2007 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Erik Aardall Distance SO Arnold, Calif. (Bret Harte H.S.)
Scott Anderson Throws JR San Luis Obispo, Calif. (San Luis Obispo H.S.)
Chris Ashley Distance RS JR San Mateo, Calif. (Aragon H.S.)
Tim Aukshunas Distance RS JR Orange, Calif. (El Modena H.S.)
Art Avitia Distance RS SR Apple Valley, Calif. (Big Bear H.S.)
Kyle Baker Javelin SR Woodlake, Calif. (Woodlake H.S.)
Matt Barkley Throws JR Sunnyvale, Calif. (Fremont H.S.)
Max Bellissimo Sprints JR Santa Clarita, Calif. (Canyon H.S.)
Eugene Bradley Throws RS SR Antioch, Calif. (Deer Valley H.S.)
Dillon Brook Distance FR Lotus, Calif. (Ponderosa H.S.)
Peter Cameron Sprints FR Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. (Peninsula H.S.)
Jeff Campbell Middle Distance SO El Dorado Hills, Calif. (Oak Ridge H.S.)
Mike Chavez Distance SR Anaheim, Calif. (Esperanza H.S.)
Justin Coburn Distance RS SR Clovis, Calif. (Clovis H.S.)
John Delaney Javelin SR Ventura, Calif. (UC San Diego)
Tim Delmundo Throws SO Sacramento, Calif. (Rio Lindo H.S.)
Julian DeRubira Distance FR Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (Santa Margarita H.S.)
Ryan Donnelly Sprints/Long Jump RS SR Los Gatos, Calif. (Bellarmine Prep H.S.)
Tetlo Emmen Middle Distance RS SR Torrance, Calif. (West Torrance H.S.)
Ben Fletcher Distance SO Sante Fe, N.M. (University of Vermont)
Elmer Guzman Sprints/Hurdles SO Lake Forest, Calif. (Mission Viejo H.S.)
Stewart Harwell Distance RS SR Pleasant Hill, Calif. (De La Salle H.S.)
Jayson Hayes Distance FR Huntington Beach, Calif. (Edison HS)
David Hoff High Jump JR Redding, Calif. (Shasta College)
Stephen Horrell Pole Vault SO Dana Point, Calif. (Dana Hills H.S.)
Alonzo Johnson, Jr. Jumps FR Gardena, Calif. (Gardena H.S.)
Andrew Johnston Hurdles FR Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Mira Costa H.S.)
Nino Kolyouthapong Hurdles RS JR San Ramon, Calif. (California H.S.)
J.D. Krawczyk Distance SR Huntington Beach, Calif. (Santiago Canyon JC)
Reif Lawson Throws RS JR Granite Bay, Calif. (Granite Bay H.S.)
Gianpaolo Licata Throws RS SR Antioch, Calif. (Deer Valley H.S.)
Gabe Lopez Distance RS JR Elta, Oaxaca - Mexico (Oxnard JC)
Bryant Loung Middle Distance SO Santa Maria, Calif. (Saint Joseph's H.S.)
Jacob Maus High Jump JR Napa, Calif. (Napa H.S.)
Jason Newland Sprints SO Santa Cruz, Calif. (Harbor H.S.)
Carter Phelps Middle Distance RS SR Ross, Calif. (Saint Ignatius H.S.)
Mike Powers Distance RS JR Irvine, Calif. (Santa Margarita H.S.)
Brian Rother Pole Vault JR San Clemente, Calif. (Saddleback JC)
Hector Serrano Shot Put FR Wilmington, Calif. (Banning H.S.)
Nick Sheuerman Throws JR Los Altos, Calif. (Saint Francis H.S.)
Kris Shirley Sprints SO Canyon Country, Calif. (Canyon H.S.)
Adam Slaughter Sprints FR Boise, Idaho (Bishop Kelly H.S.)
Scott Smith Distance JR Laguna Niguel, Calif. (Dana Hills H.S.)
Jeff Stewart Throws RS JR Simi Valley, Calif. (Chaminade H.S.)
Brian Sung Hurdles FR Torrance, Calif. (West Torrance H.S.)
George Thurlow Middle Distance FR Santa Barbara, Calif. (San Marcos H.S.)
Waleed Totari Distance SO La Verne, Calif. (Damien H.S.)
Eugene Tuzkov Pole Vault RS SR Torrance, Calif. (West Torrance H.S.)
Micah Tyhurst Distance SR Los Angeles, Calif. (Loyola H.S.)
Victor Valadez Throws SO Sun Valley, Calif. (Notre Dame H.S.)
Behrang Ziaeian Sprints FR Laguna Beach, Calif. (Laguna Beach H.S.)

Coaches

Pete Dolan - Head Coach
John Dagata - Assistant Coach - Throws/High Jump
Jenny Kenyon - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps
Paolo Wagner - Assistant Coach - Distance/Pole Vault
Gabe Mann - Assistant Coach - Javelin
Kylie McCuen - Assistant Coach - Sprints
Robert Beamer - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Bruce Kennedy - Volunteer Assistant Coach - Javelin
Lauren Odono - Student Manager