Recap

Licensed to University of the Pacific  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 01:20 PM
                         Pacific vs. UCSB - 1/30/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:35.68   11  
     1) Hurter, Shane M 20              2) Gault, Walt S 19               
     3) Morris, Dan M 20                4) Kuhn, Kevin F 20               
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'C'                               NT    1:35.82    4  
     1) Peterson, Chris V 19            2) Ferguson, Kevin B 19           
     3) Garcia, Ryan R 19               4) Freeman, Tim V 20              
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT   x1:36.15  
     1) Plume, Joe T 21                 2) McClary, Danny B 21            
     3) Wiggin, Chris A 21              4) Kraetsch, Jon L 21             
  4 University of the Pacific  'A'                         NT    1:37.66    2  
     1) Byers, Kevin 19                 2) Alves, Jonathan 18             
     3) Weber, Chris 18                 4) Woods, Steven 21               
  5 University of the Pacific  'B'                         NT    1:39.23  
     1) Platow, Daniel 20               2) Walton, Patrick 22             
     3) Hernandez, David 21             4) Schirmer, Kevin 18             
  6 University of the Pacific  'C'                         NT   x1:43.38  
     1) Berg, Chris 21                  2) LeRoy, Nathan                  
     3) Orr, Joe 19                     4) Tyler, Scott 19                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogelgesang, Scott F      21 UCSB-CA              9:45.00    9:39.82    9  
  2 Ojstersek, Aljaz          22 Pacific                   NT    9:50.08    4  
  3 Zlotoff, Zach             18 Pacific                   NT    9:53.66    3  
  4 Platow, Bart              18 Pacific                   NT   10:02.87    2  
  5 Jepson, Travis S          22 UCSB-CA              9:50.00   10:03.26    1  
  6 Pope, Jack                19 Pacific                   NT  x10:25.88  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurter, Shane M           20 UCSB-CA              1:42.75    1:44.30    9  
  2 Shilling, Brandon R       18 UCSB-CA              1:44.64    1:44.76    4  
  3 Kuhn, Kevin F             20 UCSB-CA              1:42.54    1:45.80    3  
  4 Walton, Patrick           22 Pacific                   NT    1:46.36    2  
  5 Barton, RJ                18 Pacific                   NT    1:49.45    1  
  6 Lam, Hector               20 Pacific                   NT    1:50.88  
  7 Tyler, Scott              19 Pacific                   NT   x1:52.23  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plume, Joe T              21 UCSB-CA                53.23      53.56    9  
  2 Morris, Dan M             20 UCSB-CA                54.82      53.65    4  
  3 Peterson, Chris V         19 UCSB-CA                53.64      53.79    3  
  4 Hannis, Tyler             20 Pacific                   NT      53.93    2  
  5 Byers, Kevin              19 Pacific                   NT      54.15    1  
  6 Platow, Daniel            20 Pacific                   NT      54.46  
  7 Berg, Chris               21 Pacific                   NT   x1:06.04  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClary, Danny B          21 UCSB-CA                57.97      59.64    9  
  2 LeRoy, Nathan                Pacific                   NT    1:00.19    4  
  3 Weber, Chris              18 Pacific                   NT    1:00.89    3  
  4 Gault, Walt S             19 UCSB-CA                56.57    1:00.98    2  
  5 Schirmer, Kevin           18 Pacific                   NT    1:01.29    1  
  6 Alves, Jonathan           18 Pacific                   NT   x1:03.86  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            19 UCSB-CA              1:55.95    1:52.24    9  
  2 Wiggin, Chris A           21 UCSB-CA              1:50.88    1:52.51    4  
  3 Simoni, Evan V            20 UCSB-CA              1:52.52    1:57.20    3  
  4 Dunnigan, Sean            18 Pacific                   NT    2:00.47    2  
  5 Barton, RJ                18 Pacific                   NT    2:01.27    1  
  6 Murphy, Garrett           21 Pacific                   NT    2:02.41  
  7 Hernandez, David          21 Pacific                   NT   x2:05.44  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanni, Ryan C             18 UCSB-CA                20.90      21.25    9  
  2 Freeman, Tim V            20 UCSB-CA                22.00      21.54    4  
  3 Ferguson, Kevin B         19 UCSB-CA                20.64      21.57    3  
  4 Woods, Steven             21 Pacific                   NT      21.64    2  
  5 Kraetsch, Jon L           21 UCSB-CA                21.21     x21.97  
  6 Szabo, Balasz                Pacific                   NT      22.40    1  
  7 Kauppinen, Erik           19 Pacific                   NT      23.06  
  8 Orr, Joe                  19 Pacific                   NT     x23.89  
 -- Rancourt, Chris              Pacific                   NT     X22.88  
 -- Rossi, Joey                  Pacific                   NT     X22.92  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chris V         19 UCSB-CA                44.76      46.17    9  
  2 Woods, Steven             21 Pacific                   NT      47.78    4  
  3 Schirmer, Kevin           18 Pacific                   NT      48.42    3  
  4 Szabo, Balasz                Pacific                   NT      48.99    2  
  5 Kauppinen, Erik           19 Pacific                   NT     x50.62  
 -- Kuhn, Kevin F             20 UCSB-CA                45.80     X47.43  
 -- Shilling, Brandon R       18 UCSB-CA                47.48     X48.06  
 -- Kraetsch, Jon L           21 UCSB-CA                48.00     X48.50  
 -- Orr, Joe                  19 Pacific                   NT     X50.46  
 -- Lam, Hector               20 Pacific                   NT     X50.57  
 -- Tyler, Scott              19 Pacific                   NT     X51.04  
 -- Rossi, Joey                  Pacific                   NT     X51.32  
 -- Rancourt, Chris              Pacific                   NT     X52.31  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plume, Joe T              21 UCSB-CA              1:55.78    1:55.58    9  
  2 Byers, Kevin              19 Pacific                   NT    1:56.30    4  
  3 Berg, Chris               21 Pacific                   NT    2:02.27    3  
 -- McClary, Danny B          21 UCSB-CA              1:56.00   X1:57.80  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jepson, Travis S          22 UCSB-CA              2:04.33    2:04.34    9  
  2 LeRoy, Nathan                Pacific                   NT    2:09.17    4  
  3 Walton, Patrick           22 Pacific                   NT    2:14.75    3  
  4 Alves, Jonathan           18 Pacific                   NT    2:17.03    2  
 -- Simoni, Evan V            20 UCSB-CA              2:07.17   X2:10.16  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ryan R            19 UCSB-CA              4:40.12    4:37.10    9  
  2 Zlotoff, Zach             18 Pacific                   NT    4:46.22    4  
  3 Ojstersek, Aljaz          22 Pacific                   NT    4:47.23    3  
  4 Hannis, Tyler             20 Pacific                   NT    4:47.74    2  
  5 Platow, Bart              18 Pacific                   NT   x4:52.56  
 -- Hurter, Shane M           20 UCSB-CA              4:44.81   X4:49.45  
 -- Pope, Jack                19 Pacific                   NT   X4:56.76  
 -- Tyler, Scott              19 Pacific                   NT   X5:02.79  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogelgesang, Scott F      21 UCSB-CA                51.34      51.26    9  
  2 Weber, Chris              18 Pacific                   NT      54.63    4  
  3 Hernandez, David          21 Pacific                   NT      54.98    3  
  4 Orr, Joe                  19 Pacific                   NT      57.19    2  
 -- Morris, Dan M             20 UCSB-CA                52.58     X51.56  
 -- Freeman, Tim V            20 UCSB-CA                54.00     X52.78  
 -- Hanni, Ryan C             18 UCSB-CA                53.00     X53.75  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClary, Danny B          21 UCSB-CA              1:51.00    1:54.93    9  
  2 Barton, RJ                18 Pacific                   NT    1:59.35    4  
  3 Byers, Kevin              19 Pacific                   NT    2:00.43    3  
  4 LeRoy, Nathan                Pacific                   NT    2:01.23    2  
  5 Dunnigan, Sean            18 Pacific                   NT   x2:04.17  
 -- Ferguson, Kevin B         19 UCSB-CA              1:53.90   X1:57.13  
 -- Gault, Walt S             19 UCSB-CA              1:57.76   X2:00.26  
 -- Wiggin, Chris A           21 UCSB-CA              1:57.71   X2:00.51  
 -- Platow, Daniel            20 Pacific                   NT   X2:00.61  
 -- Murphy, Garrett           21 Pacific                   NT   X2:02.18  
 -- Berg, Chris               21 Pacific                   NT   X2:07.41  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    3:08.99   11  
     1) Garcia, Ryan R 19               2) Simoni, Evan V 20              
     3) Freeman, Tim V 20               4) Peterson, Chris V 19           
  2 University of the Pacific  'A'                         NT    3:15.62    4  
     1) Pope, Jack 19                   2) Szabo, Balasz                  
     3) Schirmer, Kevin 18              4) Woods, Steven 21               
  3 University of the Pacific  'C'                         NT    3:21.87    2  
     1) Kauppinen, Erik 19              2) Walton, Patrick 22             
     3) Alves, Jonathan 18              4) Hannis, Tyler 20               
  4 University of the Pacific  'B'                         NT   x3:22.52  
     1) Lam, Hector 20                  2) Weber, Chris 18                
     3) Platow, Bart 18                 4) Barton, RJ 18                  
  5 University of the Pacific  'D'                         NT   x3:24.31  
     1) Rancourt, Chris                 2) Rossi, Joey                    
     3) Ojstersek, Aljaz 22             4) Hernandez, David 21            
 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'C'                               NT   X3:09.27  
     1) Hurter, Shane M 20              2) Shilling, Brandon R 18         
     3) Morris, Dan M 20                4) Hanni, Ryan C 18               
 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT   X3:09.90  
     1) Plume, Joe T 21                 2) Kraetsch, Jon L 21             
     3) Jepson, Travis S 22             4) Vogelgesang, Scott F 21        

View: Mobile | Desktop