Men's swim results day 1

Recap


Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License

                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/29/2007 08:34 PM

               Husky Invitational 2007 - 11/29/2007 to 12/2/2007               

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          1:35.62    1:32.47  

     1) May, Anne Marie M               2) Bauer, Courtney G              

     3) Javanifard, Naomi D             4) Dwidar, Nadia                  

  2 University of Washington  'A'                     1:33.17    1:32.61  

     1) Jasmer, Kim J                   2) Jennings, Emilee K             

     3) Sharp, Lindsey J                4) Bever, Maggie L                

  3 University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'              1:34.40    1:32.75  

     1) Lahey, Kristen M                2) McIntyre, Melissa G            

     3) Goetsch, Emily B                4) Waller, Rachael C              

  4 Notre Dame-IN  'A'                                1:35.14    1:34.35  

     1) Riggins, Christa L              2) Johnson, Caroline S            

     3) Maxwell, Sam A                  4) Miller, Amywren W              

  5 Oregon State University  'A'                      1:33.21    1:34.68  

     1) Kerekanich, Ashley              2) Crandall, Anna                 

     3) Haruguchi, Saori                4) Rawlings, Kayla                

  6 University of Wyoming  'A'                        1:34.64    1:35.83  

     1) Stelow, Cassie                  2) DeWolf, Ange                   

     3) Wagner, Erin                    4) Bach, Maggie                   

  7 University of California Davis  'A'               1:38.32    1:35.96  

     1) Holman, Amanda                  2) Covert, Melanie                

     3) Cayford, Ashley                 4) Olson, Jill                    

  8 University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                      1:36.50    1:37.45  

     1) Heimbach, Elliko E              2) Barrett, Maura A               

     3) Yttring, Hanna M                4) Rice, Karli E                  

  9 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:41.82    1:38.80  

     1) Gresset, Brittany               2) Lecoq, Ashley                  

     3) Turner, Natalie                 4) Kephart, Samantha              

 10 Boise State University  'A'                       1:39.71    1:39.86  

     1) Nowatzke, Jenny                 2) Sanchez-O'Dell, Sammy          

     3) Hahto, Tara                     4) Green, Denise                  

 11 Seattle University  'A'                           1:41.90    1:40.53  

     1) Hanohano-Hong, Elizabeth        2) Reale, Francesca               

     3) Colnon, Alison                  4) Henan, Kelsey                  

 12 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:41.05    1:41.63  

     1) Polansky, Amy                   2) Cotton, Leesa                  

     3) MacAfee, Mac                    4) Barton, Katie                  

 -- University of Washington  'B'                     1:35.05   X1:35.20  

     1) Dole, Sam J                     2) Seely, Rachel M                

     3) Rich, Ally S                    4) Campbell, Erin R               

 -- University of Southern Calif-CA  'B'              1:36.95   X1:35.45  

     1) Polich, Kate L                  2) Stephenson, Whitney N          

     3) Hegazy, Dina M                  4) Houston, Katy P                

 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                          1:38.60   X1:35.87  

     1) Yamamoto, Erin K                2) Jenkins, Courtney A            

     3) Ure, Katie K                    4) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C        

 -- Oregon State University  'B'                      1:36.94   X1:39.14  

     1) Holmstrom, Keri                 2) Chewning, Lisa                 

     3) Szewczuk, Agata                 4) Polack, Rachel                 

 -- University of Wyoming  'B'                        1:40.73   X1:40.07  

     1) Vint, Stephanie                 2) Flachbarth, Kristen            

     3) Stinson, Aimee                  4) Depuis, Laura                  

 -- University of California Davis  'B'               1:39.97   X1:40.21  

     1) Medved, Emily                   2) Ring, Tyler                    

     3) Ghanbari, Sheeva                4) Bender, Lisa                   

 -- University of California Davis  'C'               1:41.72   X1:40.46  

     1) Koch, Rebecca                   2) Bonds, Amber                   

     3) Kucera, Heidi                   4) Ginsburg, Jennifer             

 -- Oregon State University  'C'                      1:40.07   X1:41.33  

     1) Ringquist, Kaitlin              2) Tannehill, Kelsey              

     3) Hutchinson, Kaylin              4) Eng, Marissa                   

 -- Boise State University  'B'                       1:42.55   X1:42.43  

     1) Nelson, Kim                     2) Thiltgen, Andrea               

     3) Rohling, Nathalie               4) Denny, Morgan                  

 -- Boise State University  'C'                       1:45.65   X1:43.11  

     1) Keele, Lauren                   2) Wubbena, Johanna               

     3) Christianson, Erica             4) Woodfield, Kelsey              

 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                    1:42.99   X1:44.55  

     1) Root, Johanna                   2) Bigler, Lisa                   

     3) Connolly, Evan                  4) Kuwada, Jessie                 

 -- University of Washington  'C'                     1:36.24        XNS  

 -- University of Washington  'D'                          NT         NS  

 -- Notre Dame-IN  'C'                                1:43.67        SCR  

 -- Notre Dame-IN  'B'                                1:39.86        SCR  

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'              1:22.35    1:20.13  

     1) Gosper, Richard                 2) Grosser, Jake W                

     3) Elser, Bryce A                  4) Poseria, Ankur                 

  2 University of California-PC  'A'                  1:20.00    1:20.15  

     1) Copeland, William F             2) Godec, Jernej                  

     3) Whittington, Joe J              4) Moore, Graeme                  

  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          1:21.40    1:20.35  

     1) Matsumoto, Bradley D            2) Sudbury, Jeff L                

     3) Vogelgesang, Scott F            4) Sullivan, Matthew J            

  4 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                    1:18.88    1:21.64  

     1) Brady, Chris D                  2) Savulich, Bobby T              

     3) Martone, Jamie A                4) Dauw, Curtis M                 

  5 University of Washington  'A'                     1:20.98    1:21.87  

     1) Perhat, Ivan                    2) Bernier, Evan L                

     3) Dowdy, Brenton T                4) Cohen, Yonatan                 

  6 University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                      1:20.50    1:22.73  

     1) Reyes, Ilia F                   2) Maxwell, Darren J              

     3) Higley, Mark                    4) Kane, Davis M                  

  7 University of Wyoming  'A'                        1:25.36    1:24.64  

     1) Comrie, Jamie                   2) Gregory, Tommy                 

     3) Johnson, Christian              4) Bell, Eli                      

  8 Seattle University  'A'                           1:26.84    1:24.87  

     1) Bevers, Bryant                  2) Smith, Gordon                  

     3) Coley, Christopher              4) Djang, Doug                    

  9 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:26.02    1:27.88  

     1) Allen, Nicholas                 2) Hughes, Paul                   

     3) Butler, James                   4) Zaharchuk, Jack                

 10 Whitworth University  'A'                         1:31.53    1:29.02  

     1) Woodward, Michael               2) Adams, Scott                   

     3) Stocker, Luke                   4) Dolphay, David                 

 -- University of Southern Calif-CA  'B'              1:27.06   X1:23.06  

     1) Tanner, Luke B                  2) Bartell, Kevin A               

     3) Schneider, Andrew L             4) Swenson, Kevin A               

 -- University of California-PC  'B'                  1:23.00   X1:23.55  

     1) Sorge, Scott W                  2) Hunter, Richard R              

     3) Cathey, Dominic G               4) Eckert, Mark A                 

 -- University of Michigan-MI  'B'                    1:21.18   X1:24.16  

     1) Kennedy, Neal H                 2) Mandel, Alon                   

     3) Spann, Scott W                  4) Schultz, Andre                 

 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                          1:24.67   X1:24.20  

     1) Bartlett, Matt S                2) Morris, Dan M                  

     3) McClary, Danny B                4) Kraetsch, Jon L                

 -- University of Hawaii-HI  'B'                      1:23.00   X1:24.63  

     1) Kirkland, Pat                   2) Wilson, Greg M                 

     3) Snell, Dustin L                 4) Grzina, Miha                   

 -- University of Washington  'B'                     1:22.54   X1:24.77  

     1) Mahan, Russ                     2) Falaniko, Anthony W            

     3) Bai, David                      4) Micin, Niko                    

 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                    1:27.33        XDQ  

     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Salter, Matt                   

     3) Hughes, Aaron                   4) Rifkin, Jake                   

 -- University of Wyoming  'B'                        1:27.36        XDQ  

     1) Verbrugghe, Christian           2) Rigg, James                    

     3) Bell, Levi                      4) Urich, Matt                    

 -- University of Washington  'C'                     1:27.04        XNS  

 -- University of Washington  'D'                          NT         NS  

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hentzen, Whitney G           USC-CA               4:45.26    4:44.19  

  2 Allen, Brittany R            USC-CA               4:51.77    4:49.18  

  3 Jasmer, Kim J                UW                   4:51.20    4:52.48  

  4 Berry, Emma A                Hawaii-HI            4:55.03    4:52.53  

  5 Sylvester, Lauren E          ND-IN                4:55.76    4:54.22  

  6 Waller, Rachael C            USC-CA               4:48.02    4:55.90  

  7 Riggins, Christa L           ND-IN                4:56.70    4:58.45  

  8 Hegazy, Dina M               USC-CA               4:55.91    5:01.65  

B - Final

  9 Iverson, Brittney            OSU                  4:57.88    4:54.96  

 10 Johnson, Liz A               UW                   4:58.99    4:56.27  

 11 Farrell, Megan K             ND-IN                4:57.93    4:57.02  

 12 Wagner, Casey K              ND-IN                4:56.97    4:57.63  

 13 Rich, Ally S                 UW                   4:56.90    4:59.28  

 14 Hutchinson, Claire T         ND-IN                4:57.48    4:59.64  

 15 Turner, Natalie              Whitworth            4:59.86    5:00.02  

 16 Jones, Krista                UWY                  5:00.90    5:05.20  

C - Final

 17 Radovic, Petra               UW                   5:01.37    4:53.92  

 18 Vint, Stephanie              UWY                  5:02.31    4:56.20  

 19 Daly, Ashley J               UW                   5:00.94    4:57.42  

 20 Hermann, Linda               UCD                  5:01.13    4:59.82  

 21 Warren, Lindsay              USC-CA               5:01.57    5:00.71  

 22 Stinson, Aimee               UWY                  5:02.79    5:00.82  

 23 Mayzes, Sarah                OSU                  5:02.76    5:01.29  

 24 Rigterink, Kristina          USC-CA               5:01.91    5:03.77  

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Patton, Matt E               Umich-MI             4:21.43    4:16.23  

  2 Clary, Tyler T               Umich-MI             4:24.84    4:20.86  

  3 Vanderkaay, Alex R           Umich-MI             4:25.66    4:25.39  

  4 Mroz, Grzegorz M             Hawaii-HI            4:26.73    4:27.22  

  5 DeJong, Adam J               Umich-MI             4:29.54    4:27.58  

  6 Houchin, Charlie G           Umich-MI             4:25.68    4:27.65  

  7 Austermann, Johnny F         Umich-MI             4:29.72    4:27.96  

  8 Spansail, Scott N            UW                   4:28.43    4:28.92  

B - Final

  9 Barba, Sal G                 Umich-MI             4:29.96    4:25.98  

 10 Felton, Brooks R             UC Santa Barbara-CA  4:31.50    4:27.83  

 11 Sprang, Christian B          Umich-MI             4:33.37    4:33.65  

 12 Little, Kevin A              USC-CA               4:35.58    4:34.42  

 13 Smith, Gordon                SU                   4:35.19    4:36.27  

 14 Urich, Matt                  UWY                  4:35.24    4:37.03  

 15 Barnett-Woods, Jereme C      UW                   4:36.16    4:37.73  

 -- Cary, Pat M                  Unattached           4:34.11         DQ  

C - Final

 17 Wahl, Tony N                 Umich-MI             4:38.50    4:34.22  

 18 Allnutt, Steve B             Hawaii-HI            4:38.66    4:34.66  

 19 Harris, Drew D               USC-CA               4:39.11    4:35.40  

 20 Bell, Eli                    UWY                  4:39.43    4:38.65  

 21 Lewandowski, Mick            Hawaii-HI            4:38.90    4:40.53  

 22 Partin, Christopher R        USC-CA               4:39.67    4:41.34  

 23 Blyth, Andre J               UW                   4:39.35    4:41.75  

 24 Holmes, Sam                  UWY                  4:40.66    4:44.43  

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Kukors, Ari                  UW                   2:01.49    1:58.30  

  2 Haruguchi, Saori             OSU                  1:59.05    1:59.95  

  3 Houston, Katy P              USC-CA               2:00.61    2:00.23  

  4 Soni, Rebecca I              USC-CA               2:02.09    2:00.70  

  5 Bever, Maggie L              UW                   2:04.12    2:03.92  

  6 Gong, Jen A                  UW                   2:04.52    2:03.99  

  7 Edgell, Ashlee M             ND-IN                2:04.41    2:04.52  

  8 Farrell, Megan K             ND-IN                2:04.89    2:04.67  

B - Final

  9 Campbell, Erin R             UW                   2:06.00    2:03.84  

 10 Evans, Megan                 UWY                  2:07.28    2:04.57  

 11 Crandall, Anna               OSU                  2:05.46    2:04.91  

 12 Buchanan, Jessica A          UW                   2:06.48    2:05.37  

 13 Jenkins, Courtney A          UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:07.01    2:05.50  

 14 Borowitz, Brittany           UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:06.05    2:05.88  

 -- Nicponski, Sara R            UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:06.44         DQ  

 -- Yamamoto, Erin K             UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:06.98         DQ  

C - Final

 17 Boosalis, Maryann K          UW                   2:07.90    2:05.56  

 18 Young, Lesley                UWY                  2:08.04    2:07.43  

 19 Parisi, Lauren N             ND-IN                2:08.82    2:07.52  

 20 Vint, Stephanie              UWY                  2:09.03    2:07.87  

 21 Patterson, Mary E            UW                   2:08.98    2:08.17  

 21 Case, Shandra I              UW                   2:08.39    2:08.17  

 23 Szewczuk, Agata              OSU                  2:07.51    2:09.00  

 -- Cruzat, Jessica G            UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:07.39         DQ  

D - Final

 25 Freeman, Katy N              UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:10.13    2:07.65  

 26 Shanata, Zeina Z             ND-IN                2:11.24    2:08.46  

 27 Ure, Katie K                 UC Santa Barbara-CA  2:09.51    2:08.86  

 28 De Palezieux, Brianna        Hawaii-HI            2:09.22    2:09.31  

 29 Doran, Ellie L               USC-CA               2:10.74    2:09.73  

 30 Chewning, Lisa               OSU                  2:10.15    2:10.16  

 31 Burrow, Corrinne             OSU                  2:09.88    2:10.76  

 32 Hahto, Tara                  BSU                  2:11.41    2:11.29  

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Mangoni, Vanni M             USC-CA               1:48.84    1:47.21  

  2 Schultz, Andre               Umich-MI             1:49.09    1:47.43  

  3 Eckert, Mark A               CAL-PC               1:48.91    1:48.18  

  4 Bartlett, Matt S             UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:51.26    1:48.53  

  5 Grenda, Dane R               Umich-MI             1:48.95    1:48.83  

  6 Vayo, Louis D                CAL-PC               1:51.23    1:49.13  

  7 Mahoney, Sean R              CAL-PC               1:50.51    1:49.69  

  8 Spann, Scott W               Umich-MI             1:51.07    1:51.28  

B - Final

  9 Casey, Aaron J               CAL-PC               1:52.43    1:50.72  

 10 King, Sam                    UWY                  1:52.22    1:50.90  

 11 Banker, Jon M                UW                   1:51.97    1:51.30  

 12 Kennedy, Neal H              Umich-MI             1:52.46    1:51.94  

 13 Miller, Jared J              Umich-MI             1:51.52    1:52.02  

 14 Lovell, Brandon B            USC-CA               1:52.57    1:52.11  

 15 Dauw, Curtis M               Umich-MI             1:51.55    1:52.13  

 16 Lundgaard, Bret E            UW                   1:52.55    1:52.34  

C - Final

 17 Aljand, Martti               CAL-PC               1:53.23    1:49.51  

 18 Hudson, Henry D              UW                   1:53.26    1:51.12  

 19 Scanlan, Matt R              CAL-PC               1:53.49    1:51.29  

 20 McClary, Danny B             UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:52.74    1:51.54  

 21 Weinberg, Shaun P            Umich-MI             1:52.79    1:52.16  

 22 Ridgeway, James M            Umich-MI             1:53.02    1:53.29  

 23 Connolly, Dillon B           USC-CA               1:54.02    1:55.37  

 -- Good, Chris E                UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:52.70         DQ  

D - Final

 25 Martin, James C              USC-CA               1:54.95    1:51.15  

 26 Xella, Nicola                Hawaii-HI            1:54.21    1:51.95  

 27 Lentz, Ian M                 CAL-PC               1:54.39    1:53.34  

 28 Nyaradi, Dan A               UC Santa Barbara-CA  1:54.09    1:53.49  

 29 Bell, Levi                   UWY                  1:54.32    1:53.67  

 30 Rigg, James                  UWY                  1:54.37    1:54.70  

 31 Chiu, Bryson                 SU                   1:55.07    1:55.39  

 32 Brugh, Taylor A              UW                   1:55.38    1:58.87  

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 May, Anne Marie M            UC Santa Barbara-CA    23.04      22.64  

  2 Miller, Amywren W            ND-IN                  23.16      23.03  

  3 Lahey, Kristen M             USC-CA                 23.15      23.12  

  4 Goetsch, Emily B             USC-CA                 23.69      23.53  

  5 Jennings, Emilee K           UW                     23.52      23.55  

  6 McIntyre, Melissa G          USC-CA                 23.64      23.70  

  7 Sharp, Lindsey J             UW                     23.59      23.78  

  8 Bever, Maggie L              UW                     23.80      23.86  

B - Final

  9 Stelow, Cassie               UWY                    24.08      23.59  

 10 Waller, Rachael C            USC-CA                 23.85      23.63  

 11 Dwidar, Nadia                UC Santa Barbara-CA    23.95      23.83  

 11 Bauer, Courtney G            UC Santa Barbara-CA    23.99      23.83  

 13 Seely, Rachel M              UW                     24.03      23.93  

 14 Dole, Sam J                  UW                     23.90      23.95  

 15 Rawlings, Kayla              OSU                    24.07      24.00  

 16 Stephenson, Whitney N        USC-CA                 24.03      24.36  

C - Final

 17 Riggins, Christa L           ND-IN                  24.30      23.67  

 18 Javanifard, Naomi D          UC Santa Barbara-CA    24.32      23.89  

 19 Crandall, Anna               OSU                    24.32      24.08  

 20 Holman, Amanda               UCD                    24.18      24.14  

 21 Johnson, Caroline S          ND-IN                  24.39      24.17  

 22 Polich, Kate L               USC-CA                 24.34      24.24  

 23 Cayford, Ashley              UCD                    24.46      24.28  

 24 Iverson, Brittney            OSU                    24.22      24.42  

D - Final

 25 Gresset, Brittany            Whitworth              24.52      24.09  

 26 DeMeulenaere, Jenisse C      UC Santa Barbara-CA    24.56      24.12  

 27 Barrett, Maura A             Hawaii-HI              24.47      24.37  

 28 Holmstrom, Keri              OSU                    24.56      24.42  

 29 Rice, Karli E                Hawaii-HI              24.56      24.46  

 30 Maxwell, Sam A               ND-IN                  24.51      24.49  

 31 Gosper, Sophie J             USC-CA                 24.64      24.60  

 31 Heimbach, Elliko E           Hawaii-HI              24.56      24.60  

E - Final

 33 DeWolf, Ange                 UWY                    24.75      24.34  

 34 Covert, Melanie              UCD                    24.72      24.49  

 35 Olson, Jill                  UCD                    24.71      24.53  

 36 Reynolds, Meg C              ND-IN                  24.76      24.68  

 37 Chewning, Lisa               OSU                    24.77      24.83  

 38 Larson, Nicole L             Hawaii-HI              24.84      24.87  

 39 Bach, Maggie                 UWY                    24.82      24.89  

 40 Yttring, Hanna M             Hawaii-HI              24.81      25.25  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Gosper, Richard              USC-CA                 19.93      19.54  

  2 Godec, Jernej                CAL-PC                 20.45      19.69  

  3 Whittington, Joe J           CAL-PC                 20.21      19.74  

  4 Copeland, William F          CAL-PC                 19.92      19.97  

  5 Perhat, Ivan                 UW                     20.27      20.07  

  6 Gimbutis, Rolandas           Unattached             20.40      20.44  

  7 Grosser, Jake W              USC-CA                 20.44      20.53  

  8 Sullivan, Matthew J          UC Santa Barbara-CA    20.63      20.81  

B - Final

  9 Vogelgesang, Scott F         UC Santa Barbara-CA    20.73      20.50  

  9 Matsumoto, Bradley D         UC Santa Barbara-CA    20.68      20.50  

 11 Sudbury, Jeff L              UC Santa Barbara-CA    20.72      20.55  

 12 Moore, Graeme                CAL-PC                 20.72      20.72  

 13 Savulich, Bobby T            Umich-MI               20.65      20.74  

 13 Bernier, Evan L              UW                     20.82      20.74  

 15 Poseria, Ankur               USC-CA                 20.67      21.05  

 16 Brady, Chris D               Umich-MI               20.81      21.52  

C - Final

 17 Elser, Bryce A               USC-CA                 20.85      20.73  

 18 Kane, Davis M                Hawaii-HI              20.93      20.83  

 19 Tanner, Luke B               USC-CA                 20.99      20.87  

 20 Dowdy, Brenton T             UW                     21.04      20.96  

 21 Bartell, Kevin A             USC-CA                 21.00      20.98  

 22 Schneider, Andrew L          USC-CA                 21.09      21.02  

 23 Martone, Jamie A             Umich-MI               20.87      21.19  

 24 Maxwell, Darren J            Hawaii-HI              21.10      21.22  

D - Final

 25 Sorge, Scott W               CAL-PC                 21.11      20.79  

 26 Reyes, Ilia F                Hawaii-HI              21.25      21.18  

 27 Swenson, Kevin A             USC-CA                 21.14      21.24  

 28 Djang, Doug                  SU                     21.23      21.25  

 29 Higley, Mark                 Hawaii-HI              21.32      21.32  

 30 Hunter, Richard R            CAL-PC                 21.36      21.44  

 31 Morris, Dan M                UC Santa Barbara-CA    21.36      21.52  

 32 Gregory, Tommy               UWY                    21.33      21.58  

E - Final

 33 Grzina, Miha                 Hawaii-HI              21.38      21.29  

 34 Micin, Niko                  UW                     21.45      21.31  

 35 Falaniko, Anthony W          UW                     21.44      21.33  

 36 Wilson, Greg M               Hawaii-HI              21.37      21.34  

 37 Mahan, Russ                  UW                     21.38      21.38  

 38 Cohen, Yonatan               UW                     21.38      21.43  

 39 Bai, David                   UW                     21.44      21.52  

 40 Comrie, Jamie                UWY                    21.40      21.66  

 

Event 9  Women 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        

===============================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Lahey, Kristen M             USC-CA                 10.55      10.64  

  2 Miller, Amywren W            ND-IN                  10.68      10.80  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  3 Stelow, Cassie               UWY                    11.18      10.89  

  4 Riggins, Christa L           ND-IN                  11.26      10.97  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  5 Kerekanich, Ashley           OSU                    10.99      11.00  

  6 Parisi, Lauren N             ND-IN                  11.20      11.06  

  7 Johnson, Caroline S          ND-IN                  11.33      11.29  

  8 Cayford, Ashley              UCD                    11.34      11.35  

 

Event 10  Men 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        

===============================================================================

  1 Gosper, Richard              USC-CA                  9.35       9.23  

  1 Godec, Jernej                CAL-PC                  9.64       9.23  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  3 Copeland, William F          CAL-PC                  9.62       9.24  

  4 Whittington, Joe J           CAL-PC                  9.65       9.38  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  5 Gimbutis, Rolandas           Unattached              9.46       9.56  

  6 Brady, Chris D               Umich-MI                9.54       9.59  

  7 Grosser, Jake W              USC-CA                  9.59       9.60  

  8 Reyes, Ilia F                Hawaii-HI               9.72       9.62  

 

Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'              3:38.65    3:38.16  

     1) Lahey, Kristen M                2) Soni, Rebecca I                

     3) Goetsch, Emily B                4) Waller, Rachael C              

  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          3:47.99    3:41.03  

     1) Cruzat, Jessica G               2) Nicponski, Sara R              

     3) Yamamoto, Erin K                4) May, Anne Marie M              

  3 University of Washington  'A'                     3:37.89    3:42.65  

     1) Kukors, Ari                     2) Buchanan, Jessica A            

     3) Campbell, Erin R                4) Jasmer, Kim J                  

  4 Notre Dame-IN  'A'                                3:46.57    3:47.84  

     1) Johnson, Caroline S             2) Maxwell, Sam A                 

     3) Farrell, Megan K                4) Miller, Amywren W              

  5 University of Wyoming  'A'                        3:51.91    3:52.94  

     1) Janak, Molly                    2) Young, Lesley                  

     3) Vint, Stephanie                 4) Stelow, Cassie                 

  6 University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                      3:48.50    3:53.79  

     1) Tan, Victoria F                 2) De Palezieux, Brianna          

     3) Yttring, Hanna M                4) Berry, Emma A                  

  7 Boise State University  'A'                       4:00.64    4:00.43  

     1) Green, Denise                   2) Hahto, Tara                    

     3) Hall, Allison                   4) Nowatzke, Jenny                

  8 Seattle University  'A'                           4:01.03    4:01.77  

     1) Reale, Francesca                2) Triem, Carole                  

     3) Weiss, Alex                     4) Henan, Kelsey                  

  9 Whitworth University  'A'                         4:04.11    4:02.22  

     1) Gresset, Brittany               2) Foster, Brenda                 

     3) Kephart, Samantha               4) Turner, Natalie                

 -- University of Southern Calif-CA  'B'              3:47.21   X3:48.52  

     1) Stephenson, Whitney N           2) Houston, Katy P                

     3) Hartwell, Ali                   4) McIntyre, Melissa G            

 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                          3:53.91   X3:49.97  

     1) Javanifard, Naomi D             2) Freeman, Katy N                

     3) Ure, Katie K                    4) Dwidar, Nadia                  

 -- University of Washington  'B'                     3:46.25   X3:50.80  

     1) Patterson, Mary E               2) Boosalis, Maryann K            

     3) Chang, Marisa J                 4) Seely, Rachel M                

 -- University of California Davis  'B'               4:10.18   X3:56.22  

     1) Covert, Melanie                 2) Kucera, Heidi                  

     3) Koch, Rebecca                   4) Olson, Jill                    

 -- University of Hawaii-HI  'B'                      3:56.00   X3:56.53  

     1) Schellenberg, Ricarda           2) McTeague, Amanda M             

     3) Heimbach, Elliko E              4) Glew, Jessie                   

 -- Oregon State University  'B'                      3:53.91   X3:58.69  

     1) Holmstrom, Keri                 2) Burrow, Corrinne               

     3) Iverson, Brittney               4) Chewning, Lisa                 

 -- University of California Davis  'C'               4:16.79   X4:01.36  

     1) Lougee, Samantha                2) Lee, Jessica                   

     3) Capozzo, Samantha               4) Hermann, Linda                 

 -- University of Wyoming  'C'                        4:00.31   X4:03.48  

     1) Moher, Olena                    2) Hartigan, Kaella               

     3) DeWolf, Ange                    4) Jones, Krista                  

 -- Boise State University  'B'                       4:05.15   X4:07.04  

     1) Thiltgen, Andrea                2) Keele, Lauren                  

     3) Sanchez-O'Dell, Sammy           4) Nelson, Kim                    

 -- Oregon State University  'C'                      3:58.60   X4:07.40  

     1) Tannehill, Kelsey               2) Breeden, Andria                

     3) Hutchinson, Kaylin              4) Mayzes, Sarah                  

 -- Boise State University  'C'                       4:19.55   X4:13.72  

     1) Denny, Morgan                   2) Meisner, Rachael               

     3) Christianson, Erica             4) Rohling, Nathalie              

 -- Boise State University  'D'                       4:20.75   X4:15.84  

     1) Wubbena, Johanna                2) Stotts, Erin                   

     3) Chatelain, Holly                4) Eichner, Samantha              

 -- Oregon State University  'A'                      3:44.31         DQ  

     1) Haruguchi, Saori                2) Castaneda, Felicia             

     3) Rawlings, Kayla                 4) Crandall, Anna                 

 -- University of California Davis  'A'               3:55.71         DQ  

     1) Ginsburg, Jennifer              2) Cayford, Ashley                

     3) Struempf, Mary                  4) Holman, Amanda                 

 -- University of Wyoming  'B'                        3:57.37        XDQ  

     1) Wagner, Erin                    2) Evans, Megan                   

     3) Bach, Maggie                    4) Stinson, Aimee                 

 -- University of Washington  'D'                          NT         NS  

 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                    4:13.80        XNS  

     1) Kuwada, Jessie                  2) O'Dell, Kelley                 

     3) Vance, Ali                      4) Wilson, Katie                  

 -- University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:09.99         NS  

     1) Cotton, Leesa                   2) Polansky, Amy                  

     3) Elizondo, Kelsey                4) MacAfee, Mac                   

 -- University of Washington  'C'                     3:48.52        XNS  

 -- Notre Dame-IN  'C'                                4:03.77        SCR  

 -- Notre Dame-IN  'B'                                3:56.76        SCR  

 

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 University of California-PC  'A'                  3:19.00    3:11.75  

     1) Russell, David P                2) Dugonjic, Damir                

     3) Godec, Jernej                   4) Copeland, William F            

  2 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                    3:10.44    3:15.09  

     1) Patton, Matt E                  2) Spann, Scott W                 

     3) Brady, Chris D                  4) Savulich, Bobby T              

  3 University of Washington  'A'                     3:18.75    3:18.19  

     1) Bernier, Evan L                 2) Cohen, Yonatan                 

     3) Lundgaard, Bret E               4) Perhat, Ivan                   

  4 University of Hawaii-HI  'A'                      3:16.00    3:20.23  

     1) Maxwell, Darren J               2) Xella, Nicola                  

     3) Wilson, Greg M                  4) Higley, Mark                   

  5 Seattle University  'A'                           3:23.41    3:25.54  

     1) Chiu, Bryson                    2) Djang, Doug                    

     3) Coley, Christopher              4) Smith, Gordon                  

  6 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:34.01    3:36.63  

     1) Stocker, Luke                   2) Clarke, Bryan                  

     3) McDowell, Josh                  4) Woodward, Michael              

 -- University of Michigan-MI  'B'                    3:16.80   X3:18.22  

     1) Mandel, Alon                    2) Vanderkaay, Alex R             

     3) Dauw, Curtis M                  4) Clary, Tyler T                 

 -- University of California-PC  'B'                  3:24.00   X3:19.16  

     1) Eckert, Mark A                  2) Hunter, Richard R              

     3) Cathey, Dominic G               4) Whittington, Joe J             

 -- University of Washington  'B'                     3:23.54   X3:21.15  

     1) Banker, Jon M                   2) Mahan, Russ                    

     3) Blyth, Andre J                  4) Dowdy, Brenton T               

 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                          3:28.61   X3:22.36  

     1) Good, Chris E                   2) Nyaradi, Dan A                 

     3) Wiggin, Chris A                 4) Sullivan, Matthew J            

 -- University of Southern Calif-CA  'B'              3:22.40   X3:23.33  

     1) Martin, James C                 2) Connolly, Dillon B             

     3) Lovell, Brandon B               4) Grosser, Jake W                

 -- University of Wyoming  'B'                        3:28.24   X3:27.98  

     1) Shook, Sam                      2) Bell, Levi                     

     3) Rigg, James                     4) Gregory, Tommy                 

 -- University of Wyoming  'C'                        3:30.19   X3:30.34  

     1) King, Sam                       2) McCallum, Will                 

     3) Verbrugghe, Christian           4) Jones, Matt                    

 -- University of Hawaii-HI  'B'                      3:20.00   X3:31.82  

     1) Allnutt, Steve B                2) Kirkland, Pat                  

     3) Aguilar, Tim D                  4) Schuber, Michael C             

 -- University of Wyoming  'A'                        3:24.30         DQ  

     1) Fuller, Nathan                  2) Larkin, Alex                   

     3) Urich, Matt                     4) Bell, Eli                      

 -- University of Southern Calif-CA  'A'              3:19.23         DQ  

     1) Mangoni, Vanni M                2) Miyahara, Kazu                 

     3) Elser, Bryce A                  4) Gosper, Richard                

 -- UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                          3:20.76         DQ  

     1) Bartlett, Matt S                2) Sudbury, Jeff L                

     3) McClary, Danny B                4) Vogelgesang, Scott F           

 -- University of Washington  'D'                          NT         NS  

 -- University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:33.33         NS  

     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Hughes, Aaron                  

     3) Hughes, Paul                    4) Salter, Matt                   

 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                    3:38.01         NS  

     1) Butler, James                   2) Zaharchuk, Jack                

     3) Rifkin, Jake                    4) Allen, Nicholas                

 -- University of Washington  'C'                     3:27.69        XNS  

View: Mobile | Desktop