January 21, 2006

UC Santa Barbara 144.5 UOP 117.5

Jan. 21, 2006

Recap

Licensed to Tiger Aquatics             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2006 12:50 PM
                         Pacific vs. UCSB - 1/21/2006
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pacific 'A' 1:45.26 11 1) Lewis, Jenny FR 2) Jardine, Ziada SO 3) Okazaki, Kristen SO 4) Bragg, Ja-Neil SO 27.16 29.42 25.80 22.88 2 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:46.32 4 1) Cruzat, Jessica FR 2) Cook, Jennifer SR 3) Yamamoto, Erin FR 4) Lathers, Jamie FR 27.37 29.75 25.13 24.07 3 Pacific 'B' 1:48.84 2 1) Woo, April FR 2) Loehr, Kellyn SO 3) Rowe, Ali JR 4) Plume, Liz SR 28.94 29.28 26.07 24.55 4 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 1:50.24 1) Taylor, Danielle SR 2) Freeman, Kaitlin FR 3) Moeckel, Katie JR 4) Carlin, Josefa JR 28.32 31.18 26.71 24.03 5 UC Santa Barbara 'C' x1:54.57 1) Wilson, Bobbie SO 2) Dickinson, Kaelan FR 3) Smith, Paige SO 4) Crutcher, Mollie FR 30.23 31.82 27.38 25.14

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:33.06 11 1) Ota, Patrick SR 2) Nilsson, Blake SO 3) Cary, Pat JR 4) Matsumoto, Bradley FR 23.27 25.96 23.05 20.78 2 Pacific 'A' 1:34.87 4 1) Betlej, Wojciech SO 2) Dunn, David SO 3) McLaughlin, Clint JR 4) Mitchell, Mike JR 24.92 25.98 22.76 21.21 3 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 1:36.63 2 1) Erwin, T.K. SR 2) Malcolm, Ben SO 3) Bauer, Curtis SO 4) Edwards, Mason SO 24.81 27.36 23.20 21.26 4 Pacific 'B' 1:37.17 1) Yamamoto, Kenny JR 2) Norman, Craig SO 3) Chapman, Chris FR 4) Peart, Thomas FR 24.88 26.58 24.08 21.63 5 UC Santa Barbara 'C' x1:39.19 1) Good, Chris FR 2) Leelachat, Dan JR 3) Formby, Doug JR 4) Lindberg, Scott JR 24.98 28.41 23.71 22.09 6 Pacific 'C' x1:43.15 1) Hall, Mike FR 2) Comeau, Sean FR 3) Damazo, B.J. FR 4) Mahoney, Shane FR 27.44 28.52 23.78 23.41

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McDonald, Laura SR Pacific 10:03.27 9 28.66 30.27 30.34 30.47 30.17 30.27 30.26 30.08 30.17 30.35 30.34 30.22 30.34 30.48 30.51 30.43 30.30 30.26 29.76 29.59 2 Gutierrez, Sarah SO Pacific 10:32.55 4 29.97 31.79 31.94 31.89 31.86 31.91 31.62 31.52 31.36 31.39 31.51 31.61 31.54 31.52 31.53 32.09 31.67 32.00 32.37 31.46 3 Yamahata, Ashley FR Ucsb 10:34.10 3 29.55 32.29 32.07 32.11 32.02 31.91 31.90 31.65 31.56 31.77 31.65 31.88 31.71 31.61 31.84 31.95 31.89 32.23 31.85 30.66 4 Burrill, Katy SR Pacific 10:46.10 2 29.29 31.69 31.96 32.21 32.62 32.07 32.24 31.96 32.08 32.55 32.67 32.75 32.85 32.79 32.25 32.71 33.29 33.00 33.10 32.02 5 Dickinson, Kaelan FR Ucsb 11:03.57 1 30.58 32.33 32.56 32.65 33.12 32.91 33.27 33.79 33.17 33.76 33.56 33.31 33.55 33.85 34.24 33.80 33.14 33.87 33.44 32.67

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lundy, Matt FR Pacific 9:30.74 9 26.99 28.79 28.79 28.97 28.99 29.01 29.50 29.11 29.09 29.11 28.99 28.94 29.03 28.92 29.00 28.93 28.62 28.27 26.48 25.21 2 Porteous, Garrett SR Ucsb 9:31.02 4 26.65 28.68 29.01 28.79 29.13 29.36 29.36 28.90 28.91 29.00 29.18 28.89 28.63 28.76 28.77 28.89 28.71 28.19 27.45 25.76 3 Felton, Brooks SO Ucsb 9:32.27 3 26.87 28.58 28.89 29.04 28.90 28.90 29.05 28.94 28.95 29.09 28.99 28.94 28.79 28.94 28.93 28.85 28.84 28.32 27.77 26.69 4 Nolan, Brent JR Ucsb 9:35.98 2 27.09 29.08 28.99 28.65 28.89 29.55 29.02 29.08 29.23 28.83 28.81 28.99 29.23 28.98 28.71 28.82 28.89 28.68 28.11 28.35 5 Maris, Max FR Pacific 9:40.76 1 26.80 28.73 28.90 29.10 29.33 28.95 29.43 29.42 29.43 29.36 28.93 29.07 29.54 29.32 29.44 29.39 29.06 29.32 29.14 28.10 6 Canty, Justin FR Pacific 9:48.29 27.35 29.52 29.26 29.65 29.73 29.42 29.78 29.64 30.03 29.37 29.28 29.46 29.39 29.22 29.41 29.55 29.42 29.73 29.88 29.20 7 Holbrook, Spencer FR Ucsb x10:00.19 27.47 29.73 29.98 29.92 30.60 30.31 30.33 30.08 30.19 30.00 30.13 30.65 30.26 30.29 30.32 30.43 30.18 30.47 29.96 28.89

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bragg, Ja-Neil SO Pacific 1:50.59 9 26.42 28.21 27.87 28.09 2 Radecke, Jen SR Pacific 1:53.00 4 27.43 28.83 28.07 28.67 3 Dwidar, Nadia FR Ucsb 1:53.16 3 27.14 28.79 28.96 28.27 4 Jenkins, Courtney SO Ucsb 1:54.90 2 27.74 28.95 28.99 29.22 5 Schwalb, Jennifer SR Ucsb 1:55.53 1 26.69 29.00 29.89 29.95 6 Hawlas-Morgan, Summer FR Pacific 1:57.32 27.77 30.17 29.70 29.68 7 Bradshaw, Casey SO Ucsb x1:58.31 27.39 29.26 30.43 31.23 -- Lewis, Alexa FR Ucsb X1:59.43 27.94 30.55 30.90 30.04

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zoldak, Krzysztof SO Pacific 1:40.32 9 23.62 25.60 26.07 25.03 2 Hurst, Grant SR Ucsb 1:40.47 4 23.85 25.54 25.76 25.32 3 Lowdermilk, Casey JR Pacific 1:42.88 3 24.43 26.35 26.32 25.78 4 Peck, Myles JR Ucsb 1:42.93 2 24.69 26.27 26.26 25.71 5 Erwin, T.K. SR Ucsb 1:44.79 1 24.24 26.65 26.97 26.93 6 Malcolm, Ben SO Ucsb x1:44.80 24.68 26.17 26.79 27.16 7 Quinn, Stephen FR Pacific 1:45.79 25.30 26.90 26.65 26.94 8 Skora, Andy JR Pacific x1:53.56 24.76 26.98 30.25 31.57

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lewis, Jenny FR Pacific 56.83 9 27.93 28.90 2 Cruzat, Jessica FR Ucsb 57.18 4 27.85 29.33 3 Burrill, Katy SR Pacific 1:00.13 3 28.87 31.26 4 Taylor, Danielle SR Ucsb 1:01.23 2 30.00 31.23 5 Moeckel, Katie JR Ucsb 1:01.51 1 29.95 31.56 6 Woo, April FR Pacific 1:03.09 30.88 32.21 7 Wilson, Bobbie SO Ucsb x1:03.61 30.94 32.67

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ota, Patrick SR Ucsb 50.08 9 24.26 25.82 2 Betlej, Wojciech SO Pacific 51.45 4 25.27 26.18 3 Erwin, T.K. SR Ucsb 52.42 2.5 25.82 26.60 3 Yamamoto, Kenny JR Pacific 52.42 2.5 25.76 26.66 5 Roverud, Brock FR Ucsb 54.37 1 26.32 28.05 6 Chapman, Chris FR Pacific 54.88 26.29 28.59 7 Formby, Doug JR Ucsb x55.76 26.74 29.02

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loehr, Kellyn SO Pacific 1:05.24 9 30.67 34.57 2 Jardine, Ziada SO Pacific 1:05.47 4 31.35 34.12 3 Dickinson, Kaelan FR Ucsb 1:07.68 3 31.56 36.12 4 Freeman, Kaitlin FR Ucsb 1:07.69 2 31.95 35.74 5 Maryatt, Ashley FR Pacific 1:08.21 1 32.77 35.44 6 Cook, Jennifer SR Ucsb 1:10.06 32.99 37.07 7 Mugerditchian, Kelly FR Pacific x1:13.09 34.72 38.37

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dunn, David SO Pacific 57.77 9 27.46 30.31 2 Nilsson, Blake SO Ucsb 58.02 4 27.03 30.99 3 Norman, Craig SO Pacific 58.28 3 28.01 30.27 4 Dunn, Thomas SR Pacific 58.50 2 28.07 30.43 5 Leelachat, Dan JR Ucsb 1:00.94 1 29.04 31.90 6 Comeau, Sean FR Pacific x1:02.42 29.40 33.02 7 Ramsey, Spencer FR Ucsb 1:04.14 30.04 34.10

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Banks, Melissa JR Pacific 2:02.69 9 28.27 31.04 31.33 32.05 2 Yamamoto, Erin FR Ucsb 2:02.72 4 27.51 30.87 32.17 32.17 3 Schwalb, Jennifer SR Ucsb 2:03.85 3 27.80 30.91 32.11 33.03 4 Okazaki, Kristen SO Pacific 2:11.98 2 29.58 33.74 34.69 33.97 5 Rowe, Ali JR Pacific 2:12.91 1 29.40 33.18 34.69 35.64 6 Avison, Shannon SR Ucsb 2:14.20 30.83 32.35 35.78 35.24 7 Gutierrez, Sarah SO Pacific x2:16.08 30.30 34.07 35.09 36.62

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cary, Pat JR Ucsb 1:50.12 9 24.69 27.63 28.66 29.14 2 Good, Chris FR Ucsb 1:54.06 4 26.09 28.57 29.22 30.18 3 Nolan, Brent JR Ucsb 1:54.95 3 25.79 29.09 29.64 30.43 4 Platow, Dave FR Pacific 2:00.65 2 26.48 30.96 31.19 32.02 5 Muse III, Lee JR Pacific 2:01.00 1 26.32 30.56 31.94 32.18 6 McLaughlin, Clint JR Pacific 2:01.44 26.17 30.29 32.69 32.29 7 Damazo, B.J. FR Pacific x2:01.59 25.42 29.51 32.46 34.20

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lewis, Jenny FR Pacific 24.05 9 2 Demeukenaere, Jenisse FR Ucsb 24.45 4 3 Lathers, Jamie FR Ucsb 24.48 3 4 Dwidar, Nadia FR Ucsb 24.50 2 5 Carlin, Josefa JR Ucsb x24.51 6 Plume, Liz SR Pacific 24.94 1 7 Woo, April FR Pacific 25.10 8 Crutcher, Mollie FR Ucsb x25.70

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bauer, Curtis SO Ucsb 21.75 9 2 Matsumoto, Bradley FR Ucsb 21.93 4 3 Mitchell, Mike JR Pacific 22.05 3 4 Urban, Seth FR Pacific 22.11 2 5 Dame, Robbie SR Ucsb 22.14 1 6 Peart, Thomas FR Pacific 22.17 7 Edwards, Mason SO Ucsb x22.21 8 Mahoney, Shane FR Pacific x23.72

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bragg, Ja-Neil SO Pacific 51.60 9 24.97 26.63 2 Demeukenaere, Jenisse FR Ucsb 52.34 4 25.24 27.10 3 Dwidar, Nadia FR Ucsb 52.48 3 25.55 26.93 4 Radecke, Jen SR Pacific 53.04 2 25.90 27.14 5 Jenkins, Courtney SO Ucsb 53.46 1 26.15 27.31 6 Plume, Liz SR Pacific 54.08 26.64 27.44 7 Bradshaw, Casey SO Ucsb x55.51 26.74 28.77 8 Maryatt, Ashley FR Pacific x56.77 27.44 29.33 -- Lewis, Alexa FR Ucsb X56.42 27.03 29.39

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hurst, Grant SR Ucsb 46.65 9 22.51 24.14 2 Lindberg, Scott JR Ucsb 47.45 4 22.76 24.69 3 Matsumoto, Bradley FR Ucsb 47.92 3 23.03 24.89 4 Peart, Thomas FR Pacific 48.49 2 23.27 25.22 5 Urban, Seth FR Pacific 48.61 1 23.01 25.60 6 Edwards, Mason SO Ucsb x48.89 23.71 25.18 7 Mitchell, Mike JR Pacific 49.70 23.87 25.83 8 Skora, Andy JR Pacific x51.64 24.18 27.46

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cruzat, Jessica FR Ucsb 2:02.47 9 29.45 31.93 30.70 30.39 2 Lewis, Jenny FR Pacific 2:05.39 4 29.91 31.81 32.08 31.59 3 Burrill, Katy SR Pacific 2:08.78 3 30.28 33.04 32.63 32.83 4 Taylor, Danielle SR Ucsb 2:10.27 2 31.07 33.20 33.42 32.58 5 Wilson, Bobbie SO Ucsb 2:15.90 1 31.81 33.90 35.21 34.98

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Good, Chris FR Ucsb 1:49.54 9 26.84 28.03 27.37 27.30 2 Betlej, Wojciech SO Pacific 1:50.09 4 26.76 28.10 27.73 27.50 3 Yamamoto, Kenny JR Pacific 1:53.73 3 27.19 28.72 29.15 28.67 4 Peck, Myles JR Ucsb 1:54.25 2 27.43 29.14 29.21 28.47 5 Malcolm, Ben SO Ucsb 1:57.81 1 28.04 29.88 30.17 29.72 6 Erwin, T.K. SR Ucsb x1:59.55 27.23 29.72 31.07 31.53 7 Chapman, Chris FR Pacific 2:01.34 27.69 30.79 31.68 31.18

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hawlas-Morgan, Summer FR Pacific 2:20.03 9 32.67 35.87 35.52 35.97 2 Loehr, Kellyn SO Pacific 2:21.90 4 32.75 36.41 36.24 36.50 3 Jardine, Ziada SO Pacific 2:22.76 3 33.07 37.47 36.82 35.40 4 Banks, Melissa JR Pacific x2:22.93 33.30 37.03 36.90 35.70 5 Freeman, Kaitlin FR Ucsb 2:23.24 2 33.38 36.53 36.18 37.15 6 Cook, Jennifer SR Ucsb 2:24.87 1 33.02 36.97 37.62 37.26 7 Dickinson, Kaelan FR Ucsb 2:30.93 34.94 37.81 38.61 39.57 -- Mugerditchian, Kelly FR Pacific X2:35.94 35.69 39.65 39.83 40.77

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dunn, David SO Pacific 2:04.28 9 28.08 31.77 32.04 32.39 2 Dunn, Thomas SR Pacific 2:05.87 4 28.53 32.32 32.28 32.74 3 Norman, Craig SO Pacific 2:07.53 3 29.01 32.61 33.04 32.87 4 Leelachat, Dan JR Ucsb 2:09.53 2 29.78 32.91 33.41 33.43 5 Nilsson, Blake SO Ucsb 2:09.69 1 29.01 32.65 33.70 34.33 6 Platow, Dave FR Pacific x2:13.17 30.47 33.79 33.98 34.93 7 Ramsey, Spencer FR Ucsb 2:14.45 31.03 33.64 35.03 34.75 -- Comeau, Sean FR Pacific X2:17.04 30.98 34.37 35.64 36.05

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McDonald, Laura SR Pacific 4:57.07 9 28.10 29.69 29.91 30.01 29.68 29.81 29.80 29.99 30.21 29.87 2 Radecke, Jen SR Pacific 5:03.93 4 28.61 30.11 30.13 30.14 30.38 30.53 30.94 31.30 31.40 30.39 3 Gutierrez, Sarah SO Pacific 5:12.03 3 29.55 31.26 31.60 31.50 31.23 31.25 31.32 31.44 31.60 31.28 4 Yamahata, Ashley FR Ucsb 5:14.25 2 28.65 31.01 31.51 31.99 32.04 31.93 32.27 32.09 31.96 30.80 5 Eller, Allison SR Ucsb 5:20.28 1 29.49 31.96 32.41 32.44 32.48 32.19 32.36 33.17 32.10 31.68

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zoldak, Krzysztof SO Pacific 4:36.47 9 25.59 27.90 27.71 28.14 27.94 28.28 28.18 28.19 26.80 27.74 2 Porteous, Garrett SR Ucsb 4:37.99 4 25.94 27.76 28.00 28.16 28.05 28.25 28.27 28.14 28.03 27.39 3 Felton, Brooks SO Ucsb 4:40.84 3 26.44 28.63 28.88 28.88 29.00 28.90 28.74 28.07 27.54 25.76 4 Maris, Max FR Pacific 4:41.17 2 26.01 27.96 28.54 28.66 28.56 28.70 28.81 28.53 28.43 26.97 5 Lowdermilk, Casey JR Pacific 4:42.20 1 26.08 28.57 28.84 28.85 28.99 28.85 28.55 28.26 28.12 27.09 6 Lundy, Matt FR Pacific x4:42.99 26.23 27.79 28.44 28.85 29.15 29.03 29.36 28.99 27.82 27.33 7 Nolan, Brent JR Ucsb 4:44.12 25.58 27.91 28.41 29.03 28.91 29.37 29.43 29.17 28.44 27.87 -- Quinn, Stephen FR Pacific X4:43.14 26.63 28.56 28.86 29.27 28.62 28.59 28.29 28.42 28.30 27.60 -- Canty, Justin FR Pacific X4:46.27 26.27 28.56 28.98 29.03 28.93 29.05 29.17 29.25 29.03 28.00 -- Roverud, Brock FR Ucsb X4:47.17 26.17 28.26 29.32 29.55 29.39 28.92 28.83 29.20 29.12 28.41

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Yamamoto, Erin FR Ucsb 56.44 9 26.68 29.76 2 Okazaki, Kristen SO Pacific 57.38 4 27.79 29.59 3 Demeukenaere, Jenisse FR Ucsb 59.42 3 28.16 31.26 4 Moeckel, Katie JR Ucsb 59.88 2 28.28 31.60 5 Rowe, Ali JR Pacific 1:00.62 1 28.29 32.33 6 Avison, Shannon SR Ucsb x1:01.11 29.40 31.71 -- Smith, Paige SO Ucsb X1:00.48 28.19 32.29

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ota, Patrick SR Ucsb 50.11 9 23.10 27.01 2 Cary, Pat JR Ucsb 50.49 4 23.96 26.53 3 McLaughlin, Clint JR Pacific 53.28 3 25.03 28.25 4 Peart, Thomas FR Pacific 53.42 2 24.56 28.86 5 Chapman, Chris FR Pacific 53.55 1 24.82 28.73 6 Damazo, B.J. FR Pacific x53.63 25.22 28.41 7 Bauer, Curtis SO Ucsb 53.86 25.01 28.85 8 Formby, Doug JR Ucsb x54.65 25.04 29.61 -- Muse III, Lee JR Pacific X55.67 25.88 29.79

Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bragg, Ja-Neil SO Pacific 2:02.77 9 27.45 30.15 36.45 28.72 2 Schwalb, Jennifer SR Ucsb 2:06.69 4 27.62 31.70 36.85 30.52 3 Hawlas-Morgan, Summer FR Pacific 2:09.04 3 29.26 33.69 36.07 30.02 4 Jenkins, Courtney SO Ucsb 2:11.54 2 30.20 33.21 38.59 29.54 5 Okazaki, Kristen SO Pacific 2:12.14 1 28.71 35.65 37.68 30.10 6 Banks, Melissa JR Pacific x2:12.90 30.29 34.89 37.26 30.46 7 Taylor, Danielle SR Ucsb 2:14.99 29.86 33.52 40.28 31.33 -- Mugerditchian, Kelly FR Pacific X2:20.84 31.77 36.27 40.90 31.90

Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zoldak, Krzysztof SO Pacific 1:52.94 9 24.70 29.14 32.91 26.19 2 Betlej, Wojciech SO Pacific 1:53.87 4 25.50 28.32 33.62 26.43 3 Good, Chris FR Ucsb 1:55.42 3 25.51 28.28 34.55 27.08 4 Yamamoto, Kenny JR Pacific 1:57.31 2 26.37 29.93 33.19 27.82 5 Dunn, Thomas SR Pacific x1:57.35 25.70 31.55 32.46 27.64 6 Leelachat, Dan JR Ucsb 1:58.04 1 26.28 31.80 33.62 26.34 7 Porteous, Garrett SR Ucsb 1:59.44 25.93 29.92 36.77 26.82 8 Malcolm, Ben SO Ucsb x1:59.79 25.86 30.39 34.84 28.70 -- Holbrook, Spencer FR Ucsb X2:01.12 26.72 31.00 34.53 28.87 -- Platow, Dave FR Pacific X2:06.45 26.64 35.07 35.11 29.63

Event 27 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:27.95 11 1) Yamamoto, Erin FR 2) Cruzat, Jessica FR 3) Dwidar, Nadia FR 4) Demeukenaere, Jenisse FR 25.33 52.13 25.18 52.23 24.69 51.60 24.49 51.99 2 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 3:35.95 4 1) Crutcher, Mollie FR 2) Schwalb, Jennifer SR 3) Carlin, Josefa JR 4) Lathers, Jamie FR 26.04 55.15 25.76 53.94 25.48 53.52 24.94 53.34 3 UC Santa Barbara 'C' x3:46.06 1) Eller, Allison SR 2) Lewis, Alexa FR 3) Bradshaw, Casey SO 4) Smith, Paige SO 26.83 56.16 27.80 58.13 26.42 55.82 16.28 55.95 -- Pacific 'A' X3:34.94 1) Radecke, Jen SR 2) Plume, Liz SR 3) Burrill, Katy SR 4) McDonald, Laura SR 26.01 53.52 25.42 53.84 26.10 54.49 25.42 53.09

Event 28 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:06.78 11 1) Matsumoto, Bradley FR 2) Lindberg, Scott JR 3) Dame, Robbie SR 4) Hurst, Grant SR 22.59 47.51 21.90 46.69 21.92 46.74 22.00 45.84 2 Pacific 'A' 3:10.51 4 1) Urban, Seth FR 2) Dunn, David SO 3) Lowdermilk, Casey JR 4) Mitchell, Mike JR 23.30 49.07 21.42 46.43 22.48 46.91 22.60 48.10 3 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 3:10.70 2 1) Ota, Patrick SR 2) Bauer, Curtis SO 3) Edwards, Mason SO 4) Formby, Doug JR 22.39 48.28 22.44 47.11 22.29 47.38 22.34 47.93 4 UC Santa Barbara 'C' x3:15.72 1) Roverud, Brock FR 2) Peck, Myles JR 3) Nilsson, Blake SO 4) Porteous, Garrett SR 23.60 49.11 23.21 49.16 22.87 49.08 23.22 48.37 5 Pacific 'B' 3:18.18 1) McLaughlin, Clint JR 2) Quinn, Stephen FR 3) Hall, Mike FR 4) Lundy, Matt FR 23.01 48.51 23.62 50.01 23.46 49.89 23.48 49.77 -- Pacific 'C' DQ 1) Mahoney, Shane FR 2) Canty, Justin FR 3) Maris, Max FR 4) Skora, Andy JR 25.00 51.97 24.17 50.36 24.07 50.53 23.64 51.47

View: Mobile | Desktop