Recap

Licensed to Univ. of CA-Santa Barbara HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/13/2010 02:57 PM
                        Cal Poly vs. UCSB - 11/13/2010                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    3:49.15   11  
     1) Stover, Katie C 19              2) Yamauchi, Sophia 17            
     3) Schneider, Miranda L 20         4) Tharp, Mariah 18               
       28.41    58.81    28.61  1:01.28    26.25    57.32    24.52    51.74
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    3:51.36    4  
     1) Knight, Allie M 18              2) Bradley, Paige 19              
     3) Ferguson, Laurel A 20           4) Tomkinson, Katie A 19          
       28.60    58.45    29.31  1:02.81    26.62    57.91    24.67    52.19
  3 California Polytechnic State U-CA  'A'                 NT    3:54.73    2  
     1) Morales, Amy L 20               2) Haven, Angie S 20              
     3) Benefield, Gloria M 20          4) Engel, Kelsey J 17             
       28.22    59.51    31.04  1:05.53    26.40    56.81    24.66    52.88
  4 California Polytechnic State U-CA  'B'                 NT    4:00.36  
     1) Thomas, Chrissy L 18            2) Coville, Danielle N 21         
     3) Cleak, Rachel M 18              4) Jones, Jill C 18               
       30.05  1:00.74    31.66  1:07.61    27.44    59.05    24.83    52.96
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    3:19.78   11  
     1) Garcia, Ryan R 20               2) Ferguson, Kevin B 20           
     3) Horrell, Max B 19               4) Peterson, Chris V 20           
       24.82    51.76    25.21    54.30    22.59    49.39    21.04    44.33
  2 California Polytechnic State U-CA  'A'                 NT    3:28.28    4  
     1) Kline, Peter R 21               2) Cutts, Josh P 21               
     3) LaFlamme, David W 19            4) Nick, Chase E 22               
       24.63    56.42    21.75    53.26    22.98    50.88    22.27    47.72
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    3:31.56    2  
     1) Campbell, Alex E 19             2) Nocco, Scott 19                
     3) Templeton, Dylan 18             4) Hanni, Ryan C 19               
       25.43    53.16    28.05  1:01.81    23.67    51.25    21.53    45.34
  4 California Polytechnic State U-CA  'B'                 NT    3:34.25  
     1) Philpot, Dane R 20              2) Cutts, Zach W 21               
     3) Lin, Curtis H 19                4) McKinnon, Aaron W 20           
       26.40    54.91    28.17  1:00.28    24.36    51.94    22.29    47.12
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buck, Lacey               20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   10:07.19    9  
      27.63   29.66   30.21   30.29   30.26   30.26   30.50   30.51
      30.53   30.47   30.54   30.58   30.62   30.67   30.67   31.04
      30.68   30.76   30.76   30.55                                
  2 Ward, Andrea              18 UCSB-CA             10:12.71   10:11.25    4  
      27.61   30.01   30.16   30.29   30.41   30.60   30.35   30.50
      30.81   30.85   30.69   30.49   30.95   30.93   31.05   31.34
      30.44   31.21   31.47   31.09                                
  3 Hunt, Emma A              19 UCSB-CA             10:35.33   10:27.79    3  
      28.89   30.85   31.52   31.35   31.42   31.53   31.70   31.59
      31.82   31.90   31.69   31.69   31.61   31.44   31.62   31.80
      31.65   31.87   31.37   30.48                                
  4 Amsallem, Astrid          22 UCSB-CA             10:34.08   10:28.48    2  
      29.60   30.92   31.30   31.38   31.49   31.57   31.62   31.65
      31.63   31.85   31.69   31.46   31.53   31.70   31.74   31.76
      31.72   31.86   31.82   30.19                                
  5 Spivey, Taylor K          19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   10:40.25    1  
      29.36   31.23   31.40   31.45   31.96   31.69   32.18   32.13
      32.20   32.27   32.54   32.49   32.48   32.82   32.63   32.26
      32.71   32.22   32.20   32.03                                
  6 Riley, Taylor C           18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   10:41.45  
      28.94   31.25   31.93   31.98   31.98   32.17   32.23   32.11
      32.22   32.26   32.53   32.42   32.79   32.51   32.67   32.69
      32.68   32.56   32.19   31.34                                
  7 Lee, Caitlin A            20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT  x11:01.04  
      29.92   32.52   32.88   32.87   32.92   32.91   33.20   33.29
      33.39   33.59   33.50   33.44   33.47   33.38   33.56   33.39
      33.43   33.32   33.33   32.73                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antoniuk, Konrad          18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    9:38.78    9  
      25.14   27.05   28.00   28.58   28.72   29.17   28.86   28.42
      29.01   29.20   28.44   28.67   29.86   29.57   28.54   29.02
      30.38   30.20   31.04   30.91                                
  2 Waggoner, Matt J          21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    9:41.89    4  
      26.43   27.99   28.04   28.39   28.81   28.69   28.94   28.85
      28.88   29.03   28.83   29.01   29.36   29.19   29.46   29.78
      30.25   30.91   30.73   30.32                                
  3 Weissman, Tyler R         18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    9:43.83    3  
      25.84   28.52   28.96   29.21   28.95   29.35   29.52   29.52
      29.34   29.47   29.58   29.69   29.56   29.61   29.26   29.47
      29.42   29.24   29.66   29.66                                
  4 London, Mike              18 UCSB-CA                   NT    9:48.87    2  
      25.18   27.90   28.43   28.62   29.21   29.07   29.07   29.21
      29.00   29.35   29.43   29.74   30.35   31.05   30.60   30.83
      31.07   30.62   30.35   29.79                                
  5 Huang, Edward R           19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x9:53.91  
      26.68   28.60   29.19   29.26   29.32   29.62   29.63   29.88
      29.62   29.82   30.18   30.24   30.16   30.07   30.30   30.30
      30.56   30.56   30.63   29.29                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Katie C           19 UCSB-CA              1:53.95    1:51.38    9  
      25.71   28.19   28.77   28.71                                
  2 Peanasky, Anne            18 UCSB-CA              1:53.08    1:52.97    4  
      26.74   28.37   29.06   28.80                                
  3 Benefield, Gloria M       20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:53.05    3  
      26.55   28.57   29.12   28.81                                
  4 Voigt, Andrea K           17 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:53.59    2  
      26.74   27.82   29.01   30.02                                
  5 Schleicher, Karin M       21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:57.33    1  
      27.19   29.09   30.71   30.34                                
  6 Duckett, Camille M        20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x1:58.11  
      27.56   29.43   30.49   30.63                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Garrett         21 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:40.05    9  
      23.59   25.32   25.48   25.66                                
  2 Nick, Chase E             22 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:41.67    4  
      23.43   25.13   26.15   26.96                                
  3 Norman, Lucas L           19 UCSB-CA              1:43.54    1:43.16    3  
      24.86   25.48   26.00   26.82                                
  4 Brynnel, Adrian J         18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:44.96    2  
      25.30   26.22   26.55   26.89                                
  5 McKinnon, Aaron W         20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:45.31    1  
      24.20   26.10   27.24   27.77                                
  6 Abbott, Seth F            21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x1:46.69  
      25.18   26.81   27.58   27.12                                
  7 Dossa, Andrew             18 UCSB-CA              1:50.72    1:46.95  
      24.81   26.51   28.19   27.44                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Allie M           18 UCSB-CA                58.14      57.67    9  
      28.25   29.42                                                
  2 Pollitt, Vanessa A        19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      59.53    4  
      28.89   30.64                                                
  3 Thomas, Chrissy L         18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      59.90    3  
      29.55   30.35                                                
  4 Anderson, Katrina M       19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:00.06    2  
      29.22   30.84                                                
  5 White, Melody C           21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x1:00.11  
      29.62   30.49                                                
  6 Munk, Taylor              18 UCSB-CA              1:00.27    1:00.31    1  
      29.42   30.89                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kline, Peter R            21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      50.89    9  
      24.91   25.98                                                
  2 Garcia, Ryan R            20 UCSB-CA                   NT      51.76    4  
      25.14   26.62                                                
  3 Campbell, Alex E          19 UCSB-CA                52.94      53.83    3  
      25.96   27.87                                                
  4 Philpot, Dane R           20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      55.39    2  
      26.93   28.46                                                
  5 Hoffman, Tyler T          20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      58.88    1  
      28.55   30.33                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Sophia          17 UCSB-CA              1:02.18    1:02.87    9  
      30.06   32.81                                                
  2 Bradley, Paige            19 UCSB-CA              1:04.31    1:04.17    4  
      30.35   33.82                                                
  3 Haven, Angie S            20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:05.79    3  
      31.42   34.37                                                
  4 Coville, Danielle N       21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:07.76    2  
      31.97   35.79                                                
  5 Ramos, Justine E          19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:09.37    1  
      32.57   36.80                                                
  6 Rowan, Carly R            21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x1:10.78  
      33.73   37.05                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kevin B         20 UCSB-CA                   NT      55.48    9  
      26.15   29.33                                                
  2 Latimer, Andrew L         19 UCSB-CA              1:02.65    1:00.75    4  
      28.42   32.33                                                
  3 Cutts, Josh P             21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:00.80    3  
      28.69   32.11                                                
  4 Cutts, Zach W             21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:01.45    2  
      29.58   31.87                                                
  5 Duimovich, Dylan J        18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:02.13    1  
      29.19   32.94                                                
  6 Dwidar, Omar              19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x1:02.27  
      29.24   33.03                                                
  7 Nocco, Scott              19 UCSB-CA              1:02.86    1:03.26  
      29.58   33.68                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maffris, Amanda S         19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:04.60    9  
      28.31   31.43   32.36   32.50                                
  2 Garcia, Monica F          18 UCSB-CA              2:07.01    2:05.86    4  
      28.92   31.98   32.35   32.61                                
  3 Schneider, Miranda L      20 UCSB-CA              2:05.25    2:07.13    3  
      28.30   31.91   33.02   33.90                                
  4 Borowitz, Brittany        21 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:08.80    2  
      29.60   32.91   33.26   33.03                                
  5 Ferguson, Laurel A        20 UCSB-CA              2:08.17   x2:09.03  
      28.95   32.30   33.39   34.39                                
  6 Cleak, Rachel M           18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:10.13    1  
      28.84   31.90   33.55   35.84                                
  7 Hunter, Danielle M        21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:15.20  
      30.43   33.85   34.92   36.00                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horrell, Max B            19 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:52.81    9  
      25.77   28.93   29.47   28.64                                
  2 Antoniuk, Konrad          18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:54.82    4  
      25.71   28.82   29.85   30.44                                
  3 Simoni, Evan V            20 UCSB-CA              1:55.46    1:55.07    3  
      26.35   29.07   28.98   30.67                                
  4 Aakhus, Randy J           18 UCSB-CA              1:56.10    1:56.01    2  
      25.75   28.65   30.33   31.28                                
  5 Tarazona, DJ J            19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:57.88    1  
      26.04   29.31   30.75   31.78                                
  6 Casier, Drew C            19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:00.87  
      26.05   29.64   31.66   33.52                                
  7 Thomas, Jason A           21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x2:02.69  
      27.18   30.46   31.91   33.14                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neely, Kendall N          20 UCSB-CA                23.45      23.28    9  
  2 Tharp, Mariah             18 UCSB-CA                24.21      24.31    4  
  3 Engel, Kelsey J           17 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      24.62    3  
  4 Morales, Amy L            20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      24.89    2  
  5 Pollitt, Vanessa A        19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      25.03    1  
  6 Schleicher, Karin M       21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x25.46  
  7 Wong, Danielle N          18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x25.62  
  8 Tormey, Ariel M           19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x26.05  
  9 Boyle, Kaylee A           21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x26.68  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chris V         20 UCSB-CA                   NT      20.46    9  
  2 Hanni, Ryan C             19 UCSB-CA                20.95      20.93    4  
  3 LaFlamme, David W         19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      21.70    3  
  4 Templeton, Dylan          18 UCSB-CA                22.12      22.01    2  
  5 Jude, Matt P              18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      22.07    1  
  6 Polednik, Kyle T          18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      22.19  
  7 Philpot, Dane R           20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x23.00  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Sami               Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     253.10    9  
  2 O'Meara, Meaghan             Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     236.25    4  
  3 Vavuris, Noelle              Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     186.20    3  
  4 Burley, Missy                UCSB-CA                   NT     168.85    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaper, Toby                 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     235.15    9  
  2 Foster, Trevor               Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     228.30    4  
  3 Brookman, Max                UCSB-CA               102.90     136.30    3  
  4 Moyneur, Toby                UCSB-CA               108.00     120.80    2  
  5 Hough, Trevor                UCSB-CA               129.98     100.00    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Kelsey J           17 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      52.80    9  
      25.67   27.13                                                
  2 Jones, Jill C             18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      52.85    4  
      25.50   27.35                                                
  3 Peanasky, Anne            18 UCSB-CA                   NT      53.18    3  
      26.09   27.09                                                
  4 Voigt, Andrea K           17 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      53.41    2  
      26.32   27.09                                                
  5 Garcia, Monica F          18 UCSB-CA                   NT      53.51    1  
      26.15   27.36                                                
  6 Morales, Amy L            20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x54.27  
      25.75   28.52                                                
  7 Wong, Danielle N          18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x54.46  
      26.32   28.14                                                
  8 Duckett, Camille M        20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x54.92  
      26.75   28.17                                                
  9 Tormey, Ariel M           19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x55.77  
      27.31   28.46                                                
 10 Riley, Taylor C           18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x57.20  
      27.86   29.34                                                
 11 Boyle, Kaylee A           21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x57.32  
      27.86   29.46                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kevin B         20 UCSB-CA                   NT      44.95    9  
      21.74   23.21                                                
  2 Peterson, Chris V         20 UCSB-CA                   NT      45.23    4  
      22.02   23.21                                                
  3 Nick, Chase E             22 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      47.32    3  
      22.95   24.37                                                
  4 Latimer, Andrew L         19 UCSB-CA                   NT      47.38    2  
      22.91   24.47                                                
  5 Campbell, Alex E          19 UCSB-CA                47.20     x47.83  
      23.18   24.65                                                
  6 Polednik, Kyle T          18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      48.08    1  
      23.33   24.75                                                
  7 Jude, Matt P              18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      48.51  
      23.33   25.18                                                
  8 McKinnon, Aaron W         20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x48.70  
      23.33   25.37                                                
  9 Dwidar, Omar              19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x49.03  
      23.64   25.39                                                
 10 Abbott, Seth F            21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x49.33  
      24.09   25.24                                                
 11 Thomas, Jason A           21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x52.28  
      25.08   27.20                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Katie C           19 UCSB-CA              2:02.77    2:03.33    6.5
      29.06   30.86   31.72   31.69                                
  1 Knight, Allie M           18 UCSB-CA              2:03.20    2:03.33    6.5
      29.62   31.30   31.58   30.83                                
  3 Maffris, Amanda S         19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:03.67    3  
      30.61   31.41   31.26   30.39                                
  4 Munk, Taylor              18 UCSB-CA              2:07.50    2:07.91    2  
      30.42   32.07   32.61   32.81                                
  5 Anderson, Katrina M       19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:10.30    1  
      30.84   33.21   33.44   32.81                                
  6 Pollitt, Vanessa A        19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:12.04  
      30.54   32.59   34.33   34.58                                
  7 Reeves, Katie W           20 UCSB-CA                   NT   x2:15.66  
      31.39   33.73   35.18   35.36                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kline, Peter R            21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:50.25    9  
      25.76   28.08   27.92   28.49                                
  2 Garcia, Ryan R            20 UCSB-CA              1:51.17    1:51.18    4  
      26.16   27.87   28.39   28.76                                
  3 Weissman, Tyler R         18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    1:56.23    3  
      27.32   29.40   30.09   29.42                                
  4 Aakhus, Randy J           18 UCSB-CA                   NT    1:56.29    2  
      26.87   29.29   30.17   29.96                                
  5 Philpot, Dane R           20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:02.68    1  
      28.28   30.34   32.04   32.02                                
  6 Duimovich, Dylan J        18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x2:05.52  
      30.12   31.67   32.40   31.33                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Sophia          17 UCSB-CA              2:16.44    2:16.97    9  
      30.78   34.45   35.82   35.92                                
  2 Bradley, Paige            19 UCSB-CA              2:20.47    2:19.43    4  
      32.07   35.25   35.72   36.39                                
  3 Haven, Angie S            20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:20.05    3  
      32.10   35.75   36.16   36.04                                
  4 France, Kylie E           20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:23.17    2  
      32.83   36.83   36.58   36.93                                
  5 Ramos, Justine E          19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:26.39    1  
      33.18   37.10   37.95   38.16                                
  6 Coville, Danielle N       21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x2:27.56  
      32.88   37.22   38.49   38.97                                
  7 Rowan, Carly R            21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x2:29.00  
      34.42   37.84   38.36   38.38                                
  8 Borowitz, Brittany        21 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:34.03  
      34.90   38.46   39.34   41.33                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simoni, Evan V            20 UCSB-CA              2:06.94    2:06.86    9  
      29.89   32.33   31.93   32.71                                
  2 Cutts, Josh P             21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:10.36    4  
      29.98   33.13   33.24   34.01                                
  3 Lin, Curtis H             19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:10.65    3  
      30.38   32.70   33.35   34.22                                
  4 Cutts, Zach W             21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    2:12.74    2  
      30.70   33.36   34.31   34.37                                
  5 Hoffman, Tyler T          20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x2:19.46  
      31.74   35.35   36.04   36.33                                
  6 Nocco, Scott              19 UCSB-CA                   NT    2:21.10    1  
      31.28   35.35   37.10   37.37                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buck, Lacey               20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    5:02.06    9  
      27.80   29.85   30.21   30.46   30.35   30.50   30.53   30.74
      31.23   30.39                                                
  2 Hunt, Emma A              19 UCSB-CA              5:05.45    5:04.94    4  
      28.26   29.95   30.64   30.97   31.23   30.99   31.06   30.91
      30.67   30.26                                                
  3 Ward, Andrea              18 UCSB-CA              4:59.26    5:06.51    3  
      27.80   30.06   30.69   31.19   30.75   31.09   31.45   31.42
      31.40   30.66                                                
  4 Amsallem, Astrid          22 UCSB-CA              5:13.19    5:09.17    2  
      29.30   30.94   31.12   31.57   31.39   31.52   31.19   31.05
      30.92   30.17                                                
  5 Spivey, Taylor K          19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    5:14.31    1  
      28.34   30.55   31.18   31.71   31.91   31.94   32.11   32.35
      32.43   31.79                                                
  6 White, Melody C           21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    5:16.25  
      28.71   31.50   31.51   31.32   31.67   31.33   31.70   32.81
      32.98   32.72                                                
  7 Lee, Caitlin A            20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x5:24.54  
      29.79   32.44   32.63   33.00   32.79   32.77   32.79   32.93
      33.08   32.32                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antoniuk, Konrad          18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    4:35.75    9  
      25.18   27.22   27.83   27.92   27.62   28.04   28.17   28.31
      28.16   27.30                                                
  2 Waggoner, Matt J          21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    4:35.80    4  
      25.93   27.27   27.51   27.69   27.86   28.03   28.28   28.36
      28.36   26.51                                                
  3 Thompson, Garrett         21 UCSB-CA              4:39.34    4:37.01    3  
      25.77   27.94   28.34   28.83   28.74   27.99   27.85   27.97
      27.40   26.18                                                
  4 Brynnel, Adrian J         18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    4:40.88    2  
      26.29   28.27   27.74   28.66   28.50   28.79   28.54   28.76
      28.75   26.58                                                
  5 Norman, Lucas L           19 UCSB-CA                   NT    4:41.47    1  
      26.61   27.61   27.90   28.39   29.01   28.90   28.96   28.79
      28.04   27.26                                                
  6 London, Mike              18 UCSB-CA              4:42.11    4:45.34  
      26.00   27.75   28.16   28.61   28.61   28.89   29.07   29.76
      29.52   28.97                                                
  7 Huang, Edward R           19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x4:50.80  
      26.43   28.95   29.31   29.38   29.52   29.64   29.08   29.91
      29.86   28.72                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benefield, Gloria M       20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      57.72    9  
      27.48   30.24                                                
  2 Ferguson, Laurel A        20 UCSB-CA                59.25      57.79    4  
      27.38   30.41                                                
  3 Peanasky, Anne            18 UCSB-CA                   NT      57.92    3  
      27.53   30.39                                                
  4 Schneider, Miranda L      20 UCSB-CA                57.77      57.94    2  
      27.20   30.74                                                
  5 Cleak, Rachel M           18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      58.99    1  
      28.13   30.86                                                
  6 Thomas, Chrissy L         18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      59.66  
      28.59   31.07                                                
  7 Hunter, Danielle M        21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x1:03.70  
      30.11   33.59                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horrell, Max B            19 UCSB-CA                51.07      50.56    9  
      23.93   26.63                                                
  2 Templeton, Dylan          18 UCSB-CA                52.73      52.08    4  
      24.66   27.42                                                
  3 LaFlamme, David W         19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      52.15    3  
      24.54   27.61                                                
  4 Lin, Curtis H             19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      53.29    2  
      25.18   28.11                                                
  5 Tarazona, DJ J            19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT      53.93    1  
      25.40   28.53                                                
  6 Casier, Drew C            19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     x54.28  
      25.51   28.77                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Sami               Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     215.00    9  
  2 O'Meara, Meaghan             Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     197.85    4  
  3 Burley, Missy                UCSB-CA                   NT     174.35    3  
  4 Vavuris, Noelle              Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     154.70    2  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaper, Toby                 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     224.40    9  
  2 Foster, Trevor               Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT     187.45    4  
  3 Hough, Trevor                UCSB-CA               128.33     152.45    3  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 France, Kylie E           20 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    4:24.53    9  
      28.57   32.52   34.64   33.67   37.29   37.46   30.73   29.65
  2 Bradley, Paige            19 UCSB-CA              4:23.26    4:25.36    4  
      28.73   31.94   34.14   33.76   37.93   38.17   30.62   30.07
  3 Maffris, Amanda S         19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    4:27.59    3  
      29.27   32.09   33.24   33.00   39.43   39.78   30.79   29.99
  4 Knight, Allie M           18 UCSB-CA              4:28.55    4:30.20    2  
      28.78   32.94   34.47   33.58   38.61   39.26   31.91   30.65
  5 Munk, Taylor              18 UCSB-CA                   NT    4:31.55    1  
      29.63   33.36   34.32   33.40   40.27   40.40   30.40   29.77
  6 Jones, Jill C             18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    4:35.28  
      29.26   33.50   35.68   35.58   39.64   40.29   30.33   31.00
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kline, Peter R            21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    3:57.55    9  
      25.49   28.90   30.56   29.51   33.68   34.00   28.23   27.18
  2 Garcia, Ryan R            20 UCSB-CA                   NT    4:04.74    4  
      26.19   29.26   30.90   30.17   35.74   35.66   28.90   27.92
  3 Simoni, Evan V            20 UCSB-CA                   NT    4:07.73    3  
      26.46   30.02   32.66   32.58   34.03   34.75   29.43   27.80
  4 Aakhus, Randy J           18 UCSB-CA                   NT    4:08.03    2  
      26.39   30.01   31.95   30.62   35.80   35.62   29.56   28.08
  5 Duimovich, Dylan J        18 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    4:08.79    1  
      26.63   30.82   32.96   31.20   35.47   35.41   28.48   27.82
  6 Lin, Curtis H             19 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT    4:13.36  
      27.00   30.43   33.49   33.77   34.96   34.82   29.76   29.13
  7 Waggoner, Matt J          21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x4:21.93  
      28.17   31.55   34.95   34.01   37.94   38.03   29.29   27.99
  8 Cutts, Zach W             21 Cal Poly (W)-CA           NT   x4:26.87  
      28.69   34.43   36.11   34.62   34.95   36.38   31.40   30.29
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    3:25.90   11  
     1) Yamauchi, Sophia 17             2) Stover, Katie C 19             
     3) Neely, Kendall N 20             4) Tharp, Mariah 18               
       25.16    51.87    24.43    51.14    24.38    50.84    24.60    52.05
  2 California Polytechnic State U-CA  'A'                 NT    3:30.88    4  
     1) Voigt, Andrea K 17              2) Morales, Amy L 20              
     3) Engel, Kelsey J 17              4) Jones, Jill C 18               
       25.58    53.41    24.57    52.93    52.39  1:16.76    27.78         
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    3:32.20    2  
     1) Peanasky, Anne 18               2) Hunt, Emma A 19                
     3) Ward, Andrea 18                 4) Garcia, Monica F 18            
       26.13    53.49    25.13    52.49    25.72    53.72    25.09    52.50
  4 California Polytechnic State U-CA  'B'                 NT    3:33.83  
     1) Benefield, Gloria M 20          2) Cleak, Rachel M 18             
     3) Haven, Angie S 20               4) Thomas, Chrissy L 18           
       25.76    53.31    25.49    53.63    25.09    53.27    25.72    53.62
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    2:59.48   11  
     1) Ferguson, Kevin B 20            2) Thompson, Garrett 21           
     3) Hanni, Ryan C 19                4) Peterson, Chris V 20           
       22.06    46.03    21.42    44.49    21.48    45.07    20.62    43.89
  2 California Polytechnic State U-CA  'A'                 NT    3:08.00    4  
     1) LaFlamme, David W 19            2) Nick, Chase E 22               
     3) McKinnon, Aaron W 20            4) Polednik, Kyle T 18            
       22.80    47.67    21.96    45.89    21.81    46.76    22.94    47.68
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    3:11.40    2  
     1) Dossa, Andrew 18                2) Latimer, Andrew L 19           
     3) Horrell, Max B 19               4) Norman, Lucas L 19             
       23.30    48.11    22.26    46.91    22.64    48.02    22.67    48.36
  4 California Polytechnic State U-CA  'B'                 NT    3:15.05  
     1) Jude, Matt P 18                 2) Brynnel, Adrian J 18           
     3) Weissman, Tyler R 18            4) Dwidar, Omar 19                
       23.08    48.99    23.69    48.76    23.03    48.11    23.15    49.19

View: Mobile | Desktop