UC Santa Barbara 91 UNLV 130

Jan. 27, 2007

Recap

Licensed to UNLV Swimming                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       UNLV vs. UCSB vs. CSU - 1/27/2007
                                    Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Unlv 'A' 1:45.37 1) Weinbrecht, Amanda 2) Bonney, Kim 3) Sandback, Marina 22 4) Wronn, Katie 21 27.39 29.84 25.12 23.02 2 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:46.16 1) Lathers, Jamie 2) Freeman, Katy 3) Schwalb, Jennifer 4) Marie May, Anne 27.19 30.32 25.50 23.15 3 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 1:48.25 1) Cruzat, Jessica 2) Dickinson, Kaelan 3) Yamamoto, Erin 4) Javanifard, Naomi 27.30 30.80 25.76 24.39 4 Colorado St. 'A' 1:48.53 1) Winegarner, Brette 2) Engs, Chandra 3) Kennedy, Nora 4) Knudson, Karin 27.29 30.82 26.26 24.16 5 Unlv 'B' 1:49.35 1) Hunt-Higgins, Megan 20 2) Browning, Lauren 21 3) Finley, Sarah 4) Walker, Amber 20 28.13 30.42 26.56 24.24 6 Colorado St. 'B' 1:50.02 1) Abrams, Amy 2) Loftness, Mari Anna 3) Iler, Abigail 4) Snyder, Sarah 27.86 31.12 26.72 24.32 7 UC Santa Barbara 'C' 1:51.56 1) Moeckel, Katie 2) Cook, Carri 3) Ure, Katie 4) Bauer, Courtney 28.20 32.38 26.36 24.62

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Unlv 'A' 1:31.59 1) Law, Adrian 21 2) Andersson, Jonas 3) Christian, Tiger 4) Nelms, Brandon 21 24.33 25.54 21.70 20.02 2 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:34.51 1) Good, Chris 2) Matsumoto, Bradley 3) McClary, Daniel 4) Cary, Pat 24.56 26.83 22.69 20.43 3 Unlv 'B' 1:35.15 1) Ellingsen, Jeff 2) Culberson, Eric 21 3) Byers, John 21 4) Phillips, Devin 21 25.11 26.40 22.90 20.74 4 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 1:36.05 1) Formby, Doug 2) Nyaradi, Daniel 3) Kraetsch, Jonathan 4) Edwards, Mason 25.02 27.01 23.12 20.90 5 UC Santa Barbara 'C' 1:37.25 1) Roverud, Brock 2) Jepson, Travis 3) Wiggin, Chirs 4) Bauer, Curtis 25.25 27.86 23.05 21.09

Event 3 Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Seaman, Lani Unlv 10:14.05 28.52 30.70 31.20 31.29 31.42 31.55 31.38 31.15 31.30 5:35.54 2 McCleary, Kathleen Colorado St. 10:34.60 29.27 31.73 31.88 31.64 31.97 32.04 31.85 31.95 32.02 5:50.25 3 Maldonado, Valerie Colorado St. 10:34.71 29.38 31.23 31.57 31.49 31.74 32.03 32.11 32.09 32.36 5:50.71 4 Nettenstrom, Kari 20 Unlv 10:38.37 29.32 32.01 32.63 32.84 32.92 32.62 32.37 32.59 32.63 5:48.44 5 Yamahata, Ashley Ucsb 10:49.91 28.93 31.77 32.28 32.20 32.02 32.31 32.52 32.91 32.78 6:02.19 6 Scwhalb, Jessica Ucsb 10:56.74 30.04 31.87 32.26 32.51 32.65 32.82 32.73 32.77 32.72 6:06.37

Event 4 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Claar, Johan Unlv 9:22.45 2 Morton, Matthew 20 Unlv 9:29.32 3 Ringdahl, Erik Unlv 9:34.72 4 Felton, Brooks Ucsb 9:35.57 5 Chamberlin, Brett Ucsb 9:44.75 6 Nolan, Brent Ucsb 9:51.34

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wagner, Liz Ucsb 1:52.67 27.50 28.30 28.26 28.61 2 Dwidar, Nadia Ucsb 1:53.21 26.86 28.54 28.75 29.06 3 Harpak, Marva 18 Unlv 1:54.03 27.33 29.26 29.18 28.26 4 Staley, Tara Colorado St. 1:55.10 27.87 29.23 29.26 28.74 5 Cianci, Gisella Colorado St. 1:55.40 27.45 29.40 29.16 29.39 6 Parks, Celes Colorado St. 1:55.46 26.82 29.16 29.80 29.68 7 Camuso, Roxy Unlv 1:55.48 26.72 29.25 29.68 29.83 8 DeMeulenaere, Jenisse Ucsb 1:56.27 27.05 28.60 29.94 30.68 9 Browning, Lauren 21 Unlv 1:57.23 26.45 29.13 30.37 31.28

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Vogelgesang, Scott Ucsb 1:41.66 24.24 26.01 25.43 25.98 2 Peck, Myles Ucsb 1:42.38 23.94 26.25 26.25 25.94 3 Plume, Joseph Ucsb 1:43.29 24.40 25.88 26.15 26.86 4 Hortness, Richard Unlv 1:43.32 24.06 26.03 26.51 26.72 5 Egmar, Magnus 23 Unlv 1:45.30 24.42 26.92 27.23 26.73 6 Lindberg, Scott Ucsb 1:49.08 24.35 26.61 28.45 29.67 -- Garvey, Jonathan Ucsb X1:46.57 24.14 26.83 27.50 28.10

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Winegarner, Brette Colorado St. 57.84 28.51 29.33 2 Cruzat, Jessica Ucsb 57.86 28.44 29.42 3 Weinbrecht, Amanda Unlv 58.06 28.38 29.68 4 Javanifard, Naomi Ucsb 59.71 29.26 30.45 5 Abrams, Amy Colorado St. 1:00.18 29.10 31.08 6 Meyer, Stephanie Colorado St. 1:00.77 29.74 31.03 7 Brown, MacKenzie Colorado St. 1:00.85 29.66 31.19 8 Moeckel, Katie Ucsb 1:01.07 29.81 31.26 9 Hunt-Higgins, Megan 20 Unlv 1:01.46 29.56 31.90 10 Wilson, Bobie Ucsb 1:05.06 31.30 33.76

Event 8 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Phillips, Devin 21 Unlv 50.54 24.74 25.80 2 Christian, Tiger Unlv 50.83 24.60 26.23 3 Good, Chris Ucsb 51.67 25.16 26.51 4 Law, Adrian 21 Unlv 52.71 25.57 27.14 5 Formby, Doug Ucsb 53.25 25.55 27.70 6 Ellingsen, Jeff Unlv 53.46 26.23 27.23 7 Roverud, Brock Ucsb 54.49 26.42 28.07 8 Bauer, Curtis Ucsb 54.50 26.22 28.28

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bonney, Kim Unlv 1:05.23 30.44 34.79 2 Freeman, Katy Ucsb 1:05.93 30.90 35.03 3 Loftness, Mari Anna Colorado St. 1:07.44 31.76 35.68 4 Vogan, Norah Unlv 1:08.21 31.64 36.57 5 Dickinson, Kaelan Ucsb 1:08.54 32.36 36.18 6 Lujan, Annsley Colorado St. 1:09.40 32.99 36.41 7 Engs, Chandra Colorado St. 1:09.44 33.00 36.44 8 Pirie, Sarah Unlv 1:10.07 32.65 37.42 9 Cook, Carri Ucsb 1:10.26 33.47 36.79 10 Hempleman, Kristen Unlv 1:10.72 33.01 37.71 11 Kleinman, Natalie Unlv 1:13.00 34.14 38.86

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Andersson, Jonas Unlv 56.95 26.84 30.11 2 Bosnyak, Tamas 21 Unlv 57.86 27.57 30.29 3 Nyaradi, Daniel Ucsb 58.67 27.56 31.11 4 Culberson, Eric 21 Unlv 58.77 27.52 31.25 5 Jepson, Travis Ucsb 1:00.96 28.59 32.37 6 Buonfiglio, Nicholas Ucsb 1:01.52 29.09 32.43 7 Leelachat, Dan Ucsb 1:01.53 29.18 32.35

Event 11 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Schwalb, Jennifer Ucsb 2:04.83 27.81 31.06 32.53 33.43 2 Muniz, Jennifer Colorado St. 2:07.60 28.45 32.07 33.23 33.85 3 Yamamoto, Erin Ucsb 2:08.18 29.05 32.25 33.32 33.56 4 Kuestermeyer, Bailey Unlv 2:09.21 29.11 32.83 33.94 33.33 5 Ure, Katie Ucsb 2:09.76 29.04 33.06 33.54 34.12 6 Servold, Sara Colorado St. 2:10.24 29.61 32.87 33.43 34.33 7 Kennedy, Nora Colorado St. 2:11.79 29.89 32.69 33.85 35.36 8 Schrakamp, Niki Ucsb 2:11.84 29.28 32.58 34.23 35.75 9 Iler, Abigail Colorado St. 2:12.84 29.11 33.39 34.98 35.36 10 Finley, Sarah Unlv 2:13.77 29.41 33.15 34.65 36.56 11 Neff, Jenna 20 Unlv 2:16.73 29.65 34.02 35.11 37.95

Event 12 Boys 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cary, Pat Ucsb 1:51.58 24.52 27.91 29.24 29.91 2 Claar, Johan Unlv 1:52.07 25.66 28.63 29.16 28.62 3 Wiggin, Chirs Ucsb 1:52.08 25.12 28.63 28.51 29.82 4 McClary, Daniel Ucsb 1:54.31 25.59 29.31 29.94 29.47 5 Egly, Daniel Unlv 1:54.81 25.64 29.63 29.97 29.57 6 Kraetsch, Jonathan Ucsb 1:55.23 26.02 28.77 29.21 31.23

Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wronn, Katie 21 Unlv 23.68 2 Sandback, Marina 22 Unlv 23.74 3 Marie May, Anne Ucsb 24.24 4 Lathers, Jamie Ucsb 24.26 5 Browning, Lauren 21 Unlv 24.61 6 Knudson, Karin Colorado St. 24.65 7 Dwidar, Nadia Ucsb 24.67 8 Walker, Amber 20 Unlv 24.85 9 Cianci, Gisella Colorado St. 24.88 10 Snyder, Sarah Colorado St. 25.11 11 DeMeulenaere, Jenisse Ucsb 25.13 12 Bauer, Courtney Ucsb 25.24

Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Nelms, Brandon 21 Unlv 20.47 2 Hortness, Richard Unlv 21.05 3 Matsumoto, Bradley Ucsb 21.44 4 Vogelgesang, Scott Ucsb 21.66 4 Andolfsson, Thomas Unlv 21.66 6 Byers, John 21 Unlv 21.67 7 Bauer, Curtis Ucsb 21.75 8 Edwards, Mason Ucsb 22.28

Event 15 Girls 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kelley, Nicole Colorado St. 252.08 2 Hall, Elyse Colorado St. 247.35 3 Williams, Wendy Unlv 244.13 4 Knudson, Karin Colorado St. 240.83 5 Kelly, Caitlin 20 Unlv 230.85 6 Schmid, Kendall Unlv 166.72

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wronn, Katie 21 Unlv 52.05 25.22 26.83 2 Marie May, Anne Ucsb 52.69 25.56 27.13 3 Dwidar, Nadia Ucsb 53.02 26.03 26.99 4 Camuso, Roxy Unlv 53.82 25.95 27.87 5 Harpak, Marva 18 Unlv 54.17 26.48 27.69 6 Staley, Tara Colorado St. 54.41 26.49 27.92 7 Muniz, Jennifer Colorado St. 54.67 26.33 28.34 8 DeMeulenaere, Jenisse Ucsb 54.70 26.44 28.26 9 Walker, Amber 20 Unlv 54.83 26.53 28.30 10 Bauer, Courtney Ucsb 55.08 26.28 28.80 10 Cianci, Gisella Colorado St. 55.08 26.68 28.40

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Nelms, Brandon 21 Unlv 45.31 21.71 23.60 2 Vogelgesang, Scott Ucsb 46.48 22.20 24.28 3 Hortness, Richard Unlv 46.50 22.28 24.22 4 Matsumoto, Bradley Ucsb 46.93 21.96 24.97 5 Egmar, Magnus 23 Unlv 48.66 23.71 24.95 6 Andolfsson, Thomas Unlv 48.80 23.26 25.54 7 Edwards, Mason Ucsb 49.26 23.43 25.83 8 Lindberg, Scott Ucsb 49.56 23.20 26.36

Event 19 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cruzat, Jessica Ucsb 2:04.06 30.36 31.45 31.05 31.20 2 Winegarner, Brette Colorado St. 2:05.36 30.60 31.78 31.62 31.36 3 Weinbrecht, Amanda Unlv 2:07.53 30.39 32.55 32.14 32.45 4 Ure, Katie Ucsb 2:07.92 30.42 32.51 32.86 32.13 5 Brown, MacKenzie Colorado St. 2:08.78 30.68 32.85 32.66 32.59 6 Neff, Jenna 20 Unlv 2:10.98 31.90 33.41 33.18 32.49 7 Abrams, Amy Colorado St. 2:11.94 31.06 33.70 33.95 33.23 8 Hunt-Higgins, Megan 20 Unlv 2:12.60 30.74 33.49 34.78 33.59 9 Meyer, Stephanie Colorado St. 2:15.42 32.96 34.85 34.32 33.29 10 Wilson, Bobie Ucsb 2:19.13 32.98 35.05 35.75 35.35

Event 20 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Good, Chris Ucsb 1:50.14 26.48 27.81 27.79 28.06 2 Phillips, Devin 21 Unlv 1:50.45 26.25 28.84 28.51 26.85 3 Peck, Myles Ucsb 1:51.00 26.49 28.28 28.37 27.86 4 Ellingsen, Jeff Unlv 1:54.38 27.40 28.62 29.04 29.32 5 Christian, Tiger Unlv 1:54.79 26.49 29.50 30.01 28.79 6 Roverud, Brock Ucsb 1:55.38 27.52 28.89 29.47 29.50 7 Plume, Joseph Ucsb 1:57.71 27.79 29.49 30.03 30.40 8 Garvey, Jonathan Ucsb 2:00.10 58.71 30.62 30.77

Event 21 Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Kuestermeyer, Bailey Unlv 2:17.37 31.37 34.79 35.29 35.92 2 Freeman, Katy Ucsb 2:20.97 32.39 35.93 35.76 36.89 3 Bonney, Kim Unlv 2:21.99 31.10 36.07 37.17 37.65 4 Loftness, Mari Anna Colorado St. 2:25.56 33.93 36.96 36.76 37.91 5 Vogan, Norah Unlv 2:25.86 33.12 36.63 37.48 38.63 6 Lujan, Annsley Colorado St. 2:26.15 33.69 36.52 37.62 38.32 7 Dickinson, Kaelan Ucsb 2:29.03 32.89 37.22 38.97 39.95 8 Engs, Chandra Colorado St. 2:30.45 35.01 38.36 38.73 38.35 9 Cook, Carri Ucsb 2:30.71 33.72 37.79 38.98 40.22 10 Pirie, Sarah Unlv 2:32.32 33.55 38.42 39.43 40.92 11 Hempleman, Kristen Unlv 2:33.43 34.21 38.98 39.82 40.42

Event 22 Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Andersson, Jonas Unlv 2:05.21 28.79 32.04 32.24 32.14 2 Bosnyak, Tamas 21 Unlv 2:06.06 26.32 34.97 32.50 32.27 3 Nyaradi, Daniel Ucsb 2:06.13 29.30 32.11 32.19 32.53 4 Leelachat, Dan Ucsb 2:10.29 29.99 33.14 33.40 33.76 5 Jepson, Travis Ucsb 2:10.61 28.88 31.73 34.05 35.95 6 Culberson, Eric 21 Unlv 2:12.97 29.94 33.75 34.55 34.73

Event 23 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Seaman, Lani Unlv 5:03.84 28.31 30.20 30.33 30.83 30.66 30.64 30.73 30.66 30.92 30.56 2 Wagner, Liz Ucsb 5:06.52 28.73 30.75 30.30 30.86 31.14 30.82 30.80 31.13 30.95 31.04 3 Harpak, Marva 18 Unlv 5:09.54 29.97 31.49 31.40 31.17 31.02 30.88 31.27 31.24 31.17 29.93 4 Parks, Celes Colorado St. 5:09.58 28.34 30.70 31.27 31.58 31.55 31.34 31.55 31.66 31.32 30.27 5 McCleary, Kathleen Colorado St. 5:13.88 29.00 31.56 32.02 32.04 31.96 31.97 31.97 31.88 31.32 30.16 6 Finley, Sarah Unlv 5:17.25 29.09 31.51 32.07 32.14 31.92 32.07 31.91 31.44 32.49 32.61 7 Maldonado, Valerie Colorado St. 5:18.39 29.52 31.21 31.79 32.06 31.50 32.23 32.41 32.62 32.90 32.15 8 Camuso, Roxy Unlv 5:19.08 28.77 31.63 31.94 31.91 32.06 32.25 32.27 32.69 32.99 32.57 9 Yamahata, Ashley Ucsb 5:20.90 28.79 31.85 32.33 32.38 32.60 32.85 32.74 32.95 32.99 31.42 10 Scwhalb, Jessica Ucsb 5:22.42 29.41 31.73 32.37 32.61 32.74 32.26 32.59 33.19 32.68 32.84

Event 24 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Claar, Johan Unlv 4:32.06 24.75 26.17 26.53 26.89 28.01 27.88 28.20 28.39 28.08 27.16 2 Felton, Brooks Ucsb 4:36.32 25.29 27.49 27.53 28.02 28.08 28.08 28.16 28.21 28.15 27.31 3 Chamberlin, Brett Ucsb 4:45.75 26.70 28.50 28.72 28.84 28.96 28.73 29.09 29.02 28.90 28.29 4 Morton, Matthew 20 Unlv 4:47.66 26.45 28.53 29.18 28.97 29.10 29.06 29.25 29.19 29.16 28.77 5 Ringdahl, Erik Unlv 4:51.30 27.03 29.03 29.55 29.75 29.28 29.36 29.37 29.50 29.47 28.96 6 Nolan, Brent Ucsb 4:54.59 26.52 29.45 29.25 29.97 30.37 30.04 30.17 30.34 29.55 28.93

Event 25 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Scwhalb, Jessica Ucsb 56.37 26.69 29.68 2 Sandback, Marina 22 Unlv 57.03 26.64 30.39 3 Yamamoto, Erin Ucsb 57.24 27.29 29.95 4 Javanifard, Naomi Ucsb 57.71 27.17 30.54 5 Kennedy, Nora Colorado St. 58.15 27.74 30.41 6 Staley, Tara Colorado St. 59.35 28.18 31.17 7 Neff, Jenna 20 Unlv 59.82 28.01 31.81 8 Iler, Abigail Colorado St. 59.91 28.15 31.76 9 Schrakamp, Niki Ucsb 59.93 28.31 31.62 10 Nettenstrom, Kari 20 Unlv 1:00.15 27.74 32.41 11 Moeckel, Katie Ucsb 1:00.16 27.92 32.24 12 Weinbrecht, Amanda Unlv 1:01.15 27.49 33.66

Event 26 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cary, Pat Ucsb 49.59 23.34 26.25 2 Christian, Tiger Unlv 50.17 23.49 26.68 3 Byers, John 21 Unlv 51.00 23.75 27.25 4 Wiggin, Chirs Ucsb 51.17 23.96 27.21 5 McClary, Daniel Ucsb 51.18 24.02 27.16 6 Law, Adrian 21 Unlv 51.84 24.21 27.63 7 Kraetsch, Jonathan Ucsb 52.07 24.78 27.29 8 Andolfsson, Thomas Unlv 55.39 25.04 30.35

Event 27 Girls 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hall, Elyse Colorado St. 274.80 2 Knudson, Karin Colorado St. 257.78 3 Kelley, Nicole Colorado St. 243.98 4 Williams, Wendy Unlv 242.93 5 Kelly, Caitlin 20 Unlv 228.90 6 Schmid, Kendall Unlv 181.88

Event 29 Girls 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Schwalb, Jennifer Ucsb 2:06.36 27.70 32.15 36.25 30.26 2 Cruzat, Jessica Ucsb 2:08.61 29.15 32.67 37.82 28.97 3 Bonney, Kim Unlv 2:08.66 28.66 34.59 35.80 29.61 4 Wagner, Liz Ucsb 2:08.81 28.52 32.04 39.40 28.85 5 Kuestermeyer, Bailey Unlv 2:09.33 28.49 34.33 36.63 29.88 6 Muniz, Jennifer Colorado St. 2:10.42 28.49 34.38 38.40 29.15 7 Vogan, Norah Unlv 2:12.80 29.10 34.64 37.30 31.76 8 Engs, Chandra Colorado St. 2:13.32 28.77 34.28 38.61 31.66 9 Kennedy, Nora Colorado St. 2:13.58 28.90 33.63 40.81 30.24 10 Servold, Sara Colorado St. 2:14.60 29.23 34.63 38.47 32.27 11 Hempleman, Kristen Unlv 2:18.52 29.93 36.29 39.31 32.99 12 Cook, Carri Ucsb 2:22.07 30.11 38.67 40.06 33.23 13 Kleinman, Natalie Unlv 2:22.21 29.84 37.51 40.53 34.33

Event 30 Boys 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bosnyak, Tamas 21 Unlv 1:53.64 24.62 29.27 32.52 27.23 2 McClary, Daniel Ucsb 1:55.50 25.54 29.33 33.79 26.84 3 Good, Chris Ucsb 1:55.99 25.09 28.93 34.79 27.18 4 Buonfiglio, Nicholas Ucsb 1:59.08 26.01 29.58 35.09 28.40 5 Garvey, Jonathan Ucsb 1:59.72 26.36 30.15 35.67 27.54 6 Leelachat, Dan Ucsb 1:59.75 25.88 31.66 34.89 27.32 7 Ellingsen, Jeff Unlv 2:01.65 26.62 29.64 36.36 29.03

Event 31 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Unlv 'A' 3:26.92 1) Wronn, Katie 21 2) Sandback, Marina 22 3) Browning, Lauren 21 4) Camuso, Roxy 25.08 52.41 24.01 50.44 24.51 51.68 24.73 52.39 2 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:30.36 1) Lathers, Jamie 2) Marie May, Anne 3) Yamamoto, Erin 4) Dwidar, Nadia 25.80 53.31 25.13 52.50 25.52 52.81 24.70 51.74 3 Colorado St. 'A' 3:31.50 1) Winegarner, Brette 2) Cianci, Gisella 3) Staley, Tara 4) Muniz, Jennifer 25.47 52.75 25.47 52.96 26.04 53.76 24.79 52.03 4 Unlv 'B' 3:35.62 1) Walker, Amber 20 2) Neff, Jenna 20 3) Nettenstrom, Kari 20 4) Harpak, Marva 18 25.86 54.24 25.83 53.86 25.15 53.03 25.81 54.49 5 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 3:36.99 1) Javanifard, Naomi 2) Bauer, Courtney 3) Moeckel, Katie 4) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse 25.83 53.47 25.11 54.31 25.43 54.48 26.05 54.73 6 Colorado St. 'B' 3:44.22 1) Parks, Celes 2) Loftness, Mari Anna 3) Brown, MacKenzie 4) Meyer, Stephanie 26.07 54.65 26.79 55.80 27.03 56.78 27.38 56.99

Event 32 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Unlv 'A' 1:22.83 1) Hortness, Richard 2) Byers, John 21 3) Nelms, Brandon 21 4) Phillips, Devin 21 21.56 20.86 19.70 20.71 2 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:23.42 1) Vogelgesang, Scott 2) Matsumoto, Bradley 3) Cary, Pat 4) Edwards, Mason 21.15 20.84 20.79 20.64 3 Unlv 'B' 1:24.39 1) Egmar, Magnus 23 2) Law, Adrian 21 3) Andolfsson, Thomas 4) Culberson, Eric 21 22.15 20.58 20.82 20.84 4 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 1:25.50 1) Lindberg, Scott 2) Bauer, Curtis 3) Kraetsch, Jonathan 4) Formby, Doug 21.76 21.42 21.11 21.21

View: Mobile | Desktop