Men's 1-12-08 swim results

Recap

Licensed to Univ. of CA-Santa Barbara  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2008 02:52 PM
                           UCSB vs. USC - 1/12/2008                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'                   NT    3:48.95   11  
     1) Lahey, Kristen M SO             2) Soni, Rebecca I SO             
     3) Goetsch, Emily B JR             4) Waller, Rachael C              
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    3:50.89    4  
     1) Javanifard, Naomi D SO          2) Freeman, Katy N JR             
     3) Yamamoto, Erin K JR             4) Bauer, Courtney G SO           
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    3:56.94    2  
     1) Wagner, Liz W JR                2) Cook, Carri E SO               
     3) Ure, Katie K SO                 4) Dwidar, Nadia JR               
  4 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'C'                               NT   x4:04.51  
     1) Palacios, Sierra S FR           2) Dickinson, Kaelan D JR         
     3) Schrakamp, Niki M SO            4) LeBeau, Kelley D FR            
 -- University of Southern Calif-CA  'B'                   NT         DQ  
     1) Stephenson, Whitney N FR        2) Warren, Lindsay JR             
     3) Hartwell, Ali JR                4) Polich, Kate L JR              
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    3:24.80   11  
     1) Bartlett, Matt S SO             2) Sudbury, Jeff L JR             
     3) McClary, Danny B SO             4) Matsumoto, Bradley D JR        
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    3:27.68    4  
     1) Good, Chris E JR                2) Nyaradi, Dan A SO              
     3) Wiggin, Chris A SO              4) Kuhn, Kevin F FR               
  3 University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'                   NT    3:28.80    2  
     1) Povalsky, Zoltan                2) Connolly, Dillon B FR          
     3) Poseria, Ankur SO               4) Bartell, Kevin A JR            
  4 University of Southern Calif-CA  'B'                   NT    3:36.09  
     1) Martin, James C SR              2) Miyahara, Kazu SO              
     3) Trowbridge, Tanner              4) Schneider, Andrew L FR         
  5 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'D'                               NT   x3:37.49  
     1) Roverud, Brock L JR             2) Gonzales, Adam R FR            
     3) Bauer, Curtis J SR              4) Malcolm, Ben J SR              
 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'C'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Ferenchak, Stefan A FR          2) Jepson, Travis S SO            
     3) Kraetsch, Jon L SO              4) Plume, Joe T SO                
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Brittany R         JR USC-CA                    NT   10:15.95    9  
  2 Gaudinier, Lindsay E      FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   10:26.83    4  
  3 Rigterink, Kristina       FR USC-CA                    NT   10:34.91    3  
  4 Schwalb, Jessica A        SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   10:47.37    2  
  5 Pierson, Stephanie L      FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   11:07.72    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Kevin A           FR USC-CA                    NT    9:36.30    9  
  2 Chamberlain, Brett K      SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    9:42.22    4  
  3 Felton, Brooks R          SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    9:47.02    3  
  4 Holbrook, Spencer T       JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    9:50.43    2  
  5 Roepke, Boomer H          FR USC-CA                    NT   10:01.08    1  
  6 Buckles, Nick T           FR USC-CA                    NT   10:01.91  
  7 Patch, Charlie H          FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT  x10:05.01  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hentzen, Whitney G        JR USC-CA                    NT    1:52.09    9  
  2 Goetsch, Emily B          JR USC-CA                    NT    1:53.08    4  
  3 DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C   JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:54.77    3  
  4 Wagner, Liz W             JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:54.78    2  
  5 Bauer, Courtney G         SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:54.97    1  
  6 Hegazy, Dina M            FR USC-CA                    NT    1:55.53  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogelgesang, Scott F      SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:41.11    9  
  2 Povalsky, Zoltan             USC-CA                    NT    1:41.54    4  
  3 Wood, Joe L               JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:43.30    3  
  4 Tanner, Luke B            FR USC-CA                    NT    1:43.34    2  
  5 Foley, Pat S              FR USC-CA                    NT    1:44.43    1  
  6 Plume, Joe T              SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:44.47  
  7 Morris, Dan M             FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x1:45.63  
  8 Harris, Drew D            FR USC-CA                    NT   x1:46.01  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 May, Anne Marie M         SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      23.79    9  
  2 Polich, Kate L            JR USC-CA                    NT      24.62    4  
  3 Javanifard, Naomi D       SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      24.78    3  
  4 Gosper, Sophie J          FR USC-CA                    NT      25.12    2  
  5 LeBeau, Kelley D          FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      25.31    1  
  6 Ozer, Hannah A            FR USC-CA                    NT      26.71  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sudbury, Jeff L           JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      20.83    9  
  2 Sullivan, Matthew J       SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      21.24    4  
  3 Bauer, Curtis J           SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      21.66    3  
  4 Schneider, Andrew L       FR USC-CA                    NT      21.94    2  
  5 Kuhn, Kevin F             FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT     x22.07  
  6 Bartell, Kevin A          JR USC-CA                    NT      22.11    1  
  7 Swenson, Kevin A          FR USC-CA                    NT      22.32  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soni, Rebecca I           SO USC-CA                    NT    2:05.72    9  
  2 Borowitz, Brittany        FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:07.79    4  
  3 Jenkins, Courtney A       SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:08.67    3  
  4 Freeman, Katy N           JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:09.53    2  
  5 Lewis, Kelsey L           FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x2:10.36  
  6 Doran, Ellie L            FR USC-CA                    NT    2:11.29    1  
  7 Rigterink, Kristina       FR USC-CA                    NT    2:15.77  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClary, Danny B          SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:54.17    9  
  2 Bartlett, Matt S          SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:55.79    4  
  3 Good, Chris E             JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:55.99    3  
  4 Connolly, Dillon B        FR USC-CA                    NT    1:56.17    2  
  5 Martin, James C           SR USC-CA                    NT    1:58.07    1  
  6 Nyaradi, Dan A            SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x1:58.53  
  7 Miyahara, Kazu            SO USC-CA                    NT    2:04.08  
  8 Harris, Drew D            FR USC-CA                    NT   x2:09.63  
 -- Garvey, Jon A             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X1:57.72  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waller, Rachael C            USC-CA                    NT    2:03.18    9  
  2 Yamamoto, Erin K          JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:05.14    4  
  3 Hartwell, Ali             JR USC-CA                    NT    2:05.63    3  
  4 Borowitz, Brittany        FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:08.89    2  
  5 Schrakamp, Niki M         SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:10.14    1  
  6 Allen, Brittany R         JR USC-CA                    NT    2:10.81  
  7 Lewis, Kelsey L           FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x2:10.98  
  8 Ozer, Hannah A            FR USC-CA                    NT   x2:27.38  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClary, Danny B          SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:53.40    9  
  2 Wiggin, Chris A           SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:53.60    4  
  3 Foley, Pat S              FR USC-CA                    NT    1:56.52    3  
  4 Kraetsch, Jon L           SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:57.01    2  
  5 Igloi, Kristof            SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x1:59.90  
  6 Roepke, Boomer H          FR USC-CA                    NT    1:59.97    1  
  7 Trowbridge, Tanner           USC-CA                    NT    2:01.63  
  8 Buckles, Nick T           FR USC-CA                    NT   x2:02.57  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 May, Anne Marie M         SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      51.58    9  
  2 Polich, Kate L            JR USC-CA                    NT      53.09    4  
  3 Lahey, Kristen M          SO USC-CA                    NT      53.39    3  
  4 Jenkins, Courtney A       SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      53.49    2  
  5 DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C   JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      53.73    1  
  6 Goetsch, Emily B          JR USC-CA                    NT      53.80  
  7 Gosper, Sophie J          FR USC-CA                    NT     x54.29  
  8 Cisar, Jamie A            FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT     x54.55  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Joe L               JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      46.81    9  
  2 Matsumoto, Bradley D      JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      46.99    4  
  3 Tanner, Luke B            FR USC-CA                    NT      47.20    3  
  4 Schneider, Andrew L       FR USC-CA                    NT      47.69    2  
  5 Morris, Dan M             FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      47.79    1  
  6 Sullivan, Matthew J       SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT     x48.02  
  7 Poseria, Ankur            SO USC-CA                    NT      48.16  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Whitney N     FR USC-CA                    NT    2:02.73    9  
  2 Ure, Katie K              SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:06.17    4  
  3 Hegazy, Dina M            FR USC-CA                    NT    2:06.69    3  
  4 Palacios, Sierra S        FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:10.59    2  
  5 Wilson, Bobbie P          SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:12.44    1  
  6 Warren, Lindsay           JR USC-CA                    NT    2:17.49  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Chris E             JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:51.63    9  
  2 Martin, James C           SR USC-CA                    NT    1:55.36    4  
  3 Ferenchak, Stefan A       FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:55.67    3  
  4 Bartlett, Matt S          SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:56.33    2  
  5 Povalsky, Zoltan             USC-CA                    NT    1:57.07    1  
  6 Malcolm, Ben J            SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x1:57.52  
 -- Roverud, Brock L          JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X1:58.65  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hentzen, Whitney G        JR USC-CA                    NT    4:53.90    9  
  2 Doran, Ellie L            FR USC-CA                    NT    5:02.72    4  
  3 Gaudinier, Lindsay E      FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    5:07.09    3  
  4 Hartwell, Ali             JR USC-CA                    NT    5:12.08    2  
  5 Wagner, Liz W             JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    5:14.43    1  
  6 Schwalb, Jessica A        SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    5:18.13  
  7 Pierson, Stephanie L      FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x5:31.78  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogelgesang, Scott F      SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:38.18    9  
  2 Little, Kevin A           FR USC-CA                    NT    4:39.73    4  
  3 Foley, Pat S              FR USC-CA                    NT    4:48.59    3  
  4 Chamberlain, Brett K      SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:50.02    2  
  5 Patch, Charlie H          FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:54.03    1  
  6 Felton, Brooks R          SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x4:56.57  
  7 Harris, Drew D            FR USC-CA                    NT    5:01.38  
 -- Holbrook, Spencer T       JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X4:49.25  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soni, Rebecca I           SO USC-CA                    NT    2:16.81    9  
  2 Freeman, Katy N           JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:21.19    4  
  3 Cook, Carri E             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:25.99    3  
  4 Warren, Lindsay           JR USC-CA                    NT    2:26.39    2  
  5 Borowitz, Brittany        FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:27.08    1  
  6 Dickinson, Kaelan D       JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x2:27.23  
  7 Allen, Brittany R         JR USC-CA                    NT    2:31.01  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jepson, Travis S          SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:06.10    9  
  2 Miyahara, Kazu            SO USC-CA                    NT    2:06.88    4  
  3 Connolly, Dillon B        FR USC-CA                    NT    2:07.54    3  
  4 Nyaradi, Dan A            SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:07.62    2  
  5 Gonzales, Adam R          FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:19.96    1  
 -- Roepke, Boomer H          FR USC-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Garvey, Jon A             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    1:35.38   11  
     1) May, Anne Marie M SO            2) Javanifard, Naomi D SO         
     3) Dwidar, Nadia JR                4) Bauer, Courtney G SO           
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:38.79    4  
     1) Yamamoto, Erin K JR             2) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C JR     
     3) Jenkins, Courtney A SR          4) Ure, Katie K SO                
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'C'                               NT   x1:41.63  
     1) Cisar, Jamie A FR               2) LeBeau, Kelley D FR            
     3) Gaudinier, Lindsay E FR         4) Wilson, Bobbie P SR            
 -- University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'                   NT   X1:38.66  
     1) Lahey, Kristen M SO             2) Waller, Rachael C              
     3) Stephenson, Whitney N FR        4) Hegazy, Dina M FR              
 -- University of Southern Calif-CA  'B'                   NT   X1:42.39  
     1) Hentzen, Whitney G JR           2) Allen, Brittany R JR           
     3) Warren, Lindsay JR              4) Polich, Kate L JR              
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    1:23.67   11  
     1) Matsumoto, Bradley D JR         2) Sudbury, Jeff L JR             
     3) Sullivan, Matthew J SR          4) Vogelgesang, Scott F SO        
  2 University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'                   NT    1:26.61    4  
     1) Bartell, Kevin A JR             2) Tanner, Luke B FR              
     3) Poseria, Ankur SO               4) Swenson, Kevin A FR            
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:26.88    2  
     1) Morris, Dan M FR                2) Kuhn, Kevin F FR               
     3) Kraetsch, Jon L SO              4) Bauer, Curtis J SR             
  4 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'C'                               NT   x1:29.89  
     1) Wood, Joe L JR                  2) Plume, Joe T SO                
     3) Malcolm, Ben J SR               4) Gonzales, Adam R FR            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University of Southern Calif        109   2. UC Santa Barbara                     94
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. UC Santa Barbara                    148   2. University of Southern Calif         57

View: Mobile | Desktop