Marco 11.45 9 Kyle Leavy SR CS San Marco 11.54 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Stan Griffin FR U.C.L.A. 10.92Q 2 Micah Grant SO UC Davis 10.93q 3 Brandon Smith FR U.C.L.A. 11.06 4 Jason Newland SO UC Santa Barbara 11.14 5 Jordan Calhoun FR U.C.L.A. 11.26 6 Nino Kolyouthapong SR UC Santa Barbara 11.35 7 Quenton O'Neal FR Fresno St 11.39 8 Connor McCabe SO UC San Diego 11.47 9 Joe Floriolli JR Chico State 11.73 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Jon Pratter SR CSU Fullerton 10.75Q 2 Daryll Eaton SR Cal Poly Pomona 11.00 3 Charles Williams FR Fresno St 11.13 4 Joe Lewis JR Cal St LA 11.16 5 Andy Morales SO CSU Northridge 11.23 6 James Bailey JR Chico State 11.27 7 Josh Fuchs FR UC Davis 11.34 8 Matt Ezer SO Claremont-Mudd 11.37 9 Zack Fowler FR U.C.L.A. 11.78 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0 1 Marques Barosso SR CSU Fullerton 10.64Q 2 Alex Pearlstone SO U.C.L.A. 10.87q 3 Matt Council FR UC Davis 10.90q 4 Brandon Ruffin SR CSU Northridge 10.98 5 Jonathan Hornberger FR Loyola Marymount 11.19 6 Rashaad Ojeii FR Cal St LA 11.22 7 Nate Gilkes SR Cal Poly Pomona 11.29 8 Jerome Johnson FR CS Stanislaus 11.34

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.8 1 Jonathan Williams FR Cal Poly Pomona 10.36 10 2 Marques Barosso SR CSU Fullerton 10.56 8 3 Jon Pratter SR CSU Fullerton 10.57 7 4 Micah Grant SO UC Davis 10.70 6 5 Chris Epstein SR CSU Fullerton 10.76 5 6 Stan Griffin FR U.C.L.A. 10.81 4 7 Alex Pearlstone SO U.C.L.A. 10.95 3 8 Billy Walker JR CS San Marco 10.96 2 9 Matt Council FR UC Davis 11.05 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Stan Griffin FR U.C.L.A. 21.64Q 2 Matt Council FR UC Davis 22.00 3 Daryll Eaton SR Cal Poly Pomona 22.06 4 Jason Newland SO UC Santa Barbara 22.08 5 Jerome Johnson FR CS Stanislaus 22.76 6 Jordan Calhoun FR U.C.L.A. 22.87 7 Josh Fuchs FR UC Davis 22.90 8 Nate Gilkes SR Cal Poly Pomona 22.92 -- Kevin Nious JR CSU Northridge FS Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0 1 Durran Moore SO Fresno St 21.77Q 2 Maurice Chappell JR CSU Fullerton 21.87 3 Charles Williams FR Fresno St 22.40 4 Darius Reed FR U.C.L.A. 22.52 5 Quenton O'Neal FR Fresno St 22.53 6 Matt Ezer SO Claremont-Mudd 22.98 -- Chris Cristwell JR Fresno Pacific DNF -- Andy Morales SO CSU Northridge DQ Rule 5526 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6 1 Jonathan Williams FR Cal Poly Pomona 21.59Q 2 Chris Epstein SR CSU Fullerton 21.64q 3 Brandon Smith FR U.C.L.A. 21.70q 4 Alex Pearlstone SO U.C.L.A. 21.86q 5 Lawrence Trice FR CSU Fullerton 21.97 6 Brandon Ruffin SR CSU Northridge 22.47 7 Joe Lewis JR Cal St LA 22.80 8 Rashaad Ojeii FR Cal St LA 23.03 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1 1 Jon Pratter SR CSU Fullerton 21.30Q 2 Marques Barosso SR CSU Fullerton 21.59q 3 Micah Grant SO UC Davis 21.68q 4 Darnell Gilbert SR La Verne 22.23 5 Billy Walker JR CS San Marco 22.26 6 Kris Shirley SO UC Santa Barbara 22.40 7 Ron Weatherspoon JR CSU Northridge 22.79 8 Cordell Winrow JR Fresno Pacific 22.95 -- Behrang Ziaeian FR UC Santa Barbara DNF

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.0 1 Jonathan Williams FR Cal Poly Pomona 21.37 10 2 Jon Pratter SR CSU Fullerton 21.59 8 3 Stan Griffin FR U.C.L.A. 21.60 7 4 Chris Epstein SR CSU Fullerton 21.69 6 5 Micah Grant SO UC Davis 21.79 5 6 Durran Moore SO Fresno St 21.81 4 7 Brandon Smith FR U.C.L.A. 22.37 3 8 Alex Pearlstone SO U.C.L.A. 22.59 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Elijah Wells FR U.C.L.A. 48.38Q 2 Lawrence Trice FR CSU Fullerton 48.81q 3 Chase Frazier JR CSU Fullerton 48.99q 4 Kevin Ott Wright JR CS San Marco 50.26 5 Max Zavala FR Chico State 50.58 6 Chris Cristwell JR Fresno Pacific 51.45 7 Juan Garcia SO CS Stanislaus 51.74 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Joel Stallworth SR CS Stanislaus 47.90Q 2 Maurice Chappell JR CSU Fullerton 49.10 3 David Shipp JR U.C.L.A. 49.25 4 Nile Mashaka SR CS Stanislaus 49.56 5 Ron Weatherspoon JR CSU Northridge 49.80 6 Josue Garcia FR CSU Northridge 49.88 7 Jeremy Adams JR Chico State 52.73 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 James Rhoades JR U.C.L.A. 48.45Q 2 Ryan Martin JR Claremont-Mudd 48.69q 3 Brendan Thaler FR CS Stanislaus 49.07 4 Kenny Moon JR Fresno St 49.38 5 Nicholas Stein FR CS San Marco 50.37 6 Alex Hesselgesser SR UC San Diego 50.40 7 Danny Casimere FR Cal St LA 50.66 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Cade Lindahl FR U.C.L.A. 48.97Q 2 Kris Shirley SO UC Santa Barbara 49.14 3 Todd Bettisworth JR UC San Diego 49.90 4 Dwayne Griffths SR La Verne 50.05 5 Adam Stebbins SO Loyola Marymount 50.35 6 Behrang Ziaeian FR UC Santa Barbara 50.68 7 Chris Furnari JR Santa Clara 52.00 -- Max Bellissimo JR UC Santa Barbara DNF Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Juan Valdez JR Fresno St 48.62Q 2 Kevin Nious JR CSU Northridge 48.75q 3 Darryl Miller SO Fresno St 49.05 4 Brian Belue JR Humboldt St 49.57 5 Michael Butler JR UC Davis 49.60 6 Lamar Taylor JR Cal St LA 50.33 7 Rion Spears SO Fresno St 50.62

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Joel Stallworth SR CS Stanislaus 46.53 10 2 Elijah Wells FR U.C.L.A. 47.99 8 3 James Rhoades JR U.C.L.A. 48.22 7 4 Juan Valdez JR Fresno St 48.59 6 5 Kevin Nious JR CSU Northridge 48.60 5 6 Lawrence Trice FR CSU Fullerton 48.78 4 7 Ryan Martin JR Claremont-Mudd 49.06 3 8 Chase Frazier JR CSU Fullerton 49.07 2 9 Cade Lindahl FR U.C.L.A. 49.33 1

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Jeff Campbell SO UC Santa Barbara 1:54.19Q 2 Ben Johnson SO UC Davis 1:54.23Q 3 Robert McNeil SR Chico State 1:54.36 4 Ben Auerbach SR Claremont-Mudd 1:55.47 5 David Grant SR Cal Poly Pomona 1:56.57 6 Matt Parnick SR CSU Northridge 1:56.73 7 Jon Neumann SR Claremont-Mudd 1:57.09 8 Jay Cadwell SO Santa Clara 1:59.79 9 Jamah Briggs SR Cal St LA 2:00.57 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Brandon Johnson SO U.C.L.A. 1:51.57Q 2 David Wellman JR Chico State 1:52.92Q 3 Alex Auerbach SR Claremont-Mudd 1:52.93q 4 Dominic Farinelli JR Fresno Pacific 1:58.22 5 Victor Camacho SR Claremont-Mudd 1:58.27 6 Evan Tamura JR UC San Diego 1:58.41 7 Ryon Lawson FR CS Stanislaus 1:58.90 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Frank Sanders FR Fresno St 1:53.34Q 2 Aaron Berry SR Fresno St 1:53.74Q 3 Reily Janson FR Pomona-Pitzer 1:56.92 4 Thomas Polhill FR CS San Marco 1:58.36 5 Joaquin Ortiz SO Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.96 6 Philip Curiel JR Chico State 1:59.16 7 Tony Dipre FR Santa Clara 2:00.86 8 Corey Sorenson JR Humboldt St 2:02.74 9 Mike Stotland JR CSU Northridge 2:04.24 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Daniel Anderson SO UC San Diego 1:53.02Q 2 Nathan DeVault SO Fresno Pacific 1:53.65Q 3 Kacey Waltemade SR CSU Fullerton 1:54.12q 4 Ryan Becijos JR UC San Diego 1:56.26 5 Eddie Venegas SR Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.66 6 Kyle Sunderland SR Fresno St 1:59.06 7 Francisco Rangel SR Fresno Pacific 2:02.03 8 Jonah Lefkowitz SR Humboldt St 2:06.16

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Brandon Johnson SO U.C.L.A. 1:50.85 10 2 Ben Johnson SO UC Davis 1:51.17 8 3 Frank Sanders FR Fresno St 1:51.43 7 4 Daniel Anderson SO UC San Diego 1:51.60 6 5 Jeff Campbell SO UC Santa Barbara 1:51.64 5 6 Nathan DeVault SO Fresno Pacific 1:52.28 4 7 Aaron Berry SR Fresno St 1:52.41 3 8 Alex Auerbach SR Claremont-Mudd 1:52.91 2 9 David Wellman JR Chico State 1:53.33 1 10 Kacey Waltemade SR CSU Fullerton 1:53.86

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Jordan Horn SR CSU Fullerton 4:00.07Q 2 Eddie Venegas SR Cal Poly Pomona 4:00.34Q 3 Jonathan Sees FR UC Davis 4:01.37Q 4 Jonah Lefkowitz SR Humboldt St 4:02.31Q 5 Jose Morales JR CS Stanislaus 4:03.49q 6 Tony Dipre FR Santa Clara 4:06.89 7 John Laughlin FR Santa Clara 4:06.95 8 Richie Gray SR CS San Marco 4:07.62 9 Mike Stotland JR CSU Northridge 4:08.00 10 C.J. Brewer FR Cal St LA 4:18.77 11 Jason Carwile JR William Jessup 4:34.40 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Marlon Patterson FR U.C.L.A. 4:01.93Q 2 Derek De Santiago FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:02.54Q 3 Anthony Guadagnini SO CS San Marco 4:03.10Q 4 Effrain Partida SR La Verne 4:03.78Q 5 Matt Kiesz JR Cal Tech 4:05.22q 6 John Mering FR Pomona-Pitzer 4:05.62q 7 Reed Lyon SR Claremont-Mudd 4:05.76q 8 Mariano Baez FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:06.26 9 Josh Hodges FR Fresno Pacific 4:07.12 10 Mike Hannon JR Santa Clara 4:12.76 11 Ryan Lucker SO CSU Bakersfield 4:13.28 12 James McCurley Fresno St 4:17.40 13 Michael Cortes FR Cal St LA 4:23.97

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Jordan Horn SR CSU Fullerton 3:52.69 10 2 Marlon Patterson FR U.C.L.A. 3:57.58 8 3 Jonathan Sees FR UC Davis 3:58.19 7 4 Effrain Partida SR La Verne 4:00.22 6 5 Reed Lyon SR Claremont-Mudd 4:00.57 5 6 Matt Kiesz JR Cal Tech 4:00.61 4 7 Eddie Venegas SR Cal Poly Pomona 4:00.87 3 8 Derek De Santiago FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:03.24 2 9 Jose Morales JR CS Stanislaus 4:05.16 1 10 Anthony Guadagnini SO CS San Marco 4:07.17 11 Jonah Lefkowitz SR Humboldt St 4:11.47

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Alex Crabill U.C.L.A. 14:49.36 10 2 Jake Matthews FR U.C.L.A. 14:52.49 8 3 Eloy Quintana SO Fresno Pacific 15:01.55 7 4 Robby Cherry JR Westmont 15:10.32 6 5 Thomas Dileo FR UC Davis 15:11.92 5 6 Adalberto Corres FR UC Davis 15:13.65 4 7 Sergio Tapia FR CSU Fullerton 15:18.28 3 8 Stewart Harwell SR UC Santa Barbara 15:26.41 2 9 Dan Holligan JR UC San Diego 15:32.91 1 10 Mike Crouch FR CS San Marco 15:34.04 11 Greg Geldman SO UC San Diego 15:38.19 12 Benny Madrigal SO Fresno Pacific 15:39.89 13 Tyler Rattray FR UC Davis 15:44.72 14 Diego Fernandez JR CSU Northridge 15:47.11 15 Alex Wood SO Cal Poly Pomona 15:48.48 16 Jonathan MacNeil JR Loyola Marymount 15:52.56 17 James Moore SR Claremont-Mudd 15:54.65 18 Sergio Gonzalez JR CS San Marco 15:55.65 19 Jon George SO CSU Fullerton 16:03.05 20 Brandon Geis FR Fresno St 16:04.18 21 Drew Haberkorn SR Loyola Marymount 16:04.32 22 Paul Beckwith FR Loyola Marymount 16:13.54 23 Robert Hernandez JR Fresno Pacific 16:19.83 24 Chris Gurney SO Claremont-Mudd 16:35.17 25 Jonathan Tan JR CSU Northridge 16:38.51 26 Michael Cortes FR Cal St LA 17:01.27

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4 1 Darius Reed FR U.C.L.A. 14.23Q 2 Jeff Bogdanof SR Fresno Pacific 15.17q 3 Evan Young JR Fresno St 15.48 4 Michael Hernandez FR Cal Poly Pomona 15.82 5 Tyler Phillips JR Oxy 16.45 6 Guy McGowan SR CS Stanislaus 19.15 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2 1 Kevin Craddock JR U.C.L.A. 14.15Q 2 Jazz Trice FR UC Davis 14.54q 3 Khalil Hooper JR UC San Diego 14.96q 4 Zach Buchanan JR Chico State 15.70 5 Andrew Johnston FR UC Santa Barbara 15.91 6 Caleb Annin SO Fresno Pacific 16.18 7 Travis Anderson JR Humboldt St 17.33 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8 1 Thomas Ross JR CSU Northridge 14.32Q 2 Desi Burt JR Cal St LA 15.20q 3 Chris Reina SR Claremont-Mudd 15.69 4 Eric Kwong JR CSU Fullerton 15.83 5 Keawe Block FR U.C.L.A. 15.96 6 Bryan Valle JR Humboldt St 17.20 -- Michael Balasek SR Chico State DNF Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Keinan Briggs SR Cal St LA 14.88Q 2 Micah Smith SR Chico State 15.13q 3 Antoine Revell JR Cal St LA 15.66 4 Bryan Robbins SR CS Stanislaus 15.80 5 Brian Sung FR UC Santa Barbara 15.81 6 Stephen Johnson JR UC San Diego 15.99 7 Kyle Hill SO Pomona-Pitzer 16.17 8 Hector Perez FR Cal St LA 17.42

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.7 1 Kevin Craddock JR U.C.L.A. 14.08 10 2 Darius Reed FR U.C.L.A. 14.09 8 3 Thomas Ross JR CSU Northridge 14.10 7 4 Jazz Trice FR UC Davis 14.68 6 5 Keinan Briggs SR Cal St LA 14.69 5 6 Micah Smith SR Chico State 14.97 4 7 Desi Burt JR Cal St LA 14.97 3 8 Khalil Hooper JR UC San Diego 15.07 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Patrick Domek SR Chico State 53.69Q 2 Elmer Guzman SO UC Santa Barbara 55.65 3 Eric Kwong JR CSU Fullerton 55.68 4 Abram Pringle FR CS Stanislaus 55.84 5 Chris Reina SR Claremont-Mudd 56.91 6 Tim Bishop FR Humboldt St 59.15 7 Dante Benson FR Pomona-Pitzer 59.16 -- Jeff Bogdanof SR Fresno Pacific DNF Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Ryan Moore SR Fresno St 51.85Q 2 David Klech FR U.C.L.A. 52.13q 3 Cory Dart JR CS San Marco 53.60q 4 Tracy Session SR U.C.L.A. 53.61q 5 Brian Roser SO Cal Poly Pomona 56.18 6 Jeremy Adams JR Chico State 56.64 7 Kevin Nious JR CSU Northridge 58.60 8 Brian Sung FR UC Santa Barbara 60.30 9 Darem Morency FR William Jessup 61.44 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Alex Wilright FR UC Davis 52.85Q 2 Antoine Revell JR Cal St LA 54.61q 3 Dan Noel SR UC San Diego 55.70 4 Jean Claude Inauen SR UC San Diego 55.74 5 Caleb Annin SO Fresno Pacific 56.01 6 Jazz Trice FR UC Davis 56.90 7 Daniel Hernandez FR CSU Bakersfield 58.99 8 Dominic Quiller SR Loyola Marymount 61.58 -- Michael Balasek SR Chico State DNF Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Roberto Archibold FR CSU Fullerton 52.71Q 2 Adam Moore SR Cal Poly Pomona 52.85q 3 Dominique Younger JR CS San Marco 55.28 4 Andrew Johnston FR UC Santa Barbara 57.03 5 Jamaal Simmons SR CS Stanislaus 57.26 6 Jeff Thompson JR Westmont 58.42 7 Adam Marvin FR CSU Northridge 59.48

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Finals 1 Alex Wilright FR UC Davis 51.02 10 2 Ryan Moore SR Fresno St 51.29 8 3 Adam Moore SR Cal Poly Pomona 52.55 7 4 Roberto Archibold FR CSU Fullerton 52.58 6 5 Tracy Session SR U.C.L.A. 53.45 5 6 Patrick Domek SR Chico State 53.70 4 7 David Klech FR U.C.L.A. 55.33 3 8 Antoine Revell JR Cal St LA 55.62 2 9 Cory Dart JR CS San Marco 61.73 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Mike Powers JR UC Santa Barbara 9:25.45 10 2 Scott Smith SO UC Santa Barbara 9:41.54 3 3 Omar Limon SR Humboldt St 9:56.57 4 Jon George JR CS Stanislaus 10:02.36 5 Eddie Perez FR CSU Fullerton 10:03.16 6 Brandon Geis FR Fresno St 10:15.99 7 Allan Williamson SO Fresno St 10:26.53 8 Kyle Stair FR William Jessup 10:35.14 9 Humberto Gonzalez JR Humboldt St 10:52.98 Section 2 1 Marco Anzures FR U.C.L.A. 9:30.83 8 2 Julian DeRubira FR UC Santa Barbara 9:36.14 7 3 Kevin Sullivan FR U.C.L.A. 9:38.43 6 4 Dan Hayman SR Claremont-Mudd 9:38.87 5 5 Galen Smith JR Oxy 9:39.02 4 6 Isaac Perez SR Cal Poly Pomona 9:43.54 2 7 Stephen Koch FR Santa Clara 9:44.43 1 8 Martin Ramos JR CS Stanislaus 9:49.48 9 Toby Lemon SR Oxy 9:52.90 10 Jason Lewis JR Humboldt St 10:00.15 11 Dillon Brook FR UC Santa Barbara 10:00.62 12 Adam Coleman JR Claremont-Mudd 10:17.08

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 UC San Diego 42.14 1 2 Chico State 42.52 3 Claremont-Mudd 43.17 4 Loyola Marymount 43.54 -- Humboldt St DNF Section 2 1 CSU Fullerton 40.50 10 2 Cal Poly Pomona 40.93 8 3 Fresno St 41.01 7 4 U.C.L.A. 41.35 6 5 UC Davis 41.57 5 6 CS Stanislaus 41.60 4 7 CSU Northridge 41.61 3 8 Cal St LA 41.66 2 9 CS San Marcos 43.09

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 UC San Diego 3:18.52 3 2 CS San Marcos 3:19.32 2 3 Cal St LA 3:19.57 1 4 Claremont-Mudd 3:24.43 5 Humboldt St 3:25.41 Section 2 1 CS Stanislaus 3:12.71 10 2 U.C.L.A. 3:12.75 8 3 UC Davis 3:13.20 7 4 Fresno St 3:13.53 6 5 CSU Fullerton 3:14.30 5 6 CSU Northridge 3:16.34 4 7 Chico State 3:20.57 8 Cal Poly Pomona 3:22.85

Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 LeRon Brown SO CSU Fullerton 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P P XO O 1 Jonathon Golden SO CSU Fullerton 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P P P XO 1 Roger Francis SO UC San Diego 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P O O O O 1 David Hoff JR UC Santa Barbara 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P P O O 1 Jacob Maus SO UC Santa Barbara 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P P P O 1 Michael Okenwa JR Humboldt St 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P P XO XO 1 Ben Nelson FR UC Davis 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P P O XXO 1 Wes Weaver FR CSU Fullerton 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P XO XXO XXO 1 Jah Bennett JR UC Davis 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P P XXO O 1 Luke Barr JR U.C.L.A. 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P P O O 1 Casey Ryan FR UC San Diego 2.00mq 6-06.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P O XO O 12 Wes Wells FR Fresno Pacific 1.95m 6-04.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 O O O XXO 12 Michael Hernandez FR Cal Poly Pomona 1.95m 6-04.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P O O XXX 12 Greg Morgan SO Chico State 1.95m 6-04.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 P O XO XXO 12 Ryan Bertucci FR Chico State 1.95m 6-04.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 P O XO O XXX 16 Jeff Clark SO Claremont-Mudd 1.90m 6-02.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 P O O XXX 16 Stephen Johnson JR UC San Diego 1.90m 6-02.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.95 P O O XXX 18 Alex Haver FR CSU Bakersfield 1.80m 5-10.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 P O XXX 18 Casey DiCesare FR U.C.L.A. 1.80m 5-10.75 1.70 1.80 1.90 O XO XXX

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Jonathon Golden SO CSU Fullerton 2.20m 7-02.50 10 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.22 P P P O XO XXO XXO XXP 2 Jacob Maus SO UC Santa Barbara 2.10m 6-10.75 8 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P O O O O XXX 2 LeRon Brown SO CSU Fullerton 2.10m 6-10.75 7 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P O O XO O XXX 2 Ben Nelson FR UC Davis 2.10m 6-10.75 6 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P O O O XO XXX 2 Luke Barr JR U.C.L.A. 2.10m 6-10.75 5 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P P O O XXO XXX 6 David Hoff JR UC Santa Barbara 2.05m 6-08.75 3 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P XO O XO XXX 6 Jah Bennett JR UC Davis 2.05m 6-08.75 4 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P O O O XXX 8 Casey Ryan FR UC San Diego 2.00m 6-06.75 2 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O O O XXX 8 Roger Francis SO UC San Diego 2.00m 6-06.75 1 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 XO O XXO XXX 10 Wes Weaver FR CSU Fullerton 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 P XXO XXX 10 Michael Okenwa JR Humboldt St 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 P XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Andrew Pancotti FR Fresno St 4.75mq 15-07.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 P P XXO XO 1 Ryan Rupcich JR Fresno St 4.75mq 15-07.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 P P XXO O 1 Roy Phelps JR Fresno St 4.75mq 15-07.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 P P XO O 1 David Murphy JR U.C.L.A. 4.75mq 15-07.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 P P P XXO 1 Dustin DeLeo JR U.C.L.A. 4.75mq 15-07.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 P P P O 1 Mike Landers SR U.C.L.A. 4.75mq 15-07.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 P P P O 1 Sean Jones SR CSU Northridge 4.75mq 15-07.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 P O XO O 1 Andrew Little SR CSU Fullerton 4.75mq 15-07.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 P P XO XO 1 Nathan Skankey SR CSU Fullerton 4.75mq 15-07.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 P P XO XO 10 Casey DiCesare FR U.C.L.A. 4.60m 15-01.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 XO O XO XXX 10 Eugene Tuzkov SR UC Santa Barbara 4.60m 15-01.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 P O XXO XXX 10 Chris Bencomo JR U.C.L.A. 4.60m 15-01.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 P P O XXX 13 Stephen Horrell SO UC Santa Barbara 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 XO XO XXX 13 Evan Young JR Fresno St 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 O O XXX 13 Taylor Franzman SO Fresno St 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 O XO XXX 13 Brian Rother JR UC Santa Barbara 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 P XO XXX 13 Andrew Steben FR CSU Fullerton 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 P O XXX 13 Matt Kirsten SO CSU Fullerton 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 XXO XXO XXX 19 Kevin Bull SR CS Stanislaus 4.30m 14-01.25 4.30 4.45 O XXX 19 Craig Henderson JR Chico State 4.30m 14-01.25 4.30 4.45 XO XXX 19 David Rhodes FR Cal Poly Pomona 4.30m 14-01.25 4.30 4.45 XO XXX -- Zach Buchanan JR Chico State NH 4.30 4.45 4.60 P P XXX -- Scott DiCesare FR U.C.L.A. NH 4.30 XXX -- Corey Gosser JR CSU Northridge NH 4.30 XXX -- Garrett Holcomb SR Cal Poly Pomona NH 4.30 XXX -- Gabe Milbauer JR Humboldt St NH 4.30 XXX

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Mike Landers SR U.C.L.A. 5.31m 17-05.00 10 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.31 5.41 P P P O O XXO XXX 2 Dustin DeLeo JR U.C.L.A. 5.05m 16-06.75 8 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 P P XO XO XXX 2 David Murphy JR U.C.L.A. 5.05m 16-06.75 7 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 P P P XXO XXX 4 Sean Jones SR CSU Northridge 4.90m 16-00.75 6 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 O XO O XXX 4 Nathan Skankey SR CSU Fullerton 4.90m 16-00.75 5 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 XO O XO XXX 4 Andrew Little SR CSU Fullerton 4.90m 16-00.75 4 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 XO XO XXO XXX 7 Andrew Pancotti FR Fresno St 4.75m 15-07.00 2 4.60 4.75 4.90 O XO XXX 7 Roy Phelps JR Fresno St 4.75m 15-07.00 3 4.60 4.75 4.90 O O XXX 7 Ryan Rupcich JR Fresno St 4.75m 15-07.00 1 4.60 4.75 4.90 XO XO XXX

Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Nick Allen SR Fresno Pacific 6.74mq 0.4 22-01.50 6.36m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 6.74m(0.4) 2 Michael Okenwa JR Humboldt St 6.43m 0.3 21-01.25 FOUL(NWI) 6.43m(0.3) 6.19m(0.5) 3 T.J. Anderson FR Fresno Pacific 6.38m 0.3 20-11.25 6.38m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.25m(0.9) 4 Conrad Ottey SO CS San Marco 6.34m 1.1 20-09.75 6.00m(1.0) 6.10m(1.1) 6.34m(1.1) 5 Wes Wells FR Fresno Pacific 6.29m 1.4 20-07.75 5.65m(1.0) 5.63m(-0.2) 6.29m(1.4) 6 Casey DiCesare FR U.C.L.A. 6.25m 0.4 20-06.25 6.05m(+0.0) 6.17m(0.6) 6.25m(0.4) 7 Solomon Granillo SO CS Stanislaus 6.16m 0.5 20-02.50 6.14m(1.0) 5.95m(-0.4) 6.16m(0.5) 8 Bryan Robbins SR CS Stanislaus 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50 FOUL(NWI) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.88m(0.8) Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Desi Burt JR Cal St LA 6.95mq 0.7 22-09.75 6.95m(0.7) 2 Garrett Myers SO CSU Fullerton 6.79mq 0.5 22-03.50 6.39m(0.5) 6.79m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 3 Ross Green SR CS Stanislaus 6.59m 0.2 21-07.50 6.59m(0.2) 6.56m(0.8) 6.54m(-0.3) 4 Jeff Clark SO Claremont-Mudd 6.57m -0.5 21-06.75 6.41m(1.4) 6.50m(-0.5) 6.57m(-0.5) 5 Chris Yu FR UC San Diego 6.50m 0.5 21-04.00 6.50m(0.5) 6.43m(1.0) 6.35m(-0.1) 6 Keyon Mitchell FR Loyola Marymount 6.42m 0.4 21-00.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.42m(0.4) 7 Robert Nooney JR Chico State 6.18m 0.3 20-03.50 6.09m(1.0) 6.18m(0.3) 6.07m(-1.5) -- LeRon Brown SO CSU Fullerton FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Kevin Finney SR Cal St LA 6.98mq -1.6 22-11.00 6.98m(-1.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Rolando Felizola JR CSU Northridge 6.96mq -0.2 22-10.00 6.96m(-0.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 3 Michael Johnson JR U.C.L.A. 6.95mq +0.0 22-09.75 6.83m(-0.8) 6.95m(+0.0) 4 DeAnte Brown JR Fresno St 6.88mq -1.2 22-07.00 6.70m(-1.7) 6.88m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5 Kellen Kennedy SR Fresno St 6.68mq -2.1 21-11.00 FOUL(NWI) 6.68m(-2.1) FOUL(NWI) 6 Alex Pearlstone SO U.C.L.A. 6.62mq -0.8 21-08.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.62m(-0.8) 7 Thomas Ross JR CSU Northridge 6.30m -1.2 20-08.00 FOUL(NWI) 6.30m(-1.2) 5.34m(-1.1)

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Rolando Felizola JR CSU Northridge 7.39m 0.2 24-03.00 10 7.17m(0.8) 7.21m(0.5) 7.39m(0.2) 7.35m(-0.7) 2 Kevin Finney SR Cal St LA 7.35m -0.1 24-01.50 8 7.11m(1.4) 7.07m(0.7) 7.35m(-0.1) 7.17m(-0.4) 3 Desi Burt JR Cal St LA 7.15m 0.2 23-05.50 7 FOUL(1.7) 6.94m(0.2) 7.15m(0.2) 6.98m(+0.0) 4 Kellen Kennedy SR Fresno St 7.12m 0.8 23-04.50 6 7.05m(-0.2) FOUL(0.4) 7.12m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 5 Michael Johnson JR U.C.L.A. 6.75m 1.6 22-01.75 5 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.75m(1.6) PASS(NWI) 6 DeAnte Brown JR Fresno St 6.74m 0.2 22-01.50 4 6.62m(+0.0) 6.74m(0.2) 6.72m(0.4) 6.65m(-1.3) 7 Nick Allen SR Fresno Pacific 6.68m 0.7 21-11.00 3 6.15m(-0.8) 6.32m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.68m(0.7) 8 Alex Pearlstone SO U.C.L.A. 6.64m 1.1 21-09.50 2 6.64m(1.1) 6.63m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) 6.63m(0.7) 9 Garrett Myers SO CSU Fullerton 6.45m 0.2 21-02.00 1 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.45m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Roger Francis SO UC San Diego 13.72m 0.5 45-00.25 13.19m(+0.0) 13.21m(-0.3) 13.72m(0.5) 2 Jeff Clark SO Claremont-Mudd 13.19m -0.1 43-03.25 13.01m(+0.0) 13.19m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 3 Kyle Hill SO Pomona-Pitzer 13.13m -0.2 43-01.00 13.13m(-0.2) 12.97m(+0.0) 12.96m(-0.6) 4 Conrad Ottey SO CS San Marco 12.83m +0.0 42-01.25 12.83m(+0.0) 12.57m(-0.4) 12.16m(0.2) 5 John Thompson JR Chico State 12.48m +0.0 40-11.50 FOUL(NWI) 12.23m(+0.0) 12.48m(+0.0) 6 Dean Freitas JR Humboldt St 12.22m -0.4 40-01.25 FOUL(NWI) 12.22m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) -- Travis Anderson JR Humboldt St FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Garrett Myers SO CSU Fullerton 14.77mq -0.7 48-05.50 14.77m(-0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Steven Taylor FR U.C.L.A. 14.55mq +0.0 47-09.00 14.13m(-0.2) 14.29m(-1.3) 14.55m(+0.0) 3 Nick Allen SR Fresno Pacific 14.25mq -0.1 46-09.00 13.71m(-0.7) 14.12m(-0.8) 14.25m(-0.1) 4 Adal Wiley JR CS Stanislaus 14.07mq +0.0 46-02.00 13.85m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 14.07m(+0.0) 5 Jason Weatherall SR Cal St LA 14.04m -1.1 46-00.75 14.04m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 13.93m(-0.4) 6 Kellen Kennedy SR Fresno St 13.82m +0.0 45-04.25 FOUL(NWI) 13.24m(-0.3) 13.82m(+0.0) 7 Joel Tuosto JR U.C.L.A. 13.50m -0.1 44-03.50 13.50m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Rolando Felizola JR CSU Northridge 14.94mq -0.3 49-00.25 14.94m(-0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Michael Johnson JR U.C.L.A. 14.89mq 0.5 48-10.25 14.17m(+0.0) 14.89m(0.5) PASS(NWI) 3 Keinan Briggs SR Cal St LA 14.69mq +0.0 48-02.50 14.69m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4 Kevin Finney SR Cal St LA 14.67mq -0.3 48-01.75 14.67m(-0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5 DeAnte Brown JR Fresno St 14.05mq -0.4 46-01.25 FOUL(NWI) 13.61m(+0.0) 14.05m(-0.4)

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Rolando Felizola JR CSU Northridge 15.59m 1.4 51-01.75 10 14.69m(-0.1) 15.59m(1.4) 15.23m(0.7) 15.00m(+0.0) 2 Kevin Finney SR Cal St LA 15.49m +0.0 50-10.00 8 14.23m(0.3) 13.78m(-0.7) 15.49m(+0.0) 15.17m(0.9) 3 Michael Johnson JR U.C.L.A. 15.48m 1.2 50-09.50 7 15.07m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 15.48m(1.2) 4 Garrett Myers SO CSU Fullerton 15.38m 0.8 50-05.50 6 14.42m(+0.0) 14.78m(+0.0) 15.38m(0.8) 15.07m(+0.0) 5 Keinan Briggs SR Cal St LA 15.28m 1.8 50-01.75 5 14.19m(0.3) 14.55m(-0.6) 14.85m(0.2) 15.28m(1.8) 6 Steven Taylor FR U.C.L.A. 14.29m +0.0 46-10.75 4 14.29m(+0.0) 14.04m(-0.3) 13.97m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 7 Adal Wiley JR CS Stanislaus 14.22m 1.0 46-08.00 3 14.05m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 14.22m(1.0) 13.83m(0.2) 8 DeAnte Brown JR Fresno St 14.06m 0.4 46-01.50 2 13.64m(-0.9) 13.85m(0.2) 13.55m(0.6) 14.06m(0.4) 9 Nick Allen SR Fresno Pacific 13.58m 1.1 44-06.75 1 13.45m(0.5) 13.30m(0.2) 13.58m(1.1) 13.31m(0.5)

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Scott Hutchison SR CSU Fullerton 14.09m 46-02.75 14.09m FOUL FOUL 2 Victor Valadez SO UC Santa Barbara 13.28m 43-07.00 13.28m FOUL 12.36m 3 Ronnie McFadden FR CS San Marco 13.23m 43-05.00 13.23m 12.86m 13.06m 4 Chris Kyles JR Oxy 13.01m 42-08.25 12.64m 13.01m FOUL 5 Jon Schneider JR Chico State 12.36m 40-06.75 11.76m 12.05m 12.36m 6 James Sabo JR Oxy 12.32m 40-05.00 12.02m 12.10m 12.32m 7 Ricky Gurrola SR CS Stanislaus 12.07m 39-07.25 FOUL 11.16m 12.07m 8 Nathan Taylor SO Fresno Pacific 10.40m 34-01.50 9.92m 10.40m 9.95m Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Jeff Stewart JR UC Santa Barbara 16.74mq 54-11.25 16.74m 16.68m 16.67m 2 Alex Butler SO CSU Northridge 15.88m 52-01.25 15.88m FOUL FOUL 3 Tanner Harrah FR CS Sacramento 15.41m 50-06.75 FOUL 15.41m FOUL 4 Ranbir Johal SR CS Stanislaus 15.40m 50-06.25 14.98m FOUL 15.40m 5 Elliot Williamson JR UC San Diego 15.17m 49-09.25 15.17m 14.06m 13.47m 6 Joseph Fraijo FR CSU Northridge 15.07m 49-05.50 15.07m FOUL FOUL 7 Brennen Phipps FR CS Sacramento 14.54m 47-08.50 14.29m 14.16m 14.54m Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 John Caulfield JR U.C.L.A. 18.17mq 59-07.50 FOUL 18.17m 17.97m 2 Oscar Rodriguez JR Fresno St 17.17mq 56-04.00 17.17m FOUL FOUL 3 Dave Endler SR Fresno St 17.03mq 55-10.50 FOUL 16.16m 17.03m 4 Nick Robinson FR U.C.L.A. 16.77mq 55-00.25 FOUL 16.77m 16.49m 5 Scott Anderson JR UC Santa Barbara 16.70mq 54-09.50 16.34m 16.70m FOUL 6 Darius Savage FR U.C.L.A. 16.61mq 54-06.00 16.22m 16.61m FOUL 7 Matt Barkley JR UC Santa Barbara 16.44mq 53-11.25 16.44m 16.38m FOUL 8 Tim Delmundo SO UC Santa Barbara 16.04mq 52-07.50 15.78m 16.04m 15.69m -- Derek Cooper FR CSU Northridge FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 John Caulfield JR U.C.L.A. 17.75m 58-03.00 10 16.84m 17.59m FOUL 17.75m 2 Dave Endler SR Fresno St 17.71m 58-01.25 8 16.97m FOUL 16.39m 17.71m 3 Nick Robinson FR U.C.L.A. 17.65m 57-11.00 7 17.07m 17.19m 17.06m 17.65m 4 Oscar Rodriguez JR Fresno St 17.29m 56-08.75 6 17.01m 16.70m 16.79m 17.29m 5 Scott Anderson JR UC Santa Barbara 17.15m 56-03.25 5 17.01m FOUL FOUL 17.15m 6 Darius Savage FR U.C.L.A. 16.81m 55-02.00 4 FOUL 16.69m 16.68m 16.81m 7 Matt Barkley JR UC Santa Barbara 16.66m 54-08.00 3 16.66m 16.39m 16.13m FOUL 8 Jeff Stewart JR UC Santa Barbara 16.48m 54-01.00 2 15.59m 16.08m 16.48m FOUL 9 Tim Delmundo SO UC Santa Barbara 15.88m 52-01.25 1 FOUL 15.88m 15.59m FOUL

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Reif Lawson JR UC Santa Barbara 46.04m 151-00 43.18m 43.36m 46.04m 2 Joey Parisi SO CSU Northridge 44.19m 145-00 41.15m 41.13m 44.19m 3 Brennen Phipps FR CS Sacramento 43.84m 143-10 42.80m FOUL 43.84m 4 Thomas Wilhelm SO Humboldt St 41.32m 135-07 FOUL 39.40m 41.32m 5 Chris Kyles JR Oxy 40.48m 132-10 40.25m FOUL 40.48m 6 Carl Spencer SR Fresno St 40.07m 131-05 FOUL 40.07m 34.35m 7 Ronnie McFadden FR CS San Marco 37.82m 124-01 35.36m 36.91m 37.82m 8 Gianpaolo Licata SR UC Santa Barbara 36.77m 120-08 34.15m 36.77m FOUL -- Nick Sheuerman JR UC Santa Barbara FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Chris Chisam SR UC Davis 48.11mq 157-10 48.11m 47.66m 46.45m 2 Nick Saylor JR CSU Northridge 46.51m 152-07 FOUL FOUL 46.51m 3 Scott Hutchison SR CSU Fullerton 45.60m 149-07 45.60m FOUL FOUL 4 Alex Butler SO CSU Northridge 45.58m 149-06 45.58m FOUL 43.62m 5 Joseph Fraijo FR CSU Northridge 44.38m 145-07 44.38m FOUL FOUL 6 Chris Witscher JR Fresno St 42.61m 139-09 FOUL 42.61m FOUL 7 Jeff Ng JR UC San Diego 42.39m 139-01 42.39m 41.52m 40.95m 8 Tim Delmundo SO UC Santa Barbara 41.71m 136-10 34.00m FOUL 41.71m -- David Haynes JR Fresno St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Greg Garza JR U.C.L.A. 54.99mq 180-05 54.99m 54.64m 54.81m 2 Derek Cooper FR CSU Northridge 53.01mq 173-11 FOUL 51.19m 53.01m 3 Darius Savage FR U.C.L.A. 52.50mq 172-03 52.50m FOUL FOUL 4 Dave Endler SR Fresno St 52.29mq 171-07 50.25m 50.01m 52.29m 5 Jason Rider SR U.C.L.A. 52.12mq 171-00 FOUL 52.12m FOUL 6 Nick Robinson FR U.C.L.A. 51.05mq 167-06 48.95m 51.05m FOUL 7 Josh Rider SR U.C.L.A. 50.57mq 165-11 FOUL 49.31m 50.57m 8 Scott Anderson JR UC Santa Barbara 48.15mq 158-00 47.82m 46.95m 48.15m -- John Caulfield JR U.C.L.A. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Greg Garza JR U.C.L.A. 60.29m 197-10 10 FOUL 57.48m 60.29m 57.65m 2 Darius Savage FR U.C.L.A. 55.46m 181-11 8 55.46m FOUL 54.40m 54.38m 3 Derek Cooper FR CSU Northridge 52.77m 173-01 7 FOUL 49.54m 52.00m 52.77m 4 Jason Rider SR U.C.L.A. 52.65m 172-09 6 52.10m FOUL FOUL 52.65m 5 Nick Robinson FR U.C.L.A. 51.70m 169-07 5 51.70m FOUL FOUL 50.16m 6 Josh Rider SR U.C.L.A. 50.75m 166-06 4 49.71m 48.52m FOUL 50.75m 7 Dave Endler SR Fresno St 49.34m 161-10 3 FOUL FOUL 49.34m 48.17m 8 Scott Anderson JR UC Santa Barbara 48.38m 158-09 2 FOUL FOUL 48.38m FOUL 9 Chris Chisam SR UC Davis 47.07m 154-05 1 46.46m 46.03m 47.07m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Brennen Phipps FR CS Sacramento 47.51m 155-10 FOUL 42.11m 47.51m 2 John Virgin JR La Verne 47.22m 154-11 41.65m 47.22m 45.83m 3 Ricky Gurrola SR CS Stanislaus 44.80m 147-00 44.80m 41.77m FOUL 4 Rylan Weythman SR Claremont-Mudd 44.71m 146-08 44.13m 44.71m FOUL 5 Chris Kyles JR Oxy 38.58m 126-07 FOUL 37.28m 38.58m 6 Nathan Taylor SO Fresno Pacific 38.32m 125-09 34.26m 34.53m 38.32m 7 Tanner Harrah FR CS Sacramento 37.27m 122-03 FOUL FOUL 37.27m -- Gurdeep Mann JR CS Stanislaus FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Alex Butler SO CSU Northridge 54.39mq 178-05 FOUL 54.39m FOUL 2 Chris Witscher JR Fresno St 53.56m 175-09 49.27m 51.98m 53.56m 3 Jeff Stewart JR UC Santa Barbara 53.48m 175-05 53.48m FOUL FOUL 4 Oscar Rodriguez JR Fresno St 52.23m 171-04 FOUL 52.23m 49.05m 5 Joey Parisi SO CSU Northridge 51.67m 169-06 50.94m 49.11m 51.67m 6 Fred Cook FR UC San Diego 47.85m 157-00 41.17m 47.85m 42.84m 7 Evan Wahl JR CSU Bakersfield 45.40m 148-11 45.40m FOUL FOUL -- Steve Trojanowski SO CSU Bakersfield FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Tom Jester JR Chico State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Boldi Kocsor JR U.C.L.A. 62.52mq 205-01 62.17m 61.72m 62.52m 2 Reif Lawson JR UC Santa Barbara 58.51mq 191-11 58.51m 58.28m 57.16m 3 Nick Umholtz SR CSU Bakersfield 58.16mq 190-10 56.52m 55.55m 58.16m 4 Brian Vasquez JR Fresno St 56.52mq 185-05 FOUL 52.76m 56.52m 5 Scott Hutchison SR CSU Fullerton 55.62mq 182-06 FOUL 54.21m 55.62m 6 Cody Pearce SO CSU Northridge 55.50mq 182-01 54.34m 55.50m 51.64m 7 Nick Saylor JR CSU Northridge 54.70mq 179-05 54.14m 54.70m 53.18m 8 Dave Endler SR Fresno St 54.03mq 177-03 53.88m 54.03m 53.13m

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 Boldi Kocsor JR U.C.L.A. 64.44m 211-05 10 63.58m 64.44m 61.63m 64.03m 2 Nick Umholtz SR CSU Bakersfield 58.24m 191-01 8 FOUL FOUL 58.07m 58.24m 3 Nick Saylor JR CSU Northridge 56.90m 186-08 7 FOUL FOUL 56.90m 56.42m 4 Brian Vasquez JR Fresno St 56.63m 185-09 6 56.11m FOUL FOUL 56.63m 5 Reif Lawson JR UC Santa Barbara 55.99m 183-08 5 FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.99m 6 Scott Hutchison SR CSU Fullerton 55.86m 183-03 4 FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.86m 7 Dave Endler SR Fresno St 55.00m 180-05 3 55.00m FOUL FOUL 54.92m 8 Alex Butler SO CSU Northridge 54.89m 180-01 2 54.32m 54.89m FOUL 53.06m 9 Cody Pearce SO CSU Northridge 54.01m 177-02 1 FOUL FOUL 54.01m 53.37m

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Mason Molletta FR CS Stanislaus 47.04m 154-04 39.38m 47.04m 46.49m 2 Gurdeep Mann JR CS Stanislaus 45.61m 149-08 45.61m 44.88m FOUL 3 Erik Myxter FR Humboldt St 45.49m 149-03 45.49m 43.99m 44.08m 4 Nino Kolyouthapong SR UC Santa Barbara 45.42m 149-00 40.36m 42.69m 45.42m 5 Gianpaolo Licata SR UC Santa Barbara 40.39m 132-06 40.39m 38.67m FOUL 6 Carl Spencer SR Fresno St 39.83m 130-08 FOUL 39.83m FOUL 7 Bryan Valle JR Humboldt St 39.42m 129-04 36.58m FOUL 39.42m 8 Nick Allen SR Fresno Pacific 38.90m 127-07 38.90m 3.35m 35.58m Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Desi Burt JR Cal St LA 52.13mq 171-00 51.12m FOUL 52.13m 2 Andrew Bogrand SO Claremont-Mudd 51.36mq 168-06 FOUL FOUL 51.36m 3 Evan Young JR Fresno St 51.02m 167-05 43.92m FOUL 51.02m 4 Wes Weaver FR CSU Fullerton 50.29m 165-00 50.07m 50.29m 39.27m 5 Wills Mitchell JR Oxy 49.59m 162-08 49.59m 47.58m 45.28m 6 Tim Rozborski SR Chico State 48.08m 157-09 47.70m 48.08m 47.07m 7 Dan Macks SO UC San Diego 47.45m 155-08 47.45m FOUL 44.79m 8 Levi Stroing JR Chico State 45.99m 150-11 39.72m 45.99m FOUL Flight 3 Preliminaries 1 Jon Rozborski SR Chico State 63.87mq 209-06 59.26m 63.87m PASS 2 Chris Chisam SR UC Davis 62.94mq 206-06 62.94m PASS PASS 3 John Delaney SR UC Santa Barbara 59.49mq 195-02 59.49m PASS PASS 4 Kyle Baker SR UC Santa Barbara 57.56mq 188-10 57.56m PASS PASS 5 Ryan Richards SR CSU Northridge 57.33mq 188-01 57.33m PASS PASS 6 Chris Burbach FR U.C.L.A. 54.18mq 177-09 FOUL 54.18m PASS 7 Evan Wahl JR CSU Bakersfield 52.94mq 173-08 52.94m PASS PASS 8 Ronnie McFadden FR CS San Marco 50.94m 167-01 50.45m 49.37m 50.94m

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 Finals 1 John Delaney SR UC Santa Barbara 63.91m 209-08 10 FOUL 61.13m 58.86m 63.91m 2 Jon Rozborski SR Chico State 62.63m 205-06 8 57.43m 62.53m 61.01m 62.63m 3 Ryan Richards SR CSU Northridge 62.60m 205-04 7 57.47m 56.05m FOUL 62.60m 4 Kyle Baker SR UC Santa Barbara 59.40m 194-10 6 58.30m 57.03m 59.40m 59.21m 5 Chris Burbach FR U.C.L.A. 59.26m 194-05 5 59.26m 55.34m 57.50m 56.35m 6 Chris Chisam SR UC Davis 58.21m 191-00 4 58.12m 58.00m 55.58m 58.21m 7 Andrew Bogrand SO Claremont-Mudd 53.67m 176-01 3 49.64m 51.87m 53.67m 51.35m 8 Evan Wahl JR CSU Bakersfield 49.92m 163-09 2 FOUL FOUL 49.92m FOUL 9 Desi Burt JR Cal St LA 47.51m 155-10 1 47.51m FOUL 42.75m PASS

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) U.C.L.A. 242 2) CSU Fullerton 111 3) Fresno St 85 4) UC Davis 79 5) UC Santa Barbara 72 6) CSU Northridge 69 7) Cal St LA 42 7) Cal Poly Pomona 42 9) CS Stanislaus 28 10) Claremont-Mudd 18 11) Chico State 17 12) UC San Diego 16 13) Fresno Pacific 15 14) CSU Bakersfield 10 15) Westmont 6 15) La Verne 6 17) CS San Marcos 5 18) Cal Tech 4 18) Oxy 4 20) Santa Clara 1

View: Mobile | Desktop