Recap

Licensed to Univ. of CA-Santa Barbara  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/8/2010 11:48 AM
                           UCSD vs. UCSB - 11/6/2010                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          1:45.10    1:46.13   11  
     1) Yamauchi, Sophia 17             2) Bradley, Paige 19              
     3) Peanasky, Anne 17               4) Stover, Katie C 19             
       27.48    29.63    25.96    23.06                                    
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:49.63    4  
     1) Knight, Allie M 18              2) Ferguson, Laurel A 20          
     3) Schneider, Miranda L 20         4) Tomkinson, Katie A 18          
       28.41    31.14    26.19    23.89                                    
  3 UC San Diego-SI  'B'                                   NT    1:51.31  
     1) Shimura, Anju L 20              2) McCadden, Michelle A 17        
     3) Fountain, Olivia 17             4) Nguyen, Natasha M 20           
       28.26    30.73    27.10    25.22                                    
  4 UC San Diego-SI  'C'                                   NT    1:54.05  
     1) Lim, Jennifer 17                2) O'Brien, Mercedes A 19         
     3) Thomas, Megan S 17              4) Hegde, Roshini 18              
       29.45    31.94    26.63    26.03                                    
  5 UC San Diego-SI  'A'                                   NT    2:06.80    2  
     1) Hon, Sandy C 18                 2) Nguyen, Neda L 19              
     3) Ferguson, Jessica D 20          4) Tan, Amber 18                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    1:33.52   11  
     1) Campbell, Alex E 18             2) Ferguson, Kevin B 20           
     3) Horrell, Max B 19               4) Peterson, Chris V 20           
       26.13    24.65    22.61    20.13                                    
  2 UC San Diego-SI  'A'                                   NT    1:35.18    4  
     1) Owens, Eric M 19                2) Korth, Nick A 18               
     3) Merrill, Alex C 18              4) Langland, Blake A 19           
       31.45    21.12    21.71    20.90                                    
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:37.03    2  
     1) Garcia, Ryan R 20               2) Nocco, Scott 19                
     3) Templeton, Dylan 18             4) Latimer, Andrew L 19           
       24.40    27.97    23.47    21.19                                    
  4 UC San Diego-SI  'B'                                   NT    1:37.22  
     1) Vanek, Martin A 19              2) Lee, See H 18                  
     3) Rice, Adam J 18                 4) McCallum, Reid E 18            
       25.17    27.47    23.29    21.29                                    
  5 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'C'                               NT    1:37.39  
     1) Norman, Lucas L 19              2) Simoni, Evan V 20              
     3) Aakhus, Randy J 18              4) London, Mike 17                
       25.91    26.68    23.31    21.49                                    
  6 UC San Diego-SI  'C'                                   NT    1:38.84  
     1) Guzman, Paul 17                 2) Bracke, Griffin F 20           
     3) Rodriguez, Ahiram S 17          4) Stromberg, Sam S 19            
       26.45    26.87    24.20    21.32                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Andrea              18 UCSB-CA                   NT  J10:12.71    9  
      27.34   29.84   30.27   30.43   30.51   30.74   30.72   30.83
      30.85   30.82   30.78   30.96   31.02   31.09   31.38   31.11
      31.37   31.25   31.00   30.40                                
  2 Henley, Alexandra M       19 UCSD-SI                   NT  J10:27.76    4  
      27.87   29.72   30.31   30.39   30.54   30.68   31.04   30.91
      31.27   31.62   31.89   32.22   32.34   32.13   32.24   33.15
      32.48   32.43   32.72   31.81                                
  3 Amsallem, Astrid          22 UCSB-CA             10:35.81  J10:34.08    3  
      29.44   31.09   31.65   32.03   31.73   31.86   31.91   31.70
      32.02   32.18   32.01   32.03   32.34   31.97   32.18   32.17
      32.13   31.73   31.79   30.12                                
  4 Rossbach, Gabby           17 UCSD-SI                   NT  J10:55.44    2  
      28.37   30.93   31.86   32.40   32.37   32.48   32.78        
              33.79   33.61   33.39   33.52   33.55   32.88   33.07
      33.60   33.75   33.54   32.44                                
  5 Quigley, Kelsey M         18 UCSD-SI                   NT  J11:26.32    1  
      30.81   33.19   33.79   33.95   34.09   34.36   34.49   34.06
      34.75   34.33   34.59   34.53   34.62   34.79   35.37   35.29
      35.28   34.81   35.25   33.97                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Garrett         21 UCSB-CA                   NT   J9:34.19    9  
  2 Herman, Matt C            20 UCSD-SI                   NT   J9:35.57    4  
  3 Baier, Chris A            21 UCSD-SI                   NT   J9:50.36    3  
  4 Garcia, Ryan R            20 UCSB-CA                   NT   J9:55.26    2  
  5 Early, Daniel T           18 UCSD-SI                   NT  J10:06.66    1  
  6 Begovich, Kyle            19 UCSD-SI                   NT   10:08.27  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shakya, Anji              18 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:53.38    9  
      27.12   28.77   28.93   28.56                                
  2 Hunt, Emma A              18 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:54.00    4  
      26.49   28.84   29.32   29.35                                
  3 Munk, Taylor              18 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:56.17    3  
      27.35   29.29   29.83   29.70                                
  4 Amsallem, Astrid          22 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:59.22    2  
      28.29   29.80   30.52   30.61                                
  5 Thomas, Megan S           17 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:59.36    1  
      28.49   30.35   30.89   29.63                                
  6 Nguyen, Natasha M         20 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:01.78  
      28.16   30.97   31.49   31.16                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 London, Mike              17 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:43.45    9  
      24.37   26.04   26.62   26.42                                
  2 Norman, Lucas L           19 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:43.54    4  
      25.25   26.51   26.38   25.40                                
  3 Merrill, Alex C           18 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:43.69    3  
      24.60   26.08   26.74   26.27                                
  4 Espiritu, Julius T        18 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:44.10    2  
      23.95   25.74   26.41   28.00                                
  5 Lorch, Michael A          19 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:45.12    1  
      24.60   26.47   26.70   27.35                                
  6 Dossa, Andrew             18 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:50.72  
      26.34   28.31   28.13   27.94                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Katie C           19 UCSB-CA                   NT      56.64    9  
      27.56   29.08                                                
  2 Shimura, Anju L           20 UCSD-SI                   NT      59.31    4  
      28.94   30.37                                                
  3 Tharp, Mariah             18 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:00.35    3  
      28.99   31.36                                                
  4 Hon, Sandy C              18 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:01.21    2  
      29.91   31.30                                                
  5 Schneider, Miranda L      20 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:01.33    1  
      29.99   31.34                                                
  6 Fountain, Olivia          17 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:03.52  
      30.20   33.32                                                
  7 Oosterhouse, Lindsay      18 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:03.85  
  8 Robertson, Rachel N       20 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:06.46  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kevin B         20 UCSB-CA                   NT      49.83    9  
      23.86   25.97                                                
  2 Owens, Eric M             19 UCSD-SI                   NT      52.88    4  
      25.54   27.34                                                
  3 Campbell, Alex E          18 UCSB-CA                   NT      52.94    3  
      25.90   27.04                                                
  4 Vanek, Martin A           19 UCSD-SI                   NT      53.03    2  
      25.92   27.11                                                
  5 Peterson, Chris V         20 UCSB-CA                   NT      55.36    1  
      26.66   28.70                                                
  6 Guzman, Paul              17 UCSD-SI                   NT      56.97  
      27.25   29.72                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peanasky, Anne            17 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:07.78    9  
      32.19   35.59                                                
  2 McCadden, Michelle A      17 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:08.29    4  
      32.38   35.91                                                
  3 Nguyen, Neda L            19 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:09.09    3  
      32.90   36.19                                                
  4 Ferguson, Laurel A        20 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:09.25    2  
      33.13   36.12                                                
  5 Adams, Casey A            17 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:09.64    1  
      33.26   36.38                                                
  6 Robbins, Michelle N       17 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:11.09  
      33.17   37.92                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korth, Nick A             18 UCSD-SI                   NT      56.95    9  
      26.68   30.27                                                
  2 Bracke, Griffin F         20 UCSD-SI                   NT      59.43    4  
      27.88   31.55                                                
  3 Lee, See H                18 UCSD-SI                   NT      59.94    3  
      27.98   31.96                                                
  4 Guyler, Mark J            18 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:02.52    2  
      29.51   33.01                                                
  5 Latimer, Andrew L         19 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:02.65    1  
      28.87   33.78                                                
  6 Nocco, Scott              19 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:02.86  
      28.96   33.90                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Paige            19 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:05.05    9  
      27.93   31.51   32.47   33.14                                
  2 Henley, Alexandra M       19 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:06.45    4  
      28.76   31.65   32.89   33.15                                
  3 Garcia, Monica F          18 UCSB-CA              2:08.84    2:07.01    3  
      28.76   31.68   32.24   34.33                                
  4 Knight, Allie M           18 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:07.31    2  
      28.30   31.60   33.31   34.10                                
  5 Rossbach, Gabby           17 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:07.34    1  
      29.01   32.09   33.17   33.07                                
  6 Martens, Olivia L         18 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:09.32  
      28.94   32.40   32.97   35.01                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simoni, Evan V            20 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:55.46    9  
      25.37   28.17   29.94   31.98                                
  2 Aakhus, Randy J           18 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:56.10    4  
      25.96   28.76   30.18   31.20                                
  3 Rice, Adam J              18 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:56.52    3  
      25.41   29.03   30.94   31.14                                
  4 Rodriguez, Ahiram S       17 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:56.76    2  
      25.84   28.92   30.45   31.55                                
  5 Yen, Adam J               19 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:00.48    1  
      26.81   30.28   31.08   32.31                                
  6 Duimovich, Sam D          19 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:03.14  
      26.36   31.82   32.59   32.37                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neely, Kendall N          20 UCSB-CA                   NT      23.45    9  
  2 Yamauchi, Sophia          17 UCSB-CA                   NT      24.09    4  
  3 Tomkinson, Katie A        18 UCSB-CA                   NT      24.66    2.5
  3 Tan, Amber                18 UCSD-SI                   NT      24.66    2.5
  5 Tse, Katherine            17 UCSD-SI                   NT      25.17    1  
  6 Shakya, Anji              18 UCSD-SI                   NT      25.19  
 -- Ferguson, Jessica D       20 UCSD-SI                   NT     X37.89  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanni, Ryan C             19 UCSB-CA                   NT      20.95    9  
  2 Langland, Blake A         19 UCSD-SI                   NT      21.67    4  
  3 Stromberg, Sam A          20 UCSD-SI                   NT      22.00    3  
  4 Latimer, Andrew L         19 UCSB-CA                   NT      22.06    2  
  5 Templeton, Dylan          18 UCSB-CA                   NT      22.12    1  
  6 McCallum, Reid E          18 UCSD-SI                   NT      22.19  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hulka, Mishka             20 UCSD-SI                   NT     218.03    9  
  2 Pearce, Jamie             20 UCSD-SI                   NT     216.53    4  
  3 Burley, Missy                UCSB-CA                   NT     166.95    3  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Runsten, Tyler J          18 UCSD-SI                   NT     336.60    9  
  2 Calkins, Luke             18 UCSD-SI                   NT     310.58    4  
  3 Cohen, Patrick            19 UCSD-SI                   NT     257.40    3  
  4 Hough, Trevor                UCSB-CA                   NT     129.98    2  
  5 Peterson, Chris V         20 UCSB-CA                   NT     117.68    1  
  6 Moyneur, Toby                UCSB-CA                   NT     108.00  
  7 Brookman, Max                UCSB-CA                   NT     102.90  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Katie C           19 UCSB-CA                   NT      52.10    9  
      25.43   26.67                                                
  2 Tharp, Mariah             18 UCSB-CA                53.17      53.21    4  
      25.91   27.30                                                
  3 Garcia, Monica F          18 UCSB-CA                   NT      54.00    3  
      26.27   27.73                                                
  4 Shimura, Anju L           20 UCSD-SI                   NT      54.02    2  
      25.97   28.05                                                
  5 Tan, Amber                18 UCSD-SI                   NT      54.56    1  
      26.85   27.71                                                
  6 Tse, Katherine            17 UCSD-SI                   NT      54.93  
      26.39   28.54                                                
 -- Hegde, Roshini            18 UCSD-SI                   NT   X1:01.12  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kevin B         20 UCSB-CA                   NT      45.58    9  
      21.78   23.80                                                
  2 Langland, Blake A         19 UCSD-SI                   NT      47.20    3.5
      22.59   24.61                                                
  2 Campbell, Alex E          18 UCSB-CA                   NT      47.20    3.5
      23.14   24.06                                                
  4 Espiritu, Julius T        18 UCSD-SI                   NT      48.18    2  
      23.10   25.08                                                
  5 McCallum, Reid E          18 UCSD-SI                   NT      48.55    1  
      23.51   25.04                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shakya, Anji              18 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:07.28    9  
      30.77   32.78   32.74   30.99                                
  2 Munk, Taylor              18 UCSB-CA              2:07.84    2:07.50    4  
      30.34   31.93   32.61   32.62                                
  3 Bradley, Paige            19 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:10.38    3  
      31.42   32.74   33.01   33.21                                
  4 Hon, Sandy C              18 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:15.91    2  
      31.45   33.95   35.23   35.28                                
  5 Oosterhouse, Lindsay      18 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:16.29    1  
      32.65   34.65   34.86   34.13                                
  6 Lim, Jennifer             17 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:18.73  
      32.38   34.72   35.92   35.71                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            20 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:51.17    9  
      25.97   27.86   28.57   28.77                                
  2 Vanek, Martin A           19 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:54.73    4  
      26.93   28.31   29.39   30.10                                
  3 Owens, Eric M             19 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:58.65    3  
      27.71   30.42   30.97   29.55                                
  4 Norman, Lucas L           19 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:59.14    2  
      28.26   29.83   30.55   30.50                                
  5 Guzman, Paul              17 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:04.64    1  
      28.94   31.18   32.22   32.30                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Sophia          17 UCSB-CA              2:16.44    2:17.42    9  
      31.42   34.49   35.68   35.83                                
  2 Adams, Casey A            17 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:27.66    4  
      34.14   36.85   38.29   38.38                                
  3 McCadden, Michelle A      17 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:28.25    3  
      33.59   37.45   38.55   38.66                                
  4 Ferguson, Laurel A        20 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:29.09    2  
      34.17   37.85   38.28   38.79                                
  5 Nguyen, Neda L            19 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:33.56    1  
      34.33   38.99   40.06   40.18                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korth, Nick A             18 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:04.75    9  
      29.05   32.21   31.94   31.55                                
  2 Simoni, Evan V            20 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:06.94    4  
      29.69   32.69   31.34   33.22                                
  3 Lee, See H                18 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:09.43    3  
      28.95   32.69   33.37   34.42                                
  4 Aakhus, Randy J           18 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:13.10    2  
      29.90   33.65   34.46   35.09                                
  5 Bracke, Griffin F         20 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:13.16    1  
      30.26   34.56 1:08.34                                        
  6 Guyler, Mark J            18 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:14.56  
      30.51   33.78   34.61   35.66                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Emma A              18 UCSB-CA              5:06.91    5:05.45    9  
      28.71   30.91   30.71   30.93   30.68   30.72   30.96   31.05
      30.94   29.84                                                
  2 Amsallem, Astrid          22 UCSB-CA              5:15.14    5:13.19    4  
      29.49   31.25   31.64   31.55   31.62   31.77   31.75   31.59
      31.82   30.71                                                
  3 Rossbach, Gabby           17 UCSD-SI                   NT    5:17.48    3  
      29.59   31.89   32.06   31.84   32.09   32.58   32.36   31.84
      31.87   31.36                                                
  4 Thomas, Megan S           17 UCSD-SI                   NT    5:17.50    2  
      28.94   31.32   32.14   32.51   32.26   32.04   32.55   32.71
      32.04   30.99                                                
  5 Nguyen, Natasha M         20 UCSD-SI                   NT    5:25.76    1  
      29.88   32.35   32.82   32.65                   33.26   32.86
      33.24   33.34                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Garrett         21 UCSB-CA                   NT    4:39.34    9  
      27.02   28.56   28.92   28.63   28.70   28.76   27.45   27.27
      27.02   27.01                                                
  2 London, Mike              17 UCSB-CA                   NT    4:42.11    4  
      26.42   27.81   28.43   28.80   28.53   28.75   28.49   28.56
      28.33   27.99                                                
  3 Herman, Matt C            20 UCSD-SI                   NT    4:44.30    3  
      26.19   27.77   28.29   28.68   28.73   28.55   28.85   29.06
      29.21   28.97                                                
  4 Duimovich, Sam D          19 UCSD-SI                   NT    4:50.78    2  
      26.98   29.19   29.47   29.12   29.63   29.54   29.82   29.42
      29.39   28.22                                                
  5 Lorch, Michael A          19 UCSD-SI                   NT    4:52.16    1  
      27.02   28.39   29.35   29.55   29.56   29.73   29.68   29.78
      30.03   29.07                                                
  6 Begovich, Kyle            19 UCSD-SI                   NT    4:52.93  
      26.98   28.96   29.32   29.68   30.03   29.78   30.18   30.33
      29.94   27.73                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Andrea              18 UCSB-CA                   NT     J57.32    9  
      27.28   30.04                                                
  2 Schneider, Miranda L      20 UCSB-CA                57.86     J57.77    4  
      27.46   30.31                                                
  3 Garcia, Monica F          18 UCSB-CA                   NT     J58.50    2  
      27.78   30.72                                                
  4 Martens, Olivia L         18 UCSD-SI                   NT   J1:00.41    1  
      28.14   32.27                                                
  5 Ferguson, Jessica D       20 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:01.54    1  
      28.61   32.93                                                
  6 Fountain, Olivia          17 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:02.87  
      29.26   33.61                                                
 -- Lim, Jennifer             17 UCSD-SI                   NT   X1:04.06  
      30.07   33.99                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horrell, Max B            19 UCSB-CA                   NT      51.07    9  
      24.39   26.68                                                
  2 Rice, Adam J              18 UCSD-SI                   NT      52.29    4  
      24.35   27.94                                                
  3 Templeton, Dylan          18 UCSB-CA                   NT      52.73    3  
      24.85   27.88                                                
  4 Yen, Adam J               19 UCSD-SI                   NT      52.91    2  
      25.25   27.66                                                
  5 Merrill, Alex C           18 UCSD-SI                   NT      53.06    1  
      25.12   27.94                                                
  6 Rodriguez, Ahiram S       17 UCSD-SI                   NT      53.50  
      25.06   28.44                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearce, Jamie             20 UCSD-SI                   NT     238.38    9  
  2 Hulka, Mishka             20 UCSD-SI                   NT     235.43    4  
  3 Burley, Missy                UCSB-CA                   NT     164.40    3  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Patrick            19 UCSD-SI                   NT     304.80    9  
  2 Runsten, Tyler J          18 UCSD-SI                   NT     299.93    4  
  3 Calkins, Luke             18 UCSD-SI                   NT     259.73    3  
  4 Hough, Trevor                UCSB-CA                   NT     128.33    2  
 -- Moyneur, Toby                UCSB-CA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Casey A            17 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:11.19    4  
      28.71   32.69   40.12   29.67                                
  2 Henley, Alexandra M       19 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:22.11    9  
      31.10   35.81   43.49   31.71                                
  3 Nguyen, Neda L            19 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:23.42    2  
      30.68   36.40   44.37   31.97                                
  3 Robertson, Rachel N       20 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:23.42    1  
      30.68   36.40   44.37   31.97                                
  5 Quigley, Kelsey M         18 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:26.28  
      32.81   36.53   44.40   32.54                                
 -- Munk, Taylor              18 UCSB-CA                   NT   X2:11.19  
      28.71   32.69   40.12   29.67                                
 -- Borowitz, Brittany        20 UCSB-CA                   NT   X2:11.82  
      28.98   35.19   36.96   30.69                                
 -- Knight, Allie M           18 UCSB-CA                   NT   X2:11.82  
      28.98   35.19   36.96   30.69                                
 -- Ferguson, Laurel A        20 UCSB-CA                   NT   X2:13.42  
      28.51   34.81   39.29   30.81                                
 -- Bradley, Paige            19 UCSB-CA                   NT   X2:13.42  
      28.51   34.81   39.29   30.81                                
 -- Oosterhouse, Lindsay      18 UCSD-SI                   NT   X2:22.11  
      31.10   35.81   43.49   31.71                                
 -- Peanasky, Anne            17 UCSB-CA                   NT   X2:26.28  
      32.81   36.53   44.40   32.54                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simoni, Evan V            20 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:54.80    9  
      25.15   29.18   32.83   27.64                                
  2 Aakhus, Randy J           18 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:57.26    4  
      25.37   29.07   34.53   28.29                                
  3 Korth, Nick A             18 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:58.48    3  
      24.89   32.66   32.45   28.48                                
  4 Rice, Adam J              18 UCSD-SI                   NT    1:59.52    2  
      24.83   31.63   34.75   28.31                                
  5 Owens, Eric M             19 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:02.07    1  
      26.12   30.33   36.05   29.57                                
  6 Lee, See H                18 UCSD-SI                   NT    2:03.07  
      26.39   33.49   34.08   29.11                                
 -- Guyler, Mark J            18 UCSD-SI                   NT   X1:58.48  
      24.89   32.66   32.45   28.48                                
 -- Guzman, Paul              17 UCSD-SI                   NT   X2:02.07  
      26.12   30.33   36.05   29.57                                
 -- Nocco, Scott              19 UCSB-CA                   NT         DQ  
      26.16   30.24   35.59   29.01                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          1:34.58    1:35.72   11  
     1) Neely, Kendall N 20             2) Tharp, Mariah 18               
     3) Stover, Katie C 19              4) Tomkinson, Katie A 18          
       24.44    23.60    24.13    23.55                                    
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:37.78    4  
     1) Peanasky, Anne 17               2) Yamauchi, Sophia 17            
     3) Hunt, Emma A 18                 4) Ward, Andrea 18                
       24.96    23.34    24.75    24.73                                    
  3 UC San Diego-SI  'A'                                   NT    1:39.77    2  
     1) Shakya, Anji 18                 2) Ferguson, Jessica D 20         
     3) Shimura, Anju L 20              4) Tan, Amber 18                  
       25.43    25.06    25.12    24.16                                    
  4 UC San Diego-SI  'B'                                   NT    1:41.84  
     1) Tse, Katherine 17               2) Thomas, Megan S 17             
     3) Fountain, Olivia 17             4) Henley, Alexandra M 19         
       25.88    25.05    25.52    25.39                                    
  5 UC San Diego-SI  'C'                                   NT    1:45.38  
     1) Hon, Sandy C 18                 2) Hegde, Roshini 18              
     3) Oosterhouse, Lindsay 18         4) Nguyen, Natasha M 20           
       26.35    26.02    27.06    25.95                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    1:21.77   11  
     1) Thompson, Garrett 21            2) Latimer, Andrew L 19           
     3) Ferguson, Kevin B 20            4) Peterson, Chris V 20           
       20.79    21.13    19.88    19.97                                    
  2 UC San Diego-SI  'A'                                   NT    1:26.09    4  
     1) Merrill, Alex C 18              2) Langland, Blake A 19           
     3) McCallum, Reid E 18             4) Stromberg, Sam S 19            
       22.32    21.04    21.34    21.39                                    
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:26.50    2  
     1) Campbell, Alex E 18             2) Templeton, Dylan 18            
     3) Norman, Lucas L 19              4) Horrell, Max B 19              
       21.83    21.44    21.59    21.64                                    
  4 UC San Diego-SI  'B'                                   NT    1:28.12  
     1) Espiritu, Julius T 18           2) Lorch, Michael A 19            
     3) Bracke, Griffin F 20            4) Baier, Chris A 21              
       22.12    22.08    21.93    21.99