November 19, 2005

UC Santa Barbara 79, University of Arizona 116

Nov. 19, 2005

Recap

                 UofA vs. UCLA Women/UCSB Men - 11/19/2005
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Univ. of Arizona 'B' NT 3:41.68 11 1) Smith, Marshi 2) Craft, Jacquelyn 3) Myers, Whitney 4) Nymeyer, Lacey 27.01 56.09 (56.09) 1:25.45 (29.36) 1:58.63 (1:02.54) 2:23.84 (25.21) 2:52.61 (53.98) 3:16.23 (23.62) 3:41.68 (49.07) 2 1-2 Univ. of Arizona 'A' NT 3:42.02 4 1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Sieper, Erin 3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Baughman, Taylor 26.55 54.31 (54.31) 1:23.00 (28.69) 1:56.71 (1:02.40) 2:21.56 (24.85) 2:51.19 (54.48) 3:14.89 (23.70) 3:42.02 (50.83) 3 1-3 Univ. of CA - Los Angeles 'B' NT 3:42.92 2 1) Arnold, Katie 2) Seissen, Eileen 3) Vandenberg, Kim 4) Poteete, Anna 26.51 54.61 (54.61) 1:24.33 (29.72) 1:58.09 (1:03.48) 2:23.60 (25.51) 2:52.41 (54.32) 3:16.33 (23.92) 3:42.92 (50.51) 4 1-4 Univ. of Arizona 'C' NT x3:50.51 1) Turner, Anna 2) Embick, Jessica 3) Degolia, Hailey 4) Jackson, Lara 27.95 57.76 (57.76) 1:27.60 (29.84) 2:01.57 (1:03.81) 2:27.19 (25.62) 2:58.28 (56.71) 3:14.42 (16.14) 3:50.51 (52.23) 5 1-5 Univ. of CA - Los Angeles 'A' NT 3:51.21 1) Stanton, Madeline 2) Teo, Nicolette 3) Thurman, Amy 4) Wong, Katherine 27.86 57.64 (57.64) 1:13.39 (15.75) 2:01.56 (1:03.92) 2:27.52 (25.96) 2:58.46 (56.90) 3:23.51 (25.05) 3:51.21 (52.75)

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Univ. of Arizona 'A' NT 3:21.04 11 1) Subirats, Albert 2) Arreguin, Josh 3) Ritter, Adam 4) Persson, Jonas 23.58 49.37 (49.37) 1:15.25 (25.88) 1:45.64 (56.27) 2:08.09 (22.45) 2:34.99 (49.35) 2:56.57 (21.58) 3:21.04 (46.05) 2 1-2 Univ. of Arizona 'B' NT 3:24.97 4 1) Richardson, Ryan 2) Rollins, Dave 3) Barnes, Ivan 4) Selts, Brandon 25.55 52.72 (52.72) 1:18.22 (25.50) 1:47.88 (55.16) 2:10.40 (22.52) 2:36.85 (48.97) 2:59.14 (22.29) 3:24.97 (48.12) 3 1-3 Univ. of CA - Santa Barbara 'A' NT 3:25.98 2 1) Ota, Patrick 2) Nilsson, Blake 3) Cary, Pat 4) Hurst, Grant 24.65 51.13 (51.13) 1:17.90 (26.77) 1:50.53 (59.40) 2:13.53 (23.00) 2:39.95 (49.42) 3:01.63 (21.68) 3:25.98 (46.03) 4 1-4 Univ. of CA - Santa Barbara 'B' NT 3:33.57 1) Erwin, TK 2) Leelachat, Dan 3) Fisher, Ben 4) Formby, Doug 25.22 52.03 (52.03) 1:20.95 (28.92) 1:53.41 (1:01.38) 2:17.16 (23.75) 2:45.39 (51.98) 3:07.69 (22.30) 3:33.57 (48.18) -- 1- Univ. of Arizona 'C' NT X3:48.95 1) Maxwell, Darren 2) Stinson, Bob 3) Pursley, David 4) Taylor, Denton 51.34 1:18.35 (1:18.35) 1:49.83 (31.48) 2:13.96 (55.61) 2:41.81 (27.85) 3:04.43 (50.47) 3:29.64 (25.21) 3:48.95 (44.52)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Nelson, Katie UCLA NT 9:58.31 9 27.47 57.40 (29.93) 1:27.60 (30.20) 1:57.68 (30.08) 2:27.61 (29.93) 2:57.52 (29.91) 3:27.53 (30.01) 3:57.66 (30.13) 4:27.92 (30.26) 4:58.10 (30.18) 5:28.25 (30.15) 5:58.46 (30.21) 6:28.53 (30.07) 6:58.56 (30.03) 7:28.66 (30.10) 7:58.75 (30.09) 8:28.90 (30.15) 8:59.16 (30.26) 9:29.06 (29.90) 9:58.31 (29.25) 2 1-2 Imagane, Jane UCLA NT 10:15.53 4 28.55 58.53 (29.98) 1:29.17 (30.64) 1:59.98 (30.81) 2:30.95 (30.97) 3:01.60 (30.65) 3:32.60 (31.00) 4:03.56 (30.96) 4:34.35 (30.79) 5:05.02 (30.67) 5:35.33 (30.31) 6:06.52 (31.19) 6:37.49 (30.97) 7:08.82 (31.33) 7:40.00 (31.18) 8:10.98 (30.98) 8:42.29 (31.31) 9:13.56 (31.27) 9:44.78 (31.22) 10:15.53 (30.75) 3 1-3 Keating, Liz UCLA NT 10:17.01 3 28.65 59.09 (30.44) 1:29.97 (30.88) 2:00.93 (30.96) 2:31.95 (31.02) 3:02.90 (30.95) 3:33.72 (30.82) 4:04.74 (31.02) 4:35.69 (30.95) 5:06.65 (30.96) 5:37.27 (30.62) 6:08.09 (30.82) 6:39.03 (30.94) 7:10.33 (31.30) 7:41.38 (31.05) 8:12.54 (31.16) 8:43.82 (31.28) 9:15.00 (31.18) 9:46.29 (31.29) 10:17.01 (30.72) 4 1-4 Thompson, Kathryn UA NT 10:43.49 2 30.10 1:02.86 (32.76) 1:35.83 (32.97) 2:08.89 (33.06) 2:41.55 (32.66) 3:14.31 (32.76) 3:47.05 (32.74) 4:19.32 (32.27) 4:52.02 (32.70) 5:24.31 (32.29) 5:56.66 (32.35) 6:28.64 (31.98) 7:00.66 (32.02) 7:32.66 (32.00) 8:05.09 (32.43) 8:37.17 (32.08) 9:09.21 (32.04) 9:40.89 (31.68) 10:12.65 (31.76) 10:43.49 (30.84) 5 1-5 Erickson, Danielle UA NT 11:21.22 1 30.30 1:03.61 (33.31) 1:37.69 (34.08) 2:12.17 (34.48) 2:46.54 (34.37) 3:20.25 (33.71) 3:54.21 (33.96) 4:27.82 (33.61) 5:01.71 (33.89) 5:35.57 (33.86) 6:09.09 (33.52) 6:42.58 (33.49) 7:16.50 (33.92) 7:50.62 (34.12) 8:25.06 (34.44) 9:00.15 (35.09) 9:35.61 (35.46) 10:11.22 (35.61) 10:46.52 (35.30) 11:21.22 (34.70)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Biel, Matt UA NT 9:14.96 9 25.54 53.36 (27.82) 1:21.31 (27.95) 1:49.12 (27.81) 2:17.11 (27.99) 2:45.10 (27.99) 3:13.08 (27.98) 3:41.01 (27.93) 4:08.84 (27.83) 4:36.83 (27.99) 5:04.63 (27.80) 5:32.66 (28.03) 6:00.61 (27.95) 6:28.62 (28.01) 6:56.74 (28.12) 7:24.55 (27.81) 7:52.56 (28.01) 8:20.53 (27.97) 8:48.38 (27.85) 9:14.96 (26.58) 2 1-2 DeBerry, Tyler UA NT 9:30.78 4 25.25 53.38 (28.13) 1:21.51 (28.13) 1:49.54 (28.03) 2:17.41 (27.87) 2:45.30 (27.89) 3:13.27 (27.97) 3:41.28 (28.01) 4:09.39 (28.11) 4:37.35 (27.96) 5:06.08 (28.73) 5:35.22 (29.14) 6:04.64 (29.42) 6:33.52 (28.88) 7:02.53 (29.01) 7:32.18 (29.65) 8:02.11 (29.93) 8:31.70 (29.59) 9:01.58 (29.88) 9:30.78 (29.20) 3 1-3 Felton, Brooks UCSB NT 9:34.78 3 25.91 53.81 (27.90) 1:22.21 (28.40) 1:50.64 (28.43) 2:18.92 (28.28) 2:47.43 (28.51) 3:16.21 (28.78) 3:45.18 (28.97) 4:14.06 (28.88) 4:43.03 (28.97) 5:12.13 (29.10) 5:41.33 (29.20) 6:10.49 (29.16) 6:39.62 (29.13) 7:08.83 (29.21) 7:38.09 (29.26) 8:07.31 (29.22) 8:36.73 (29.42) 9:06.00 (29.27) 9:34.78 (28.78) 4 1-4 Porteous, Garrett UCSB NT 9:36.96 2 26.03 53.81 (27.78) 1:22.18 (28.37) 1:50.75 (28.57) 2:19.29 (28.54) 2:47.96 (28.67) 3:16.69 (28.73) 3:45.79 (29.10) 4:14.78 (28.99) 4:43.66 (28.88) 5:13.14 (29.48) 5:42.69 (29.55) 6:11.98 (29.29) 6:41.34 (29.36) 7:10.69 (29.35) 7:40.37 (29.68) 8:10.16 (29.79) 8:39.50 (29.34) 9:08.61 (29.11) 9:36.96 (28.35)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Nymeyer, Lacey UA NT 1:47.98 9 26.40 54.21 (27.81) 1:21.57 (27.36) 1:47.98 (26.41) 2 1-2 Vandenberg, Kim UCLA NT 1:48.14 4 26.24 54.00 (27.76) 1:21.54 (27.54) 1:48.14 (26.60) 3 1-3 Nelson, Katie UCLA NT 1:49.51 3 26.51 54.72 (28.21) 1:22.52 (27.80) 1:49.51 (26.99) 4 1-4 Willis, Katie UA NT 1:51.44 2 26.69 54.70 (28.01) 1:23.12 (28.42) 1:51.44 (28.32) 5 1-5 Hackett, Shannon UCLA NT 1:53.36 1 26.73 55.17 (28.44) 1:24.37 (29.20) 1:53.36 (28.99) 6 1-6 Butler, Kendall UCLA NT x1:54.68 27.17 56.28 (29.11) 1:25.52 (29.24) 1:54.68 (29.16) 7 1-7 Turner, Anna UA NT 1:54.71 27.30 56.64 (29.34) 1:26.33 (29.69) 1:54.71 (28.38) 8 1-8 Elofson, Kathryn UA NT x1:57.95 27.16 57.20 (30.04) 1:27.66 (30.46) 1:57.95 (30.29)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Ferns, Lyndon UA NT 1:38.35 9 22.72 47.70 (24.98) 1:12.95 (25.25) 1:38.35 (25.40) 2 1-2 Subirats, Albert UA NT 1:41.54 4 23.74 49.53 (25.79) 1:15.84 (26.31) 1:41.54 (25.70) 3 1-3 Hurst, Grant UCSB NT 1:41.58 3 24.10 50.03 (25.93) 1:15.77 (25.74) 1:41.58 (25.81) 4 1-4 Peck, Myles UCSB NT 1:43.61 2 24.25 50.36 (26.11) 1:17.02 (26.66) 1:43.61 (26.59) 5 1-5 Steninger, Bart UA NT 1:44.66 1 24.19 50.87 (26.68) 1:17.66 (26.79) 1:44.66 (27.00) 6 1-6 Barnard, Matt UA NT x1:45.87 24.39 51.48 (27.09) 1:19.28 (27.80) 1:45.87 (26.59) 7 1-7 Persson, Jonas UA NT x1:45.94 24.01 50.22 (26.21) 1:18.01 (27.79) 1:45.94 (27.93) 8 1-8 Lindberg, Scott UCSB NT 1:47.53 24.36 51.40 (27.04) 1:19.11 (27.71) 1:47.53 (28.42)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Gresdal, Jenna UA NT 22.94 9 2 1-2 Arnold, Katie UCLA NT 23.40 4 3 1-3 Kelly, Lindsey UA NT 23.68 3 4 1-4 Poteete, Anna UCLA NT 23.76 2 5 1-5 Thurman, Amy UCLA NT 23.83 1 6 1-6 Hackett, Ryann UA NT 24.03 7 1-7 Jackson, Lara UA NT x24.78 8 1-8 Seissen, Eileen UCLA NT x25.66 -- 1- Collins, Brandy UA NT X24.31

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Burnett, Simon UA NT 19.98 9 2 1-2 Barnes, Ivan UA NT 21.07 4 3 1-3 Matsumoto, Bradley UCSB NT 21.12 3 4 1-4 Arreguin, Josh UA NT 21.60 2 5 1-5 Richardson, Ryan UA NT x21.96 6 1-6 Selts, Brandon UA NT x22.07 7 1-7 Ota, Patrick UCSB NT 22.18 1

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Myers, Whitney UA NT 4:18.73 9 27.86 58.93 (31.07) 1:31.60 (32.67) 2:03.43 (31.83) 2:40.79 (37.36) 3:18.38 (37.59) 3:49.14 (30.76) 4:18.73 (29.59) 2 1-2 Yamamoto, Chiemi UCLA NT 4:24.28 4 29.02 1:01.08 (32.06) 1:35.99 (34.91) 2:10.14 (34.15) 2:46.72 (36.58) 3:23.53 (36.81) 3:54.64 (31.11) 4:24.28 (29.64) 3 1-3 Fuccillo, Jeana UCLA NT 4:24.73 3 29.08 1:01.38 (32.30) 1:35.81 (34.43) 2:09.77 (33.96) 2:46.78 (37.01) 3:24.18 (37.40) 3:54.86 (30.68) 4:24.73 (29.87) 4 1-4 Thompson, Kathryn UA NT 4:26.23 2 29.43 1:02.48 (33.05) 1:36.36 (33.88) 2:09.79 (33.43) 2:48.05 (38.26) 3:26.29 (38.24) 3:57.13 (30.84) 4:26.23 (29.10) 5 1-5 Strouse, Emily UA NT 4:29.22 1 28.57 ( ) 1:01.17 (32.60) 1:36.75 (35.58) 2:11.23 (34.48) 2:49.94 (38.71) 3:27.18 (37.24) 4:29.22 (1:02.04) 6 1-6 Degolia, Hailey UA NT x4:31.76 28.63 1:00.98 (32.35) 1:37.68 (36.70) 2:12.08 (34.40) 2:50.21 (38.13) 3:28.63 (38.42) 4:00.85 (32.22) 4:31.76 (30.91) 7 1-7 Iversen, Courtney UCLA NT 4:32.44 30.01 1:03.45 (33.44) 1:38.22 (34.77) 2:11.71 (33.49) 2:51.47 (39.76) 3:30.79 (39.32) 4:02.35 (31.56) 4:32.44 (30.09) 8 1-8 Miesner, Isabel UCLA NT x4:33.38 28.37 1:00.59 (32.22) 1:36.42 (35.83) 2:11.62 (35.20) 2:50.40 (38.78) 3:29.78 (39.38) 4:02.24 (32.46) 4:33.38 (31.14)

Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Ritter, Adam UA NT 4:01.45 9 25.34 55.07 (29.73) 1:25.17 (30.10) 1:55.28 (30.11) 2:30.03 (34.75) 3:04.80 (34.77) 3:33.52 (28.72) 4:01.45 (27.93) 2 1-2 Rollins, Dave UA NT 4:03.32 4 25.78 55.70 (29.92) 1:27.39 (31.69) 1:58.79 (31.40) 2:32.59 (33.80) 3:05.97 (33.38) 3:34.97 (29.00) 4:03.32 (28.35) 3 1-3 Rothman, Nate UA NT 4:05.60 3 25.24 54.45 (29.21) 1:24.35 (29.90) 1:54.07 (29.72) 2:30.19 (36.12) 3:07.51 (37.32) 3:37.23 (29.72) 4:05.60 (28.37) 4 1-4 Good, Chris UCSB NT 4:06.95 2 25.89 54.90 (29.01) 1:25.44 (30.54) 1:55.53 (30.09) 2:31.89 (36.36) 3:08.50 (36.61) 3:37.74 (29.24) 4:06.95 (29.21) 5 1-5 Pursley, David UA NT x4:07.16 25.56 55.06 (29.50) 1:27.71 (32.65) 1:58.75 (31.04) 2:33.44 (34.69) 3:09.55 (36.11) 3:38.24 (28.69) 4:07.16 (28.92) 6 1-6 Leelachat, Dan UCSB NT 4:07.79 1 27.51 57.40 (29.89) 1:30.64 (33.24) 2:03.41 (32.77) 2:37.74 (34.33) 3:11.46 (33.72) 3:40.57 (29.11) 4:07.79 (27.22) 7 1-7 Nolan, Brent UCSB NT 4:15.88 26.19 56.50 (30.31) 1:28.98 (32.48) 2:01.04 (32.06) 2:39.07 (38.03) 3:17.10 (38.03) 3:47.03 (29.93) 4:15.88 (28.85)

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Vandenberg, Kim UCLA NT 1:57.77 9 27.53 57.30 (29.77) 1:27.37 (30.07) 1:57.77 (30.40) 2 1-2 Myers, Whitney UA NT 2:01.97 4 27.96 58.81 (30.85) 1:30.47 (31.66) 2:01.97 (31.50) 3 1-3 Pursley, Lisa UA NT 2:04.46 3 28.68 1:00.28 (31.60) 1:31.81 (31.53) 2:04.46 (32.65) 4 1-4 Daley, Krista UCLA NT 2:05.62 2 28.87 1:00.69 (31.82) 1:32.93 (32.24) 2:05.62 (32.69) 5 1-5 Miesner, Isabel UCLA NT 2:06.14 1 28.80 1:01.21 (32.41) 1:33.73 (32.52) 2:06.14 (32.41)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Cary, Pat UCSB NT 1:49.57 9 24.96 53.07 (28.11) 1:21.25 (28.18) 1:49.57 (28.32) 2 1-2 Maxwell, Darren UA NT 1:51.09 4 25.44 53.71 (28.27) 1:21.85 (28.14) 1:51.09 (29.24) 3 1-3 Fisher, Ben UCSB NT 1:55.46 3 25.77 55.47 (29.70) 1:25.86 (30.39) 1:55.46 (29.60) 4 1-4 Biel, Matt UA NT 2:03.51 2 26.76 57.84 (31.08) 1:30.52 (32.68) 2:03.51 (32.99)

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Baughman, Taylor UA NT 51.38 9 24.66 51.38 (26.72) 2 1-2 Kelly, Lindsey UA NT 51.86 4 24.99 51.86 (26.87) 3 1-3 Turner, Anna UA NT 51.91 3 25.27 51.91 (26.64) 4 1-4 Poteete, Anna UCLA NT 51.98 2 25.36 51.98 (26.62) 5 1-5 Hackett, Ryann UA NT x52.11 25.19 52.11 (26.92) 6 1-6 Wong, Katherine UCLA NT 52.66 1 25.56 52.66 (27.10) 7 1-7 Elofson, Kathryn UA NT x52.77 25.55 52.77 (27.22) 8 1-8 Butler, Kendall UCLA NT 53.66 25.82 53.66 (27.84) -- 1- Collins, Brandy UA NT X53.18

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Burnett, Simon UA NT 44.43 9 21.29 44.43 (23.14) 2 1-2 Matsumoto, Bradley UCSB NT 46.76 4 22.28 46.76 (24.48) 3 1-3 Hurst, Grant UCSB NT 47.22 3 22.66 47.22 (24.56) 4 1-4 Barnes, Ivan UA NT 47.77 2 23.07 47.77 (24.70) 5 1-5 Lindberg, Scott UCSB NT 48.09 1 22.74 48.09 (25.35) 6 1-6 Richardson, Ryan UA NT 48.17 23.33 48.17 (24.84) 7 1-7 Formby, Doug UCSB NT x48.79 23.04 48.79 (25.75)

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Gresdal, Jenna UA NT 1:58.49 9 28.73 59.22 (30.49) 1:29.32 (30.10) 1:58.49 (29.17) 2 1-2 Arnold, Katie UCLA NT 1:59.20 4 28.22 58.59 (30.37) 1:29.46 (30.87) 1:59.20 (29.74) 3 1-3 Stanton, Madeline UCLA NT 2:03.58 3 28.60 59.55 (30.95) 1:31.29 (31.74) 2:03.58 (32.29) 4 1-4 Thompson, Kathryn UA NT 2:03.89 2 30.02 1:01.55 (31.53) 1:33.27 (31.72) 2:03.89 (30.62) 5 1-5 Iversen, Courtney UCLA NT 2:05.82 1 6 1-6 Erickson, Danielle UA NT 2:11.88 31.78 1:05.67 (33.89) 1:38.88 (33.21) 2:11.88 (33.00)

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Ritter, Adam UA NT 1:49.30 9 25.71 53.48 (27.77) 1:21.43 (27.95) 1:49.30 (27.87) 2 1-2 Rollins, Dave UA NT 1:50.12 4 26.91 55.85 (28.94) 1:23.63 (27.78) 1:50.12 (26.49) 3 1-3 Good, Chris UCSB NT 1:51.13 3 26.43 54.53 (28.10) 1:23.00 (28.47) 1:51.13 (28.13) 4 1-4 Rothman, Nate UA NT 1:52.71 2 27.12 55.54 (28.42) 1:24.28 (28.74) 1:52.71 (28.43) 5 1-5 Erwin, TK UCSB NT 1:53.34 1 26.68 55.25 (28.57) 1:24.64 (29.39) 1:53.34 (28.70) 6 1-6 Taylor, Denton UA NT x1:56.03 27.13 56.18 (29.05) 1:26.74 (30.56) 1:56.03 (29.29) 7 1-7 Peck, Myles UCSB NT 1:56.17 27.52 56.60 (29.08) 1:26.32 (29.72) 1:56.17 (29.85)

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Nymeyer, Lacey UA NT 4:51.10 9 27.33 56.93 (29.60) 1:26.49 (29.56) 1:55.96 (29.47) 2:25.37 (29.41) 2:55.05 (29.68) 3:24.43 (29.38) 3:53.85 (29.42) 4:22.58 (28.73) 4:51.10 (28.52) 2 1-2 Nelson, Katie UCLA NT 4:51.52 4 27.25 56.49 (29.24) 1:25.84 (29.35) 1:55.37 (29.53) 2:25.00 (29.63) 2:54.71 (29.71) 3:24.23 (29.52) 3:53.79 (29.56) 4:23.04 (29.25) 4:51.52 (28.48) 3 1-3 Hackett, Shannon UCLA NT 4:58.99 3 28.36 58.81 (30.45) 1:29.38 (30.57) 1:59.70 (30.32) 2:29.75 (30.05) 2:59.61 (29.86) 3:29.58 (29.97) 3:59.43 (29.85) 4:29.51 (30.08) 4:58.99 (29.48) 4 1-4 Imagane, Jane UCLA NT 5:00.54 2 27.36 57.13 (29.77) 1:27.43 (30.30) 1:57.96 (30.53) 2:28.74 (30.78) 2:59.30 (30.56) 3:29.94 (30.64) 4:00.16 (30.22) 4:30.35 (30.19) 5:00.54 (30.19) 5 1-5 Willis, Katie UA NT 5:03.15 1 28.13 58.69 (30.56) 1:29.73 (31.04) 2:00.34 (30.61) 2:30.94 (30.60) 3:01.52 (30.58) 3:32.00 (30.48) 4:02.27 (30.27) 4:32.97 (30.70) 5:03.15 (30.18) 6 1-6 Keating, Liz UCLA NT x5:05.95 28.19 58.67 (30.48) 1:29.71 (31.04) 2:00.77 (31.06) 2:31.60 (30.83) 3:02.24 (30.64) 3:33.32 (31.08) 4:04.47 (31.15) 4:35.47 (31.00) 5:05.95 (30.48) 7 1-7 Strouse, Emily UA NT 5:12.13 28.39 59.12 (30.73) 1:30.38 (31.26) 2:01.86 (31.48) 2:33.21 (31.35) 3:04.68 (31.47) 3:36.44 (31.76) 4:08.39 (31.95) 4:40.46 (32.07) 5:12.13 (31.67)

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Biel, Matt UA NT 4:32.14 9 25.53 52.86 (27.33) 1:20.10 (27.24) 1:47.57 (27.47) 2:14.78 (27.21) 2:42.17 (27.39) 3:09.81 (27.64) 3:37.46 (27.65) 4:05.07 (27.61) 4:32.14 (27.07) 2 1-2 Porteous, Garrett UCSB NT 4:37.59 4 26.00 53.34 (27.34) 1:21.00 (27.66) 1:48.83 (27.83) 2:16.49 (27.66) 2:44.46 (27.97) 3:12.52 (28.06) 3:40.78 (28.26) 4:09.30 (28.52) 4:37.59 (28.29) 3 1-3 Felton, Brooks UCSB NT 4:41.20 3 26.05 53.87 (27.82) 1:22.12 (28.25) 1:50.50 (28.38) 2:19.06 (28.56) 2:47.67 (28.61) 3:16.22 (28.55) 3:45.01 (28.79) 4:13.69 (28.68) 4:41.20 (27.51) 4 1-4 Pursley, David UA NT 4:42.87 2 26.50 55.06 (28.56) 1:23.57 (28.51) 1:51.26 (27.69) 2:18.68 (27.42) 2:46.70 (28.02) 3:14.98 (28.28) 3:44.05 (29.07) 4:13.72 (29.67) 4:42.87 (29.15) 5 1-5 Nolan, Brent UCSB NT 4:49.62 1 25.65 53.88 (28.23) 1:22.52 (28.64) 1:51.62 (29.10) 2:21.05 (29.43) 2:50.36 (29.31) 3:20.24 (29.88) 3:50.53 (30.29) 4:20.69 (30.16) 4:49.62 (28.93)

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Sieper, Erin UA NT 2:14.84 9 30.83 1:04.72 (33.89) 1:39.89 (35.17) 2:14.84 (34.95) 2 1-2 Teo, Nicolette UCLA NT 2:16.28 4 31.55 1:05.22 (33.67) 1:40.21 (34.99) 2:16.28 (36.07) 3 1-3 Craft, Jacquelyn UA NT 2:16.38 3 31.14 1:05.70 (34.56) 1:41.32 (35.62) 2:16.38 (35.06) 4 1-4 Yamamoto, Chiemi UCLA NT 2:17.92 2 32.66 1:08.23 (35.57) 1:42.60 (34.37) 2:17.92 (35.32) 5 1-5 Embick, Jessica UA NT 2:18.27 1 32.35 1:07.71 (35.36) 1:42.96 (35.25) 2:18.27 (35.31) 6 1-6 Catalano, Shellene UCLA NT 2:18.37 31.85 1:06.66 (34.81) 1:42.11 (35.45) 2:18.37 (36.26) 7 1-7 Fuccillo, Jeana UCLA NT x2:20.76 32.52 1:08.09 (35.57) 1:44.33 (36.24) 2:20.76 (36.43) 8 1-8 Degolia, Hailey UA NT x2:22.96 32.45 ( ) 1:08.90 (36.45) 2:22.96 (1:14.06) 9 1-9 Strouse, Emily UA NT x2:27.51 33.27 1:10.76 (37.49) 1:49.25 (38.49) 2:27.51 (38.26)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Leelachat, Dan UCSB NT 2:08.37 9 29.70 1:02.05 (32.35) 1:35.51 (33.46) 2:08.37 (32.86) 2 1-2 Nilsson, Blake UCSB NT 2:15.11 4 29.75 1:03.67 (33.92) 1:39.33 (35.66) 2:15.11 (35.78) -- 1- Arreguin, Josh UA NT X2:04.75 28.46 1:00.12 (31.66) 1:32.62 (32.50) 2:04.75 (32.13) -- 1- Stinson, Bob UA NT X2:11.35 30.21 1:03.65 (33.44) 1:37.74 (34.09) 2:11.35 (33.61) -- 1- Steninger, Bart UA NT X2:11.39 29.87 1:02.52 (32.65) 1:36.49 (33.97) 2:11.39 (34.90) -- 1- Rothman, Nate UA NT X2:12.69 30.76 1:04.60 (33.84) 1:38.90 (34.30) 2:12.69 (33.79)

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Univ. of Arizona 'A' NT 1:34.56 11 1) Kelly, Lindsey 2) Baughman, Taylor 3) Hackett, Ryann 4) Pursley, Lisa 23.84 47.46 (23.62) 1:11.05 (23.59) 1:34.56 (23.51) 2 1-2 Univ. of Arizona 'B' NT 1:35.66 4 1) Jackson, Lara 2) Collins, Brandy 3) Elofson, Kathryn 4) Willis, Katie 24.30 48.19 (23.89) 1:12.10 (23.91) 1:35.66 (23.56) 3 1-3 Univ. of CA - Los Angeles 'A' NT 1:36.65 2 1) Thurman, Amy 2) Wong, Katherine 3) Butler, Kendall 4) Hackett, Shannon 23.71 47.66 (23.95) 1:12.21 (24.55) 1:36.65 (24.44) 4 1-4 Univ. of CA - Los Angeles 'B' NT 1:40.26 1) Stanton, Madeline 2) Miesner, Isabel 3) Seissen, Eileen 4) Teo, Nicolette 25.48 51.05 (25.57) 1:15.90 (24.85) 1:40.26 (24.36)

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Univ. of CA - Santa Barbara 'A' NT 1:25.99 11 1) Matsumoto, Bradley 2) Lindberg, Scott 3) Formby, Doug 4) Ota, Patrick 21.59 43.09 (21.50) 1:05.06 (21.97) 1:25.99 (20.93) 2 1-2 Univ. of CA - Santa Barbara 'B' NT 1:29.56 4 1) Peck, Myles 2) Porteous, Garrett 3) Fisher, Ben 4) Good, Chris 22.93 45.13 (22.20) 1:07.65 (22.52) 1:29.56 (21.91) -- 1- Univ. of Arizona 'A' NT X1:20.53 1) Subirats, Albert 2) Ferns, Lyndon 3) Ritter, Adam 4) Burnett, Simon 21.01 40.59 (19.58) 1:00.94 (20.35) 1:20.53 (19.59) -- 1- Univ. of Arizona 'B' NT X1:24.84 1) Persson, Jonas 2) Barnes, Ivan 3) Rollins, Dave 4) Barnard, Matt 21.48 42.09 (20.61) 1:02.46 (20.37) 1:24.84 (22.38) -- 1- Univ. of Arizona 'D' NT X1:27.50 1) Richardson, Ryan 2) Maxwell, Darren 3) Arreguin, Josh 4) Rothman, Nate 21.67 43.37 (21.70) 1:05.44 (22.07) 1:27.50 (22.06) -- 1- Univ. of Arizona 'C' NT X1:29.15 1) Selts, Brandon 2) Biel, Matt 3) Pursley, David 4) DeBerry, Tyler 22.06 44.27 (22.21) 1:06.46 (22.19) 1:29.15 (22.69)

Event 23 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Manning, Tiffany UA NT 295.85 9 2 1-2 Thompson, Paige UCLA NT 246.10 4 3 1-3 Samaniego, Marisa UCLA NT 242.25 3 4 1-4 Clark, Sara UCLA NT 231.45 2 5 1-5 MacDonald, Megan UA NT 220.95 1 6 1-6 Keel, Shayna UA NT 183.25 7 1-7 Kast, Holly UA NT x182.00 8 2-1 Cline, Kirssa UA NT x175.05

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Manning, Tiffany UA NT 295.10 9 2 1-2 Clark, Sara UCLA NT 275.10 4 3 1-3 Thompson, Paige UCLA NT 270.65 3 4 1-4 Samaniego, Marisa UCLA NT 263.90 2 5 1-5 MacDonald, Megan UA NT 237.10 1

View: Mobile | Desktop