Haapanen Tosses Hammer for No. 2 Mark in the Nation

March 18, 2007

Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2007 07:02 PM Cal State Northridge Invitational - 3/16/2007 to 3/17/2007 Northridge, CA Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Glenn, Brianna Unattached 11.64 +0.0 1 2 Baldwin-Foss, Jasmin Mt. San Antonio 11.79 +0.0 1 3 Goodwin, Deanna Northridge 11.93 +0.0 1 4 Russell, Molly UC Riverside 12.13 +0.0 2 12.123 5 Hackett, Shauna Northridge J12.13 +0.0 1 12.128 6 Lofton, Sherrina Northridge 12.24 +0.0 1 7 Ruffin, Shelese Northridge 12.25 +0.0 1 7 Lewis, Danielle Mt. San Antonio 12.25 +0.0 3 9 Williams, Renee UCLA 12.28 +0.0 1 10 Savtebin, Vanessa Santa Monica 12.32 +0.0 2 11 Vorobeva, Irina Cal State LA 12.34 +0.0 2 12 Edwards, Jackie Unattached 12.38 +0.0 1 13 Calvin, Dominque Northridge 12.56 +0.0 1 14 Cooper, Sheena Bakersfield 12.72 +0.0 2 15 Kinoshita, Nagisa Chukyo 12.77 +0.0 2 16 Michaels, Lauren Northridge 12.78 +0.0 2 17 Yelpaala, Yuora UCSB 12.88 +0.0 3 18 Samuel, LaQuisha LA Valley 12.92 +0.0 3 19 Jones, Renee Perpetual Motion 12.93 +0.0 3 20 Townsend, Emily Unattached 12.97 +0.0 2 21 Holman, Whitney Augsburg College 13.07 +0.0 2 22 Krumrie, Megan Augsburg College 13.08 1.4 4 23 Martinez, Alexis Mt. San Antonio 13.09 1.4 4 24 Lopes, Amber Bakersfield 13.14 +0.0 3 25 Crosby, Courtney LA Valley 13.18 +0.0 3 26 Lozano, Adriana Mt. San Antonio 13.21 1.4 4 27 Lewis, Rosanna Santa Monica 13.59 +0.0 2 28 Nordness, Jessica Augsburg College 13.61 1.4 4 29 Nwosu, Peace Bakersfield 14.04 +0.0 3 30 Evans, Jessica East LA 14.45 1.4 4 31 Armendariz, Celeste Mt. San Antonio 14.80 1.4 4

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Glenn, Brianna Unattached 23.84 0.2 1 2 Stoddart, Shevon Unattached 24.21 0.2 1 3 Lofton, Sherrina Northridge 25.19 1.3 2 4 Watson, Danielle UCLA 25.26 0.6 5 5 Quinn, Krystal Northridge 25.62 0.2 1 6 Gamble, Kerry UCSB 26.17 0.2 1 7 Michaels, Lauren Northridge 26.24 1.3 2 8 Cooper, Sheena Bakersfield 26.39 1.3 2 9 Yelpaala, Yuora UCSB 26.47 1.0 3 10 Lyles, Nisha Unattached 26.52 1.3 2 11 Carter, Jessica San Bernadino 26.71 0.6 5 12 Helton, Ashley UCLA 26.77 1.0 3 13 Ejesieme, Nnenna So. Methodist 26.85 1.0 3 14 Hawkins, Samatha San Bernadino 26.94 0.6 5 15 Rogers, Karika UC Irvine 27.01 0.2 1 16 Lewis, Shannon UCLA 27.16 1.0 4 17 Holman, Whitney Augsburg College 27.19 1.3 2 18 Kawase, Noriko Chukyo 27.30 0.6 5 19 Hawkins, Leah Santa Monica 27.32 1.0 3 20 Krumrie, Megan Augsburg College 27.36 1.0 3 21 Kimura, Hitoma Chukyo 27.52 0.6 5 22 Lozano, Adriana Mt. San Antonio 27.67 0.6 5 23 Wells, Chelsea So. Methodist 27.93 1.0 3 24 Nordness, Jessica Augsburg College 28.10 1.0 4 25 Anthony, Nicole USC 28.42 1.0 4 26 Newell, Dejohnette Perpetual Motion 29.05 1.0 4 27 Johnson, Yatshica Mt. San Antonio 29.16 0.6 5 28 Chappell, Ebony El Camino 29.69 1.0 4 29 Radke, Victoria El Camino 29.92 1.0 4 30 Armendariz, Celeste Mt. San Antonio 30.58 0.6 5 31 Lungstrom, Kelsie Augsburg College 30.78 1.0 4

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Stoddart, Shevon Unattached 54.37 1 2 Williams, Ashley UC Riverside 55.78 1 3 Gamble, Kerry UCSB 56.13 1 4 Stephenson, Tajma UC Riverside 56.53 1 5 Young, Marina UC Riverside 56.99 1 6 Egeonuigwe, Uchechi UC Riverside 57.84 1 7 Curry, Krishna UCLA 57.93 1 8 Hundley, Treana UC Riverside 58.36 2 9 Tracey, Melissa Sacramento 58.55 1 10 Leachman, Whitney UC Riverside 59.04 1 11 Joyner, Diana Unattached 59.73 2 12 Rollins, Geninelle UC Riverside 59.82 2 13 Kawase, Noriko Chukyo 1:00.15 4 14 Yelpaala, Yuora UCSB 1:00.20 3 15 Hawkins, Leah Santa Monica 1:00.25 3 16 Augustine, Valencia UC Riverside 1:00.42 2 17 Taylor, Valerie Bakersfield 1:00.72 2 18 Kimura, Hitoma Chukyo 1:01.22 4 19 Rogers, Karika UC Irvine 1:01.38 2 20 Lyles, Nisha Unattached 1:01.50 3 21 Cooper, Jessica Bakersfield 1:01.93 2 22 Steen, Cristal Northridge 1:02.76 2 23 Adu, Leilani LA City 1:06.84 3 24 Lungstrom, Kelsie Augsburg College 1:08.25 3 25 Takano, Yumi Mt. San Antonio 1:08.38 4

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Magana, Rosa UCLA 2:15.80 2 Domenichelli, Danielle UCSB 2:16.79 3 McPherson, Cherie Northridge 2:17.02 4 Cambaliza, Ashley Northridge 2:19.55 5 Nickles, Bethany UCSB 2:21.38 6 Hanks, Maryanne UC Riverside 2:22.40 7 Vega, Denise Mt. San Antonio 2:22.67 8 Wagner, Mary Sacramento 2:24.34 9 Barber, Rachel So. Methodist 2:26.37 10 Farson, Christie UCSB 2:26.72 11 Ohe, Yukari Chukyo 2:27.32 12 Howard, Kelsey So. Methodist 2:27.86 13 Juareaz, Jacquiline UC Riverside 2:29.54 14 Bauer, Breanna UC Riverside 2:31.05 15 Nolasco, Lauren Bakersfield 2:32.33 16 Lopez, Bethany Bakersfield 2:32.51 17 Dzida, Alicia Santa Monica 2:41.16 18 Sanders, Rebecca LA Valley 2:41.72 19 Barakat, Maritzela LA City 2:43.53 20 Blanchard, Brianna Pepperdine 2:44.79 21 Domingues, Cindy Santa Monica 2:45.54 22 Munguia, Flower El Camino 2:50.36 23 Adolfsson, Therese Santa Monica 2:52.62 24 Sanchez, Mayra LA Valley 2:54.89 25 Morales-Gomez, Liliane Santa Monica 3:10.36

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Rethmeier, Claire UCLA 4:30.39 2 Pettigrew, Ilyssa So. Methodist 4:32.10 3 Viehweg, Ciara UCLA 4:36.60 4 Nickles, Bethany UCSB 4:40.41 5 Roeder, Hannah UCLA 4:40.46 6 Moser, Hodas UCSB 4:42.96 7 Farson, Christie UCSB 4:43.99 8 Hitchner, Liza UCSB 4:44.77 9 Weimann, Kelcie UCLA 4:50.44 10 Vega, Denise Mt. San Antonio 4:51.18 11 Vasquez, Melissa San Bernadino 4:55.19 12 Barber, Rachel So. Methodist 4:55.70 13 Lewis, Alyssa Bakersfield 4:57.85 14 Bauer, Breanna UC Riverside 4:59.90 15 Bjelland, Christine UCSB 5:01.56 16 Hanks, Maryanne UC Riverside 5:05.01 17 Nolasco, Lauren Bakersfield 5:06.48 18 Calderon, Jodi Unattached 5:08.21 19 Rubi, Gabriela El Camino 5:11.16 20 Juareaz, Jacquiline UC Riverside 5:11.83 21 Blanchard, Brianna Pepperdine 5:16.25 22 Reed, Kirsten Santa Monica 5:18.25 23 Sepulveda, Selena San Bernadino 5:19.67 24 Lopez, Bethany Bakersfield 5:20.94 25 Hardwick, Sarah So. Methodist 5:22.04 26 Renteria, Yasmin Santa Monica 5:33.80 27 Dzida, Alicia Santa Monica 5:33.84 28 Jasso, Felicia Bakersfield 5:35.52 29 Domingues, Cindy Santa Monica 5:43.25 30 Gonzales, Elizabeth San Bernadino 5:43.87 31 Kinder, Holly San Bernadino 5:47.34 32 Munguia, Flower El Camino 5:49.33 33 Adolfsson, Therese Santa Monica 6:08.19 34 Leyva, Dani Bakersfield 6:13.64 35 Morales-Gomez, Liliane Santa Monica 6:35.11

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Jackson, Jessica So. Methodist 10:10.90 2 Gustafson, Anne So. Methodist 10:25.52 3 Hancock, Julie Northridge 10:31.11 4 Anderson, Sierra So. Methodist 10:37.29 5 Wachter, Erin Sacramento 10:47.16 6 Moore, Magan So. Methodist 10:53.24 7 Garcia, Stephanie UCSB 10:55.95 8 Burger, Shauna Cal State LA 10:55.99 9 Sather, Caren Northridge 10:56.70 10 Arellano, Lisette UCSB 11:07.08 11 Calderon, Jodi Unattached 11:31.04 12 Jasso, Felicia Bakersfield 11:36.82 13 Nunez, Idolina Bakersfield 11:46.12 14 Renteria, Yasmin Santa Monica 11:56.21 15 Lopez, Elva LA Valley 12:18.62 16 Reed, Kirsten Santa Monica 12:21.58 17 Aujla, Birinder Unattached 13:56.50 18 Rugano, Renee Bakersfield 14:43.58

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Johnson, Sheena Nike 12.98 1.1 1 2 Thomas, Tamera Hornet TC 13.58 1.1 1 3 Savtebin, Vanessa Santa Monica 14.29 1.1 1 4 Searcy, Nancy Sacramento 14.34 1.1 1 5 McGrew, Ashleigh Northridge 14.39 1.1 1 6 Verdon, Lashana Northridge 15.06 0.2 2 7 Whitney, Caryn Sacramento 15.14 1.1 1 8 Gonder, Desirae Northridge 15.24 0.2 2 9 Hall, Stella UCSB 15.27 0.2 2 10 Sobouti, Pardis LA Valley 16.62 -1.0 3 11 Shoate, Jennifer El Camino 16.65 -1.0 3 12 Sagarminaga, Christina Mt. San Antonio 21.42 -1.0 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Thalia, Amanakis Hawaii 1:00.90 1 2 Verdon, Lashana Northridge 1:02.50 1 3 Colbert, Vanice Northridge 1:03.97 1 4 Hall, Stella UCSB 1:04.18 1 5 Winckel, Emillie USC 1:04.61 1 6 King, Connie Bakersfield 1:07.43 2 7 Joyner, Diana Unattached 1:07.64 2 8 Hall, Kiley Bakersfield 1:11.16 2 9 Takano, Yumi Mt. San Antonio 1:15.31 2 10 McDonald, Shalanda El Camino 1:18.60 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Reyes, Celene UC Riverside 11:39.40 2 Lewis, Alyssa Bakersfield 11:59.10 3 Hoan, Jessica UC Riverside 12:13.10 4 Wilson, Michel Hawaii 12:36.40

Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Cal State Northridge 'A' 45.55 1 2 Cal State Northridge 'B' 46.37 1 3 Mt. San Antonio College 'A' 47.34 1 4 Sacramento State 'A' 47.50 1 5 LA Valley College 'A' 50.75 2 6 Chukyo University 'A' 51.02 2 7 Pepperdine 'A' 51.29 1 8 El Camino College 'A' 52.24 1 9 Augsburg College 'A' 53.48 2

Women 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 UC Riverside 'A' 1:41.60 2 UC Riverside 'B' 1:43.98 3 Sacramento State 'A' 1:44.91 4 LA Valley College 'A' 1:49.79 5 Pepperdine 'A' 1:51.16 6 El Camino College 'A' 1:51.49 7 Pepperdine 'B' 1:54.27

Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Cal State Northridge 'A' 3:43.35 1 2 Cal State Northridge 'C' 3:54.89 1 3 Mt. San Antonio College 'A' 3:56.01 1 4 University of Hawaii 'A' 3:56.12 1 5 Cal State Northridge 'B' 4:00.24 1 6 Cal State Northridge 'D' 4:03.56 1 7 Cal State Bakersfield 'A' 4:09.30 2 8 El Camino College 'A' 4:24.78 2 9 El Camino College 'B' 4:54.80 2

Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Ucla 'A' 8:55.77 2 University of Hawaii 'A' 9:35.07 3 Pepperdine 'A' 10:02.35

Women 800 Sprint Medley ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Ucla 'A' 1:46.05 2 Sacramento State 'A' 1:46.09 3 Pepperdine 'A' 1:55.23 4 El Camino College 'A' 2:00.14 5 Pepperdine 'B' 2:03.51

Women 1600 Sprint Medley ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Sacramento State 'A' 4:06.90 2 University of Hawaii 'A' 4:23.10 3 El Camino College 'A' 4:30.01

Women High Jump Section A ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Stegemoller, Alesha So. Methodist 1.80m 5-10.75 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 O O O O XXO XXX 2 Sheppard, Emily Hawaii 1.75m 5-08.75 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 P O O XO XXX 3 Gonder, Desirae Northridge 1.70m 5-07.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 P O O XXX 3 Wie, MaryAnne UCLA 1.70m 5-07.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O XXO XXX 3 Gilbert, Mallory Hawaii 1.70m 5-07.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XO O XXX 6 Doolittle, Jane UCSB 1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O XXX 7 Spencer, Monique Sacramento 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 7 Miller, Allie UCLA 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XO XXX 7 Mahony, Kathleen UCLA 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XXO XXX 7 McClellan, Grace Bakersfield 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 7 Nowak, Christina UCSB 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XO XXX

Women High Jump Section B ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Burton, Antoinette Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 O O O XXO XXX 2 Lewis, Adriene Mt. San Antonio 1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 P O O XXX -- Nwosu, Peace Bakersfield NH 1.42 1.47 1.52 P P XXX -- Petitt, Kayla UCSB NH 1.42 1.47 P XXX

Women Pole Vault Section A ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Nguyen, Jackie UCLA 4.05m 13-03.50 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 P P O XO O XO XO O XXX 2 Kantola, Ingrid UCLA 3.80m 12-05.50 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 P P P XO XXO XXX 2 Linen, Amy Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 P P P P XXO XXX 4 Regan, Lindsay UCLA 3.65m 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 P O O XXO XXX 4 Jamerson, Megan UCLA 3.65m 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 P P O O XXX 4 Quinn, Krystal Northridge 3.65m 11-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 P O XO XXO XXX 7 Woepse, Elizabeth UCLA 3.50m 11-05.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P P XXO XXX 7 Nyberg, Heidi UCSB 3.50m 11-05.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P XO O XXX 9 Weaver, Samantha Hawaii 3.35m 10-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 P XO XXX 9 Do, Jocelyn Northridge 3.35m 10-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 O XO XXX 9 Pena, Tori UCLA 3.35m 10-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 O XXO XXX 9 Trujillo, Jessica Hawaii 3.35m 10-11.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 P XO XXX 13 Sonby, Melanie UCSB 3.20m 10-06.00 3.20 3.35 XO XXX -- Violett, Ericka Sacramento NH 3.20 3.35 P XXX

Women Pole Vault Section B ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Adams, Melissa Sacramento 3.35m 10-11.75 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 P P P P P O XO XO XXX 2 Hill, Megan Mt. San Antonio 3.05m 10-00.00 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 P O P XO XO O XXX 3 Harbaugh, Amber Mt. San Antonio 2.90m 9-06.25 3 Uribe, Kristina Mt. San Antonio 2.90m 9-06.25 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 P P P XO XO XXX 5 Knight, Jasmine USC 2.75m 9-00.25 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 P O O O XXX -- Merz, Sara El Camino NH 2.30 2.45 P XXX -- Strong, Kenisha USC NH 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 P P P P P XXX -- Radke, Victoria El Camino NH 2.30 2.45 P XXX

Women Long Jump Section B =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Coelho, Ashley UCSB 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50 5.26m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 2 Sheppard, Emily Hawaii 5.18m -0.5 17-00.00 4.99m(-0.5) 5.13m(-0.6) 5.18m(-0.5) 3 Gilbert, Mallory Hawaii 5.16m -0.7 16-11.25 5.16m(-0.7) 5.09m(0.2) 5.07m(-0.4) 4 Shatman, Candace LA Valley 5.08m 0.3 16-08.00 FOUL(-1.3) 5.08m(0.3) 5.03m(-0.3) 5 Phifer, Brandi Northridge 5.03m -0.7 16-06.00 5.03m(-0.7) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 6 Lewis, Adriene Mt. San Antonio 4.85m 0.3 15-11.00 4.73m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.85m(0.3) 7 Krumrie, Megan Augsburg College 4.76m -0.1 15-07.50 4.76m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.6) 8 Anthony, Nicole USC 4.60m -0.1 15-01.25 4.49m(-0.1) 4.37m(-0.1) 4.60m(-0.1) 9 Nwosu, Peace Bakersfield 4.29m +0.0 14-01.00 4.29m(+0.0) 4.20m(-0.5) 4.26m(-0.7) 10 Sagarminaga, Christina Mt. San Antonio 4.18m -0.1 13-08.75 3.86m(-0.1) 3.09m(+0.0) 4.18m(-0.1) 11 Loarca, Elaine Mt. San Antonio 3.84m +0.0 12-07.25 FOUL(-0.5) 3.84m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

Women Long Jump Section A =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Babb, Candice Northridge 5.91m -0.4 19-04.75 5.32m(0.3) 5.43m(0.7) 5.91m(-0.4) 5.18m(0.4) 5.70m(-0.6) FOUL(0.1) 2 Searcy, Nancy Sacramento 5.85m -1.0 19-02.50 5.47m(0.2) 5.47m(0.6) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.73m(-0.9) 5.85m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) 3 Rychel, Leslie UCLA 5.84m +0.0 19-02.00 FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.6) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.76m(-1.3) 5.84m(+0.0) 4 Vaught, Lori Sacramento 5.69m 0.3 18-08.00 5.50m(0.7) 5.69m(0.3) 5.51m(0.4) FOUL(-0.2) 5.61m(-1.1) 5.69m(-0.4) 5 Ruffin, Shelese Northridge 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25 5.61m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.57m(-0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 6 Watson, Danielle UCLA J5.67m -0.9 18-07.25 4.85m(+0.0) 5.16m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.7) 5.53m(0.8) 5.67m(-0.9) 5.60m(+0.0) 7 Calvin, Dominque Northridge 5.65m -1.0 18-06.50 3.37m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 5.60m(-0.7) 5.65m(-1.0) 5.42m(-1.8) 8 Whitney, Caryn Sacramento 5.51m -0.6 18-01.00 5.41m(-1.1) 5.31m(0.3) 5.51m(-0.6) 5.03m(-0.5) 5.38m(-0.3) 5.24m(-0.4) 9 Reid, Lauren UC Riverside 5.44m -1.5 17-10.25 5.37m(-0.9) 5.38m(-0.2) 5.36m(-0.6) 5.35m(-0.2) 5.44m(-1.5) 5.44m(-1.6) 10 Co, Julie UCLA 5.34m -0.6 17-06.25 5.34m(-0.6) PASS(NWI) FOUL(-0.6) 5.21m(0.2) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 11 Sanders, Kayli Unattached 5.04m 1.4 16-06.50 4.83m(+0.0) 5.04m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4.91m(0.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Women Triple Jump Section A =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Vaught, Lori Sacramento 12.07m +0.0 39-07.25 FOUL(-1.4) 11.93m(-1.4) 11.99m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7) 12.07m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 2 Wilder, Alison UC Riverside 11.76m -1.4 38-07.00 FOUL(-0.9) 11.74m(-1.8) 11.44m(+0.0) 11.76m(-1.4) 11.65m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 3 Coelho, Ashley UCSB 11.41m -0.1 37-05.25 11.38m(-0.8) 11.41m(-0.1) 11.24m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.4) 11.21m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) 4 Reid, Lauren UC Riverside 11.07m -2.2 36-04.00 11.07m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.6) 5 Shatman, Candace LA Valley 10.95m -0.6 35-11.25 10.58m(-0.9) 10.95m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.8) 10.89m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.0) 6 Martinez, Alexis Mt. San Antonio 9.76m -1.2 32-00.25 9.76m(-1.2) 9.41m(-1.3) 9.21m(-1.1) 9.32m(-2.0) 9.52m(-1.8) 9.48m(-1.4) -- Alonzo, Alondra East LA FOUL NWI FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-0.4) -- Backus, Sierra Cal State LA FOUL NWI FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)

Women Shot Put Section B ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Behring, Andrea Sacramento 12.18m 39-11.50 2 Clark, Tatiana Sacramento 11.66m 38-03.25 3 Flowers, Percious San Bernadino 11.10m 36-05.00 4 Prince, Regge LA Valley 10.89m 35-08.75 5 Lipscomb, Aabria Unattached 10.73m 35-02.50 6 Sagarminaga, Christina Mt. San Antonio 10.71m 35-01.75 7 Williams, Celecia San Bernadino 9.25m 30-04.25 8 Rodriguez, Felica Mt. San Antonio 8.95m 29-04.50 9 Hawkins, Maureen San Bernadino 8.93m 29-03.75 10 Zamora, Elizabeth El Camino 7.46m 24-05.75 11 Douglas, Ingrid LA City 7.12m 23-04.50

Women Shot Put Section A ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Warren, Kamaiya UCLA 15.41m 50-06.75 2 Haapanen, Amy UCSB 15.28m 50-01.75 3 Summers, Jere Unattached 15.10m 49-06.50 4 Patton, Bobbie Northridge 14.79m 48-06.25 5 Quinn, Heather UCSB 14.44m 47-04.50 6 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii 13.82m 45-04.25 7 Smith, Kayla UCSB 13.71m 44-11.75 8 Schworzbach, Jamie UCSB 13.05m 42-09.75 9 Lightfoot, Jean UCSB 12.36m 40-06.75 10 Genisauski, Melissa UC Riverside 11.92m 39-01.25

Women Discus Throw Section A ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Tunks, Leija Unattached 50.18m 164-07 2 Summers, Jere Unattached 49.61m 162-09 3 Murray, Novelle Hawaii 49.55m 162-07 4 Haapanen, Amy UCSB 49.23m 161-06 5 Mueller, Christina So. Methodist 48.41m 158-10 6 Warren, Kamaiya UCLA 47.77m 156-09 7 Quinn, Heather UCSB 43.72m 143-05 8 Kuhner, Lauren So. Methodist 43.42m 142-05 9 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii 42.66m 139-11 10 Genisauski, Melissa UC Riverside 42.14m 138-03 11 Cosby, Erica UC Riverside 41.25m 135-04 12 Berg, Meagan So. Methodist 40.94m 134-04 13 Patton, Bobbie Northridge 40.51m 132-11 14 Beach, Jessica Northridge 36.52m 119-10

Women Discus Throw Section B ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Thu, Daniella UCSB 42.08m 138-01 2 Lipscomb, Aabria Unattached 41.12m 134-11 3 Sutherland, Ingrid UCSB 41.02m 134-07 4 Faagai, Alana Hawaii 40.89m 134-02 5 Friguglietti, Katina Unattached 40.72m 133-07 6 Daniels, Brittani Hawaii 39.42m 129-04 7 Ross, Tara UCLA 38.94m 127-09 8 Hollyfield, Myla UC Riverside 38.54m 126-05 9 Kirst, Kristi UCLA 38.17m 125-03 10 Clark, Tatiana Sacramento 37.08m 121-08 11 Prince, Regge LA Valley 35.64m 116-11 12 Behring, Andrea Sacramento 35.07m 115-01 13 Rodriguez, Felica Mt. San Antonio 31.85m 104-06 14 Siddens, Sara So. Methodist 30.57m 100-03 15 Pratt, Staci Santa Monica 21.82m 71-07 16 Zamora, Elizabeth El Camino 21.42m 70-03 17 Fortin, Adriana East LA 20.88m 68-06 18 Regaldo, Mary Lu East LA 17.77m 58-04 19 Gonzales, Samantha Mt. San Antonio 17.47m 57-04

Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Cosby, Jessica Nike 65.59m 215-02 2 Haapanen, Amy UCSB 64.62m 212-00 3 Quinn, Heather UCSB 54.76m 179-08 4 Murray, Novelle Hawaii 53.73m 176-03 5 Summers, Jere Unattached 52.85m 173-05 6 Beach, Jessica Northridge 50.55m 165-10 7 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii 50.31m 165-01 8 Thu, Daniella UCSB 50.22m 164-09 9 Cosby, Erica UC Riverside 49.49m 162-04 10 Kuhner, Lauren So. Methodist 49.48m 162-04 11 Crochet, Tatiana Northridge 48.90m 160-05 12 Berg, Meagan So. Methodist 47.62m 156-03 13 Patton, Bobbie Northridge 45.33m 148-09 14 Hollyfield, Myla UC Riverside 43.55m 142-10 15 Hanley, Mary UCLA 43.07m 141-04 16 Lipscomb, Aabria Unattached 39.53m 129-08 17 Faagai, Alana Hawaii 37.09m 121-08 18 Daniels, Brittani Hawaii 36.92m 121-01 19 Guillory, Kiyoko UCLA 35.47m 116-04 20 Ingram, Sarah UCLA 35.19m 115-05 21 Deer, Jessica Mt. San Antonio 34.16m 112-01 22 Prince, Regge LA Valley 34.09m 111-10 23 Rodriguez, Felicia Mt. San Antonio 33.89m 111-02 24 Regaldo, Mary Lu East LA 24.67m 80-11 -- Friguglietti, Katina Unattached FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Section A ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kvetova, Andrea So. Methodist 47.47m 155-09 2 Ast, Ashley Sacramento 45.28m 148-07 3 Ross, Tara UCLA 43.44m 142-06 4 Ralls, Stephanie Northridge 42.97m 141-00 5 Cohn, Linda Unattached 39.60m 129-11 6 Ingram, Sarah UCLA 38.29m 125-07 7 Jablonski, Katerina Unattached 34.41m 112-11 8 Matthews, Kara UCSB 32.37m 106-02 9 Colyer, Caitlin Northridge 29.21m 95-10 10 Sanders, Kayli Unattached 27.28m 89-06 11 Fortin, Adriana East LA 27.26m 89-05 12 Ricketts, Britany Northridge 26.41m 86-08

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Brown, Anthony Northridge 10.56 1.1 1 2 Johnson, Jody Sacramento 10.63 1.1 1 3 Ishiguro, Ryoto Chukyo 10.64 1.1 1 4 Corbin, Arsenio Sacramento 10.84 1.1 1 5 Ike, Bradley Northridge 10.92 1.1 1 10.912 6 Hattori, Tatuya Chukyo J10.92 0.3 2 10.919 7 Newland, Jason UCSB 10.94 0.4 3 8 Katoh, Kohdai Chukyo 11.03 0.3 2 9 McNeal, Willie LA Valley 11.09 0.4 3 10 Caldwell, Djan Mt. San Antonio 11.11 1.6 5 11 Kolyouthapong, Nino UCSB 11.12 0.4 3 12 Ikeda, Tatsuya Chukyo 11.13 0.4 3 13 Spann, Terrance LA Valley 11.14 0.4 3 14 Thomas, terrance Mt. San Antonio 11.15 0.3 2 15 Morales, Andy Northridge 11.19 0.3 2 16 Murry, Antoine UC Riverside 11.22 0.3 4 17 Calhoun, Jordan UCLA 11.24 1.1 1 17 Henley, Eric Santa Monica 11.24 0.4 3 17 Sakakibara, Motoki Chukyo 11.24 0.3 2 17 Houghton, David Sacramento 11.24 0.4 3 21 Kinkade, Kenny LA Valley 11.28 0.3 4 22 Ishimura, Kazuhiro Chukyo 11.34 0.3 2 23 Hayashi, Takuya Chukyo 11.35 0.3 2 24 Humphrey, Jeremie Mt. San Antonio 11.43 1.6 5 24 Winzor, Tremund East LA 11.43 1.6 5 26 Jackson, David Mt. San Antonio 11.46 1.6 5 26 Reed, AJ Sacramento 11.46 0.4 3 28 Strand, James Augsburg College 11.50 -0.4 6 29 Ohyama, Sohshi Chukyo 11.51 1.6 5 30 Fowler, Zach UCLA 11.53 0.4 3 31 Logan, Justin Unattached 11.57 0.3 4 32 Castro, Jason East LA 11.65 -0.4 6 32 Nishizaki, Itsurou Chukyo 11.65 0.8 7 34 Slaughter, Adam UCSB 11.69 0.3 2 35 Haglund, Kevin Augsburg College 11.74 0.8 7 36 Sjogren, Kenny Mt. San Antonio 11.77 -0.4 6 37 Ortiz, Angel Mt. San Antonio 11.88 0.3 4 38 Nestrud, David Augsburg College 11.89 0.8 7 39 Martinez, Kevin Unattached 11.96 0.3 4 40 Parton, Stenn USC 12.01 0.8 7 41 McNair, Tyrus Mt. San Antonio 12.25 -0.4 6 42 Healy, Michael USC 12.51 0.8 7 43 Jahuke, T.S Augsburg College 13.06 0.8 7 44 Johnson, Rodney Unattached 13.36 0.2 8

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Fahie, Kevin Northridge 21.83 -0.7 1 2 Ishiguro, Ryoto Chukyo 21.94 -0.7 1 3 Taylor, Lamar Unattached 22.04 0.6 2 4 Hinkle, Jerald UC Irvine 22.08 0.6 2 5 Rashad, Ojei Cal State LA 22.20 1.0 3 6 Armon, Juane Unattached 22.22 0.6 2 7 Newland, Jason UCSB 22.23 0.2 4 7 Spann, Terrance LA Valley 22.23 1.0 3 9 Hattori, Tatuya Chukyo 22.24 -0.7 1 10 Shirley, Kris UCSB 22.34 0.2 4 11 Ike, Bradley Northridge 22.44 -0.7 1 12 McNeal, Willie LA Valley 22.48 1.0 3 13 Shibata, Kenichi Chukyo 22.58 +0.0 5 14 Mann, Gabe Unattached 22.62 1.0 3 15 Ikeda, Tatsuya Chukyo 22.64 0.6 2 16 Morales, Andy Northridge 22.77 0.2 4 17 Thorton, Nick Unattached 22.78 -0.2 6 18 Gibbs, Antoione Unattached 22.79 0.2 4 19 Strand, James Augsburg College 22.80 1.6 7 20 Winzor, Tremund East LA 22.86 1.6 7 21 Morohunfola, Ty Southern Califor 22.89 0.6 2 22 Katoh, Kohdai Chukyo 22.90 1.0 3 23 Ajayi, Akinyemi UC Riverside 22.94 +0.0 5 24 Calhoun, Jordan UCLA 22.99 0.6 2 25 Ishimura, Kazuhiro Chukyo 23.01 1.0 3 26 Ziadan, Behrang UCSB 23.02 +0.0 5 27 Williams, Marcus Southern Califor 23.16 1.0 3 28 Sakakibara, Motoki Chukyo 23.22 0.2 4 29 Mok, Guillaume UC Riverside 23.26 +0.0 5 30 Castro, Jason East LA 23.39 +0.0 8 31 Santizo, Fredy LA Valley 23.43 1.6 7 31 Ohyama, Sohshi Chukyo 23.43 -0.2 6 33 Hayashi, Takuya Chukyo 23.48 +0.0 5 34 Fowler, Zach UCLA 23.58 +0.0 5 35 Ortiz, Angel Mt. San Antonio 23.63 1.6 7 36 Furuki, Daisuke Chukyo 23.64 1.6 7 37 Kramer, Jonathan Augsburg College 23.68 +0.0 8 38 Jackson, David Mt. San Antonio 23.73 1.6 7 39 Humphrey, Jeremie Mt. San Antonio 23.77 +0.0 5 40 Herbert, Scott Unattached 24.16 +0.0 5 41 Black, Eddie Mt. San Antonio 24.18 -0.2 6 42 Sjogren, Kenny Mt. San Antonio 24.20 +0.0 8 43 Nestrud, David Augsburg College 24.29 +0.0 8 44 Alexander, Courtney Unattached 24.54 -0.2 6 45 Logan, Justin Unattached 25.08 -0.2 6 46 Hoyl, Javier Southern Califor 26.32 +0.0 5

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Thorton, Nick Unattached 48.06 1 2 McBride, Perry Unattached 48.35 1 3 Nious, Kevin Northridge 48.58 1 4 Price, Jason USC 48.64 2 5 Baker, Antwun LA Valley 48.69 2 6 Lemon, Greg UC Riverside 48.84 1 7 Shirley, Kris UCSB 48.85 1 8 Jacobson, Andrew UC Riverside 49.01 1 9 Jackson, Alex Sacramento 49.42 2 10 Taylor, Lamar Unattached 49.63 1 11 Armon, Juane Unattached 49.70 3 12 Mok, Guillaume UC Riverside 49.71 2 13 Weatherspoon, Ronny Northridge 49.88 2 14 Morohunfola, Ty Southern Califor 49.92 2 15 Wilson, Jermaine Sacramento 50.16 2 16 Moore, Jonathan UC Riverside 50.31 2 17 McNeal, Shaka Cal State LA 50.34 3 18 Ziadan, Behrang UCSB 50.42 3 19 Ellis, Russell USC 50.49 3 20 Ajayi, Akinyemi UC Riverside 50.68 3 21 Casimere, Danny Cal State LA 50.69 3 22 Roaelle, Jonathan Cal State LA 50.77 4 23 Herbert, Scott Unattached 51.21 3 23 Revell, Antoine Cal State LA 51.21 5 25 Doyle, James Unattached 51.81 5 26 Santizo, Fredy LA Valley 51.94 5 27 Hernandez, Daniel Bakersfield 52.23 4 28 Guzman, Elmer UCSB 52.58 4 29 Tye-Walker, Christopher Unattached 53.12 5 29 Alexander, Courtney Unattached 53.12 5 31 Kramer, Jonathan Augsburg College 53.34 5 32 Black, Eddie Mt. San Antonio 53.64 4 33 Cunningham, Jean-Paul San Bernadino 59.85 5 34 Ruiz, Jorge East LA 1:00.86 5 35 Bell, Christopher San Bernadino 1:10.77 5

Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Giles, Edward UC Riverside 1:54.71 1 2 Parnick, Matt Northridge 1:56.27 1 3 Somerville, Derek UC Riverside 1:56.37 1 4 Bernard, Nyron Track Club LA 1:57.46 1 5 Kanazawa, Hiroaki Chukyo 1:57.58 2 6 Kirtz, Terrell Sacramento 1:58.01 2 7 Belay, Daniel El Camino 1:58.39 1 8 Rinaldi, Damien LA Valley 1:59.53 1 9 Smith, Ian Mt. San Antonio 2:00.23 2 10 DeWitt, Chris Track Club LA 2:00.64 2 11 Stotland, Mike Northridge 2:01.55 2 12 Robinson, Daron Mt. San Antonio 2:01.92 3 13 Ramos, Pedro UC Riverside 2:03.50 1 14 Fletcher, Ben UCSB 2:04.64 3 15 Buell, Michael UC Riverside 2:05.16 3 16 Castro, Louis El Camino 2:05.38 4 17 Simmons, Richard UC Riverside 2:06.41 1 18 Giovanola, Eric Track Club LA 2:07.78 3 19 Camarillo, Bryan El Camino 2:09.69 4 20 Guzman, John El Camino 2:10.78 4 21 Hoyl, Javier Southern Califor 2:12.44 3 22 Moreno, Kevin El Camino 2:15.30 4 23 Sanchez, Jose UC Riverside 2:17.18 3 24 Ruiz, Jorge East LA 2:21.43 4 25 Madrigal, Luis El Camino 2:21.53 4 26 Ramirez, Julio El Camino 2:30.60 4

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Ramos, Austin UCLA 3:50.56 2 Crabill, Alex UCLA 3:53.68 3 Anzures, Marco UCLA 3:54.52 4 Sullivan, Kevin UCLA 3:56.05 5 Belay, Daniel El Camino 3:56.43 6 Hagenbuch, Henry UCLA 3:57.23 7 DeWitt, Chris Track Club LA 4:06.17 8 Ramos, Pedro UC Riverside 4:09.18 9 Buell, Michael UC Riverside 4:09.57 10 Reyes, Matt San Bernadino 4:10.84 11 Gonzales, Raul San Bernadino 4:11.32 12 Prentice, Matt San Bernadino 4:11.52 13 Sanchez, Jose UC Riverside 4:11.73 14 Camarillo, Bryan El Camino 4:11.79 15 Lucker, Ryan Bakersfield 4:12.23 16 Castro, Louis El Camino 4:12.36 17 Totari, Waleed UCSB 4:14.20 18 Scribner, Chris Augsburg College 4:15.13 19 Reese, Anthony East LA 4:15.53 20 Raya, Ryan El Camino 4:15.75 21 Krawczyck, JD UCSB 4:16.35 22 Guzman, John El Camino 4:18.01 23 Bain, Jared San Bernadino 4:18.53 24 Maoyun, Ameer El Camino 4:22.69 25 Moreno, Kevin El Camino 4:38.33 26 Mountain, Donavan Augsburg College 4:39.05 27 Paplanus, Peter Unattached 4:45.02 28 Ramirez, Julio El Camino 4:45.07 29 Madrigal, Luis El Camino 4:57.42

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Ruiz, Manual Unattached 15:03.42 2 Lawson, Chris N. Iowa 15:35.12 3 Fernandez, Diego Northridge 15:53.53 4 O'Hare, Joel Unattached 15:55.42 5 Clancy, Mike N. Iowa 15:59.61 6 Cabanillas, Carlos Bakersfield 16:19.94 7 Aghazadeh, Kurosh Santa Monica 16:22.20 8 Tan, Jonathen Northridge 16:33.11 9 LoCurto, Casey LA Valley 16:58.23 10 Rodriquez, Juan Santa Monica 17:17.25 11 Nemirousku, Daniel Santa Monica 17:50.07 12 Statzman, Josh Unattached 18:03.42 13 Lopez, Ben Bakersfield 18:19.62

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Brown, Anthony Northridge 14.25 +0.0 1 2 Ross, Terry Northridge 14.29 +0.0 1 3 Vanburen, Dane Northridge 14.49 +0.0 1 4 Harris, Easton Mt. San Antonio 14.68 +0.0 1 5 Williams, Marcus Southern Califor 14.78 +0.0 1 6 Reed, AJ Sacramento 14.88 +0.0 1 7 Furuki, Daisuke Chukyo 15.18 1.3 2 8 Block, Keawe UCLA 15.24 +0.0 1 9 Corbin, Arsenio Sacramento 15.26 +0.0 1 10 Johnston, Andrew UCSB 15.30 1.3 2 11 Gibbs, Antoione Unattached 15.46 1.3 2 12 Gonzales, Julian Mt. San Antonio 15.55 1.3 2 13 Sung, Brain UCSB 15.62 1.3 2 14 Stephan, Paige Sacramento 15.68 1.3 2 15 Bramble, Eugene Mt. San Antonio 15.91 1.3 2 16 Horkey, Adam Augsburg College 16.28 0.4 3 17 Helmich, Chris UC Riverside 16.31 0.4 3 18 Hutchinson, Charles El Camino 16.42 0.4 3 19 Nestrud, David Augsburg College 16.49 0.4 3 20 Green, Damion San Bernadino 16.97 0.4 3 21 Kim, Incheon El Camino 17.01 0.4 3 22 Jahuke, T.S Augsburg College 20.30 0.4 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 McBride, Perry Unattached 52.35 1 2 Session, Tracey UCLA 53.82 1 3 Collins, Robert Santa Monica 54.18 1 4 Wilson, Jermaine Sacramento 54.29 1 5 Guzman, Elmer UCSB 54.67 2 6 Marbrey, Marcus UC Riverside 55.53 2 7 Revell, Antoine Cal State LA 55.59 2 8 Paige, Stephone Sacramento 55.91 1 9 Smith, Ian Mt. San Antonio 55.98 1 10 Johnston, Andrew UCSB 56.13 3 11 Bramble, Eugene Mt. San Antonio 56.36 1 12 Strand, James Augsburg College 56.51 3 13 Martinez, Kevin Unattached 57.06 2 14 Sung, Brain UCSB 57.97 3 15 Marvin, Adam Northridge 58.30 2 16 Niegmann, Torsten UCLA 58.86 2 17 Hernandez, Daniel Bakersfield 59.63 3 18 Dispanrut, Putchong USC 1:00.04 3

Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Sacramento State 'A' 41.42 1 2 Cal State Northridge 'A' 41.44 1 3 LA Valley College 'A' 42.12 1 4 Mt. San Antonio College 'A' 42.21 1 5 Chukyo University 'A' 42.89 1 6 Chukyo University 'B' 42.98 1 7 Chukyo University 'C' 43.42 2 8 El Camino College 'A' 44.21 2 9 Mt. San Antonio College 'B' 44.34 2 -- El Camino College 'B' DNF 2

Men 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 UC Riverside 'A' 1:27.04 2 Sacramento State 'A' 1:28.85 3 San Bernadino Valley 'A' 1:32.64 4 El Camino College 'A' 1:34.55 5 El Camino College 'B' 1:35.02 6 San Bernadino Valley 'B' 1:44.90

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Cal State Northridge 'A' 3:16.21 1 2 Cal State Northridge 'B' 3:16.68 1 3 LA Valley College 'A' 3:18.72 1 4 East LA College 'A' 3:21.70 1 5 Santa Monica Community College 'A' 3:22.81 3 6 El Camino College 'A' 3:24.18 2 7 Perpetual Motion TC 'A' 3:24.50 2 8 Chukyo University 'A' 3:24.87 1 9 Cal State LA 'A' 3:26.39 2 10 Mt. San Antonio College 'A' 3:27.39 3 11 Ucsb 'B' 3:29.54 2 12 Mt. San Antonio College 'B' 3:29.78 3 13 Cal State Northridge 'D' 3:30.94 2 14 Cal State Northridge 'C' 3:35.41 2 15 El Camino College 'B' 3:39.59 3 16 El Camino College 'C' 3:48.11 3 -- Cal State Northridge 'E' DNF 2

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Ucla 'A' 7:36.53 2 Ucsb 'A' 7:57.67 3 Ucsb 'B' 8:18.74

Men 1600 Sprint Medley =================================================================== Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Sacramento State 'A' 3:28.80 2 2 El Camino College 'A' 3:35.16 1 3 Chukyo University 'B' 3:36.59 2 4 Santa Monica Community College 'A' 3:36.67 1 5 Chukyo University 'A' 3:37.24 1 6 Perpetual Motion TC 'A' 3:37.59 2 7 San Bernadino Valley 'B' 3:43.66 2 8 El Camino College 'B' 3:44.94 2

Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Chukyo University 'A' 1:04.70 2 El Camino College 'A' 1:04.88

Men High Jump Section A ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Lukebarr, Luke UCLA 2.10m 6-10.75 2 Mans, Jacob UCSB 2.05m 6-08.75 3 Adikaram, Nalin East LA TC J2.05m 6-08.75 4 Harden, David LA Valley 2.00m 6-06.75 5 McGrath, Tim Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75 6 Hutchison, Jamar El Camino 1.90m 6-02.75 -- Haver, Bryan Bakersfield NH -- Aoki, Yuki Chukyo NH

Men High Jump Section B ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Franklin, DeMario Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 O XO XXX 1 Harris, Easton Mt. San Antonio 1.90m 6-02.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 O O XO O XXO XXX 3 Gonzales, Julian Mt. San Antonio 1.85m 6-00.75 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 O O O XXX 4 Nishizaki, Itsurou Chukyo 1.80m 5-10.75 1.75 1.80 1.85 XO XO XXX 5 Hutchinson, Charles El Camino 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX -- Fithugh, Kirk El Camino NH 1.70 1.75 P XXX

Men Pole Vault Section A ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Landers, Mike UCLA 5.20m 17-00.75 2 Deleo, Dustin UCLA 5.05m 16-06.75 2 Estrada, Brandon USC 5.05m 16-06.75 2 Imlach, Daniel Sacramento 5.05m 16-06.75 2 Quinn, Johnny Unattached 5.05m 16-06.75 2 Murphy, Dave UCLA 5.05m 16-06.75 7 Bencomo, Chris UCLA 4.85m 15-11.00 7 Jones, Sean Northridge 4.85m 15-11.00 9 Woepse, Greg Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00 9 Corrigan, Dan USC 4.70m 15-05.00 9 Tuzkuv, Eugene UCSB 4.70m 15-05.00 9 Williamson, Jimmy Sacramento 4.70m 15-05.00 9 Savidge, Jordan Mt. San Antonio 4.70m 15-05.00 14 County, Andrew Mt. San Antonio 4.55m 14-11.00 14 Horrell, Stephen UCSB 4.55m 14-11.00 14 Carreon, Patrick Mt. San Antonio 4.55m 14-11.00 14 Brockmiller, Graham USC 4.55m 14-11.00 -- Rother, Brian UCSB NH

Men Pole Vault Section B ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gosser, Corey Northridge 4.65m 15-03.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.80 P P P P P P P P P P P O O XXO O XXX 2 Todd, Matt Mt. San Antonio 4.55m 14-11.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 P P P P P P P P P P P XO XO O XXX 3 Talley, Bobby Unattached J4.55m 14-11.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 P P P P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX 4 Adolphus, Eric Mt. San Antonio 4.35m 14-03.25 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 4.45 P P P P P P P P P P XO O XXX 5 White, Eric Santa Monica J4.35m 14-03.25 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 4.45 P P P P P P P P P XO O XO XXX 6 Tanaka, Yujiro Chukyo 4.25m 13-11.25 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 P P P P P P P P P O O XXX 7 Stevens, Chad El Camino 3.65m 11-11.75 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 P P P P O O XXO XXX -- Gillespie, Octavious Unattached NH 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 P P P P P P P P P XXX -- Orozco, Anthony Northridge NH 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 4.45 P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX -- Gilbert, Matthew Sacramento NH 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 P P P P P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump Section B =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Lashley, Kevin LA Valley 7.02m -0.3 23-00.50 6.96m(-0.8) 6.92m(-0.2) 7.02m(-0.3) 2 Hutter, Adam Mt. San Antonio J7.02m +0.0 23-00.50 FOUL(NWI) 7.02m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3 Medwood, Kenneth East LA 6.74m +0.0 22-01.50 6.62m(+0.0) 6.74m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 4 Chin, Donovan Santa Monica 6.67m -0.7 21-10.75 6.26m(-0.4) 6.67m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 5 Tanaka, Yujiro Chukyo 6.46m -0.6 21-02.50 6.39m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) 6.46m(-0.6) 6 Caldwell, Djan Mt. San Antonio 6.41m -0.6 21-00.50 6.41m(-0.6) 6.36m(-0.3) 6.36m(-1.4) 7 Allen, Phil USC 6.34m +0.0 20-09.75 5.80m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0) 6.34m(+0.0) 8 Lopes, Josh Bakersfield 6.31m +0.0 20-08.50 6.31m(+0.0) 6.24m(-0.2) 6.02m(-0.5) 9 Walton, Clarence LA Valley 6.27m -0.6 20-07.00 6.27m(-0.6) 5.97m(-0.8) 6.11m(-0.8) 10 Fithugh, Kirk El Camino 6.22m -0.1 20-05.00 5.77m(0.7) 5.89m(-1.1) 6.22m(-0.1) 11 Yancy, Andrew Mt. San Antonio 6.17m -0.2 20-03.00 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.17m(-0.2) 11 Hutchison, Jamar El Camino 6.17m -0.6 20-03.00 6.12m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7) 6.17m(-0.6) 13 Kim, Jason Santa Monica 6.09m -1.0 19-11.75 FOUL(+0.0) 6.09m(-1.0) 5.96m(-0.5) 14 Thomas, Ian Mt. San Antonio 5.81m -0.7 19-00.75 5.77m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.81m(-0.7) 14 Healy, Michael USC 5.81m +0.0 19-00.75 5.81m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16 Irving, Marselas UC Riverside 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75 5.76m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 5.76m(+0.0) 17 Johnson, Alonzo UCSB 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75 4.96m(+0.0) 5.09m(-0.3) 5.35m(+0.0) 18 Alamillo, Orlando Mt. San Antonio 5.21m -0.3 17-01.25 5.21m(-0.3) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0) 19 Parton, Stenn USC 5.05m -0.4 16-07.00 4.95m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.05m(-0.4)

Men Long Jump Section A =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Narcisse, Narc Unattached 7.58m -0.4 24-10.50 7.58m(-0.4) 7.41m(0.5) 7.45m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) PASS(NWI) FOUL(-1.8) 2 Andrews, Dashalle Northridge 7.55m -0.3 24-09.25 7.55m(-0.3) 7.47m(-0.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 3 Felizola, Rolando Northridge 7.47m -1.3 24-06.25 7.21m(1.0) 7.47m(-1.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4 Houghton, David Sacramento 7.22m -1.8 23-08.25 6.41m(-0.7) 6.93m(-1.1) 7.03m(-0.4) 7.17m(-0.1) 7.22m(-1.8) 7.04m(+0.0) 5 Johnson, Michael UCLA 7.08m -0.9 23-02.75 FOUL(-1.0) 7.08m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1) 6.67m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.5) 6 Easterling, Domique UCLA 6.95m +0.0 22-09.75 6.95m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 7 Pearlstone, Alex UCLA 6.89m -1.4 22-07.25 6.56m(+0.0) 6.49m(-1.4) 6.89m(-1.4) 6.27m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 6.61m(+0.0) 8 Ross, Terry Northridge 6.85m -0.7 22-05.75 6.68m(0.4) 6.85m(-0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Triple Jump Section B =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Irving, Marselas UC Riverside 13.74m NWI 45-01.00 13.25m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.74m(NWI) 2 Medwood, Kenneth East LA 13.40m NWI 43-11.75 13.40m(NWI) 13.21m(NWI) 3 Dieter, Kevin USC 13.36m NWI 43-10.00 FOUL(NWI) 13.36m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4 Houghton, David Sacramento 13.28m NWI 43-07.00 FOUL(NWI) 13.28m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5 Caldwell, Djan Mt. San Antonio 12.88m NWI 42-03.25 12.88m(NWI) 12.61m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 6 Haglund, Kevin Augsburg College 12.86m NWI 42-02.25 12.86m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 7 Thomas, Ian Mt. San Antonio 12.12m NWI 39-09.25 FOUL(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) 11.73m(NWI) 8 Johnson, Alonzo UCSB 12.04m NWI 39-06.00 12.04m(NWI) 11.70m(NWI) 11.60m(NWI) 9 Horkey, Adam Augsburg College 11.86m NWI 38-11.00 FOUL(NWI) 11.86m(NWI) 11.63m(NWI) 10 Alamillo, Orlando Mt. San Antonio 11.70m NWI 38-04.75 FOUL(NWI) 11.70m(NWI) 11.36m(NWI) -- Knight, Phillip El Camino FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Chin, Donovan Santa Monica FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Kawahara, Mitsutaka Chukyo FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Perkins, Joseph El Camino FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Triple Jump Section A =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Felizola, Rolando Northridge 15.26m -1.2 50-00.75 15.05m(-0.7) 15.26m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.8) 15.10m(-1.3) 14.76m(-0.1) PASS(NWI) 2 Hagos, Awet Northridge 14.84m -1.0 48-08.25 14.27m(-0.2) 14.82m(-1.2) 14.21m(-0.1) 14.84m(-1.0) 14.73m(-0.2) 14.47m(-0.2) 3 Weatherall, Jason Cal State LA 14.50m -1.1 47-07.00 FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.2) 13.51m(-2.1) 14.07m(-1.2) 14.50m(-1.1) 14.44m(-2.0) 4 Gibson, Staton UC Riverside 14.48m -0.7 47-06.25 14.37m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-0.6) PASS(NWI) 14.48m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4) 5 Moore, Jonathen Northridge 14.36m -0.5 47-01.50 14.31m(-0.4) 14.07m(-1.7) 14.31m(-1.6) 14.36m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 12.79m(-0.6) 6 Taylor, Steven UCLA 14.22m -1.2 46-08.00 13.99m(-0.9) 13.84m(-1.4) 13.68m(-1.2) 14.06m(-1.0) 13.91m(0.6) 14.22m(-1.2) 7 Adikaram, Nalin East LA TC 14.17m -1.5 46-06.00 13.59m(-1.3) 13.42m(-2.1) 14.17m(-1.5) 13.77m(-0.5) 13.47m(-1.2) PASS(NWI) 8 Tuosto, Joel UCLA 14.16m -1.0 46-05.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.16m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men Shot Put Section B ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Phipps, Brennen Sacramento 14.51m 47-07.25 2 Tanner, Harrah Sacramento 14.37m 47-01.75 3 Waladez, Victor UCSB 13.64m 44-09.00 4 Evans, Jeremy LA Valley 13.27m 43-06.50 5 Robinson, Franklin Mt. San Antonio 12.97m 42-06.75 6 Davila, Antonio El Camino 12.39m 40-07.75 7 Luna, Sal Santa Monica 12.18m 39-11.50 8 Groll, Josh Augsburg College 12.16m 39-10.75 9 Sierra, Javier Mt. San Antonio 12.03m 39-05.75 10 Hinterleitner, Justin Mt. San Antonio 11.00m 36-01.25 11 Castro, Aaron East LA 10.86m 35-07.75 12 Gnodle, Davy El Camino 10.36m 34-00.00 13 Rancharan, Raul El Camino 10.07m 33-00.50 14 Paz, Steven Mt. San Antonio 9.93m 32-07.00 14 O'Connor, Shawn LA Valley 9.93m 32-07.00 16 Doyle, James Unattached 9.19m 30-02.00 -- Tupola, Dominic El Camino FOUL -- Knight, Phillip El Camino FOUL

Men Shot Put Section A ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Davis, Ryan Bakersfield 17.87m 58-07.50 2 Anderson, Scott UCSB 17.73m 58-02.00 3 Taylor, Bo Unattached 17.62m 57-09.75 4 Banez, Ian Unattached 17.23m 56-06.50 5 Cooper, Derek Northridge 16.40m 53-09.75 6 Barkley, Matt UCSB 16.31m 53-06.25 7 Stewart, Jeff UCSB 16.18m 53-01.00 8 Bradley, Eugene UCSB 15.95m 52-04.00 9 Butler, Alex Northridge 15.27m 50-01.25 10 Tull, Mike Unattached 14.39m 47-02.50 11 Fraijo, Joe Northridge 12.99m 42-07.50

Men Discus Throw Section B ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 StClair, Dana Unattached 50.51m 165-08 2 Scheuerman, Nick UCSB 45.02m 147-08 3 Gonzalez, Vince East LA 44.41m 145-08 4 Lopez, Brian Unattached 43.09m 141-04 5 Wahl, Evan Bakersfield 42.07m 138-00 6 Phipps, Brennen Sacramento 41.81m 137-02 7 Delmundo, Tim UCSB 41.30m 135-06 8 Trojanowski, Steve Bakersfield 40.67m 133-05 9 Robinson, Franklin Mt. San Antonio 38.58m 126-07 10 Evans, Jeremy LA Valley 38.21m 125-04 11 Licata, Gianpalo UCSB 38.13m 125-01 12 Hinterleitner, Justin Mt. San Antonio 36.66m 120-03 13 O'Connor, Shawn LA Valley 36.10m 118-05 14 Gnodle, Davy El Camino 35.10m 115-02 15 Sierra, Javier Mt. San Antonio 35.01m 114-10 16 Davila, Antonio El Camino 34.53m 113-03 17 Taylor, Jeff San Bernadino 25.82m 84-08 18 Doyle, James Unattached 24.65m 80-10 19 Rancharan, Raul El Camino 22.31m 73-02 -- Knight, Phillip El Camino FOUL -- Tupola, Dominic El Camino FOUL

Men Discus Throw Section A ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Banez, Ian Unattached 51.84m 170-01 2 Taylor, Bo Unattached 49.99m 164-00 3 Davis, Ryan Bakersfield 48.09m 157-09 4 Fraijo, Joe Northridge 45.26m 148-06 5 Butler, Alex Northridge 45.05m 147-10 6 Caballero, Thomas UC Riverside 44.33m 145-05 7 Tull, Mike Unattached 43.80m 143-08 8 Saylor, Nick Northridge 43.76m 143-07 9 Parisi, Joey Northridge 43.10m 141-05

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Cueto-What, Arnaldo Bakersfield 66.31m 217-07 2 Umholtz, Nick Bakersfield 58.24m 191-01 3 Lawson, Reif UCSB 55.56m 182-03 4 Saylor, Nick Northridge 55.18m 181-00 5 Pearce, Cody Northridge 54.26m 178-00 6 Butler, Alex Northridge 53.07m 174-01 7 Stewart, Jeff UCSB 52.99m 173-10 8 Trojanowski, Steve Bakersfield 52.06m 170-10 9 Davis, Ryan Bakersfield 51.69m 169-07 10 Parisi, Joey Northridge 50.30m 165-00 11 Caballero, Thomas UC Riverside 49.18m 161-04 12 Dahlin, Jon Unattached 47.93m 157-03 13 Rosenblat, David UC Riverside 47.05m 154-04 14 Banuelos, James UC Riverside 46.60m 152-11 15 Wahl, Evan Bakersfield 44.77m 146-10 16 Sierra, Javier Mt. San Antonio 40.23m 132-00 17 Tull, Mike Unattached 39.91m 130-11 18 Romero, Bryan Unattached 38.78m 127-03 19 Paz, Steven Mt. San Antonio 37.36m 122-07 20 Groll, Josh Augsburg College 36.13m 118-06 21 Evans, Jeremy LA Valley 36.00m 118-01 22 Mendez, Noe Mt. San Antonio 35.51m 116-06 23 Castro, Aaron East LA 32.67m 107-02 24 Hinterleitner, Justin Mt. San Antonio 32.12m 105-04 25 O'Connor, Shawn LA Valley 32.00m 105-00 26 Caro, Miguel Mt. San Antonio 28.60m 93-10 -- Banez, Ian Unattached FOUL -- Curiel, Michael USC FOUL -- Robinson, Franklin Mt. San Antonio FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Section A ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kirkwood, Chris Sacramento 63.85m 209-06 2 Delaney, John UCSB 62.12m 203-10 3 Richards, Ryan Northridge 58.62m 192-04 4 Baker, Kyle UCSB 57.87m 189-10 5 Lopez, Brian Unattached 57.27m 187-11 6 Mann, Gabe Unattached 54.68m 179-05 7 Kennedy, Colin Unattached 52.00m 170-07 8 Gonzalez, Vince East LA 51.86m 170-02 9 Davila, Antonio El Camino 49.24m 161-06 10 Bautista, Steven Northridge 44.24m 145-02

Men Javelin Throw Section B ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Martinez, Omar LA Valley 41.99m 137-09 2 Castro, Aaron East LA 38.63m 126-09 3 Escotia, Pablo El Camino 36.19m 118-09 4 Ceje, Jason East LA 30.95m 101-06

Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Meyer, Tom Unattached 18.04m 59-02.25 2 Pearce, Cody Northridge 16.26m 53-04.25 3 Parsons, Doug Unattached 15.29m 50-02.00

Mixed 4x1600 Meter Relay ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Ucsb 'C' 17:24.69 2 Ucsb 'A' 17:35.01 3 Sacramento State 'A' 17:56.81 4 Santa Monica Community College 'A' 19:17.70 5 University of Hawaii 'A' 21:42.48 6 Pepperdine 'A' 22:33.31

View: Mobile | Desktop