Husky Day Two

Recap


Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License

                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/30/2007 09:29 PM

               Husky Invitational 2007 - 11/29/2007 to 12/2/2007               

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'              1:39.67    1:39.99  

     1) Lahey, Kristen M                2) Soni, Rebecca I                

     3) Goetsch, Emily B                4) Waller, Rachael C              

  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          1:44.48    1:41.67  

     1) Cruzat, Jessica G               2) Nicponski, Sara R              

     3) Yamamoto, Erin K                4) May, Anne Marie M              

  3 University of Washington  'A'                     1:38.81    1:43.22  

     1) Campbell, Erin R                2) Buchanan, Jessica A            

     3) Bever, Maggie L                 4) Jennings, Emilee K             

  4 Oregon State University  'A'                      1:42.45    1:43.83  

     1) Haruguchi, Saori                2) Castaneda, Felicia             

     3) Crandall, Anna                  4) Kerekanich, Ashley             

  5 Notre Dame-IN  'A'                                1:44.77    1:45.07  

     1) Johnson, Caroline S             2) Maxwell, Sam A                 

     3) Masterson, Keri E               4) Miller, Amywren W              

  6 University of Wyoming  'A'                        1:47.01    1:46.21  

     1) Janak, Molly                    2) Young, Lesley                  

     3) Bach, Maggie                    4) Stelow, Cassie                 

  7 University of California Davis  'A'               1:47.86    1:47.55  

     1) Koch, Rebecca                   2) Cayford, Ashley                

     3) Struempf, Mary                  4) Holman, Amanda                 

  8 Seattle University  'A'                           1:53.26    1:50.82  

     1) Reale, Francesca                2) Triem, Carole                  

     3) Weiss, Alex                     4) Henan, Kelsey                  

  9 Boise State University  'A'                       1:49.67    1:51.02  

     1) Green, Denise                   2) Hahto, Tara                    

     3) Hall, Allison                   4) Nowatzke, Jenny                

 10 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:53.01    1:53.02  

     1) Kuwada, Jessie                  2) Polansky, Amy                  

     3) MacAfee, Mac                    4) Cotton, Leesa                  

 11 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:52.65    1:55.00  

     1) Turner, Jorie                   2) Foster, Brenda                 

     3) Kheshgi, Yasi                   4) Gresset, Brittany              

 -- University of Washington  'B'                     1:42.50   X1:44.80  

     1) Patterson, Mary E               2) Boosalis, Maryann K            

     3) Case, Shandra I                 4) Seely, Rachel M                

 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                          1:47.86   X1:45.61  

     1) Javanifard, Naomi D             2) Freeman, Katy N                

     3) Ure, Katie K                    4) Dwidar, Nadia                  

 -- University of Hawaii-HI  'B'                      1:49.00   X1:49.45  

     1) Schellenberg, Ricarda           2) Stacy, Jessica L               

     3) Heimbach, Elliko E              4) Rice, Karli E                  

 -- University of Wyoming  'B'                        1:51.11   X1:50.16  

     1) Wagner, Erin                    2) Evans, Megan                   

     3) DeWolf, Ange                    4) Depuis, Laura                  

 -- University of California Davis  'B'               1:50.76   X1:50.21  

     1) Covert, Melanie                 2) Kucera, Heidi                  

     3) Capozzo, Samantha               4) Olson, Jill                    

 -- University of Wyoming  'C'                        1:52.91   X1:50.56  

     1) Moher, Olena                    2) Hartigan, Kaella               

     3) Vint, Stephanie                 4) Jones, Krista                  

 -- University of California Davis  'C'               1:54.81   X1:50.57  

     1) Ginsburg, Jennifer              2) Bender, Lisa                   

     3) Medved, Emily                   4) Hermann, Linda                 

 -- Boise State University  'B'                       1:52.75   X1:53.07  

     1) Thiltgen, Andrea                2) Stotts, Erin                   

     3) Sanchez-O'Dell, Sammy           4) Rohling, Nathalie              

 -- Oregon State University  'C'                      1:51.30   X1:53.41  

     1) Pressprich, Nicole              2) Breeden, Andria                

     3) Postma, Erin                    4) Polack, Rachel                 

 -- Boise State University  'C'                       1:55.25   X1:56.65  

     1) Denny, Morgan                   2) Keele, Lauren                  

     3) Blow, Danielle                  4) Nelson, Kim                    

 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                    1:56.72   X1:56.98  

     1) Connolly, Evan                  2) O'Dell, Kelley                 

     3) Elizondo, Kelsey                4) Barton, Katie                  

 -- Boise State University  'D'                       1:56.50   X1:58.28  

     1) Christianson, Erica             2) Chatelain, Holly               

     3) Choitz, LiAnne                  4) Wubbena, Johanna               

 -- University of Southern Calif-CA  'B'              1:43.00        XDQ  

     1) Stephenson, Whitney N           2) Hiller, Maryann K              

     3) Hartwell, Ali                   4) Polich, Kate L                 

 -- University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                      1:46.50         DQ  

     1) Tan, Victoria F                 2) De Palezieux, Brianna          

     3) Yttring, Hanna M                4) Barrett, Maura A               

 -- Oregon State University  'B'                      1:48.37        XDQ  

     1) Tannehill, Kelsey               2) Burrow, Corrinne               

     3) Hutchinson, Kaylin              4) Holmstrom, Keri                

 -- University of Washington  'C'                     1:47.70        SCR  

 -- University of Washington  'D'                          NT        SCR  

 -- Notre Dame-IN  'C'                                1:50.52        SCR  

 -- Notre Dame-IN  'B'                                1:47.87        SCR  

 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 University of California-PC  'A'                  1:29.00    1:27.27  

     1) Russell, David P                2) Dugonjic, Damir                

     3) Godec, Jernej                   4) Whittington, Joe J             

  2 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                    1:27.31    1:28.55  

     1) Mandel, Alon                    2) Spann, Scott W                 

     3) Brady, Chris D                  4) Savulich, Bobby T              

  3 University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'              1:26.06    1:28.59  

     1) Grosser, Jake W                 2) Bartell, Kevin A               

     3) Elser, Bryce A                  4) Gosper, Richard                

  4 University of Washington  'A'                     1:29.10    1:30.73  

     1) Bernier, Evan L                 2) Mahan, Russ                    

     3) Lundgaard, Bret E               4) Perhat, Ivan                   

  5 University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                      1:30.90    1:31.34  

     1) Maxwell, Darren J               2) Xella, Nicola                  

     3) Wilson, Greg M                  4) Kane, Davis M                  

  6 Seattle University  'A'                           1:42.47    1:32.82  

     1) Chiu, Bryson                    2) Djang, Doug                    

     3) Coley, Christopher              4) Bevers, Bryant                 

  7 University of Wyoming  'A'                        1:34.73    1:33.50  

     1) Fuller, Nathan                  2) Bell, Levi                     

     3) Urich, Matt                     4) Bell, Eli                      

  8 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:36.89    1:36.62  

     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Hughes, Paul                   

     3) Shields, Garrett                4) Allen, Nicholas                

  9 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:40.02    1:39.93  

     1) Stocker, Luke                   2) Clarke, Bryan                  

     3) Brandler, Justin                4) Woodward, Michael              

 -- University of California-PC  'B'                  1:32.00   X1:30.91  

     1) Copeland, William F             2) Hunter, Richard R              

     3) Cathey, Dominic G               4) Sorge, Scott W                 

 -- University of Michigan-MI  'B'                    1:30.48   X1:32.18  

     1) DeJong, Adam J                  2) Ridgeway, James M              

     3) Dauw, Curtis M                  4) Martone, Jamie A               

 -- University of Washington  'B'                     1:31.60   X1:32.93  

     1) Brugh, Taylor A                 2) Cohen, Yonatan                 

     3) Blyth, Andre J                  4) Dowdy, Brenton T               

 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                          1:34.63   X1:32.94  

     1) Morris, Dan M                   2) Nyaradi, Dan A                 

     3) Wiggin, Chris A                 4) Sullivan, Matthew J            

 -- University of Wyoming  'B'                        1:35.96   X1:34.58  

     1) Shook, Sam                      2) Larkin, Alex                   

     3) Verbrugghe, Christian           4) Comrie, Jamie                  

 -- University of Southern Calif-CA  'B'              1:29.89   X1:35.24  

     1) Poseria, Ankur                  2) Roepke, Boomer H               

     3) Foley, Pat S                    4) Tanner, Luke B                 

 -- University of Hawaii-HI  'B'                      1:33.00   X1:36.28  

     1) Sohn, Jaime M                   2) Kirkland, Pat                  

     3) Aguilar, Tim D                  4) Reyes, Ilia F                  

 -- University of Wyoming  'C'                        1:37.31   X1:36.58  

     1) King, Sam                       2) McCallum, Will                 

     3) Rigg, James                     4) Gregory, Tommy                 

 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                    1:40.19   X1:40.69  

     1) Archer, Casey                   2) Hughes, Aaron                  

     3) Butler, James                   4) Zaharchuk, Jack                

 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          1:30.62         DQ  

     1) Bartlett, Matt S                2) Sudbury, Jeff L                

     3) McClary, Danny B                4) Matsumoto, Bradley D           

 -- University of Washington  'C'                     1:34.23        SCR  

 -- University of Washington  'D'                          NT        SCR  

 

Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Haruguchi, Saori             OSU                  4:17.11    4:13.59  

  2 Soni, Rebecca I              USC-CA               4:18.72    4:15.45  

  3 Houston, Katy P              USC-CA               4:23.57    4:22.72  

  4 Gong, Jen A                  UW                   4:26.81    4:23.81  

  5 Farrell, Megan K             ND-IN                4:26.03    4:25.03  

  6 Iverson, Brittney            OSU                  4:26.36    4:25.06  

  7 Edgell, Ashlee M             ND-IN                4:26.00    4:27.80  

  8 Borowitz, Brittany           UC Santa Barbara-CA  4:27.00    4:28.95  

B - Final

  9 Evans, Megan                 UWY                  4:28.40    4:22.91  

 10 Vint, Stephanie              UWY                  4:29.45    4:26.63  

 11 Warren, Lindsay              USC-CA               4:33.33    4:27.24  

 12 Case, Shandra I              UW                   4:32.55    4:28.15  

 13 Rigterink, Kristina          USC-CA               4:38.14    4:28.83  

 14 Shanata, Zeina Z             ND-IN                4:33.63    4:32.51  

 15 Hutchinson, Claire T         ND-IN                4:32.33    4:34.96  

 16 Doran, Ellie L               USC-CA               4:33.35    4:38.13  

C - Final

 17 Hopkins, Katie E             ND-IN                4:39.52    4:33.76  

 18 Budd, Kari                   UWY                  4:38.30    4:34.08  

 19 Hahto, Tara                  BSU                  4:38.67    4:34.77  

 20 McTeague, Amanda M           Hawaii-HI            4:38.49    4:35.59  

 21 Schaeffer, Katie M           UW                   4:41.18    4:36.87  

 22 Hall, Allison                BSU                  4:38.27    4:41.83  

 23 Fruhwirth, Jessica           UWY                  4:41.92    4:43.38  

 24 Camburn, Michelle            UCD                  4:42.72    4:45.99  

 

Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Vanderkaay, Alex R           Umich-MI             3:50.53    3:47.05  

  2 Schultz, Andre               Umich-MI             3:53.68    3:47.87  

  3 Clary, Tyler T               Umich-MI             3:53.27    3:49.68  

  4 Mangoni, Vanni M             USC-CA               3:55.64    3:49.94  

  5 Grenda, Dane R               Umich-MI             3:53.93    3:53.03  

  6 Eckert, Mark A               CAL-PC               3:57.42    3:55.54  

  7 Good, Chris E                UC Santa Barbara-CA  3:57.01    3:57.76  

  8 Miller, Jared J              Umich-MI             3:56.55    3:59.83  

B - Final

  9 Vayo, Louis D                CAL-PC               3:58.89    3:54.56  

 10 Casey, Aaron J               CAL-PC               3:59.19    3:57.01  

 11 Kennedy, Neal H              Umich-MI             3:59.26    3:58.85  

 12 Banker, Jon M                UW                   4:00.91    3:58.91  

 13 King, Sam                    UWY                  4:00.02    4:00.44  

 14 Martin, James C              USC-CA               4:06.38    4:05.09  

 15 Hudson, Henry D              UW                   4:00.69    4:05.36  

 16 Shook, Sam                   UWY                  4:06.42    4:07.70  

C - Final

 17 Darling, Kalen A             Hawaii-HI            4:14.78    4:03.95  

 18 Sprang, Christian B          Umich-MI             4:06.93    4:05.43  

 19 Nguyen, Andrew D             UW                   4:07.50    4:05.46  

 20 Little, Kevin A              USC-CA               4:10.09    4:06.25  

 21 Connolly, Dillon B           USC-CA               4:09.31    4:06.70  

 22 Allnutt, Steve B             Hawaii-HI            4:07.21    4:06.77  

 23 Chiu, Bryson                 SU                   4:10.51    4:08.47  

 24 Fukuda, Dustin T             Hawaii-HI            4:17.69    4:17.46  

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Haruguchi, Saori             OSU                    53.66      52.91  

  2 Goetsch, Emily B             USC-CA                 53.81      53.37  

  3 Campbell, Erin R             UW                     53.66      54.19  

  4 Lahey, Kristen M             USC-CA                 54.47      54.56  

  5 Waller, Rachael C            USC-CA                 55.67      55.53  

  6 Yamamoto, Erin K             UC Santa Barbara-CA    55.69      55.66  

  7 Jennings, Emilee K           UW                     55.82      56.06  

  8 Bever, Maggie L              UW                     55.77      56.27  

B - Final

  9 Case, Shandra I              UW                     57.03      55.87  

 10 Rawlings, Kayla              OSU                    55.90      55.96  

 11 Beard, Amanda R              Trojan-CA              56.35      56.01  

 12 Javanifard, Naomi D          UC Santa Barbara-CA    55.89      56.19  

 13 Kripps, Kim A                UW                     56.50      56.24  

 14 Miller, Amywren W            ND-IN                  56.47      56.47  

 15 Ure, Katie K                 UC Santa Barbara-CA    56.33      56.99  

 16 Kephart, Samantha            Whitworth              56.89      57.01  

C - Final

 17 Chang, Marisa J              UW                     57.57      56.63  

 18 Casey, Katie E               ND-IN                  57.69      56.87  

 19 Parisi, Lauren N             ND-IN                  58.03      57.44  

 20 Hartwell, Ali                USC-CA                 57.93      57.60  

 21 Bach, Maggie                 UWY                    57.16      57.61  

 22 Heimbach, Elliko E           Hawaii-HI              58.49      57.63  

 23 Yttring, Hanna M             Hawaii-HI              57.95      58.80  

 23 Masterson, Keri E            ND-IN                  58.19      58.80  

D - Final

 25 Shanata, Zeina Z             ND-IN                  58.92      58.10  

 26 Struempf, Mary               UCD                    58.60      58.29  

 27 Koch, Rebecca                UCD                    58.75      58.38  

 28 Hall, Allison                BSU                    58.92      59.38  

 29 Young, Lesley                UWY                    59.34      59.50  

 30 Capozzo, Samantha            UCD                    59.45      59.72  

 31 Weiss, Alex                  SU                     59.69      59.89  

 32 Lecoq, Ashley                Whitworth              59.86    1:00.01  

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Elser, Bryce A               USC-CA                 46.96      47.30  

  2 Brady, Chris D               Umich-MI               47.69      47.42  

  3 Cary, Pat M                  Unattached             47.86      47.63  

  4 Maxwell, Darren J            Hawaii-HI              48.30      47.76  

  5 Lovell, Brandon B            USC-CA                 48.70      48.28  

  6 Dauw, Curtis M               Umich-MI               48.53      48.52  

  7 Poseria, Ankur               USC-CA                 48.53      48.72  

  8 Copeland, William F          CAL-PC                 48.94      48.86  

B - Final

  9 Godec, Jernej                CAL-PC                 49.47      47.72  

 10 Cathey, Dominic G            CAL-PC                 49.33      49.02  

 11 Wilson, Greg M               Hawaii-HI              49.33      49.18  

 12 Lundgaard, Bret E            UW                     49.48      49.27  

 13 Mandel, Alon                 Umich-MI               49.02      49.29  

 14 Gosper, Richard              USC-CA                 49.14      49.48  

 15 Bernier, Evan L              UW                     49.42      49.62  

 16 Blyth, Andre J               UW                     49.67      50.19  

C - Final

 17 Scanlan, Matt R              CAL-PC                 49.83      49.15  

 18 Kraetsch, Jon L              UC Santa Barbara-CA    50.06      49.61  

 18 McClary, Danny B             UC Santa Barbara-CA    49.86      49.61  

 20 Wiggin, Chris A              UC Santa Barbara-CA    49.71      49.63  

 21 Wahl, Tony N                 Umich-MI               49.88      49.90  

 22 Dowdy, Brenton T             UW                     50.39      50.08  

 23 Coley, Christopher           SU                     50.00      50.64  

 -- Bartell, Kevin A             USC-CA                 50.41         DQ  

D - Final

 25 Urich, Matt                  UWY                    51.12      49.68  

 26 Gimbutis, Rolandas           Unattached             50.57      49.97  

 27 Lentz, Ian M                 CAL-PC                 50.45      50.06  

 28 Weinberg, Shaun P            Umich-MI               51.03      51.01  

 29 Fern, Erez M                 UW                     51.24      51.07  

 30 Wored, Daniel K              Hawaii-HI              51.36      51.16  

 31 Aguilar, Tim D               Hawaii-HI              51.36      51.97  

 -- Harris, Drew D               USC-CA                 50.95         DQ  

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Waller, Rachael C            USC-CA               1:47.63    1:47.29  

  2 Riggins, Christa L           ND-IN                1:49.12    1:48.42  

  3 Hentzen, Whitney G           USC-CA               1:50.66    1:49.40  

  4 Jasmer, Kim J                UW                   1:48.04    1:50.48  

  5 Sharp, Lindsey J             UW                   1:51.33    1:50.51  

  6 Berry, Emma A                Hawaii-HI            1:51.51    1:50.73  

  7 Crandall, Anna               OSU                  1:50.25    1:50.75  

  8 Farrell, Megan K             ND-IN                1:51.54    1:51.11  

B - Final

  9 Radovic, Petra               UW                   1:51.91    1:51.00  

 10 Allen, Brittany R            USC-CA               1:51.75    1:51.38  

 11 Bauer, Courtney G            UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:52.44    1:52.50  

 12 Rogers, Becca C              UW                   1:52.55    1:52.98  

 13 Iverson, Brittney            OSU                  1:52.58    1:53.37  

 14 Rawlings, Kayla              OSU                  1:51.77    1:53.54  

 15 Doran, Ellie L               USC-CA               1:51.61    1:53.65  

 16 Stinson, Aimee               UWY                  1:51.90    1:53.83  

C - Final

 17 Sylvester, Lauren E          ND-IN                1:52.91    1:52.03  

 18 Turner, Natalie              Whitworth            1:52.92    1:52.41  

 19 Hermann, Linda               UCD                  1:52.97    1:52.56  

 20 DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C      UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:52.90    1:52.68  

 21 Stephenson, Whitney N        USC-CA               1:52.82    1:52.93  

 22 Johnson, Liz A               UW                   1:52.87    1:53.15  

 23 Dwidar, Nadia                UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:52.76    1:53.79  

 24 Jones, Krista                UWY                  1:53.02    1:55.29  

D - Final

 25 Hegazy, Dina M               USC-CA               1:53.97    1:51.87  

 26 Hagan, Katherine             OSU                  1:53.30    1:52.61  

 27 Rich, Ally S                 UW                   1:53.67    1:53.13  

 28 May, Anne Marie M            UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:54.05    1:53.32  

 29 Jenkins, Courtney A          UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:53.67    1:53.60  

 30 Glew, Jessie                 Hawaii-HI            1:53.49    1:53.67  

 31 Polich, Kate L               USC-CA               1:53.03    1:53.89  

 32 Wagner, Casey K              ND-IN                1:54.37    1:54.53  

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Patton, Matt E               Umich-MI             1:37.41    1:36.19  

  2 Savulich, Bobby T            Umich-MI             1:36.75    1:37.32  

  3 Schultz, Andre               Umich-MI             1:38.44    1:37.63  

  4 Barba, Sal G                 Umich-MI             1:38.21    1:37.68  

  5 Vogelgesang, Scott F         UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:39.65    1:38.06  

  6 Mroz, Grzegorz M             Hawaii-HI            1:38.53    1:38.74  

  7 Clary, Tyler T               Umich-MI             1:39.13    1:38.86  

  8 DeJong, Adam J               Umich-MI             1:39.55    1:39.25  

B - Final

  9 Bartlett, Matt S             UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:40.03    1:37.67  

 10 Spansail, Scott N            UW                   1:40.00    1:40.01  

 11 Higley, Mark                 Hawaii-HI            1:41.06    1:40.43  

 12 Bai, David                   UW                   1:40.30    1:40.50  

 13 Bell, Eli                    UWY                  1:39.90    1:40.53  

 14 Grosser, Jake W              USC-CA               1:40.50    1:40.77  

 15 Houchin, Charlie G           Umich-MI             1:40.35    1:40.91  

 16 Micin, Niko                  UW                   1:40.98    1:40.92  

C - Final

 17 Harris, Drew D               USC-CA               1:41.48    1:40.49  

 18 Austermann, Johnny F         Umich-MI             1:41.71    1:41.47  

 19 Felton, Brooks R             UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:41.52    1:41.74  

 20 Tanner, Luke B               USC-CA               1:41.62    1:41.82  

 21 Moore, Graeme                CAL-PC               1:41.34    1:42.03  

 22 Pollard, Justin C            CAL-PC               1:41.33    1:42.09  

 23 Aaberg, Ben N                UW                   1:41.74    1:42.34  

 24 Wahl, Tony N                 Umich-MI             1:41.59    1:44.37  

D - Final

 25 Lewandowski, Mick            Hawaii-HI            1:41.97    1:41.02  

 26 Smith, Gordon                SU                   1:41.82    1:41.52  

 27 Morris, Dan M                UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:41.86    1:41.84  

 28 Hudson, Henry D              UW                   1:41.77    1:43.02  

 28 Gregory, Tommy               UWY                  1:42.79    1:43.02  

 30 Holmes, Sam                  UWY                  1:42.77    1:43.32  

 31 Allnutt, Steve B             Hawaii-HI            1:42.92    1:43.49  

 32 Jones, Matt                  UWY                  1:43.10    1:44.10  

 

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Soni, Rebecca I              USC-CA               1:00.67    1:00.40  

  2 Nicponski, Sara R            UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:01.73    1:01.56  

  3 Beard, Amanda R              Trojan-CA            1:01.99    1:01.83  

  4 Houston, Katy P              USC-CA               1:01.65    1:02.40  

  5 Maxwell, Sam A               ND-IN                1:03.11    1:02.48  

  6 Buchanan, Jessica A          UW                   1:03.21    1:03.28  

  7 Castaneda, Felicia           OSU                  1:03.65    1:04.00  

  8 McIntyre, Melissa G          USC-CA               1:02.97    1:05.85  

B - Final

  9 Burrow, Corrinne             OSU                  1:03.78    1:03.92  

 10 Young, Lesley                UWY                  1:04.45    1:04.00  

 11 Freeman, Katy N              UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:04.91    1:04.08  

 12 Cayford, Ashley              UCD                  1:04.78    1:04.25  

 13 Boosalis, Maryann K          UW                   1:05.37    1:05.04  

 14 Miller, Amywren W            ND-IN                1:04.40    1:05.05  

 15 Kucera, Heidi                UCD                  1:04.63    1:05.42  

 16 Hiller, Maryann K            USC-CA               1:04.88    1:06.03  

C - Final

 17 Jennings, Emilee K           UW                   1:05.82    1:04.45  

 18 De Palezieux, Brianna        Hawaii-HI            1:05.66    1:05.29  

 19 Evans, Megan                 UWY                  1:05.60    1:05.66  

 20 Szewczuk, Agata              OSU                  1:05.98    1:06.36  

 21 Fruhwirth, Jessica           UWY                  1:06.73    1:06.60  

 21 Stelow, Cassie               UWY                  1:07.35    1:06.60  

 23 Schaeffer, Katie M           UW                   1:07.78    1:07.30  

 24 Breeden, Andria              OSU                  1:06.94    1:07.74  

D - Final

 25 Hahto, Tara                  BSU                  1:08.45    1:07.37  

 26 Hopkins, Katie E             ND-IN                1:09.16    1:07.54  

 27 Hartigan, Kaella             UWY                  1:08.40    1:07.81  

 28 Struempf, Mary               UCD                  1:07.98    1:08.11  

 29 Lee, Jessica                 UCD                  1:09.57    1:08.56  

 30 Keele, Lauren                BSU                  1:09.25    1:08.61  

 31 Stotts, Erin                 BSU                  1:08.78    1:08.68  

 32 Polansky, Amy                UPS                  1:08.78    1:09.09  

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Mahoney, Sean R              CAL-PC                 55.71      54.95  

  2 Spann, Scott W               Umich-MI               54.45      55.00  

  3 Xella, Nicola                Hawaii-HI              55.41      55.03  

  4 Cohen, Yonatan               UW                     55.42      55.24  

  5 Sudbury, Jeff L              UC Santa Barbara-CA    55.96      55.79  

  6 Mahan, Russ                  UW                     55.53      56.00  

  7 Bell, Levi                   UWY                    56.31      56.74  

  8 Vanderkaay, Alex R           Umich-MI               56.17      57.79  

B - Final

  9 Dugonjic, Damir              CAL-PC                 56.34      53.46  

 10 Hunter, Richard R            CAL-PC                 56.66      55.65  

 11 Larkin, Alex                 UWY                    56.78      56.14  

 12 Bartell, Kevin A             USC-CA                 56.72      56.36  

 13 Miyahara, Kazu               USC-CA                 56.82      56.42  

 14 Connolly, Dillon B           USC-CA                 56.64      56.84  

 15 Lovell, Brandon B            USC-CA                 56.71      56.89  

 16 Nyaradi, Dan A               UC Santa Barbara-CA    56.62      57.24  

C - Final

 17 Aljand, Martti               CAL-PC                 57.21      56.08  

 18 Djang, Doug                  SU                     57.17      56.63  

 19 Kirkland, Pat                Hawaii-HI              56.87      56.83  

 20 Wensman, Sam J               Umich-MI               57.69      57.42  

 21 Miller, Jared J              Umich-MI               58.53      57.74  

 22 Burtch, Grant M              Umich-MI               57.02      58.12  

 23 Deacon, Cody                 UN-OR                  58.21      58.17  

 24 McCallum, Will               UWY                    58.47      58.92  

D - Final

 25 Kane, Davis M                Hawaii-HI              58.83      58.57  

 26 Roepke, Boomer H             USC-CA                 59.60      58.59  

 27 Hughes, Paul                 UPS                  1:00.69      59.39  

 28 Snell, Dustin L              Hawaii-HI              59.89      59.74  

 29 Woodward, Michael            Whitworth            1:01.40    1:00.25  

 30 Hughes, Aaron                UPS                  1:00.15    1:00.34  

 31 Benoit, Matthew J            CAL-PC               1:00.32    1:00.51  

 32 Shields, Garrett             UPS                    59.24    1:00.55  

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Lahey, Kristen M             USC-CA                 53.04      53.71  

  2 Campbell, Erin R             UW                     55.52      56.34  

  3 Johnson, Caroline S          ND-IN                  57.08      56.48  

  4 Cruzat, Jessica G            UC Santa Barbara-CA    56.83      56.52  

  5 Patterson, Mary E            UW                     56.77      56.91  

  6 Parisi, Lauren N             ND-IN                  57.26      57.00  

  7 Stephenson, Whitney N        USC-CA                 56.78      57.16  

 -- Javanifard, Naomi D          UC Santa Barbara-CA    57.65         DQ  

B - Final

  9 Hegazy, Dina M               USC-CA                 58.19      56.60  

 10 Koch, Rebecca                UCD                    58.01      57.34  

 11 Behrens, Maggie P            ND-IN                  58.59      58.25  

 12 Schellenberg, Ricarda        Hawaii-HI              58.82      58.50  

 13 Covert, Melanie              UCD                    58.93      58.86  

 14 Dole, Sam J                  UW                     59.01      59.13  

 -- Ure, Katie K                 UC Santa Barbara-CA    59.02         DQ  

 -- Riggins, Christa L           ND-IN                  58.95         DQ  

C - Final

 17 Tan, Victoria F              Hawaii-HI              59.08      58.37  

 18 Gosper, Sophie J             USC-CA                 59.32      58.40  

 19 Reale, Francesca             SU                     59.05      59.13  

 20 Larson, Nicole L             Hawaii-HI              59.43      59.53  

 21 Tannehill, Kelsey            OSU                    59.40    1:00.02  

 22 Eisenman, Kyley M            Hawaii-HI              59.21    1:00.15  

 23 Janak, Molly                 UWY                    59.19    1:00.18  

 24 Johnson, Liz A               UW                     59.56    1:00.31  

D - Final

 25 Ginsburg, Jennifer           UCD                    59.90      59.68  

 26 Gong, Jen A                  UW                     59.81      59.72  

 27 Olson, Jill                  UCD                  1:00.88      59.79  

 28 Green, Denise                BSU                  1:00.55    1:00.26  

 28 Pressprich, Nicole           OSU                  1:00.14    1:00.26  

 30 Holmstrom, Keri              OSU                  1:00.83    1:00.66  

 31 Motekaitis, Samantha J       Hawaii-HI            1:00.00    1:00.69  

 32 Moher, Olena                 UWY                  1:00.14    1:01.33  

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Russell, David P             CAL-PC                 49.00      46.94  

  2 Mandel, Alon                 Umich-MI               48.94      49.38  

  3 Eckert, Mark A               CAL-PC                 48.71      49.63  

  4 Brugh, Taylor A              UW                     50.21      50.09  

  5 Elser, Bryce A               USC-CA                 51.08      50.31  

  6 Moore, Graeme                CAL-PC                 50.79      50.44  

  7 Banker, Jon M                UW                     51.05      51.06  

  8 Ridgeway, James M            Umich-MI               51.13      51.43  

B - Final

  9 Grosser, Jake W              USC-CA                 51.73      50.79  

 10 Scanlan, Matt R              CAL-PC                 51.92      51.29  

 11 Matsumoto, Bradley D         UC Santa Barbara-CA    51.15      51.47  

 12 Poseria, Ankur               USC-CA                 51.72      51.79  

 13 Houchin, Charlie G           Umich-MI               51.37      51.86  

 14 Martin, James C              USC-CA                 52.03      52.03  

 15 Kennedy, Neal H              Umich-MI               52.14      52.40  

 16 Chiu, Bryson                 SU                     52.09      52.70  

C - Final

 17 Weinberg, Shaun P            Umich-MI               52.49      52.08  

 18 Fuller, Nathan               UWY                    53.20      52.72  

 19 Rigg, James                  UWY                    53.51      52.84  

 20 Sullivan, Matthew J          UC Santa Barbara-CA    53.94      53.03  

 21 Page, Tamon R                UW                     53.45      53.62  

 22 Shook, Sam                   UWY                    53.77      53.66  

 23 Butler, James                UPS                    54.37      54.24  

 24 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                    53.99      54.36  

D - Final

 25 Djang, Doug                  SU                     56.87      53.55  

 26 Sohn, Jaime M                Hawaii-HI              54.42      54.39  

 27 Deacon, Cody                 UN-OR                  55.20      55.05  

 28 Schuber, Michael C           Hawaii-HI              55.31      55.54  

 29 Stocker, Luke                Whitworth              56.77      56.59  

 30 Archer, Casey                UPS                    56.69      58.30  

 31 Coleman, Aden                Whitworth              58.96      58.65  

 32 McDowell, Josh               Whitworth            1:00.47      59.72  

 

Event 27  Women 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Miller, Amywren W            ND-IN                  10.86      10.68  

  2 Lahey, Kristen M             USC-CA                 10.85      10.73  

  3 Riggins, Christa L           ND-IN                  10.94      10.80  

  4 Stelow, Cassie               UWY                    11.03      10.99  

 

Event 28  Men 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gosper, Richard              USC-CA                  9.20       9.09  

  2 Godec, Jernej                CAL-PC                  9.37       9.18  

  3 Copeland, William F          CAL-PC                  9.35       9.29  

  4 Whittington, Joe J           CAL-PC                  9.35       9.38  

 

Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'              7:17.97    7:20.65  

     1) Hentzen, Whitney G              2) Waller, Rachael C              

     3) Hegazy, Dina M                  4) Allen, Brittany R              

  2 University of Washington  'A'                     7:15.91    7:20.77  

     1) Jasmer, Kim J                   2) Sharp, Lindsey J               

     3) Radovic, Petra                  4) Campbell, Erin R               

  3 Oregon State University  'A'                      7:16.77    7:22.46  

     1) Haruguchi, Saori                2) Crandall, Anna                 

     3) Iverson, Brittney               4) Rawlings, Kayla                

  4 Notre Dame-IN  'A'                                7:35.80    7:28.05  

     1) Riggins, Christa L              2) Wagner, Casey K                

     3) Sylvester, Lauren E             4) Farrell, Megan K               

  5 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          7:28.00    7:30.06  

     1) Yamamoto, Erin K                2) Cruzat, Jessica G              

     3) Bauer, Courtney G               4) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C        

  6 University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                      7:22.50    7:36.19  

     1) Berry, Emma A                   2) Heimbach, Elliko E             

     3) Yttring, Hanna M                4) Glew, Jessie                   

  7 University of Wyoming  'A'                        7:37.17    7:37.22  

     1) Vint, Stephanie                 2) Evans, Megan                   

     3) Jones, Krista                   4) Stinson, Aimee                 

  8 University of California Davis  'A'               7:39.61    7:42.86  

     1) Ring, Tyler                     2) Olson, Jill                    

     3) Kucera, Heidi                   4) Hermann, Linda                 

  9 Whitworth University  'A'                         7:50.39    7:50.83  

     1) Turner, Natalie                 2) Lecoq, Ashley                  

     3) DeHaven, Christine              4) Kephart, Samantha              

 10 Boise State University  'A'                       7:49.55    7:50.86  

     1) Meisner, Rachael                2) Rohling, Nathalie              

     3) Sanchez-O'Dell, Sammy           4) Nowatzke, Jenny                

 11 Seattle University  'A'                           7:58.30    7:56.22  

     1) Henan, Kelsey                   2) Colnon, Alison                 

     3) Olson, Taylor                   4) Hunsburger, Christina          

 -- University of Washington  'B'                     7:32.07   X7:34.68  

     1) Rogers, Becca C                 2) Johnson, Liz A                 

     3) Rich, Ally S                    4) Chang, Marisa J                

 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                          7:36.00   X7:38.97  

     1) Ure, Katie K                    2) May, Anne Marie M              

     3) Jenkins, Courtney A             4) Dwidar, Nadia                  

 -- Oregon State University  'B'                      7:36.20   X7:44.56  

     1) Hagan, Katherine                2) Chewning, Lisa                 

     3) Mayzes, Sarah                   4) Lougee, Dena                   

 -- University of Hawaii-HI  'B'                      7:26.00   X7:48.94  

     1) Manlow, Alyssa N                2) Schellenberg, Ricarda          

     3) Yoshiwara, Carole S             4) Rice, Karli E                  

 -- University of Wyoming  'B'                        7:50.20   X7:49.38  

     1) Flachbarth, Kristen             2) Depuis, Laura                  

     3) Hudak, Caitlin                  4) Wagner, Erin                   

 -- Boise State University  'B'                       8:00.45   X8:02.44  

     1) LoFland, Katelyn                2) Wubbena, Johanna               

     3) Denny, Morgan                   4) Eichner, Samantha              

 -- Boise State University  'C'                       8:08.25   X8:05.78  

     1) Nelson, Kim                     2) Cecil, Ashley                  

     3) Christianson, Erica             4) Thiltgen, Andrea               

 -- Oregon State University  'C'                      7:49.87   X8:06.98  

     1) Holmstrom, Keri                 2) Postma, Erin                   

     3) Eng, Marissa                    4) Ringquist, Kaitlin             

 -- Notre Dame-IN  'B'                                7:45.32        SCR  

 -- University of Washington  'D'                          NT        SCR  

 -- University of Washington  'C'                          NT        SCR  

 -- University of California Davis  'B'               7:57.34        SCR  

 -- University of Southern Calif-CA  'B'              7:26.78        SCR  

     1) Forelli, Krissy A               2)                                

     3)                                 4) Lahey, Kristen M               

 -- Notre Dame-IN  'C'                                7:46.78        SCR  

 

Event 30  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                    6:22.00    6:30.31  

     1) Patton, Matt E                  2) Schultz, Andre                 

     3) Barba, Sal G                    4) Vanderkaay, Alex R             

  2 University of California-PC  'A'                  6:40.00    6:37.39  

     1) Vayo, Louis D                   2) Copeland, William F            

     3) Casey, Aaron J                  4) Aljand, Martti                 

  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          6:40.00    6:41.43  

     1) Good, Chris E                   2) Bartlett, Matt S               

     3) Vogelgesang, Scott F            4) Felton, Brooks R               

  4 University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                      6:36.00    6:41.98  

     1) Mroz, Grzegorz M                2) Allnutt, Steve B               

     3) Lewandowski, Mick               4) Higley, Mark                   

  5 University of Washington  'A'                     6:41.48    6:42.55  

     1) Spansail, Scott N               2) Bernier, Evan L                

     3) Bai, David                      4) Micin, Niko                    

  6 University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'              6:40.74    6:43.68  

     1) Mangoni, Vanni M                2) Tanner, Luke B                 

     3) Grosser, Jake W                 4) Harris, Drew D                 

  7 University of Wyoming  'A'                        6:50.81    6:48.79  

     1) Bell, Eli                       2) Urich, Matt                    

     3) Bell, Levi                      4) Holmes, Sam                    

  8 Seattle University  'A'                           6:50.43    6:52.76  

     1) Smith, Gordon                   2) Bevers, Bryant                 

     3) Freeman, Nate                   4) Coley, Christopher             

  9 Whitworth University  'A'                         7:03.56    7:03.41  

     1) Woodward, Michael               2) Dolphay, David                 

     3) Asleson, Kris                   4) Darling, Quinton               

 -- University of Michigan-MI  'B'                    6:32.40   X6:34.28  

     1) Savulich, Bobby T               2) DeJong, Adam J                 

     3) Clary, Tyler T                  4) Miller, Jared J                

 -- University of Washington  'B'                     6:49.25   X6:48.86  

     1) Blyth, Andre J                  2) Barnett-Woods, Jereme C        

     3) Falaniko, Anthony W             4) Perhat, Ivan                   

 -- University of Wyoming  'B'                        7:00.17   X7:02.08  

     1) Jones, Matt                     2) Gregory, Tommy                 

     3) Comrie, Jamie                   4) Johnson, Christian             

 -- University of Hawaii-HI  'B'                      6:50.00   X7:08.20  

     1) Wored, Daniel K                 2) Fukuda, Dustin T               

     3) Sohn, Jaime M                   4) Darling, Kalen A               

 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                          6:48.00        XDQ  

     1) Kraetsch, Jon L                 2) Sudbury, Jeff L                

     3) McClary, Danny B                4) Morris, Dan M                  

 -- University of Washington  'D'                          NT        SCR  

 -- University of Washington  'C'                          NT        SCR  

 

Event 223  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Patterson, Genevieve         Unattached                NT    1:01.61  

View: Mobile | Desktop