UCSB 158.00, Clremont-Mudd-Scripps 101.00, Westmont 54.00

Feb. 19, 2005

Recap

UCSB-Claremont-Westmont Tri-meet

Hosted by UCSB

Results online at Phototiming.com

02/19/2005 - 02/19/2005

Meet Scores

MALE TEAM SCORES

1 UC SANTA BARBARA UCSB 158.000

2 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP CMS 101.000

3 WESTMONT WEST 54.000

FEMALE TEAM SCORES

1 UC SANTA BARBARA UCSB 182.000

2 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP CMS 82.500

3 WESTMONT WEST 65.500

Ev# 1 WOMENS Hammer Throw Ev# 2 MENS Hammer Throw

Ev# 3 WOMENS Long Jump Ev# 4 MENS Long Jump

Ev# 5 WOMENS Javelin Throw Ev# 6 MENS Javelin Throw

Ev# 7 WOMENS High Jump Ev# 8 MENS High Jump

Ev# 9 WOMENS Pole Vault Ev# 10 MENS Pole Vault

Ev# 11 WOMENS Shot Put Ev# 12 MENS Shot Put

Ev# 13 WOMENS Discus Throw Ev# 14 MENS Discus Throw

Ev# 15 WOMENS Triple Jump Ev# 16 MENS Triple Jump

Ev# 17 WOMENS 4x100 Relay Ev# 18 MENS 4x100 Relay

Ev# 19 WOMENS 1500 Run Ev# 20 MENS 1500 Run

Ev# 21 WOMENS 100 Hurdles Ev# 22 MENS 110 High Hurdles

Ev# 23 WOMENS 400 Dash Ev# 24 MENS 400 Dash

Ev# 25 WOMENS 100 Dash Ev# 26 MENS 100 Dash

Ev# 27 WOMENS 800 Run Ev# 28 MENS 800 Run

Ev# 29 WOMENS 400 Hurdles Ev# 30 MENS 400 Hurdles

Ev# 31 WOMENS 200 Dash Ev# 32 MENS 200 Dash

Ev# 33 WOMENS 3000 Run Ev# 34 MENS 3000 Run

Ev# 35 WOMENS 4x400 Relay Ev# 36 MENS 4x400 Relay

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 1 WOMENS Hammer Throw

1 Heather Quinn UCSB 55.80 183'00.75" 2 Amy Haapanen UCSB 54.94 180'02.75" 3 Jamie Schwarzbach UCSB 39.77 130'05.75" 4 Charlene Heaston UCSB 38.15 125'01.75" 5 SUSAN RICCO CMS 33.31 109'03.25" 6 JENNIFER PAGE WEST 30.18 99'00.00" 7 KRISTEN BARQUER WEST 27.88 91'05.50" 8 LARA STONE CMS 17.17 56'03.75"

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 2 MENS Hammer Throw

1 Eugene Bradley UCSB 59.50 195'02.50" 2 Jeff Stewart UCSB 49.72 163'01.25" 3 Reif Lawson UCSB 49.36 161'11.25" 4 SHAWN TOLNAY UCSB 48.44 158'11.00" 5 Matt Mettler UCSB 47.07 154'05.00" 6 NICK SHEUERMAN UCSB 38.91 127'07.75" 7 SCOTT BENNETT CMS 31.71 104'00.25" 8 GORDON BOSTICK WEST 31.43 103'01.25" 9 JOEL HEDGES CMS 28.33 92'11.25" BRANDON DOCKERY WEST SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 5 WOMENS Javelin Throw

1 BECKY RICHEY UCSB 39.00 127'11.25" 2 Danielle DeBeaubien UCSB 36.63 120'02.00" 3 KRISTEN CROUSE CMS 27.81 91'02.75" 4 JENNIFER PAGE WEST 25.40 83'04.00" 5 KRISTINE IOTTE CMS 24.78 81'03.50" 6 SUSAN RICCO CMS 20.10 65'11.25" 7 LIZZIE BRIGGS WEST 17.27 56'07.75"

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 6 MENS Javelin Throw

1 NATE FLEMING WEST 58.57 192'01.75" 2 GABE MANN UCSB 56.10 184'00.50" 3 KERBY JOHNSON WEST 52.21 171'03.50" 4 RYLAN WEYTHMANN CMS 47.11 154'06.50" 5 JOEL HEDGES CMS 45.58 149'06.25" 6 TRAVIS LEONARD UCSB 42.38 139'00.50" 7 WILL ST.CLAIR CMS 41.21 135'02.25" 8 TEHRANI BOBBACK CMS 40.35 132'04.50" 8 MATT ROBERSON CMS 40.35 132'04.50" SCOTT BENNETT CMS SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 7 WOMENS High Jump

1 Jennifer Kitzmann UCSB 1.70 5'06.75" 2 Heather Hernandez UCSB 1.65 5'04.75" 3 Devon Tracy UCSB 1.60 5'02.75" 4 RACHEL ELBINGER UCSB 1.50 4'11.00" 5 LAUREN HODILL CMS 1.45 4'09.00" 6 LAURA DRAKE WEST 1.35 4'05.00" 6 LAUREN DAMEREL CMS 1.35 4'05.00" KAYLA PETIT UCSB SCR ELIZABETH CACCAVALE WEST NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 8 MENS High Jump

1 Kent Centers UCSB 2.03 6'07.75" 2 JACOB MAUS UCSB 1.97 6'05.50" JOSH COLLINS WEST NM BOBBACK TEHRANI CMS NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 9 WOMENS Pole Vault

1 Heidi Nyberg UCSB 3.20 10'05.75" 2 Jessica Horn UCSB 3.20 10'05.75" 3 Melanie Sonby UCSB 2.90 9'06.00" 4 Kelsey James UCSB 2.75 9'00.25" 5 LAURA SHAVER WEST 2.60 8'06.25" 6 AMY MILLANES WEST 2.45 8'00.25" 7 APRIL LOUIE WEST 2.30 7'06.50" MOLLY STRESS CMS NM AMY HEIDBREDER CMS NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 10 MENS Pole Vault

1 Sean Thomas-Bignami UCSB 4.55 14'11.00" 2 STEWART SHORT UCSB 4.25 13'11.25" 3 NEIL BEZDEK WEST 3.50 11'05.75" 4 WILL ST.CLAIR CMS 3.35 10'11.75" SEAN McGREGOR CMS SCR MATT ROBERSON CMS SCR JORGE DeLaCRUZ CMS NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 11 WOMENS Shot Put

1 Amy Haapanen UCSB 14.98 49'01.75" 2 Heather Quinn UCSB 13.96 45'09.50" 3 Charlene Heaston UCSB 12.94 42'05.25" 4 Jamie Schwarzbach UCSB 12.33 40'05.25" 5 SUSAN RICCO CMS 10.55 34'07.25" 6 Danielle DeBeaubien UCSB 10.40 34'01.25" 7 KRISTEN BARQUER WEST 9.13 29'11.25" 8 KATRINA FIFE WEST 8.19 26'10.25" 9 LARA STONE CMS 7.19 23'07.00"

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 12 MENS Shot Put

1 Ryan Lockner UCSB 16.52 54'02.25" 2 Eugene Bradley UCSB 16.28 53'04.75" 3 MATT BARKLEY UCSB 15.85 52'00.00" 4 SCOTT BENNETT CMS 13.63 44'08.50" 5 RYLAN WEYTHMANN CMS 10.57 34'08.00" 6 GORDON BOSTICK WEST 10.43 34'02.50" MATT ROBERSON CMS SCR Jeff Stewart UCSB FOUL

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 13 WOMENS Discus Throw

1 Amy Haapanen UCSB 47.04 154'03.75" 2 Heather Quinn UCSB 46.81 153'06.75" 3 SUSAN RICCO CMS 33.96 111'05.00" 4 KRISTEN BARQUER WEST 27.92 91'07.00" 5 KATRINA FIFE WEST 24.98 81'11.25" 6 JENNIFER PAGE WEST 22.74 74'07.25" 7 LARA STONE CMS 20.94 68'08.25"

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 14 MENS Discus Throw

1 SCOTT BENNETT CMS 44.00 144'04.25" 2 Reif Lawson UCSB 43.09 141'04.25" 3 TRAVIS LEONARD UCSB 41.66 136'08.00" 4 NICK SHEUERMAN UCSB 40.45 132'08.50" 5 GORDON BOSTICK WEST 36.47 119'07.75" 6 BOBBACK TEHRANI CMS 33.76 110'09.00" 7 RYLAN WEYTHMANN CMS 33.32 109'03.75" 8 JOEL HEDGES CMS 26.28 86'02.50" SHANE McDONELL WEST SCR MATT ROBERSON CMS SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 17 WOMENS 4x100 Relay

1 UC SANTA BARBARA A UCSB 48.40 2 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP A CMS 49.98 3 UC SANTA BARBARA B UCSB 50.09 4 WESTMONT A WEST 52.91 5 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP B CMS 53.22

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 18 MENS 4x100 Relay

1 UC SANTA BARBARA A UCSB 41.59 2 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP A CMS 43.55 3 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP B CMS 44.70 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP C CMS SCR UC SANTA BARBARA B UCSB DNF WESTMONT A WEST DNF

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 19 WOMENS 1500 Run

1 Lauren Christman UCSB 4:44.38 2 LINDSAY CHRISTMAN UCSB 4:44.40 3 Hadas Moser UCSB 4:44.49 4 KIM SONNE CMS 4:48.40 5 Seanna Martin UCSB 4:49.53 6 Leslie Alexander UCSB 4:54.26 7 NICOLE COX WEST 4:59.61 8 TARA SHARMA CMS 5:18.22 9 ARIELE KEATS CMS 5:31.66 ANNA STUMBO WEST SCR Laura Zung UCSB SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 20 MENS 1500 Run

1 Ben Armel UCSB 4:00.24 2 Tetlo Emmen UCSB 4:00.96 3 JUSTIN COBURN UCSB 4:01.08 4 ALEX CARDIOSMENOS UCSB 4:01.47 5 AARON MEGAZZI WEST 4:01.51 6 Loren Bland UCSB 4:03.24 7 Micah Tyhurst UCSB 4:05.70 8 ROBBY CHERRY WEST 4:09.15 9 DAVID SHRIVER CMS 4:12.10 10 CLARE ROWLAND CMS 4:18.32 11 REED LYON CMS 4:19.20 12 NICK MARTIN WEST 4:19.24 13 MIKE SEARWAY WEST 4:22.72 14 ADAM COLEMAN CMS 4:28.35 15 YOGI KAO CMS 5:10.68

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 21 WOMENS 100 Hurdles

1 STELLA HALL UCSB 15.73 2 Lauri Schakett UCSB 16.05 3 LAUREN HODILL CMS 16.16 4 BREANNE DIAZ CMS 16.53 5 LIZZ JACKSON WEST 17.69 6 AMY MILLANES WEST 18.38 7 MARISA SHEA CMS 19.06 Sara Heidelberger UCSB SCR KAYLA PETIT UCSB SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 22 MENS 110 High Hurdles

1 ERIC BRINKERT CMS 15.54 2 CHRIS REINA CMS 15.62 3 ANTEO QUIROZ UCSB 16.25 4 JOSH COLLINS WEST 16.91 5 MATT KADDATZ WEST 16.92 6 GARRETT van der WATER WEST 17.16 7 SEAN McGREGOR CMS 17.25 8 BOBBACK TEHRANI CMS 18.37 9 WILL ST.CLAIR CMS 18.81 Nino Kolyouthapong UCSB SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 23 WOMENS 400 Dash

1 Katie Kramer UCSB 59.27 2 YOURA YELPAALA UCSB 1:00.36 3 LAURA DRAKE WEST 1:00.40 4 Noelle Phares UCSB 1:00.78 5 JACKIE MUHICH CMS 1:01.53 CHRISTINA ALVIS WEST SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 24 MENS 400 Dash

1 RYAN MARTIA CMS 48.87 2 GUSTAV LINDSTROM UCSB 49.93 3 Justin Morgan UCSB 50.50 4 KAI GLOVER UCSB 51.01 5 ALEX HODSON WEST 51.08 6 ANDY CHIN CMS 52.52 7 Ralph Powers UCSB 52.62 8 TOM HALLOCK CMS 52.79 9 KERBY JOHNSON WEST 53.03 10 ZACH FRAGAPANE CMS 56.73 Brent Linas UCSB SCR JOSH DAVIS WEST SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 25 WOMENS 100 Dash

1 Kylie McCuen UCSB 12.16 2 Elise Geiger UCSB 12.40 3 LETICIA PULIDO UCSB 12.98 4 ERICA MELIEF CMS 13.10 5 Aseel Danan UCSB 13.23 6 EMILY CRANK CMS 13.40 7 ELIZABETH CACCAVALE WEST 14.12 8 AMY MILLANES WEST 14.73 Heather Hernandez UCSB SCR LIZZIE BRIGGS WEST SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 26 MENS 100 Dash

1 MAX BELLISSIMO UCSB 11.17 2 Isaac Herrera UCSB 11.45 3 MATT ROBERSON CMS 11.71 4 BRIAN KIRPATRICK CMS 12.06 5 CHAD THOMPSON CMS 12.13 6 WILL ST.CLAIR CMS 12.74 7 BRAD TENNIS CMS 12.90 COURTNEY BUTLER WEST SCR RUSSELL ZULIM WEST SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 27 WOMENS 800 Run

1 Hadas Moser UCSB 2:20.62 2 LINDSAY CHRISTMAN UCSB 2:22.80 3 Lauren Christman UCSB 2:22.88 4 ASHLEY DRADY UCSB 2:26.19 5 RACHEL FASIG WEST 2:28.50 6 KRISTINE IOTTE CMS 2:29.85 7 CARLY MECKLENBURG WEST 2:30.04

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 28 MENS 800 Run

1 Tetlo Emmen UCSB 1:55.47 2 ROBERT HANDLEY UCSB 1:55.54 3 RYAN BORGER WEST 1:56.13 4 VICTOR CAMACHO CMS 2:00.25 5 JAMIE GUNN CMS 2:00.83 6 JOHN NEWMANN CMS 2:00.97 7 JUSTIN COBURN UCSB 2:01.14 8 JEFF THOMPSON WEST 2:03.37 9 JON YAHALOM CMS 2:04.23 10 NATE CHENETTE CMS 2:13.52 11 PHIL SNYDER CMS 2:20.10

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 29 WOMENS 400 Hurdles

MISSING 3RD HURDLE IN RACE

1 STELLA HALL UCSB 1:03.92 2 Lauri Schakett UCSB 1:05.03 3 Diana Joyner UCSB 1:06.51 4 BREANNE DIAZ CMS 1:07.87 5 ELIZABETH MOUZAKIS UCSB 1:08.20 6 Sara Heidelberger UCSB 1:08.23 7 LIZZ JACKSON WEST 1:10.15 8 MARISA SHEA CMS 1:10.87

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 30 MENS 400 Hurdles

1 ROMAN MARENIN CMS 54.08 2 Nino Kolyouthapong UCSB 56.12 3 CHRIS REINA CMS 57.64 4 ALBERT ROJAS UCSB 57.83 5 ANTEO QUIROZ UCSB 57.98 6 MATT KADDATZ WEST 58.56 7 SEAN McGREGOR CMS 59.33 8 GARRETT van der WATER WEST 59.97 Brent Linas UCSB SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 31 WOMENS 200 Dash

1 Kylie McCuen UCSB 24.46 2 Elise Geiger UCSB 25.53 3 ERICA MELIEF CMS 26.59 4 LETICIA PULIDO UCSB 26.68 5 Aseel Danan UCSB 26.89 6 Jennifer Kitzmann UCSB 26.94 7 Kim Christiansen UCSB 27.13 8 Chelsea Haverty UCSB 27.22 9 Ashley Coelho UCSB 27.42 10 EMILY CRANK CMS 27.72 11 Danielle DeBeaubien UCSB 28.00 12 LAURA DRAKE WEST 28.06 13 ELIZABETH CACCAVALE WEST 29.32 KAYLA PETIT UCSB SCR CHRISTINA ALVIS WEST SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 32 MENS 200 Dash

1 MAX BELLISSIMO UCSB 22.12 2 Justin Morgan UCSB 22.88 3 KAI GLOVER UCSB 23.06 4 ERIC BRINKERT CMS 23.71 5 BRIAN KIRPATRICK CMS 23.87 6 CHAD THOMPSON CMS 23.95 7 ANDY CHIN CMS 24.39 8 BRENDAN LOPER CMS 24.71 KERBY JOHNSON WEST SCR JOSH DAVIS WEST SCR BRAD TENNIS CMS SCR COURTNEY BUTLER WEST SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 33 WOMENS 3000 Run

1 Stephanie Rothstein UCSB 10:14.51 2 Seanna Martin UCSB 10:15.92 3 Bethany Nickless UCSB 10:21.58 4 LIZ TEDSEN CMS 10:38.55 5 Christie Farson UCSB 10:41.76 6 LEANNE RIGGIN WEST 10:49.59 7 AMY BERG CMS 10:56.63 8 KATIE MOUZAKIES CMS 10:57.74 9 Leslie Alexander UCSB 10:59.07 10 MARIELLE GOYETTE CMS 11:35.92 11 JOY WIDMER CMS 11:48.48 12 COSSETTE SMITH UCSB 12:41.23 13 LIANNA KALI CMS 12:50.81 14 MARGARET SCHEURMANN CMS 12:55.61 15 LUZ MARTINEZ WEST 12:57.58 Laura Zung UCSB SCR ANNA STUMBO WEST SCR LINDSEY CONNOLLY WEST SCR NICOLE COX WEST SCR KELLY KLEIST WEST SCR HEIDI DORMAN WEST SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 34 MENS 3000 Run

1 ALEX CARDIOSMENOS UCSB 8:39.41 2 Art Avitia UCSB 8:41.69 3 Micah Tyhurst UCSB 8:44.61 4 Scott Brandos UCSB 8:46.74 5 Jeff Gardina UCSB 8:50.03 6 BRETT THOMASON UCSB 8:50.41 7 DAN HAYMAN CMS 8:52.63 8 JAMES MOORE CMS 9:13.36 9 BRAD JOHNSON CMS 9:19.82 10 JON BURDETT WEST 9:23.10 11 ROBBY CHERRY WEST 9:23.71 12 ALEX HARRIS CMS 9:30.78 13 MIKE PEEL CMS 9:30.92 14 KYLE ZARAZANA CMS 9:39.56 15 MIKE SEARWAY WEST 9:41.53 AARON MEGAZZI WEST SCR DEREK MOHR WEST SCR ERIC BRAWNER WEST SCR ASAF BERNSTEIN CMS SCR Jason Boyce UCSB SCR Scott McConville UCSB SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 35 WOMENS 4x400 Relay

1 UC SANTA BARBARA A UCSB 3:56.03 2 UC SANTA BARBARA B UCSB 3:57.35 3 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP A CMS 4:13.25 4 WESTMONT A WEST 4:24.79

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 36 MENS 4x400 Relay

1 UC SANTA BARBARA A UCSB 3:20.38 2 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP A CMS 3:21.49 3 WESTMONT A WEST 3:25.82 4 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP B CMS 3:34.05 5 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP C CMS 3:37.55 6 CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIP D CMS 3:44.58 UC SANTA BARBARA B UCSB SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]

View: Mobile | Desktop