March 13, 2005

2005 Ben Brown Stats Men

March 12, 2005

Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)
                  2005 Ben Brown Invitational
                                 CSU Fullerton
                                    Results

Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.5 1 Mike Mitchell So Cal Cheetahs 10.48 2 Keita Clyne New Era TC 10.64 3 Gregg Saddler Unattached 10.72 4 Chreston Anderson Long Beach A 10.78 5 Joe Mbayen Unattached 10.87 6 Jason Johnson Cal Poly Pom 10.92 7 Jason Lopes CS Bakersfie 10.94 8 Vincent Nguyen Cal Poly Pom 11.10 Section 2 Wind: 0.8 1 Babatunde Ridley South Bay TC 10.53 2 Felix Sanchez Nike 10.62 3 Jerome Davis Montgomery TC 10.65 4 Kory Cook Moorpark 10.78 5 jAQUE lAFULL Unattached 11.04 6 Carlos Gonzalez Unattached 11.09 7 Dani Casupanan Cal Poly Pom 11.23 Section 3 Wind: 1.0 1 Nick Cunningham Unattached 11.00 2 Daniel Gerlach Unattached 11.12 3 Louis Foy International 11.18 4 Brandon Smith Mt SAC 11.45 5 JOHN REAMER Long Beach S 11.62 6 Chris Coffey Unattached 11.67 Section 4 Wind: +0.0 1 Kurt Weber CS Fullerton 10.91 2 Branden Adams Biola 11.16 3 Troy Lewis Moorpark 11.18 4 Nate Gilkes Mt SAC 11.20 5 Matt Turner CS Fullerton 11.64 Section 5 Wind: NWI -- Dominique Degrammont Unattached FS Section 6 Wind: 0.5 1 Benjamin Hollyway Long Beach C 11.61 2 Steven Higa UC Irvine 11.64 3 Josh Seaver CS Fullerton 11.65 4 Don Towns Mt SAC 11.74 5 DONTE JOHNSON Unattached 12.17 Section 7 Wind: +0.0 1 Demitri Mosby Rio Hondo 11.35 2 Bj Rogers Mt SAC 11.38 3 Jason McGill Orange Coast 11.46 4 Anthony Oyatayo UC Riverside 11.56 5 Jason Napoleon Moorpark 11.68 6 Eric Kwong CS Fullerton 11.71 7 Joe Shumpert Moorpark 11.95 Section 8 Wind: 0.6 1 Austin Griffin Fullerton Col. 11.26 2 Byron Gonzalo Fullerton Col. 11.61 3 Obed Garcia CS Fullerton 11.67 4 Jariel Stewart Mt SAC 11.90 5 Reginald Calhoun LA Trade Tech 11.92 -- Maurice Glasgow Moorpark FS Section 9 Wind: 0.6 1 Hector Mendoza Moorpark 11.71 2 Derryl Hill Moorpark 11.79 3 Nick Jordan Mt SAC 11.83 4 Jason Lau Biola 11.88 5 Jovan Gittens Moorpark 12.45 Section 10 Wind: 2.3 1 Doug Wheeler Orange Coast 11.62 2 Randy Aldrich Fullerton Col. 12.00 3 Brian Hwang Swarthmore 12.25 4 Eduardo Escobar Rio Hondo 12.27 5 Travis Poe Unattached 12.30 Section 11 Wind: 1.3 1 Bryant Edwards Fullerton Col. 11.96 2 Brian Silva Fullerton Col. 12.52 3 Alec Chenault SpeedWest TC 12.59 4 Vincent Almeda Mt SAC 13.11

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.1 1 Marquis Horn Long Beach A 21.35 2 Keita Clyne New Era TC 21.55 3 Michael Pratt Fast Lane TC 21.60 4 Nick Cunningham Unattached 21.73 5 Orentheus Hutcherson New Era TC 21.87 6 jAQUE lAFULL Unattached 22.21 7 Aaron Lacy Unattached 22.27 8 Chad Thomas Mt SAC 22.34 Section 2 Wind: 1.3 1 Babatunde Ridley South Bay TC 21.35 2 Kory Cook Moorpark 21.55 3 Rashaad Johnson Perpetual Mo 21.69 4 Brian Woods Long Beach C 21.84 5 Jason Lopes CS Bakersfie 22.05 6 Carlos Gonzalez Unattached 22.21 7 Daniel Gerlach Unattached 22.30 8 tIM bROWN Unattached 22.35 Section 3 Wind: 1.5 1 Corey Mack Mt SAC 21.99 2 Max Bellissimo UC Santa Barbara 22.11 3 Anthony Walker Mt SAC 22.30 4 Makio Haywood Fast Lane TC 22.37 5 Brandon Jacobs UC Riverside 22.45 6 John Bolton Unattached 22.46 7 Raymund Asiain Unattached 22.65 Section 4 Wind: 2.1 1 Brent Gray Long Beach C 21.88 2 Marques Burrus Montgomery TC 21.97 3 Lonal McKnight Chaffey 22.31 4 Nate Gilkes Mt SAC 22.47 5 Louis Foy International 22.99 6 Brandon Smith Mt SAC 23.15 7 Drew Dilworth CS Fullerton 24.45 Section 5 Wind: 2.6 1 Austin Griffin Fullerton Col. 22.17 2 Kurt Weber CS Fullerton 22.21 3 Bj Rogers Mt SAC 22.57 4 Jon Moore UC Riverside 22.64 5 Jershawn Hewing CS Bakersfie 23.08 6 Jason Rodriques Cal Poly Pom 23.48 7 Josh Seaver CS Fullerton 23.73 8 Jess Estrada CS Fullerton 23.95 Section 6 Wind: 1.4 1 Jason McGill Orange Coast 23.06 2 Josh Rothenburger Golden West 23.26 3 Maurice Glasgow Moorpark 23.56 4 Zachary Moore CS Bakersfie 23.77 5 Nick Jordan Mt SAC 23.90 6 Lorenzo Torres LA Trade Tech 24.10 7 Rodney Brown Unattached 25.21 Section 7 Wind: 1.0 1 Durrell Burns Pasadena City 23.54 2 Morgan Aita Mt SAC 23.67 3 Dennis Pollard Orange Coast 23.85 4 Doug Wheeler Orange Coast 24.03 5 Doug Garcia LA Trade Tech 24.04 6 Jorge Duarte LA Trade Tech 24.13 7 Obed Garcia CS Fullerton 24.30 Section 8 Wind: 1.1 1 Ryan Brodman Biola 22.66 2 Jason Lau Biola 23.85 3 Randy Aldrich Fullerton Col. 24.20 4 Jariel Stewart Mt SAC 24.21 5 Artit Korhaewklang SB Valley TC 24.39 6 Brian Hwang Swarthmore 24.56 7 Ed Jones Perpetual Mo 25.93 8 Vincent Almeda Mt SAC 26.53 Section 9 Wind: 1.0 1 Daniel Hemphill Long Beach C 23.25 2 DONTE JOHNSON Unattached 25.14 3 Sean Anderson Swarthmore 25.69 4 Terrance Redd Showtime TC 27.37 5 Josh Wheeler Unattached 32.04

Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kashus Perona International 47.37 2 Rashaad Johnson Perpetual Mo 47.90 3 Michael Pratt Fast Lane TC 47.92 4 Nohel Corral International 48.44 5 Orentheus Hutcherson New Era TC 48.62 6 Dominic McGiffert Long Beach C 48.96 7 Jonathon Roberts Mt SAC 49.73 Section 2 1 Anthony Walker Mt SAC 49.00 2 Brandon Jacobs UC Riverside 49.21 3 Ryan Kroll Long Beach S 50.34 4 Terron Young Long Beach A 50.41 5 Ike Njoku Cal Poly Pom 51.00 6 Raymund Asiain Unattached 51.07 -- Jarvis Littleton Long Beach C DNF Section 3 1 tIM bROWN Unattached 48.65 2 Corey Mack Mt SAC 49.57 3 Desmond Huggins Long Beach C 50.04 4 Jason Rodriques Cal Poly Pom 50.78 5 Will Hills Unattached 51.06 6 Spencer Taylor Long Beach S 51.17 7 Jershawn Hewing CS Bakersfie 51.18 8 Hunter Mitchell Long Beach S 52.85 Section 4 1 Lonal McKnight Chaffey 49.82 2 Sam Hogan Long Beach S 51.24 3 Akinyemi Ajayi UC Riverside 51.32 4 Eugene Okoreeh Cal Poly Pom 51.77 5 Bobby Braun Cal Poly Pom 52.16 6 Kai Glover UC Santa Barbara 52.19 7 Jess Estrada CS Fullerton 52.96 8 Drew Dilworth CS Fullerton 54.84 Section 5 1 Erik Van Aken Vanguard 49.52 2 Kyle Wimberly Moorpark 50.87 3 Lyle Martin CS Bakersfie 51.54 4 Jimmy Washington Chaffey 52.15 5 Zachary Moore CS Bakersfie 52.47 6 Dennis Pollard Orange Coast 52.57 7 Lorenzo Torres LA Trade Tech 53.34 8 Jorge Duarte LA Trade Tech 54.88 Section 6 1 Jeremy Stevens Moorpark 52.49 2 Gerard Simmons Chaffey 52.72 3 Doug Garcia LA Trade Tech 53.57 4 Charles Bailey Unattached 56.12 5 Mohammad Anwar Fullerton Col. 57.51 Section 7 1 Brian Johnson West LA 50.60 2 Sean Anderson Swarthmore 56.53 3 Philip Sanchez Montgomery TC 59.55 4 Terrance Redd Showtime TC 60.53 -- Tim Gregory Cal Poly Pom DNF

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Ben Armel UC Santa Barbara 1:51.91 2 Tom Whelan UC Irvine 1:52.97 3 Mike Chavez UC Santa Barbara 1:54.74 4 David Santos UC Irvine 1:54.83 5 Yuri Nosenko Central Park 1:55.08 6 Ryan McGinnis Unattached 1:55.13 7 Jon Collins Falcon TC 1:55.46 8 Nicholas Brokhausen Unattached 1:56.37 -- Khadevis Robinson Unattached DNF Section 2 1 Kristopher Keane Montgomery TC 1:56.19 2 Travis Bruton UC Irvine 1:57.13 3 Ossie Crenshaw Cal Poly Pom 1:57.34 4 Erby Houston III CS Fullerton 1:57.41 5 Adrian Doty UC Irvine 1:57.44 6 Drew Woods Orange Coast 1:57.91 7 Joaquin Ortiz Cal Poly Pom 1:58.72 8 Tracy Session Long Beach C 1:59.20 9 Bobby Braun Cal Poly Pom 2:00.16 Section 3 1 Sky Johnston UC Irvine 1:58.50 2 David Hill Long Beach C 1:59.63 3 John Nelson Vanguard 1:59.70 4 Miguel Tinajero Unattached 1:59.81 5 Chad Latourelle Mt SAC 2:00.27 6 James Golden Swarthmore 2:00.61 7 Chris Durst Orange Coast 2:00.94 8 Zach Powell Vanguard 2:01.01 9 Dwayne Griffiths Long Beach A 2:01.29 10 Dennis Drisdom Falcon TC 2:01.50 11 Jonatan Aldama Fullerton Col. 2:01.86 -- Josh Enriquez Unattached DNF Section 4 1 Jack Chandler Moorpark 2:01.76 2 Eugenio Guidi Moorpark 2:02.01 3 Brandon Bleach SB Valley TC 2:02.45 4 Alec Brozell Montgomery TC 2:03.62 5 Ralph Dawson SB Valley TC 2:03.99 6 Kyle Ramirez Riverside CC 2:04.98 7 Efrain Bailon Montgomery TC 2:05.07 8 Paul Guiterrez Mt SAC 2:06.60 9 Mike Siciliano Swarthmore 2:06.98 10 Hasaan McCulloch Fast Lane TC 2:08.11 11 Brian Harris Riverside CC 2:12.66 12 Lang Reynolds Swarthmore 2:14.74 Section 5 1 Chris Miano Cal Poly Pom 2:04.27 2 Kenneth Willingham Perpetual Mo 2:04.41 3 Jose Villareal Mt SAC 2:05.60 4 Martin Villalobos Mt SAC 2:07.26 5 Scott Norbryn SB Valley TC 2:08.27 6 Pascal Pinet Montgomery TC 2:09.15 7 Kingsley Uwadia SB Valley TC 2:09.75 8 Thomas Usher Perpetual Mo 2:11.67 9 Ben Moreland Golden West 2:19.48 10 Jeffery Morris Rio Hondo 2:21.39 11 Joseph Altuzarra Swarthmore 2:28.29

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Mike Chavez UC Santa Barbara 3:53.73 2 Alex Cardiasmenos UC Santa Barbara 3:57.89 3 Jason Graney CS Fullerton 3:58.76 4 Justin Coburn UC Santa Barbara 3:59.59 5 Loren Bland UC Santa Barbara 3:59.63 6 Scott Brandos UC Santa Barbara 4:01.81 7 Tim Aukshunas UC Santa Barbara 4:01.98 8 Ben Armel UC Santa Barbara 4:02.27 9 John Kluve UC Irvine 4:02.36 10 Chris Woods UC Irvine 4:02.88 11 Ryan Ketcham Unattached 4:02.92 12 DJ Ozan Wolfpack Int 4:03.96 13 Josh Selley Orange Coast 4:15.40 Section 2 1 Brett Thomason UC Santa Barbara 4:03.36 2 Robert Handley UC Santa Barbara 4:03.51 3 Adam Herdia Mt SAC 4:04.08 4 Luis Pescador SB Valley TC 4:04.52 5 Curtis Lehmann UC Irvine 4:08.15 6 Ruben Ramirez Mt SAC 4:08.94 7 Miguel Lara So Cal Cheetahs 4:09.50 8 Chris Miano Cal Poly Pom 4:09.82 9 Nahavi Mendoza LA Trade Tech 4:12.61 10 Drew Porter Unattached 4:12.67 11 Dan Driscoll Unattached 4:16.41 12 John Nelson Vanguard 4:17.01 13 Cory Vaselenko CS Fullerton 4:17.04 14 Bernardino Ochoa Loyola Marym 4:17.23 15 Michael Lucero UC Irvine 4:17.80 16 Greg Thompson UC Irvine 4:22.48 17 Eric Arentz SB Valley TC 4:23.11 18 Jonatan Aldama Fullerton Col. 4:23.40 Section 3 1 Daniel Seddiqui U S C 4:02.33 2 Brian Brierly UC Irvine 4:10.84 3 Kyle Lubeck Moorpark 4:12.25 4 Tom Hummel Cal Poly Pom 4:12.79 5 Chris Huddleston Mt SAC 4:13.71 6 Ross Weller Swarthmore 4:16.45 7 Russell Bush UC Irvine 4:17.74 8 Josias Cerritos LA Trade Tech 4:17.94 9 Nelson Lopez LA Trade Tech 4:22.01 10 Daniel Alvarez Mt SAC 4:23.60 11 Jose Villareal Mt SAC 4:24.00 12 Ben Miedema Cal Poly Pom 4:28.91 13 Bernardo Santillian Cal Poly Pom 4:32.61 14 Eugenio Guidi Moorpark 4:36.22 15 Paul Guiterrez Mt SAC 4:40.69 16 Javier Hoil So Cal Cheetahs 4:43.08 Section 4 1 Duncan Gromko Swarthmore 4:17.95 2 Jon Shoop Swarthmore 4:18.99 3 Steve Kilroy Moorpark 4:20.82 4 Michael Flores Rio Hondo 4:22.98 5 MATT KELLY UC Irvine 4:23.32 6 Mickey Katz Swarthmore 4:24.35 7 Martin Villalobos Mt SAC 4:26.63 8 Noel Urrea Rio Hondo 4:26.67 9 Nat Erb-Satullo Swarthmore 4:29.33 10 Zach Powell Vanguard 4:36.04 11 Jim Kreft Swarthmore 4:36.19 12 Arnold Cardenas Mt SAC 4:40.01

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Gerardo Rabelo Unattached 14:23.06 2 Nick Arciniaga CS Fullerton 14:23.33 3 Brian Baker Unattached 14:23.79 4 Daniel Rojas Cal Poly Pom 14:28.27 5 Jordan Horn CS Fullerton 14:28.97 6 Mark Batres Cal Poly Pom 14:29.70 7 Ricky Barnes UC Irvine 14:37.98 8 Justin Kessler Wayne State 14:38.12 9 Scott McConville UC Santa Barbara 14:38.16 10 Humberto Rojas Orange Coast 14:46.02 11 Art Avitia UC Santa Barbara 14:47.18 12 Ulices Pina UC Riverside 14:54.11 13 Chris Mehay Wayne State 14:57.12 14 Jose Casillas Orange Coast 14:59.26 15 Jose Hererra Cal Coast TC 15:03.09 16 Darius Bastani Pomona TC 15:05.37 17 Jason Valenzuela Orange Coast 15:05.91 18 Eddie Venegas Unattached 15:07.71 19 Dan Miller CS Fullerton 15:10.83 20 Ruben Espinoza UC Riverside 15:14.67 21 Jd Krawczyk Unattached 15:20.53 22 Tyrus Deminter Unattached 15:20.86 23 Adam Bacon Loyola Marym 15:21.49 24 Ruben Ramirez Mt SAC 15:35.18 25 Lino Almeida Loyola Marym 15:38.31 26 Matt Staggs Orange Coast 15:44.97 27 Ben Mejia Cal Coast TC 15:53.21 28 Joel Cota UC Riverside 16:11.49 -- Damien Nieves CS Fullerton DNF Section 2 1 Micah Tyhurst UC Santa Barbara 14:44.15 2 Brian Johnson Unattached 15:06.74 3 Waleed Totari Unattached 15:11.23 4 Lance Jones Wayne State 15:12.17 5 Andrew Trinidad UC Riverside 15:13.14 6 Matt Fecht Wayne State 15:13.79 7 Jason Boyce UC Santa Barbara 15:16.03 8 Stewart Harwell UC Santa Barbara 15:18.72 9 Matt Meyer Vanguard 15:30.55 10 ANTHONY fERRARA U S C 15:33.09 11 Kevin Christensen Wayne State 15:36.85 12 Sean DiFilippo Cal Poly Pom 15:38.62 13 Dave Lucas Wayne State 15:39.72 14 Jose Villela Unattached 15:43.01 15 James Tawney Cal Poly Pom 15:49.51 16 Michael Buell UC Riverside 15:52.60 17 Adam Herdia Mt SAC 15:57.10 18 Randy Smith Moorpark 15:57.89 19 Mike Arciniaga Orange Coast 16:09.65 20 Ryan Allen Vanguard 16:10.85 21 Jesus Salazar Orange Coast 16:12.03 22 Drew Haberkorn Loyola Marym 16:13.75 23 John Moss Unattached 16:18.05 24 Jose Diaz Fullerton Col. 16:25.49 25 Bren Medina SB Valley TC 16:35.59 26 Bryan Ramos Pomona TC 16:47.26 27 Jack Chandler Moorpark 16:48.66 -- Nathan Wolack UC Riverside DNF -- Nemo Simmons UC Riverside DNF Section 3 1 Dennis Silveria SB Valley TC 15:36.71 2 Ryan Ogliore Unattached 15:43.15 3 Sean O'Halloran Wayne State 15:44.72 4 David Cerecerez Cal Poly Pom 16:04.58 5 Gengyz Martinez SB Valley TC 16:08.17 6 Reynaldo Barrera Loyola Marym 16:15.83 7 Ray Wong Mt SAC 16:17.41 8 Eli Rodriguez Runner's Zone 16:18.44 9 Jonathan MacNeil Loyola Marym 16:23.14 10 Travis Hartanov Vanguard 16:26.86 11 Stephen Murvin CS Fullerton 16:27.66 12 Jon George CS Fullerton 16:28.40 13 Manny Roiquez Runner's Zone 16:28.65 14 Chris Raub Unattached 16:31.57 15 Paul Thibodeau Swarthmore 16:33.03 16 ANTHONY TARTAGLIO U S C 16:33.14 17 Dave Smith Wayne State 16:35.12 18 Luis Moreno Unattached 16:40.28 19 Cyrus Bastani CS Fullerton 16:49.51 20 Jorge Ramirez Unattached 16:50.92 21 Jones Nauseef Swarthmore 16:51.26 22 Daniel Jefferson Riverside CC 16:53.27 23 Renee Maldonado Moorpark 17:03.97 24 Chris Kunkel Chaffey 17:59.22 25 Patrick Hart Swarthmore 18:57.59 -- Kyle Lubeck Moorpark DNF -- Josias Cerritos LA Trade Tech DNF -- Patrick Longhini Unattached DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.7 1 Dominique DeGrammont South Bay TC 13.98 2 Makio Haywood Fast Lane TC 14.27 3 Matt Turner CS Fullerton 14.87 4 Keinan Briggs Unattached 14.95 5 Richard Holmes Unattached 15.11 6 Marcus Williams Mt SAC 15.33 7 Harold Nair Unattached 15.59 -- Armond Goodin Long Beach A DNF Section 2 Wind: 1.2 1 Paul Nurrie Cal Poly Pom 15.92 2 Casey Thom Unattached 16.07 3 Garth Owens Moorpark 16.12 4 Eugene Bramble Mt SAC 16.15 5 Adonis Mustafa Moorpark 16.18 6 David Acevedes Mt SAC 16.67 7 Eric Kwong CS Fullerton 16.74 8 Leo San Lucas Unattached 16.85 Section 3 Wind: 1.6 1 Daniel Valdez SB Valley TC 15.98 2 Jhad Jones Moorpark 16.33 3 Byron Gonzalo Fullerton Col. 16.36 4 Dirien Moore Orange Coast 16.83 5 Brad VanReenan Golden West 16.97 6 David Boyle Cal Poly Pom 18.09 -- James Hunt Unattached DNF -- Nino Kolyouthapong UC Santa Barbara DNF Section 4 Wind: 1.0 1 Nicholas Blue West LA 15.48 2 Kevin Powell SB Valley TC 16.64 3 Jose Rivera Golden West 17.91 4 Chris Selinsky Fullerton Col. 18.40 5 Carl Murdock Vanguard 18.65

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Chad Thomas Mt SAC 53.04 2 Marques Burrus Montgomery TC 53.70 3 Brian Andrews Men of Troy 54.21 4 Jensen Wayne U S C 54.37 5 Adam Moore Cal Poly Pom 54.38 6 Richard Hernandez CS Fullerton 56.06 7 Jon Moore UC Riverside 56.16 8 James Hunt Unattached 59.72 Section 2 1 Lesile Cedeno Long Beach C 55.46 2 Jhad Jones Moorpark 57.84 3 Sherman Toussaint Long Beach C 57.93 4 Johnathan Bluckner Fast Lane TC 58.13 5 Chris Selinsky Fullerton Col. 58.35 6 Albert Rojas UC Santa Barbara 60.14 7 Marcus Williams Mt SAC 61.41 8 Eugene Bramble Mt SAC 61.53 Section 3 1 Dirien Moore Orange Coast 56.93 2 Paul Nurrie Cal Poly Pom 58.18 3 Kevin Powell SB Valley TC 59.41 4 Jose Rivera Golden West 60.15 5 Marcus Johnson So Cal Cheetahs 67.17 Section 4 1 Daniel Valdez SB Valley TC 60.82 2 David Acevedes Mt SAC 62.81 3 Robert Zavaleta Riverside CC 65.47 4 Carl Murdock Vanguard 69.42 5 Riley Orgill Golden West 71.06

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 LUIS IBARRA Unattached 9:20.42 2 Andy Ponce De Leon Long Beach S 9:33.45 3 PATRICK MCGRAIL Unattached 9:33.85 4 Portfilio Parra LA Trade Tech 9:34.51 5 Martin Cedeno SB Valley TC 9:41.46 6 Matt Grilli UC Irvine 9:44.26 7 MIGUEL CABANAS Unattached 9:51.43 8 John Peate UC Irvine 9:54.74 9 Patrick Fitzgerald Orange Coast 10:04.76 10 Kyle Lubeck Moorpark 10:09.61 11 Fidel Dominguez Cal Poly Pom 10:16.45 12 Nahavi Mendoza LA Trade Tech 10:23.55 13 Rigo Gomez Mt SAC 10:31.80 14 Timothy Pica Riverside CC 10:56.22 15 Jeff Chodkowski Unattached 11:10.05 16 Arnold Cardenas Mt SAC 11:33.22 17 Casey Thom Unattached 11:43.78 -- Steve Kilroy Moorpark DNF -- Nelson Lopez LA Trade Tech DNF -- Ben Berkowitz Unattached DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Long Beach All-Stars 41.61 3 Cal Poly Pomona 42.55 4 Moorpark 42.71 5 CS Fullerton 42.73 -- So Cal Cheetahs DQ -- Unattached DQ -- Mt SAC 'B' x41.68 Section 2 1 SB Valley TC 44.37 2 LA Trade Tech 45.09 -- Moorpark 'B' x45.58

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:19.87 2 Mt SAC 3:26.07 3 CS Fullerton 3:26.57 -- Unattached DNF Section 2 1 West LA 3:28.69 2 Moorpark 3:30.41 3 Chaffey 3:31.64 4 SB Valley TC 3:36.41 -- Mt SAC 'C' x3:44.77

Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 D' Noir Flax Mt SAC 2.10m 6-10.75 2 Jonathan Golden CS Fullerton 2.05m 6-08.75 3 Josh Gibson UC Riverside 1.95m 6-04.75 3 Kent Centers UC Santa Barbara 1.95m 6-04.75 3 Jacob Maus UC Santa Barbara 1.95m 6-04.75 3 Casey Thom Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75 7 Ben Swann CS Bakersfie 1.85m 6-00.75 8 James Withey U S C 1.80m 5-10.75 -- Justin Bottger Cal Poly Pom NH -- David Boyle Cal Poly Pom NH -- Tristan Webster UC Riverside NH

Men Pole Vault "A" ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Giovanni Lanaro So Cal Cheetahs 5.65m 18-06.50 2 Sean Thomas-Bignami UC Santa Barbara 4.90m 16-00.75 3 Ryan Tonneson Long Beach S 4.75m 15-07.00 -- Bj Vandrovec CS Fullerton NH -- Tim Bunham Long Beach S NH

Men Pole Vault "B" ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kanem Jackson New Era TC 4.85m 15-11.00 2 Graham Brockmiller U S C 4.70m 15-05.00 3 Josh Lubeck Moorpark 4.55m 14-11.00 3 Brandon Mora Golden West 4.55m 14-11.00 3 Cory Gosser Moorpark 4.55m 14-11.00 3 Daniel Corrigan U S C 4.55m 14-11.00 3 Brad Seberhagen CS Fullerton 4.55m 14-11.00 3 Patrick Carrion Mt SAC 4.55m 14-11.00 9 Garrett Holcomb Cal Poly Pom 4.40m 14-05.25 9 Kyle Peterson Orange Coast 4.40m 14-05.25 11 Duane McCabe CS Fullerton 4.25m 13-11.25 11 Daniel Mezheritsky Montgomery TC 4.25m 13-11.25 11 Dusty Valdivia Mt SAC 4.25m 13-11.25 11 Matt Kirsten CS Fullerton 4.25m 13-11.25 11 Tim McIntyre Higher Flyer 4.25m 13-11.25 11 Kevin Gallay Moorpark 4.25m 13-11.25 17 Joe Harrison Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 17 Nate Robertson Orange Coast 4.10m 13-05.25 17 Scott Norbryn SB Valley TC 4.10m 13-05.25 17 David Harrison Moorpark 4.10m 13-05.25 17 Phong Duong Golden West 4.10m 13-05.25 -- Josh Shapero Mt SAC NH -- Brad Manwaring Mt SAC NH -- Mark Lanier Chaffey NH -- Noe Armendartiz Mt SAC NH -- Stewart Ramsey Vanguard NH -- Daniel Delahoussaye Golden West NH -- David Boyle Cal Poly Pom NH -- William Tamae Cal Poly Pom NH

Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Demitri Mosby Rio Hondo 7.22m 0.6 23-08.25 2 Dominic Young Montgomery TC 6.87m +0.0 22-06.50 3 Dani Casupanan Cal Poly Pom 6.74m +0.0 22-01.50 4 Isaac Herrera UC Santa Barbara 6.69m 0.5 21-11.50 5 Stan Whitley So Cal Cheetahs 6.49m NWI 21-03.50 6 Staton Gibson UC Riverside 6.46m -0.4 21-02.50 7 Casey Thom Unattached 6.45m NWI 21-02.00 8 Justin Bottger Cal Poly Pom 6.41m -0.7 21-00.50 9 David Boyle Cal Poly Pom 6.32m NWI 20-09.00 9 Adam Moore Cal Poly Pom 6.32m 0.4 20-09.00 11 Alec Elder Golden West 6.27m NWI 20-07.00 -- Kuma Adamafio Mt SAC FOUL NWI -- Josh Gibson UC Riverside FOUL NWI -- Phillip Allen U S C FOUL NWI -- Rodney Hawkins Long Beach C FOUL NWI -- Travis Poe Unattached FOUL NWI -- Morgan Aita Mt SAC FOUL NWI -- Don Towns Mt SAC FOUL NWI -- Troy Lewis Moorpark FOUL NWI -- Brandon Hunt Moorpark FOUL NWI -- Jason Napoleon Moorpark FOUL NWI -- Andrew Goins CS Bakersfie FOUL NWI -- Derryl Hill Moorpark FOUL NWI -- Marcus Logan SB Valley TC FOUL NWI -- Donel Parsons Unattached FOUL NWI -- D.J. Price Moorpark FOUL NWI -- Adonis Mustafa Moorpark FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Joe Thomas Unattached 14.70m 1.1 48-02.75 2 D' Noir Flax Mt SAC 14.44m 0.5 47-04.50 3 Demitri Mosby Rio Hondo 14.01m 0.6 45-11.75 4 Quincy Sims Unattached 13.99m 2.1 45-10.75 5 Ian Jennings Unattached 13.92m 1.6 45-08.00 6 Troy Lewis Moorpark 13.75m 0.9 45-01.50 7 Rodney Hawkins Long Beach C 13.71m 0.8 44-11.75 8 Casey Thom Unattached 12.90m 0.5 42-04.00 9 Derryl Hill Moorpark 12.31m 1.8 40-04.75 10 Shane Dodzweit Orange Coast 11.56m 0.4 37-11.25 11 Artit Korhaewklang SB Valley TC 11.51m 0.5 37-09.25 -- D.J. Price Moorpark FOUL NWI -- Donel Parsons Unattached FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 David Sampson Long Beach S 16.67m 54-08.25 2 Nick Garcia Unattached 16.64m 54-07.25 3 Mike Rainis Nutri Sport 16.57m 54-04.50 4 Ezra Kwong Long Beach S 16.40m 53-09.75 5 William Denbo U S C 16.28m 53-05.00 6 Matt Barkley UC Santa Barbara 16.06m 52-08.25 7 Dwayne Peck Golden West 15.96m 52-04.50 8 Colin Veldman Moorpark 15.92m 52-02.75 9 Robert Hogan Moorpark 15.51m 50-10.75 10 Craig Wood UC Riverside 15.32m 50-03.25 11 Kellen Boaz Long Beach S 15.27m 50-01.25 12 Andrew Julius Long Beach S 14.86m 48-09.00 13 Jeff Holder Pomona TC 14.24m 46-08.75 14 Robert Jennings Long Beach S 14.10m 46-03.25 15 Munir Muwwakki Pasadena City 13.81m 45-03.75 16 Adam Medina Riverside CC 13.76m 45-01.75 17 Willie Davis Long Beach C 13.73m 45-00.50 18 Scott Huchinson Unattached 13.45m 44-01.50 19 Tom Caballero UC Riverside 13.27m 43-06.50 20 Daniel Thompson Riverside CC 13.12m 43-00.50 21 Marcus Carter Mt SAC 13.09m 42-11.50 22 Tommy Sugishita Moorpark 12.88m 42-03.25 23 David Rosenblatt UC Riverside 12.75m 41-10.00 24 Steve Stroh Moorpark 12.58m 41-03.25 25 Qualic Vargas Orange Coast 12.05m 39-06.50 26 Jeffrey LaGrange Riverside CC 11.99m 39-04.00 27 Cameron Clavin Orange Coast 11.97m 39-03.25 28 Jon Rainis Throw Far 11.89m 39-00.25 29 Jon Swanson CS Fullerton 11.80m 38-08.75 30 Marquis Johnson Cal Poly Pom 11.66m 38-03.25 31 Kevin Brant Long Beach C 11.27m 36-11.75 -- Sam Reed Chaffey FOUL -- Adrian Ugarte Unattached FOUL -- Eron Morrison LA Trade Tech FOUL -- Ian Banez CS Bakersfie FOUL -- Steve Nelson CS Fullerton FOUL -- Brandon Campbell Unattached FOUL -- Jesse Guiterrez Mt SAC FOUL

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Colin Veldman Moorpark 55.61m 182-05 2 Ezra Kwong Long Beach S 48.45m 158-11 3 Brody Beecher Unattached 48.39m 158-09 4 Heranan Vazquez Unattached 47.68m 156-05 5 David Sampson Long Beach S 47.32m 155-03 6 Craig Wood UC Riverside 47.27m 155-01 7 Matt Gray Fullerton Col. 46.97m 154-01 8 Noah Bryant U S C 46.68m 153-02 9 Matt Palmer Cal Poly Pom 46.46m 152-05 10 Robert Jennings Long Beach S 46.25m 151-09 11 Eki Faagai Unattached 46.18m 151-06 12 Adam Medina Riverside CC 45.61m 149-08 13 Tommy Sugishita Moorpark 44.77m 146-10 14 Andrew Julius Long Beach S 44.63m 146-05 15 Scott Huchinson Unattached 43.43m 142-06 16 Ian Banez CS Bakersfie 43.29m 142-00 17 Cameron Clavin Orange Coast 43.27m 141-11 18 Robert Hogan Moorpark 43.09m 141-04 19 Daniel Thompson Riverside CC 43.05m 141-03 20 Tom Caballero UC Riverside 42.70m 140-01 21 Cody Mac Arthur Moorpark 42.23m 138-06 22 Ronnie McFadden Unattached 41.96m 137-08 23 Kyle Sherry Moorpark 41.21m 135-02 24 Travis Leonard UC Santa Barbara 40.89m 134-02 25 Kellen Boaz Long Beach S 40.83m 133-11 26 Carl Cassell Cal Poly Pom 40.82m 133-11 27 Munir Muwwakki Pasadena City 40.47m 132-09 28 Jon Swanson CS Fullerton 39.45m 129-05 29 Steve Stroh Moorpark 38.28m 125-07 30 David Rosenblatt UC Riverside 37.87m 124-03 31 Qualic Vargas Orange Coast 37.60m 123-04 32 James Banuelos UC Riverside 37.39m 122-08 33 Marquis Johnson Cal Poly Pom 37.05m 121-07 34 Alvaro Pineda Mt SAC 36.65m 120-03 35 Dean Matsuyama Unattached 36.54m 119-10 36 Ryan Bobadilla UC Irvine 36.46m 119-07 37 Steve Nelson CS Fullerton 36.05m 118-03 38 Jeffrey LaGrange Riverside CC 35.91m 117-10 39 Ronald Holguin Riverside CC 35.39m 116-01 40 Tom Jester Moorpark 35.34m 115-11 41 Sam Reed Chaffey 34.49m 113-02 42 Brandon Campbell Unattached 33.98m 111-06 43 Eron Morrison LA Trade Tech 31.68m 103-11 44 Jesse Guiterrez Mt SAC 30.79m 101-00 45 Rayshawn Riley West LA 29.62m 97-02 46 Adrian Ugarte Unattached 27.70m 90-10 47 Miguel Guerra West LA 23.80m 78-01

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Colin Veldman Moorpark 62.17m 204-00 2 Noah Bryant U S C 58.18m 190-10 3 Steve Holland Unattached 57.94m 190-01 4 Tommy Sugishita Moorpark 51.19m 167-11 5 Kevin Swartz U S C 51.02m 167-05 6 Shawn Tolnay UC Santa Barbara 50.64m 166-02 7 William Denbo U S C 50.48m 165-07 8 Matt Palmer Cal Poly Pom 50.33m 165-01 9 Matt Mettler UC Santa Barbara 49.49m 162-04 10 Kyle Sherry Moorpark 48.50m 159-01 11 Robert Hogan Moorpark 47.68m 156-05 12 Robert Jennings Unattached 47.61m 156-02 13 Jeff Holder Pomona TC 47.28m 155-01 14 Ezra Kwong Unattached 46.35m 152-01 15 Andrew Julius Long Beach S 46.25m 151-09 16 Eddie Cornell Unattached 46.16m 151-05 17 Carl Cassell Cal Poly Pom 45.46m 149-02 18 Scott Huchinson Unattached 45.23m 148-05 19 Nick Longo CS Fullerton 44.53m 146-01 20 Cody Mac Arthur Moorpark 44.19m 145-00 21 Isaias Reyes CS Fullerton 43.83m 143-09 22 Marquis Johnson Cal Poly Pom 43.39m 142-04 23 Alvaro Pineda Mt SAC 42.26m 138-08 24 Steve Nelson CS Fullerton 42.05m 137-11 25 Jon Swanson CS Fullerton 40.43m 132-08 26 Scott Willard Unattached 39.97m 131-02 27 Chad Gage Orange Coast 36.31m 119-01 28 Steve Stroh Moorpark 35.28m 115-09 29 Cameron Clavin Orange Coast 34.86m 114-04 30 Marcus Carter Mt SAC 34.80m 114-02 31 Qualic Vargas Orange Coast 34.56m 113-05 32 Tom Jester Moorpark 33.40m 109-07 33 Mike Lee CS Fullerton 31.03m 101-10 34 Jesse Guiterrez Mt SAC 29.34m 96-03 35 Christopher Lezch Mt SAC 27.71m 90-11 -- Adam Midles U S C FOUL -- Mike Curiel Men of Troy FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kyle Obrock US Naval Academy 63.77m 209-03 2 Gabe Mann UC Santa Barbara 59.96m 196-09 3 Bo Lawson US Naval Academy 59.64m 195-08 4 Ryan Kugal Unattached 57.72m 189-04 5 Nick Bawden Moorpark 57.63m 189-01 6 Casey Thom Unattached 55.97m 183-07 7 Joseph Tanucci Unattached 55.73m 182-10 8 Chris Burbach Orange Coast 55.59m 182-04 9 Ronnie McFadden Unattached 53.71m 176-02 10 Balwinder Khatra Moorpark 52.91m 173-07 11 Steve Barba Unattached 52.03m 170-08 12 Jason Graney CS Fullerton 51.80m 169-11 13 John Ruder CS Bakersfie 51.56m 169-02 14 Antonio Aluizio Rio Hondo 51.02m 167-05 15 Matt Palmer Cal Poly Pom 49.76m 163-03 16 Mark Seargent U S C 49.44m 162-02 17 Cody Mac Arthur Moorpark 45.61m 149-08 18 Tom Caballero UC Riverside 41.08m 134-09 19 Tom Jester Moorpark 41.07m 134-09 20 Brian Jones Riverside CC 40.89m 134-02 21 Phillip Weinber U S C 39.34m 129-01 22 Mike Lee CS Fullerton 35.77m 117-04 23 Kyle Sherry Moorpark 33.24m 109-01 24 Mark Liebold SB Valley TC 31.28m 102-07 25 Tommy Walker SB Valley TC 19.93m 65-05