2009 Men's Track & Field Roster

 

Name Event(s) Year Hometown (Previous School)
Erik Aardal Distance JR Arnold, Calif. (Bret Harte HS)
Jeremy Acosta Distance FR Palmdale, Calif. (Highland HS)
Scott Anderson Throws SR San Luis Obispo, Calif. (San Luis Obispo HS)
Max Bellissimo Sprints SR Canyon Country, Calif. (Canyon HS)
Salim Benmohamed Middle Distance SR Canyon Country, Calif. (College of the Canyons)
Mark Berquist Distance FR Santa Barbara, Calif. (San Marcos HS)
Jeff Campbell Middle Distance JR El Dorado Hills, Calif. (Oak Ridge HS)
Josh Codding Decathlon FR Santa Rosa, Calif. (Santa Rosa HS)
Russell Darling Distance RS FR Woodland, Calif. (Woodland HS)
Nick deBeaubien Decathlon SO Lake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS)
Julian DeRubira Distance JR Aliso Viejo, Calif. (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Andrew Dixon Distance JR San Ramon, Calif. (Westmont)
Spencer Doolittle Distance FR Chino Hills, Calif. (Ayala HS)
Scott Finley Pole Vault JR San Diego, Calif. (Washington)
Baxter Frick Distance FR Valencia, Calif. (Saugus HS)
Alvin Go Hurdles SO Torrance, Calif. (West Torrance HS)
Bjorn Griepenburg Distance FR Santa Rosa, Calif. (Petaluma HS)
Michael Guerra Throws SO Modesto, Calif. (Fred C. Beyer HS)
Ryan Haswell Hurdles FR Andover, Kan. (Andover HS)
Brian Henderson Sprints, Hurdles SO El Dorado Hills, Calif. (Oak Ridge HS)
James Hendra Distance FR Foothill Ranch, Calif. (Trabuco Hills HS)
David Hoff Decathlon SR Redding, Calif. (Shasta College)
Stephen Horrell Pole Vault, Javelin SR Dana Point, Calif. (Dana Hills HS)
Drew Johnston Hurdles JR Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Mira Costa HS)
Bhavik Kanzaria Distance FR Danville, Calif. (Monte Vista HS)
Mike Larocca Decathlon FR Laguna Niguel, Calif. (Dana Hills HS)
Kyle Louv Distance RS FR Eureka, Calif. (Eureka HS)
Charles Maginnis Distance FR Los Angeles, Calif. (Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks)
Ryan Martin Middle Distance RS FR Lake Forest, Calif. (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Anthony Masci Distance RS FR Lake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS)
Derek Masterson Pole Vault, Decathlon FR Placerville, Calif. (Ponderosa HS)
Jacob Maus High Jump, Decathlon SR Napa, Calif. (Napa HS)
Daniel Murray Sprints FR Moraga, Calif. (Campolindo HS)
Jason Newland Sprints SR Santa Cruz, Calif. (Harbor HS)
Mike O'Sullivan Pole Vault SO Lake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS)
Juan Paredes Distance FR Santa Ana, Calif. (Santa Ana HS)
Rusty Parker Distance FR Laguna Niguel, Calif. (Dana Hills HS)
Andrew Pilavjian Distance SO Arcadia, Calif. (Arcadia HS)
Mike Powers Decathlon, Hurdles FR Norwich, Conn. (Chaparral HS)
Kris Romero Distance FR El Monte, Calif. (Arcadia HS)
Julian Samson Throws FR Chula Vista, Calif. (Otay Ranch HS)
Dane Sawyer Distance FR Los Gatos, Calif. (Los Gatos HS)
Sean Schuster Hurdles FR Mission Viejo, Calif. (Mission Viejo HS)
Hector Serrano Throws JR Wilmington, Calif. (Phineas Banning HS)
Nicholas Sheuerman Throws SR Los Altos, Calif. (Saint Francis HS)
Adam Shigem Throws SO Rocklin, Calif. (Rocklin HS)
Derek Sinclair Throws FR Manteca, Calif. (Sierra HS)
Scott Smith Distance JR Laguna Niguel, Calif. (Dana Hills HS)
Brian Sung Hurdles JR Torrance, Calif. (West Torrance HS)
Richard Sweeting Throws FR Santa Rosa, Calif. (Maria Carrillo HS)
Jason Tak Distance FR Temecula, Calif. (Chaparral HS)
Jon Telles Distance FR Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (Santa Margarita Catholic HS)
Waleed Totari Distance JR La Verne, Calif. (Damien HS)
Alex Umstead Throws SO Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos HS)
Ernest Walker Hurdles SO Carlsbad, Calif. (Carlsbad HS)
Jon Waltman Distance FR Jackson, Calif. (Amador HS)
Zak Weinberg Distance FR Yucaipa, Calif. (Yucaipa HS)
Doug Whichard Distance RS FR Livermore, Calif. (Granada HS)
Michael Wysocki Distance FR Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak HS)

Coaching Staff

 
Pete Dolan - Head Coach - Distance Coach
Keith Baker - Assistant Coach - Throws, Vertical Jumps, Multis
Josh Priester - Assistant Coach - Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps, Multis
Avery Blackwell - Assistant Coach - Distance, Cross Country
Bethany Nickless - Assistant Coach