March 12, 2006

Benny Brown Results

March 11, 2006

Recap

Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)
                    2006 Ben Brown Invitational
                         CSU Fullerton
                            Results

Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 2.2 1 Matthew Carter Unattached 11.00 1 Nick Banks Unattached 11.00 3 Naman Keita Nike 11.14 4 Juaune Armon Unattached 11.22 5 Shaka McNeil CSLA 11.32 6 Eugene Keeler Unattached 11.37 7 Corey Mack Primetechniq 11.99 -- Feliz Sanchez Nike DNF Section 2 Wind: 1.6 1 Ryan Donnelly UC Santa Barbara 10.93 2 Maurice Chappell Riverside CC 11.07 3 Patrick Flores Unattached 11.08 3 Marcus Carroll Cuyamaca 11.08 5 Austin Griffin Unattached 11.39 6 Stirley Jones Golden West 11.50 7 Ramar Watson Cuyamaca 12.34 Section 3 Wind: 4.7 1 Justin Morgan UC Santa Barbara 11.11 2 Nate Gilkes Cal Poly Pom 11.14 3 Terrance Cross Golden West 11.25 4 Isaac Mixon Riverside CC 11.26 5 Obed Garcia CS Fullerton 11.35 6 Nino Kolyouthapong UC Santa Barbara 11.36 7 Demitri Mosby Unattached 11.47 8 Leonte Benton Cuyamaca 11.75 Section 4 Wind: 2.9 1 Gabriel Fortunato Slippery Rock 11.15 2 Justin Clarke Rio Hondo 11.18 3 Cameron Hicks Cuyamaca 11.41 4 Brandon Allen East LA 11.63 5 John Mercurio Golden West 11.72 6 James Mickens LA Trade Tech 11.79 Section 5 Wind: 3.9 1 Scott Ashford Claremont-Mu 11.60 2 Markus Cortez Compton Coll 11.72 3 Shawn Dearing Redlands 11.78 4 Jarrett Ennis Redlands 11.91 5 James Mance Golden West 12.17 6 Richard Weary Chaffey 12.88 Section 6 Wind: 1.4 1 Bryan Nava Golden West 12.45 2 Ryan Clarke Redlands 12.79 3 Vlady Benitez Golden West 14.13

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.8 1 Ryan Donnelly UC Santa Barbara 21.92 2 Marques Barosso CS Fullerton 22.28 3 Kyle Godfrey Redlands 22.34 4 John Bolton CS Fullerton 22.38 5 Nate Gilkes Cal Poly Pom 23.09 6 Eugene Damiani CS Fullerton 23.17 7 Shaka McNeil CSLA 23.71 8 Jonathon Byrd Unattached 23.72 Section 2 Wind: 1.2 1 Wellington Gorham Mesa tc 22.31 2 Justin Morgan UC Santa Barbara 22.49 3 Ramar Watson Cuyamaca 22.79 4 Nino Kolyouthapong UC Santa Barbara 23.41 5 Austin Griffin Unattached 23.77 6 Steve Truong Santiago Can 24.35 7 Jason McGill Unattached 24.40 Section 3 Wind: 0.6 1 Kevin Vollmer Redlands 23.00 2 Karlos Dammons Perpetual Mo 23.90 3 Eugene Keeler Unattached 23.97 4 Obed Garcia CS Fullerton 24.51 -- Bryce Johnson Chaffey DNF Section 4 Wind: 1.2 1 Eric Novick Slippery Rock 23.44 2 Dewayne Jackson Unattached 23.88 3 Leo Holmes Mesa tc 24.52 4 Justin Hetu Slippery Rock 24.63 5 Manny Romero Golden West 24.68 6 Patrick Esguerra Orange Coast 25.27 7 Tyler Knox Orange Coast 25.95 -- Cameron Hicks Cuyamaca DNF Section 5 Wind: 2.0 1 Shawn Dearing Redlands 23.82 2 Brandon Allen East LA 23.83 3 Aaron Feaver Slippery Rock 24.00 4 Gary Ng East LA 24.30 5 Jarrett Ennis Redlands 24.38 6 James Mickens LA Trade Tech 24.53 7 Morris Blackmon Compton Coll 24.69 8 Robert Wilson Slippery Rock 25.21 Section 6 Wind: 1.7 1 Momadou M'Baye Mesa tc 24.42 2 Matt Kwiatkowski Slippery Rock 25.32 3 Ryan Clarke Redlands 26.16 4 Jason Hall Slippery Rock 27.02

Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Micah Levi Primetechniq 48.33 2 Adam Moore Cal Poly Pom 48.65 3 Kris Shirley UC Santa Barbara 49.78 4 Matt Bruno Unattached 50.13 5 Christopher Henderson Chaffey 50.26 6 Kevin Vollmer Redlands 50.37 7 Eugene Damiani CS Fullerton 50.64 Section 2 1 Shea McNair Golden West 50.91 2 Kai Glover UC Santa Barbara 50.98 3 Marques Barosso CS Fullerton 51.44 4 Byron Reynolds Riverside CC 53.05 Section 3 1 Brady Wright Cal Lutheran 50.93 2 Stuart Ward Cal tech 51.89 3 Tim Tirrell Cal tech 52.38 4 Tom Hallock Claremont-Mu 52.51 5 Jonathon Byrd Unattached 52.57 6 Patrick Boyle Cal tech 53.71 7 David O'Boyle Montgomery TC 56.00 Section 4 1 Morgan Rose Orange Coast 50.04 2 Conrad Becker Redlands 51.50 3 Mark Flores Unattached 52.92 4 Johnnie Mc Intyre Orange Coast 53.16 5 Ike Njoki Cal Poly Pom 53.43 6 Jason McGill Unattached 56.45 Section 5 1 Adam Stebbins Loyola Marym 51.90 2 Aaron Feaver Slippery Rock 53.58 3 Paul Schwab Slippery Rock 54.76 4 Manny Romero Golden West 56.27 5 Randy Aldrich Fullerton Col. 57.38 Section 6 1 Bryant Manley East LA 54.06 2 Alex Villareal East LA 55.23 3 Robert Wilson Slippery Rock 56.18 4 Jared White Slippery Rock 58.03 5 Michael Rose Slippery Rock 58.13

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jon Seymour So Connectic 1:53.38 2 Ozzie Pina addias Trans 1:54.24 3 Scott McConville UC Santa Barbara 1:54.96 4 Chris Furnari Santa Clara 1:55.92 5 Ryan McGinnis Unattached 1:56.47 6 David Moiser Cuyamaca 1:56.88 7 Sky Johnston UC Irvine 1:57.24 8 David Santos UC Irvine 2:01.02 9 Jon Collins Unattached 2:01.69 10 Ian Smith Mt SAC 2:15.77 -- Obea Moore Unattached DNF Section 2 1 Robert Hernandez LA Trade Tech 1:59.79 2 Ross Gierczak UC Irvine 1:59.90 3 Jon Neumann Claremont-Mu 1:59.99 4 David Grant Cal Poly Pom 2:00.25 5 Victor Camacho Claremont-Mu 2:00.47 6 Blaine Bussey CSLA 2:00.66 7 John Strutt Slippery Rock 2:01.26 8 Darren Walker Unattached 2:02.86 9 Jamie Gunn Claremont-Mu 2:03.33 10 Nelson Lopez LA Trade Tech 2:03.61 11 Drew Woods Orange Coast 2:04.16 12 Diego Morales Moorpark 2:04.84 Section 3 1 Garrick Frew Cuyamaca 2:03.29 2 Jason Sohm Fullerton Col. 2:04.09 3 Jesse Conway Moorpark 2:04.97 4 Shea McNair Golden West 2:05.50 5 Harlan Saiz Cuyamaca 2:05.52 6 Mike Treantos Golden West 2:06.02 7 John Livas Cal Poly Pom 2:06.21 8 Evan Baughfman Redlands 2:06.96 9 Larry Brink Slippery Rock 2:07.09 10 Kevin Hesla Claremont-Mu 2:07.21 11 Adam Smelko Slippery Rock 2:07.96 12 Eric Rivera Santiago Can 2:10.44 Section 4 1 Kacy Sommers Loyola Marym 2:04.22 2 Nick St. Andre Orange Coast 2:05.79 3 Hector Bernal Cuyamaca 2:08.94 4 Thomas Usher Compton Coll 2:09.36 5 Javier Hoil Unattached 2:12.04 6 Jeffery Morris Rio Hondo 2:12.18 7 Rueben Garcia East LA 2:14.02 8 Zaki Din Moorpark 2:14.37 9 Chris Jenkins Golden West 2:18.24 10 Luis Sanchez Santiago Can 2:22.06 11 Greg Corry Loyola Marym 2:29.71

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 J.D. Krawczyk UC Santa Barbara 3:55.70 2 Scott McConville UC Santa Barbara 3:57.27 3 Rob Handley UC Santa Barbara 3:59.88 4 Matt Rainwater Asics Aggies 4:01.07 5 Solomon Tesfaye UC Irvine 4:01.34 6 Jason Graney CS Fullerton 4:01.53 7 Tim Aukshunas UC Santa Barbara 4:02.52 8 Gabe Lopez UC Santa Barbara 4:03.07 9 Eddie Venegas Cal Poly Pom 4:04.87 10 Marcos Campos Unattached 4:05.01 11 Rusty Whisman UC Irvine 4:05.32 12 Chris Furnari Santa Clara 4:16.30 13 Joel Cota UC Riverside 4:17.89 14 David Moiser Cuyamaca 4:23.10 Section 2 1 Brian Lopez UC Irvine 4:06.17 2 Erik Estrada Mt SAC 4:07.56 3 Steve Calise Unattached 4:09.39 4 Reed Lyon Claremont-Mu 4:11.33 5 Reynaldo Barrera Loyola Marym 4:11.34 6 Andrew Jensen Cal Lutheran 4:12.33 7 Jessie Para Unattached 4:13.21 8 Tom Hummel Cal Poly Pom 4:13.22 9 Greg Thompson UC Irvine 4:13.57 10 Robert Hernandez LA Trade Tech 4:15.11 11 Nelson Lopez LA Trade Tech 4:15.16 12 Javier Ceja Unattached 4:16.11 13 Erik Aardall UC Santa Barbara 4:16.79 14 Erby Houston III CS Fullerton 4:18.88 15 Chris Gaudreaux Unattached 4:19.88 16 Michael Smith Unattached 4:20.43 Section 3 1 Mo Elmi Loyola Marym 4:19.40 2 Jesse Conway Moorpark 4:21.74 3 Kendal Lopez Cal Poly Pom 4:22.49 4 Nick St. Andre Orange Coast 4:22.64 5 Alex Woods Cal Poly Pom 4:22.72 6 Arturo Vasquez Golden West 4:23.86 7 Kacy Sommers Loyola Marym 4:24.65 8 Damian Kearney Loyola Marym 4:25.53 9 Scott Chadez Unattached 4:27.19 10 Bernado Santillan Cal Poly Pom 4:30.14 11 Alex Rendon Loyola Marym 4:31.31 12 Hector Bernal Cuyamaca 4:37.48 13 Ruben Sanchez Mt SAC 4:37.51 14 Alfonso Chavira Unattached 4:40.05 15 Zaki Din Moorpark 4:41.04 16 Rueben Garcia East LA 5:03.50 17 Dane Farrell Santiago Can 5:13.16

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Daniel Rojas Unattached 14:20.75 2 Dmitri Sanovfri East LA 14:21.82 3 Chris Ashley UC Santa Barbara 14:25.45 4 Gerardo Rabelo Unattached 14:27.93 5 Mark Batres Cal Poly Pom 14:29.33 6 Jeff Weiss Slippery Rock 14:31.47 7 Ricky Barnes Unattached 14:35.37 8 Diego Mercado Unattached 14:37.74 9 Micah Tyhurst UC Santa Barbara 14:38.33 10 Steve Frisone Unattached 14:44.96 11 Romualdo Sanchez LA Trade Tech 14:46.11 12 Danny Mercado Unattached 14:48.92 13 Tim Hearst UC Irvine 14:51.82 14 David Monico Unattached 14:52.59 15 John Kluve UC Irvine 14:53.27 16 Andrew Trinidad Day Creek RC 14:54.79 17 Matthew Bluman Slippery Rock 14:55.96 18 Nick Arciniaga Unattached 14:57.53 19 Dylan Jaedtke Long Beach S 14:58.42 20 Lutz Braun Cal Coast TC 15:00.40 21 Tom Whalen Unattached 15:05.07 22 Ben Berkowitz UC Santa Barbara 15:05.92 23 Scott Smith UC Santa Barbara 15:09.54 24 Jesus Santana Long Beach S 15:12.40 25 Chad Trammell Unattached 15:13.12 26 Waleed Totari UC Santa Barbara 15:18.68 27 Roosevelt Cook Cal Coast TC 15:20.34 28 Nick Mosey UC Irvine 15:26.60 29 Louis Rich Unattached 15:27.46 Section 2 1 Fitsum Testa Unattached 15:01.08 2 Tim Smith Unattached 15:03.53 3 Ruben Ramirez Mt SAC 15:17.42 4 Justin Gavazzi Slippery Rock 15:18.46 5 Chris Gumbs Santa Clara 15:18.69 6 Christopher Geddis Slippery Rock 15:19.11 7 Joel Guzman Orange Coast 15:20.20 8 Travis Hobbs Unattached 15:22.74 9 Juan Valencia LA Trade Tech 15:23.44 10 Ricardo Godoy Unattached 15:24.03 11 Steve Rider Unattached 15:25.88 12 Ali Rodriguez Runner's Zone 15:27.22 13 Mike Delaurenti Santa Clara 15:27.81 14 Matt Grilli UC Irvine 15:30.46 15 Jason Valenzuela Unattached 15:36.05 16 Russell Bush UC Irvine 15:36.89 17 Kevin Urak Cal Poly Pom 15:40.04 18 Jake Moore Slippery Rock 15:41.17 19 Kareem Barghouti UC Irvine 15:41.45 20 Dan Smith Santa Clara 15:41.70 21 Jose Villela Unattached 15:42.95 22 Adrian Doty UC Irvine 15:48.11 23 Brian Brierly UC Irvine 15:52.41 24 Brad Theobald Unattached 16:04.64 25 Pete Smith UC Irvine 16:12.34 26 Kyle Robinson Unattached 16:27.66 Section 3 1 Jose Garcia Moorpark 15:21.82 2 Scot Breithaupt Unattached 15:22.33 3 Frank Ruiz LA Trade Tech 15:26.25 4 James Tawney Cal Poly Pom 15:32.25 5 Drew Haberkorn Loyola Marym 15:33.67 6 Alberto Espinoza Long Beach C 15:35.07 7 Francisco Ramirez Unattached 15:35.56 8 Julio Aguilera Mt SAC 15:42.34 9 Evan Meza Mt SAC 15:42.36 10 Micheal Flores Rio Hondo 15:45.00 11 Casey Dinger Slippery Rock 15:50.62 12 Jonathan MacNeil Loyola Marym 15:50.86 13 Chris Gurney Claremont-Mu 15:55.80 14 Trevor Wiseman Loyola Marym 15:59.36 15 Chris Smith Redlands 16:00.18 16 Erik Estrada Mt SAC 16:02.59 17 Brad Johnson Claremont-Mu 16:03.87 18 Brett Siddle Cal Lutheran 16:09.11 19 Alex Cahuantzi Orange Coast 16:11.20 20 Travis Hartanov Vanguard 16:12.05 21 Jason Cohen Unattached 16:14.09 22 Adam Coleman Claremont-Mu 16:18.25 23 Chris Raub Unattached 16:19.47 24 Daniel Alvarez CS Fullerton 16:21.18 25 Ben Mejia Unattached 16:25.53 26 Mike Arciniaga Orange Coast 16:28.35 27 James Moore Claremont-Mu 16:39.01 28 Jared Bird Biola 16:52.69 29 Timmy Hatters Unattached 16:58.30 30 Omar Gonzalez Unattached 17:00.77 31 Mike Soto Unattached 17:04.91 32 Scott Sanchez Mt SAC 17:21.26 Section 4 1 Chris Eagan Loyola Marym 16:15.94 2 Rohan Patel Claremont-Mu 16:21.38 3 Nick Rowan Unattached 16:21.81 4 Daniel Jefferson Riverside CC 16:21.94 5 Erik Lopez Orange Coast 16:24.27 6 Martin Bernard Orange Coast 16:27.49 7 Anthony Gutierrez Loyola Marym 16:27.79 8 Steve Kilroy Moorpark 16:30.21 9 Jason Thomas Vanguard 16:35.72 10 Zach Norcross Cuyamaca 16:37.74 11 Sean Sisk Loyola Marym 16:46.01 12 Kevin Johnson Cal Lutheran 16:47.10 13 Carmelo Martinez Cuyamaca 16:48.02 14 Fernando Gonzalez Unattached 16:53.36 15 Alan Kass Moorpark 16:57.86 16 Greg Walker Cal Lutheran 17:00.26 17 Jake Bradosky Cal Lutheran 17:01.32 18 Mike Polidori Unattached 17:11.14 19 Kyle Zarzana Claremont-Mu 17:19.75 20 J. C. Turner Orange Coast 17:27.02 21 Cody Langdale Unattached 17:31.49 22 Sean Guthrie Redlands 18:05.38 23 Ryan Pakula Claremont-Mu 18:34.60

Mixed 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Martin Pennell Cal Coast TC 31:00.03 2 Oscar Ogwaro East LA 31:31.71 3 Tim Henry Wheaton Coll 31:47.55 4 Juan Ramirez Cal Coast TC 33:12.40 5 Danny Gonzalez Golden West 33:21.02 6 Michael Combs Slippery Rock 33:21.07 7 Juan Lucio Riverside CC 34:32.99 8 Eladio Carrillo Cuyamaca 35:03.81 9 Matt Wong East LA 35:12.28 10 Robert Hernandez Cuyamaca 35:13.12 11 David Uribe Fullerton Col. 35:56.40 12 Dan Gaston Cal Coast TC 36:40.28 13 Jason Duarte East LA 37:23.24 14 Karina Ortiz CS Fullerton 37:29.01 15 Dahamar Perez CS Fullerton 37:37.13 16 Luz Valdez Unattached 38:07.22 17 Linday Stalker Unattached 39:35.18 18 Kyla Maher Pepperdine 40:26.17 19 Cristy Hoover Riverside CC 40:36.49 20 Blanca Fernandez CS Fullerton 41:00.10 21 Judith Jimenez Mesa tc 41:10.70 22 Lorena Pinon Mesa tc 41:21.19 23 Marissa Kerby Pepperdine 41:59.98 24 Peggy O'Donnell Pomona-Pitzer 43:36.53 25 Jennifer Castro East LA 44:19.14 -- Sergio Lakes Unattached DNF -- Liz Tedsen Claremont-Mu DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: +0.0 1 Kai Kelly U S C 14.40 2 Logan Tayor U S C 14.50 3 Matt Turner CS Fullerton 14.93 4 Shayne Cooper Slippery Rock 15.45 5 Marcus Williams Mt SAC 15.51 6 Christopher Tye-Walker Montgomery TC 15.52 7 Dupree Gant Unattached 15.70 8 Eric Kwong CS Fullerton 16.59 Section 2 Wind: +0.0 1 Harold Nair Mt SAC 15.76 2 Lance Gonzalez Orange Coast 15.81 2 Byron Gonzalo Mt SAC 15.81 4 Johnel Booker Unattached 16.18 5 Eric Novick Slippery Rock 16.22 6 Eugene Bramble Unattached 16.39 7 Chris Reina Claremont-Mu 16.53 8 Justin Hetu Slippery Rock 16.69 Section 3 Wind: -0.9 1 Jordan Scott Orange Coast 16.07 2 Paul Schwab Slippery Rock 16.25 3 Nathan Shadeck Slippery Rock 16.26 4 Kyle Hansen Cal Lutheran 16.85 5 Fritz Nugent Redlands 16.89 6 Collin Boswell Cal Lutheran 17.35 7 David Boyle Cal Poly Pom 17.55 8 Shimpei Tsuda Golden West 17.86 Section 4 Wind: +0.0 1 Steve Truong Santiago Can 16.87 2 Sam Ferguson Riverside CC 17.37 3 Zach HIgbee Cal tech 17.50 4 Andrew Notareschi Slippery Rock 18.42 5 Curtis Lutje Redlands 18.79 6 Michael Rose Slippery Rock 19.17 Section 5 Wind: -0.4 1 Peter Sadowski Cal tech 17.60 1 Brian Rosser Cal Poly Pom 17.60 3 Scott Jones Cal Lutheran 18.71

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Perry McBride Montgomery TC 53.04 2 Matt Roberson Claremont-Mu 53.38 3 Adam Moore Cal Poly Pom 53.50 4 Ryan Canotal Unattached 55.34 5 Nathan Shadeck Slippery Rock 55.83 6 Eric Kwong CS Fullerton 56.41 7 Richard Hernandez CS Fullerton 56.53 -- Shayne Cooper Slippery Rock DQ Section 2 1 Gabriel Fortunato Slippery Rock 50.24 2 Brian Rosser Cal Poly Pom 50.93 3 Kevin Martinez East LA 51.10 4 Eugene Bramble Unattached 51.32 5 Johnel Booker Unattached 54.79 -- Steve Truong Santiago Can DNF -- Logan Tayor U S C DNF Section 3 1 Emiliano Uranga Orange Coast 58.65 2 Sean McGregor Claremont-Mu 59.56 3 Chris Dang East LA 60.59 4 Byron Gonzalo Mt SAC 61.10 5 Yuto Someya Golden West 61.11 6 Robert Zavaleta Riverside CC 62.04 7 Sam Ferguson Riverside CC 64.64 8 Edgar Padilla Riverside CC 65.10 Section 4 1 Phil Padilla Redlands 61.80 2 Shimpei Tsuda Golden West 62.02 3 Blaze Eisner II Mesa tc 63.15 4 Curtis Lutje Redlands 65.20 5 Johnny Norman Compton Coll 67.50 6 Dominic Quiller Loyola Marym 67.67

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Luis Ibarra Unattached 9:14.5h 2 Patrick McGrail Unattached 9:27.4h 3 Miguel Cabanaz Cal Poly Pom 9:30.9h 4 Damien Nieves CS Fullerton 9:31.3h 5 Mike Atwood Unattached 9:38.4h 6 Porfilio Parra LA Trade Tech 9:38.9h 7 Brad Fessenden Cal Poly Pom 9:50.0h 8 George Morris UC Irvine 10:03.2h 9 Ricardo Morales Moorpark 10:27.50 10 Abasai Puga LA Trade Tech 10:35.5h 11 Fernando Serrano LA Trade Tech 10:36.0h 12 Sergio Arias East LA 10:38.9h 13 Eric Rivera Santiago Can 10:41.4h 14 Evan Matthews Slippery Rock 10:42.5h 15 Chris Rouse Cal Lutheran 11:00.0h 16 Ryan Miller Mt SAC 11:05.2h 17 Casey O'Neil Riverside CC 11:08.3h 18 William Scott Cuyamaca 11:10.9h

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mt SAC 41.89 2 CS Fullerton 42.22 3 UC Riverside 42.54 5 Riverside CC 44.23 7 Cuyamaca 44.83 -- Mt SAC 'B' x43.43 -- Mt SAC 'C' x44.55 Section 2 1 Cal Lutheran 43.83 2 Redlands 43.90 3 La Verne 44.21 4 Cal tech 44.67 5 Compton College 46.51 -- East LA DNF -- Chaffey 'B' x46.61

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Primetechniques 3:20.14 2 Redlands 3:25.31 3 Riverside CC 3:28.21 5 Orange Coast 3:32.57 -- CS Fullerton 'B' x3:29.89 Section 2 1 Slippery Rock 3:29.37 2 East LA 3:33.69

Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Juaune Armon Unattached 7.17m NWI 23-06.25 2 Garrett Myers CS Fullerton 6.95m 1.6 22-09.75 3 Matt Turner CS Fullerton 6.94m +0.0 22-09.25 4 Matthew Carter Unattached 6.91m NWI 22-08.00 5 Ignacio Perez Orange Coast 6.67m NWI 21-10.75 6 David Boyle Cal Poly Pom 6.60m NWI 21-08.00 7 Brittan Hoyte CS Fullerton 6.57m NWI 21-06.75 8 Demitri Mosby Unattached 6.52m NWI 21-04.75 9 Preston Gibbs Slippery Rock 6.34m NWI 20-09.75 10 Mike Okenwa Cuyamaca 6.31m NWI 20-08.50 11 William Fowler West LA 6.27m +0.0 20-07.00 12 Joey Tosta Montgomery TC 6.13m NWI 20-01.50 13 Andrew Shaffer Mesa tc 6.06m 1.8 19-10.75 14 Roger Enderson Mesa tc 6.03m 0.3 19-09.50 15 Mahlon Robertson Fullerton Col. 6.01m +0.0 19-08.75 16 Jean Brault Redlands 5.92m NWI 19-05.25 17 Ben Ostrowski Slippery Rock 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50 18 Lance Gonzalez Orange Coast 5.81m NWI 19-00.75 19 John Mercurio Golden West 5.77m 1.5 18-11.25 20 Paul Schwab Slippery Rock 5.72m 0.2 18-09.25 21 Fritz Nugent Redlands 5.59m +0.0 18-04.25 22 Brian Youngblood Mt SAC 5.52m +0.0 18-01.50 23 Alex Sapalicio East LA 5.50m 3.3 18-00.50 23 Daniel Kilgore Slippery Rock 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50 25 Chasen Walker Redlands 5.42m 1.1 17-09.50 26 Scott Jones Cal Lutheran 5.31m +0.0 17-05.25 27 Michael Rose Slippery Rock 5.20m 1.0 17-00.75 28 Alex Valentine Santiago Can 5.11m 2.2 16-09.25 29 Brandon Dawes Cuyamaca 5.02m 1.7 16-05.75

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Garrett Myers CS Fullerton 14.12m 1.5 46-04.00 2 Justin Moore Cal Poly Pom 13.58m 1.6 44-06.75 3 Marcus Carroll Cuyamaca 13.14m 1.0 43-01.50 4 Justin Clarke Rio Hondo 13.12m 1.3 43-00.50 5 Jeff Clark Claremont-Mu 13.01m 0.7 42-08.25 6 Brice Maloney Redlands 12.97m 1.3 42-06.75 7 Demitri Mosby Unattached 12.79m 3.0 41-11.50 8 Brian Jones Riverside CC 12.60m 0.3 41-04.25 9 Roger Enderson Mesa tc 12.42m 0.2 40-09.00 10 Shimpei Tsuda Golden West 11.75m 0.3 38-06.75 11 Ben Ostrowski Slippery Rock 11.39m 1.6 37-04.50 12 Chasen Walker Redlands 11.36m 0.1 37-03.25 -- Alex Sapalicio East LA FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Chris Figures Unattached 16.81m 55-02.00 2 Matt Barkley UC Santa Barbara 16.26m 53-04.25 3 Dave Endler Unattached 16.00m 52-06.00 4 Dwayne Peck Golden West 15.92m 52-02.75 5 Jeff Stewart UC Santa Barbara 15.10m 49-06.50 6 Scott Huchison CS Fullerton 13.95m 45-09.25 7 Timothy Delmundo UC Santa Barbara 13.67m 44-10.25 8 Brian Lopez CS Bakersfie 13.56m 44-06.00 9 Brian Dell Slippery Rock 13.51m 44-04.00 10 Matthew Hanley Moorpark 13.43m 44-00.75 11 Robert Hogan Moorpark 13.08m 42-11.00 12 Bill Harvey Unattached 12.97m 42-06.75 13 Chris Richardson Long Beach S 12.77m 41-10.75 14 Dj Tano Redlands 12.73m 41-09.25 15 Carl Spencer Unattached 12.65m 41-06.00 16 Eki Faagai Moorpark 12.63m 41-05.25 17 Victor Valadez UC Santa Barbara 12.60m 41-04.25 17 Ej Moore Cuyamaca 12.60m 41-04.25 19 Cameron Clavis Orange Coast 12.48m 40-11.50 20 Scott Strayer UC Irvine 12.43m 40-09.50 21 Sylvester Jefferson Golden West 12.16m 39-10.75 22 Ryan Shumaker Cuyamaca 11.97m 39-03.25 23 James Shifflett Redlands 11.95m 39-02.50 24 MIchael Munden Cuyamaca 11.94m 39-02.25 25 Adam Jones Slippery Rock 11.86m 38-11.00 26 Mario Castellanos Golden West 11.84m 38-10.25 27 Kelley Hall UC Irvine 11.83m 38-09.75 28 Sam Olive Golden West 11.69m 38-04.25 29 Adrian Cruz Cal Lutheran 11.42m 37-05.75 29 Armando Orozco Rio Hondo 11.42m 37-05.75 31 Adrian Ugarte LA Trade Tech 11.36m 37-03.25 32 Carlos Castellanos Golden West 11.34m 37-02.50 33 Steve Stroh Moorpark 11.23m 36-10.25 34 Rojelio Toledo Mesa tc 10.88m 35-08.50 35 Tom Jester Moorpark 10.73m 35-02.50 36 Jacob Claborn Cal Lutheran 10.52m 34-06.25 37 Michael Giron West LA 10.36m 34-00.00 38 Alex Valentine Santiago Can 10.24m 33-07.25 39 Justin Okamura Redlands 10.23m 33-06.75 40 Adam Emmer Redlands 10.03m 32-11.00 41 Juan Cruz Villanueva Rio Hondo 9.78m 32-01.00 42 Scott Jones Cal Lutheran 8.92m 29-03.25 43 Mario Recinos Rio Hondo 8.61m 28-03.00 44 Danny Ryan Santiago Can 8.59m 28-02.25 45 Cesar Munoz Santiago Can 8.00m 26-03.00 46 Cole Weaver Santiago Can 6.74m 22-01.50

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Dave Endler Unattached 48.51m 159-02 2 Hernan Vasquez Unattached 45.08m 147-11 3 Robert Hogan Moorpark 44.96m 147-06 4 Scott Huchison CS Fullerton 44.46m 145-10 5 Reif Lawson UC Santa Barbara 44.28m 145-03 6 Travis Leonard UC Santa Barbara 43.73m 143-06 7 Cameron Clavis Orange Coast 43.59m 143-00 8 Chris Gaines Unattached 41.50m 136-02 9 Eki Faagai Moorpark 41.43m 135-11 10 Nick Sheurman UC Santa Barbara 40.87m 134-01 11 Mike Occhino Orange Coast 40.38m 132-06 12 MIchael Munden Cuyamaca 40.36m 132-05 13 Dwayne Peck Golden West 39.48m 129-06 14 Paul Schwab Slippery Rock 38.72m 127-00 15 Steve Nelson CS Fullerton 38.70m 127-00 16 James Shifflett Redlands 37.90m 124-04 17 Rojelio Toledo Mesa tc 37.82m 124-01 18 Ryan Shumaker Cuyamaca 37.39m 122-08 19 David Rosenblatt UC Riverside 37.10m 121-09 20 Corey White Redlands 37.04m 121-06 21 Dj Tano Redlands 36.86m 120-11 22 Matthew Hanley Moorpark 34.70m 113-10 23 Brian Dell Slippery Rock 34.32m 112-07 24 James Lehigh UC Irvine 33.76m 110-09 25 Carlos Castellanos Golden West 31.36m 102-11 25 Ej Moore Cuyamaca 31.36m 102-11 27 Steve Stroh Moorpark 30.20m 99-01 28 Nick Bawden Moorpark 29.56m 97-00 29 Mario Castellanos Golden West 28.56m 93-08 29 Tom Jester Moorpark 28.56m 93-08 31 Adam Emmer Redlands 25.96m 85-02 32 Brad Morrow Redlands 23.52m 77-02 33 Danny Ryan Santiago Can 19.42m 63-08 -- Justin Okamura Redlands FOUL -- Adam Jones Slippery Rock FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gabe Mann UC Santa Barbara 61.24m 200-11 2 Dave Pavone Slippery Rock 60.16m 197-04 3 Corey White Redlands 59.32m 194-07 4 Nick Bawden Moorpark 54.38m 178-05 5 Ty Wynn Unattached 53.64m 176-00 6 Garrett Marchbank Golden West 53.04m 174-00 7 Rylan Weythman Claremont-Mu 52.16m 171-01 8 Joel Hedges Claremont-Mu 51.80m 169-11 9 Andrew Bogrand Claremont-Mu 51.08m 167-07 10 Chris Gaines Unattached 50.64m 166-02 11 Nathan Hardic Slippery Rock 50.34m 165-02 12 Kevin Bittner Slippery Rock 49.06m 160-11 13 Sylvester Jefferson Golden West 48.46m 159-00 14 Fritz Nugent Redlands 47.48m 155-09 15 Brent Freeburg Slippery Rock 46.18m 151-06 16 Travis Leonard UC Santa Barbara 45.86m 150-05 17 Armando Tirado CS Fullerton 44.74m 146-09 18 David Boyle Cal Poly Pom 44.04m 144-06 19 Jeffrey Luttner Slippery Rock 43.72m 143-05 20 Tom Jester Moorpark 42.80m 140-05 20 Alex Valentine Santiago Can 42.80m 140-05 22 Gianpaolo Licata UC Santa Barbara 42.12m 138-02 23 Michael Rose Slippery Rock 40.88m 134-01 24 Danny Ryan Santiago Can 40.48m 132-10 25 Ej Moore Cuyamaca 39.94m 131-00 26 Matthew Hanley Moorpark 39.12m 128-04 27 Matt Hagan Cuyamaca 38.82m 127-04 28 Brad Morrow Redlands 37.44m 122-10 29 Brian Jones Riverside CC 37.16m 121-11 30 Adrian Ugarte LA Trade Tech 36.52m 119-10 31 Brian Quarles LA Trade Tech 34.42m 112-11 32 John Mercurio Golden West 31.72m 104-01 33 Cole Weaver Santiago Can 30.62m 100-05

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Adam Midles U S C 62.99m 206-08 2 Robert Jennings Unattached 57.51m 188-08 3 Dave Endler Unattached 55.81m 183-01 4 Scott Huchison CS Fullerton 53.88m 176-09 5 Will Denbo U S C 53.61m 175-11 6 Reif Lawson UC Santa Barbara 52.90m 173-07 7 Sung Dae Lee Unattached 52.46m 172-01 8 Tyg Longun Moorpark 50.98m 167-03 9 Nick Longo CS Fullerton 50.44m 165-06 10 Craig Wood Unattached 50.22m 164-09 11 Kevin Swartz U S C 49.48m 162-04 12 Steve Nelson CS Fullerton 49.32m 161-10 13 Tom Jester Moorpark 48.72m 159-10 14 Jeff Stewart UC Santa Barbara 48.46m 159-00 15 Robert Hogan Moorpark 48.15m 158-00 16 Ezra Kwong Unattached 48.04m 157-07 17 Mike Curiel U S C 48.02m 157-06 18 Matt Palmer Cal Poly Pom 48.00m 157-06 19 David Sampson Unattached 47.46m 155-08 20 Anthony DeBoer Cal Poly Pom 46.90m 153-10 21 Matthew Hanley Moorpark 45.91m 150-07 22 Nick Sheurman UC Santa Barbara 45.12m 148-00 23 Adrian Cruz Cal Lutheran 44.71m 146-08 24 Sliede Jekabs U S C 42.20m 138-05 25 Eki Faagai Moorpark 41.81m 137-02 26 Scott Willard Moorpark 40.69m 133-06 27 Franklin Robinson Unattached 40.57m 133-01 28 Herbie Aceves Mt SAC 40.40m 132-06 29 Nick Bawden Moorpark 39.09m 128-03 29 Steve Stroh Moorpark 39.09m 128-03 31 Javier Sierra Mt SAC 38.64m 126-09 32 Marcus Carter Mt SAC 38.11m 125-00 33 Jacob Claborn Cal Lutheran 37.42m 122-09 34 Timothy Delmundo UC Santa Barbara 37.21m 122-01 35 Chris Burbach Orange Coast 35.85m 117-07 36 Mike Occhino Orange Coast 35.19m 115-05 37 Noe Mendez Mt SAC 34.26m 112-05 38 Juan Cruz Villanueva Rio Hondo 32.73m 107-04 39 Fj Gavaller Moorpark 29.78m 97-08 40 Isiah Atencia Mt SAC 27.66m 90-09 41 Armando Orozco Rio Hondo 23.95m 78-07 42 Mario Recinos Rio Hondo 23.76m 77-11 43 Jeffery Morris Rio Hondo 14.43m 47-04

View: Mobile | Desktop