Recap

Licensed to Univ. of California - Davis Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2008 03:50 PM
                    Aggies vs.UC Santa Barbara - 1/19/2008                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                                    1:44.10  
     1) Naomi Javanifard SO             2) Sara Nicponski FR              
     3) Erin Yamamoto JR                4) Courtney Bauer SO              
       26.39    55.28  1:20.61  1:44.10                                    
  2 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                                    1:46.03  
     1) Jessica Cruzat JR               2) Katy Freeman JR                
     3) Katie Ure SO                    4) Anne Marie May SO              
       27.14    56.81  1:22.58  1:46.03                                    
  3 UC Davis  'A'                                               1:46.87  
     1) Jennifer Ginsberg SR            2) Ashley Cayford SR              
     3) Mary Struempf JR                4) Amanda Holman FR               
       27.47    56.60  1:23.28  1:46.87                                    
  4 UC Davis  'B'                                               1:47.80  
     1) Melanie Covert SR               2) Heidi Kucera SO                
     3) Emily Medved JR                 4) Jill Olson SR                  
       26.97    57.23  1:23.51  1:47.80                                    
  5 UC Davis  'C'                                              x1:51.93  
     1) Rebecca Koch FR                 2) Jessica Lee SR                 
     3) Samantha Capozzo FR             4) Amber Bonds JR                 
       27.99    59.02  1:26.23  1:51.93                                    
  6 UC Davis  'D'                                              x1:54.10  
     1) Janice Leung JR                 2) Carolynne Charvoz JR           
     3) Sheeva Ghanbari JR              4) Lisa Bender FR                 
       29.27  1:01.97  1:29.23  1:54.10                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                                    1:31.87  
     1) Matt Bartlett SO                2) Jeff Sudbury JR                
     3) Danny McClary SO                4) Bradley Matsumoto JR           
       24.07    49.19  1:11.14  1:31.87                                    
  2 UC Davis  'A'                                               1:33.64  
     1) Jimmy Fong FR                   2) Russell Taylor SR              
     3) Daniel Donnelly SO              4) Evan Kraus JR                  
       24.16    50.14  1:12.42  1:33.64                                    
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                                    1:34.69  
     1) Curtis Bauer SR                 2) Dan Nyaradi SO                 
     3) Chris Wiggin SO                 4) Mason Edwards SR               
       24.29    51.13  1:14.01  1:34.69                                    
  4 UC Davis  'B'                                               1:36.98  
     1) Adam Pluemer JR                 2) Kyle Anderson FR               
     3) Eric Kim SO                     4) Jason Kim JR                   
       25.14    52.54  1:15.54  1:36.98                                    
  5 UC Davis  'C'                                              x1:41.28  
     1) Brandt Robinson FR              2) Walter Eggert FR               
     3) Toki Burke SR                   4) Trent Richardson JR            
       26.25    53.83  1:18.98  1:41.28                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Schwalb           SO UC Santa Barbara-CA           10:35.19  
       29.26  1:00.22  1:31.65  2:03.37  2:34.97  3:06.63  3:38.42  4:10.35
     4:42.22  5:14.15  5:46.19  6:17.93  6:50.04  7:22.10  7:54.28  8:26.50
     8:58.83  9:31.37 10:03.80 10:35.19                                    
  2 Kelsey Lewis              FR UC Santa Barbara-CA           10:43.34  
       29.70  1:01.79  1:34.37  2:06.61  2:39.05  3:11.67  3:44.24  4:16.94
     4:49.55  5:21.90  5:54.47  6:26.80  6:59.41  7:31.84  8:04.06  8:36.17
     9:07.77  9:39.53 10:11.63 10:43.34                                    
  3 Kathryn Jovino            SO UC Davis                      10:49.58  
       29.81  1:02.17  1:34.60  2:07.11  2:39.71  3:12.20  3:45.14  4:18.14
     4:50.86  5:23.86  5:56.92  6:30.33  7:03.53  7:36.52  8:08.89  8:41.02
     9:13.35  9:45.72 10:18.25 10:49.58                                    
  4 Ellen Barton              FR UC Davis                      10:58.00  
       29.46  1:00.85  1:32.83  2:05.09  2:37.38  3:09.97  3:42.77  4:15.71
     4:48.65  5:21.49  5:54.60  6:27.97  7:01.22  7:34.75  8:08.01  8:41.77
     9:15.74  9:50.06 10:24.54 10:58.00                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Herman               FR UC Davis                       9:23.04  
       26.61    54.84  1:23.42  1:52.33  2:20.83  2:49.09  3:17.49  3:45.88
     4:14.05  4:42.20  5:10.45  5:38.75  6:07.08  6:35.34  7:03.55  7:31.83
     8:00.15  8:28.31  8:56.14  9:23.04                                    
  2 Brooks Felton             SR UC Santa Barbara-CA            9:24.02  
       26.49    54.97  1:23.42  1:52.21  2:20.42  2:48.78  3:17.38  3:45.88
     4:14.23  4:42.59  5:10.76  5:39.12  6:07.40  6:35.88  7:04.07  7:32.30
     8:00.30  8:28.69  8:56.77  9:24.02                                    
  3 Alex Arbios               JR UC Davis                       9:24.83  
       26.72    55.61  1:24.11  1:52.83  2:21.60  2:50.18  3:18.76  3:47.14
     4:15.63  4:44.18  5:12.40  5:40.93  6:09.40  6:38.09  7:06.65  7:35.29
     8:03.38  8:30.97  8:58.58  9:24.83                                    
  4 Adam Borchard             FR UC Davis                       9:30.44  
       26.85    55.62  1:24.84  1:53.42  2:22.11  2:51.20  3:19.92  3:49.05
     4:18.07  4:47.41  5:15.75  5:44.65  6:13.42  6:42.44  7:10.79  7:39.21
     8:07.49  8:35.64  9:03.31  9:30.44                                    
  5 Lars Rockholm             SR UC Davis                      x9:45.89  
       27.33    56.59  1:26.03  1:55.54  2:25.09  2:54.68  3:24.33  3:53.91
     4:23.86  4:54.01  5:23.51  5:52.77  6:22.21  6:51.56  7:20.87  7:50.08
     8:19.27  8:48.70  9:17.95  9:45.89                                    
  6 Spencer Holbrook          JR UC Santa Barbara-CA            9:45.92  
       27.44    56.89  1:26.88  1:56.60  2:26.07  2:55.75  3:25.30  3:54.81
     4:24.33  4:53.81  5:23.27  5:52.74  6:22.11  6:51.64  7:21.46  7:50.80
     8:20.47  8:49.71  9:18.65  9:45.92                                    
  7 Kyle Leto                 SR UC Davis                      x9:50.19  
       27.27    56.45  1:25.93  1:55.31  2:24.88  2:54.27  3:23.56  3:52.83
     4:22.69  4:52.40  5:21.92  5:51.78  6:21.47  6:51.30  7:21.49  7:51.23
     8:21.05  8:50.88  9:20.76  9:50.19                                    
  8 Michael Stoner            JR UC Davis                     x10:07.45  
       27.40    57.13  1:27.06  1:57.12  2:27.03  2:57.05  3:27.33  3:57.58
     4:27.84  4:58.16  5:28.42  5:58.88  6:29.39  7:00.49  7:31.89  8:02.95
     8:34.24  9:05.58  9:36.82 10:07.45                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Yamamoto             JR UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:53.30  
       26.84    55.51  1:24.40  1:53.30                                    
  2 Linda Hermann             FR UC Davis                       1:54.59  
       26.96    55.75  1:24.89  1:54.59                                    
  3 Lindsay Gaudinier         FR UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:55.74  
       27.55    56.52  1:25.97  1:55.74                                    
  4 Jessica Cruzat            JR UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:55.94  
       27.36    56.71  1:26.40  1:55.94                                    
  5 Jill Olson                SR UC Davis                       1:56.39  
       27.32    56.61  1:26.65  1:56.39                                    
  6 Amber Bonds               JR UC Davis                       1:58.02  
       27.67    57.74  1:28.00  1:58.02                                    
  7 Emily Medved              JR UC Davis                      x1:58.48  
       27.50    57.73  1:28.32  1:58.48                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Vogelgesang         SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:41.56  
       24.04    50.46  1:16.47  1:41.56                                    
  2 Joe Wood                  JR UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:42.54  
       24.01    50.45  1:16.63  1:42.54                                    
  3 Nik Kemp                  SR UC Davis                       1:42.95  
       24.39    50.71  1:16.82  1:42.95                                    
  4 Russ Underwood            SO UC Davis                       1:44.07  
       24.37    50.40  1:17.14  1:44.07                                    
  5 Joe Plume                 SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:45.70  
       24.70    52.01  1:19.36  1:45.70                                    
  6 Evan Kraus                JR UC Davis                       1:45.85  
       24.37    51.03  1:18.11  1:45.85                                    
  7 Mason Edwards             SR UC Santa Barbara-CA           x1:46.66  
       24.50    50.96  1:18.49  1:46.66                                    
  8 Trent Richardson          JR UC Davis                      x1:46.70  
       24.71    51.95  1:19.38  1:46.70                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naomi Javanifard          SO UC Santa Barbara-CA              58.53  
       28.88    58.53                                                      
  2 Jennifer Ginsberg         SR UC Davis                         58.62  
       28.81    58.62                                                      
  3 Melanie Covert            SR UC Davis                         58.97  
       28.40    58.97                                                      
  4 Courtney Jenkins          SR UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:00.13  
       29.49  1:00.13                                                      
  5 Rebecca Koch              FR UC Davis                       1:00.32  
       29.50  1:00.32                                                      
  6 Sierra Palacios           FR UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:00.43  
       29.79  1:00.43                                                      
  7 Bobbie Wilson             SR UC Santa Barbara-CA           x1:02.89  
       30.37  1:02.89                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Bartlett             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA              51.22  
       25.12    51.22                                                      
  2 Chris Good                JR UC Santa Barbara-CA              52.04  
       25.15    52.04                                                      
  3 Jimmy Fong                FR UC Davis                         52.18  
       25.00    52.18                                                      
  4 Curtis Bauer              SR UC Santa Barbara-CA              52.79  
       25.46    52.79                                                      
  5 Adam Pluemer              JR UC Davis                         53.16  
       25.87    53.16                                                      
  6 Brandt Robinson           FR UC Davis                         57.23  
       27.17    57.23                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Cayford            SR UC Davis                       1:04.18  
       30.66  1:04.18                                                      
  2 Sara Nicponski            FR UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:04.33  
       30.22  1:04.33                                                      
  3 Heidi Kucera              SO UC Davis                       1:05.21  
       30.74  1:05.21                                                      
  4 Katy Freeman              JR UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:05.39  
       30.86  1:05.39                                                      
  5 Carri Cook                SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:07.62  
       31.54  1:07.62                                                      
  6 Kaelan Dickinson          JR UC Santa Barbara-CA           x1:08.75  
       32.30  1:08.75                                                      
  7 Jessica Lee               SR UC Davis                       1:09.54  
       32.52  1:09.54                                                      
  8 Lisa Bender               FR UC Davis                      x1:09.59  
       32.72  1:09.59                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell Taylor            SR UC Davis                         56.80  
       27.02    56.80                                                      
  2 Jeff Sudbury              JR UC Santa Barbara-CA              57.15  
       26.52    57.15                                                      
  3 Travis Jepson             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA              58.92  
       27.69    58.92                                                      
  4 Jason Kim                 JR UC Davis                         59.82  
       28.04    59.82                                                      
  5 Dan Nyaradi               SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:00.28  
       27.96  1:00.28                                                      
  6 Kyle Anderson             FR UC Davis                       1:00.72  
       28.63  1:00.72                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Borowitz         FR UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:06.36  
       28.58  1:00.89  1:33.78  2:06.36                                    
  2 Katie Ure                 SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:07.35  
       28.15    59.72  1:33.44  2:07.35                                    
  3 Mary Struempf             JR UC Davis                       2:08.89  
       28.89  1:01.70  1:34.97  2:08.89                                    
  4 Niki Schrakamp            SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:10.51  
       29.21  1:01.69  1:35.80  2:10.51                                    
  5 Samantha Lougee           FR UC Davis                       2:15.90  
       29.98  1:04.51  1:40.12  2:15.90                                    
  6 Janice Leung              JR UC Davis                       2:16.87  
       30.25  1:04.43  1:39.87  2:16.87                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Donnelly           SO UC Davis                       1:50.55  
       24.90    53.02  1:21.67  1:50.55                                    
  2 Danny McClary             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:50.63  
       24.88    53.46  1:22.56  1:50.63                                    
  3 Chris Wiggin              SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:50.65  
       25.34    53.85  1:22.17  1:50.65                                    
  4 Jon Kraetsch              SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:55.00  
       26.15    54.88  1:24.55  1:55.00                                    
  5 Toki Burke                SR UC Davis                       1:59.89  
       26.68    56.80  1:27.99  1:59.89                                    
 -- Eric Kim                  SO UC Davis                            DQ  
       26.33    56.06  1:27.91       DQ                                    
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Marie May            SO UC Santa Barbara-CA              23.71  
  2 Amanda Holman             FR UC Davis                         24.21  
  3 Naomi Javanifard          SO UC Santa Barbara-CA              24.59  
  4 Sheeva Ghanbari           JR UC Davis                         24.82  
  5 Jenisse Demeulenaere      JR UC Santa Barbara-CA              24.92  
  6 Carolynne Charvoz         JR UC Davis                         25.43  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley Matsumoto         JR UC Santa Barbara-CA              20.86  
  2 Matthew Sullivan          SR UC Santa Barbara-CA              21.51  
  3 Evan Kraus                JR UC Davis                         21.57  
  4 Russ Underwood            SO UC Davis                         21.70  
  5 Nik Kemp                  SR UC Davis                         22.04  
  6 Walter Eggert             FR UC Davis                        x22.12  
  7 Dan Morris                FR UC Santa Barbara-CA              22.14  
  8 Kevin Kuhn                FR UC Santa Barbara-CA             x23.04  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney Bauer            SO UC Santa Barbara-CA              52.69  
       25.51    52.69                                                      
  2 Jenisse Demeulenaere      JR UC Santa Barbara-CA              52.89  
       25.74    52.89                                                      
  3 Courtney Jenkins          SR UC Santa Barbara-CA              53.29  
       26.06    53.29                                                      
  4 Melanie Covert            SR UC Davis                         53.38  
       26.11    53.38                                                      
  5 Linda Hermann             FR UC Davis                         53.46  
       25.80    53.46                                                      
  6 Amanda Holman             FR UC Davis                         53.56  
       26.35    53.56                                                      
  7 Jill Olson                SR UC Davis                        x53.59  
       25.95    53.59                                                      
  8 Samantha Capozzo          FR UC Davis                        x54.30  
       26.63    54.30                                                      
  9 Amber Bonds               JR UC Davis                        x55.14  
       26.56    55.14                                                      
 10 Carolynne Charvoz         JR UC Davis                        x57.81  
       28.28    57.81                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Wood                  JR UC Santa Barbara-CA              46.23  
       22.12    46.23                                                      
  2 Russ Underwood            SO UC Davis                         47.24  
       22.69    47.24                                                      
  3 Dan Morris                FR UC Santa Barbara-CA              47.49  
       23.12    47.49                                                      
  4 Bradley Matsumoto         JR UC Santa Barbara-CA              47.62  
       22.97    47.62                                                      
  5 Trent Richardson          JR UC Davis                         48.17  
       23.25    48.17                                                      
  6 Nik Kemp                  SR UC Davis                         48.30  
       23.32    48.30                                                      
  7 Kevin Kuhn                FR UC Santa Barbara-CA             x48.59  
       23.68    48.59                                                      
  8 Walter Eggert             FR UC Davis                        x49.24  
       23.15    49.24                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Ure                 SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:06.94  
       30.43  1:02.54  1:34.98  2:06.94                                    
  2 Jennifer Ginsberg         SR UC Davis                       2:07.16  
       30.94  1:03.40  1:35.79  2:07.16                                    
  3 Sierra Palacios           FR UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:09.94  
       31.12  1:03.94  1:36.80  2:09.94                                    
  4 Rebecca Koch              FR UC Davis                       2:12.32  
       31.53  1:05.39  1:39.02  2:12.32                                    
  5 Bobbie Wilson             SR UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:13.81  
       31.83  1:05.34  1:39.60  2:13.81                                    
  6 Samantha Lougee           FR UC Davis                       2:15.45  
       31.57  1:05.86  1:41.00  2:15.45                                    
  7 Janice Leung              JR UC Davis                      x2:15.87  
       32.18  1:06.49  1:41.23  2:15.87                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Good                JR UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:50.60  
       26.91    55.37  1:23.23  1:50.60                                    
  2 Matt Bartlett             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:50.97  
       26.17    54.17  1:22.69  1:50.97                                    
  3 Jimmy Fong                FR UC Davis                       1:54.13  
       26.32    55.54  1:24.66  1:54.13                                    
  4 Brooks Felton             SR UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:59.72  
       28.27    57.92  1:28.42  1:59.72                                    
  5 Adam Pluemer              JR UC Davis                       2:02.25  
       28.73    59.88  1:31.10  2:02.25                                    
  6 Toki Burke                SR UC Davis                       2:06.90  
       29.73  1:01.60  1:34.22  2:06.90                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heidi Kucera              SO UC Davis                       2:19.06  
       33.16  1:08.41  1:43.13  2:19.06                                    
  2 Katy Freeman              JR UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:20.95  
       32.79  1:08.16  1:43.86  2:20.95                                    
  3 Sara Nicponski            FR UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:21.25  
       32.36  1:08.46  1:44.40  2:21.25                                    
  4 Ashley Cayford            SR UC Davis                       2:21.33  
       33.01  1:09.10  1:45.54  2:21.33                                    
  5 Kaelan Dickinson          JR UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:29.27  
       33.85  1:11.41  1:49.73  2:29.27                                    
  6 Jessica Lee               SR UC Davis                       2:29.74  
       33.82  1:11.22  1:49.80  2:29.74                                    
  7 Bergen Beck               SR UC Davis                      x2:31.99  
       34.43  1:12.62  1:51.93  2:31.99                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell Taylor            SR UC Davis                       2:04.24  
       27.81    59.33  1:31.63  2:04.24                                    
  2 Jeff Sudbury              JR UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:06.29  
       28.47  1:00.52  1:33.21  2:06.29                                    
  3 Travis Jepson             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:08.69  
       29.21  1:01.80  1:35.32  2:08.69                                    
  4 Dan Nyaradi               SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:10.08  
       29.76  1:01.94  1:35.66  2:10.08                                    
  5 Jason Kim                 JR UC Davis                       2:11.37  
       29.68  1:02.66  1:36.41  2:11.37                                    
  6 Kyle Anderson             FR UC Davis                       2:13.32  
       29.72  1:02.92  1:38.10  2:13.32                                    
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Hermann             FR UC Davis                       5:02.64  
       28.07    57.96  1:28.02  1:58.67  2:29.52  3:00.37  3:31.14  4:02.06
     4:32.64  5:02.64                                                      
  2 Lindsay Gaudinier         FR UC Santa Barbara-CA            5:04.37  
       28.75    59.46  1:30.56  2:01.87  2:32.75  3:03.44  3:34.33  4:04.88
     4:34.84  5:04.37                                                      
  3 Jessica Cruzat            JR UC Santa Barbara-CA            5:15.03  
       29.55  1:00.72  1:32.11  2:03.67  2:35.41  3:07.28  3:39.08  4:11.22
     4:43.36  5:15.03                                                      
  4 Kathryn Jovino            SO UC Davis                       5:20.91  
       29.60  1:01.53  1:33.64  2:06.13  2:38.66  3:11.65  3:44.50  4:16.77
     4:49.23  5:20.91                                                      
  5 Ellen Barton              FR UC Davis                       5:23.13  
       29.21  1:00.64  1:32.69  2:05.24  2:38.13  3:11.07  3:43.99  4:17.19
     4:50.73  5:23.13                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Borchard             FR UC Davis                       4:33.71  
       25.94    53.92  1:21.80  1:49.60  2:17.46  2:44.49  3:11.73  3:39.46
     4:06.89  4:33.71                                                      
  2 Alex Arbios               JR UC Davis                       4:36.34  
       26.25    53.84  1:22.33  1:50.61  2:18.88  2:46.64  3:14.26  3:41.99
     4:09.29  4:36.34                                                      
  3 Scott Vogelgesang         SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            4:37.69  
       25.99    54.17  1:22.87  1:51.33  2:19.35  2:47.38  3:15.18  3:42.90
     4:10.28  4:37.69                                                      
  4 Brett Chamberlain         SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            4:42.14  
       26.21    54.01  1:22.15  1:50.37  2:18.70  2:47.01  3:15.45  3:44.44
     4:13.41  4:42.14                                                      
  5 Matt Herman               FR UC Davis                       4:46.11  
       26.72    54.97  1:23.51  1:51.76  2:20.11  2:48.97  3:18.57  3:48.06
     4:17.43  4:46.11                                                      
  6 Kyle Leto                 SR UC Davis                      x4:47.65  
       26.31    54.70  1:23.76  1:53.21  2:22.53  2:51.70  3:20.95  3:50.12
     4:19.18  4:47.65                                                      
  7 Spencer Holbrook          JR UC Santa Barbara-CA            4:49.98  
       26.60    55.59  1:24.69  1:54.07  2:23.41  2:52.84  3:22.40  3:52.10
     4:21.50  4:49.98                                                      
  8 Lars Rockholm             SR UC Davis                      x4:56.19  
       26.56    55.97  1:25.51  1:55.26  2:25.28  2:55.16  3:25.60  3:56.01
     4:26.46  4:56.19                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Yamamoto             JR UC Santa Barbara-CA              56.44  
       26.26    56.44                                                      
  2 Mary Struempf             JR UC Davis                         58.21  
       27.13    58.21                                                      
  3 Rebecca Koch              FR UC Davis                         59.69  
       28.02    59.69                                                      
  4 Niki Schrakamp            SO UC Santa Barbara-CA              59.73  
       28.18    59.73                                                      
  5 Janice Leung              JR UC Davis                       1:00.49  
       28.36  1:00.49                                                      
  6 Samantha Capozzo          FR UC Davis                      x1:00.79  
       28.70  1:00.79                                                      
  7 Carri Cook                SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:02.40  
       28.80  1:02.40                                                      
  8 Sheeva Ghanbari           JR UC Davis                      x1:03.09  
       29.27  1:03.09                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Donnelly           SO UC Davis                         49.94  
       23.04    49.94                                                      
  2 Danny McClary             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA              50.86  
       24.09    50.86                                                      
  3 Chris Wiggin              SO UC Santa Barbara-CA              51.21  
       24.02    51.21                                                      
  4 Jon Kraetsch              SO UC Santa Barbara-CA              51.99  
       24.31    51.99                                                      
  5 Eric Kim                  SO UC Davis                         52.89  
       24.85    52.89                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Borowitz         FR UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:08.60  
       28.12  1:01.64  1:38.17  2:08.60                                    
  2 Heidi Kucera              SO UC Davis                       2:09.07  
       29.04  1:03.72  1:40.40  2:09.07                                    
  3 Sara Nicponski            FR UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:10.33  
       28.80  1:03.50  1:39.43  2:10.33                                    
  4 Kelsey Lewis              FR UC Santa Barbara-CA            2:12.17  
       29.50  1:03.49  1:42.08  2:12.17                                    
  5 Katy Freeman              JR UC Santa Barbara-CA           x2:12.18  
       30.62  1:05.42  1:41.38  2:12.18                                    
  6 Mary Struempf             JR UC Davis                       2:12.25  
       28.64  1:04.77  1:41.83  2:12.25                                    
  7 Samantha Lougee           FR UC Davis                       2:16.85  
       29.80  1:04.59  1:44.72  2:16.85                                    
  8 Bergen Beck               SR UC Davis                      x2:17.83  
       30.91  1:07.00  1:46.46  2:17.83                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Danny McClary             SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:51.92  
       24.82    53.36  1:25.33  1:51.92                                    
  2 Russell Taylor            SR UC Davis                       1:53.68  
       24.30    54.34  1:26.19  1:53.68                                    
  3 Chris Good                JR UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:55.47  
       25.26    53.78  1:28.77  1:55.47                                    
  4 Joe Plume                 SO UC Santa Barbara-CA            1:57.99  
       25.01    55.14  1:30.50  1:57.99                                    
  5 Daniel Donnelly           SO UC Davis                       1:58.69  
       25.26    54.86  1:30.45  1:58.69                                    
  6 Chris Wiggin              SO UC Santa Barbara-CA           x2:01.53  
       25.16    56.06  1:32.84  2:01.53                                    
  7 Kyle Anderson             FR UC Davis                       2:02.30  
       26.25    59.76  1:34.03  2:02.30                                    
  8 Adam Pluemer              JR UC Davis                      x2:03.19  
       26.35    57.56  1:34.78  2:03.19                                    
  9 Michael Stoner            JR UC Davis                      x2:06.60  
       27.02  1:00.39  1:37.72  2:06.60                                    
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                                    3:30.34  
     1) Courtney Bauer SO               2) Erin Yamamoto JR               
     3) Jenisse Demeulenaere JR         4) Courtney Jenkins SR            
       25.41    52.94  1:18.17  1:45.13  2:10.35  2:38.06  3:02.85  3:30.34
  2 UC Davis  'A'                                               3:30.93  
     1) Melanie Covert SR               2) Linda Hermann FR               
     3) Jill Olson SR                   4) Amanda Holman FR               
       25.72    52.73  1:18.18  1:45.54  2:10.67  2:38.24  3:03.43  3:30.93
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                                    3:32.86  
     1) Naomi Javanifard SO             2) Anne Marie May SO              
     3) Jessica Cruzat JR               4) Lindsay Gaudinier FR           
       26.12    53.76  1:18.40  1:45.27  2:10.61  2:38.34  3:04.32  3:32.86
  4 UC Davis  'B'                                               3:36.96  
     1) Jennifer Ginsberg SR            2) Amber Bonds JR                 
     3) Emily Medved JR                 4) Ashley Cayford SR              
       25.74    53.57  1:20.00  1:48.94  2:14.31  2:42.67  3:08.43  3:36.96
  5 UC Davis  'C'                                              x3:43.33  
     1) Lisa Bender FR                  2) Carolynne Charvoz JR           
     3) Kathryn Jovino SO               4) Samantha Capozzo FR            
       26.40    54.68  1:21.24  1:50.96  2:18.14  2:48.62  3:14.90  3:43.33
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'A'                                    3:04.71  
     1) Jeff Sudbury JR                 2) Scott Vogelgesang SO           
     3) Joe Wood JR                     4) Bradley Matsumoto JR           
       21.71    46.28  1:07.66  1:31.93  1:54.04  2:18.61  2:40.97  3:04.71
  2 UC Davis  'A'                                               3:06.88  
     1) Evan Kraus JR                   2) Russ Underwood SO              
     3) Jason Kim JR                    4) Nik Kemp SR                    
       22.12    46.93  1:09.06  1:33.85  1:55.83  2:20.49  2:42.36  3:06.88
  3 UC Santa Barbara-CA  'B'                                    3:07.46  
     1) Matthew Sullivan SR             2) Dan Morris FR                  
     3) Curtis Bauer SR                 4) Mason Edwards SR               
       22.76    47.20  1:09.31  1:33.71  1:55.99  2:20.68  2:42.82  3:07.46
  4 UC Davis  'B'                                               3:13.68  
     1) Alex Arbios JR                  2) Trent Richardson JR            
     3) Walter Eggert FR                4) Adam Borchard FR               
       23.39    47.83  1:10.55  1:35.70  1:51.28  2:25.10  2:48.20  3:13.68
  5 UC Davis  'C'                                              x3:24.28  
     1) Matt Herman FR                  2) Kyle Leto SR                   
     3) Eric Kim SO                     4) Lars Rockholm SR               
       24.87    51.44  1:15.76  1:42.34  2:05.74  2:32.15  2:56.80  3:24.28
 
Event 29  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krysta Chaldekas          SR UC Davis                        250.90  
  2 Jamie Flynn               FR UC Davis                        242.25  
  3 Courtney King             FR UC Davis                        198.45  
  4 Erica Stricker            FR UC Davis                       x182.85  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Navo                 FR UC Davis                        255.40  
  2 Kevin Reagle              SR UC Davis                        231.90  
  3 Jason Andrade             FR UC Davis                        220.95  
  4 Michael Androus           JR UC Davis                       x211.95  
  5 Stephen Lee               SR UC Davis                       x208.50  
  6 Tristan Kaiser            SO UC Davis                       x179.10  
 
Event 31  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krysta Chaldekas          SR UC Davis                        252.00  
  2 Jamie Flynn               FR UC Davis                        232.20  
  3 Courtney King             FR UC Davis                        172.80  
  4 Erica Stricker            FR UC Davis                       x157.65  
 
Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Navo                 FR UC Davis                        260.55  
  2 Stephen Lee               SR UC Davis                        230.40  
  3 Jason Andrade             FR UC Davis                        229.20  
  4 Kevin Reagle              SR UC Davis                       x213.60  
  5 Michael Androus           JR UC Davis                       x200.40  
  6 Tristan Kaiser            SO UC Davis                       x150.60  

View: Mobile | Desktop