2010 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Year Hometown (Previous School)
Erik Aardal Distance SR Arnold, Calif. (Bret Harte HS)
Jeremy Acosta Distance RS FR Palmdale, Calif. (Highland HS)
Jeff Adams Sprints FR Sacramento, Calif. (Laguna Creek HS)
Joshua Akre Throws FR Newark, Calif. (Newark Memorial HS)
Gus Berga Sprints FR Laguna Niguel, Calif. (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Tyler Brady Middle Distance FR Upland, Calif. (Upland HS)
Grayson Butcher Pole Vault FR Visalia, Calif. (El Piamante HS)
Jeff Campbell Middle Distance SR El Dorado Hills, Calif. (Oak Ridge HS)
Josh Codding Decathlon SO Santa Rosa, Calif. (Santa Rosa HS)
Nate Cox Distance FR Lafayette, Calif. (Campolindo HS)
Andrew Curry Pole Vault FR Santa Cruz, Calif. (Soquel HS)
Julian deRubira Distance JR Aliso Viejo, Calif. (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Andrew Dixon Distance JR San Ramon, Calif. (Westmont)
Taylor Duncan Pole Vault FR Crescent City, Calif. (Del Norte HS)
Scott Finley Pole Vault SR San Diego, Calif. (Washington)
Baxter Frick Distance SO Valencia, Calif. (Saugus HS)
Alvin Go Hurdles JR Torrance, Calif. (West Torrance HS)
Michael Guerra Throws JR Modesto, Calif. (Fred C. Beyer HS)
Mitchell Haag High Jump FR Upland, Calif. (Upland HS)
Chris Hamilton Throws JR Folsom, Calif. (American River College)
James Hendra Distance RS FR Foothill Ranch, Calif. (Trabuco Hills HS)
Nadim Houssain Sprints FR Terra Linda, Calif. (Terra Linda HS)
Ryan Jackson Middle Distance FR Palos Verdes, Calif. (Palos Verdes Peninsula HS)
Drew Johnston Hurdles, Relays SR Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Mira Costa HS)
Bhavik Kanzaria Distance RS FR Danville, Calif. (Monte Vista HS)
Mike Larocca Decathlon SO Laguna Niguel, Calif. (Dana Hills HS)
Chris Ludwig Pole Vault FR San Diego, Calif. (Rancho Bernardo HS)
Charles Maginnis Distance RS FR Los Angeles, Calif. (Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks)
James Martin Hurdles FR Lake Forest, Calif. (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Ryan Martin Middle Distance SO Lake Forest, Calif. (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Anthony Masci Distance SO Lake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS)
Derek Masterson Decathlon, Pole Vault SO Placerville, Calif. (Ponderosa HS)
Garrett McRoberts Pole Vault FR Santa Ana, Calif. (Mater Dei HS)
Craig Merkley Throws FR Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Los Osos HS)
Mike O'Sullivan Pole Vault JR Lake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS)
Juan Paredes Distance RS FR Santa Ana, Calif. (Santa Ana HS)
Rusty Parker Middle Distance SO Laguna Niguel, Calif. (Dana Hills HS)
André Piñon Sprints, Hurdles FR Santa Maria, Calif. (Pioneer Valley HS)
Andrew Pilavjian Distance SO Arcadia, Calif. (Arcadia HS)
Mike Powers Decathlon, Hurdles SO Norwich, Conn. (Chaparral HS)
Kenneth Raedel Middle Distance FR Escondido, Calif. (San Pasqual HS)
A.J. Romine Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps FR Rio Linda, Calif. (Rio Linda HS)
Julian Samson Throws SO Chula Vista, Calif. (Otay Ranch HS)
Sean Schuster Hurdles RS FR Mission Viejo, Calif. (Mission Viejo HS)
Hector Serrano Throws SR Wilmington, Calif. (Phineas Banning HS)
Adam Shigem Throws JR Rocklin, Calif. (Rocklin HS)
Scott Smith Distance SR Laguna Niguel, Calif. (Dana Hills HS)
Brian Sung Hurdles SR Torrance, Calif. (West Torrance HS)
Jon Telles Distance RS FR Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Waleed Totari Distance SR La Verne, Calif. (Damien HS)
Alex Umstead Throws JR Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos HS)
Max Villalba High Jump FR Lancaster, Calif. (Quartz Hill HS)
Zak Weinberg Distance RS FR Yucaipa, Calif. (Yucaipa HS)
Doug Whichard Distance SO Livermore, Calif. (Granada HS)
Michael Wysocki Distance SO Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak HS)

Coaching Staff

Pete Dolan - Head Coach - Distance Coach
Keith Baker - Assistant Coach - Throws, Vertical Jumps, Multis
Josh Priester - Assistant Coach - Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps, Multis
Avery Blackwell - Assistant Coach - Distance, Cross Country
Jason Newland - Assistant Coach
Bethany Nickless - Assistant Coach