Recap

Licensed to Tiger Aquatics              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2008 02:53 PM
                       Pacific vs. UCSB 2008 - 2/2/2008                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    1:43.70   11  
     1) Javanifard, Naomi D 19          2) Nicponski, Sara R 19           
     3) Yamamoto, Erin K 20             4) May, Anne Marie M 20           
  2 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                      NT    1:44.98    4  
     1) Huang, Jun 21                   2) Jardine, Ziada 23              
     3) Woo, April A 20                 4) Lewis, Jenny C 20              
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:46.10    2  
     1) Cruzat, Jessica G 21            2) Freeman, Katy N 20             
     3) Ure, Katie K 19                 4) Dwidar, Nadia 20               
  4 University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                      NT    1:47.00  
     1) Migues, Devonie M 19            2) Loehr, Kellyn A 21             
     3) Okazaki, Kristin K 21           4) Bragg, Ja-neil 21              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    1:32.57   11  
     1) Bartlett, Matt S 20             2) Sudbury, Jeff L 21             
     3) McClary, Danny B 19             4) Edwards, Mason C 21            
       23.80    25.51    22.33    20.93                                    
  2 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                      NT    1:34.38    4  
     1) Betlej, Wojciech 23             2) Dunn, David A 21               
     3) Chapman, Chris J 20             4) Canty, Justin M 20             
       24.11    25.84    22.74    21.69                                    
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:35.41    2  
     1) Bauer, Curtis J 21              2) Nyaradi, Dan A 19              
     3) Wiggin, Chris A 19              4) Sullivan, Matthew J 22         
       24.39    27.03    23.15    20.84                                    
  4 University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                      NT    1:37.77  
     1) Smith, Bobby J 18               2) Norman, Craig S 22             
     3) Damazo, BJ J 20                 4) Song, Ke 20                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albiston, KC C            19 Pacific-PC                NT   10:23.30    9  
      28.63   30.52   30.96   31.03   31.16   31.17   31.08   31.31
      31.35   31.25   31.43   31.55   31.50   31.56   31.61   31.50
      31.49   31.81   31.59   30.80                                
  2 Gaudinier, Lindsay E      18 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   10:27.53    4  
      29.42   31.09   31.58   31.76   31.79   31.65   31.80   31.61
      32.06   31.48   31.70   31.42   31.39   30.94   31.53   31.30
      31.36   31.31   31.49   30.85                                
  3 Gutierrez, Sarah M        21 Pacific-PC                NT   10:31.76    3  
      29.41   31.72   31.96   32.06   32.02   31.69   31.82   31.76
      31.61   31.23   31.38   31.27   31.58   31.48   31.42   31.63
      31.58   31.87   32.33   31.94                                
  4 Schwalb, Jessica A        19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   10:41.00    2  
      29.75   31.29   31.59   31.72   31.85   31.86   31.90   32.07
      32.11   32.29   32.17   32.38   32.29   32.28   32.57   32.68
      32.66   32.71   32.72   32.11                                
  5 Cashion, Brooke A         19 Pacific-PC                NT   10:56.08    1  
      29.64   31.65   32.29   31.98   32.45   32.56   32.27   32.64
      33.03   33.05   33.04   33.17   33.72   33.73   33.65   33.75
      33.56   33.61   33.34   32.95                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundy, Matt S             20 Pacific-PC                NT    9:27.66    9  
      26.52   28.25   28.60   28.60   28.70   28.96   28.72   28.52
      28.62   28.44   28.44   28.32   28.63   28.73   28.40   28.11
      28.32   28.48   28.45   27.85                                
  2 Felton, Brooks R          21 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    9:30.20    4  
      26.69   28.22   28.25   28.76   28.54   28.82   28.50   28.51
      28.36   28.54   28.48   28.62   28.85   28.95   28.68   28.72
      28.77   28.76   28.76   28.42                                
  3 Maris, Max K              20 Pacific-PC                NT    9:48.44    3  
      25.87   28.14   28.51   29.12   28.96   29.14   29.37   29.56
      29.69   29.95   30.08   30.13   30.12   30.18   30.31   30.16
      30.27   30.08   29.84   28.96                                
  4 Ojstersek, Aljaz          20 Pacific-PC                NT    9:49.57    2  
      26.56   28.84   29.13   29.34   29.64   29.75   29.85   30.04
      29.98   30.31   29.69   29.76   29.73   29.98   30.12   29.72
      29.55   29.51   29.55   28.52                                
  5 Chamberlain, Brett K      20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    9:54.30    1  
      27.80   29.52   29.30   29.83   29.55   29.62   29.42   29.75
      29.90   29.89   29.85   29.42   29.62   29.71   30.01   30.46
      30.16   30.54   30.36   29.59                                
  6 Holbrook, Spencer T       20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    9:56.42  
      27.56   29.61   29.69   29.77   29.62   29.52   30.03   30.03
      30.47   29.87   30.33   29.97   30.50   30.10   30.03   30.33
      30.38   30.18   29.66   28.77                                
  7 Dupere, Jason G           20 Pacific-PC                NT  x10:03.96  
      27.86   30.36   30.17   30.14   30.14   30.26   30.22   30.32
      30.36   30.45   30.42   30.48   30.60   30.55   30.54   30.63
      30.51   30.56   30.01   29.38                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bragg, Ja-neil            21 Pacific-PC                NT    1:52.25    9  
      26.33   28.31   28.42   29.19                                
  2 DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C   20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:54.61    4  
      27.20   28.91   29.43   29.07                                
  3 Jenkins, Courtney A       21 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:54.71    3  
      27.23   28.71   29.35   29.42                                
  4 Bauer, Courtney G         19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:55.46    2  
      26.56   28.55   29.43   30.92                                
  5 Caldwell, Sam J           18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:57.25    1  
      26.93   29.58   29.67   31.07                                
  6 McGhee, Melissa A         19 Pacific-PC                NT    2:00.07  
      28.08   30.23   30.89   30.87                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogelgesang, Scott F      19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:42.48    9  
      24.36   26.53   25.66   25.93                                
  2 Quinn, Stephen D          20 Pacific-PC                NT    1:43.32    4  
      24.47   26.48   26.31   26.06                                
  3 Wood, Joe L               20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:43.89    3  
      24.11   26.43   26.83   26.52                                
  4 Plume, Joe T              19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:45.05    2  
      24.26   26.29   26.74   27.76                                
  5 Morris, Dan M             18 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x1:47.20  
      24.71   26.82   27.72   27.95                                
  6 Canty, Justin M           20 Pacific-PC                NT    1:47.48    1  
      24.80   27.34   27.86   27.48                                
  7 Walton, Patrick G         19 Pacific-PC                NT    1:49.67  
      24.71   26.94   28.68   29.34                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Jun                21 Pacific-PC                NT      56.77    9  
      28.25   28.52                                                
  2 Cruzat, Jessica G         21 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      57.25    4  
      28.15   29.10                                                
  3 Javanifard, Naomi D       19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      58.23    3  
      27.99   30.24                                                
  4 Lewis, Jenny C            20 Pacific-PC                NT      58.99    2  
      28.76   30.23                                                
  5 Ure, Katie K              19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:00.15    1  
      29.30   30.85                                                
  6 Migues, Devonie M         19 Pacific-PC                NT    1:00.31  
      29.96   30.35                                                
  7 Palacios, Sierra S        17 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x1:01.04  
      29.87   31.17                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Matt S          20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      50.14    9  
      24.73   25.41                                                
  2 Betlej, Wojciech          23 Pacific-PC                NT      50.85    4  
      24.87   25.98                                                
  3 Chapman, Chris J          20 Pacific-PC                NT      53.79    3  
      25.77   28.02                                                
  4 Matsumoto, Bradley D      20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      53.83    2  
      25.86   27.97                                                
  5 Smith, Bobby J            18 Pacific-PC                NT      54.16    1  
      26.58   27.58                                                
  6 Sullivan, Matthew J       22 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      55.42  
      26.81   28.61                                                
  7 Platow, Danny H           18 Pacific-PC                NT     x55.49  
      26.96   28.53                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jardine, Ziada            23 Pacific-PC                NT    1:03.96    9  
      30.24   33.72                                                
  2 Loehr, Kellyn A           21 Pacific-PC                NT    1:04.05    3.5
  2 Nicponski, Sara R         19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:04.05    3.5
      30.11   33.94                                                
  4 Woo, April A              20 Pacific-PC                NT    1:05.89    2  
      30.95   34.94                                                
  5 Freeman, Katy N           20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:06.27    1  
      31.45   34.82                                                
  6 Cook, Carri E             19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:08.50  
      32.03   36.47                                                
  7 Dickinson, Kaelan D       20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x1:09.08  
      32.28   36.80                                                
  8 Heacox, Ariell S          19 Pacific-PC                NT   x1:10.57  
      34.43   36.14                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sudbury, Jeff L           21 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      57.57    9  
      26.95   30.62                                                
  2 Jepson, Travis S          20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      58.31    4  
      27.93   30.38                                                
  3 Dunn, David A             21 Pacific-PC                NT      58.54    3  
      27.29   31.25                                                
  4 Norman, Craig S           22 Pacific-PC                NT      59.73    2  
      28.14   31.59                                                
  5 Nyaradi, Dan A            19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      59.86    1  
      28.06   31.80                                                
  6 Murphy, Kurt A            18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:00.16  
      28.59   31.57                                                
  7 Platow, David B           20 Pacific-PC                NT   x1:03.11  
      29.67   33.44                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Okazaki, Kristin K        21 Pacific-PC                NT    2:04.56    9  
      28.40   31.28   32.46   32.42                                
  2 Yamamoto, Erin K          20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:04.60    4  
      28.27   31.19   32.26   32.88                                
  3 Borowitz, Brittany        18 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:07.54    3  
      28.46   32.06   33.11   33.91                                
  4 Schrakamp, Niki M         19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:09.95    2  
      28.60   32.08   33.65   35.62                                
  5 Lewis, Kelsey L           18 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x2:10.70  
      29.46   33.17   34.37   33.70                                
  6 Yamamoto, Nikki C         18 Pacific-PC                NT    2:11.24    1  
      29.65   33.45   34.13   34.01                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoldak, Krzysztof         23 Pacific-PC                NT    1:51.83    9  
      24.92   28.44   29.08   29.39                                
  2 McClary, Danny B          19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:53.23    4  
      25.32   28.97   28.96   29.98                                
  3 Good, Chris E             20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:53.80    3  
      25.88   28.87   29.18   29.87                                
  4 Wiggin, Chris A           19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:54.26    2  
      24.94   28.34   29.73   31.25                                
  5 Damazo, BJ J              20 Pacific-PC                NT    1:59.18    1  
      26.06   29.90   30.10   33.12                                
  6 McHugh, Jim M             19 Pacific-PC                NT    2:01.90  
      26.22   30.27   31.56   33.85                                
  7 Murphy, Garrett R         19 Pacific-PC                NT   x2:03.98  
      27.65   31.20   32.41   32.72                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 May, Anne Marie M         20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      23.57    9  
  2 Lewis, Jenny C            20 Pacific-PC                NT      23.91    4  
  3 Caldwell, Sam J           18 Pacific-PC                NT      24.40    3  
  4 Bauer, Courtney G         19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      24.55    2  
  5 Dwidar, Nadia             20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      24.66    1  
  6 Woo, April A              20 Pacific-PC                NT      24.78  
  7 Wilson, Bobbie P          21 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT     x26.75  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Curtis J           21 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      21.29    9  
  2 Vogelgesang, Scott F      19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      21.38    4  
  3 Wood, Joe L               20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      21.39    3  
  4 Kraetsch, Jon L           19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT     x22.28  
  5 Canty, Justin M           20 Pacific-PC                NT      22.29    2  
  6 Kasten, Mike              20 Pacific-PC                NT      22.36    1  
  7 Accornero, Kyle E         19 Pacific-PC                NT      22.51  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 May, Anne Marie M         20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      51.82    9  
      25.41   26.41                                                
  2 Bragg, Ja-neil            21 Pacific-PC                NT      52.09    4  
      25.23   26.86                                                
  3 Caldwell, Sam J           18 Pacific-PC                NT      53.03    3  
      25.83   27.20                                                
  4 DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C   20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      53.11    2  
      25.83   27.28                                                
  5 Bauer, Courtney G         19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      53.27    1  
      25.77   27.50                                                
  6 Jenkins, Courtney A       21 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT     x53.35  
      25.84   27.51                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matsumoto, Bradley D      20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      46.67    9  
      22.64   24.03                                                
  2 Edwards, Mason C          21 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      47.31    4  
      22.64   24.67                                                
  3 Morris, Dan M             18 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      47.86    3  
      23.02   24.84                                                
  4 Bartlett, Matt S          20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT     x48.37  
      23.23   25.14                                                
  5 Kasten, Mike              20 Pacific-PC                NT      49.23    2  
      24.07   25.16                                                
  6 Accornero, Kyle E         19 Pacific-PC                NT      49.32    1  
      23.73   25.59                                                
  7 Walton, Patrick G         19 Pacific-PC                NT      50.88  
      24.69   26.19                                                
  8 Canty, Justin M           20 Pacific-PC                NT     x52.05  
      24.67   27.38                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Jun                21 Pacific-PC                NT    2:00.96    9  
      29.52   30.60   30.50   30.34                                
  2 Cruzat, Jessica G         21 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:05.09    4  
      29.85   31.37   31.61   32.26                                
  3 Lewis, Jenny C            20 Pacific-PC                NT    2:05.96    3  
      30.14   31.90   32.23   31.69                                
  4 Ure, Katie K              19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:09.41    2  
      30.87   32.89   32.90   32.75                                
  5 McGhee, Melissa A         19 Pacific-PC                NT    2:10.23    1  
      30.80   33.16   33.43   32.84                                
  6 Wilson, Bobbie P          21 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:13.51  
      31.88   33.53   34.19   33.91                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Betlej, Wojciech          23 Pacific-PC                NT    1:49.14    9  
      26.11   27.32   27.88   27.83                                
  2 Good, Chris E             20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:52.74    4  
      26.63   28.21   28.61   29.29                                
  3 Smith, Bobby J            18 Pacific-PC                NT    1:57.49    3  
      56.50   30.81   30.18                                        
  4 Plume, Joe T              19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    1:58.42    2  
      27.56   30.18   31.10   29.58                                
  5 Chapman, Chris J          20 Pacific-PC                NT    2:00.00    1  
      27.47   30.81   31.26   30.46                                
  6 Wood, Joe L               20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:02.75  
      28.51   30.67   31.98   31.59                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Katy N           20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:19.95    9  
      32.59   35.16   35.22   36.98                                
  2 Jardine, Ziada            23 Pacific-PC                NT    2:21.28    4  
      32.32   36.45   36.60   35.91                                
  3 Nicponski, Sara R         19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:22.00    3  
      33.08   35.73   36.68   36.51                                
  4 Migues, Devonie M         19 Pacific-PC                NT    2:23.51    2  
      33.74   36.89   36.44   36.44                                
  5 Loehr, Kellyn A           21 Pacific-PC                NT    2:24.59    1  
      32.99   36.83   37.13   37.64                                
  6 Borowitz, Brittany        18 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:30.10  
      34.54   37.15   39.00   39.41                                
  7 Cook, Carri E             19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT   x2:30.73  
      34.13   38.26   38.92   39.42                                
  8 Heacox, Ariell S          19 Pacific-PC                NT   x2:33.33  
      35.68   39.34   39.17   39.14                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jepson, Travis S          20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:03.98    9  
      28.41   31.33   32.17   32.07                                
  2 Nyaradi, Dan A            19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    2:07.05    4  
      29.34   31.37   32.24   34.10                                
  3 Dunn, David A             21 Pacific-PC                NT    2:07.06    3  
      28.85   32.83   32.48   32.90                                
  4 Murphy, Kurt A            18 Pacific-PC                NT    2:13.24    2  
      29.88   33.24   34.80   35.32                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaudinier, Lindsay E      18 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    5:03.46    9  
      28.77   30.76   30.63   30.68   30.67   30.70   30.72   30.40
      30.15   29.98                                                
  2 Albiston, KC C            19 Pacific-PC                NT    5:04.22    4  
      28.49   30.50   30.80   30.64   30.57   30.42   30.67   31.11
      31.13   29.89                                                
  3 Gutierrez, Sarah M        21 Pacific-PC                NT    5:10.17    3  
      29.30   30.97   31.23   31.31   31.35   31.08   31.32   31.12
      31.48   31.01                                                
  4 Palacios, Sierra S        17 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    5:13.19    2  
      28.99   30.95   31.54   31.57   32.04   32.13   31.65   31.52
      31.75   31.05                                                
  5 Cashion, Brooke A         19 Pacific-PC                NT    5:15.96    1  
      29.38   31.84   32.03   31.94   31.92   31.79   32.01   31.80
      31.61   31.64                                                
  6 Lewis, Kelsey L           18 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    5:18.02  
      29.61   32.03   32.49   32.40   32.61   32.22   32.34   31.74
      31.70   30.88                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Felton, Brooks R          21 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:39.38    9  
      25.74   27.76   27.87   28.30   28.36   28.22   28.20   28.35
      28.53   28.05                                                
  2 Quinn, Stephen D          20 Pacific-PC                NT    4:40.56    4  
      26.57   28.70   29.17   29.10   28.62   28.31   27.96   27.96
      27.63   26.54                                                
  3 Lundy, Matt S             20 Pacific-PC                NT    4:43.91    3  
      26.47   28.30   28.88   28.84   28.89   28.66   28.77   28.27
      28.59   28.24                                                
  4 Maris, Max K              20 Pacific-PC                NT    4:45.59    2  
      26.05   28.35   28.75   28.66   29.04   28.91   29.25   29.07
      28.99   28.52                                                
  5 Holbrook, Spencer T       20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:47.83    1  
      26.55   28.30   29.14   29.05   29.33   29.65   29.36   29.27
      29.10   28.08                                                
  6 Chamberlain, Brett K      20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:49.34  
      26.59   28.51   28.95   29.07   29.10   29.32   29.23   29.58
      29.80   29.19                                                
  7 Ojstersek, Aljaz          20 Pacific-PC                NT   x4:52.92  
      26.97   29.24   29.41   29.72   29.29   29.30   29.79   29.80
      30.19   29.21                                                
  8 Dupere, Jason G           20 Pacific-PC                NT   x4:56.97  
      27.26   29.67   29.84   30.01   30.10   29.90   30.23   30.38
      30.28   29.30                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamamoto, Erin K          20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      57.16    9  
      27.24   29.92                                                
  2 Okazaki, Kristin K        21 Pacific-PC                NT      57.67    4  
      27.40   30.27                                                
  3 Javanifard, Naomi D       19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      57.79    3  
      27.21   30.58                                                
  4 Ure, Katie K              19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      58.41    2  
      27.52   30.89                                                
  5 McGhee, Melissa A         19 Pacific-PC                NT      58.83    1  
      27.93   30.90                                                
  6 Schrakamp, Niki M         19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT     x59.47  
      28.06   31.41                                                
  7 Yamamoto, Nikki C         18 Pacific-PC                NT      59.76  
      28.16   31.60                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggin, Chris A           19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      51.00    9  
      24.12   26.88                                                
  2 Chapman, Chris J          20 Pacific-PC                NT      51.77    4  
      24.83   26.94                                                
  3 Vogelgesang, Scott F      19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      52.10    3  
      24.32   27.78                                                
  4 Damazo, BJ J              20 Pacific-PC                NT      52.12    2  
      24.79   27.33                                                
  5 Kraetsch, Jon L           19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT      52.21    1  
      24.88   27.33                                                
  6 Morris, Dan M             18 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT     x52.96  
      25.07   27.89                                                
  7 Norman, Craig S           22 Pacific-PC                NT      53.20  
      24.95   28.25                                                
  8 Kasten, Mike              20 Pacific-PC                NT     x53.94  
      24.93   29.01                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bragg, Ja-neil            21 Pacific-PC                NT    4:25.22    9  
      28.50   32.43   33.24   33.01   37.91   38.61   30.78   30.74
  2 Schwalb, Jessica A        19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:32.74    4  
      29.78   33.09   34.97   33.57   39.05   39.56   31.84   30.88
  3 Albiston, KC C            19 Pacific-PC                NT    4:33.22    3  
      30.81   34.26   34.79   33.82   40.01   40.00   30.81   28.72
  4 Borowitz, Brittany        18 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:33.26    2  
      28.64   32.79   37.42   36.32   37.74   38.35   32.28   29.72
  5 Cruzat, Jessica G         21 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:36.22    1  
      30.22   34.20   35.62   35.15   39.46   40.55   30.64   30.38
  6 Gutierrez, Sarah M        21 Pacific-PC                NT    4:44.22  
      30.76   34.20   37.21   36.27   40.60   40.17   33.02   31.99
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoldak, Krzysztof         23 Pacific-PC                NT    4:01.40    9  
      25.77   30.16   30.74   31.11   33.96   34.86   27.63   27.17
  2 Good, Chris E             20 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:07.96    4  
      26.44   30.45   31.33   31.22   35.54   35.84   28.74   28.40
  3 McClary, Danny B          19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:09.95    3  
      27.77   31.30   31.76   32.35   35.21   35.21   28.54   27.81
  4 Nyaradi, Dan A            19 UC Santa Barbara-CA       NT    4:11.97    2  
      26.88   30.69   33.03   33.24   34.76   35.13   29.42   28.82
  5 Platow, David B           20 Pacific-PC                NT    4:21.01    1  
      27.75   32.12   35.74   34.34   35.33   36.35   30.27   29.11
  6 McHugh, Jim M             19 Pacific-PC                NT    4:21.81  
      27.22   31.14   34.36   32.83   37.17   37.39   31.84   29.86
  7 Murphy, Garrett R         19 Pacific-PC                NT   x4:23.63  
      28.07   31.65   35.28   34.35   37.18   37.03   30.30   29.77
  8 Platow, Danny H           18 Pacific-PC                NT   x4:24.67  
      28.81   32.47   33.62   34.56   36.82   38.41   30.00   29.98
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    1:35.22   11  
     1) May, Anne Marie M 20            2) Javanifard, Naomi D 19         
     3) Dwidar, Nadia 20                4) Bauer, Courtney G 19           
       23.65    24.29    23.46    23.82                                    
  2 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                      NT    1:37.03    4  
     1) Caldwell, Sam J 18              2) Huang, Jun 21                  
     3) Migues, Devonie M 19            4) Woo, April A 20                
       24.45    24.60    23.89    24.09                                    
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:38.24    2  
     1) Yamamoto, Erin K 20             2) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C 20     
     3) Gaudinier, Lindsay E 18         4) Jenkins, Courtney A 21         
       24.54    24.41    24.88    24.41                                    
  4 University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                      NT    1:42.36  
     1) McGhee, Melissa A 19            2) Jardine, Ziada 23              
     3) Yamamoto, Nikki C 18            4) Heacox, Ariell S 19            
       25.57    25.47    25.49    25.83                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                               NT    1:24.82   11  
       20.81    21.52    21.25    21.24                                    
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                               NT    1:25.25    4  
     1) Wood, Joe L 20                  2) Morris, Dan M 18               
     3) Bauer, Curtis J 21              4) Edwards, Mason C 21            
       21.68    21.43    21.20    20.94                                    
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                      NT   X1:26.06  
     1) Dunn, David A 21                2) Chapman, Chris J 20            
     3) Canty, Justin M 20              4) Damazo, BJ J 20                
       21.91    21.82    21.24    21.09                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop