Recap

Licensed to Univ. of CA-Santa Barbara  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 02:09 PM
            Univesity of Pacific vs. UC Davis vs. UCSB - 1/29/2011             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          1:44.94    1:44.24  
     1) Knight, Allie M 19              2) Yamauchi, Sophia 17            
     3) Schneider, Miranda L 20         4) Neely, Kendall N 20            
       27.17    28.15    25.77    23.15                                    
  2 UC Davis-CA  'A'                                       NT    1:47.12  
     1) Hermann, Linda 20               2) Alvarez, Liliana P 18          
     3) Leung, Megan N 18               4) Foley, Kayleigh S 20           
       27.42    29.67    26.27    23.76                                    
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:47.49  
     1) Tharp, Mariah 18                2) Peanasky, Anne 18              
     3) Ward, Andrea 18                 4) Tomkinson, Katie A 19          
       27.66    30.78    25.47    23.58                                    
  4 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                      NT    1:49.75  
     1) Wyant, Becca W 20               2) McGowan, Mallory G 18          
     3) Walterman, Elena V 20           4) Shillington, Hayley L 18       
       27.89    30.20    26.81    24.85                                    
  5 UC Davis-CA  'B'                                       NT    1:50.67  
     1) Pichay, Victoria A 19           2) Lee, Morgan R 19               
     3) Dawson, Jenah C 20              4) Bender, Lisa M 20              
       28.84    29.73    27.26    24.84                                    
  6 University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                      NT    1:55.15  
     1) Bolin, Shelby J 18              2) Santini, Lia M 20              
     3) Machynia, Megan A 18            4) Vetterlein, Allie E 18         
       29.12    32.28    27.70    26.05                                    
  7 UC Davis-CA  'C'                                       NT    1:56.21  
     1) Demont, Devon N 18              2) Peri, Julie L 21               
     3) Ajimura, Buffy M 19             4) Capozzo, Samantha R 20         
       30.73    32.41    27.92    25.15                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          1:31.09    1:32.18  
     1) Ferguson, Kevin B 20            2) Freeman, Tim V 21              
     3) Horrell, Max B 19               4) Peterson, Chris V 20           
       24.10    25.38    22.57    20.13                                    
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:35.39  
     1) Garcia, Ryan R 20               2) Simoni, Evan V 21              
     3) Hanni, Ryan C 19                4) Thompson, Garrett 21           
       24.92    26.86    23.01    20.60                                    
  3 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                      NT    1:38.63  
     1) Byers, Kevin R 20               2) Alves, Jon D 19                
     3) Szabo, Balasz                   4) Schirmer, Kevin W 19           
       25.39    27.71    24.15    21.38                                    
  4 University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                      NT    1:40.06  
     1) Platow, Daniel H 21             2) Ward, Roger W 20               
     3) Holmes, Kieffer A 21            4) Woods, Steven R 22             
       25.86    27.44    24.79    21.97                                    
  5 University of the Pacific-PC  'C'                      NT    1:41.75  
     1) Berg, Chris K 22                2) LeRoy, Nate 21                 
     3) Wilson, Dai 18                  4) Pearson, Thomas A 21           
       27.28    27.69    24.34    22.44                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Andrea              18 UCSB-CA             10:06.32   10:08.07  
      28.44   30.50   30.67   30.64   31.03   30.39   30.62   30.70
      30.51   30.58   30.51   30.63   30.59   30.83   30.42   30.71
      30.44   30.38   30.41   29.07                                
  2 Swalin, Jayme             20 Pacific-PC                NT   10:32.28  
      29.53   31.89   32.14   32.20   32.15   32.04   32.21   32.01
      30.98   31.27   31.30   31.55   31.73   31.74   31.64   31.73
      31.59   31.67   31.65   31.26                                
  3 McBride, Katie E          18 Pacific-PC                NT   10:33.22  
      29.35   31.57   31.96   32.18   32.40   32.14   31.96   32.21
      32.10   32.31   31.50   31.87   31.70   31.76   31.62   31.68
      31.11   31.28   31.39   31.13                                
  4 Benefield, Grace A        19 UC Davis-CA               NT   10:33.90  
      29.82   31.40   32.10   32.04   31.98   31.63                
      31.93   32.10   31.72   31.77   31.83   31.73   31.89   31.70
      31.89   31.57   31.61   31.25                                
  5 Amsallem, Astrid          23 UCSB-CA             10:28.48   10:35.60  
      29.93   31.40   31.66   31.32   31.65   31.49   31.69   31.87
      31.93   32.37   32.05   32.15   32.30   32.04   32.27   32.00
      32.03   32.19   32.11   31.15                                
  6 Talt, Madeline M          18 UC Davis-CA               NT   10:37.86  
                                              31.94   31.95   31.86
      32.04   31.82   31.90   31.91   32.28   32.17   32.20   31.91
      32.16   32.35   32.39   31.72                                
  7 Chaplin, Jenna L          19 Pacific-PC                NT   10:43.01  
      29.72   32.43   32.10   31.80   32.00   31.96   32.13   32.21
      32.18   32.16   32.29   32.42   32.55   33.02   32.50   32.52
      32.01   32.42   32.70   31.89                                
  8 Winters, Sarah G          18 UC Davis-CA               NT   10:47.54  
      29.71   31.88   32.34   32.12   32.28   32.63   32.63   32.27
      32.90   32.68   32.79   32.92   32.97   33.05   32.80   32.54
      32.72                   31.53                                
  9 Schramm, Lydia E          18 Pacific-PC                NT   11:04.36  
      29.24   31.91   32.07   32.67   33.00   33.00   33.34   33.67
      33.54   33.75   33.77   33.71   33.58   33.93   33.98   33.97
      33.90   33.85   34.13   33.35                                
 -- White, Laurie A           19 Pacific-PC                NT  X10:57.42  
      29.91   32.57   33.43   33.59   33.40   33.52   33.50   33.27
      33.40   34.08   32.95   33.11   32.97   33.24   32.57   32.86
      32.64   32.41   33.28   30.72                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aakhus, Randy J           19 UCSB-CA                   NT    9:55.61  
      27.57   29.74   30.04   30.65   30.75   30.22   30.57   30.68
      30.63   29.95   28.64   29.22   29.74   30.00   29.88   29.60
      29.69   29.47   29.93   28.64                                
  2 Shilling, Derek J         19 Pacific-PC                NT   10:02.65  
      27.37   30.07   30.27   30.57   30.59   30.61   30.64   30.54
      30.48   30.17   29.96   30.50   30.65   30.27   30.39   30.33
      30.64   30.81   30.86   26.93                                
  3 Dunnigan, Sean A          19 Pacific-PC                NT   10:11.06  
      27.41   30.16   30.06   30.39   30.67   30.60   30.73   30.64
      30.71   30.62   30.20   30.90   31.06   31.13   30.88   31.20
      31.05   31.23   31.18   30.24                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hermann, Linda            20 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:53.05  
      27.19   28.93   28.36   28.57                                
  2 Hunt, Emma A              20 UCSB-CA              1:51.25    1:53.99  
      26.83   29.11   29.29   28.76                                
  3 Tomkinson, Katie A        19 UCSB-CA              1:52.96    1:54.01  
      26.70   28.73   29.52   29.06                                
  4 Peanasky, Anne            18 UCSB-CA              1:52.97    1:54.56  
      27.16   29.18   29.28   28.94                                
  5 Shillington, Hayley L     18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:55.11  
      27.40   29.17   29.38   29.16                                
  6 Bugbee, Bridget A         19 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:55.17  
      27.27   29.04   29.53   29.33                                
  7 Cochrane, Sabrina P       18 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:56.70  
      27.69   28.98   29.69   30.34                                
  8 Griffin, Katelyn M        20 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:56.77  
      27.43   29.58   29.91   29.85                                
  9 Cameron, Brittney-Odette  18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:57.39  
      27.97   29.92   29.73   29.77                                
 10 Randall, M.E. K           18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:59.87  
      27.22   29.80   31.25   31.60                                
 11 Van Konynenburg, Shannon  19 Pacific-PC                NT    2:01.43  
      27.79   30.11   31.61   31.92                                
 -- Sprinsock, Maya F         18 UC Davis-CA               NT   X1:59.77  
      27.94   29.74   30.87   31.22                                
 -- Ajimura, Buffy M          19 UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:01.70  
      28.02   30.56   31.46   31.66                                
 -- Rodgers, Emily R          18 UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:04.20  
      28.78   31.27   31.93   32.22                                
 -- Barton, Ellen E           21 Pacific-PC                NT   X2:05.33  
      29.14   31.57   32.47   32.15                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Garrett         21 UCSB-CA              1:36.72    1:40.79  
      24.06   25.66   25.45   25.62                                
  2 Peterson, Chris V         20 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:42.70  
      24.08   26.48   26.08   26.06                                
  3 Norman, Lucas L           19 UCSB-CA              1:40.86    1:43.61  
      24.59   25.62   26.28   27.12                                
  4 Dossa, Andrew             18 UCSB-CA              1:44.83    1:45.80  
      24.81   27.25   26.82   26.92                                
  5 Zlotoff, Zack A           19 Pacific-PC                NT    1:46.01  
      25.34   26.61   26.92   27.14                                
  6 Platow, Bart E            19 Pacific-PC                NT    1:48.71  
      24.95   27.43   28.23   28.10                                
  7 Moore, Taylor C           18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:48.72  
      23.59   26.59   28.36   30.18                                
  8 Kinnard, Mason R          18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:48.92  
      24.94   25.97   28.53   29.48                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Allie M           19 UCSB-CA                56.50      57.84  
      28.52   29.32                                                
  2 Tharp, Mariah             18 UCSB-CA                59.25    1:00.02  
      29.24   30.78                                                
  3 Munk, Taylor              18 UCSB-CA                59.46    1:00.19  
      29.16   31.03                                                
  4 Reeves, Katie W           20 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:00.25  
      29.41   30.84                                                
  5 Bolin, Shelby J           18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:02.07  
      30.72   31.35                                                
  6 Leung, Megan N            18 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:02.14  
      29.90   32.24                                                
  7 Wyant, Becca W            20 Pacific-PC                NT    1:02.19  
      29.69   32.50                                                
  8 Pichay, Victoria A        19 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:03.00  
      30.29   32.71                                                
  9 Schlenker, Amanda N       18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:05.20  
      32.06   33.14                                                
 10 Demont, Devon N           18 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:07.05  
 11 Wells, Alex J             20 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:08.97  
      33.49   35.48                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            20 UCSB-CA                51.75      52.36  
      25.76   26.60                                                
  2 Horrell, Max B            19 UCSB-CA                   NT      52.97  
      26.13   26.84                                                
  3 Simkovic, Oliver          18 Pacific-PC                NT      53.37  
      26.40   26.97                                                
  4 Platow, Daniel H          21 Pacific-PC                NT      56.30  
  5 Hannis, Tyler M           21 Pacific-PC                NT      56.53  
      27.57   28.96                                                
  6 Berg, Chris K             22 Pacific-PC                NT      56.55  
      27.65   28.90                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Sophia          17 UCSB-CA              1:01.42    1:01.33  
      29.15   32.18                                                
  2 Alvarez, Liliana P        18 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:04.43  
      30.56   33.87                                                
  3 Lee, Morgan R             19 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:05.71  
      30.90   34.81                                                
  4 McGowan, Mallory G        18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:06.65  
      31.39   35.26                                                
  5 Kucera, Heidi R           21 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:07.06  
      31.64   35.42                                                
  6 Bender, Lisa M            20 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:07.97  
      32.13   35.84                                                
  7 Borowitz, Brittany        21 UCSB-CA              1:08.34    1:09.54  
      33.14   36.40                                                
  8 Santini, Lia M            20 Pacific-PC                NT    1:09.59  
      33.19   36.40                                                
  9 Coles, Zoe L              18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:10.77  
      33.24   37.53                                                
 -- Peri, Julie L             21 UC Davis-CA               NT   X1:08.69  
      33.15   35.54                                                
 -- Britt, Alyssa M           20 UC Davis-CA               NT   X1:09.38  
      32.48   36.90                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kevin B         20 UCSB-CA                55.29      57.46  
      26.95   30.51                                                
  2 Simoni, Evan V            21 UCSB-CA                57.35      59.83  
      28.41   31.42                                                
  3 Schirmer, Kevin W         19 Pacific-PC                NT    1:01.37  
      28.37   33.00                                                
  4 LeRoy, Nate               21 Pacific-PC                NT    1:01.66  
      29.50   32.16                                                
  5 Alves, Jon D              19 Pacific-PC                NT    1:02.24  
      28.18   34.06                                                
  6 Banks, David A            21 Pacific-PC                NT    1:03.19  
      29.03   34.16                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Miranda L      20 UCSB-CA              2:05.25    2:06.23  
      28.43   32.05   32.52   33.23                                
  2 Walterman, Elena V        20 Pacific-PC                NT    2:07.49  
      28.91   32.33   32.15   34.10                                
  3 Garcia, Monica F          18 UCSB-CA              2:05.86    2:08.78  
      29.51   32.12   32.90   34.25                                
  4 Ferguson, Laurel A        20 UCSB-CA              2:08.17    2:10.62  
      29.19   32.30   33.86   35.27                                
  5 Vetterlein, Allie E       18 Pacific-PC                NT    2:11.72  
      30.08   33.54   34.02   34.08                                
  6 Dawson, Jenah C           20 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:12.45  
      30.14   33.39   33.97   34.95                                
  7 Troup, Karley N           18 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:12.84  
      29.46   33.05   34.70   35.63                                
  8 Nicholson, Jessica N      18 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:17.35  
      30.91   34.70   35.69   36.05                                
  9 Machynia, Megan A         18 Pacific-PC                NT    2:20.15  
      30.18   34.54   35.97   39.46                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            20 UCSB-CA              1:53.11    1:55.18  
      26.70   28.88   29.60   30.00                                
  2 Barton, RJ J              19 Pacific-PC                NT    1:59.03  
      26.32   29.72   30.14   32.85                                
  3 Dunnigan, Sean A          19 Pacific-PC                NT    2:02.08  
      27.76   31.04   31.46   31.82                                
  4 Wilson, Dai               18 Pacific-PC                NT    2:02.41  
      26.89   30.90   32.01   32.61                                
  5 Holmes, Kieffer A         21 Pacific-PC                NT    2:02.64  
      26.90   30.79   32.44   32.51                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neely, Kendall N          20 UCSB-CA                23.28      23.96  
  2 Tharp, Mariah             18 UCSB-CA                24.21      24.37  
  3 Randall, M.E. K           18 Pacific-PC                NT      24.63  
  4 Foley, Kayleigh S         20 UC Davis-CA               NT      24.77  
  5 Wyant, Becca W            20 Pacific-PC                NT      25.38  
  6 Griffin, Katelyn M        20 UC Davis-CA               NT      25.39  
  7 Capozzo, Samantha R       20 UC Davis-CA               NT      25.66  
  8 Van Konynenburg, Shannon  19 Pacific-PC                NT      25.99  
  9 Rodgers, Emily R          18 UC Davis-CA               NT      26.09  
 10 Cameron, Brittney-Odette  18 Pacific-PC                NT      26.17  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanni, Ryan C             19 UCSB-CA                20.45      21.16  
  2 Freeman, Tim V            21 UCSB-CA                   NT      21.19  
  3 Szabo, Balasz                Pacific-PC                NT      21.88  
  4 Templeton, Dylan          18 UCSB-CA                21.60      22.25  
  5 Nocco, Scott              19 UCSB-CA                   NT      22.27  
  6 Woods, Steven R           22 Pacific-PC                NT      22.39  
  7 Hernandez, David T        21 Pacific-PC                NT      22.90  
  8 Pearson, Thomas A         21 Pacific-PC                NT      22.92  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Jennifer           19 UC Davis-CA               NT     225.38  
  2 Stricker, Erica           21 UC Davis-CA               NT     212.85  
  3 Burley, Missy                UCSB-CA                   NT     204.23  
  4 Bahbout, Nicole           19 UC Davis-CA               NT     202.05  
  5 King, Courtney            21 UC Davis-CA               NT     198.08  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kayleigh S         20 UC Davis-CA               NT      51.94  
      25.31   26.63                                                
  2 Tomkinson, Katie A        19 UCSB-CA                   NT      53.13  
      25.85   27.28                                                
  3 Peanasky, Anne            18 UCSB-CA                   NT      53.17  
      25.98   27.19                                                
  4 Hunt, Emma A              20 UCSB-CA                   NT      53.93  
      26.17   27.76                                                
  5 Randall, M.E. K           18 Pacific-PC                NT      54.24  
      26.25   27.99                                                
  6 Cochrane, Sabrina P       18 UC Davis-CA               NT      54.71  
      26.63   28.08                                                
  7 Griffin, Katelyn M        20 UC Davis-CA               NT      54.87  
      26.47   28.40                                                
  8 Van Konynenburg, Shannon  19 Pacific-PC                NT      56.19  
      27.15   29.04                                                
  9 Ajimura, Buffy M          19 UC Davis-CA               NT      56.70  
      26.90   29.80                                                
 10 White, Laurie A           19 Pacific-PC                NT      57.75  
      27.80   29.95                                                
 -- Rodgers, Emily R          18 UC Davis-CA               NT     X56.97  
      27.47   29.50                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanni, Ryan C             19 UCSB-CA                   NT      46.19  
      22.44   23.75                                                
  2 Woods, Steven R           22 Pacific-PC                NT      48.38  
      23.11   25.27                                                
  3 Moore, Taylor C           18 Pacific-PC                NT      48.94  
      23.25   25.69                                                
  4 Pearson, Thomas A         21 Pacific-PC                NT      49.58  
      23.81   25.77                                                
 -- Freeman, Tim V            21 UCSB-CA                   NT     X47.06  
      22.76   24.30                                                
 -- Latimer, Andrew L         19 UCSB-CA                   NT     X47.41  
      22.83   24.58                                                
 -- Sharp, Adam T             18 Pacific-PC                NT     X47.55  
      23.02   24.53                                                
 -- Nocco, Scott              19 UCSB-CA                   NT     X48.45  
      23.48   24.97                                                
 -- Dossa, Andrew             18 UCSB-CA                   NT     X48.48  
      23.36   25.12                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Allie M           19 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:02.32  
      29.08   30.59   31.69   30.96                                
  2 Hermann, Linda            20 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:04.60  
      29.63   31.56   31.64   31.77                                
  3 Munk, Taylor              18 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:08.87  
      30.40   32.65   32.81   33.01                                
  4 Cameron, Brittney-Odette  18 Pacific-PC                NT    2:11.04  
      30.76   33.19   33.39   33.70                                
  5 Reeves, Katie W           20 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:11.16  
      31.01   33.53   33.24   33.38                                
  6 Schlenker, Amanda N       18 Pacific-PC                NT    2:14.61  
      32.13   34.66   33.29   34.53                                
  7 Nicholson, Jessica N      18 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:19.36  
      33.12   34.63   35.63   35.98                                
  8 Wells, Alex J             20 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:26.56  
      34.38   36.92   37.84   37.42                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannis, Tyler M           21 Pacific-PC                NT    1:57.36  
      28.64   30.41   29.46   28.85                                
  2 Aakhus, Randy J           19 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:57.57  
      27.58   29.62   30.60   29.77                                
  3 Berg, Chris K             22 Pacific-PC                NT    2:02.22  
      29.44   31.13   30.81   30.84                                
  4 Platow, Daniel H          21 Pacific-PC                NT    2:03.56  
      28.86   31.33   31.07   32.30                                
 -- Garcia, Ryan R            20 UCSB-CA                   NT   X1:54.33  
      28.19   29.32   28.62   28.20                                
 -- Kinnard, Mason R          18 Pacific-PC                NT   X2:01.94  
      28.98   31.21   31.11   30.64                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Sophia          17 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:14.31  
      30.61   34.14   34.84   34.72                                
  2 Alvarez, Liliana P        18 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:21.19  
      32.48   35.54   36.40   36.77                                
  3 Lee, Morgan R             19 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:23.61  
      33.02   36.40   36.68   37.51                                
  4 Kucera, Heidi R           21 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:26.23  
      33.62   37.17   37.66   37.78                                
  5 Borowitz, Brittany        21 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:28.21  
      34.13   37.19   38.00   38.89                                
  6 Peri, Julie L             21 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:28.74  
      34.77   38.15   38.51   37.31                                
  7 Santini, Lia M            20 Pacific-PC                NT    2:31.43  
      34.88   38.57   39.11   38.87                                
  8 Coles, Zoe L              18 Pacific-PC                NT    2:31.75  
      34.72   38.23   38.81   39.99                                
 -- Sprinsock, Maya F         18 UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:28.80  
      32.96   37.45   38.55   39.84                                
 -- Britt, Alyssa M           20 UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:28.97  
      33.57   37.83   38.73   38.84                                
 -- Bender, Lisa M            20 UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:30.91  
      34.06   38.45   39.09   39.31                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simoni, Evan V            21 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:07.20  
      29.17   32.58   32.11   33.34                                
  2 Shilling, Derek J         19 Pacific-PC                NT    2:10.38  
      29.02   33.56   34.00   33.80                                
  3 Ward, Roger W             20 Pacific-PC                NT    2:10.43  
      29.68   33.24   33.62   33.89                                
  4 Banks, David A            21 Pacific-PC                NT    2:17.82  
      31.01   34.72   35.54   36.55                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shillington, Hayley L     18 Pacific-PC                NT    5:04.47  
      28.77   30.67   31.16   31.06   30.96   31.26   30.57   30.31
      30.11   29.60                                                
  2 Garcia, Monica F          18 UCSB-CA                   NT    5:06.19  
      29.03   30.99   30.76   30.59   30.56   30.66   30.85   31.38
      31.06   30.31                                                
  3 Hunt, Emma A              20 UCSB-CA                   NT    5:07.12  
      29.02   30.92   31.21   31.34   31.16   31.02   30.86   30.94
      31.12   29.53                                                
  4 Bugbee, Bridget A         19 UC Davis-CA               NT    5:07.22  
      29.04   31.64   31.25   31.18   31.50   31.15   30.78   31.49
      31.15   28.04                                                
  5 Amsallem, Astrid          23 UCSB-CA                   NT    5:09.56  
      29.15   31.03   31.41   31.24   31.14   31.04   30.92   31.47
      31.48   30.68                                                
  6 Swalin, Jayme             20 Pacific-PC                NT    5:10.20  
      29.61   31.76   31.66   31.39   30.82   30.78   30.89   31.08
      31.44   30.77                                                
  7 Reeves, Katie W           20 UCSB-CA                   NT    5:10.46  
  8 Winters, Sarah G          18 UC Davis-CA               NT    5:11.08  
      28.89   30.91   31.19   31.42   31.39   31.40   31.92   31.69
      31.86   30.41                                                
  9 Chaplin, Jenna L          19 Pacific-PC                NT    5:11.33  
      29.48   31.95   31.87   31.97   31.75   31.00   31.19   30.84
      30.86   30.42                                                
 10 Munk, Taylor              18 UCSB-CA                   NT    5:12.81  
      29.25   31.30   31.52   31.49   31.60   31.82   31.68   31.56
      31.56   31.03                                                
 11 Benefield, Grace A        19 UC Davis-CA               NT    5:14.18  
      29.14   31.03   31.56   31.64   31.62   31.43   31.91   32.08
      32.33   31.44                                                
 12 Bolin, Shelby J           18 Pacific-PC                NT    5:14.98  
      29.11   31.15   31.86   31.79   31.85   31.79   31.87   32.13
      32.11   31.32                                                
 13 Talt, Madeline M          18 UC Davis-CA               NT    5:16.67  
      29.63   31.34   31.85   32.45   31.95   32.16   32.07   31.80
      31.91   31.51                                                
 -- McBride, Katie E          18 Pacific-PC                NT   X5:16.53  
      29.41   31.45   32.00   32.13   32.72   31.48   31.55   32.01
      31.85   31.93                                                
 -- Schramm, Lydia E          18 Pacific-PC                NT   X5:27.97  
      29.75   31.39   32.47   32.92   33.08   33.57   34.20   34.01
      33.65   32.93                                                
 -- Barton, Ellen E           21 Pacific-PC                NT   X5:30.02  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Lucas L           19 UCSB-CA                   NT    4:40.66  
      26.82   29.10   28.62   28.58   28.76   28.36   28.34   28.13
      27.36   26.59                                                
  2 Zlotoff, Zack A           19 Pacific-PC                NT    4:41.98  
      26.81   28.64   28.33   28.66   28.49   28.39   28.30   28.42
      28.34   27.60                                                
  3 Platow, Bart E            19 Pacific-PC                NT    4:50.66  
      27.01   29.17   29.11   29.36   29.56   29.52   29.41   29.64
      29.33   28.55                                                
  4 LeRoy, Nate               21 Pacific-PC                NT    4:53.36  
      27.52   29.60   29.95   29.71   30.01   28.75   29.40   29.39
      29.87   29.16                                                
 -- Thompson, Garrett         21 UCSB-CA                   NT   X4:46.92  
      26.95   29.37   29.44   29.28   28.93   28.82   28.13   28.62
      29.14   28.24                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Andrea              18 UCSB-CA                   NT      56.65  
      26.83   29.82                                                
  2 Ferguson, Laurel A        20 UCSB-CA                   NT      57.65  
      27.12   30.53                                                
  3 Schneider, Miranda L      20 UCSB-CA                   NT      58.51  
      27.35   31.16                                                
  4 Walterman, Elena V        20 Pacific-PC                NT      58.54  
      27.13   31.41                                                
  5 Leung, Megan N            18 UC Davis-CA               NT      58.88  
      27.39   31.49                                                
  6 Borowitz, Brittany        21 UCSB-CA                   NT      58.90  
      28.12   30.78                                                
  7 Vetterlein, Allie E       18 Pacific-PC                NT      59.91  
      27.91   32.00                                                
  8 Dawson, Jenah C           20 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:00.13  
      28.33   31.80                                                
  9 Wyant, Becca W            20 Pacific-PC                NT    1:01.52  
      28.25   33.27                                                
 10 Troup, Karley N           18 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:01.63  
      29.03   32.60                                                
 11 Machynia, Megan A         18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:02.39  
      29.58   32.81                                                
 12 Demont, Devon N           18 UC Davis-CA               NT    1:02.75  
      29.13   33.62                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horrell, Max B            19 UCSB-CA                   NT      50.88  
      24.40   26.48                                                
  2 Schirmer, Kevin W         19 Pacific-PC                NT      52.43  
      23.66   28.77                                                
  3 Szabo, Balasz                Pacific-PC                NT      53.10  
      24.71   28.39                                                
  4 Byers, Kevin R            20 Pacific-PC                NT      53.19  
      24.41   28.78                                                
  5 Hernandez, David T        21 Pacific-PC                NT      53.34  
      24.73   28.61                                                
 -- Templeton, Dylan          18 UCSB-CA                   NT     X52.67  
      25.21   27.46                                                
 -- Nocco, Scott              19 UCSB-CA                   NT     X54.85  
      25.55   29.30                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Jennifer           19 UC Davis-CA               NT     234.30  
  2 Stricker, Erica           21 UC Davis-CA               NT     204.90  
  3 Burley, Missy                UCSB-CA                   NT     200.10  
  4 King, Courtney            21 UC Davis-CA               NT     192.15  
  5 Bahbout, Nicole           19 UC Davis-CA               NT     189.60  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Sophia          17 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:02.71  
      27.57   31.04   35.22   28.88                                
  2 Hermann, Linda            20 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:07.66  
      28.75   31.77   37.63   29.51                                
  3 Tharp, Mariah             18 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:09.49  
      28.15   32.35   38.66   30.33                                
  4 Knight, Allie M           19 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:09.57  
      27.99   32.68   39.21   29.69                                
  5 Vetterlein, Allie E       18 Pacific-PC                NT    2:10.22  
      28.69   34.08   38.03   29.42                                
  6 Ferguson, Laurel A        20 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:10.51  
      27.96   33.33   38.55   30.67                                
  7 Cochrane, Sabrina P       18 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:10.62  
      29.12   33.93   37.66   29.91                                
  8 Schneider, Miranda L      20 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:13.56  
      27.81   34.40   41.10   30.25                                
  9 Alvarez, Liliana P        18 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:13.73  
      29.77   35.64   36.56   31.76                                
 10 Santini, Lia M            20 Pacific-PC                NT    2:16.62  
      30.53   36.00   37.44   32.65                                
 11 Coles, Zoe L              18 Pacific-PC                NT    2:18.73  
      30.66   35.74   39.01   33.32                                
 12 Britt, Alyssa M           20 UC Davis-CA               NT    2:22.46  
      30.22   38.71   39.36   34.17                                
 -- Troup, Karley N           18 UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:16.75  
      28.91   34.90   41.98   30.96                                
 -- Peri, Julie L             21 UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:17.34  
      30.23   37.44   38.70   30.97                                
 -- Walterman, Elena V        20 Pacific-PC                NT   X2:17.99  
      29.13   34.94   42.77   31.15                                
 -- Sprinsock, Maya F         18 UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:18.83  
      30.26   37.53   39.23   31.81                                
 -- Nicholson, Jessica N      18 UC Davis-CA               NT   X2:21.68  
      31.28   35.76   42.28   32.36                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Tim V            21 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:54.68  
      24.26   30.14   31.74   28.54                                
  2 Simkovic, Oliver          18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:57.11  
      25.58   28.62   34.99   27.92                                
  3 Byers, Kevin R            20 Pacific-PC                NT    1:59.45  
      25.53   30.26   35.41   28.25                                
  4 Ward, Roger W             20 Pacific-PC                NT    1:59.62  
      25.48   30.66   35.06   28.42                                
  5 Barton, RJ J              19 Pacific-PC                NT    2:00.50  
      26.12   31.21   34.81   28.36                                
 -- Simoni, Evan V            21 UCSB-CA                   NT   X1:53.21  
      25.13   28.77   32.72   26.59                                
 -- Ferguson, Kevin B         20 UCSB-CA                   NT   X1:56.00  
      25.06   29.81   33.32   27.81                                
 -- Aakhus, Randy J           19 UCSB-CA                   NT   X2:04.78  
      26.49   31.15   37.49   29.65                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    3:31.03  
     1) Neely, Kendall N 20             2) Peanasky, Anne 18              
     3) Tomkinson, Katie A 19           4) Hunt, Emma A 20                
       25.47    52.90    25.12    52.41    25.12    52.75    25.37    52.97
  2 UC Davis-CA  'A'                                       NT    3:34.95  
     1) Bugbee, Bridget A 19            2) Griffin, Katelyn M 20          
     3) Foley, Kayleigh S 20            4) Cochrane, Sabrina P 18         
       26.42    54.45    26.76    55.53    24.46    51.49    25.65    53.48
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    3:37.45  
     1) Ward, Andrea 18                 2) Garcia, Monica F 18            
     3) Reeves, Katie W 20              4) Munk, Taylor 18                
       26.31    53.61    25.45    52.98    27.09    56.07    26.18    54.79
  4 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                      NT    3:39.02  
     1) Randall, M.E. K 18              2) Swalin, Jayme 20               
     3) Cameron, Brittney-Odette 18     4) Shillington, Hayley L 18       
       26.15    54.90    26.51    55.74    26.57    55.38    15.36    53.00
  5 UC Davis-CA  'B'                                       NT    3:40.95  
     1) Winters, Sarah G 18             2) Dawson, Jenah C 20             
     3) Leung, Megan N 18               4) Ajimura, Buffy M 19            
       27.04    55.01    26.36    54.75    26.38    55.40    25.85    55.79
  6 University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                      NT    3:42.55  
     1) McGowan, Mallory G 18           2) Chaplin, Jenna L 19            
     3) Van Konynenburg, Shannon E 19   4) Bolin, Shelby J 18             
       26.69    55.78    26.13    54.47    26.73    55.82    27.05    56.48
  7 UC Davis-CA  'C'                                       NT    3:43.93  
     1) Capozzo, Samantha R 20          2) Lee, Morgan R 19               
     3) Demont, Devon N 18              4) Rodgers, Emily R 18            
       26.90    55.33    26.47    56.67    26.42    55.41    26.96    56.52
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    3:06.65  
     1) Thompson, Garrett 21            2) Hanni, Ryan C 19               
     3) Norman, Lucas L 19              4) Latimer, Andrew L 19           
       23.20    47.87    21.87    45.21    22.51    46.92    22.09    46.65
  2 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                      NT    3:12.51  
     1) Woods, Steven R 22              2) Moore, Taylor C 18             
     3) Szabo, Balasz                   4) Schirmer, Kevin W 19           
       23.34    48.82    22.72    47.92    23.04    48.30    22.35    47.47
  3 University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                      NT    3:16.19  
     1) Kinnard, Mason R 18             2) Pearson, Thomas A 21           
     3) Sharp, Adam T 18                4) Hernandez, David T 21          
       23.83    50.12    23.38    49.43    22.91    47.69    16.37    48.95
  4 University of the Pacific-PC  'C'                      NT    3:23.10  
     1) Holmes, Kieffer A 21            2) Hannis, Tyler M 21             
     3) Banks, David A 21               4) Alves, Jon D 19                
       24.08    49.98    24.30    51.35    23.95    50.76    23.43    51.01
 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT   X3:11.38  
     1) Peterson, Chris V 20            2) Horrell, Max B 19              
     3) Dossa, Andrew 18                4) Aakhus, Randy J 19             
       21.34    44.74    23.08    48.32    22.95    47.50    24.20    50.82

View: Mobile | Desktop