Recap

Licensed to Univ. of CA-Santa Barbara  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2008 02:47 PM
             UC Santa Barbara vs. Cal State Northridge - 1/18/2008             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    1:48.02   11  
     1) Javanifard, Naomi D SO          2) Cook, Carri E SO               
     3) Borowitz, Brittany FR           4) Bauer, Courtney G SO           
                  26.51       57.83 (31.32)     1:24.20 (26.37)     1:48.02 (23.82)
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'C'                               NT    1:48.85    4  
     1) Palacios, Sierra S FR           2) Freeman, Katy N JR             
     3) Schrakamp, Niki M SO            4) May, Anne Marie M SO           
                  28.61       58.82 (30.21)     1:25.61 (26.79)     1:48.85 (23.24)
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT   x1:50.01  
     1) Ure, Katie K SO                 2) Dickinson, Kaelan D JR         
     3) Yamamoto, Erin K JR             4) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C JR     
                  28.37       59.97 (31.60)     1:25.64 (25.67)     1:50.01 (24.37)
  4 Cal State Northridge-CA  'A'                           NT    1:56.71    2  
     1) Schuetz, Elise SR               2) Luker, Simone JR               
     3) Senicheva, Olesya SO            4) Jukic, Sanda SR                
                  30.70     1:03.70 (33.00)     1:31.82 (28.12)     1:56.71 (24.89)
  5 Cal State Northridge-CA  'B'                           NT    2:03.43  
     1) Goodson, Torrie FR              2) Rogers, Emily JR               
     3) Kerr, Kathryn JR                4) Ellebracht, Meghan SO          
                  31.60     1:05.88 (34.28)     1:34.80 (28.92)     2:03.43 (28.63)
  6 Cal State Northridge-CA  'C'                           NT   x2:06.55  
     1) Hefter, Deborah JR              2) Krikorian, Gassia JR           
     3) Golden, Jennifer JR             4) Enich, June SO                 
                  31.23     1:06.50 (35.27)     1:38.67 (32.17)     2:06.55 (27.88)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:35.68   11  
     1) Malcolm, Ben J SR               2) Sudbury, Jeff L JR             
     3) Morris, Dan M FR                4) Kuhn, Kevin F FR               
                  25.08       51.16 (26.08)     1:14.52 (23.36)     1:35.68 (21.16)
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    1:36.10    4  
     1) Bauer, Curtis J SR              2) Gonzales, Adam R FR            
     3) Wiggin, Chris A SO              4) Edwards, Mason C SR            
                  24.73       51.97 (27.24)     1:14.94 (22.97)     1:36.10 (21.16)
  3 Cal State Northridge-CA  'A'                           NT    1:37.65    2  
     1) Celik, Emre SR                  2) Henson, Clark JR               
     3) Ardoin, Chris JR                4) Hart, Jeff SR                  
                  24.98       51.75 (26.77)     1:15.97 (24.22)     1:37.65 (21.68)
  4 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'C'                               NT   x1:39.50  
     1) Ferenchak, Stefan A FR          2) Garvey, Jon A SO               
     3) Kraetsch, Jon L SO              4) Vogelgesang, Scott F SO        
                  25.84       54.71 (28.87)     1:18.31 (23.60)     1:39.50 (21.19)
  5 Cal State Northridge-CA  'B'                           NT    1:45.60  
     1) Weinberger, Hank FR             2) Oldenhage, Matt SO             
     3) Olaya, Matt SR                  4) Ferencz, Gerald SR             
                  26.54       55.15 (28.61)     1:22.31 (27.16)     1:45.60 (23.29)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colavito, Shannon         SO Northridge-CA             NT   10:46.28    9  
                  29.64     1:01.88 (32.24)     1:34.54 (32.66)     2:07.07 (32.53)
        2:39.49 (32.42)     3:11.95 (32.46)     3:44.67 (32.72)     4:17.14 (32.47)
        4:49.77 (32.63)     5:22.32 (32.55)     5:54.92 (32.60)     6:27.80 (32.88)
        7:00.40 (32.60)     7:32.83 (32.43)     8:05.67 (32.84)     8:37.88 (32.21)
        9:10.23 (32.35)     9:42.23 (32.00)    10:14.62 (32.39)    10:46.28 (31.66)
  2 Pierson, Stephanie L      FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   10:53.82    4  
                  29.84     1:01.77 (31.93)     1:33.98 (32.21)     2:06.42 (32.44)
        2:39.19 (32.77)     3:11.70 (32.51)     3:44.12 (32.42)     4:16.75 (32.63)
        4:49.28 (32.53)     5:22.19 (32.91)     5:55.17 (32.98)     6:27.99 (32.82)
        7:01.05 (33.06)     7:33.95 (32.90)     8:06.97 (33.02)     8:40.23 (33.26)
        9:13.67 (33.44)     9:47.26 (33.59)    10:21.18 (33.92)    10:53.82 (32.64)
  3 Phillips, Katlin          SO Northridge-CA             NT   11:23.44    3  
                  31.43     1:05.11 (33.68)     1:39.69 (34.58)     2:14.00 (34.31)
        2:48.21 (34.21)     3:22.46 (34.25)     3:56.94 (34.48)     4:31.22 (34.28)
        5:05.71 (34.49)     5:40.08 (34.37)     6:14.66 (34.58)     6:49.32 (34.66)
        7:23.79 (34.47)     7:58.33 (34.54)     8:32.51 (34.18)     9:06.90 (34.39)
        9:41.30 (34.40)    10:15.24 (33.94)    10:49.41 (34.17)    11:23.44 (34.03)
  4 Meadows, Megan            SO Northridge-CA             NT   11:28.83    2  
                  31.33     1:05.05 (33.72)     1:39.50 (34.45)     2:14.11 (34.61)
        2:48.74 (34.63)     3:23.51 (34.77)     3:58.57 (35.06)     4:33.56 (34.99)
        5:08.65 (35.09)     5:43.61 (34.96)     6:18.09 (34.48)     6:52.61 (34.52)
        7:27.05 (34.44)     8:01.45 (34.40)     8:36.01 (34.56)     9:10.93 (34.92)
        9:45.76 (34.83)    10:20.42 (34.66)    10:54.68 (34.26)    11:28.83 (34.15)
  5 Wagner, Liz W             JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   11:47.28    1  
                  31.98     1:06.54 (34.56)     1:42.39 (35.85)     2:18.19 (35.80)
        2:54.67 (36.48)     3:30.70 (36.03)     4:06.44 (35.74)     4:41.91 (35.47)
        5:18.22 (36.31)     5:53.71 (35.49)     6:29.30 (35.59)     7:05.81 (36.51)
        7:41.88 (36.07)     8:17.57 (35.69)     8:53.04 (35.47)     9:28.32 (35.28)
       10:03.66 (35.34)    10:39.09 (35.43)    11:13.46 (34.37)    11:47.28 (33.82)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sulkevich, Matthew        JR Northridge-CA             NT    9:51.01    9  
                  26.11       55.18 (29.07)     1:24.72 (29.54)     1:54.84 (30.12)
        2:24.26 (29.42)     2:54.21 (29.95)     3:23.89 (29.68)     3:53.60 (29.71)
        4:23.63 (30.03)     4:52.77 (29.14)     5:22.52 (29.75)     5:52.20 (29.68)
        6:22.14 (29.94)     6:52.03 (29.89)     7:22.07 (30.04)     7:51.82 (29.75)
        8:21.93 (30.11)     8:51.97 (30.04)     9:21.93 (29.96)     9:51.01 (29.08)
  2 Nyaradi, Dan A            SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    9:56.41    4  
                  26.96       56.19 (29.23)     1:25.53 (29.34)     1:55.23 (29.70)
        2:24.56 (29.33)     2:53.97 (29.41)     3:23.51 (29.54)     3:53.36 (29.85)
        4:23.72 (30.36)     4:53.88 (30.16)     5:23.28 (29.40)     5:52.94 (29.66)
        6:23.09 (30.15)     6:53.20 (30.11)     7:23.37 (30.17)     7:54.01 (30.64)
        8:24.80 (30.79)     8:55.55 (30.75)     9:25.99 (30.44)     9:56.41 (30.42)
  3 Patch, Charlie H          FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   10:01.07    3  
                  26.28       55.22 (28.94)     1:24.71 (29.49)     1:54.45 (29.74)
        2:24.19 (29.74)     2:54.26 (30.07)     3:24.36 (30.10)     3:54.38 (30.02)
        4:24.86 (30.48)     4:55.06 (30.20)     5:25.43 (30.37)     5:56.18 (30.75)
        6:27.02 (30.84)     6:58.01 (30.99)     7:28.68 (30.67)     7:59.37 (30.69)
        8:30.12 (30.75)     9:01.17 (31.05)     9:31.76 (30.59)    10:01.07 (29.31)
  4 Jepson, Travis S          SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   10:12.20    2  
                  27.13       56.66 (29.53)     1:26.16 (29.50)     1:56.11 (29.95)
        2:26.34 (30.23)     2:56.62 (30.28)     3:27.16 (30.54)     3:58.54 (31.38)
        4:29.43 (30.89)     5:00.81 (31.38)     5:31.91 (31.10)     6:03.61 (31.70)
        6:35.39 (31.78)     7:05.93 (30.54)     7:37.53 (31.60)     8:09.56 (32.03)
        8:40.69 (31.13)     9:10.26 (29.57)     9:41.55 (31.29)    10:12.20 (30.65)
  5 DeMoss, Jeffrey           FR Northridge-CA             NT   10:47.92    1  
                  27.57       57.56 (29.99)     1:28.19 (30.63)     1:59.51 (31.32)
        2:31.25 (31.74)     3:03.32 (32.07)     3:35.73 (32.41)     4:08.37 (32.64)
        4:41.52 (33.15)     5:14.85 (33.33)     5:48.12 (33.27)     6:21.39 (33.27)
        6:54.66 (33.27)     7:28.42 (33.76)     8:02.23 (33.81)     8:35.60 (33.37)
        9:08.81 (33.21)     9:42.34 (33.53)    10:15.82 (33.48)    10:47.92 (32.10)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaudinier, Lindsay E      FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:54.87    9  
                  27.14       56.14 (29.00)     1:25.56 (29.42)     1:54.87 (29.31)
  2 Yamamoto, Erin K          JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:56.79    4  
                  27.92       57.35 (29.43)     1:27.29 (29.94)     1:56.79 (29.50)
  3 Cisar, Jamie A            FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:57.99    3  
                  27.37       57.68 (30.31)     1:28.09 (30.41)     1:57.99 (29.90)
  4 Senicheva, Olesya         SO Northridge-CA             NT    2:03.68    2  
                  28.45       59.93 (31.48)     1:32.14 (32.21)     2:03.68 (31.54)
  5 Ellebracht, Meghan        SO Northridge-CA             NT    2:07.64    1  
                  29.50     1:01.66 (32.16)     1:34.90 (33.24)     2:07.64 (32.74)
  6 LeBeau, Kelley D          FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x2:08.34  
                  30.10     1:02.85 (32.75)     1:36.01 (33.16)     2:08.34 (32.33)
  7 Goodson, Torrie           FR Northridge-CA             NT    2:13.07  
                  30.38     1:03.95 (33.57)     1:38.60 (34.65)     2:13.07 (34.47)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Matt S          SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:44.15    9  
                  24.08       50.22 (26.14)     1:18.08 (27.86)     1:44.15 (26.07)
  2 Edwards, Mason C          SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:44.36    4  
                  24.31       50.73 (26.42)     1:17.80 (27.07)     1:44.36 (26.56)
  3 Kuhn, Kevin F             FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:47.19    3  
                  25.37       53.05 (27.68)     1:20.58 (27.53)     1:47.19 (26.61)
  4 Chamberlain, Brett K      SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x1:47.62  
                  25.43       52.68 (27.25)     1:20.25 (27.57)     1:47.62 (27.37)
  5 Hart, Jeff                SR Northridge-CA             NT    1:48.60    2  
                  25.30       52.99 (27.69)     1:20.42 (27.43)     1:48.60 (28.18)
  6 Roverud, Brock L          JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x1:50.77  
                  25.44       52.98 (27.54)     1:21.79 (28.81)     1:50.77 (28.98)
  7 Ardoin, Chris             JR Northridge-CA             NT    1:50.98    1  
                  24.72       52.94 (28.22)     1:21.80 (28.86)     1:50.98 (29.18)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Javanifard, Naomi D       SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      24.62    9  
  2 Jukic, Sanda              SR Northridge-CA             NT      25.08    4  
  3 DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C   JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      25.36    3  
  4 Ure, Katie K              SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      25.40    2  
  5 Schuetz, Elise            SR Northridge-CA             NT      25.70    1  
  6 Wilson, Bobbie P          SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT     x27.34  
  7 Hefter, Deborah           JR Northridge-CA             NT      27.50  
  8 Krikorian, Gassia         JR Northridge-CA             NT     x28.17  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogelgesang, Scott F      SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      21.88    9  
  2 Morris, Dan M             FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      21.89    4  
  3 Grafton, Chris            FR Northridge-CA             NT      22.28    3  
  4 Kraetsch, Jon L           SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      22.63    2  
  5 Henson, Clark             JR Northridge-CA             NT      22.64    1  
  6 Gonzales, Adam R          FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT     x22.67  
  7 Bulbul, Emre              FR Northridge-CA             NT      23.31  
  8 Weinberger, Hank          FR Northridge-CA             NT     x23.82  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwalb, Jessica A        SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:31.04    9  
                  29.17     1:01.98 (32.81)     1:36.01 (34.03)     2:10.13 (34.12)
        2:48.84 (38.71)     3:27.69 (38.85)     3:59.63 (31.94)     4:31.04 (31.41)
  2 Lewis, Kelsey L           FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:37.20    4  
                  29.53     1:03.63 (34.10)     1:39.47 (35.84)     2:14.46 (34.99)
        2:53.89 (39.43)     3:33.41 (39.52)     4:06.14 (32.73)     4:37.20 (31.06)
  3 Luker, Simone             JR Northridge-CA             NT    4:50.82    3  
                  31.88     1:07.99 (36.11)     1:48.00 (40.01)     2:26.74 (38.74)
        3:05.42 (38.68)     3:44.64 (39.22)     4:18.48 (33.84)     4:50.82 (32.34)
  4 Rogers, Emily             JR Northridge-CA             NT    4:56.78    2  
                  31.61     1:07.87 (36.26)     1:46.70 (38.83)     2:25.26 (38.56)
        3:06.54 (41.28)     3:46.86 (40.32)     4:22.03 (35.17)     4:56.78 (34.75)
  5 Golden, Jennifer          JR Northridge-CA             NT    5:19.70    1  
                  33.73     1:13.80 (40.07)     1:56.62 (42.82)     2:38.68 (42.06)
        3:22.03 (43.35)     4:05.69 (43.66)     4:43.71 (38.02)     5:19.70 (35.99)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Chris E             JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:08.81    9  
                  25.68       55.18 (29.50)     1:26.30 (31.12)     1:56.71 (30.41)
        2:33.71 (37.00)     3:11.32 (37.61)     3:40.64 (29.32)     4:08.81 (28.17)
  2 Igloi, Kristof            SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:09.01    4  
                  26.21       56.47 (30.26)     1:29.54 (33.07)     2:00.86 (31.32)
        2:36.76 (35.90)     3:12.18 (35.42)     3:41.56 (29.38)     4:09.01 (27.45)
  3 Garvey, Jon A             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:17.63    3  
                  26.89       58.05 (31.16)     1:31.21 (33.16)     2:03.62 (32.41)
        2:40.17 (36.55)     3:17.39 (37.22)     3:47.94 (30.55)     4:17.63 (29.69)
  4 Raimondi, Jeff            SO Northridge-CA             NT    4:32.12    2  
                  27.16       58.53 (31.37)     1:36.35 (37.82)     2:12.57 (36.22)
        2:52.03 (39.46)     3:32.62 (40.59)     4:03.10 (30.48)     4:32.12 (29.02)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schrakamp, Niki M         SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      59.56    9  
                  28.02       59.56 (31.54)                                        
  2 Cisar, Jamie A            FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:00.67    4  
                  29.35     1:00.67 (31.32)                                        
  3 Senicheva, Olesya         SO Northridge-CA             NT    1:01.21    3  
                  29.27     1:01.21 (31.94)                                        
  4 Cook, Carri E             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:04.60    2  
                  30.17     1:04.60 (34.43)                                        
  5 Kerr, Kathryn             JR Northridge-CA             NT    1:04.73    1  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogelgesang, Scott F      SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      51.72    9  
                  24.24       51.72 (27.48)                                        
  2 Wiggin, Chris A           SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      52.04    4  
                  24.58       52.04 (27.46)                                        
  3 Morris, Dan M             FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      53.72    3  
                  25.31       53.72 (28.41)                                        
  4 Hart, Jeff                SR Northridge-CA             NT      56.02    2  
                  25.66       56.02 (30.36)                                        
  5 Raimondi, Jeff            SO Northridge-CA             NT      58.43    1  
                  27.39       58.43 (31.04)                                        
  6 Olaya, Matt               SR Northridge-CA             NT    1:00.60  
                  28.39     1:00.60 (32.21)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Courtney G         SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      52.51    9  
                  25.85       52.51 (26.66)                                        
  2 Gaudinier, Lindsay E      FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      54.55    4  
                  26.64       54.55 (27.91)                                        
  3 Jukic, Sanda              SR Northridge-CA             NT      54.82    3  
                  26.91       54.82 (27.91)                                        
  4 LeBeau, Kelley D          FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      56.55    2  
                  27.27       56.55 (29.28)                                        
  5 Schuetz, Elise            SR Northridge-CA             NT      58.43    1  
                  28.05       58.43 (30.38)                                        
  6 Enich, June               SO Northridge-CA             NT    1:01.22  
                  29.13     1:01.22 (32.09)                                        
  7 Ellebracht, Meghan        SO Northridge-CA             NT   x1:01.47  
                  29.83     1:01.47 (31.64)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sudbury, Jeff L           JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      46.66    9  
                  21.93       46.66 (24.73)                                        
  2 Kuhn, Kevin F             FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      47.70    4  
                  23.26       47.70 (24.44)                                        
  3 Grafton, Chris            FR Northridge-CA             NT      48.67    3  
                  23.39       48.67 (25.28)                                        
  4 Plume, Joe T              SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      49.18    2  
                  23.55       49.18 (25.63)                                        
  5 Ardoin, Chris             JR Northridge-CA             NT      49.67    1  
                  23.90       49.67 (25.77)                                        
  6 Bulbul, Emre              FR Northridge-CA             NT      51.34  
                  24.92       51.34 (26.42)                                        
  7 Oldenhage, Matt           SO Northridge-CA             NT     x51.38  
                  24.97       51.38 (26.41)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borowitz, Brittany        FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:00.92    9  
                  29.69     1:00.92 (31.23)                                        
  2 Hefter, Deborah           JR Northridge-CA             NT    1:05.40    4  
                  31.71     1:05.40 (33.69)                                        
  3 Goodson, Torrie           FR Northridge-CA             NT    1:06.05    3  
                  32.54     1:06.05 (33.51)                                        
 -- Wilson, Bobbie P          SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT         DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Celik, Emre               SR Northridge-CA             NT      52.93    9  
                  26.53       52.93 (26.40)                                        
  2 Ferenchak, Stefan A       FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      53.49    4  
                  26.61       53.49 (26.88)                                        
  3 Malcolm, Ben J            SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      54.20    3  
                  26.18       54.20 (28.02)                                        
  4 Bauer, Curtis J           SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      54.45    2  
                  26.24       54.45 (28.21)                                        
  5 Sullivan, Matthew J       SR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT     x55.33  
                  27.03       55.33 (28.30)                                        
  6 Weinberger, Hank          FR Northridge-CA             NT      56.71    1  
                  27.75       56.71 (28.96)                                        
  7 Ferencz, Gerald           SR Northridge-CA             NT      57.30  
                  27.39       57.30 (29.91)                                        
  8 DeMoss, Jeffrey           FR Northridge-CA             NT   x1:00.47  
                  29.30     1:00.47 (31.17)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palacios, Sierra S        FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    5:12.98    9  
                  29.01     1:00.28 (31.27)     1:32.22 (31.94)     2:04.31 (32.09)
        2:36.46 (32.15)     3:08.77 (32.31)     3:40.28 (31.51)     4:11.96 (31.68)
        4:42.96 (31.00)     5:12.98 (30.02)                                        
  2 Colavito, Shannon         SO Northridge-CA             NT    5:18.33    4  
                  29.29     1:00.90 (31.61)     1:32.98 (32.08)     2:05.34 (32.36)
        2:37.60 (32.26)     3:09.84 (32.24)     3:42.31 (32.47)     4:14.50 (32.19)
        4:46.75 (32.25)     5:18.33 (31.58)                                        
  3 Rogers, Emily             JR Northridge-CA             NT    5:41.31    3  
                  31.71     1:05.38 (33.67)     1:39.90 (34.52)     2:14.26 (34.36)
        2:48.59 (34.33)     3:23.15 (34.56)     3:57.67 (34.52)     4:32.42 (34.75)
        5:06.88 (34.46)     5:41.31 (34.43)                                        
  4 Enich, June               SO Northridge-CA             NT    5:43.55    2  
                  31.61     1:05.17 (33.56)     1:39.68 (34.51)     2:14.19 (34.51)
        2:49.15 (34.96)     3:24.57 (35.42)     3:59.43 (34.86)     4:34.05 (34.62)
        5:08.93 (34.88)     5:43.55 (34.62)                                        
 -- Freeman, Katy N           JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X5:13.18  
                  29.06       59.84 (30.78)     1:30.96 (31.12)     2:02.32 (31.36)
        2:33.87 (31.55)     3:05.83 (31.96)     3:37.99 (32.16)     4:10.26 (32.27)
        4:41.82 (31.56)     5:13.18 (31.36)                                        
 -- Lewis, Kelsey L           FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X5:13.69  
                  29.53     1:01.32 (31.79)     1:33.46 (32.14)     2:05.83 (32.37)
        2:38.24 (32.41)     3:10.08 (31.84)     3:41.96 (31.88)     4:13.48 (31.52)
        4:44.03 (30.55)     5:13.69 (29.66)                                        
 -- May, Anne Marie M         SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X5:17.18  
                  29.63     1:02.10 (32.47)     1:34.74 (32.64)     2:07.34 (32.60)
        2:39.28 (31.94)     3:11.46 (32.18)     3:43.71 (32.25)     4:15.92 (32.21)
        4:47.48 (31.56)     5:17.18 (29.70)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Chris E             JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:45.56    9  
                  26.45       55.51 (29.06)     1:24.90 (29.39)     1:54.50 (29.60)
        2:23.09 (28.59)     2:52.41 (29.32)     3:21.64 (29.23)     3:50.24 (28.60)
        4:17.99 (27.75)     4:45.56 (27.57)                                        
  2 Sulkevich, Matthew        JR Northridge-CA             NT    5:02.05    4  
                  26.93       56.86 (29.93)     1:27.72 (30.86)     1:58.86 (31.14)
        2:29.65 (30.79)     3:00.33 (30.68)     3:30.83 (30.50)     4:02.25 (31.42)
        4:33.17 (30.92)     5:02.05 (28.88)                                        
 -- Holbrook, Spencer T       JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X4:47.51  
                  26.77       55.65 (28.88)     1:24.85 (29.20)     1:54.08 (29.23)
        2:22.78 (28.70)     2:52.32 (29.54)     3:21.32 (29.00)     3:50.63 (29.31)
        4:19.17 (28.54)     4:47.51 (28.34)                                        
 -- Bartlett, Matt S          SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X4:48.71  
                  26.23       54.99 (28.76)     1:24.42 (29.43)     1:54.35 (29.93)
        2:24.43 (30.08)     2:54.59 (30.16)     3:24.30 (29.71)     3:52.09 (27.79)
        4:19.88 (27.79)     4:48.71 (28.83)                                        
 -- Wood, Joe L               JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X4:50.15  
                  26.73       55.87 (29.14)     1:25.32 (29.45)     1:54.74 (29.42)
        2:23.67 (28.93)     2:53.00 (29.33)     3:22.46 (29.46)     3:52.11 (29.65)
        4:21.22 (29.11)     4:50.15 (28.93)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borowitz, Brittany        FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:07.73    9  
                  32.23     1:07.73 (35.50)                                        
  2 Luker, Simone             JR Northridge-CA             NT    1:09.29    4  
                  33.48     1:09.29 (35.81)                                        
  3 Rogers, Emily             JR Northridge-CA             NT    1:14.26    3  
                  35.39     1:14.26 (38.87)                                        
  4 Enich, June               SO Northridge-CA             NT    1:16.53    2  
                  36.03     1:16.53 (40.50)                                        
  5 Golden, Jennifer          JR Northridge-CA             NT   x1:19.07  
                  37.58     1:19.07 (41.49)                                        
 -- Dickinson, Kaelan D       JR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X1:08.79  
                  32.38     1:08.79 (36.41)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jepson, Travis S          SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      59.30    9  
                  28.28       59.30 (31.02)                                        
  2 Henson, Clark             JR Northridge-CA             NT    1:00.98    4  
                  28.74     1:00.98 (32.24)                                        
  3 Oldenhage, Matt           SO Northridge-CA             NT    1:02.60    3  
                  29.31     1:02.60 (33.29)                                        
 -- Gonzales, Adam R          FR UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X1:01.48  
                  29.09     1:01.48 (32.39)                                        
 -- Igloi, Kristof            SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X1:02.87  
                  29.57     1:02.87 (33.30)                                        
 -- Garvey, Jon A             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   X1:03.03  
                  29.64     1:03.03 (33.39)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cal State Northridge-CA  'A'                           NT    3:50.18   11  
     1) Jukic, Sanda SR                 2) Schuetz, Elise SR              
     3) Senicheva, Olesya SO            4) Ellebracht, Meghan SO          
                  26.59       55.28 (55.28)     1:15.06 (19.78)     1:52.64 (57.36)
        2:10.99 (18.35)     2:49.18 (56.54)     3:18.25 (29.07)   3:50.18 (1:01.00)
 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT   X3:37.07  
     1) Ure, Katie K SO                 2) Cisar, Jamie A FR              
     3) Palacios, Sierra S FR           4) Bauer, Courtney G SO           
                  26.68       55.15 (55.15)     1:11.71 (16.56)     1:50.29 (55.14)
        2:16.52 (26.23)     2:44.80 (54.51)     3:09.56 (24.76)     3:37.07 (52.27)
 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'C'                               NT   X3:38.20  
     1) Gaudinier, Lindsay E FR         2) Wagner, Liz W JR               
     3) Lewis, Kelsey L FR              4) Yamamoto, Erin K JR            
                  26.55       54.95 (54.95)     1:21.58 (26.63)     1:49.72 (54.77)
        2:16.37 (26.65)     2:44.69 (54.97)     3:10.25 (25.56)     3:38.20 (53.51)
 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT   X3:40.02  
     1) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C JR      2) LeBeau, Kelley D FR            
     3) Schwalb, Jessica A SO           4) May, Anne Marie M SO           
                  25.95       53.20 (53.20)     1:19.94 (26.74)     1:50.10 (56.90)
        2:17.61 (27.51)     2:47.67 (57.57)     3:12.20 (24.53)     3:40.02 (52.35)
 -- Cal State Northridge-CA  'B'                           NT         DQ  
     1) Colavito, Shannon SO            2) Kerr, Kathryn JR               
     3) Meadows, Megan SO               4) Krikorian, Gassia JR           
                  27.57       56.85 (56.85)     1:25.51 (28.66)     1:56.43 (59.58)
        2:26.26 (29.83)   2:58.70 (1:02.27)     3:27.54 (28.84)        DQ (1:02.16)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cal State Northridge-CA  'B'                           NT    3:16.72   11  
                  23.78       49.33 (49.33)     1:13.01 (23.68)     1:38.82 (49.49)
        2:02.65 (23.83)     2:27.68 (48.86)     2:43.15 (15.47)     3:16.72 (49.04)
  2 Cal State Northridge-CA  'A'                           NT    3:35.09    4  
                  25.44       52.51 (52.51)     1:17.91 (25.40)     1:45.45 (52.94)
        2:09.52 (24.07)     2:37.70 (52.25)     3:05.10 (27.40)     3:35.09 (57.39)
 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT   X3:12.08  
     1) Wood, Joe L JR                  2) Good, Chris E JR               
     3) Chamberlain, Brett K SO         4) Sullivan, Matthew J SR         
                  22.29       47.25 (47.25)     1:03.14 (15.89)     1:36.33 (49.08)
        1:59.55 (23.22)     2:24.89 (48.56)     2:47.08 (22.19)     3:12.08 (47.19)
 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'C'                               NT   X3:13.56  
     1) Bauer, Curtis J SR              2) Malcolm, Ben J SR              
     3) Wiggin, Chris A SO              4) Bartlett, Matt S SO            
                  23.13       49.10 (49.10)     1:11.97 (22.87)     1:36.67 (47.57)
        2:00.92 (24.25)     2:27.01 (50.34)     2:49.34 (22.33)     3:13.56 (46.55)
 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT   X3:16.00  
     1) Edwards, Mason C SR             2) Plume, Joe T SO                
     3) Roverud, Brock L JR             4) Kraetsch, Jon L SO             
                  23.22       48.58 (48.58)     1:12.36 (23.78)     1:38.64 (50.06)
        2:01.81 (23.17)     2:27.58 (48.94)     2:50.62 (23.04)     3:16.00 (48.42)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. UC Santa Barbara                    120   2. Cal State Northridge                 74
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. UC Santa Barbara                    129   2. Cal State Northridge                 64

View: Mobile | Desktop