March 25, 2006

USC Trojan Invitational Results

March 25, 2006

Recap

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Garry              SR Usc                      10.38   0.4  1
  2 Bruno, Matt                  Una                      10.49   0.4  1
  3 Brown, Anthony            JR Csun                     10.56   1.1  3
  4 Robertson, Jaycee         JR Washington State         10.57   0.4  1
  5 Peart, Chris              SO Usc                      10.69   0.4  1
  6 Woods, Justin             FR Washington State         10.70   0.4  1
  7 Gray, Brent               Fr Long Beach               10.76   1.4  2
  8 Alugbue, Roy              JR Usc                      10.77   1.4  2
  9 Evans, Brandon               Sheffield                10.80   0.4  1
 10 Stewart, Rodrick          Fr Pasadena                 10.81   1.1  3
 11 Barosso, Marcus           JR Fullerton                10.83   1.4  2
 12 Ike, Bradley              FR Csun                     10.84   1.1  3
 13 Woods, Brian              JR Washington State         10.85   0.4  1
 14 Bolton, John              SR Fullerton                10.86   1.4  2
 15 Donnelly, Ryan            JR Ucsb                     10.86   1.1  3
 16 Ruffin, Brandon           JR Csun                     10.95   1.4  2
 17 Pratter, John             JR Fullerton                10.97   1.4  2
 18 Weatherspoon, Ronnie      JR Csun                     10.98   2.4  5
 19 Marshall, John            Fr Long Beach               10.98   1.1  3
 20 eaton, Daryll             JR Pomona                   11.08   1.1  3
 21 Hughes, Alex              FR Long Beach St.           11.11   0.9  4
 22 McNeal, Shaka                Csla                     11.13   0.9  4
 23 Gilkes, Nathaniel         JR Pomona                   11.16   0.9  4
 24 Morgan, Justin            JR Ucsb                     11.22   2.4  5
 25 Duffus, Umari             JR Csun                     11.23   0.9  4
 26 Flores, Mark                 Csla                     11.29   0.9  4
 27 Giles, David              SR Cal Poly                 11.29   1.1  3
 28 Threat, Justin            SO Usc                      11.37   0.9  4
 29 Garcia, Obed              JR Fullerton                11.49   0.9  4
 30 Woods, Jeff               JR Usc                      11.52   0.9  4
 -- McSwain, James            SR Washington State            DQ   0.4  1
 -- Banks, Nicholas           So SD Mesa                    SCR   1.1  3
 -- Strange, Marquise         Fr SD Mesa                    SCR   2.4  5
 -- McDougald, Thomas         Fr SD Mesa                    SCR   2.4  5
 -- Davis, Jerome                Una                        SCR   1.4  2
 -- Boston, Martin            SR Washington State           SCR   1.4  2
 -- Springfield, Andre        Fr SD Mesa                    SCR   2.4  5

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Steele, Edino Fr Pasadena 20.75 0.7 1 2 Francis, Phillip SR Usc 21.05 0.7 1 3 Moore, Carlos Cheetahs 21.23 0.7 1 4 Mitchell, Mike Una 21.24 0.7 2 5 Jones, Omar Oregon 21.31 2.0 4 6 Robertson, Jaycee JR Washington State 21.51 0.7 1 7 Peart, Chris SO Usc 21.66 0.7 2 8 Keeling, Marcell Fr El Camino 21.91 2.0 4 9 Bruno, Matt Una 21.92 0.7 1 10 Ike, Bradley FR Csun 21.94 0.7 2 11 Woods, Brian JR Washington State 21.96 0.7 2 12 Bellissimo, Max SO Ucsb 22.07 -0.1 3 13 Lucas, Justin FR Usc 22.07 1.7 5 14 Donnelly, Ryan JR Ucsb 22.13 0.7 2 15 Bolton, John SR Fullerton 22.15 -0.1 3 16 Barosso, Marcus JR Fullerton 22.16 0.7 2 17 Pratter, John JR Fullerton 22.16 0.7 1 18 Weatherspoon, Ronnie JR Csun 22.16 1.7 5 18 eaton, Daryll JR Pomona 22.16 -0.1 3 20 Evans, Brandon Sheffield 22.19 0.7 1 21 Woods, Justin FR Washington State 22.23 0.7 1 22 Mann, Gabe SR Ucsb 22.33 -0.1 3 23 Mason, Bobby Fr Pasadena 22.34 -0.1 3 24 Shirley, Kris FR Ucsb 22.39 -0.1 3 25 Gilkes, Nathaniel JR Pomona 22.41 1.7 5 26 Samuels, Randy JR Cal Poly 22.45 0.7 2 27 Morgan, Justin JR Ucsb 22.51 2.0 4 28 Gorham III, Wellington So SD Mesa 22.83 1.7 5 29 Duffus, Umari JR Csun 22.87 1.7 5 30 Ellis, Russell FR Usc 22.99 2.0 4 31 Threat, Justin SO Usc 23.15 1.7 5 32 Baltierra, Daniel FR Fullerton 23.24 1.7 5 33 Yates, Gavin FR Usc 23.37 0.5 6 34 Holmes, Leovanni Fr SD Mesa 23.46 0.5 6 35 Garcia, Obed JR Fullerton 23.74 2.0 4 -- Banks, Nicholas So SD Mesa SCR 0.5 6 -- Lindsay, Allen SO Csun SCR 0.7 2 -- McDougald, Thomas Fr SD Mesa SCR 2.0 4 -- Woods, Jeff JR Usc SCR 2.0 4 -- Ruffin, Brandon JR Csun SCR 2.0 4 -- Hughes, Alex FR Long Beach St. SCR -0.1 3 -- Williams, Aaron SR Fullerton SCR -0.1 3 -- Springfield, Andre Fr SD Mesa SCR 0.5 6 -- Shkuratov, Alexey Oregon SCR

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Larry, Lionel SO Usc 46.07 1 2 Garrison, Jeff SR Usc 46.73 1 3 Keita, Naman Una 46.86 2 4 Kamani, Bayano Una 47.23 1 5 Johnson, Rashad Una 48.20 2 6 Pratt, Michael So Pasadena 48.26 1 7 Lewis, Charles JR Long Beach St. 48.68 2 8 Moore, Obie Una 48.87 6 9 Fowler, Austin SO Long Beach St. 48.90 3 10 Savoy, Everett SR Csun 48.91 2 11 Pappalardo, Joe SR Cal Poly 48.93 2 12 Taylor, Lamar So El Camino 49.14 4 13 Williams, Brian So Long Beach 49.21 2 14 Myers, Garrett FR Fullerton 49.21 4 15 Holley, David FR Long Beach St. 49.60 4 16 Del Rincon, Richard Oregon 49.61 1 17 Ikwuakor, Akobundu Oregon 49.63 1 18 Frazier, Chase SO Fullerton 49.67 2 19 Shirley, Kris FR Ucsb 49.69 4 20 Epstein, Chris JR Fullerton 49.91 2 20 Bellissimo, Max SO Ucsb 49.91 3 22 Bussey, Blaine SR Csla 49.98 3 23 Damiani, Eugene FR Fullerton 50.30 1 24 Llamas, Landen SO Csun 50.32 5 25 Johnson, Eric JR Pomona 50.72 3 26 Kwong, Eric SO Fullerton 50.80 3 27 Lucas, Justin FR Usc 50.83 5 28 Holmes, Jason JR Cal Poly 50.84 5 29 Baltierra, Daniel FR Fullerton 51.24 3 30 Young, Andy Oregon 51.57 5 31 Rozelle, Jonathan JR Csla 51.61 3 32 Njoku, Ikechi SR Pomona 51.83 4 33 Ellis, Russell FR Usc 52.27 5 34 Hernandez, Richard SO Fullerton 52.38 4 35 Yates, Gavin FR Usc 52.61 6 36 Roberts, Jonathan JR Pomona 53.34 4 37 Holmes, Leovanni Fr SD Mesa 53.89 6 38 Obiora, Uchena SO Long Beach St. 53.91 5 39 Boyle, David 2 Pomona 54.12 6 40 Lewis, Joseph SO Csla 54.21 5 41 McKeel, Chastin SO Fullerton 54.44 6 42 O'Boyal, David Una 55.74 6 -- Goodell, Brian FR Cal Poly SCR 4 -- Morris, Chance Fr Long Beach SCR 3 -- Fleming, Cody Oregon SCR 6 -- Lindsay, Allen SO Csun SCR 1 -- Gregory, Tim SR Pomona SCR 5

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Asafo-Agyei, Raphael JR Usc 1:48.96 2 Soloman, Duane SO Usc 1:50.18 3 Scherer, Matt Oregon 1:50.25 4 Emmen, Tetlo Una 1:50.30 5 Thorton, Nick Una 1:50.43 6 Sanchez, Felex Una 1:51.43 7 Cunningham, DeSean Usc 1:51.92 8 Ireland, Justin SR Washington State 1:52.20 9 Bradford, Travis Fr Pasadena 1:53.64 10 Anderson, Travis Oregon 1:53.83 11 Chambers, Justin SO Washington State 1:53.92 12 Babiskiewiecz, Thomasz SR Usc 1:54.18 13 Graney, Jason SR Fullerton 1:54.35 14 Hankins, Keith SR Cal Poly 1:54.41 15 Cobian, Mario JR Long Beach St. 1:54.47 16 Schofield, Jimmy FR Washington State 1:54.60 17 Houston, Erby SR Fullerton 1:54.99 18 Campbell, Jeff FR Ucsb 1:56.86 19 Huddleston, Chris FR Usc 1:57.10 20 Phelps, Tom SR Cal Poly 1:59.44 21 Smith, Scott FR Ucsb 2:00.34 22 Grant, David JR Pomona 2:00.42 23 Rice, PJ JR Csun 2:01.30 24 Sanchez, Oscar Csla 2:01.31 25 Parnick, Matt SR Csun 2:03.28 26 Lee, James SO Usc 2:04.12 27 Martin, Daniel FR Usc 2:04.86 28 Littleton, Jarvis JR Csla 2:05.82 29 Livas, John FR Pomona 2:06.96 -- Wilvers, Hudson SO Long Beach St. SCR -- Venegas, Eddie JR Pomona SCR -- Handley, Robert SO Ucsb SCR -- Haase, Christian SR Csun SCR -- Llamas, Landen SO Csun SCR

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ashley, Chris SO Ucsb 3:52.17 2 McConville, Scott SR Ucsb 3:53.18 3 Reid, Phillip JR Cal Poly 3:53.32 4 Tyhurst, Micah JR Ucsb 3:54.30 5 Wolf, Danny SR Washington State 3:55.29 6 Harmer, David Colorado 3:55.40 7 Gatel, Joe FR Cal Poly 3:55.57 8 Fessenden, Brad SR Pomona 3:58.61 9 Batres, Mark SR Pomona 3:59.69 10 Clements, Daniel SR Csun 3:59.81 11 Brandos, Scott SR Ucsb 4:00.16 12 Lopez, Gabe JR Ucsb 4:00.54 13 Venegas, Eddie JR Pomona 4:02.14 14 Berkowitz, Ben SR Ucsb 4:02.70 15 Villanueva, Dan Fr El Camino 4:02.76 16 Herky, Gerrad FR Usc 4:03.97 17 Pinter, Dan Colorado 4:04.83 18 Gausetohl, Andrew Una 4:05.20 19 Wilvers, Hudson SO Long Beach St. 4:06.05 20 Leetch, Matt Fr SD Mesa 4:06.47 21 Urak, Kevin FR Pomona 4:06.73 22 Parra, Jessie SR Csla 4:12.31 23 Collins, Brandon SR Cal Poly 4:12.41 24 Hummel, Tom SO Pomona 4:16.43 25 Grant, David JR Pomona 4:21.26 -- Chavez, Mike JR Ucsb SCR -- Garcia, Joseph Fr Pasadena SCR -- Gomez, Joaquin Fr Pasadena SCR -- Huddleston, Chris FR Usc SCR -- Swier, Troy SR Cal Poly SCR -- Aguirre, Francisco Fr SD Mesa SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rabelo, Terado Una 8:40.87 2 Coburn, Justin Una 8:43.09 3 Ruiz, Manuel JR Csun 8:43.51 4 Totari, Waleed FR Ucsb 8:43.81 5 Haase, Christian SR Csun 8:46.14 6 Estrella, Daniel SR Long Beach St. 8:47.72 7 Batres, Mark SR Pomona 8:49.91 8 Cuevas, Daniel FR Ucsb 8:50.26 9 Urak, Kevin FR Pomona 8:50.69 10 Fessenden, Brad SR Pomona 8:53.03 11 Santana, Jesus JR Long Beach St. 8:55.25 12 Hanakeawe, Jason So El Camino 8:56.01 13 Cabanas, Miguel JR Pomona 8:57.24 14 Bland, Loren SR Ucsb 8:58.23 15 Belay, Daniel Fr El Camino 9:07.76 16 Bautista, Sal So El Camino 9:08.50 17 Parra, Jessie SR Csla 9:10.37 18 Stover, Tyler Fr El Camino 9:14.07 19 Alvarez, Daniel JR Fullerton 9:16.51 20 Difilippo, Sean 2 Pomona 9:16.74 21 Perez, Isaac JR Pomona 9:16.75 22 Delgado, Francisco Fr El Camino 9:17.51 23 Tawney, James SR Pomona 9:27.19 24 Cohen, Jason Csla 9:30.38 25 Santillan, Bernardo 2 Pomona 9:34.51 -- Karbelk, Jason Fr Pasadena SCR -- Soto, Micheal SR Csla SCR -- Gomez, Joaquin Fr Pasadena SCR -- Herky, Gerrad FR Usc SCR -- Garcia, Joseph Fr Pasadena SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Mitchum, Eric Oregon 13.65 0.9 1 2 Frazier, Blake SR Usc 13.90 0.9 1 3 Brown, Anthony JR Csun 13.92 0.9 1 4 Degrammont, Dominique Pomona 13.96 0.8 3 5 Kelly, Kai SO Usc 14.12 0.9 1 6 Taylore, Logan SO Usc 14.19 2.2 2 7 Thurmond, Walter Oregon 14.29 0.9 1 8 Johnson, Justin JR Csun 14.29 2.2 2 9 Williams, Robert FR Washington State 14.31 0.9 1 10 Turner, Matt SO Fullerton 14.36 2.2 2 11 Prudhomme, Vannie Fr Long Beach 14.51 2.2 2 12 Fredrickson, James SO Csun 14.59 0.9 1 13 Richardson, Chris JR Long Beach St. 15.01 0.8 3 14 Dennis, Grant VS 15.02 0.8 3 15 Tye-Walker, Christpher Una 15.18 2.2 2 16 Block, Keawe Fr Long Beach 15.25 2.2 2 17 Leyk, Josh SR Washington State 15.37 0.8 3 18 Burt, Desmond SO Csla 15.53 2.2 2 19 Young, Andy Oregon 15.54 2.2 2 20 Nurrie, Paul SR Pomona 15.76 0.8 3 21 Phelan, Shane FR Long Beach St. 15.89 0.8 3 22 McLaine, Dorian SO Csla 16.61 0.8 3 23 Roser, Brian Pomona 16.77 0.9 1 -- Canatal, Ryan SR Csla SCR -- Fleming, Cody Oregon SCR -- Shkuratov, Alexey Oregon SCR

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mcbride, Perry Una 52.00 1 2 Cassleman, John JR Washington State 52.50 1 3 Fredrickson, James SO Csun 52.67 1 4 Kelly, Kai SO Usc 53.53 1 5 Moore, Adam JR Pomona 54.23 1 6 Williams, Robert FR Washington State 54.51 2 7 Leyk, Josh SR Washington State 55.02 2 8 Ikwuakor, Akobundu Oregon 55.09 1 9 Burns, Marques Una 55.77 1 10 Gomez, Robert JR Long Beach St. 56.09 2 11 Tosta, Joey Una 56.40 2 12 Huske, Jared Oregon 56.62 1 13 Smith, Carlton Fr SD Mesa 56.85 2 14 Phelan, Shane FR Long Beach St. 57.00 3 15 Taylore, Logan SO Usc 57.21 3 16 Roser, Brian Pomona 58.27 3 17 Eisner II, Blaze Fr SD Mesa 1:08.55 3 -- Canatal, Ryan SR Csla SCR 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of Southern Califor 'A' 39.85 1 1) Jones, Garry SR 2) Palmer, Matthew FR 3) Francis, Phillip SR 4) Alugbue, Roy JR 2 Washington State University 'A' 40.32 1 1) Boston, Martin SR 2) McSwain, James SR 3) Woods, Justin FR 4) Robertson, Jaycee JR 3 Pasadena City College 'A' 41.04 1 1) Stewart, Rodrick Fr 2) Steele, Edino Fr 3) Mason, Bobby Fr 4) Pratt, Michael So 4 California State Fullerton 'A' 41.06 1 1) Bolton, John SR 2) Barosso, Marcus JR 3) Pratter, John JR 4) Williams, Aaron SR 5 California State LA 'A' 41.65 2 1) McNeal, Shaka 2) Lewis, Joseph SO 3) Hunt, Ammaul SO 4) Finney, Kevin JR 6 Long Beach City College 'A' 41.72 2 1) White, Damein So 2) Gray, Brent Fr 3) Marshall, John Fr 4) Prudhomme, Vannie Fr 7 El Camino College 'A' 42.30 2 1) Davison, Marcus So 2) Taylor, Lamar So 3) Keeling, Marcell Fr 4) Maxie, Jabrayl Fr 8 California State Long Beach 'A' 43.63 1 1) Richardson, Chris JR 2) Lewis, Charles JR 3) Hughes, Alex FR 4) Fowler, Austin SO -- California Polytechnic Pomona 'A' DNF 2 1) eaton, Daryll JR 2) Gilkes, Nathaniel JR 3) Roberts, Jonathan JR 4) Njoku, Ikechi SR -- California State University No 'A' DNF 1 1) Brown, Anthony JR 2) Ike, Bradley FR 3) Lindsay, Allen SO 4) Ruffin, Brandon JR -- San Diego Mesa College 'A' SCR 2 1) Banks, Nicholas So 2) Gorham III, Wellington So 3) McDougald, Thomas Fr 4) Springfield, Andre Fr -- So. Cal Cheetahes 'A' SCR 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of Southern Califor 'A' 3:07.08 1 1) Larry, Lionel SO 2) Garrison, Jeff SR 3) Palmer, Matthew FR 4) Asafo-Agyei, Raphael JR 2 Pasadena City College 'A' 3:11.57 1 1) Stewart, Rodrick Fr 2) Bradford, Travis Fr 3) Steele, Edino Fr 4) Pratt, Michael So 3 University of Oregon 'A' 3:12.05 1 1) Tba 1, 2) Tba 2, 3) Tba 3, 4) Tba 4, 4 University of Southern Califor 'B' 3:12.52 1 5 Long Beach City College 'A' 3:15.77 1 1) White, Damein So 2) Williams, Brian So 3) Prudhomme, Vannie Fr 4) Morris, Chance Fr 6 Washington State University 'A' 3:16.81 1 1) Cassleman, John JR 2) McSwain, James SR 3) Boston, Martin SR 4) Woods, Brian JR 7 California State University No 'A' 3:17.21 1 1) Reed, Damain SR 2) Savoy, Everett SR 3) Llamas, Landen SO 4) Fredrickson, James SO 8 California State Long Beach 'A' 3:18.03 2 1) Holley, David FR 2) Fowler, Austin SO 3) Gomez, Robert JR 4) Lewis, Charles JR 9 California Polytechnic Pomona 'A' 3:19.86 2 1) Roberts, Jonathan JR 2) Moore, Adam JR 3) Johnson, Eric JR 4) Gilkes, Nathaniel JR 10 El Camino College 'A' 3:19.88 2 1) Davison, Marcus So 2) Keeling, Marcell Fr 3) Taylor, Lamar So 4) Hoover, Jonny So 11 California Polytechnic State U 'A' 3:20.47 2 1) Holmes, Jason JR 2) Pappalardo, Joe SR 3) Hankins, Keith SR 4) McClean, Reid FR 12 California State Fullerton 'A' 3:21.89 2 1) Epstein, Chris JR 2) Frazier, Chase SO 3) Damiani, Eugene FR 4) Myers, Garrett FR 13 Washington State University 'B' 3:24.39 2 1) Woods, Justin FR 2) Williams, Robert FR 3) Schofield, Jimmy FR 4) Chambers, Justin SO 14 California State LA 'A' 3:24.78 2 1) Bussey, Blaine SR 2) Rozelle, Jonathan JR 3) Hunt, Ammaul SO 4) Hutchinson, Eugene SR -- Monosson TC 'A' DNF 1 -- San Diego Mesa College 'A' SCR 2 1) Gorham III, Wellington So 2) Banks, Nicholas So 3) Springfield, Andre Fr 4) McDougald, Thomas Fr -- So. Cal Cheetahes 'A' SCR

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Williams, Jesse Usc 2.24m 7-04.25 2 Turner, Matt SO Fullerton 2.14m 7-00.25 3 Golden, Jonathan Una 2.10m 6-10.75 3 Hutchinson, Eugene SR Csla 2.10m 6-10.75 5 Gwozdz, Nathan FR Usc J2.10m 6-10.75 6 Voelker, Matt Una J2.05m 6-08.75 6 Franklin, DeMario Una 2.08m 6-09.75 7 Jaworski, David Una J2.00m 6-06.75 8 Johnson, Justin JR Csun J2.00m 6-06.75 8 Muwwakkil, Joshua So Cerritos 2.03m 6-08.00 11 Maus, Jacob SO Ucsb 1.98m 6-06.00 12 Young, Andy Oregon 1.93m 6-04.00 12 Underwood, Michael FR Fullerton 1.93m 6-04.00 14 Lindsey, Jeff Oregon 1.88m 6-02.00 14 Lim, Donovon FR Usc 1.88m 6-02.00 14 Eaton, Kyle SO Washington State 1.88m 6-02.00 17 Hagos, Awet FR Csun 1.83m 6-00.00 18 Boyle, David 2 Pomona 1.78m 5-10.00 -- Prudhomme, Vannie Fr Long Beach NH -- Burt, Desmond SO Csla NH -- Thomas, Ryan SR Washington State NH -- Carter, Matthew Una SCR -- Marbley, Alex SR Csun SCR -- McLaine, Dorian SO Csla SCR

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Scott, Derek FR Usc 17-01.00 5.20m 2 Derby, Jon Oregon 16-06.75 5.04m 2 Kim, Sun Korea 16-06.75 5.04m 2 Ruark, Adrian JR Cal Poly 16-06.75 5.04m 5 Vandrovec, B.J. SR Fullerton 16-02.50 4.94m 6 Jones, Sean JR Csun 15-10.00 4.82m 7 Estrada, Brandon FR Usc 15-07.00 4.74m 8 Corrigan, Daniel SO Usc 15-05.00 4.69m 8 Young, Andy Oregon 15-05.00 4.69m 8 Moore, David Oregon 15-05.00 4.69m 8 Slinkard, Bradley SR Usc 15-05.00 4.69m 12 Todd, Matt Una 15-01.00 4.59m 13 Brown, DJ SO Washington State 14-11.00 4.54m 14 Little, Andrew SO Fullerton 14-07.25 4.45m 14 Bockmiller, Graham SO Usc 14-07.25 4.45m 14 Norcia, Thomas Una 14-07.25 4.45m 14 Pena, Brendan JR Long Beach St. 14-07.25 4.45m 18 Kirsten, Matt SO Fullerton 14-01.25 4.29m 18 Seberhagen, Brad Una 14-01.25 4.29m 20 Dennis, Grant VS 13-07.25 4.14m 20 Tamae, William 2 Pomona 13-07.25 4.14m 22 Heffern, Charles Una 13-01.50 4.00m 23 Richardson, Chris JR Long Beach St. 12-07.50 3.84m 23 Garcia, Patrick FR Fullerton 12-07.50 3.84m -- McLennan, Jesse FR Long Beach St. NH -- Tuzkov, Eugene SR Ucsb NH -- King, Mike SO Cal Poly NH -- Danners, Michael Csla SCR -- Fleming, Cody Oregon SCR -- Hamman, Jacob SR Usc SCR -- Shkuratov, Alexey Oregon SCR

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Armon, Juaune Una 7.87m 0.7 25-10.00 2 Williams, Jesse Usc 7.53m 1.3 24-08.50 3 Kapek, Julien Una 7.50m +0.0 24-07.25 4 Felizola, Rolando SO Csun 7.45m 1.6 24-05.50 5 Williams, Aaron SR Fullerton 7.39m 2.3 24-03.00 6 Nelson, Robert JR Long Beach St. 7.32m +0.0 24-00.25 7 Carter, Ronald JR Long Beach St. 7.30m -1.0 23-11.50 8 Weber, Kurt Una 7.27m 2.4 23-10.25 9 Mitchell, Mike Una 7.14m +0.0 23-05.25 10 Temidara, John SR Long Beach St. 7.10m 0.3 23-03.50 11 Green, LaShaun SR Csla 7.08m 1.9 23-02.75 12 Finney, Kevin JR Csla 7.00m 1.9 22-11.75 13 Moore, Jonathan JR Csun 6.97m +0.0 22-10.50 14 McBride, Stevie JR Long Beach St. 6.68m +0.0 21-11.00 15 Keeling, Marcell Fr El Camino 6.62m 1.2 21-08.75 16 Hawkins, Rodney Fr Long Beach 6.61m +0.0 21-08.25 17 Boyle, David 2 Pomona 6.57m 1.0 21-06.75 18 Hoyte, Brittan FR Fullerton 6.53m -0.4 21-05.25 19 Tolbert, Jacob Oregon 6.51m -0.4 21-04.25 20 Carter, Matthew Una 6.41m 1.5 21-00.50 21 Armstrong, Marcus SO Long Beach St. 6.38m +0.0 20-11.25 22 Allen, Phillip SO Usc 6.23m +0.0 20-05.25 23 Nunez, Francis So Long Beach 6.11m -0.6 20-00.50 24 Strange, Marquise Fr SD Mesa 5.98m +0.0 19-07.50 25 Moore, Justin FR Pomona 5.63m 0.5 18-05.75 26 Lindsey, Jeff Oregon 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00 -- Tosta, Joey Una SCR NWI -- Donnelly, Ryan JR Ucsb SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Simms, Allen Puerto Rico 17.05m 2.9 55-11.25 2 Kapek, Julien Una 16.90m 2.5 55-05.50 3 Breaux, Inman JR Usc 15.22m 1.1 49-11.25 4 Felizola, Rolando SO Csun 14.90m 2.3 48-10.75 5 Finney, Kevin JR Csla 14.73m 1.0 48-04.00 6 Allen, Phillip SO Usc 14.71m 1.3 48-03.25 7 Harrison, David Una 14.37m 0.8 47-01.75 8 Zapata, Moreno FR Washington State 14.30m +0.0 46-11.00 9 Moon, Marco FR Cal Poly 14.29m 2.5 46-10.75 9 Moore, Jonathan JR Csun 14.29m 2.2 46-10.75 11 Hutchinson, Eugene SR Csla 14.17m 1.0 46-06.00 12 Nnoli, Oscar FR Csun 14.07m 1.7 46-02.00 13 Weatheral, Jason Csla 14.05m 1.3 46-01.25 14 Hagos, Awet FR Csun 13.91m +0.0 45-07.75 15 Moore, Justin FR Pomona 13.63m -0.7 44-08.75 16 Hawkins, Rodney Fr Long Beach 13.54m 1.3 44-05.25 17 Green, LaShaun SR Csla 13.40m 1.0 43-11.75 -- McGuire, Clark JR Usc FOUL NWI -- Epps, Lanz SO Csla SCR NWI -- Wright, Aven FR Usc SCR NWI -- Tolbert, Jacob Oregon SCR NWI

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bryant, Noah SR Usc 18.83m 61-09.50 2 Veldman, Colin Oregon 17.00m 55-09.25 3 Barkley, Matt SO Ucsb 16.98m 55-08.50 4 Denbo, William JR Usc 16.90m 55-05.50 5 Endler, Dave Una 16.86m 55-03.75 6 Sampson, David SO Long Beach St. 16.82m 55-02.25 7 Rainis, Mike Una 16.02m 52-06.75 8 Dan, Aaron Una 15.45m 50-08.25 9 Delmundo, Timothy FR Ucsb 15.33m 50-03.50 10 Kim, Jae Il Korea 15.17m 49-09.25 11 Wilhelm, Brian Una 15.12m 49-07.25 12 Julius, Andrew JR Long Beach St. 14.75m 48-04.75 13 Fuller, Chris FR Csun 14.61m 47-11.25 14 Hutchison, Scott JR Fullerton 14.15m 46-05.25 15 Butler, Alex FR Csun 14.13m 46-04.25 16 Cooper, D.J. Una 14.09m 46-02.75 17 Knight, Philip Fr El Camino 13.98m 45-10.50 18 Oliva, Eric Fr El Camino 13.68m 44-10.75 19 Pearce, Cody FR Csun 12.92m 42-04.75 20 Valadez, Victor FR Ucsb 12.55m 41-02.25 21 Boaz, Kellen SO Long Beach St. 12.44m 40-09.75 22 Davila, Antonio So El Camino 12.40m 40-08.25 -- Lamb, Matt FR Washington State SCR -- Kim, Seung Mo Korea SCR -- Davis, Willie Fr Long Beach SCR -- Fleming, Cody Oregon SCR

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lamb, Matt FR Washington State 55.52m 182-02 2 Veldman, Colin Oregon 55.07m 180-08 3 Ulrick, Drew JR Washington State 54.92m 180-02 4 Jennings, Robert SO Long Beach St. 52.75m 173-01 5 Bryant, Noah SR Usc 52.00m 170-07 6 Endler, Dave Una 51.65m 169-05 7 Cornell, Ed SO Long Beach St. 51.56m 169-02 8 Julius, Andrew JR Long Beach St. 49.51m 162-05 9 Cooper, D.J. Una 48.40m 158-09 10 Sampson, David SO Long Beach St. 48.10m 157-10 11 Dan, Aaron Una 47.32m 155-03 12 Slinkard, Dustin Una 46.62m 152-11 13 Leonard, Travis SO Ucsb 45.70m 149-11 14 Wilhelm, Brian Una 45.45m 149-01 15 Parisi, Joey SO Csun 44.84m 147-01 16 Mancuso, Chase FR Washington State 43.79m 143-08 17 Kim, Jae Il Korea 43.62m 143-01 18 Nelson, Steve SO Fullerton 43.11m 141-05 19 Johnson, Steven Oregon 43.01m 141-01 20 Hutchison, Scott JR Fullerton 41.53m 136-03 -- Gaines, Chris Una FOUL -- Palmer, Matthew SR Pomona SCR -- Richardson, Chris JR Long Beach St. SCR -- Boaz, Kellen SO Long Beach St. SCR -- Sheuerman, Nick SO Ucsb SCR

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Midles, Adam JR Usc 65.06m 213-05 2 Lee, Sung Dae Korea 61.24m 200-11 3 Bryant, Noah SR Usc 58.64m 192-05 4 MacArthur, Phil FR Washington State 56.78m 186-03 5 Jennings, Robert SO Long Beach St. 55.70m 182-09 6 DeBoer, Anthony JR Pomona 53.80m 176-06 7 Pearce, Cody FR Csun 52.16m 171-01 8 Swartz, Kevin JR Usc 51.43m 168-09 9 Longo, Nick JR Fullerton 50.55m 165-10 10 Palmer, Matthew SR Pomona 50.29m 165-00 11 Parisi, Joey SO Csun 50.26m 164-11 12 Butler, Alex FR Csun 50.02m 164-01 13 Maloney, Matthew Oregon 49.91m 163-09 14 Mancuso, Chase FR Washington State 49.43m 162-02 15 Johnson, Steven Oregon 48.26m 158-04 16 Curiel, Mike SO Usc 48.07m 157-08 17 Hutchison, Scott JR Fullerton 46.36m 152-01 18 Nelson, Steve SO Fullerton 45.40m 148-11 19 Delmundo, Timothy FR Ucsb 43.85m 143-10 -- Veldman, Colin Oregon FOUL -- Sliede, Jekabs SO Usc SCR -- Denbo, William JR Usc SCR -- Sheuerman, Nick SO Ucsb SCR -- Tba 3, Oregon SCR

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jeffreys, Jon SO Washington State 68.95m 226-02 2 Borjas, Aris JR Cal Poly 64.09m 210-03 3 Rice, Dennis SR Usc 62.20m 204-01 4 Mann, Gabe SR Ucsb 61.73m 202-06 5 Brandel, Ryan Oregon 59.47m 195-01 6 Maloney, Matthew Oregon 58.59m 192-03 7 Scott, Ryan SR Washington State 57.62m 189-00 8 Moody, Rickey Csun 56.23m 184-06 9 Richards, Ryan JR Csun 54.25m 178-00 10 Robbins, Carl SO Csun 51.46m 168-10 11 Boyle, David 2 Pomona 50.37m 165-03 12 Sargeant, Mark SR Usc 50.09m 164-04 13 Tirado, Armando SR Fullerton 49.61m 162-09 14 Davila, Antonio So El Camino 48.15m 158-00 15 Graney, Jason SR Fullerton 46.90m 153-10 16 Bautista, Steven JR Csun 45.86m 150-05 17 Shkuratov, Alexey Oregon 43.13m 141-06 -- Young, Andy Oregon SCR -- Colich, Ryan SO Usc SCR

View: Mobile | Desktop